Here are the 2022 All-Super Football Conference teams
Here are the All-Super Football Conference honors, selected by the coaches.
United Red
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Nick Minicucci, Don Bosco, senior
Skill RB: Yasin Willis, St. Joseph, junior
Skill RB: Saeed St. Fleur, Bergen Catholic, senior
Skill WR: Logan Bush, Don Bosco, junior
Skill WR: Zion Fowler, St. Peter’s Prep, senior
OL: Chase Bisontis, Don Bosco, senior
OL: Chris Moreno, Don Bosco, senior
OL: Eric King, St. Peter’s Prep, senior
OL: Sean Woods, Bergen Catholic, senior
OL: Connor McAllen, St. Joseph, senior
At-Large: Christian Carti, Bergen Catholic, senior
TE: Jack Comeau, Bergen Catholic, senior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Jimmy Mullen, St. Joseph, senior
DL: Lamont Lester, Don Bosco, junior
DL: London Robinson, St. Peter’s Prep, senior
DL: DJ Samuels, Bergen Catholic, senior
LB: Jordan McAllister, Seton Hall Prep, senior
LB: Malachi Mercer, Bergen Catholic, senior
LB: Jayden Brown, Don Bosco, junior
LB: Jayden Bonsu, St. Peter’s Prep, senior
DB: Jaylen McLain, Seton Hall Prep, junior
DB: Jahmir Joseph, St. Joseph, sophomore
DB: Kaj Sanders, Bergen Catholic, junior
At-Large: Sydir Mitchell, Bergen Catholic, senior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Marcos Ruiz, St. Joseph, senior
P: Nick Severin, Don Bosco, senior
Returner: Darren Burton, Seton Hall Prep, senior
Coach of the Year: Dan Sabella
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Robert Long, St. Peter’s Prep, senior
Skill: Kenyon Massey, St. Peter’s Prep, senior
Skill: John Forster, St. Joseph, sophomore
Skill: Nolan James, Don Bosco, sophomore
Skill: Quincy Porter, Bergen Catholic, senior
OL: Aiden Toomey, Don Bosco, senior
OL: Marcus Linder, Bergen Catholic, junior
OL: Dylan Kohler, Seton Hall Prep, senior
OL: Charlie Blessing, St. Joseph, senior
OL: Amer Awad, St. Peter’s Prep, senior
At-Large: Liam Londergan, Seton Hall Prep, junior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Jordan Thomas, Don Bosco, junior
DL: Jovan George, Don Bosco, senior
DL: Joe Asiain, St. Peter’s Prep, junior
DL: Elijah Kinsler, Bergen Catholic, junior
LB: Kelvin Williams, Seton Hall Prep, senior
LB: Joe Barry, Bergen Catholic, senior
LB: Ricky Anastasi, St. Joseph, junior
LB: DJ Mangan, St. Peter’s Prep, junior
DB: Eli Rippey, Seton Hall Prep, senior
DB: Chris Mimmo, Bergen Catholic, junior
DB: Cam’ron Richardson, St. Peter’s Prep, junior
HONORABLE MENTION
Dan Parisi, Don Bosco
Jalen Cline, St. Peter’s Prep
Dylan Garrity, Bergen Catholic
Reggie Williams, Seton Hall Prep
Luke Tucci, St. Joseph
United White
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Robert Russo, Delbarton, senior
Skill: Jacob Rodriguez, Hudson Catholic, senior
Skill: Justus Diaz-Rinaldi, Paramus Catholic, senior
Skill: Dez Jones, DePaul, sophomore
Skill: Ryan Trafford, Delbarton, junior
OL: Brendan Gay, Delbarton, senior
OL: Jake Macce, Delbarton, junior
OL: Anthony Aviles, DePaul, senior
OL: Juan MInaya, Paramus Catholic, junior
OL: Tim Andersen, Delbarton, senior
OL: Jake Kucera, DePaul, senior
OL: Jadin Johnson, DePaul, junior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Justin Slabaugh, Delbarton, senior
DL: Nigel McSween, Delbarton, senior
DL: Connor Martin, Delbarton, junior
DL: Ted Gregoire, Hudson Catholic, senior
LB: Sean Line, Pope John, senior
LB: Jack Eisenhardt, Delbarton, senior
LB: Isaiah Pierce, DePaul, senior
LB: Dallas Hurley, Delbarton, junior
DB: Joseph Garcia, Hudson Catholic, senior
DB: Adrian Laing, Paramus Catholic, junior
DB: Nyair Domnie, DePaul, senior
At-Large: Hasson Manning Jr., Hudson Catholic, senior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Luke Monteyne, DePaul, senior
P: Jack Morgese, Pope John, junior
Returner: Tylik Hill, Pope John, sophomore
Co-Coaches of the Year: Nick Campanile, DePaul; Brian Bowers, Delbarton
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Christopher Lang, Hudson Catholic, senior
Skill: Anthony Almeda, DePaul, senior
Skill: Nisere Bell, Hudson Catholic, senior
Skill: Philip Folmar, Delbarton, sophomore
Skill: Blake Thomas, DePaul, senior
OL: Ryan Cregan, Delbarton, junior
OL: Jayden Powell, Hudson Catholic, senior
OL: Justin Platt, Pope John, junior
OL: Devin Fragale, Paramus Catholic, senior
OL: Isaiah Aponte, Hudson Catholic, junior
At-Large: Keivon Harper, Paramus Catholic, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Lucas Young, DePaul, senior
DL: Vashon Level-Byers, Hudson Catholic, senior
DL: Jamal Simon, Paramus Catholic, senior
DL: Cadin Madry, Pope John, senior
LB: Mikai Gamble, Hudson Catholic, junior
LB: John Riley, Delbarton, junior
LB: Xavier Williams, Paramus Catholic, sophomore
LB: Nick Casterina, Pope John, senior
DB: Tyler Dasilva, Delbarton, junior
DB: Chase McCoy, Pope John, junior
DB: Josh Narcisse, Paramus Catholic, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Austin Kivler, Delbarton, junior
Matt Huliev, DePaul, junior
Justin Fontana, Pope John, senior
Mohammed Kelleh, Hudson Catholic, senior
Justin Mays, Paramus Catholic, senior
American Blue
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Dylan Bonser, Wallkill Valley, senior
Skill: Brayden Nolan, Newton, senior
Skill: Thaylor Sibblies, Newton, senior
Skill: Shane Nugent, Wallkill Valley, senior
Skill: Andrew Knutelsky, Kittatinny, senior
OL: Rylan Ivaldi, Newton, senior
OL: Matt McLean, Newton, senior
OL: Dylan Ciborski, Hackettstown, senior
OL: Liam Kelly, Lenape Valley, senior
OL: Jason Fischer, Wallkill Valley, senior
TE: Chase Lorencovitz, Wallkill Valley senior
At-Large: Andrew Baker, Sussext Tech, junior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Brody Guerra, Newton, senior
DL: Dylan Cotter, Newton, junior
DL: Chris Carey, Wallkill Valley, senior
DL: DJ Rosanelli, Wallkill Valley, senior
LB: Pasquale Festa, Newton, senior
LB: Jaiden Liferiedge, Hackettstown, senior
LB: Dan Fahey, Kittatinny, junior
LB: Joseph Bencivengo, Hackettstown, senior
DB: Demarius Posey, Newton, junior
DB: Eric Perez, Lenape Valley, senior
