District 10 girls soccer standings
Girls soccer
Region 1 – 1A | ||||
Team | Region | Overall | GF | GA |
x-Mercer | 8-0-0 | 14-4-1 | 125 | 36 |
y-Wilmington | 6-2-0 | 13-6-0 | 73 | 34 |
Sharpsville | 3-5-0 | 5-12-0 | 42 | 116 |
Kennedy Catholic | 2-6-0 | 3-9-0 | 11 | 64 |
West Middlesex | 1-7-0 | 1-12-0 | 11 | 97 |
x-region champion; y-playoff team | ||||
Region 2 – 2A | ||||
Team | Region | Overall | GF | GA |
z-Hickory | 7-1-0 | 11-6-3 | 71 | 21 |
z-Slippery Rock | 7-1-0 | 9-9-1 | 64 | 40 |
y-Grove City | 4-4-0 | 8-10-0 | 53 | 51 |
Greenville | 2-6-0 | 7-9-0 | 59 | 50 |
Sharon | 0-8-0 | 3-15-0 | 17 | 143 |
z-region co-champion; y-playoff team | ||||
Region 3 – 1A | ||||
Team | Region | Overall | GF | GA |
x-Mercyhurst Prep | 10-1-1 | 14-5-1 | 70 | 29 |
y-Seneca | 8-2-2 | 14-3-3 | 55 | 11 |
y-Cambridge Springs | 8-4-0 | 11-6-1 | 56 | 21 |
y-Eisenhower | 6-5-1 | 10-7-2 | 60 | 28 |
y-Girard | 6-6-0 | 10-10-0 | 50 | 35 |
Maplewood | 1-11-0 | 2-13-0 | 13 | 89 |
Iroquois | 1-11-0 | 1-14-0 | 2 | 105 |
x-region champion; y-playoff team | ||||
Region 4 – 2A | ||||
Team | Region | Overall | GF | GA |
x-Fort LeBoeuf | 6-1-1 | 13-1-2 | 77 | 14 |
y-Cathedral Prep | 5-1-2 | 8-8-2 | 45 | 42 |
y-General McLane | 4-3-1 | 13-4-1 | 116 | 18 |
y-Harbor Creek | 0-5-3 | 10-8-3 | 65 | 41 |
y-Fairview | 1-6-1 | 9-9-1 | 50 | 33 |
x-region champion; y-playoff team | ||||
Region 5 – 2A | ||||
Team | Region | Overall | GF | GA |
x-Conneaut | 7-1-0 | 12-5-1 | 61 | 23 |
y-North East | 6-2-0 | 12-7-0 | 49 | 30 |
Corry | 5-3-0 | 7-10-0 | 35 | 52 |
Titusville | 1-6-1 | 3-14-1 | 31 | 62 |
Franklin | 0-7-1 | 2-12-1 | 21 | 69 |
x-region champion; y-playoff team | ||||
Region 6 – 3A, 4A | ||||
Team | Region | Overall | GF | GA |
x-McDowell (4A) | 10-0-0 | 17-1-1 | 111 | 24 |
y-Bradford (3A) | 8-2-0 | 12-4-0 | 123 | 31 |
y-Warren (3A) | 6-4-0 | 9-9-0 | 93 | 66 |
y-Erie (4A) | 4-6-0 | 7-12-0 | 43 | 84 |
Meadville (3A) | 2-8-0 | 2-16-0 | 26 | 127 |
Oil City (3A) | 0-10-0 | 0-17-0 | 8 | 184 |
x-region champion; y-playoff team |
District 10 playoffs
Class 1A quarterfinals
Cambridge Springs 5, Wilmington 0
Seneca 3, Eisenhower 2
Girard 2, Mercer 1
Class 1A semifinals
Seneca 1, Girard 0
Mercyhurst Prep 3, Cambridge Springs 1
Class 1A championship
Mercyhurst Prep 3, Seneca 0
Class 2A first round
Slippery Rock 4, North East 0
Harbor Creek 4, Grove City 0
Class 2A quarterfinals
Harbor Creek 1, Cathedral Prep 0
Hickory 0, Conneaut 0 (4-1 PKs)
Fort LeBoeuf 6, Slippery Rock 1
General McLane 3, Fairview 0
Class 2A semifinals
Fort LeBoeuf 7, Hickory 0
General McLane 5, Harbor Creek 0
Class 4A championship
McDowell 6, Erie 0
Previous results
Friday, August 26
South Hills Kickoff Classic
McDowell 2, Upper St. Clair 1
Mercyhurst Prep 3, Oakland Catholic 2
Non-region
Cambridge Springs 4, Meadville 0
Saturday, August 27
South Hills Kickoff Classic
McDowell 3, Mount Lebanon 3
Fort LeBoeuf 1, Oakland Catholic 1
South Park 1, Mercyhurst Prep 0
Non-region
Mercer 4, Grove City 3
Fairview 3, Slippery Rock 0
North East 7, Iroquois 0
Titusville 7, Maplewood 0
Monday, August 29
Non-region
Sharpsville 6, Sharon 1
