2022 all-Northern Michigan Football Conference teams
Nov. 30—PREP FOOTBALL
Northern Michigan Football All-Conference
LEGENDS DIVISION
Most Valuable Player: Wyatt Nausadis,TC St. Francis
Offensive Player of the Year: Garrett Hathaway, TC St. Francis
Defensive Player of the Year: Joey Donahue, TC St. Francis
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Wyatt Nausadis, QB, TC St. Francis
Garrett Hathaway, RB, TC St. Francis
Eli Graves, RB, Kingsley
Ryver Ryckeghem, RB, Sault Ste. Marie
Keegan Mosher, RB, Cheboygan
Burke Flowers, WR, TC St. Francis
Jaxon Childers, WR, TC St. Francis
Drew Hardy, TE, TC St. Francis
Zach Fernelius, OL, Ogemaw Heights
John Burke, OL, Sault Ste. Marie
Caleb Franke, OL, TC St. Francis
Tyler McInnis, OL, Kingsley
Adam Horrigan, OL, Sault Ste. Marie
Bryce Berdan, KR, Ogemaw Heights
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Ethan Morgan, DL, TC St. Francis
Nate Fasel, DL, TC St. Francis
Zach Fernelius, DL, Ogemaw Heights
Robert LaPointe, DL, Cheboygan
Callan Campbell, DL, Sault Ste. Marie
Joey Donahue, LB, TC St. Francis
Sam Goethals, LB, Kingsley
Kayden Lujan, LB, Sault Ste. Marie
Karter Schmitt, LB, Ogemaw Heights
Jack Prichard, DB, TC St. Francis
Eli Graves, DB, Kingsley
Xander Kartes, DB, Ogemaw Heights
Cal Katt, DB, Benzie Central
Ethan Kucharek, P, Grayling
HONORABLE MENTION
Kyan Fessenden, RB, Kinglsey
Karter Scmitt, RB, Ogemaw Heights
Bryce Berdan, RB, Sault Ste. Marie
Tyrone Brouillet, RB, Benzie Central
Jake Huspen, RB, Grayling
TJ Bailey, TE, Ogemaw Heights
Max Goethals, OL, Kingsley
Wyatt Noffsinger, OL, Benzie Central
Luke Munger, OL, Cheboygan
Tucker Strohaver, OL, Grayling
Ty Martinchek, K,, TC St. Francis
Steve Barron, K, Benzie Central
Tommy Richardson, DL, TC St. Francis
Owen Buning, DL, Kingsley
Jace O'Grady, DL, Ogemaw Heights
Adam Horrigan, DL, Sault Ste. Marie
Lianm Jones, DL, Benzie Central
Kaleb Hall, DL, Grayling
John Hagelstein, LB, TC St. Francis
Michael Pfeiffer, LB, Benzie Central
Gauge Ginop, LB, Cheboygan
Josh Aldrich, LB, Grayling
Eli Graves, P, Kingsley
SPECIAL MENTION
Ray VanDyke, Kingsley
LEGACY DIVISION
Most Valuable Player: Nick Stevenson, Frankfort
Offensive Player of the Year: Fletcher Anderson, Frankfort
Defensive Player of the Year: Tyrel Matson, St. Ignace
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Nick Stevenson, QB, Frankfort
Logan Shooks, RB, East Jordan
Fletcher Anderson, RB, Frankfort
Carson Bigger, RB, St. Ignace
Carson Gooch, RB, Oscoda
Braylon Grybauskas, WR, East Jordan
Emmerson Farmer, WR, Frankk
Neil Ihme, WR, Glen Lake
Luke Hazelton, TE, Glen Lake
Angel Delgado, OL, East Jordan
Aiden Sweeney, OL, Frankfort
Jacob Chartrand, OL, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Landon Weed, OL, Oscoda
Paul Roughton, OL, St. Ignace
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Ben Reid, DL, East Jordan
Kade Rosum, DL, Frankfort
Rocco Anhalt, DL, Frankfort
Quin Brown, DL, St. Ignace
Nick Halberg, DL, St. Ignace
Wyatt Gotts, LB, East Jordan
Ashton Hollenbeck, LB, Frankfort
Carson Gooch, LB, Oscoda
Tyrel Matson, LB, St. Ignace
PREP FOOTBALL
