Boys cross country: All-Skyland Conference coach's selections
Here are the postseason All-Skyland Conference boys cross country honors, as selected by the coaches for the 2022 season.
DELAWARE DIVISION
First team
Dmitry Cole, Ridge, Jr.
Lukas Disko, Bridgewater-Raritan, So.
Patrick Doran, Ridge, Sr.
Matthew Fukushima, Ridge, Jr.
Connor McMahon, Ridge, Sr.
Brenden McMahon, Ridge, So.
Nate Moore, Hunterdon Central, Sr.
Noah Smilth, Hunterdon Central, Jr.
Lukas VanDine Hunterdon Central, Sr.
Second team
Brian Armstrong, Hunterdon Central, Jr.
Brendan Blyth, Hunterdon Central, Sr.
Andrew Conway, Watch, So.
Daniel Heredia, Hillsborough, Jr.
William Weinlwin, Hunterdon Central, Sr.
Honorable mention
Kaleb Huang, Ridge, So.
Moksh Patwari, Bridgewater-Raritan, Jr.
Zai Yang, Watchung Hills, Sr.
RARITAN DIVISION
First team
Asa Alderman, North Hunterdon, Sr.
Jeremy Bavaro, North Hunterdon, Sr.
Tyer Husar, Montgomery, Jr.
Will Keiser, Voorhees, Sr.
Charles Lisa, North Hunterdon, Jr.
Max Mahoney, Montgomery, Jr.
David McKinnon, North Hunterdon, Sr.
Second team
Conor Brand, North Hunterdon, So.
Justin Diaz, Frank, So.
Luis Ducharne, Montgomery, Sr.
Anthony Giello, Voorhees, Fr.
Skylar Grey, Montgomery, Sr.
Honorable mention
Brayden Barro, North Hunterdon, Sr.
Andrew Heckman, Phillipsburg
Habib Oberoi, Montgomery
Tahir Robinson, Franklin, Sr.
VALLEY DIVISION
First team
Ben Connell, Bernards, Jr.
Patrick Griffin, Bernards, Sr.
Fred Grote, Pingry, So.
Parth Patel, Pingry, So.
John Richardson, Bernards, So.
Ziv Shah, Pingry, So.
Tyler Stevens, Bernards, Sr.
Second team
Julian Bonk, Bernards, Fr.
Spencer Hanley, Delaware Valley, Sr.
Quinn Joralemon, Pingry, Fr.
Rich McDonald, Warren Hills, Sr.
Brody Watt, Bernards, Fr.
Honorable mention
Jack Cabrera, Warren Hills, So.
Chris Dziuba, Rutgers Prep, Sr.
Paul Galioto, Somerville, Jr.
Cody King, Bernards, Jr.
Aidan O'Connell, Delaware Valley, Jr.
George Shavel, Pingry, Sr.
MOUNTAIN DIVISION
First team
Yavier Alvarez, Manville, Sr.
James Corrigan, Immaculata, Sr.
Ronaldo Gamarra, Manville, Sr.
Andrew Hilke, Immaculata, So.
Jon Moreno, Immaculata, Jr.
Michael Shippnick, Immaculata, Sr.
Aidan Van Doran, Immaculata, Jr.
Second team
Evan Bias, Manville, Fr.
Anthony Kowalski, Immaculata, Jr.
Robert Moore, Belvidere, Jr.
James O'Brien, Gill St. Bernard's, So.
Liam Seeley, Gill St. Bernard's, Jr.
Honorable mention
Jack Edwards, South Hunterdon, Jr.
Aaron Jimenez Mena, Manville, Jr.
Peter Navarro, Bound Brook
Josh Reilly, Immaculata, Sr.
Camilo Sanchez-Espinosa, Belvidere, Sr.
Lex Webber, Gill St. Bernard's, Jr.
This article originally appeared on MyCentralJersey.com: Boys cross country: All-Skyland Conference coach's selections