College commits: 2022-23 South Jersey athletes
Find out where local student-athletes from South Jersey will be going to college:
Please send any updates for our list to cpvarsity@gmail.com
2022-23 COLLEGE COMMITS
BOYS’ SOCCER
Antonio Amoroso, Kingsway, Rosemont
Ryan Angelone, Eastern, Juniata
Brady Bartletta, Rancocas Valley, Stockton
Evan Brandt, Eastern, Shippensburg
Lucas Carey, Eastern, Stevens
Savien Castro, Washington Twp., Rosemont
Luke Chatten, Haddon Twp., Delaware
Ezequiel Cirelli, Shawnee, Misericordia
Chris Clune, Washington Twp., Rutgers-Camden
Matthew Conger, Shawnee, Rutgers-Camden
Javon Daniels, Burlington Twp., Villanova
Landon Eaton, Williamstown, Cabrini
Andrew Kitch, Shawnee, North Carolina
Charlie Kitch, Shawnee, St. John's
Dean Martin, Kingsway, Stevenson
Jonathan Martin, Burlington Township, Stevens
Landon Moroney, Haddon Twp., Cabrini
Malachi Neal, Westtown, Pa. (* Cherry Hill resident), Penn
Nick Polidoro, Gloucester Catholic, Widener
Konnor Reilly, Delsea, Stockton
Ryan Shute, Clearview, Shenandoah
Zachary Webb, Kingsway, Rowan
GIRLS’ SOCCER
Ebony Arvelo, Camden Catholic, Neumann
Maesie Baker, Cherry Hill West, Susquehanna
Ashley Baran, Holy Cross, Rutgers
Natalie Belz, Camden Catholic, Chestnut Hill
Jessica Castorina, Washington Twp., Drexel
Elizabeth Donachie, Holy Cross, Kean
Lindsey Emerson, Eastern, Tampa
Nicole Everard, Rancocas Valley, St. Joseph's
Kennedy Garcia, Rancocas Valley, Alabama
Azariah Giddings, Pemberton, Arcadia
Morgan Giordano, Millville, Arcadia
Jaci Gismondi, West Deptford, La Salle
Lucille Hoffman, Pemberton, Delaware Valley
Kerri Jackson, Schalick, St. Joseph's
Ameile Jones, Pemberton, Goldey-Beacom
Maya Krudzlo, Rancocas Valley, Kean
Mackenzie Lacey, Pemberton, Neumann
Erin Lally, Rancocas Valley, Millersville
Megan Lewin, Kingsway, Rowan
Alyssa Marraffino, Delran, Ursinus
Liv Marrone, Cherokee, Villanova
Lily McBride, Camden Catholic, American
Reilly McGlinn, Cherry Hill West, Rutgers
Olivia McMaster, Williamstown, Manhattan
Kate McVeigh, Sterling, Georgian Court
Isabella Miller, Camden Catholic, American
Corinne Morgan, Cedar Creek, Mercyhurst
Jordyn Rendfrey, Camden Catholic, Alvernia
Ava Rizzo, Audubon, Rowan
Jillian Shapiro, Cherry Hill West, Gettysburg
Madison Schill, Williamstown, Montclair
x-Allie Serlenga, Bishop Eustace, Clemson
Reese Sheppard, Millville, Rutgers-Camden
Elizabeth Sommeling, Cherry Hill East, Vermont
Thea Spellmeyer, Haddonfield, Carnegie Mellon
Hailey Thaler, Timber Creek, Montclair State
Allison Tighe, Haddonfield, College of the Holy Cross
Alexis West, Millville, Georgian Court
Sara Wiedeman, Haddon Township, Wagner
Kylie Yap, Eastern, Penn State-Harrisburg
FIELD HOCKEY
Lily Bataloni, Collingswood, Wagner
Olivia Bent-Cole, Camden Catholic, Northwestern
Brynn Bickel, Haddonfield, Haverford
x-Kiley Bowker, Rancocas Valley, Central Michigan
