Beaver County Election Day results
The following are unofficial Nov. 2 municipal election results:
BEAVER COUNTY
Magisterial District Court 36-2-01 (one seat, six years)
Cross-filed
Edward Howe, Freedom, 4,869
Magisterial District Court 36-2-02 (one seat, six years)
Democrat
William M. Braslawsce, Beaver, 2,388
Republican
Robert Dappenbrook, Beaver, 3,780
Magisterial District Court 36-2-03 (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Felicia Jezewski Santillan, Aliquippa, 3,068
Republican
Brian Rohm, Aliquippa, 2,843
ALIQUIPPA
City council (2 seats, four years)
Democrat
No affiliation
Zabriawn Eugene Smith, 465
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Patrick Spaniol, 1,155
AMBRIDGE
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Gerald Duke McCoy, 458
Republican
Dennis Lapic, 389
Green
Lorianne Burgess, 164
Council (four seats, four years)
Democrat
Republican
Raquel Branchik, 529
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Stacy Krol, 908
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Deauntae Clark, 447
Republican
Michael Longo, 557
BADEN
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Michael L Stuban, 600
Council (four seats, four years)
Democrat
Joseph D. Bosh, 511
Dawn M. Singleton, 442
Republican
John F. Jones, 426
Democrat/Republican
Michael L. Stuban, 461
Douglas Miller, 442
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Donna Michaels, 448
Republican
Amy Beck Fodor, 451
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Mark Kolakowski, 457
Republican
Tina O’Brien Jones, 409
BEAVER
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Thomas Todd Hamilton, 1,197
Council, 1st Ward (two seats, four years)
Democrat
Amy Stettler, 206
Louise Mubet Constant, 154
Republican
Margaret McKean, 234
Council, 2nd Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Alexander Andres, 356
Council, 3rd Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Whitney Aliece Learn Conjeski, 311
Roberta Good, 330
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Janet Shute, 1,145
Constable, 1st Ward (one seat, six years)
Republican
Eric Laughlin, 319
Beaver Falls
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Kenya Johns, 778
Council (two seats, four years)
Democrat
Controller (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Jerry T. Ford, 1,123
Treasurer (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Susan Yonlisky, 1,142
Constable, 2nd Ward
Democrat
Tammy Luster, 180
Big Beaver
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Donald W. Wachter, 192
Republican
Jamie Marshall, 302
Council (three seats, four years)
Democrat
Katie Damaska, 221
Jason Landsbach, 212
Republican
Democrat/Republican
Bart Carr, 247
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Donna Paisley, 433
Bridgewater
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Timothy Reddinger, 184
Council (two seats, four years)
Democrat
Dennis Bevington, 100
Timothy Birge, 99
Republican
Council (one seat, two years)
Democrat/Republican
Charles Bates, 155
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Pat Rains, 203
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Brian O’Connor, 172
Brighton Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat/Republican
John Curtaccio, 1,939
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
James W. Onuska, 2,072
Constable (one seat, six years)
Republican
Gary Gordon, 1,809
Center Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat/Republican
Michael Sisk, 2,192
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Kylee McKay Kazil, 2,316
Auditor (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Louis Francona, 1,337
Republican
Peter Shearer, 1,186
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat/Republican
Chuck Heuring, 2,222
Chippewa Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat/Republican
Bryan D. Wright, 1,704
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Linda Rawding, 1,853
Auditor (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Michael Krueger, 1,394
Auditor (one seat, two years)
Democrat
Janeen Lanham, 1,373
Conway
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Debbie Giska Rose, 400
Council (three seats, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Patty Then, 298
Democrat
John Antoline, 267
Kris Hall, 253
Republican
Timothy Antoline, 263
Council (two seats, two years)
Republican
Aaron Patrick, 255
Scott Levenson, 314
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Lori Bohach, 431
Constable (one seat, six years)
Independent
Brian Brojer, 389
Darlington
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Council (three seats, four years)
Democrat
Trisha Derringer, 22
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Darlington Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Thomas R. Blinkiewicz, 211
Republican
Sandra Dey, 206
