Berks County GOP endorses candidates in November election
Oct. 26—The following candidates running in the Nov. 2 general election have been endorsed by the Berks County Republican Committee:
State judgeships
Office: Pennsylvania Supreme Court.
Candidate: Kevin Brobson, Republican.
Office: Pennsylvania Superior Court.
Candidate: Megan Sullivan, Republican.
Office: Pennsylvania Commonwealth Court.
Candidate: Stacy Wallace, Republican.
Candidate: Drew Crompton, Republican.
County judgeships.
Office: Berks County judge.
Candidate: Jim Gavin, Democrat/Republican.
Candidate: Tina Boyd, Democrat/Republican.
County offices
Office: Berks County coroner.
Candidate: John Fielding, Republican.
Office: Berks County treasurer.
Candidate: Dennis Adams, Republican.
Office: Berks County prothonotary.
Candidate: Jonathan K. Del Collo, Republican.
School boards
Office: Antietam School Board director.
Candidate: James Glendening, Democrat/Republican.
Candidate: A. Michael Roberts, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Boyertown School Board director region 1.
Candidate: Kirsten Lord, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Boyertown School Board director region 2.
Candidate: Anthony Panarello, Republican.
Office: Boyertown School Board director region 3.
Candidate: Jeff Zawada, Republican.
Office: Brandywine Heights School Board director.
Candidate: Brian Hohenshilt, Republican.
Candidate: Kenneth L. Heffner, Republican.
Office: Conrad Weiser School Board director region 1.
Candidate: Gary C. Neider, Republican.
Office: Conrad Weiser School Board director region 2.
Candidate: Dennis Manbeck, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Conrad Weiser School Board director region 3.
Candidate: Joshua Spears, Republican.
Candidate: Frank Kaczmarczyk, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Daniel Boone School Board director region 1.
Candidate: Russell Jirik, Republican.
Office: Fleetwood School Board director region 1.
Candidate: Lisa J. Bogacki, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Fleetwood School Board director region 2.
Candidate: Victoria B. Soleberg, Republican.
Office: Fleetwood School Board director region 3.
Candidate: Kevin L. Manmiller, Republican.
Office: Gov. Mifflin School Board director.
Candidate: Christina Worley, Democrat/Republican.
Candidate: Annette C. Baker, Republican.
Candidate: Cody Tyler Youse, Republican.
Office: Hamburg School Board director region 1.
Candidate: Tania S. Krick, Republican.
Office: Hamburg School Board director region 2.
Candidate: Steve Gilbert, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Hamburg School Board director region 3.
Candidate: Ryan Gebely, Republican.
Office: Kutztown School Board director region 1.
Candidate: Steven A. Morris, Republican.
Office: Kutztown School Board director region 2.
Candidate: Erin M. Engel, Republican.
Office: Kutztown School Board director region 3.
Candidate: Jason Koch, Republican.
Candidate: Jeremiah Light, write-in.
Office: Muhlenberg School Board director.
Candidate: Janet Howard, Democrat/Republican.
Candidate: S. Wayne Hardy, Republican.
Candidate: Miguel Vasquez, Republican.
Office: Oley Valley School Board director.
Candidate: Aaron Keller, Democrat/Republican.
Candidate: Maria Bogdanova-Peifer, Republican.
Candidate: Zachary Fatkin, Republican.
Candidate: Candice Corle, write-in.
Office: Schuylkill Valley School Board director region 1:
Candidate: Paul Bendigo, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Schuylkill Valley School Board director at large:
Candidate: Nicoleen M. Kleffel, Democrat/Republican.
Candidate: Charles Grebloski, write in
Candidate: Scott Rickert, write-in
Candidate: Linda R. Lash, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Tulpehocken School Board director region 1:
Candidate: William T. Palmer Jr., Democrat/Republican.
Office: Tulpehocken School Board director region 2.
Candidate: Matthew S. Hetrick, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Tulpehocken School Board director region 3.
Candidate: Carl R. Kauffman III, Republican.
Candidate: Harold L. Fox Jr., write-in
Office: Twin Valley School Board director region 1:
Candidate: Kyle Moyer, Republican.
Office: Twin Valley School Board director region 2:
Candidate: Jay Oliver, Republican.
Candidate: Tracy M. Phillips, Republican.
Office: Wilson School Board director.
Candidate: Craig Stonaha, write-in.
Candidate: Val Delp, write-in.
Candidate: Mehgan Epler, write-in.
Office: Wyomissing School Board director.
Candidate: Mellissa G. Phillips, Democrat/Republican.
Candidate: Terrie Taylor, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Wyomissing School Board director 2-year term.
Candidate: Steven Pottieger, Democrat/Republican.
Township supervisors
Office: Alsace Township supervisor.
Candidate: Terry Raezer, Republican.
Office: Amity Township supervisor.
Candidate: Terry Jones, Republican.