Alyssa Caldini, Shawnee, Eastern
Emily Cavicchio, Shawnee, Montclair State
Emmi Cheesman, Schalick, Cedar Crest
Jordyn Conrad, Delsea, Hood
Laci Coppola, Eastern, Quinnipiac
x-Josette DeGouor, Bishop Eustace, William & Mary
Darian DeLeo, Clearview, La Salle
Colleen Finnan, Kingsway, Villanova
x-Mary Kate Finnan, Kingsway, Kent State
Gianna Funari, Bishop Eustace, Delaware
Moira Geiger, Haddonfield, Rider
Kayla Gray, Shawnee, Ramapo
Danielle Johnson, Delsea, Kean
Kendal Justus, Collingswood, TCNJ
Rachel Kosowski, Rancocas Valley, Mercyhurst
Isabella Kwaitowski, Rancocas Valley, East Stroudsburg
Kelly Levengood, West Deptford, Hofstra
x-Megan Marthins, Haddonfield, New Hampshire
Natalie McGivern, West Deptford, Wagner
x-Sabrina McGroarty, Kingsway, Iowa
Alexis Moler, Millville, DeSales
Quinlyn Moll, Shawne, Colby Sawyer
Ava Moore, Camden Catholic, Wake Forest
Lindsey Naulty, Gateway, Neumann
x-Emily Nicholls, Camden Catholic, Rutgers
x-Stephanie Pallante, Rancocas Vallley, DeSales
Allie Patel, Kingsway, West Chester
Lauren Pescatore, Delsea, Fairleigh Dickinson
Brooke Ruiz, Eastern, Belmont Abbey
Samantha Ryan, Eastern, Fairleigh Dickinson
x-Carly Seal, Rancocas Valley, Penn State
Maura Somers, Eastern, Fairfield
Bella Spina, Eastern, Rhodes
x-Reagan Stauts, Camden Catholic, Temple
x-Olivia Stazi, Camden Catholic, Rutgers
Ella Stephenson, Kingsway, Lehigh
Brady Sullivan, Haddon Twp., Ithaca
Ava Tilger, Moorestown, Georgetown
Julia Verratti, Williamstown, Ball State
x-Kyleigh Welusz, Kingsway, Colgate
x-Mary Wordelmann, Kingsway, Louisville
BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Aaron Bradshaw, Camden, Kentucky
Joe Callahan, Bishop Eustace, Albright
Jared DeMara, St. Joseph, Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham
Liam Gorman, Gloucester, Muhlenberg
Aydan Hagan, Gloucester, Gwynedd Mercy
James Iannelli, Bishop Eustace, York
Devon Johnson, Overbrook, Stockton
Tyler Levins, Haddon Twp., Rosemont
Jackson McCrae, Washington Twp., Albright
Cian Medley, Camden, Saint Louis
Cornelius Robinson, Camden, Albany
Arnaldo Rodriguez, St. Joseph, Wilmington
DJ Wagner, Camden, Kentucky
GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Riley Ahrens, Delran, Kean
Aaryn Battle, Camden Catholic, Pittsburgh
x-Kasey Bretones, Mainland, Massachusetts
Alexis Davis, Woodbury, Buffalo
Angelina Dragone, Our Lady of Mercy, Catholic
Jada Elston, Middle Twp., Fairleigh Dickinson
Hannah Hidalgo, Paul VI, Notre Dame
Joy Lecato, Camden Catholic, Stockton
Sydney Lyons, Shawnee, Emerson
Nicole Miller, Shawnee, Salisbury
Carly Murphy, Wildwood Catholic, Swarthmore
Macie Nugent, Gloucester Catholic, Amherst
Jess Pronchick, Seneca, Elizabethtown
Gabby Recinto, Cherokee, Jefferson
Nia Scott, Shawnee, Bryant
Emma Steidle, Clearview, Rollins
Kassidy Thompson, Camden Catholic, Quinnipiac
WRESTLING