Supervisor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Gregory Anderson, 166
Republican
Michael Carreon, 241
Supervisor (one seat, two years)
Republican
Gregory Houlette, 342
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Republican
Phil Dirocco, 358
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat/Republican
Ronald Farioli, 368
Daugherty Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Ivan Fabyanic, 282
Republican
Greg Debo, 414
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Ryan A. Nicholson, 562
Auditor (one seat, six years)
Libertarian
James Perricella, 462
East Rochester
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Bob Knox, 62
Council (three seats, four years)
Democrat
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Deborah Ahern, 100
Eastvale
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Council (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Economy
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Steve Yurkovac, 1,072
Republican
Jo Ann Borato, 1,616
Council (four seats, four years)
Democrat
Mike Pszenny, 1,130
Glenn Sylvester, 1,218
Elizabeth Hawkins, 1,102
Matthew Morrow, 1,011
Republican
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Nicole Thompson, 1,339
Republican
Amy Miller, 1,376
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Rushel Shell Jr., 1,208
Republican
Zachary Jones, 1,470
Fallston
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Charles Leis, 59
Council (three seats, four years)
Republican
Council (one seat, two years)
Democrat
Jennifer Leis, 60
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Joanne M. Smakosz, 64
Frankfort Springs
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Republican
Patty Brown, 26
Council (three seats, four years)
Republican
Carla Yacoviello, 25
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Franklin Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat/Republican
Dana R. Baker, 741
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Republican
Kristen L. Kelosky, 838
Freedom
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Louis Armstrong, 122
Republican
Nadine Padezanin, 180
Council (three seats, four years)
Democrat
Gary J. Gilarno, 103
Republican
John Kaercher, 167
Democrat/Republican
Sydney Paige Kaercher, 202
Eric Climo, 193
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/rRepublican
Melissa Kaercher, 256
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat/Republican
William Prest Sr., 269
Georgetown
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
John P. Allison II, 33
Council (four seats, four years)
Republican
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Republican
Christy Allison, 36
Glasgow
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Council (four seats, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Council (one seat, two years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Greene Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Republican
Michael Messner, 419
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Republican
William A. Laughlin Jr., 438
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat/Republican
Joseph A. George, 387
Hanover Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat/Republican
James Uranker, 481
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Jackie Swiontek Kramer, 636
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat
John P. George, 451
Harmony Township
Commissioners (three seats, four years)
Democrat
John Cermak, 308
Terry Geffel Mylan, 422
Shaun V. Mosura, 305
Republican
Fabiola Gergerich, 305
Matthew Harry Molchen, 411
Glenn Angus, 376
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Paula Flajnik Winne, 705
Homewood
Mayor (one seat, six years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Council (three seats, four years)
Democrat
Debbie Carr, 19
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Hookstown
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Council (two seats, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Hopewell Township
Commissioners (three seats, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Democrat
Rudy Zetz Jr., 1,534
Republican
Barbara Michna, 1,616
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Diane Sissy Palsa, 2,703
Independence Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Rachel Sica Meyer, 174
Republican
Wayne R. Potts, 401
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Republican
Debra J. Shaffer, 495
Auditor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Ashlee Caul, 321
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat
John Fratangeli, 385
Industry
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
William Coble Jr., 370
Council (three seats, four years)
Democrat
William E. Milligan Jr., 206
Susan Catanzarita, 259
Republican
Brad Cochran, 276
Democrat/Republican