DB: Sean Garrison, Sussex Tech, junior
At-Large: Robert McCullough, Newton, senior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Robert McCullough, Newton, senior
P: Diego Huaman, Lenape Valley, senior
Returner: Anthony Edwards, Hackettstown, senior
Coach of the Year: Mike Arakelian, Hackettstown
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Jackson Burke, Hackettstown, senior
Skill: Anrew Carida, Hackettstown, senior
Skill: Braeden Coles, Lenape Valley, senior
Skill: Brian Gruber, Sussex Tech, sophomore
Skill: Ian Traverse, Kittatinny, junior
OL: Patrick Teets, Newton, junior
OL: Billy Greenhalgh, Newton, junior
OL: Robbie Van Eewen, Wallkill Valley, senior
OL: Gio Galacio, Hackettstown, junior
OL/TE: Bernie Annor, Hackettstown, senior
At-Large: Dom Ferdenzi, Newton, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Matt May, Newton, senior
DL: Jake Van Eewen, Wallkill Valley, sophomore
DL: Claudio Ibarra, Newton, senior
DL: Louis Todaro, Hackettstown, junior
LB: Eddie Reinle, Wallkill Valley, senior
LB: Mason McLean, Sussext Tech, junior
LB: Dan Holdt, Kittatinny, senior
LB/DL: Cole Phillips, Sussex Tech, junior
DB: Matt Teets, Newton, junior
DB: Anthony Sgroi, Wallkill Valley, junior
At-Large: Liam Burke, Hackettstown, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Alex Feeney, Hackettstown, senior
Jordan Pflugfelder, Kittatinny, sophomore
JJ Worthington, Lenape Valley, senior
Michael Melillo, Newton, senior
Daniel Jahnke, Sussex Tech, senior
Brady Campbell, Wallkill Valley, senior
American Gold
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Luke Kurzum, Caldwell, senior
Skill: Joey Marinello, Caldwell, junior
Skill: Nico Dunn, Mountain Lakes, senior
Skill: Nick Gonzalez, Morris Catholic, senior
Skill: Harry Boland, Caldwell, senior
OL: Mike Fano, Caldwell, senior
OL: Andrew Boyle, Verona, senior
OL: Aniello Vacchiano, Madison, senior
OL: Jack Massarano, Hanover Park, senior
OL: Cosmo Fusco, Mountain Lakes, junior
TE: Dom Madera, Hanover Park, senior
At-Large: Matt Lahoe, Morris Catholic, junior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Thomas Cader, Caldwell, senior
DL: Nick Davino, Hanover Park, senior
DL: Dylan Brown, Mountain Lakes, senior
DL: Cade LaFerriere, Madison, senior
LB: Julian Casale, Caldwell, junior
LB: Marco Dzamba, Mountain Lakes, junior
LB: Hector Lopez III, Hanover Park, sophomore
LB: Joey DeMarzo, Madison, senior
DB: Jimmy Elliott, Mountain Lakes, senior
DB: Alex Rodriguez, Verona, senior
DB: Louie Anemone, Caldwell, junior
At-Large: Dante Izzo, Madison, senior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Brayton Boyer, Madison, senior
P: Kieran Patel, Verona, senior
Returner: Lucas Lattimer, Caldwell, senior
Coach of the Year: Todd Romano, Caldwell
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Mikey Borrello, Hanover Park, senior
Skill: Ryan Lawrence, Caldwell, senior
Skill: Marc Simone, Caldwell, senior
Skill: Zach Garmont, Verona, senior
Skill: Chris Smith, Hanover Park, senior
OL: Mike Platt, Caldwell, senior
OL: Jake Lukasko, Morris Catholic, junior
OL: Shane Costigan, Verona, junior
OL: Luke Riordan, Hanover Park, junior
OL: Robert Ferris, Madison, senior
At-Large: Greg Randall, Madison, junior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Marc Nigro, Verona, junior
DL: Aidan Malnati, Mountain Lakes, junior
DL: RJ Connelley, Morris Catholic, senior
DL: Stanford Dvis, Morris Catholic, senior
LB: Giacomo Bevacqua, Mountain Lakes, junior
LB: Anthony Contessa, Madison, senior
LB: Mike Mignone, Caldwell, sophomore
LB: Joey Filippone, Hanover Park, sophomore
DB: Kevin Gillespie, Mountain Lakes, senior
DB: Joaquin Izzo, Madison, senior
DB: Jason Grzymala, Hanover Park, junior
HONORABLE MENTION
Frank Spinelli, Hanover Park, senior
Jake Gruzas, Caldwell, junior
Jayson Candelario, Madison, senior
Bubba Lewis, Morris Cathoic, sophomroe
Dominic Signorile, Mountain Lakes, senior
Luke Cerle, Verona, senior
American Red
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Robbie Carcich, Westwood, junior
Skill: Jack Dugan, Westwood, senior
Skill: Dillon Kelly, Ramsey, senior
Skill: Dan McClanahan, Mahwah, junior
Skill: Jeremy Chocoj, Ridgefield Park, senior
OL: Chris Picinic, Westwood, senior
OL: Luke Biello, Westwood, sophomore
OL: Logan Bahn, Ramsey, junior
OL: Andrew Ohnegian, Ramsey, junior
OL: Damitrius Hester, Mahwah, senior
TE: Mike Gabettie, Dumont, senior
At-Large: Brevin Cooney, Ridgefield Park, senior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: RJ Ussher, Westwood, junior
DL: Brandon Alicea, Ramsey, senior
DL: Jackson Lockhart, Dumont, senior
DL: Dario Mathurin, Westwood, sophomore
LB: Joe Rinaldi, Ridgefield Park, senior
LB: Yanni Constantinides, Westwood, senior
LB: Sean Hali, Ramsey, senior
LB: Luca Gemma, Ramsey, junior
DB: Joseph Lis, Ramsey, senior
DB: Kashawn Wallace, Ridgefield Park, senior
DB: Aiden Carrazana, Westwood, junior
At-Large: Emmet Goldberg, Tenafly, senior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Colin Mazzola, Ramsey, senior
P: Ethan Chairmonte, Dumont, junior
Returner: Noah Laurino, Ramsey, senior
Coach of the Year: Dennis Hard, Westwood
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Robert Fuerst, Ramsey, senior
Skill: Colby Laughton, Westwood, senior
Skill: Preston Duffy, Mahwah, sophomore
Skill: Anthony Piccinich, Dumont, senior
Skill: Timmy Meyers, Ramsey, senior
OL: Kirk Simonides, Westwood, senior
OL: Joe Starr, Ramsey, senior
OL: AJ Rosenberger, Dumont, junior
OL: Alec Kasparian, Mahwah, junior
OL: Braiden Mattesich, Mahwah, junior
At-Large: Sean Graves, Ramsey, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Derek Martinez, Ridgefield Park, junior
DL: Paul Sesay, Dumont, senior
DL: Nicky Ferrara, Ramsey, senior
DL: Dave Gaboardi, Westwood, junior
LB: Nick Buda, Ridgefield Park, junior
LB: Tom Bussanich, Westwood, junior
LB: Grant Goehrig, Ramsey, senior
LB: Alex Plotkin, Tenafly, senior
DB: Giancarlo Martinez, Ridgefield Park, senior
DB: Dan Sirois, Westwood, senior
