2021 Complete High School Football Schedule & Results for Brevard County
*Games subject to change
Preseason
Aug. 19 (Preseason)
Seabreeze 22, Bayside 0 See the photos here
Aug. 20
Preseason game roundup: Cocoa, Heritage strong in debuts
at Cocoa 34, Merritt Island 13 See the photos here
Heritage 34, at Melbourne 24 Watch: Melbourne's quick start
at Palm Bay 7, Port St. Lucie 7 Watch: Alex Petite's end zone interception
Sebastian River 28, at Space Coast 3 See the photos here
Mulberry 27, at Cocoa Beach 7
at Vero Beach 21, Rockledge 12
at Martin County 28, Eau Gallie 21
2021 Brevard football: Find coverage of your HS team
at Olympia 27, Viera 23
at St. Edward's 38, MCC 14
Merritt Island Christian 43, at St. John's Country Day 0
Lakeside Christian 54, Calvary Chapel 0
Centennial at Astronaut, canceled
Pt. Orange Atlantic at Holy Trinity, canceled
Satellite at Viera, canceled
Week 1
Aug. 27
Eau Gallie 31, Astronaut 7 See EG's 3 first-half TDs
Cocoa 42, Vero Beach 41 (OT) See O.J. Ross score the winner
Cocoa Beach at Oviedo Master’s
Holy Trinity 49, MCC 7 Hear Nate Hooks on his Tigers team
Merritt Island 19, Melbourne 7
Palm Bay at Heritage, Postponed due to COVID
Satellite 37, Lake Howell 0
Bayside 52, Space Coast 7
Lake Highland Prep 54, Titusville 0
Rockledge 24, Viera 10 See the photos See the Raiders start fast
MIC 52, City of Life 34
Aug. 28
Calvary Chapel 18, Real Life Christian 14
321preps rankings after Week 1
Week 2
Sept. 3
Cocoa 21, Kissimmee Osceola 20 Read about Schneider's late-game calls
MCC 14, Cocoa Beach 0
Merritt Island 28, Sebastian River 0 See game highlights
Rockledge 21, Palm Beach Lakes 6 Hear about the Raiders defense
Satellite 37, Eau Gallie 14 See the photos and Read about this matchup
Holy Trinity 43, Titusville 6
Palm Bay 51, Space Coast 7 See the photos
Viera 31, Baker County 22
Harmony 17, Heritage 14
Vero Beach Master's 51, Calvary Chapel 0
Astronaut at Melbourne, canceled
World of Knowledge at MIC, canceled
Bye: Bayside
321preps rankings after Week 2
Week 3
Sept. 9
MIC 60, Fla. School for Deaf and Blind 24
Sept. 10
Merritt Island 34, Astronaut 0 See the game photos
Venice 21, Cocoa 20
Lake Placid 54, Cocoa Beach 0
Rockledge 35, Eau Gallie 0 See video highlights
Heritage at Port St. Lucie, ppd.
Satellite 13, Melbourne 7 Hear Scorps senior Vady Clark
Bayside 54, MCC 0
Harmony at Palm Bay 20, Harmony 16 See video highlights
Old Plank Christian 18, Calvary Chapel 12
Titusville at Space Coast, canc.
Vero Beach at Viera, ppd.
Sept. 11
Heritage 42, Port St. Lucie 0
Holy Trinity 49, Indian Rocks Christian 0
321preps rankings after Week 3
Week 4
Read Week 4 roundup of games here
Sep. 17
Astronaut 21, Space Coast 7
North Fla. Educational 48, Cocoa Beach, 0
Eau Gallie 35, Gateway 6
Auburndale 20, Heritage 0
Holy Trinity 27, Interlachen 16
Melbourne 28, St. Cloud 6
Liberty at MCC, ppd.
