2022-23 District 10 girls basketball schedule, scores, standings

Region 1 – 1A, 2A

Team

Region

Overall

Commodore Perry (1A)

0-0

1-0

Lakeview (2A)

0-0

2-2

Jamestown (1A)

0-0

1-1

West Middlesex (2A)

0-0

1-2

Farrell (2A)

0-0

0-2

Mercer (2A)

0-0

0-2

Kennedy Catholic (2A)

0-0

0-3

Reynolds (2A)

0-0

0-4

Region 2 – 1A, 2A

Team

Region

Overall

Cambridge Springs (2A)

0-0

3-1

Maplewood (2A)

0-0

2-1

Union City (2A)

0-0

2-1

Saegertown (2A)

0-0

2-2

Cochranton (2A)

0-0

1-3

Youngsville (1A)

0-0

1-3

Rocky Grove (1A)

0-0

0-4

Region 3 – 2A, 3A

Team

Region

Overall

Eisenhower (2A)

0-0

2-0

Northwestern (3A)

0-0

2-1

Seneca (3A)

0-0

2-2

Iroquois (2A)

0-0

1-2

Mercyhurst Prep (3A)

0-0

1-2

Titusville (3A)

0-0

1-2

Girard (3A)

0-0

0-2

North East (3A)

0-0

0-3

Region 4 – 3A, 4A

Team

Region

Overall

Sharon (3A)

0-0

4-0

Greenville (3A)

0-0

2-0

Wilmington (3A)

0-0

4-1

Sharpsville (3A)

0-0

2-1

Hickory (4A)

0-0

1-1

Grove City (4A)

0-0

0-1

Slippery Rock (4A)

0-0

0-3

Region 5 – 4A

Team

Region

Overall

Oil City

0-0

3-0

Corry

0-0

2-1

Franklin

0-0

3-2

Conneaut

0-0

2-2

Warren

0-0

2-2

Meadville

0-0

1-3

Region 6 – 4A, 5A, 6A

Team

Region

Overall

Harbor Creek (4A)

0-0

5-0

Cathedral Prep (5A)

0-0

3-0

McDowell (6A)

0-0

3-0

General McLane (4A)

0-0

2-0

Fairview (4A)

0-0

3-1

Fort LeBoeuf (4A)

0-0

1-2

Erie (6A)

0-0

1-2

Remaining schedule

Saturday, Dec. 10

Southwestern (NY) tournament

Warren 54, Jamestown (NY) 52

Washington DC tournament

Colgan (Va.) 48, Fairview 47

Non-region

Saegertown 44, Fort LeBoeuf 39

University (W.Va.) 59, Kennedy Catholic 55 OT

Cambridge Springs 33, Franklin 21

Harbor Creek 55, Mercyhurst Prep 46

Sunday, Dec. 11

Washington DC tournament

Fairview vs. Cathedral (Mass.), 9 a.m.

Monday, Dec. 12

Non-region

Rocky Grove at Sharon, 7 p.m.

Reynolds at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.

Meadville at Saegertown, 7 p.m.

Warren at Cathedral Prep (HFEC), 7:15 p.m.

Oil City at Karns City, 7:15 p.m.

Franklin at Titusville, 7:15 p.m.

Lakeview at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Cochranton at North East, 7:30 p.m.

Maplewood at Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Mercer at Hickory, 7:30 p.m.

West Middlesex at Harbor Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Union City at Conneaut, 7:30 p.m.

General McLane at Girard, 7:30 p.m.

Seneca at Corry, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 13

Non-region

Erie at Cambridge Springs, 7 p.m.

Fort LeBoeuf at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Iroquois at Jamestown, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 14

Non-region

General McLane at Clarion, 6:30 p.m.

Punxsutawney at Oil City, 7:15 p.m.

Slippery Rock at Meadville, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 15

Region 1

Reynolds at Kennedy Catholic, 7 p.m.

Commodore Perry at Jamestown, 7:15 p.m.

Farrell at Lakeview, 7:15 p.m.

West Middlesex at Mercer, 7:15 p.m.

Region 2

Youngsville at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Region 3

Mercyhurst Prep at Girard, 7:30 p.m.

Iroquois at Titusville, 7:30 p.m.

North East at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Region 4

Greenville at Grove City, 7:30 p.m.

Sharpsville at Wilmington, 7:30 p.m.

Non-region

McDowell at North Allegheny, 7 p.m.

Erie at Franklin, 7:15 p.m.

Corry at Fairview, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 16

Region 3

Seneca at Eisenhower, 7:30 p.m.

Non-region

Cambridge Springs at Burrell, 7 p.m.