DB: Xavier Futrell, Ramsey, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Josiah Guzman, Dumont, junior
Max Ingerman, Mahwah, junior
Adam Doynow, Ramsey, senior
Shea Losino, Ridgefield Park, junior
David Levine, Tenafly, senior
Joe Klein, Westwood, junior
American White
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Austen Frattura, Sparta, senior
Skill: Travis Osterhout, Jeffeson, senior
Skill: Gage Moskovitz, Vernon, senior
Skill: Nick Ryan, Sparta, senior
Skill: Mason Mericle, Hight Point, junior
OL: Hunter Petersen, Sparta, senior
OL: Vinny Anderson, Lakeland, senior
OL: Jack Austin, Vernon, junior
OL: Sean Mazzacano, Jefferson, senior
OL: Logan Arienta, Sparta, senior
TE: Sam Petronaci, West Milford, senior
At-Large: Ryan Moran, Jefferson, junior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Chad Quaranta, Vernon, junior
DL: Finnegan, Mell, Sparta, senior
DL: Josh Danyus, Jefferson, senior
DL: Logan Pych, Vernon, junior
LB: Matt Schweizer, Sparta, senior
LB: Harvy Jerez, West Milford, senior
LB: Michael Sabric, Lakeland, junior
LB: Jason Eisele, Jefferson, senior
DB: Rick Healy, Vernon, senior
DB: Max Seward, Hight Point, senior
DB: Colin Sabia, Jefferson, senior
At-Large: Josh Brancy, Sparta, junior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Kevin Lockerburner, Hight Point, senior
P: Kyle Keyes, Lakeland, junior
Returner: Caleb Paduani, Lakeland, senior
Coach of the Year: Austin Caldwell, High Point
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Derek Lazier, Vernon, senior
Skill: Jacob Studnick, Jefferson, senior
Skill: Brandon Cabrera, Sparta, junior
Skill: Nate Ford, West Milford, junior
Skill: Johah Ripley, High Point, senior
OL: Cooper Struble, Lakeland, junior
OL: Bradley Maines, Sparta, senior
OL: Anthony Faraone, Sparta, senior
OL: Tim Connolly, Jefferson, junior
OL: Tyan Runo, High Point, senior
At-Large: Connor Sensbach, Vernon, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Bobby Hoogmoed, Lakeland, senior
DL: Alex Yerofeyev, Sparta, senior
DL: Spencer Ribitzki, West Milford, junior
DL: Logan Kerr, Jefferson, junior
LB: Jason Post, Jefferson, freshman
LB: Kevin Mooney, Lakeland, senior
LB: Franco Luna, Vernon, junior
LB: Aidan Duffy, Vernon, senior
DB: Matt Cruz, Jefferson, junior
DB: Ian Schmid, Vernon, senior
DB: Hunter Chlodnicki, Sparta, sophomore
HONORABLE MENTION
Will Gomez, High Point, senior
Dan Caruso, Jefferson, senior
Chris Eboli, Lakeland, senior
Braeden Kanceljak, Sparta, senior
Jake Schwarzlow, West Milford, junior
Duke Staley, Vernon, senior
Freedom Blue
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Romelo Tables, Clifton, sophomore
Skill: Jahmeil Chalmers, Passaic, senior
Skill: Ramadan Adams, Eastside, junior
Skill: Michael Kiritsis, Passaic Tech, senior
Skill: Cashmere Jones, Passaic Tech, junior
OL: Washington Sanchez, Passaic, senior
OL: Trumain Lawson, Clifton, senior
OL: Jahmir Rogers, Passaic Tech, senior
OL: Damon Arthur, Eastside, junior
OL: Dejuan Burrell, Clifton, senior
TE: Joseph Abill, Clifton, senior
At-Large: Eric Jackson, Passaic Tech, senior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Travon Dye, Passaic Tech, junior
DL: Nyreek Clyburn, Eastside, junior
DL: Geovany Duran, Clifton, senior
DL: Kaiden Rex, Passaic Tech, junior
LB: Samar Harrison, Eastside, senior
LB: Suliman Pitts, Clifton, senior
LB: Trashon Dye, Passaic Tech, junior
LB: Jaheim Best, EAstside, senior
DB: Adrian Mouzone, Kennedy, senior
DB: Carnell Goodwin, Eastside, senior
DB: Jovan Tyrell, Passaic Tech, junior
At-Large: Nate Ceneri, Clifton, junior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Ryan Liszer, Clifton, senior
P: Thomas Celentano, Passaic Tech, senior
Returner: Elijah Carroll, Eastside, senior
Coach of the Year: Matt Demarest, Passaic Tech
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Ma'Kao Taylor, Passaic Tech, junior
Skill: Devon Stroble, Clifton, junior
Skill: Tah'ny Moss, Kennedy, junior
Skill: Marvin Bailey, Clifton, junior
Skill: Jevon Petgrave, Passaic Tech, senior
OL: Sonny Vierra, Eastside, senior
OL: Jared Edwards, Eastside, sophomore
OL: Taiwan Davis, Eastside, senior
OL: Jacob Vasquez, Clifton, senior
OL: Omar Kahok, Passaic Tech, senior
At-Large: Yves Jean, Clifton, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Quamar Ayscue, Passaic Tech, senior
DL: Nehemiah Green, Eastside, junior
DL: Jeidan Allan, Kennedy, senior
DL: Owen Westcott, Passaic Tech, junior
LB: Armando Cardosa, Passaic, senior
LB: Frank Ventura, Eastside, senior
LB: Jordan Alston, Passaic Tech, junior
LB: Marcos Betances, Clifton, senior
DB: Anthony Thomas, Kennedy, junior
DB: Ibrahaim Malaki, Eastside, senior
DB: Luke Chambers, Clifton, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Kayano Jimenez, Clifton
Rayvon Jackson, Eastside
Wilfredo Pena, Kennedy
Ray-Sun Belton, Passaic Tech
Rajet Levister, Passaic
Freedom Red
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Amir Stewart, West Orange, senior
Skill: Saboor Karriem, West Orange, senior
Skill: BJ Covington, East Orange, senior
Skill: Irijah Wright, East Orange, senior
Skill: Rakir Brown, Barringer, junior
OL: Jay Straker, West Orange, senior
OL: Mason Malloy, West Orange, senior
OL: EJ Pullins, East Orange, senior
OL: Jaiden Stokes, East Orange, senior
OL: Ronald Penfiel, Barringer, senior
TE: Nate Brown, Bloomfield, senior
At-Large: Joey Jones, Bloomfield, senior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Gensley Auguste, West Orange, senior
DL: Jhensen Touze, West Orange, senior
DL: Kymanie Deacon, East Orange, senior
DL: Charles Perez, Barringer, senior
LB: Myles Snead, West Orange, junior
LB: Kasim Cross, East Orange, senior
LB: Joshmy Dorsanvil, Dickinson, senior
LB: Xavier Calderon, Bloomfield, senior
DB: Jarvis Jones, West Orange, senior
DB: Josh Richards, East Orange, senior
DB: Asad Wlson, Barringer, senior
At-Large: Auco Williams Jr., East Orange, senior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Matt Teran, Bloomfield, senior
P: Terrell Wilfong, West Orange, sophomore
Returner: Zaire Larue, Bloomfield, senior
