UPDATED 2022 weekly high school football schedule, results for Collier, Lee and LaBelle
Here is a running update of the schedules as we learn them for those weeks. Results from the previous weeks are below.
* Games start 7 unless noted. Games subject to change
FHSAA Playoffs
DEC. 2
Class 3S semifinal
Mainland (10-3) at Dunbar (10-1), 7:30 p.m.
Class 2S Semifinal
Bishop Verot (10-2) at Florida High (13-0), 7:30 p.m.
Class 1S Semifinal
Munroe (6-6) at First Baptist (8-2), 7:30 p.m.
NOV. 25
Region 3S-4 Final
(2) Dunbar 14, (1) Naples 7
More: Dunbar knocks off Naples in Class 3S-Region 4 semifinal, heading to Final Four for first time
Region 2S-4 Final
(1) Bishop Verot 39, (2) Frostproof 21
More: Bishop Verot advances to first state semifinal in 28 years with a 39-21 win over Frostproof
Region 1S-4 Final
(1) First Baptist 49, (3) Moore Haven 24
More: First Baptist returns to Final Four after bruising performance against Moore Haven
Nov. 18
More: SWFL football playoffs: Naples, Dunbar to meet for regional title; Verot, FBA score wins
Region 4S-4
(1) Venice 39, (5) Lehigh 0
Region 3S-4
(1) Naples 35, (4) Port Charlotte 3
(2) Dunbar 33, (3) North Fort Myers 32
Region 2S-4
(1) Bishop Verot 42, (5) Clewiston 39
Region 1S-4
(1) First Baptist 42, (4) CSN 6
(3) Moore Haven 45, (2) ECS 13
Nov. 11
Region 4S-4
(1) Venice 87, (8) Riverdale 20
(7) Riverview 29, (2) Gulf Coast 15
(5) Lehigh 31, (4) Palmetto 24
Region 3S-4
(1) Naples 42, (8) Braden River 6
(2) Dunbar 21, (7) Lely 7
(3) North Fort Myers 49, (6) Barron Collier 13
(4) Port Charlotte 40, (5) Fort Myers 14
Region 2S-4
(1) Bishop Verot 42, (8) Mulberry 0
(6) DeSoto County 34, (3) Estero 7
PRESEASON
Aug. 18
St. Stephen's 31, SFCA 20
Oasis 31, Halifax 20
Lehigh 48, Cypress Lake 6
North Fort Myers 50, Estero 0
Thursday night football: Preseason results, analysis as North, Lehigh, Oasis pick up wins
Friday Preseason football: Fort Myers, Bishop Verot, Gateway, Golden Gate, Naples among winners
Aug. 19
Charlotte 35, Barron Collier 10
Bishop Verot 67, Lely 14
Bonita Springs 31, East Lee County 6
St. John Neumann 12, Canterbury 7
DeSoto 21, Cape Coral 0
Fort Myers 41, Ida Baker 0
Gateway 21, Mariner 18
Golden Gate 26, Monarch 22
Naples 31, Gulf Coast 7
Immokalee 47, Glades Day 22
Riverdale 37, Island Coast 32
Sebring 48, Palmetto Ridge 6
University School 52, Marco Island 0
ECS 35, Lake Placid 12
Lemon Bay 28, South Fort Myers 21
Port Charlotte 35, Dunbar 12
OFF: CSN, First Baptist
SWFL high school football: 30 questions 30 days before start of 2022 season
Must Watch: What are some of the best SWFL high school football games to keep an eye on in 2022?