Kane at Youngsville, 7:30 p.m.

Erie at Warren, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 17

Non-region

Girard at Fort LeBoeuf, 1 p.m.

Conneaut at Northwestern, 1 p.m.

Sharpsville at Laurel, 1:30 p.m.

Commodore Perry at Saegertown, 2:30 p.m.

General McLane at North East, 2:30 p.m.

DuBois Central Catholic at Warren, 2:30 p.m.

Titusville at Oil City, 2:30 p.m.

State College at McDowell, 3 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 19

Region 1

Jamestown at Reynolds, 7 p.m.

Lakeview at Mercer, 7:15 p.m.

Commodore Perry at West Middlesex, 7:30 p.m.

Farrell at Kennedy Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Region 2

Cochranton at Rocky Grove, 6 p.m.

Maplewood at Cambridge Springs, 7 p.m.

Saegertown at Youngsville, 7:30 p.m.

Region 3

Eisenhower at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Titusville at Girard, 7:30 p.m.

Iroquois at North East, 7:30 p.m.

Seneca at Mercyhurst Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Region 4

Sharpsville at Greenville, 7:30 p.m.

Grove City at Sharon, 7:30 p.m.

Hickory at Slippery Rock, 7:30 p.m.

Region 6

Cathedral Prep at Erie, 7:30 p.m.

Harbor Creek at Fairview, 7:30 p.m.

Fort LeBoeuf at General McLane, 7:30 p.m.

Non-region

Corry at Union City, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 20

KSA tournament (Orlando)

McDowell vs. South Beauregard (La.), 11:30 a.m.

Non-region

Oil City at Wilmington, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 21

KSA tournament (Orlando)

McDowell

Non-region

Eisenhower at Rocky Grove, 6 p.m.

Iroquois at Commodore Perry, 7 p.m.

West Middlesex at Greenville, 7:30 p.m.

Eisenhower at Bedford, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 22

Region 6

Fairview at Cathedral Prep (HFEC), 7:15 p.m.

General McLane at Harbor Creek, 7:30 p.m.

KSA tournament (Orlando)

McDowell

Non-region

Maplewood at Girard, 7 p.m.

Saegertown at Sharon, 7:30 p.m.

Farrell at Hickory, 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy Catholic at Norwin, 7:30 p.m.

Maplewood at Girard, 7:30 p.m.

Butler at Mercyhurst Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Fort LeBoeuf at Conneaut, 7:30 p.m.

Sharpsville at Mohawk, 7:30 p.m.

Riverside at Wilmington, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 23

Non-region

Union City at Reynolds, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 27

Bishop Moore (Fla.) tournament

Mercyhurst Prep

Cranberry tournament

Harbor Creek, Cranberry, Franklin, Oil City

Farrell tournament

Farrell Meadville, A-C Valley, Cambridge Springs

Iroquois tournament

Jamestown, Iroquois, Rocky Grove, Eisenhower

Jamestown CC tournament

Warren

Kane tournament

Kane, Youngsville

KSA tournament (at Orlando)

Cathedral Prep

Lakeview tournament

Lakeview, Sharpsville, Slippery Rock, Saegertown

Wednesday, Dec. 28

Bishop Moore (Fla.) tournament

Mercyhurst Prep

Cranberry tournament

Harbor Creek, Cranberry, Franklin, Oil City

Fairview tournament

Corry, Fairview, Union City, North East, Seneca, General McLane

Farrell tournament

Farrell Meadville, A-C Valley, Cambridge Springs

Hickory tournament

Fort LeBoeuf, Hickory, Neshannock, Greenville

Iroquois tournament

Jamestown, Iroquois, Rocky Grove, Eisenhower

Jamestown CC tournament

Warren

Kane tournament

Kane, Youngsville

KSA tournament (at Orlando)

Cathedral Prep

Lakeview tournament

Lakeview, Sharpsville, Slippery Rock, Saegertown

Laurel tournament

Grove City, Laurel

Mohawk tournament

Mohawk, Wilmington

Non-region

Girard at Cochranton, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 29

Bishop Moore (Fla.) tournament

Mercyhurst Prep

Commodore Perry tournament

Commodore Perry, Reynolds

Conneaut tournament

Conneaut, Maplewood, West Middlesex, Erie

Fairview tournament

Corry, Fairview, Union City, North East, Seneca, General McLane

Hickory tournament

Fort LeBoeuf, Hickory, Neshannock, Greenville

KSA tournament (at Orlando)

Cathedral Prep

Laurel tournament

Grove City, Laurel

Mercer tournament

Mercer, Sharon

Mohawk tournament

Mohawk, Wilmington

Friday, Dec. 30

Commodore Perry tournament

Commodore Perry, Reynolds

Conneaut tournament

Conneaut, Maplewood, West Middlesex, Erie

Mercer tournament

Mercer, Sharon

Non-region

Conneaut (Ohio) at Girard, 6 p.m.

