2020-21 Wrestling: FHSAA Postseason Schedule

Brant Parsons, Orlando Sentinel
·3 min read

Here is the 2020-21 schedule for the FHSAA state championship.

Districts

3A-1: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Oakleaf, 10 a.m.

3A-2: Friday, Feb. 19 at Flagler Palm Coast, 1 p.m.

3A-3: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Apopka, 9 a.m.

3A-4: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Hagerty, 2 p.m.

3A-5: Wednesday, Feb. 17 at Celebration, 9 a.m.

3A-6: Saturday, Feb. 20 at East Bay

3A-7: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Wiregrass Ranch, 2 p.m.

3A-8: Friday, Feb. 19 at Sarasota Riverview

3A-9: Saturday, Feb. 20 at St. Cloud, 9 a.m.

3A-10: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Fort Pierce Central, 11 a.m.

3A-11: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Wellington ***

3A-12: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Park Vista

3A-13: TBD

3A-14: TBD

3A-15: TBD

3A-16: Saturday, Feb. 20 at SW Miami, 8 a.m.

2A-1: Monday, Feb. 15 at Gulf Breeze, 10 a.m.

2A-2: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Lincoln, 10 a.m.

2A-3: Thursday, Feb. 18 at Westside, 10 a.m.

2A-4: Wednesday, Feb. 17 at Matanzas, 3 p.m.

2A-5: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Harmony

2A-6: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Lake Gibson

2A-7: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Tampa Jesuit, 8 a.m.

2A-8: Friday, Feb. 19 at Springstead

2A-9: TBD

2A-10: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Palmetto, 8 a.m.

2A-11: Friday, Feb. 19 at South Fort Myers, 1:30 p.m.

2A-12: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Palmetto Ridge, 10 a.m.

2A-13: Saturday, Feb. 19 at Bayside, 5 p.m.

2A-14: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Okeechobee, 9 a.m.

2A-15: Wednesday, Feb. 17 at Archbishop McCarthy

2A-16: TBD

1A-1: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Wewahitchka, 12 p.m.

1A-2: Thursday, Feb. 18 at Florida High, 4 p.m.

1A-3: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Yulee, 10 a.m.

1A-4: Wednesday, Feb. 17 at Clay

1A-5: Wednesday, Feb. 17 at Menendez

1A-6: Friday, Feb. 19 at Hernando

1A-7: Saturday, Feb. 20 at The Villages

1A-8: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Space Coast

1A-9: Thursday, Feb. 18 at Anclote

1A-10: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Bradenton Christian, 9:30 a.m.

1A-11: Saturday, Feb. 20 at McKeel Academy, 10 a.m.

1A-12: Friday, Feb. 19 at Lemon Bay, 2 p.m.

1A-13: Friday, Feb. 19 at Jensen Beach, 3:30 p.m.

1A-14: Wednesday, Feb. 17 at Cardinal Gibbons, 4 p.m.

1A-15: Saturday, Feb. 20 at Somerset, 10 a.m.

1A-16: TBD at Key West

Regions

3A-1: at Flagler Palm Coast

3A-2: at Kissimmee Osceola

3A-3: at Forest Hill

3A-4: at Miami Coral Park

2A-1: at Mosley

2A-2: at Brandon

2A-3: at Charlotte

2A-4:

1A-1: at Bolles

1A-2: at Palm Bay

1A-3: at Lemon Bay

1A-4: at Jensen Beach

State

Friday-Saturday, March 5-6, 2021

at Osceola Heritage Park - Silver Spurs Arena

Schedule TBD