Coach of the Year: Darnell Grant, West Orange
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Kyree Fisher, East Orange, junior
Skill: Adonis White, West Orange, sophomore
Skill: Mike Henderson, East Orange, senior
Skill: Jayden Evans, Bloomfield, senior
Skill: Vanquan McNair, Dickinson, freshman
OL: Brandon Green, West Orange, senior
OL: Ricardo Camacho, West Orange, junior
OL: Ramon Tejada, Dickinson, senior
OL: CJ Francois, Bloomfield, senior
OL: Zamir Grissom, East Orange, senior
At-Large: Jehki Williams, West Orange, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Jake Jeffay, West Orange, junior
DL: Deon Keahy, Dickinson, senior
DL: Gabe McCulloch, Bloomfield, sophomore
DL: Darrell James, East Orange, sophomore
LB: Na’il Johnson, East Orange, senior
LB: Naz Jackson, Bloomfield, senior
LB: Christopher Barrino, West Orange, sophomore
LB: Tayshaun Cox, Dickinson, senior
DB: Jayden Colon, Dickinson, senior
DB: Quamain Young, Barringer, junior
DB: Brandon Rutzler, Dickinson, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Tyshawn Young, Barringer, junior
Lucas Norelli, Bloomfield, senior
Corey Woolridge, East Orange, junior
I’yan Gainer, West Orange, sophomore
Lawrence Duval III, Dickinson, senior
Freedom White
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Drew Pfeifer, Montclair, junior
Skill: Damon Pallotto, Union City, senior
Skill: Famah Toure, Irvington, senior
Skill: Kashir Desir, Irvington, senior
Skill: Semaj Adams, Montclair, senior
OL: Tyler Wint, Irvington, senior
OL: JaSire Peterson, Union City, senior
OL: Richard Fortune, Montclair, senior
OL: Julian Guerra, Union City, senior
OL: Danny Perez, Livingston, senior
TE: Luis Hecheveria, Union City, senior
At-Large: Steven Memo, Columbia, junior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Kal Wilson, Montclair, junior
DL JaSire Peterson, Union City, senior
DL: Famah Toure, Irvington, senior
DL: Samuel Joseph, Irvington, senior
LB: Oumar Berrete, Union City, senior
LB: Justin Bernal, Montclair, senior
LB: Zaahmir Anderson, Irvington, senior
LB: Elijah Rose, Union City, junior
DB: Adon Shuler, Irvington, senior
DB: Nasir Addison, Irvington, senior
DB: Denzel Chavis, Union City, junior
At-Large: Vaboue Toure, Irvington, junior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Gage Hammond, Montclair, senior
Specialist: Zhamir Rowan, Columbia, junior
Returner: Jaylen Dixon, Livingston, senior
Coach of the Year: Wilber Valdez, Union City
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: CJ Pitman, Irvington, junior
Skill: Mark Boyd, Union City, sophomore
Skill: Tyler Koffa, Union City, junior
Skill: David Thorn-Rogers, Montclair, junior
Skill: Joseph Morales, Union City, junior
OL: Danny McClees, Irvington, sophomore
OL: Anthony Crawford, Union City, junior
OL: Brandon Paulino, Union City, junior
OL: Joseph Morales, Union City, senior
OL: Chris Monderoy, Montclair, senior
At-Large: Kareen Corey, Irvington, junior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Ray Mercedes, Union City, sophomore
DL: Jahaad Williams, Montclair, senior
DL: Ismael Shabazz, Irvington, junior
DL: Jadiel Enchautegui, Livingston, senior
LB: Jachai Littlejohn, Irvington, sophomore
LB: Damon Pallotto, Union City, senior
LB: John Ferrante, Livingston, senior
LB: Isaiah Holmes, Montclair, senior
DB: Daniel Vargas, Union City, junior
DB: Jey Rosario, Union City, junior
DB: Simon Ritz, Livingston, sophomore
HONORABLE MENTION
Henry Aaron, Columbia
Jayden Michele, Irvington
Daniel Cullen, Livingston
Tyler McCauley, Montclair
Omar Tillman, Union City
Ivy Red
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: James Hickey, Indian Hills, senior
Skill: Alejandro Camarena, Pascack Hills, senior
Skill: Emilio Mendez, Dover, sophomore
Skill: Ryan Umstead, Fair Lawn, senior
Skill: Dom Musco, Pascack Hills, senior
OL: Austin Wrede, Hopatcong, senior
OL: Mike Breen, Indian Hills, senior
OL: William Feliz, Fair Lawn, senior
OL: Yoel Bonsu, Teaneck, senior
OL: Devin Buonanno, Pascack Hills, junior
TE: AJ Piechota, Dover, senior
At-Large: Caleb Rhee, Bergen Tech, senior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Dylan Asgarian, Indian Hills, junior
DL: Dan Sabio, Pascack Hills, senior
DL: Matthew Murri, Fair Lawn, senior
DL: Mike Reddick, Teaneck, junior
LB: Anthony Franchina, Indian Hills, junior
LB: Chris Alvarez, Pascack Hills, senior
LB: Justin Meyer, Teaneck, senior
LB: Alex Chambers, Dover, sophomore
DB: Jackson Cole, Indian Hills, senior
DB: Alexander Caba, Teaneck, senior
DB: Dominick Genario, Bergen Tech, senior
At-Large: Ben Klein, Pascack Hills, senior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Nazar Fedorko, Bergen Tech, senior
P: Anthony Johnson, Dover, senior
Returner: Rashaad Richardson, Teaneck, senior
Coach of the Year: Evan Lampert, Pascack Hills
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Anthony Trongone, Dover, junior
Skill: Adriel Perez, Teaneck, junior
Skill: Jonathan Delacruz, Indian Hills, sophomore
Skill: Giovanni Orlando, Fair Lawn, senior
Skill: Charles Saljanin, Pascack Hills, senior
OL: Grant Asgarian, Indian Hills, senior
OL: Jad Duval, Dover, junior
OL: Kylir Alexander, Pascack Hills, senior
OL: Joseph Berrios, Bergen Tech, senior
OL: Josiah Ware, Teaneck, sophomore
At-Large: Vance Mixon, Teaneck, junior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Edguardo Rivera, Dover, junior
DL: Zach Strickland, Teaneck, junior
DL: Tyler Duffy, Pascack Hills, junior
DL: Thomas Wuensch, Indian Hills, senior
LB: Joe Cortese, Indian Hills, junior
LB: Brandon Flynn, Dover, junior
LB: Connor Denny, Fair Lawn, junior
DB: Owen Caufield, Indian Hills, junior
DB: Jordan Morrell, Pascack Hills, junior
DB: Chris Carranza, Dover, junior
HONORABLE MENTION
Jason Carrillo, Bergen Tech, senior
Anderson Daza, Dover, sophomore
Jaden Facultad, Fair Lawn, sophomore
Ryan White, Hopatcong, junior
Matthew Torres, Indian Hills, senior
Dylan DiRese, Pascack Hills, senior
Jon Reid, Teaneck, junior
Ivy White