Edison Andino, Millville, Eastern
Brett Balzan, Shawnee, Belmont Abbey
Jackson Bauer, Seneca, Coast Guard
Brendan Callahan, Kingsway, Gettysburg
Tyson Derenberger, Delsea, Muhlenberg
Cole DuBois, West Deptford, Millersville
Max Elton, Holy Spirit, Buffalo
Trey Friedman, Lenape, Drexel
Jonathan Graham, Highland, Seton Hill
Richie Grungo, St. Augustine, Lehigh
Gavin Haegele, Eastern, The College of New Jersey
Wayne Rold, Camden Catholic, Virginia Military Institute
Jared Schoppe, Delsea, Lehigh
Sebastiano Spina, Timber Creek, Bluefield State
x-Nathan Taylor, Kingsway, Penn
Sam Teti, Haddon Heights, Ursinus
Joe Toner, Gateway, Ferrum
Brock Zurawski, Lower Cape May, Rider
GIRLS WRESTLING
Brea Heil, Kingsway, Rider
SOFTBALL
Abby Baines, Hammonton, Lehigh
Jadyn Barker, Hammonton, Saint Elizabeth
Devin Barnett, Gateway, Post
Taylor Bell, Lenape, Widener
Madison Biddle, Egg Harbor Twp., UNC-Wilmington
Olivia Brett, Washington Twp., Rhode Island
Hannah Bryszewski, Gloucester, Rowan
Novalee Bybel, Millville, Shippensburg
Madison Cantoni, Vineland, Queens University of Charlotte
Madison Carr, Lenape, Centenary
Maddy Clark, Haddon Heights, Lehigh
Julianna Coluccio, Timber Creek, Mercy
Victoria Connelly, West Deptford, Framingham
Ava Divello, Hammonton, Stockton
Gianna Dougherty, Delsea, Kutztown
Tyler Douglas, Burlington Twp., Hofstra
Shelby Dyer, Kingsway, Rider
Melanie Earley, Rancocas Valley, Rhode Island
Adrianna Green, Gloucester Catholic, Central Connecticut State
Kelly Hartman, West Deptford, Shenandoah
Allison Hoppe, Bordentown, Drexel
Erin Hoppe, Bordentown, Fordham
Cheyenne Jackson, Delran, Georgian Court
Aubrey Jeffers, Rancocas Valley, Stockton
Chaneyl Johnson, Cedar Creek, Goldey-Beacom
Devyn Jordan, Delran, Rutgers-Camden
Alexa Kozarski, Haddon Twp., Arcadia
Stephanie Kraska, Rancocas Valley, Rutgers-New Brunswick
Emily Lafferty, Cherokee, Shippensburg
Aliza Langlois, Millville, Albright
Meadow Lake, Clayton, East Stroudsburg
Riley Lancaster, Hammonton, West Chester
Mikayla Lee, Gateway, Wilmington
Ava Livingston, Hammonton, Penn State-Livingston
Jordan Mader, Paul VI, Ramapo
Cadence Mapes-Klemic, Bordentown, Drew
Anna McConnell, Shawnee, Ursinus
Anna Milillo, Cherokee, Rutgers-Camden
Gigi Muhaw, Clayton, St. Joseph's
Ashley Murphy, Shawnee, St. Peter's
Juliana Pall, Rancocas Valley, Georgetown
Alexis Palombi, Washington Twp., Neumann
Alexa Panagopylos, Hammonton, Siena
Alexandra Pley, Shawnee, Catholic
Aly Reim, Delran, Rowan
Molly Skelly, Sterling, Goldey Beacom
Madison Specht, Eastern, Allegheny
Sophia Vento, Hammonton, Eastern
Sydney Wright, Rancocas Valley, Neumann
Emily Wyzykowski, Rancocas Valley, Mercer County
FOOTBALL
Dom Abbatelli, Woodburty, Chestnut Hill
Tom Arcaroli, Cherry Hill West, Delaware Valley
Robert Adamson, St. Augustine, Monmouth
Ryan Alabanzas, Cherry Hill West, Hudson Valley J.C.