Harbor Creek 10, Meadville 0
Warren 5, Cambridge Springs 2
Corry 7, Iroquois 0
Tuesday, August 30
Non-region
Hickory 9, Sharpsville 0
Cathedral Prep 8, Erie 0
Titusville 15, Oil City 0
Mercyhurst Prep 2, Fairview 1
Grove City 5, Franklin 1
Greenville 6, Conneaut 3
Wednesday, August 31
Non-region
DuBois 4, Bradford 1
McDowell 4, Nichols (N.Y.) 3
Eisenhower 2, Kane 1
Wilmington 16, Sharon 0
Thursday, September 1
Region 3Mercyhurst Prep 6, Eisenhower 1
Seneca 3, Girard 0
Iroquois 1, Maplewood 0
Non-region
Fairview 4, Erie 0
Fort LeBoeuf 13, Warren 2
General McLane 14, Greenville 0
Wilmington 1, Hickory 0
Saturday, September 3
Non-region
General McLane 12, Meadville 0
Butler 7, Cathedral Prep 1
Eisenhower 3, Conneaut (Ohio) 0
North East 3, Girard 1
Ringgold 1, Hickory 0
Monday, September 5
Non-region
General McLane 15, Titusville 0
Conneaut (Ohio) 5, Girard 2
Tuesday, September 6
Non-region
Mercer 4, Slippery Rock 3 OT
Bradford 12, Franklin 0
Harbor Creek 3, Erie 0
Wilmington 2, Meadville 1
Grove City 3, Corry 0
West Middlesex 6, Sharon 1
Boardman (Ohio) 2, Hickory 0
Wednesday, September 7
Region 3
Mercyhurst Prep 3, Cambridge Springs 2 OT
Seneca 8, Iroquois 0
Non-region
Kennedy Catholic 1, Sharon 0
Mercer 11, Franklin 0
General McLane 12, Warren 1
Maplewood 8, Sharpsville 7 OT
St. Joe's (Ohio) 2, Cathedral Prep 0
Fairview 7, Wilmington 0
Fort LeBoeuf 5, North East 0
Forest 3, Titusville 2
Grove City 4, Conneaut 3 OT
Thursday, September 8
Non-region
Mohawk 18, Sharpsville 0
North East 5, Erie 3
Oil City 12, Hickory 0
Harbor Creek 8, Corry 0
Conneaut (Ohio) 8, West Middlesex 0
Wilmington 3, Greenville 1
Friday, September 9
Non-region
St. Marys 1, Cathedral Prep 0
North Catholic 5, Slippery Rock 0
Saturday, September 10
Non-region
Brookfield (Ohio) 9, Sharpsville 0
Bradford 2, Fairview 1
North Allegheny 9, McDowell 1
Girard 7, Meadville 0
Keystone 3, Oil City 2
Warren 9, Titusville 0
General McLane 7, Mercyhurst Prep 1
Cambridge Springs 1, Hickory 1
Seneca 6, Corry 0
Conneaut 3, Greenville 1
Karns City 7, Grove City 2
Mohawk 13, Sharon 0
Monday, September 12
Non-region
Greenville 9, Kennedy Catholic 1
Badger (Ohio) 14, Sharpsville 1
Bradford 7, St. Marys 0
Cathedral Prep 7, Warren 4
Harbor Creek 8, Conneaut (Ohio) 0
North East 9, Sharon 1
Wilmington 3, Grove City 2
Knoch 1, Slippery Rock 0
Tuesday, September 13
Region 3
Girard 8, Iroquois 0
Mercyhurst Prep 9, Maplewood 0
Non-region
Mercer 1, Hickory 1
Fairview 9, Meadville 0
Franklin 11, Oil City 0
Eisenhower 3, Titusville 1
Wednesday, September 14
Non-region
Bradford 8, Clarion 1
McDowell 2, Cathedral Prep 0
Conneaut 10, Oil City 1
Fairview 6, Warren 0
Avonworth 8, Slippery Rock 0
Thursday, September 15
Region 3
Cambridge Springs at Eisenhower
Girard 4, Maplewood 0
Mercyhurst Prep 1, Seneca 1
Non-region
Hickory 10, Kennedy Catholic 0
Fort LeBoeuf 6, Mercer 0
Sharpsville 8, Sharon 1
Erie 8, Iroquois 0
McDowell 3, Harbor Creek 0
Wilmington 2, Titusville 0
Greenville 2, North East 0
Conneaut (Ohio) 6, West Middlesex 0
Saturday, September 17
Non-region
General McLane 11, Mercer 1
Erie 1, Girard 0
Warren 3, Harbor Creek 1