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Xavier Smith, Newark East Side, freshman
Skill: Tajon Burns, Fort Lee, senior
Skill: Jeremiah Turner, Cliffside Park, senior
Skill: Tymir Jackson, Newark East Side, senior
Skill: Jordan Moorer, Dwight Morrow, junior
OL: Tony Cruz, Cliffside Park, senior
OL: Arsham Bayrami, Fort Lee, junior
OL: Demetri Vonderlinden, Fort Lee, sophomore
OL: Elijah Davila, Memorial, senior
OL: Steven Barreira, Kearny, senior
TE: Yohan Ortiz, Memorial, senior
At-Large: Isiah Gonzalez, Ferris, sophomore
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Bryann Meijas, Cliffside Park, sophomore
DL: Camil Gil, Memorial, junior
DL: Scott Han, Fort Lee, senior
DL: John Johns, Newark East Side, senior
LB: Ruben Mancilla, Fort Lee, senior
LB: Gabe Jimenez, Fort Lee, junior
LB: Emmanuel Mingo, Newark East Side, junior
LB: Adonis Chong, Kearny, senior
DB: Leo Rivera, Cliffside Park, senior
DB: Malachi West Williams, Newark East Side, sophomore
DB: Jaden Lugo, Fort Lee, junior
At-Large: Joel Rodriguez, Fort Lee, junior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Las Darboe, Cliffside Park, junior
P: Josh Efraimov, Fort Lee, junior
Returner: Daniel Caceres, Memorial, sophomore
Coach of the Year: Charles Salame, Fort Lee
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Raymend Lao, Fort Lee, senior
Skill: Aidan Colon, Fort Lee, junior
Skill: Ja’Kem Brown, Newark East Side, sophomore
Skill: Daniel Oliva, Memorial, senior
Skill: Gabriel Ferreira, Kearny, senior
OL: Khalil Croon, Newark East Side, senior
OL: Stasi Katsojiannis, Fort Lee, junior
OL: Devin Estrada, Cliffside Park, senior
OL: Andrew DosSantos, Kearny, senior
OL: Richard Duque, Dwight Morrow, freshman
At-Large: Josh Chang, Cliffside Park, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: David Guitierrez, Fort Lee, junior
DL: Malcolm Chapman, Newark East Side, senior
DL: Nady Abdelmessiah, Ferris, senior
DL: Ahmir Moore, Dwight Morrow, sophomore
LB: Eddie Schaefer, Cliffside Park, sophomore
LB: Aiden Rijos, Memorial, junior
LB: Jekhi Ramsey-Mincey, Ferris, sophomore
LB: Ariel Ruiz Martinez, Kearny, senior
DB: Ihsaan Hasan, Cliffside Park, senior
DB: Brandon Jimenez, Memorial, senior
DB: Paul Kim, Fort Lee, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Gabe Rodriguez, Cliffside Park, senior
Arieyon Williams, Dwight Morrow, freshman
Jaquise Mckever, Newark East Side, junior
Jalen Balbuena, Fort Lee, sophomore
Ameen Jackson, Ferris, freshman
Chris Carson, Kearny, senior
Thomas Smith, Memorial, junior
Liberty Blue
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Giovanni Del Re, Chatham, senior
Skill: Anthony Feaster, Montville, sophomore
Skill: Jayden Aziz, Warren Hills, junior
Skill: Joe Rehberg, Montville, senior
Skill: Julio Tatis, Parsippany Hills, junior
OL: Gianni Graziano, Montville, senior
OL: Charlie Colvin, Chatham, senior
OL: Tommy Fredericks, Mendham, senior
OL: Mason Kerrigan, Parsippany Hills, senior
OL: Joe Russo, Morris Hills, senior
TE: Joey Ciccotelli, Parsippany Hills, junior
At-Large: Lucky Carton, Mendham, senior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Zack Waltsak, Montville, senior
DL: Connor Johannesen, Parsippany Hills, senior
DL: Anthony Stickle, Morris Hills, senior
LB: Luke Barbera, Chatham, senior
LB: Anthony Ferroni, Warren Hills, junior
LB: Robert Raimondo, Mendham, junior
LB: Matt Leslie, Morris Hills, senior
DB: Billy Templeton, Montville, senior
DB: Dillon Higgins, Mendham, senior
DB: Joey Alexion, Mendham, senior
At-Large: Joe Trizinski, Montville, junior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: John Gogerty, Mendham, junior
P: Matt Martino, Montville, junior
Returner: Jackson Hodges, Chatham, junior
Coach of the Year: Evan Picariello, Chatham
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Jake Simoni, Parsippany Hills, junior
Skill: Aidan Lowry, Mendham, senior
Skill: John Guy Kobilarcik, Montville, senior
Skill: Quinn Allison, Chatham, senior
Skill: Peter Boyd, Chatham, senior
OL: Paul Hamas, Warren Hills, junior
OL: Austin Cerullo, Parsippany Hills, senior
OL: Patrick Carter, Mendham, senior
OL: Justin Vogt, Montville, senior
OL: Ryan Van Nest, Warren Hills, senior
At-Large: Luke Dugan, Warren Hills, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Giovanni Collins, Parsippany Hills, junior
DL: Shane Reasons, Chatham, senior
DL: Jonah Lance, Parsippany Hills, senior
DL: Finn Russell, Mendham, senior
LB: Brendan Boyd, Chatham, senior
LB: Rocco Guglielmo, Parsippany Hills, junior
LB: Gianni Hurley, Montville, senior
LB: Charlie Diegnan, Mendham, senior
DB: Flynn Decker, Chatham, senior
DB: Mo Warren, Warren Hills, junior
DB: Jason Vogt, Montville, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
John Tunny, Chatham, junior
Jake Martinez, Montville, senior
Dom Graziano, Morris Hills, sophomore
Joshua Griffith, Parsippany Hills, senior
TJ Kachala, Warren Hills, junior
Rosario Montana, Mendham, senior
Liberty Red
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Jack Grusser, Ramapo, senior
Skill: Ethan Moran, Ramapo, senior
Skill: Ben Robinson, Ramapo, senior
Skill: Zach Madison, Northern Highlands, senior
Skill: Ayden Jones, Hackensack, junior
OL: Rocco Otazu, Ramapo, senior
OL: Vann Pineault, Ridgewood, senior
OL: Chase Fishman, Northern Highlands, senior
OL: Michael Dunnican, Ridgewood, senior
OL: Scott Christie, Northern Highlands, senior
TE: Brendan Chanley, Ridgewood, senior
At-Large: Tyler Demikoff, Wane Hills, senior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Jack Inserra, Northern Highlands, senior
DL: Carlos Bermudez, Ridgewood, senior
DL: Mike Fernicola, Wayne Hills, senior
DL: Emmanuel Dankwa, Wayne Hills, senior
LB: Zach Chostaka, Northern Highlands, senior
LB: Matt O’Brien, Ramapo, senior
LB: Cole Conneen, Ridgewood, senior
LB: Joe Farrington, Hackensack, senior
DB: James Magerko, Ramapo, senior
DB: Charlie Sparago, Northern Highlands, senior
DB: Owen Staunton, Ridgewood, senior
At-Large: Danny Smiechowski, Northern Highlands, junior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Anthony Dabrowski, Ramapo, senior