Kahlil Ali, Pennsauken, Boston College
Hamin Anderson, Camden, Delaware State
Janier Armstead, Penns Grove, Sacred Heart
Angel Arocho, Woodbury, Montclair State
Jibril Barksdale, West Deptford, Shippensburg
Jay Best, Lenape, Shippensburg
Ashton Blose, Delsea, East Stroudsburg
Brandon Boria, Cherokee, Stony Brook
Shamir Boyd, Eastside, Towson
Dallas Brown, Kingsway, Delaware Valley
Darrell Brown, Kingsway, West Chester
Fran Brown Jr., Lenape, St. Francis
Justin Brown, Triton, Delaware Valley
Caleb Bryant, Camden, Old Dominion
Sean Burns, Holy Spirit, Coast Guard Academy
Cam Burti, Cherokee, East Stroudsburg
Quinn Cardona, Schalick, Rowan
Richard Chandler, St. Joseph, Lebanon Valley
Jayson Chavous, Overbrook, Pace
Na'Cire Christmas, St. Augustine, Maine
AJ Cintron, Maple Shade, Kean
Aidan Clark, Eastern, Rowan
Brady Clark, West Deptford, Princeton
Chris Clax, Haddonfield, Ithaca
Zyheem Coleman-Frazier, Timber Creek, Temple
Chris Collot, St. Augustine, Delaware
Colin Costello, Cherry Hill West, Rowan
Noah Cressman, St. Augustine, Marist
Zachary Cruet, St. Joseph Academy, Washington & Lee University
AJ D’Auria, Cherry Hill West, Widener
Brayden Davis, Seneca, Rowan
Dillon Davis-Dixon, Overbrook, Delaware State
Trevin DelGozzo, St. Joseph, Lock Haven
Jason DiBlasio, Washington Twp., Kean
Sean Diven, Haddon Heights, Keystone
Aldrich Doe, Oakcrest, Bryant
Emmanuel Doivilus, Vineland, Howard
Roman Dougherty, Cherokee, Kutztown
Dan Farley, Washington Twp., Albright
Chase Foster, Triton, Rowan
Jonathan Graham, Highland, Seton Hill
Zach Gruber, Haddon Twp., College of New Jersey
Riley Gunnels, Ocean City, Shippensburg
Francois Hanson, Washington Twp., Rowan
Jhaisir Harden, Glassboro, Kutztown
Jackson Harris, Shawnee, Mount Union
Mekhi Harvey, Cedar Creek, Stevenson
James Heard, Camden, West Virginia
Marques Hicks, Pemberton, Kent State
James Hitchens Jr., Vineland, Stonehill
Jack Hoag, Ocean City, Hamilton
Roman Kuzmick, Kingsway, Susquehanna
Kwinten Ives, Palmyra, Nebraska
Matt Iuvara, Haddon Heights, Monmouth
x-Richard James, Camden, West Virginia
Jake Janicki, Cherry Hill East, Catholic
Asher Jenkins, St. Augustine, Middlebury
Zaheim Jones, Salem, Johnson C. Smith
Roman Kuzmick, Kingsway, Susquehanna
Michael Lackore, Washington Twp., Kutztown
Emmanuel Lane, Salem, Monmouth
Archie Lawler, Lower Cape May, Carnegie Melon
Billy Lindemuth, Audubon, Rowan
Scott Lynch, Audubon, Sacred Heart
Ja'briel Mace, Mainland, Villanova
Nate Maiers, Kingsway, Monmouth
Luke Maxwell, Delsea, Kutztown
Shane McCormick, Triton, Rowan
DeMarion McCoy, St. Joseph, Lafayette
Jordan Mendoza, Cherry Hill West, Marist
Derron Moore, Woodbury, Duquesne
Preston Moore, Paulsboro, Shippensburg
Manny Morrison, Cherry Hill West, Sussex County CC
Asa Murray, Highland, Kutztown
Ivan Murray, Paulsboro, Villanova
Josh Neel, Cinnaminson, Bloomsburg
Julian Noel, Williamstown, Morgan State
Will Norman, Eastside, Florida
Nick Oliveria, Clearview, Rutgers
Jairo Padin, Haddon Twp, Wilkes
Jerimya Paula, Rancocas Valley, Delaware Valley
Rocco Pellegrini, Paulsboro, Kean
Mike Petito, Gloucester Catholic, Monmouth
Benjamin Pittman, Salem, Lincoln
Kye Pressley, Hammonton, Maine
Kevin Quinn, St. Augustine, Georgetown
Jaquan Redfern, Schalick, Shippensburg
Tommy Reilly, Haddonfield, Franklin and Marshall
Gabriel Rivera, Pemberton, Misericordia
Xander Roberts-Bogin, Pleasantville, Delaware State
Angelo Rodriguez, Highland, Long Island
Ryan Rossmaier, Deptford, Culver-Stockton
Gary Rowe, Cherry Hill West, Susquehanna
Anthony Scotto, Delran, Susquehanna
Ben Secouler, Cherry Hill West, Norwich
Anthony Selby, Salem, Delaware Valley
Amani Segar, Paulsboro, New Haven
Ike Sholders, Gateway, Stevenson
David Sipowicz, Schalick, Wilkes
Amare Smith, Salem, Stonehill
JaBron Solomon, Woodbury, New Haven
John Stone, Washington Twp., Rutgers
Fuquan Sutton, Schalick, Wilkes
Devon Theophile, St. Joseph, Lock Haven
Wilson Torres, Woodbury, Campbell
Nick Wagner, Mainland, Wagner
Andrew Washburn, Haddonfield, John Carroll
Andrew Watson, Cherry Hill East, Shippensburg
Ricky Wetzel, Ocean City, Gettysburg
Carter Williams, Kingsway, Rowan
John Williams, Washington Twp., Delaware Valley
Nyair Williams, Pemberton, Montclair State
Marc Anthony Wood, Overbrook, Kean
Darren Wu, Shawnee, Lafayette
Winston Yates, Paul VI, Penn State
Elijah Zapata-Smalls, Pemberton, Marshall
BASEBALL
Graham Adams, Rancocas Valley, Eastern
CJ Addotta, Burlington Twp., Montclair St.