Northern Michigan Football All-Conference
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Connor Boyer, DB, East Jordan
Carter Kerby, DB, Frankfort
Thomas Fox, DB, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Blake Mallak, DB, Oscoda
Emmerson Farmer, P, Frankfort
Kordell Killscrow, P, St. Ignace
Jonathan Ringstrom, K, East Jordan
Sean Galla, special teams, Glen Lake
HONORABLE MENTION
Ethan McLean, QB, St. Ignace
Michael Galla, RB, Glen Lake
Carson Chumler RB, Harbor Springs
Nate Hummel, RB, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Damon Burrows, RB, Oscoda
Trevor Visnaw, RB, St. Ignace
Devon Olstrom, WR, East Jordan
Levi Keeley, OL, Harbor Springs
Nick Halberg, OL, St. Ignace
Gage Baker, LB, Glen Lake
Garrett Moss, LB, Glen Lake
Carson Chumbler, LB, Harbor Springs
Tyler Sheffer, LB, Oscoda
Kordell Killscrow, LB, St. Ignace
Dominic Barnes, LB, St. Ignace
Dawson Carey, DB, East Jordan
Neil Ihme, DB, Frankfort
Sam Harrell, DB, Harbor Springs
Colin Basinski, DB, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Owen Lester, DB, St. Ignace
Boden Fisher, K, Glen Lake
Jayce Foster, K, Oscoda
SPECIAL MENTION
Ethan Steffke, Glen Lake
Jack Clancy, Harbor Springs
Vinny Carafelly, Oscoda
LEADERS DIVISION
Most Valuable Player: Jack Neer, Boyne City
Offensive Player of the Year: Patrick Sterrett, Charlevoix
Defensive Player of the Year: Joey McHugh, Boyne City
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Jack Neer, Sr., QB, Boyne City
Patrick Sterrett, Sr., WR, Charlevoix
Josh Vanderheide, Sr., WR, Elk Rapids
Mason Barnhardt, Sr., WR, Elk Rapids
Gavin Hewitt, Sr., RB, Boyne City
Chris Gay, Sr., RB, Kalkaska
Alec Calcaterra, Sr., TE, Boyne City
Nolan Little, Jr., OL, Boyne City
Will Brown, Sr., OL, Boyne City
Adam Streeter, Jr., OL, Charlevoix
Robert Dent, Sr., OL, Kalkaska
Jack Wolgamott, Sr., OL, Elk Rapids
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Conner Rajkovich, Sr., DL, Boyne City
Jacob Johnson, Sr., DL, Boyne City
Eric Nocker, Sr., DL, Tawas
Jack Herzog, Sr., DL, Charlevoix
Trevor Streeter, Jr., DL, Charlevoix
Luke Wolgamott, So., DL, Elk Rapids
Joey McHugh, Jr., LB, Boyne City
Ryan Spate, So., LB, Boyne City
Landon Swanson, Jr., LB, Charlevoix
Jason Naumcheff, Sr., LB, Mancelona
Declan Shockley, Sr., LB, Elk Rapids
Mason Wilcox, Sr., DB, Boyne City
Jakob Hazen, Sr., DB, Tawas
Landen Hart, Sr., DB, Kalkaska
Joel Dann, So., DB, Elk Rapids
Jack Neer, Sr., P/K, Boyne City
John Hawkins, Sr., K/P, Elk Rapids
Jakob Hazen, Sr., KR, Tawas
HONORABLE MENTION
Offense
Rudy Randazzo, Sr., Mancelona
Kaleb Herrera, Jr., Mancelona
Brady Jess, So., Charlevoix
Henry Herzog, Jr., Charlevoix
Joshua Schultz, Jr., Charlevoix
Dylan Lott, Jr., Kalkaska
Granite Barringer, Sr., Tawas
Kadin Bellinger, Sr., Tawas
Ryan McGuire, Sr., Elk Rapids
Defense
Tavin Morgan, Jr., Mancelona
Nate Claflin, Jr., Charlevoix
Ethan Schaub, Jr., Kalkaska
Maximus Herrick, Jr., Tawas
Nate Babich, Sr., Kalkaska
Brendan Shockley, Jr., Elk Rapids
SPECIAL MENTION
Camden Carey, Jr., Charlevoix
Max Dixon, Sr., Charlevoix
Follow @Jamescook14 on Twitter.