P: Daniel Moor: Northern Highlands, junior
Returner: Tahir Kenyatta, Ridgewood, senior
Coach of the Year: Dave Cord, Northern Highlands
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Matt Pallouras, Hackensack, senior
Skill: Luke Saturn, Northern Highlands, senior
Skill: Makai Gray, Wayne Hills, senior
Skill: Red Kossick, Ridgewood, senior
Skill: Will Scordato, Ramapo, senior
OL: Carter Gilgan, Ridgewood, senior
OL: Tom Shokoff, Ramapo, senior
OL: Ramsey Kubofcik, Wayne Hills, senior
OL: Luke McEnery, Ramapo, senior
OL: Blake Toranto, Northern Highlands, junior
At-Large: John Sees, Wayne Hills, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Sebastian Ashkar, Ramapo, senior
DL: Max Messineo, Ridgewood, junior
DL: Darrian Kim, Wayne Hills, sophomore
DL: Jack Dentz, Ramapo, senior
LB: Roman Dario, Northern Highlands, senior
LB: Christian Stettner, Ramapo, senior
LB: Jay Wittmack, Ridgewood, senior
LB: Nick Hogan, Wayne Hills, senior
DB: Matt Quagliana, Wayne Hills, senior
DB: Matt Bedrin, Ramapo, senior
DB: Eric Afrifah, Hackensack, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Adrian King, Hackensack, junior
Andre Johnson, Northern Highlands, senior
Dylan Kucharski, Ramapo, senior
Tay Shim, Wayne Hills, senior
Liberty White
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Sean Clark, Randolph, senior
Skill: Stefano Montella, West Morris, senior’
Skill: Dom Dellamonache, Morris Knolls, senior
Skill: Jamir Brown, Morristown, senior
Skill: Stephen Petruziello, Randolph, senior
OL: Henry Frayne, West Morris, senior
OL: Bryce Cope, West Morris, senior
OL: Robbie Meno, Roxbury, senior
OL: Aiden Lynch, Mount Olive, junior
OL: Nick Scanzera, Randolph, senior
TE: Bryce Cammarata, West Morris, junior
At-Large: Ryan Novak, Randolph, senior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Collin Leonhardt, West Morris, senior
DL: Cole Newton, Morris Knolls, senior
DL: Mehki Wall, Randolph, senior
DL: Tom Borgia, West Morris, freshman
LB: James Kratochvil, Randolph, senior
LB: Anthony Moscatello, Mount Olive, senior
LB: Vinny Desiverio, West Morris, senior
LB: Trey Buchner, Morristown, senior
DB: Finn Rogers, Morristown, senior
DB: Gavin Drown, West Morris, senior
DB: James Fusco, Randolph, senior
At-Large: Brian Beller, Morris Knolls, senior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Aiden Flowers, Randolph, senior
P: Oliver Acuna-Casey, Morristown, junior
Returner: Ryan Wong, Morris Knolls, senior
Coach of the Year: Kevin Hennelly, West Morris
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Anthony Skawinski, Roxbury, junior
Skill: Jesse Wilfong, Randolph, junior
Skill: Matt Rattay, Roxbury, junior
Skill: Sam Rizzuto, West Morris, junior
Skill: Jackson Youtz, Mount Olive, senior
OL: Shawn Seback, West Morris, senior
OL: William McPeek, Roxbury, senior
OL: Jack Manolis, Randolph, sophomore
OL: Richie Vannatta, Mount Olive, sophomore
OL: Giakoby Hills, Morristown, junior
TE: Frank Pascucci, Morris Knolls, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: James Kleiven, Randolph, junior
DL: Conor Richardson, Morristown, junior
DL: Matt Collins, Roxbury, junior
DL: Dean Mangiocavallo, Randolph, sophomore
LB: Josh Rivera, Roxbury, junior
LB: Tanner Perez, Mount Olive, sophomore
LB: John Rolli, West Morris, senior
LB: Lucas Leyon, Morristown, senior
DB: Cole Malatesta, Morris Knolls, senior
DB: Tyler Wu, Wes Morris, junior
DB: Colin Richter, Roxbury, junior
HONORABLE MENTION
Jet Devlin, Morris Knolls, senior
Will Galligan, Morristown, senior
Lincoln Youtz, Mount Olive, sophomore
Jake Jenisch, Randolph, senior
Alex Maldonado, Roxbury, senior
Jack DeFusco, West Morris, junior
National Blue
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Jared Van Valkenburg, North Warren, senior
Skill: Nick Scaltro, Boonton, senior
Skill: Dylan Wang, Parsippany, senior
Skill: Dennis Jarensky, Pequannock, senior
Skill: Angelo Fluri, North Warren, senior
OL: Ryan Winters, Kinnelon, senior
OL: Jason Wohlers, North Warren, senior
OL: Justin Gryszkin, Pequannock, sophomore
OL: Brandon Hiltz, Parsippany, senior
OL: Jake Honl, Whippany Park, senior
TE: Craig Shipps, North Warren, senior
At-Large: Lex Lucas, Kinnelon, junior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Ryan Sullivan, Kinnelon, senior
DL: Cooper Rosso, North Warren, senior
DL: Kai Billa, Boonton, senior
DL: Tommy Lyon, Pequannock, senior
LB: Justin Tilton, Kinnelon, junior
LB: James Dolan, Pequannock, senior
LB: Eunwoo Hahm, Boonton, senior
LB: Omar Amin, Parsippany, sophomore
DB: Troy Schneider, Kinnelon, junior
DB: Zach Williamson, North Warren, senior
DB: Andrew Rivera, Pequannock, junior
At-Large: Sheldon Agyemang, Parsippany, senior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Shane Norvis, Kinnelon, junior
P: Jake Gillespie, Whippany Park, senior
Returner: Alex Regan, Kinnelon, junior
Coach of the Year: Dustin Grande, Kinnelon
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Tyler DeNaples, Pequannock, junior
Skill: William Parrella, Kinnelon, senior
Skill: Bernard Tinord, Parsippany, junior
Skill: Dylan DeNaples, Pequannock, junior
Skill: Sylas White, Boonton, sophomore
OL: Andrew Stickley, Kinnelon, sophomore
OL: Jack Moritz, North Warren, senior
OL: Justin Bende, North Warren, senior
OL: Dylan Cannizzaro, Boonton, junior
OL: Adam Amin, Parsippany, senior
At-Large: Michael Horgan, Pequannock, junior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Anthony Masherelli, Kinnelon, senior
DL: John Vanaria, Pequannock, senior
DL: Michael Zuercher, Boonton, junior
DL: Russel Menoni, Whippany Park, senior
LB: Alex Diaz, North Warren, senior
LB: James Bonner, Pequannock, junior
LB: Nick Keenan, Whippany Park, senior
LB: Nick Graziano, Parsippany, sophomore
DB: Evan Relovsky, Kinnelon, junior
DB: Lucas Csezmadia, North Warren, junior
DB: Anthony Klecka, North Warren, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Gavin Gaetano, Boonton, senior
Matt Hoffman, Kinnelon, junior
Richard Morro, North Warren, senior