Fort LeBoeuf 6, Mercyhurst Prep 0
Seneca 1, North East 0 OT
Monday, September 19
Region 1
Mercer 9, Kennedy Catholic 0
Region 2
Hickory 4, Greenville 0
Grove City 7, Sharon 0
Region 3
Cambridge Springs 7, Iroquois 1
Eisenhower 9, Maplewood 0
Girard 2, Mercyhurst Prep 1
Region 4
Cathedral Prep 2, Fairview 1
Fort LeBoeuf 2, General McLane 1, 2 OT
Region 5
Corry 2, Titusville 1
Conneaut 4, Franklin 0
Region 6
Bradford 15, Oil City 0
McDowell 12, Erie 0
Warren 12, Meadville 1
Non-region
Harbor Creek 5, North East 0
Slippery Rock 6, Wilmington 1
Wednesday, September 21
Region 1
Mercer 13, Sharpsville 0
Wilmington def. Kennedy Catholic forfeit
Region 2
Hickory 4, Grove City 2
Slippery Rock 17, Sharon 0
Region 3
Cambridge Springs 5, Maplewood 0
Eisenhower 0, Seneca 0
Mercyhurst Prep 9, Iroquois 0
Region 4
Cathedral Prep 0, Harbor Creek 0
Fairview 6, General McLane 1
Region 5
North East 3, Titusville 0
Conneaut 7, Corry 1
Region 6
Bradford 12, Meadville 0
Erie 8, Oil City 0
McDowell 6, Warren 1
Non-region
Fort LeBoeuf 8, Conneaut (Ohio) 1
Saturday, September 24
Non-region
Grove City 8, Sharpsville 1
Keystone at Oil City
Conneaut 6, Meadville 0
Harbor Creek 10, Franklin 0
Girard 2, Corry 0
Seneca 2, Hickory 0
Tuesday, September 27
Region 1
Mercer 14, West Middlesex 0
Wilmington 4, Sharpsville 0
Region 2
Grove City 2, Greenville 1
Hickory 1, Slippery Rock 0
Region 3
Eisenhower 9, Iroquois 0
Seneca 8, Maplewood 1
Region 4
Fort LeBoeuf 4, Fairview 1
General McLane 2, Harbor Creek 2
Region 5
Corry 4, Franklin 0
Region 6
Warren 10, Erie 1
Meadville 15, Oil City 0
Non-region
Cathedral Prep 3, Mercyhurst Prep 0
Sharon 2, Kennedy Catholic 0
Thursday, September 29
Region 1
Kennedy Catholic 4, West Middlesex 1
Mercer 2, Wilmington 1
Region 2
Greenville 12, Sharon 0
Slippery Rock 4, Grove City 1
Region 3
Mercyhurst Prep 4, Eisenhower 0
Seneca 2, Girard 0
Maplewood 3, Iroquois 0
Region 4
Cathedral Prep 2, Fort LeBoeuf 1
Fairview 2, Harbor Creek 2
Region 5
Titusville 1, Franklin 1
North East 3, Corry 2
Region 6
Bradford 13, Erie 5
McDowell 10, Meadville 0
Warren 18, Oil City 1
Non-region
Hickory 1, Conneaut 1
Friday, September 30
Region 3
Cambridge Springs 2, Girard 0
Saturday, October 1
Region 1
West Middlesex 5, Sharpsville 3
Non-region
Girard 4, Titusville 0
Mercer 8, Franklin 0
Erie 5, Corry 0
Eisenhower 3, Conneaut (Ohio) 3
Conneaut def. Oil City by forfeit
Monday, October 3
Region 1
Sharpsville 3, Kennedy Catholic 0
Wilmington 8, West Middlesex 0
Region 2
Hickory 10, Sharon 0
Slippery Rock 4, Greenville 2
Region 3
Girard 4, Eisenhower 3, 2 OT
Seneca 8, Iroquois 0
Mercyhurst Prep 3, Cambridge Springs 1
Region 4
Fort LeBoeuf 5, Harbor Creek 0
General McLane 5, Cathedral Prep 3
Region 5
North East 5, Franklin 0
Conneaut 2, Titusville 1
Region 6
Bradford 5, Warren 3
Erie 4, Meadville 0
McDowell 11, Oil City 1
Non-region
Corry 7, Maplewood 1
Fairview 5, Mercer 0
Tuesday, October 4
Region 1
Sharpsville 8, West Middlesex 2
Wednesday, October 5
Region 1
Mercer 16, Kennedy Catholic 0
Region 2
Grove City 10, Sharon 0
Hickory 5, Greenville 1
Region 3
Girard 8, Iroquois 0
Mercyhurst Prep 8, Maplewood 0