Andrew Zachodni, 243
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Kristi L. Kelley, 364
Constable (one seat, six years)
Republican
Stephen E. Gray, 394
Koppel
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Athena Pangikas Miller, 118
Council (three seats, four years)
Democrat
Jeffrey S. Dengler, 100
Republican
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Linda A. DeSanzo, 127
Marion Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Republican
Alan Dambach, 198
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Republican
April Webster, 202
Midland
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Angela Poobie Adkins, 361
Council (four seats, four years)
Democrat
Republican
Albert P. Troiani, 190
Council (one seat, two years)
Democrat
David Trevino, 310
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Stephanie Passa, 396
Constable (one seat, six years)
Republican
Garold Miller, 312
Monaca
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Frank Snyder, 324
Republican
John Antoline, 860
Council, 1st Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Justin LaPearle, 97
Council, 2nd Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
John A. Yothers, 169
Council, 3rd Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Joyce Tokar,134
Republican
Justin Wilson, 152
Council, 4th Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Kenneth McLaughlin, 280
Council, 5th Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Jeffrey J. Michel, 193
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Virginia DiBacco, 1,099
Constable, 2nd Ward (one seat, six years)
Republican
Curtis L. Skelton, 177
Constable, 3rd Ward (one seat, six years)
Democrat/Republican
William Ronald Collins, 242
New Brighton
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Tom Albanese, 571
Council, 1st Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
John C. Ramer, 110
Council, 2nd Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
William Rizer, 80
Council, 3rd Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Robert Hartwick Jr., 55
Council, 4th Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Donald Mittner, 115
Council, 5th Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Nicholas A. Campagna, 163
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Brooke A. Fortune, 528
Constable, 1st Ward (one seat, six years)
Democrat
John C. Ramer, 111
New Galilee
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Republican
Mark J. Benes, 40
Council (three seats, four years)
Republican
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Barbara L. Frum, 43
New Sewickley Township
Supervisors (two seats, six years)
Democrat/Republican
Mike Phipps, 1,255
Fritz Retsch, 1,175
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Samantha Sharpless, 1,572
Auditor (one seat, six years)
Libertarian
Theodore James Zobb, 1,316
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Glenn Young, 782
Republican
Joe Lindsay, 955
North Sewickley Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Thom Portman, 700
Republican
Tom Roush, 743
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Lauren Trozzo, 932
Constable (one seat, six years)
Republican
Paul W. Smith, 1,202
Ohioville
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
F. John Szatkiewicz, 216
Republican
Kevin Chaffee, 480
Council (four seats, four years)
Democrat
Jessica L. Janicki, 463
Gary Morgan, 373
Dominic Degidio, 296
Republican
Steve Kenny, 532
Mark Barckhoff, 425
Russell C. Kovacic, 434
Democrat/Republican
Nicholas Girting, 427
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Republican
William Gologram, 810
Constable (one year, six years)
Democrat/Republican
Shawn R. Toth, 756
Patterson Heights
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Regis Luger, 172
Council (three seats, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Richard Siget, 104
Republican
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Republican
Nadine Galbreath, 170
Patterson Township
Commissioners (three seats, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Kathleen Eckelberger, 370
Republican
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Potter Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Rebecca Matsco, 107
Republican
Adam M. Davis, 97
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Republican
Victoria M. Leininger, 193
Auditor (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Dawn Marie Neely, 174
Auditor (one seat, two years)
Democrat
Sara Beth Miller, 184
Pulaski Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Craig Dietz, 102
Republican
Ralph Flara, 124
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Judy Hage, 193
Raccoon Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Republican
Shawn Malackanich, 502
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat/Republican
Thomas Armour, 495
