2022 High school baseball tournament schedule
BASEBALL
Tournament Schedule
Monday's Games
DIVISION II
North Ridgeville Sectional
Cleveland Lincoln West at Springfield, 5 p.m.
Richfield Sectional
Coventry at Woodridge, 5 p.m.
Sheffield Brookside at Revere, 5 p.m.
Louisville Sectional
Ravenna at Canton South, 5 p.m.
Chardon ND-CL at Streetsboro, 5 p.m.
Twinsburg Sectional
Pepper Pike Orange at Northwest, 5 p.m.
DIVISION III
Creston Sectional
Chippewa at Smithville, 5 p.m.
Cleveland Garrett Morgan at Orrville, 5 p.m.
---
Tuesday's Games
DIVISION I
Cleveland Sectional
Parma Heights Valley Forge at Highland, 5 p.m.
Strongsville Sectional
Cleveland John Hay at Strongsville, 5 p.m.
Canton Sectional
Cuyahoga Falls at Canton McKinley, 5 p.m.
Hudson at Boardman, 5 p.m.
Warren Harding at Aurora, 5 p.m.
Macedonia Sectional
Nordonia at Alliance, 5 p.m.
Perry at GlenOak, 5 p.m.
Brunswick Sectional
Firestone at Brunswick, 5 p.m.
Brecksville at Amherst-Steele, 5 p.m.
Cleveland Rhodes at Copley, 5 p.m.
Euclid Sectional
Kenmore-Garfield at Kenston, 5 p.m.
---
Wednesday's Games
DIVISION II
North Ridgeville Sectional Finals
Cleveland Lincoln West-Springfield winner at Archbishop Hoban, 5 p.m.
Oberlin Firelands-Lorain Clearview winner at Norton, 5 p.m.
Richfield Sectional Finals
Coventry-Woodridge winner at Chagrin Falls, 5 p.m.
Sheffield Brookside-Revere winner at St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5 p.m.
East Cleveland Shaw-Cleveland John Adams winner at CVCA, 5 p.m.
Struthers Sectional Final
Ashtabula Edgewood-Cortland Lakeview winner at Field, 5 p.m.
Louisville Sectional Finals
Ravenna-Canton South winner at Marlington, 5 p.m.
Chardon ND-CL-Streetsboro winner at West Branch, 5 p.m.
Twinsburg Sectional Finals
Pepper Pike Orange-Northwest winner at Parma Heights Holy Name, 5 p.m.
Glenville-Cleveland Central Catholic winner at Tallmadge, 5 p.m.
DIVISION III
Creston Sectional Finals
Chippewa-Smithville winner at Norwayne, 5 p.m.
Cleveland Garrett Morgan-Orrville winner at Gilmour Academy, 5 p.m.
Lutheran West-East Canton winner at Manchester, 5 p.m.
Struthers Sectional Final
Southeast-Garrettsville winner at Rootstown, 5 p.m.
---
Thursday's Games
DIVISION I
Cleveland Sectional Final
Parma Heights Valley Forge-Highland winner at Elyria, 5 p.m.
Strongsville Sectional Finals
Cleveland John Hay-Strongsville winner at Wooster, 5 p.m.
Berea-Midpark-Grafton Midview winner at Wadsworth, 5 p.m.
Canton Sectional Finals
Cuyahoga Falls-Canton McKinley winner at Dover, 5 p.m.
Stow at North Canton Hoover, 5 p.m.
Hudson-Boardman winner at Austintown Fitch, 5 p.m.
Warren Harding-Aurora winner at Lake, 5 p.m.
Macedonia Sectional Finals
Nordonia-Alliance winner at Ellet, 5 p.m.
Perry-GlenOak at Massillon, 5 p.m.
Euclid-Madison winner at Walsh Jesuit, 5 p.m.
Brunswick Sectional Finals
Firestone-Brunswick winner at Avon, 5 p.m.
Brecksville-Amherst-Steele winner vs. North Ridgeville-Cleveland John Marshall winner, 5 p.m.
Cleveland Rhodes-Copley winner at North Royalton, 5 p.m.
Barberton vs. Westlake-Cleveland Max Hayes winner, 5 p.m.
Euclid Sectional Finals
Kenmore-Garfield-Kenston winner at Kent Roosevelt, 5 p.m.
Painesville Harvey-Lyndhurst Brush winner at Jackson, 5 p.m.
Eastlake North-Willoughby South winner at Green, 5 p.m.
Mentor-Ashtabula Lakeside winner at Twinsburg, 5 p.m.
Struthers Sectional Final
Lordstown-Brookfield winner at Lake Center Christian, 5 p.m.
Medina Sectional Final
Lake Ridge Academy-Independence winner at Mogadore, 5 p.m.
This article originally appeared on Akron Beacon Journal: 2022 high school baseball tournament schedule