Jonathan Adelmann, Lenape, Bucknell
Colin Ahart, St. Joseph, Shepherd
Cole Ambrosius, West Deptford, Shenandoah
Anthony Angelo, Paul VI, Rutgers-Camden
Manny Aponte, St. Augustine, Washingtonf College
Matt Augustin, Bishop Eustace, Virginia
Dom Aversa, Paul VI, Immaculata
Ryan Baronowitz, Egg Harbor Twp., Eastern
Evan Biddle, Salem, Frostburg State
Evan Brown, Cherokee, Navy
Alex Bruno, Holy Cross, North Carolina-Wesleyan
Antonio Bruno, Pemberton, Allegany
Tyler Bunting, Gloucester Catholic, Wilmington
Ryan Burnham, Cherry Hill West, Barton
Jaxon Casdia, Cherry Hill West, Rowan
Xavier Cortez, Vineland, Wilmington
Kyle Crozier, Washington Twp., Gettysburg
z-Noah Danza, Clearview, Virginia
Brayden Davis, Seneca, Rowan
Vinny Davis, Highland, Manhattan
Nate DeCristofaro, Haddon Twp., Penn State-Abington
Tate DeRias, Gloucester Catholic, Miami
Donny DiDonato, Cherry Hill East, Immaculata
Joseph Dinneen, Rancocas Valley, Rowan
Jake Dorety, Burlington Twp., Rider
Braden Dromboski, No. Burlington, TCNJ
Austin Dubler, Timber Creek, Rutgers-Camden
Joe Duffield, Delran, Manhattan
Dante Edwardi, Ocean City, Fairleigh Dickinson
Landon Edwards, Kingsway, Coastal Carolina
Nate Eife, Collingswood, Penn State-Abington
Joey Fekete, GCIT, Cairn
Cameron Flukey, Egg Harbor Twp., Coastal Carolina
Owen Friddell, Delran, Neumann
CJ Furey, St. Augustine, Villanova
y-Brett Gable, Cherokee, Virginia Tech
Ben Garino, Cherry Hill West, Rutgers-Camden
Gavin Gilmore, Rancocas Valley, Barton
Sean Glenn, GCIT, Rutgers-Camden
Julian Gonzalez, GCIT, Rutgers-Camden
Garrett Gordy, Haddon Heights, Widener
Josh Goulburn, Shawnee, Immaculata
Will Grayson, Oakcrest, Wagner
Luke Haddad, Washington Twp., Kean
Ethan Hahn, Clearview, Penn State-Abington
Luke Harris, Rancocas Valley, Penn State-Abington
Ryan Harrison, Delsea, Rutgers-Camden
Wayne Hill, Millville, Delaware State
Chase Homan, Delran, Shenandoah
Ian Horner, GCIT, Penn State-Abington
Ryan Horner, Cinnaminson, Immaculata
x-Grant Hunter, Lenape, Virginia Tech
Kai Hutchins, Pemberton, Manhattan
John Jillard, Kingsway, Penn State-Scranton
Ryan Joseph, Camden Tech, Rutgers-Camden
DJ Juliano, Kingsway, Rutgers-Camden
Jaydon Kerr, Cherry Hill West, York
Jack Kirchner, Bishop Eustace, Rutgers
Tommy Kohler, Lenape, TCNJ
Ron Kopcho, Camden Catholic, Alvernia
Matt Kouser, St. Augustine, Fairfield
x-Michael Kulyk, Cinnaminson, Millersville
Joey Kurtz, Buena, Goldey-Beacom
Chase Lacorte, Kingsway, Morehead State
Alex LePage, Cinnaminson, Immaculata
Matt Leahy, Gloucester Catholic, Rider
Marco Levari, St. Augustine, Old Dominion
y-Jake Lodgek, Mainland, Miami
Jackson Logar, Shawnee, James Madison
Michael Lucarelli, Paul VI, Tulane
Nick Ludwick, Camden Tech, Delaware Valley
Corey Lyle, Clearview, Tampa
x-Ryan Lynch, Moorestown, North Carolina
Landon Mack, Bishop Eustace, Rutgers
Andrew Madison, Delran, Penn State-Abington
Carson Magill, King's Christian, Queens
Jimmy Mantuano, St. Joseph, Fairleigh Dickinson
Nick Matteo, Paul VI, Immaculata
Brendon McCargar, Cherry Hill West, North Carolina-Wesleyan
Duke McCarron, Ocean City, Maryland