Rochester
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Keith Jackson, 369
Council, 1st Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Ron Becker, 89
Council, 2nd Ward (one seat, four years)
Republican
Rico Elmore, 81
Council, 3rd Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Jodi Hemer, 96
Council, 3rd Ward (one seat, two years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
Council, 4th Ward (one seat, four years)
Democrat
David Alford, 67
Republican
Michael T. Brdar, 37
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Donna S. Robson, 386
Constable, 1st Ward (one seat, six years)
Democrat
John Farmer, 96
Constable, 3rd Ward (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Jodi Hemer, 88
Constable, 4th Ward (one seat, six years)
Democrat
John A Zurik, 92
Rochester Township
Commissioners (two seats, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Dennis Renny Iannini, 438
Democrat
Michael P. Lucci, 308
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Gary L. Johnson, 559
Shippingport
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Republican
Shannon Clancy, 22
Council (four seats, four years)
Democrat
William Green, 15
Republican
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Republican
Melinda Ordich, 20
South Beaver Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Jack Mintier, 448
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Robin L. Huston, 540
South Heights
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Richard L. Tranter, 64
Council (four seats, four years)
Democrat
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Maureen Egenlauf, 73
Vanport Township
Commissioners (two seats, four years)
Democrat
Randy Morrow, 253
Independent
Adam Crishi, 209
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Maureen T. Bostwick, 332
West Mayfield
Mayor (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
Licia Cogley, 215
Council (three seats, four years)
Democrat
Jeffrey S. Seybert, 127
Licia Cogley, 89
Republican
Democrat/Republican
William F. Sepp, 129
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Kathleen Brewer, 220
Constable (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Lou Little, 200
White Township
Supervisor (one seat, six years)
Democrat
Ray Evans Sr., 133
Republican
Susan Demeio, 71
Tax collector (one seat, four years)
Democrat/Republican
No one filed
SCHOOL BOARDS
Aliquippa (four seats, four years)
Democrat
Ambridge Area (four seats, four years)
Cross-filed
Kelly Romasco, 3,060
John J. Carpenter, 2,999
Amy Fitsko, 2,974
Democrat
Denise Manganello, 2,605
Republican
Matthew Zatchey, 3,025
Ambridge Area (three seats, two years)
Cross-filed
Romasco, 2,613
Democrat
Fitsko, 2,320
Manganello, 2,199
Republican
Beaver Area (four seats, four years)
Cross-filed
Big Beaver Falls Area (four seats, four years)
Cross-filed
Michelle A. Manno, 1,250
Democrat
Darcelle Slappy, 1,131
Terri Ellinwood, 1,049
Darian Grant, 878
Republican
R. Scott Pagley, 967
Carla Schriver, 1,069
Tom Karczewski, 1,259
Blackhawk, Region 1 (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Neil Morrison, 590
Republican
Lynn Kalcevic, 818
Blackhawk, Region 2 (two seats, four years)
Democrat
Barb Brown, 591
Melissa Ziegler, 518
Republican
Andy Huzyak, 758
Frank Makoczy, 708
Blackhawk, Region 3 (one seat, four years)
Cross-filed
Roberta Mansell, 1,099
Central Valley, Region 1 (two seats, four years)
Cross-filed
David P. Ambrose, 941
Thomas J. Mowad Jr., 812
Central Valley, Region 2 (one seat, four years)
Cross-filed
Marsha Harb Decenzo, 860
Central Valley, Region 3 (one seat, four years)
Cross-filed
Donna M. Belcastro, 932
Freedom Area (four seats, four years)
Cross-filed
Hopewell Area, Region 1 (two seats, four years)
Cross-filed
Hopewell Area, Region 2 (one seat, four years)
Democrat
Bethany Pistorius, 716
Republican
Michael Murray, 625
(one seat, two years)
Democrat
Courtney Briskey Santilli, 604
Republican
Lindsay Zupsic, 716
Hopewell Area, Region 3 (one seat, four years)
Democrat
David H Bufalini, 570
Republican
Daniel J. Santia, 593
(one seat, two years)
Cross-filed
David H Bufalini, 918
Midland School District (four seats, four years)
Democrat
New Brighton Area (four seats, four years)
Cross-filed
(one seat, two years)
Democrat
Matthew Ledonne, 1,133
Riverside School District (four seats, four years)
Cross-filed
Mathew Lawrence, 1,482
Roger J. Radevski, 1,329
Daniel Kelosky, 1,866
Democrat
Kate Reed, 986
Republican
Chris Chill, 1,523
Rochester Area (four seats, four years)
Cross-filed
Michelle Hubbard, 622
Jocelyn Nicole Haskins, 481
Democrat
Republican
Dale Daman, 555
Tom Daman, 493
Independent
John Pfeuffer, 410
Jim Bogolea, 467
South Side Area (four seats, four years)
Cross-filed
Western Beaver (four seats, four years)
Cross-filed
This article originally appeared on Beaver County Times: Unofficial 2021 Beaver County election results