Previous results

Friday, Dec. 2

Cathedral Prep tournament

Cathedral Prep 70, Cardinal O'Hara (N.Y.) 36

Forest tournament

Youngsville 32, A-C Valley 31

Franklin tournament

Conneaut 59, Iroquois 15

Redbank Valley 68, Franklin 26

Harbor Creek tournament

Fairview 53, North East 30

Harbor Creek 67, Cochranton 23

Karns City tournament

Neshannock 47, Wilmington 24

Meadville tournament

Union City 50, Union 24

Seneca 65, Meadville 35

Northwestern tournament

Saegertown 29, Corry 17

Northwestern 67, Reynolds 19

Rocky Grove tournament

Oil City 53, Cranberry 27

Titusville 46, Rocky Grove 14

Seneca Valley tournament

McDowell 50, Seneca Valley 43 OT

Slippery Rock tournament

Mercyhurst Prep 56, Slippery Rock 8

Warren tournament

Punxsutawney 58, Maplewood 41

Warren 48, Keystone 14

West Middlesex tournament

West Middlesex 45, Sharpsville 38

Windber tournament

Lakeview 35, Windber 19

Non-region

Sharon 52, Farrell 49

Greenville 51, Mercer 17

Hickory 57, Fort LeBoeuf 43

Saturday, Dec. 3

Cathedral Prep tournament

Cathedral Prep 54,Bishop Kearney (N.Y.) 47 OT

Forest tournament

Forest 40, Youngsville 35

Franklin tournament

Redbank Valley 78, Conneaut 43

Franklin 51, Iroquois 6

Harbor Creek tournament

Fairview 44, Cochranton 15

Harbor Creek 56, North East 27

Karns City tournament

Wilmington 62, Karns City 54

Meadville tournament

Seneca 37, Union City 31

Meadville 42, Union-Rimersburg 37

Northwestern tournament

Corry 37, Reynolds 17

Northwestern 57, Saegertown 31

Rocky Grove tournament

Cranberry 53, Rocky Grove 11

Oil City 56, Titusville 8

Seneca Valley tournament

McDowell 48, Hampton 38

Slippery Rock tournament

Laurel 52, Slippery Rock 16

Mars 50, Mercyhurst Prep 35

Warren tournament

Maplewood 62, Keystone 34

Punxsutawney 63, Warren 45

West Middlesex tournament

Cambridge Springs 36, West Middlesex 16

Windber tournament

United 46, Lakeview 31

Woodland Hills tournament

Trinity 57, Erie 31

Monday, Dec. 5

Non-region

Cambridge Springs 60, Eden Christian 45

Cathedral Prep 46, Mount Lebanon 42

Conneaut 46, Girard 15

Cochranton 44, West Middlesex 36

Sharon 44, Jamestown 22

General McLane 51, Conneaut (Ohio) 20

Wilmington 67, Meadville 30

Tuesday, Dec. 6

Non-region

Harbor Creek 45, Lakeview 37

Butler 66, Erie 45

Union City 46, Seneca 37

Commodore Perry 25, Rocky Grove 23

Sharon 46, Reynolds 14

North Catholic 50, Kennedy Catholic 28

Franklin 42, Slippery Rock 38

Eisenhower 53, Youngsville 49

Sharpsville 53, Farrell 29

Wednesday, Dec. 7

Non-region

McDowell 58, Cambridge Springs 31

Fairview 56, Northwestern 40

Iroquois 16, Youngsville 13

Thursday, Dec. 8

Southwestern (NY) tournament

Southwestern (NY) 54, Warren 52

Non-region

Maplewood 53, Conneaut 38

Greenville 64, Saegertown 36

Lakeview 47, Hickory 24

Wilmington 75, Reynolds 20

Fort LeBoeuf 43, Cochranton 38

Corry 44, Girard 26

Erie 46, North East 25

Harbor Creek 44, Seneca 31

General McLane 54, Meadville 18

Franklin 46, Grove City 28

Friday, Dec. 9

Non-region

Sharpsville 48, Mercer 40

Oil City 67, Brookville 53

Jamestown 43, Rocky Grove 17

Sharon 46, Titusville 8

Wilmington 59, Portersville Christian 19

Morgantown (W.Va.) 51, Kennedy Catholic 30

Eisenhower 53, Kane 37

This article originally appeared on Erie Times-News: District 10 high school girls basketball standings, scores