Daulton McDonald, Cinnaminson, Gwynedd Mercy
y-Cole McKenna, West Deptford, Seton Hall
Shea McKenna, West Deptford, McDaniel
Shane McLaughlin, Washington Twp., Williamson College of the Trades
Colin Moonblatt, Delran, Immaculata
Matt Newcomb, Timber Creek, Rutgers Camden
Gavin Niedbalski, Pemberton, Albright
Nick Nigro, Paul VI, Widener
Tanner Nolan, Gloucester Catholic, Crowder
Nick O'Brien, Shawnee, Penn
Dante Onorato, Paulsboro, Barton
Michael Orth, Seneca, Gettysburg
Christian Ovecka, Bishop Eustace, Fordham
x-Connor Owens, Cherry Hill West, Lehigh
Michael Papi, Delran, Rutgers-Camden
x-Bruce Parker, Haddonfield, Rutgers
Franklin Peters, No. Burlington, Fairleigh Dickinson
Isaac Peterson, Ocean City, Cairn
Brandon Petrick, Cherokee, Shepherd
JP Podgorski, St. Augustine, Villanova
Tommy Popoff, Kingsway, Binghamton
Brandon Prince, Cherokee, Scranton
Nick Pszenny, Pennsville, Rutgers-Camden
Dan Reistle, Washington Township, Kean
David Rodriguez, Millville, Mercy
Raffaele Rogers, Bishop Eustace, Lehigh
Kevin Rorke, Cherry Hill West, Rutgers-Camden
Joseph Ruffino, Washington Twp., Rowan College of South Jersey
Colton Schaub, Haddon Twp., Neumann
Colin Scanlan, Kingsway, Immaculata
Jackson Schalick, Schalick, Frostburg St.
Jason Schooley, Cherokee, Rowan
Tim Search, Collingswood, Penn State-Abington
z-Garrett Shapiro, Millville, Rutgers
Ryan Schultz, Haddon Twp., Gwynedd Mercy
Jake Slusarski, Williamstown, Mount St. Mary's
Danny Snyder, Lenape, Stockton
Nick Spaventa, GCIT, Penn
Mike Stepek, Rancocas Valley, Alvernia
Kevin Stewart, Burlington Twp., Rowan
Damon Suriani, Gloucester Catholic, Barton
Justin Sweeney, Egg Harbor Twp., Rutgers
Colgan Taffler, Delran, Penn State-Abington
Pat Talley, Collingswood, Gwynedd Mercy
Evan Taylor, Ocean City, Maryland
y-Ethan Tolbert, Moorestown, Penn State
Nick Tomasetto, West Deptford, Rutgers
Dan Torres Jr., Cherokee, Rutgers Camden
Liam Trzaskawka, Seneca, Widener
Jack Turner, Haddon Heights, Averett
x-Reid Uccello, Shawnee, Lehigh
Noah Waldron, Collingswood, Alvernia
Gavin West, Hammonton, Monmouth
Michael Whitmore, Shawnee, Neumann
y-Tyler Wiltsey, Audubon, Rutgers
x-Sam Winsett, Eastern, Coastal Carolina
Karl Wissmann, Bishop Eustace, Immaculata
x-Jon Young Jr., Cherry Hill West, North Carolina
Drew Zieger, GCIT, Albright
Andrew Zweiback, Pemberton, College of Mount St. Vincent
BOYS’ LACROSSE
Sam Beamer, Shawnee, Wagner
Shane Conlon, Shawnee, Seton Hill
Terry Farrell III, Academy of New Church, Pa. (Bellmawr resident), Wagner
Bryce Gaffney, Washington Twp., Gwynedd Mercy
Joseph Glanfield, Kingsway, Widener
Vincenzo Gramaglia, Clearview, Iona
Cam Hanrahan, Haddon Twp., Kimball Union
Ethan Krauss, Shawnee, Delaware
Camillo Marcuso, Kingsway, Stockton
Jake Mason, Kingsway, Air Force
Finn McGovern, Haddon Twp., Moravian
Johnny Mink, Haddonfield, Lenoir-Rhyne
Josh Peluse, Shawnee, St. John's
James Potter, Shawnee, Kean
Reilly Robichaud, Kingsway, Arcadia
Valentine Soltys, Haddon Township, Caldwell
Nolan Tully, Haddonfield, Cabrini
GIRLS’ LACROSSE
Maddie Abbott, Holy Spirit, Radford