Merritt Island 44, Palm Bay 12 See game highlights and See the photos
Rockledge 31, Bayside 7 See the photos and Hear from coach Wayne Younger
Satellite 44, Titusville 6
Hope Christian 46, Calvary Chapel 0
Sept. 18
Viera 44, East River 6
MIC 42, World of Knowledge 6 See the photos
5 takeaways: After Week 4 in the 321
321preps rankings after Week 4
Week 5
Playoff brackets: Where Brevard teams would be matched up today
Sep. 24
Read the Week 5 roundup of games
MCC at Astronaut, ppd. See the Astronaut homecoming parade
Bayside 26, Ft. Pierce Central 23 (OT) See some video clips
Cocoa 56, Treasure Coast 55 (2 OT) Read more here and See the photos
Cocoa Beach 44, Halifax 6
Viera 28, Eau Gallie 25 See the photo gallery
Holy Trinity 39, Windermere Prep 0
Rockledge 7, Deerfield Beach 0
Melbourne 28, Sebastian River 0
Satellite 41, Weeki Wachee 0
Cairo, Ga., 21, Merritt Island 3
Port St. Lucie 48, Space Coast 0
Palm Beach Christian at Titusville
MIC 36, Hope Christian 0
321preps weekly rankings: Calm before potential shakeup
Week 6
Week 6 game roundup: Big Rockledge, Satellite, Melbourne, Heritage wins
Oct. 1
Port St. Lucie 20, Astronaut 13
Eau Gallie at Lake Wales 20, Eau Gallie 13
Melbourne 38, East River 12 Read more about the Bulldogs' streak and Hear from players
Orlando Christian Prep 63, MCC 14
Rockledge 41, Palm Bay 19
Satellite 42, Bayside 6 Hear coach Ted Kimmey talk about the win
Merritt Island 42, Titusville 7 Hear coach Hurlie Brown
Heritage 41, Space Coast 8
Viera 39, Harmony 31
MIC 50, Calvary Chapel 0
Palm Beach Christian Prep 26, Cocoa Beach 12
Week 7
Read the roundup of games
Oct. 7
Cocoa 19, Dr. Phillips 15
Oct. 8
Heritage 42, Astronaut 0 Hear Nakari McIntyre on Panthers football
McCallum: Heritage football players talk about their strengths, needs
Legacy Charter 41, Cocoa Beach 0
Eau Gallie 64, Bayside 34
Holy Trinity at Palm Beach Christian, ppd.
Melbourne 14, Palm Bay 13 Stay tuned for photos
Mt. Dora Christian 55, MCC 7
Space Coast 16, Titusville 0
MIC 48, St. John Lutheran 0
321preps rankings after Week 7
Week 8
Oct. 11
Holy Trinity 50, Palm Beach Christian 14 See video highlights See the photos
Oct. 12
Heritage 33, Palm Bay 7 See the photo gallery See video clips
Liberty 35, MCC 0
Read about the three makeup games
Oct. 15
Hawthorne 39, Astronaut 0
Merritt Island 38, Bayside 0
Cocoa 39, Viera 14
Mt. Dora Christian 55, Cocoa Beach 17
Heritage 38, Gateway 7
Holy Trinity 24, Space Coast 18
Melbourne 49, Harmony 7
Palm Bay 48, Titusville 7
Rockledge 34, Satellite 10 Hear Rock coach Wayne Younger See game photos
Read about Satellite coach's mom for Breast Cancer Awareness
MIC 45, Vero Beach Master’s 0
Calvary Chapel 24, Eastland Christian 8
321preps rankings after Week 8
Week 9
Oct. 22
Melbourne 42, Astronaut 14
Cocoa 27, Spruce Creek 14 See the photos and read more about the game
Cocoa Beach at Santa Fe Catholic, 7
Auburndale 37, Eau Gallie 23
Lake Wales 37, Heritage 30
Holy Trinity 48, Halifax 8
MCC at Cardinal Newman, 7
Satellite 38, Palm Bay 15
Merritt Island 26, Rockledge 6 Hear from coach Hurlie Brown
Hear Maddox Moss and Aaron Session talk about the win
Windermere Prep 41, Space Coast 6
Bayside 27, Titusville 7
Viera 49, St. Cloud 6 See the photos, including the homecoming court
MIC 34, Lake Mary Prep 0
Canterbury 48, Calvary Chapel 6
Week 10
Oct. 25
Astronaut 42, MCC 0
Oct. 28
Space Coast at New Smyrna Beach, ppd.