Office: Bern Township supervisor.
Candidate: Jeffrey A. Thompson, Republican.
Candidate: Irene Reed, Republican.
Office: Bethel Township supervisor.
Candidate: Jay A. Bicksler, Republican.
Office: Bethel Township 2-year term supervisor.
Candidate: Robbi Lane, Republican.
Office: Brecknock Township supervisor.
Candidate: Parker U. Reinoehl, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Caernarvon Township supervisor.
Candidate: Paul L. Whiteman Sr., Democrat/Republican.
Candidate: Keith Fritz, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Cumru Township commissioner.
Candidate: Lisha L. Rowe, Republican.
Office: Centre Township supervisor.
Candidate: Timothy J. Lehner, Democrat/Republican.
Office: District Township supervisor.
Candidate: Robert Palko, Republican.
Office: Earl Township supervisor.
Candidate: Michael R. Marburger, Republican.
Office: Exeter Township supervisor.
Candidate: David H. Hughes, Republican.
Office: Exeter Township 2-year term supervisor.
Candidate: Dianna Reeser, Republican.
Office: Greenwich Township supervisor.
Candidate: Victor M. Berger, Republican.
Office: Heidelberg Township supervisor.
Candidate: David Randler, Republican.
Candidate: Lori A. Brown, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Hereford Township supervisor.
Candidate: Karla Dexter, Republican.
Office: Lower Heidelberg Township supervisor.
Candidate: Paul J. Prutzman, Republican.
Office: North Heidelberg Township supervisor.
Candidate: Robert C. Klinger, Republican.
Office: South Heidelberg Township supervisor.
Candidate: Tom Byrne, Republican.
Office: Jefferson Township supervisor.
Candidate: Joel Hetrick, Republican.
Office: Longswamp Township supervisor.
Candidate: Mark A. Hilbert, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Lower Alsace Township supervisor.
Candidate: Todd M. Weikel, Republican.
Office: Maidencreek Township supervisor.
Candidate: Joe Farley, Republican.
Office: Marion Township supervisor.
Candidate: Jim Brooks, Republican.
Office: Maxatawny Township supervisor.
Candidate: Alan L. Leiby, Republican.
Office: Oley Township supervisor.
Candidate: Jeffrey A. Spatz, Republican.
Office: Ontelaunee Township supervisor.
Candidate: Joshua D. Steingraber, Republican.
Office: Penn Township supervisor.
Candidate: Sarah Mathias, Republican.
Office: Perry Township supervisor.
Candidate: Joseph Wertz Jr., Republican.
Office: Pike Township supervisor.
Candidate: Steffan R. Helbig, Republican.
Office: Robeson Township supervisor.
Candidate: Jeffrey A. Rhoads, Republican.
Candidate: Timothy B. Bitler, Republican.
Office: Spring Township supervisor.
Candidate: Mitchell R. Darcourt, Republican.
Candidate: Michael S. Wertz, Republican.
Office: Tilden Township supervisor.
Candidate: Gene S. Schappell, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Tulpehocken Township supervisor.
Candidate: Harry J. Reinhold, Republican.
Office: Union Township supervisor.
Candidate: Nelson Ott Jr., Republican.
Office: Upper Bern Township supervisor.
Candidate: Arthur R. Lambert, Republican.
Office: Upper Tulpehocken Township supervisor.
Candidate: Rob Deisemann, Republican.
Office: Washington Township supervisor.
Candidate: Romnie S. Long, Republican.
Office: Windsor Township supervisor.
Candidate: Craig A. Long, Republican.
Borough councils
Office: Centerport council member.
Candidate: Donna J. Kijak, Republican.
Office: Hamburg council member.
Candidate: Michael D. Adams, Republican.
Office: Laureldale council member.
Candidate: Andrea J. Harris, Republican.
Office: Leesport council member.
Candidate: David J. Reimer Sr., Republican.
Candidate: James M. Moquin, Republican.
Office: Mount Penn council member.
Candidate: Troy Goodman, Republican.
Candidate: Roger Lourin Stief Jr., Republican.
Office: Reading City Council member district 1.
Candidate: Louis R. Perugini, Republican.
Office: Shoemakersville council member.
Candidate: Michael George Grim, Republican.
Borough mayors
Office: Boyertown mayor.
Candidate: Lorraine K. Carnes, Republican.
Office: Lenhartsville mayor.
Candidate: William E. Lillington, Republican.
Constables
Office: Exeter Township constable.
Candidate: Marty Straka, Democrat/Republican.
Office: Hamburg constable.
Candidate: George Holmes, Republican.
Office: Maidencreek constable.
Candidate: Thomas Borrelli, Republican.
Office: Muhlenberg Township constable.
Candidate: Aaron J. Gardecki, Republican.
Office: Windsor Township constable.
Candidate: Michael K. Garman, Republican.