Gracie Brower, Kingsway, Alvernia
Abby Catalano, Shawnee, Hofstra
Sarah Claybrooks, Eastern, Rowan
Drew Coyle, Our Lady of Mercy, Kean
Ava DeMarco, Kingsway, Gwynedd Mercy
Taylor DeMarco, Rancocas Valley, South Florida
Brooklyn Donia, Washington Twp., Wilkes
Riley Dundee, Camden Catholic, Radford
Ava Hawk, Cherry Hill West, Florida Southern
Jessica Hoffmaster, Eastern, Rowan
Maeve Kirwan, Haddonfield, East Carolina
Holly Mader, Middle Twp., Stockton
Reily McGough, Camden Catholic, Kutztown
Sydney MacDonald, Shawnee, Rhode Island
Caitlyn Michalowski, Shawnee, Ursinus
Marissa Mongon, Delran, Manhattan
Teagan O'Neill, Gloucester Catholic, Gwynedd Mercy
Alexis Price, Haddon Twp., Jefferson
Skyler Ray, Eastern, Kean
Abby Richards, Shawnee, St. Leo
Val Soltys, Haddon Twp., Caldwell
Olivia Sweeney, Rancocas Valley, Rutgers
Elle Trzashawka, Shawnee, South Florida
Emily Wechter, Washington Twp., Rowan
BOYS' SWIMMING
Henry McFadden, Haddonfield, Stanford
Alexander Reihl, Shawnee, Lafayette
Josh Seidman, Eastern, Villanova
GIRLS' SWIMMING
Emily Andryca, Shawnee, Rowan
Christina Beggs, Eastern, MIT
Giovanna Castellan, Washington Twp., Montclair State
Kacie Gadzinski, Washington Twp., Montclair State
Emma Hare, Shawnee, Georgetown
Danielle McCarthy, Clearview, East Carolina
Katelin Midura, Pemberton, Elizabethtown
Casey Morgan, Washington Twp., Rider
Izzy Rossi, OLMA, Youngstown State
Darrah Shuff, Shawnee, Lehigh
BOYS’ TRACK AND FIELD
JaQuez Carr-Morton, Clayton, Stockton
Kyle Casella, Kingsway, Waynesburg
Gavin Casella, Kingsway, Rowan College of South Jersey
Ryan Czechowski, Shawnee, Slippery Rock
Robert DiMedio, Haddonfield, College of Charleston
Damon Dukes, Kingsway, NJIT
Colin Keane, Washington Twp., Stonehill
Vincent LaMonaca, Kingsway, Rowan
Kanye Mills, Washington Twp., Point Park
Ian Romea, Haddonfield, St. Joseph's
Bryce Tucker, Pennsauken, Rutgers
Dyheim Watson, Gloucester Catholic, Rutgers-Camden
Kyon White, Kingsway, Delaware State
Premier Wynn, Pennsauken, Norfolk State
GIRLS’ TRACK AND FIELD
Sophia Bostwick, Washington Twp., Susquehanna
Hailey Bresch, Haddon Twp., Stockton
Ciara Demarest, Williamstown, Rutgers
Kathleen Gsell, Shawnee, The College of New Jersey
Kamryn Holness, Winslow, George Washington
Leah Howard, Millville, Texas Tech
Maggie Hunt, Washington Twp., Savannah College of Art & Design
Nicole Lipieta, Kingsway, Dartmouth
Aubrey Pierontoni, Kingsway, South Carolina
Jordyn Rendfrey, Camden Catholic, Alvernia
Lilli Santomauro, Haddon Twp., U.S. Naval Academy
Helene Usher, Haddonfield, La Salle
Grace Wahl, Washington Twp., Rowan College of South Jersey
Grace Wassell, Highland, Wake Forest
Allyson Wernik, Washington Twp., Rowan
BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY
George Andrus, Haddonfield, Villanova
Gavin Casella, Kingsway, Rowan College of South Jersey
Ryan Czechowski, Shawnee, Slippery Rock
Patrick Ditmars, Cherokee, Iona
GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY
Sophia Bostwick, Washington Twp., Susquehanna
Madeline Dischert, Atlantic City, Rider