Malik Alzubi, Parsippany, junior
Henry Struble, Pequannock, sophomore
Thomas LaCapra, Whippany Park, senior
National Red
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Stephan Paradiso, Cedar Grove, sophomore
Skill: Edmund Dakar, Cedar Grove, senior
Skill: Eriq Harris, Immaculate, senior
Skill: Frankie Renois, Glen Ridge, junior
Skill: Eli Robinson, Shabazz, senior
OL: Jake Russell, Glen Ridge, senior
OL: Maraad Watson, Immaculate, junior
OL: Judah Pruitt, Shabazz, junior
OL: CJ Morrice, Cedar Grove, senior
OL: Theo Stewart, Newark Collegiate, senior
TE: Morgan Horan, Glen Ridge, junior
At-Large: Elijah Cohen, Shabazz, senior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Denham Ingalls, Cedar Grove, senior
DL: Josh Schumann, Glen Ridge, senior
DL: Dakota Carreras, Immaculate, senior
DL: Kelon Givans, Newark Collegiate, senior
LB: James Cantarelli, Cedar Grove, senior
LB: Matteo Pavan, Glen Ridge, senior
LB: Kyle Breacewell, Shabazz, senior
LB: Bobby Kelly, Cedar Grove, junior
DB: Jasin Shiggsc, Immaculate, junior
DB: Royce Westry, Shabazz, senior
DB: Nick Iannacone, Cedar Grove, junior
At-Large: Amara Kelleh, Newark Collegiate, senior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Chris Babcock, Cedar Grove, senior
P: Benjamin Pryce, Immaculate, junior
Returner: Jackson Morrice, Cedar Grove, sophomore
Coach of the Year: Rob Gogerty, Cedar Grove
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Dylan O’Neil, Glen Ridge, junior
Skill: Jordan Jenkins, Immaculate, sophomore
Skill: Isaiah Terry, Newark Collegiate, senior
Skill: Jordan Jenkins, Immaculate, sophomore
Skill: David Kelly, Glen Ridge, junior
OL: Eric Parkes, Cedar Grove, senior
OL: Jesse Gibbs, Glen Ridge, junior
OL: Tyler James, Immaculate, junior
OL: Tyler James, Immaculate, junior
OL: Niref Simpson, Newark Collegiate, junior
OL: Yassin Collins, Shabazz, junior
At-Large: Matthew McAuliffe, Cedar Grove, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Jaliem Chisholm, Shabazz, junior
DL: Jahide Lesaine, Immaculate, junior
DL: Cyre Collins Jackson, Newark Collegiate, junior
DL: Benogo Diaby, Newark Collegiate, junior
LB: AJ Soriano, Cedar Grove, senior
LB: Jahsir Treadwell, Shabazz, senior
LB: Adonis Clark, Immaculate, senior
DB: Zakaa Brown, Immaculate, junior
DB: Brad Foster, Glen Ridge, junior
DB: Lucas Droge, Cedar Grove, junior
DB: Kehzar Hall, Shabazz, junior
HONORABLE MENTION
Michael Willis, Cedar Grove
Brennan Lyons, Glen Ridge
Felix Santiago, Shabazz
Davion Young, Immaculate
Samier Warde, Newark Collegiate
National White
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: DJ McClary, Snyder, sophomore
Skill: Cameron Chadwick, Immaculata, senior
Skill: Rashawn Marshall, Weequahic, junior
Skill: Quaran McMillan, Central, junior
Skill: Dorian Mootman, Hoboken, senior
OL: Deon Tisdale, Snyder, senior
OL: Maron Tisdale, Snyder, junior
OL: Rances Martinez, Weequahic, junior
OL: Uriel Saldana, Weequahic, senior
OL: Finn Tully, Immaculata, senior
TE: Sulton Hinton, Weequahic, senior
At-Large: Leroy Singleton, Weequahic, senior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Martin Nantons, Immaculata, senior
DL: Quentin Reid, Weequahic, senior
DL: Jayden Woten, Immaculata, senior
DL: Farrell Adams, Snyder, senior
LB: Andre Jenkinson, Weequahic, senior
LB: Tyheed Simmon, Weequahic, junior
LB: Basir Shivers, Snyder, sophomore
LB: Kentrell Ratfla, Central, junior
DB: Ihsim Smith Marsette, Weequahic, senior
DB: Omeer Mason, Immaculata, senior
DB: Eli Motley, Weequahic, junior
At-Large: Jahsyn Reid, Central, sophomore
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Ibrahim Cisse, Weequahic, sophomore
P: Will Grabko, Immaculata, senior
Returner: Ikeef Jenkins, Weequahic, senior
Coach of the Year: Mike Columbo, Immaculata
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Mason Geis, Immaculata, freshman
Skill: Ibn Harden, Central, senior
Skill: Michael Tallau, Immaculata, senior
Skill: Matt Edwards, Hoboken, freshman
Skill: Alsade Pray, Central, sophomore
OL: Oliver Collier, Immaculata junior
OL: Wilson Nacelus, Central, senior
OL: Darioni Woods, Snyder, senior
OL: Emmanuel Sales, Weequahic, junior
OL: Mike Givliono Immaculata, senior
At-Large: Emmerson Deline, Snyder, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Malic Belle, Snyder, senior
DL: Glenn Galloping, Hoboken, senior
DL: Isiah Anighoroo, Snyder, senior
DL: Jaylin Freeman, Weequahic, senior
LB: Kenny McGoldrick, Immaculata, senior
LB: Wakeel Balogun, Central, sophomore
LB: Sammy Garcia, Hoboken, junior
LB: Jackson Laub, Immaculata, senior
DB: Keon Thorpe, Snyder, sophomore
DB: Cole Haiden, Immaculata, sophomore
DB: Nashon Brown, Central, junior
HONORABLE MENTION
John Hobson, Snyder, senior
Isiah Blanka, Hoboken, freshman
Joe Fleming, Immaculata, junior
Shakur William, Central, junior
Zakai Armstrong, Weequahick, junior
Patriot Blue
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Tommy Caracciolo, Old Tappan, senior
Skill: Conor Higgins, Pascack Valley, senior
Skill: Aidan Heaney, Old Tappan, senior
Skill: Chris Short, Demarest, senior
Skill: Max Froonjian, River Dell, senior
OL: Jack Small, Old Tappan, junior
OL: Nick Varni, Old Tappan, senior
OL: Marco DeCroce, Demarest, sophomore
OL: Ben Agatone, Paramus, senior
OL: Jorge Aquino, Bergenfield, senior
TE: Jack Diggins, Old Tappan, senior
At-Large: Jake Sconza, River Dell, senior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Hunter Hein, Pascack Valley, senior
DL: Kai Desravines, Bergenfield, senior
DL: Ren Yoshikubu, River Dell, senior
DL: Dennis Delaney, Old Tappan, junior
LB: Chris Aykurt, Paramus, junior
LB: Gabe Perez, Bergenfield, junior
LB: Nick Sybel, River Dell, senior
LB: Nick Rossi, Old Tappan, sophomore
DB: Evan Brooks, Old Tappan, junior
DB: Timothy Clune, Old Tappan, senior
DB: Jack Carey, River Dell, senior
At-Large: Firaol Tulu, Paramus, senior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Nico Ottomanelli, Old Tappan, junior
P: Brandon Flanagan, Pascack Valley, senior
Returner: Andrew Spano, River Dell, senior