Week 1
Week 1 football: Naples, North, Bishop Verot, Dunbar, Golden Gate, ECS, Estero pick up wins
Aug. 25
Palm Beach Christian Prep 30, LaBelle 13
Aug. 26
Bishop Verot 57, Port Charlotte 49
Bonita Springs 21, Island Coast 13
Canterbury 49, Marco Island 0
Dunbar 23, Charlotte 3
ECS 14, St. Stephens 0
North Fort Myers 16, Fort Myers 10 (OT)
CSN 17, Immokalee 16
Barron Collier 37, IMG Academy Blue 13
Naples 45, Lehigh 9
Golden Gate 24, North Miami 19
Estero 16, North Port 0, Forfeit
Palmetto Ridge 22, Key West 14
Riverdale 25, Lely 22
First Baptist 43, St. John Neumann 0
Santa Fe Catholic 25, SFCA 21
East Lee County at Mariner, PPD.
Gateway at Cypress Lake, PPD.
Gateway Charter at Oasis, PPD.
Gulf Coast at South Fort Myers, PPD.
Cape Coral at Ida Baker, PPD.
Aug. 29
Gulf Coast 21, South Fort Myers 7
Cypress Lake 35, Gateway 20
Monday Night Football: Gulf Coast downs South Fort Myers, Cypress Lake tackles Gateway
Week 2
Sept. 1
ECS 28, Moore Haven 15 | VIDEO
Canterbury 10, SFCA 6 | VIDEO
Estero 35, East Lee 0 | VIDEO
Ida Baker 48, Bonita Springs 24 | VIDEO
More: ECS, Canterbury, Ida Baker, and Estero capture Thursday night high school football wins
Sept. 2
Week 2 Football: Bishop Verot, Barron Collier, Gulf Coast, Island Coast, Dunbar win
Venice 12, Naples 11
Island Coast 24, Everglades 21 | VIDEO
Gateway Charter 47, North Port 32
Gulf Coast 14, Lely 0 (Game final in 2Q)
Mariner 10, DeSoto County 7 | PHOTOS
Out-of-Door 51, Oasis 29
Barron Collier 35, Palmetto Ridge 8 | PHOTOS
Tampa Catholic 72, Cypress Lake 0
Sept. 3
First Baptist at Chardon (Ohio)
OFF: CSN, Riverdale, St. John Neumann, South Fort Myers
More: The Big 15: See who from Dunbar, Naples, First Baptist, Lehigh ranked No. 5 to 1 for 2022
The Big 15: See who from Estero, Dunbar, Naples ranked 10 to 6 on our top college recruits list
The Big 15: See who from Naples, FBA, Riverdale, North ranked No. 15 to No. 11 on our 2022 list
Week 3
Sept. 5
Mariner 17, East Lee 7
Cape Coral 40, Gateway 5
LaBelle 56, Marco Island 6
Monday morning football: Mariner, Cape Coral, LaBelle pick up Labor Day wins
Sept. 9
North Fort Myers 38, South Fort Myers 0
Dunbar 44, Bishop Verot 27
Bartow 28, Golden Gate 21 (OT)
Cambridge Christian 17, CSN 13
First Baptist 28, Cardinal Mooney 27 (OT)
Estero 31, Cypress Lake 16
Fort Myers 28, Riverdale 0
Ida Baker 31, Mariner 28 (OT)
Poinciana 34, LaBelle 14
Lake Brantley 56, Palmetto Ridge 0
Monsignor Pace 35, Lely 7
Gulf Coast 34, Port Charlotte 23
St. John Neumann 57, Bishop McLaughlin 0
SFCA 37, Bradenton Christian 21
ECS 34, Gateway Charter 0
Naples 28, Immokalee 0
Lehigh 26, Lake Gibson 20
More: Week 3 Football: Lehigh, Dunbar, Fort Myers, Naples among winners on another stormy night
More: Lehigh Senior High School makes the most of unforgettable night in the national spotlight
Sept. 10
Canterbury 21, Oasis 0
Sept. 12
Bonita Springs 39, Cape Coral 21
Lemon Bay 41, Gateway 7
OFF: Barron Collier, Marco Island
Week 4
Sept. 15
South Fort Myers 38, East Lee County 0
Sept. 16
Barron Collier 35, Bonita Springs 23
Cape Coral 13, Cypress Lake 10
CSN 14, St. John Neumann 0
DeSoto County 29, Gateway Charter 0
Estero 7, Island Coast 0
ECS 34, Bradenton Christian 0
Bishop Verot 27, Gulf Coast 14
Immokalee 41, Lake Placid 7
Sarasota Riverview 31, Lehigh 28
Naples 38, Golden Gate 14
North Fort Myers 37, Lemon Bay 0
Port Charlotte 35, Ida Baker0
Riverdale 31, Mariner 13
Lely 38, Southeast 3
Canterbury 42, St. Stephens 21
More: Week 4 Football: Barron Collier, Naples, Bishop Verot, Cape Coral, Estero among winners
Game Balls: Top performers for Week 4 of the Southwest Florida high school football season
Sept. 17
Palmetto Ridge at Hardee, PPd.