Sophia Dunning, Washington Twp., Rowan College of South Jersey
Maggie Hunt, Washington Twp., Savannah College of Art & Design
Meghan Lex, Haddon Twp., St. Bonaventure
Nicole Lipieta, Kingsway, Dartmouth
Kelsey Niglio, Cherokee, Boston
Aubrey Pierontoni, Kingsway, South Carolina
Abigail Waddington, Clearview, Boston
Allyson Wernik, Washington Twp., Rowan
BOYS' TENNIS
GIRLS’ TENNIS
Bella Martinez, OLMA, Rutgers-Camden
Sa'Maya Middleton, Pemberton, Kean
Chelsea Noll, Pemberton, Stevenson
Alexandra Oshidar, Holy Cross, Army
Samantha Tepes, Shawnee, Virginia Tech
BOYS' CREW
Joe Savell, Haddon Twp., Cornell
GIRLS' CREW
Elizabeth Barker, Haddonfield, Fordham
Olivia Bencze, Holy Spirit, Boston
Addison Cohen, Moorestown, Monmouth
Athena Constantakos, Haddon Twp., Monmouth
Chloe Cooke, Holy Spirit, Jacksonville
Sara LaVigna, Holy Spirit, UMass
Clara Leimkuhler, Haddonfield, Wisconsin
Siena McDermott, Bishop Eustace, UCLA
Sofia Stafford, Camden Catholic, Northeastern
Marley Sullivan, Bishop Eustace, West Virginia
GOLF
Joseph Fargnoli, Kingsway, West Chester
Nathan Guertler, Haddon Heights, Drexel
Rachel Koengetter, Shawnee, York
Trevor Maden, Kingsway, Ursinus
Anabelle McGowan, Kingsway, Millersville
Matt Normand, Rancocas Valley, Drexel
Caden Quinn, Haddonfield, Arcadia
Alex Seber, Gateway, Rutgers-Camden
Paul Welker, Washington Twp., Rowan College of South Jersey
ICE HOCKEY
BOWLING
GYMNASTICS
Isabella Nelli, Washington Twp., Rutgers
Angelina Stanfa, Washington Twp., Southern Connecticut State
BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL
Christian DeMarco, Kingsway, Neumann
Cain Joynes, Eastern, American International
GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL
Joanna Andrews, Williamstown, Rutgers-Camden
Sofia Granieri, Camden Catholic, Rutgers-Camden
Kileen McNeill, Cedar Creek, Stevens Institute of Technology
Mia Owens, Williamstown, Rutgers-Camden
Kali Schad, Shawnee, Kutztown
Reya Taylor, Camden Catholic, Nyack
CHEER
Haylee Aquino, Washington Twp., Rowan
TUMBLING
Marissa Brady, Burlington Twp., East Stroudsburg
Alexandria DeAngelis, Camden Catholic, Gannon
DANCE
Giana Torrie, Washington Twp., St. Joseph's
x-junior
y-sophomore
z-freshman
Tom McGurk is a regional sports editor for the Courier-Post, The Daily Journal and Burlington County Times, covering South Jersey sports for over 30 years. If you have a sports story that needs to be told, contact him at (856) 486-2420 or email tmcgurk@gannett.com. Follow him on Twitter at @McGurkSports. Help support local journalism with a digital subscription.
Josh Friedman has produced award-winning South Jersey sports coverage for the Courier Post and The Daily Journal for more than a decade. If you have or know of an interesting story to tell, reach out on Twitter at @JFriedman57 or via email at jfriedman2@gannettnj.com. You can also contact him at 856-486-2431. Help support local journalism with a subscription to the Courier Post, The Daily Journal or the Burlington County Times.
This article originally appeared on Cherry Hill Courier-Post: College commits: 2022-23 South Jersey athletes