Oct. 29
Cocoa 42, Lake Minneola 6
Heritage 20, Eau Gallie 14
Holy Trinity 56, Pine Ridge 21
Melbourne 31, Viera 21 Read more about this game
St. Augustine Tocio Creek 47, MCC 0
Palm Bay 31, Bayside 13
Merritt Island 20, Satellite 7 See the photo gallery
Rockledge 70, Titusville 6
Windermere Prep 40, Cocoa Beach 37
MIC 41, Fla. School for the Deaf & Blind 12, SSAC state quarterfinal
Vero Beach Master's 42, Calvary Chapel 6
Week 11
Read the roundup of Week 11 games
Nov. 1
New Smyrna Beach 48, Space Coast 0
Nov. 4
John Carroll 41, MCC 7 Read more about this game
Nov. 5
Astronaut 29, Titusville 0
Heritage 47, Bayside 7
Cocoa at Rockledge, ppd.
Union County 54, Cocoa Beach 0
Melbourne 33, Eau Gallie 12
Holy Trinity at Father Lopez, ppd.
Sebastian River 14, Palm Bay 11
Satellite 36, Space Coast 12
Merritt Island 19, Viera 18
Riverside Christian at MIC, SSAC state semifinal, ppd.
Nov. 6
Cocoa 20, Rockledge 14 Read more about this game
Father Lopez 35, Holy Trinity 0
Nov. 8
Riverside Christian 26, MIC 6, SSAC state semifinal
Regional quarterfinals
Nov. 12
Region 2-7A
3. Melbourne 41, 6. Seminole Ridge 7 See a big Devin Alves TD catch
2. Martin County 26, 7. Viera 15 Read more about this game
Region 2-6A
1. Ocala Vanguard 38, 8. Heritage 0
Region 2-5A
1. Merritt Island 50, 8. Leesburg 0 See highlights See the photo gallery
See Brady Denaburg's 57-yard field goal and hear from him.
5. Rockledge 40, at Seabreeze 0 Read more about this game
6. Satellite 41, at 3. Tavares 7
Region 2-4A
1. Cocoa (8-1) — bye (hosts Nov. 19, winner of Hernando-South Sumter)
Region 2-2A
4. Holy Trinity 37, 5. Orangewood Christian 29 See highlights Hear coach Nate Hooks
Regional semifinals
Read: the roundup of games
Nov. 19
Region 2-7A
3. Melbourne 36, 2. Martin County 7 See the photos and Read more about it
Region 2-5A
1. Merritt Island 21, 5. Rockledge 6 Hear from Mustangs players
6. Satellite 14, 7. Bishop Moore 14 See the photo gallery and video highlights
Region 2-4A
1. Cocoa 41, 4. South Sumter 0 See video highlights
Hear from O.J. Ross after his big night
Region 2-2A
1. Orlando Christian Prep 47, 4. Holy Trinity 12
Regional finals
Region 2-7A
4. Lake Gibson 42, at 3. Melbourne 14 Read about this game
Region 2-5A
at 1. Merritt Island 21, 6. Satellite 0 Read about this game
Region 2-4A
at 1. Cocoa 54, 2. Villages Charter 21 Read about this game and See the photos
State Semifinals
Dec. 3
Class 4A
at Cocoa 35, Bolles 24 Read about this game and See the photos
Hear Coach Ryan Schneider after the win
Class 5A
at Merritt Island 12, Sebring 10 See the photos and Read about this game
See Brady Denaburg's game-winning FG
State Finals
Dec. 16
Class 4A
Cardinal Gibbons (10-2) vs. Cocoa (11-1)
Dec. 17
Class 5A
Miami Central (11-2) vs. Merritt Island (13-1)
Contact McCallum at 321-242-3698 or bmccallum@floridatoday.com. Follow @321preps on Twitter and Instagram. Be sure to subscribe to FLORIDA TODAY.
This article originally appeared on Florida Today: Week-by-week 2021 Brevard football schedule/results