Sept. 19
Oasis 35, Marco Island 0
OFF: First Baptist, Gateway, LaBelle
Week 5
Sept. 22
Parrish Community 28, LaBelle 20
Sept. 23
First Baptist 56, Bishop Verot 42
Bradenton Christian 10, Oasis 8
Fort Myers 34, Charlotte 23
Riverdale 42, Cypress Lake 0
Estero 3, Cape Coral 0
Gateway 21, Gateway Charter 8
Golden Gate 13, Gulf Coast 12
Ida Baker 35, North Port 3
Barron Collier 23, Immokalee 0
Naples 56, Killian 6
LaSalle 43, South Fort Myers 33
Lely 46, Palmetto Ridge 0
Mariner 24, Bonita Springs 17
St. John Neumann 22, St. Pete Catholic 16
Island Coast 20, East Lee County 17
SFCA def. Marco Island by forfeit
Week 5 SWFL football: Golden Gate, Riverdale, Naples, Fort Myers, Gateway pick up wins
Final scores: Week 5 high school football results for Southwest Florida games
OFF: Canterbury, CSN, Dunbar, ECS, Lehigh, North Fort Myers
Week 6
CANCELLED FOR HURRICANE IAN
Sept. 30
Barron Collier at Naples
Bishop Verot at Key West
Bonita Springs at Lely
Cape Coral at North Fort Myers
Charlotte at Riverdale
Cypress Lake at Dunbar
First Baptist at ECS
Fort Myers at East Lee County
Gateway at Estero
Immokalee at South Fort Myers
Lehigh at Ida Baker
Mariner at Island Coast
Oasis at CSN
Palmetto Ridge at Gulf Coast
St. John Neumann at LaBelle
Oct. 3
SFCA at Moore Haven, 7 p.m.
Canceled
Canterbury at Keswick Christian
Bradenton Christian at Gateway Charter
OFF: Golden Gate, Marco Island
Week 7
Oct. 6
Golden Gate 42, IMG Academy Blue 21
Oct. 7
St. John Neumann 45, Somerset Academy Key 0
Immokalee 35, Okeechobee 21
Naples 41, Baron Collier 23
Gulf Coast 42, Palmetto Ridge 0
More: High school football roundup: Naples, Immokalee, Gulf Coast, St. John Neumann pick up wins
CANCELLED FOR HURRICANE IAN
American Heritage Delray at Bishop Verot
Dunbar at Fort Myers
Bonita Springs at Gateway
Cypress Lake at Gulf Coast
East Lee County at Cape Coral
Gateway Charter at Jupiter Christian
Island Coast at Ida Baker
LaBelle at SFCA
North Fort Myers at Charlotte
Oasis at Santa Fe Catholic
Port Charlotte at Riverdale
Sebring at Lehigh
South Fort Myers at Barron Collier
OFF: Estero, Lely, Mariner
Week 8
More: SWFL high school football: Naples, Fort Myers, Bishop Verot, Immokalee, Gulf Coast, Canterbury win
Oct. 13
St. Stephens 31, Gateway Charter 26
OCT. 14
Barron Collier 31, Golden Gate 6
LaBelle 7, Bell Creek Academy 0
Canterbury 49, Boca Christian 0
Estero 42, Key West 37
CSN 35, Bradenton Christian 10
Lehigh 19, Charlotte 14
Bishop Verot 67, Gateway 0
Immokalee 29, Palmetto Ridge 0