Coach of the Year: Brian Dunn, Old Tappan
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Corey Petruzzella, Paramus, senior
Skill: Mason Merkle, Paramus, sophomore
Skill: RJ Weiss, River Dell, sophomore
Skill: Christian Valerio, Bergenfield, senior
Skill: Chris Kelm, River Dell, sophomore
OL: Ryan O’Neill, Old Tappan, junior
OL: Dylan Plescia, Old Tappan, senior
OL: Nick Bruzzi, Pascack Valley, senior
OL: Ohan Ambartsoumian, Demarest, senior
OL: Isaac Moon, Paramus, junior
At-Large: Jake Crawbuck, Pascack Valley, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Daniel Elyash, Paramus, junior
DL: Mason Nagle, River Dell, sophomore
DL: Michael Mullany, Old Tappan, senior
DL: Victor Tavarez, Bergenfield, senior
LB: Christian Greaney, Old Tappan, junior
LB: Scott Sybel, River Dell, senior
LB: Luca Saracino, Old Tappan, senior
LB: Colin Foley, Pascack Valley, junior
DB: Andrew Pinkus, Old Tappan, senior
DB: Dan Kastanis, Pascack Valley, senior
DB: Aidan Gallagher, Bergenfield, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Aiden Jones, Bergenfield
Daniel Argenziano, Demarest
Alex Oreccio, Old Tappan
Liam Jones, Paramus
Quinn Flanagan, Pascack Valley
Elias Bekdas, River Dell
Patriot Red
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Nasir Smith, West Side, junior
Skill: Nayad Walker, West Side, junior
Skill: Darrell Barrow Jr., West Side, junior
Skill: Joshua Medal, West Side, senior
Skill: Khalil Forbes, Lincoln, senior
OL: LaQuann Gaddy, West Side, junior
OL: Brandon Feacer, West Side, senior
OL: Jiles Ebai, West Side, senior
OL: Hakeem Ripley, Lincoln, senior
OL: R’Shawn Charles, Orange, senior
TE: Tim Hilliard, Lincoln, senior
At-Large: KhyRon Hill, Orange, senior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Zahir Paterson, Lincoln
DL: LaQuann Gaddy, West Side, junior
DL: Nasir Williams, West Side, senior
DL: Nysir Henderson, West Side, senior
LB: Jalen Phillips, Orange, senior
LB: Nayson Randolph, Lincoln, junior
LB: Rashaad Williams, West Side, junior
LB: Tahir Davies, West Side, junior
DB: Omari Rotilu, Lincoln, junior
DB: Nayad Walker, West Side, junior
DB: Khy Ron Hill, Orange, senior
At-Large: Rahmir Gosa, Lincoln, junior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Jabril Bridgeman, Orange, senior
P: Nicholas Hinds, Lincoln, junior
Returner: Nayad Walker, West Side, junior
Coach of the Year: Markell Thomas, West Side
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Maurice Williams, Orange, junior
Skill: Rocky Rodriguez, Bayonne, junior
Skill: Rahmir Gosa, Lincoln, junior
Skill: Tylib McLean, West Side, sophomore
Skill: Ma’Khy Acey, Orange, junior
OL: Justin Perry, Bayonne, junior
OL: Jajuan Glover, Lincoln, junior
OL: Noah Ware, West Side, junior
OL: Jordan David, North Bergen, sophomore
OL: Ahmad Dominick, Lincoln, sophomore
At-Large: Nasir Williams, West Side, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Bryson Cabines, Bayonne, senior
DL: Toure Conner, Lincoln, junior
DL: Ja’Shyne Hayes, West Side, sophomore
DL: R’Shawn Charles, Orange, senior
LB: Adam Brash, Bayonne, senior
LB: Shawn Mohammad, Lincoln, junior
LB: Chris Pereyra, North Bergen, junior
LB: Naishaun Davis, West Side, junior
DB: Ma’khy Acey, Orange, junior
DB: Jeremiah Leonard, North Bergen, sophomore
DB: Nireeq Hall, West Side, sophomore
HONORABLE MENTION
King Atkins, Lincoln, junior
Devon Herring, Bayonne, senior
Jeremy Delorbe, North Bergen, senior
Xavier Gomez, Orange, senior
Tylif Gary, West Side, sophomore
Patriot White
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Alex Scheuplein, Wayne Valley, senior
Skill: Jeremiah Cook, Belleville, sophomore
Skill: Danny Smith, Wayne Valley, senior
Skill: Chris Jun, Wayne Valley, senior
Skill: Dante Sellari, West Essex, senior
OL: Jack Celentano, West Essex, senior
OL: Anthony Monaco, Passaic Valley, senior
OL: Michael Knechtel, Millburn, senior
OL: Anthony Pinal, Nutley, senior
OL: Alex Marte, Wayne Valley, junior
TE: Adam Okun, Wayne Valley, senior
At-Large: Damian Kribs, Passaic Valley, junior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Luca Salvatoriello, West Essex, senior
DL: Cole Wolford, Wayne Valley, senior
DL: Mike Maglione, West Essex, senior
DL: Melrich Amante, Belleville, senior
LB: Jack Lavner, Wayne Valley, senior
LB: Vin Raniero, West Essex, senior
LB: Brandon Veneziano, Passaic Valley, junior
LB: Justin Horowitz, Millburn, junior
DB: Jack Massotto, West Essex, senior
DB: Johnny Bucher, Passaic Valley, senior
DB: Brandon Kindler, Wayne Valley, senior
At-Large: Brandon Lucia, Nutley, senior
FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS
K: Joseph Mancini, Passaic Valley, senior
P: Brett Molka, Millburn, junior
Returner: Vin Rizzuto, Nutley, senior
Coach of the Year: Roger Kotlarz, Wayne Valley
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB: Cooper Titan, Millburn, junior
Skill: Luke Struss, West Essex, senior
Skill: Conor Tuths, Millburn, senior
Skill: Justin Mondestin, Wayne Valley, junior
Skill: Eric Allmendinger, Passaic Valley, junior
OL: Anthony Scarpa, West Essex, senior
OL: Nick Cremona, Wayne Valley, senior
OL: Steve Costic, Passaic Valley, senior
OL: Will Jennings, Nutley, senior
OL: Jake Goldman, Millburn, junior
At-Large: Mike Zitola, Nutley, senior
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL: Anthony Lombardi, West Essex, senior
DL: Angelo Dorainvil, Belleville, senior
DL: A’Meire Simpson, Passaic Valley, sophomore
DL: Nick Conca, Nutley, senior
LB: Riley Ruane, West Essex, junior
LB: Robby Cummings, Passaic Valley, senior
LB: Ian Harmon, Wayne Valley, senior
LB: Khalil Bey, Belleville, junior
DB: Anthony Drago, West Essex, sophomore
DB: Kassius Rivers, Wayne Valley, senior
DB: Mitch Mainiero, Nutley, senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Samuel Perez, Belleville
Ryan Zamarra, Millburn
Nick Della Luna, Nutley
Paul Fanelli, Passaic Valley
Matt Fallah, Wayne Valley
Michael Bartley, West Essex
This article originally appeared on NorthJersey.com: NJ football: Here are the 2022 All-Super Football Conference teams