Seneca 1, Cambridge Springs 0
Region 4
Cathedral Prep 4, Fairview 1
Fort LeBoeuf 2, General McLane 1
Region 5
Conneaut 2, Franklin 0
Corry 1, Titusville 0
Region 6
Bradford 17, Oil City 0
Warren 6, Meadville 0
McDowell 7, Erie 0
Non-region
Harbor Creek 3, Slippery Rock 2
North East 1, Eisenhower 0
Thursday, October 6
Non-region
Franklin 8, Oil City 1
Sharon 5, West Middlesex 1
Blackhawk 4, Wilmington 3
McDowell 4, Cathedral Prep 1
Saturday, October 8
Non-region
North East 2, Erie 0
Harbor Creek 6, Grove City 1
Cambridge Springs 3, Conneaut 1
DuBois 3, Bradford 0
Seneca 0, Slippery Rock 0
Fairview 4, Conneaut (Ohio) 0
Eisenhower 4, Titusville 1
Mercer 4, Warren 1
Monday, October 10
Non-region
Wilmington 7, Sharon 0
McDowell 2, General McLane 1
Tuesday, October 11
Region 1
Wilmington 9, Kennedy Catholic 0
Mercer 10, Sharpsville 0
Region 2
Slippery Rock 9, Sharon 0
Hickory 3, Grove City 0
Region 3
Cambridge Springs 2, Eisenhower 1
Girard 5, Maplewood 0
Mercyhurst Prep 2, Seneca 0
Region 4
Cathedral Prep 7, Harbor Creek 1
General McLane 5, Fairview 0
Region 5
Corry 3, Conneaut 2
North East 4, Titusville 0
Region 6
Bradford 12, Meadville 0
Erie 7, Oil City 0
McDowell 5, Warren 0
Non-region
Greenville 11, West Middlesex 0
Wednesday, October 12
Non-region
Nichols (N.Y.) 7, Cathedral Prep 1
Thursday, October 13
Region 1
Mercer 14, West Middlesex 1
Wilmington 6, Sharpsville 0
Region 2
Grove City 2, Greenville 1
Slippery Rock 2, Hickory 1 OT
Region 3
Eisenhower 7, Maplewood 0
Mercyhurst Prep 4, Girard 1
Cambridge Springs 8, Iroquois 0
Region 4
Fort LeBoeuf 3, Fairview 0
General McLane 5, Harbor Creek 0
Region 5
Conneaut 3, North East 1
Corry 2, Franklin 0
Region 6
Warren 3, Erie 0
McDowell 5, Bradford 2
Meadville 9, Oil City 2
Non-region
Seneca 3, Titusville 0
Saturday, October 15
Region 1
Mercer 6, Wilmington 0
Region 3
Cambridge Springs 2, Seneca 0
Region 5
Conneaut 2, North East 1
Titusville 2, Franklin 0
Non-region
General McLane 9, Meadville 0
Greenville 4, Corry 3
Monday, October 17
Region 1
Kennedy Catholic 3, West Middlesex 0
Region 2
Slippery Rock 6, Grove City 1
Greenville 7, Sharon 1
Region 3
Cambridge Springs 5, Maplewood 0
Mercyhurst Prep 8, Iroquois 0
Region 4
Fort LeBoeuf 3, Cathedral Prep 3
Fairview 1, Harbor Creek 0
Region 5
North East 3, Corry 1
Region 6
Bradford 11, Erie 0
Warren 14, Oil City 0
McDowell 9, Meadville 0
Non-region
Conneaut 6, Sharpsville 0
Tuesday, October 18
Region 3
Seneca 1, Eisenhower 0
Wednesday, October 19
Region 1
Sharpsville 5, Kennedy Catholic 2
Wilmington 7, West Middlesex 0
Region 2
Hickory 9, Sharon 0
Slippery Rock 5, Greenville 1
Region 3
Cambridge Springs 5, Girard 0
Eisenhower 7, Iroquois 0
Seneca 7, Maplewood 0
Region 4
Fort LeBoeuf 5, Harbor Creek 1
Cathedral Prep 3, General McLane 2
Region 5
North East 2, Franklin 0
Conneaut 6, Titusville 0
Region 6
Erie 1, Meadville 0
Bradford 4, Warren 1
McDowell 11, Oil City 0
Non-region
Mercer 7, Corry 2
Fairview 3, Grove City 0
Thursday, October 20
Region 6
McDowell 8, Bradford 2
This article originally appeared on Erie Times-News: District 10 girls soccer standings