Gulf Coast 45, West Broward 13
Pahokee 21, First Baptist 12
Fort Myers 35, South Fort Myers 0
Cypress Lake 10, East Lee 0
ECS 33, St. John Neumann 0
Naples 59, Lely 0
Lowndes, Ga. 43, Dunbar 12
Week 9
OCT. 18
Dunbar 47, Cypress Lake 0
More: After Ian, Southwest Florida football teams face packed schedules to make up games
Oct. 20
Gulf Coast 42, Moore Haven 19
Golden Gate 47, Bonita Springs 10
More: SWFL football: American Heritage downs Naples; Fort Myers, Lely, First Baptist, Estero win
OCT. 21
Riverdale 24, Ida Baker 10
Lely 40, Barron Collier 0
Avon Park 16, LaBelle 13
CSN 33, Gateway Charter 32
Estero 48, Gateway 0
Bishop Verot 27, Cardinal Mooney 24
Fort Myers 47, Palmetto Ridge 6
Dunbar 39, East Lee 8
South Fort Myers 41, Cypress Lake 6
North Fort Myers 38, Mariner 0
Island Coast 16, Cape Coral 8
ECS 27, Canterbury 23
St. John Neumann 26, SFCA 17
St. Stephen’s 35, Oasis 12
First Baptist 35, Lemon Bay 7
American Heritage 35, Naples 17
BYE: Immoklaee, Lehigh
Week 10
OCT. 24
Fort Myers 48, East Lee 0
OCT. 27
Lely 19, Golden Gate 16
Mariner 19, Cape Coral 12
SSAC Class 4A: Gateway Charter 33, Bradenton Christian 14
SSAC Class 2A: Oasis 42, Bell Creek 14
More: Week 10 football: Gulf Coast, ECS, Lehigh capture titles; Fort Myers, Dunbar, Bishop Verot win
OCT. 28
Lehigh 35, Riverdale 0
Naples 49, Bonita Springs 7
Barron Collier 33, East Lee 0
LaBelle 61, Jordan Christian Prep 0
Bishop Verot 57, Estero 10
Gulf Coast 27, Immokalee 21 (OT)
Fort Myers 40, Cypress Lake 0
Charlotte 21, Ida Baker 3
North Fort Myers 37, Island Coast 7
Key West 27, Gateway 3
First Baptist 42, CSN 0
ECS 57, SFCA 14
Dunbar 39, South Fort Myers 12
SSAC State Series: Lake Highland Prep 52, Canterbury 16
Week 11
More: Week 11 football: Bishop Verot, Dunbar win districts; ECS, Gulf Coast, Lehigh, Estero prevail
OCT. 31
Lely 43, Bonita Springs 20
NOV. 3
Gateway 20, East Lee 0
NOV. 4
Lehigh 41, Ida Baker 0
Charlotte 48, Riverdale 7
Gulf Coast 24, Barron Collier 7
Golden Gate 35, Palmetto Ridge 0
Lely 20, Immokalee 17
LaBelle 62, SLAM Academy (Miami) 6
Bishop Verot 48, Key West 14
Dunbar 29, Fort Myers 27 (OT)
North Fort Myers 36, Cape Coral 0
Mariner 25, Island Coast 18
Estero 35, Bonita Springs 17
Lake Placid 40, St. John Neumann 8
First Baptist 41, Frostproof 0
ECS 67, CSN 41
SSAC 4A Playoffs: Gateway Charter 35, Harvest Community 14
SSAC 2A Playoffs: Cornerstone Charter 30, Oasis 14
This article originally appeared on Fort Myers News-Press: 2022 SW FL high school football weekly schedules, results