Dual Valley Conference Fall All-Stars announced

·2 min read

The following is a list of fall all-stars from the Dual Valley Conference, as selected by the coaches from each team.

Douglas midfielder Aidan Ferguson and Bromfield's Cameron Avola battle for possession.
Douglas midfielder Aidan Ferguson and Bromfield's Cameron Avola battle for possession.

Boys' soccer

First team

Douglas – Aidan Ferguson (Player of the Year), Michael O'Toole

Hopedale – D.J. Tucker, Brayden Kelleher

Nipmuc – Cody Porter, Jason Ferrandino, Aiden Ellis

Sutton – Shea Blanchard, Dillon Dussault, Jacob Viele

Whitinsville Christian – Noah Massotti

Second team

Blackstone-Millville – Ian Davis

Douglas – Ryan Bonin, Christopher Dame

Hopedale – Steve Marhionni, Hudson Terando

Nipmuc – Noah Curley, Dylan Hodge

Sutton – Griffin Melia, Connor Mulderig

Whitinsville Christian – Dan Paharik, Caleb Deters

Sutton goalkeeper Catherine Wright.
Sutton goalkeeper Catherine Wright.

Girls' soccer

First team

Douglas – Morgan Berthiaume

Nipmuc – Caleigh Christensen (Player of the Year), Cate Flannagan, Kali Tewksbury, Kyah Montano

Sutton – Catherine Wright, Anna Joseph, Addison Jerome

Whitinsville Christian – Meadow O'Connell, Kate Crowley, Hanna Lashley

Second team

Douglas – Olivia Defalco, Mackenzie Catlin

Hopedale – Lilah Casey, Emily Oliver, Mackenzie Reynolds

Nipmuc – Alyson Casey, Amanda Frieswick

Sutton – Lindsay Kassatly

Sutton's Emma Farrell moves the ball against Hamilton-Wenham.
Sutton's Emma Farrell moves the ball against Hamilton-Wenham.

Whitinsville Christian – Gillian McGee, Margaret Johnson, Cece LaBonte

Field hockey

First team

Blackstone-Millville – Haley Vadenais

Hopedale – Nora Hodgens, Sophia Garzoli

Nipmuc – Olivia O'Brien, Lucie Nicholson

Sutton – Emma Farrell (Player of the Year), Gabi Couture, Jenni Gramstorff, Caraline Lambert, Theresa Medeiros, Audrey Hayes

Second team

Blackstone-Millville – Sarah Hamilton, Emma Ryan

Hopedale – Emma Gosselin, Alyssa MacNeil, Ari Kotopolous

Nipmuc – Reanna Shrestha, Kayla Antonelli, Gianna Yordanopolous, Julia Mistretta

Boys' cross-country

First team

Hopedale – Jackson Hunt, James Seaver

Sutton – Noah DiDonna

Whitinsville Christian – Jack Crowley (Runner of the Year), Justin Vos, Jack Carlin, Peter McHugh

Second team

Douglas – Benjamin Markey, Andrew Squier

Hopedale – Ryan Hayes, Jacob Russell, James Dressler

Sutton – Willem Edwards

Whitinsville Christian – Evan Hand

Girls' cross-country

First team

Whitinsville Christian – Molly Lashley (Runner of the Year), Emily Dill, Fiona Donnelly, Sophia Dill, Rebecca Dowling, Elizabeth Dowling, Emalyn Deweerd

Second team

Hopedale – Riley Mulligan

Nipmuc – Emma Nadolski, Jess Casey, Avery Orff

Sutton – Charlotte Summer, Alexanne Sumner, Natalie Hayes

Golf

Douglas – Andrew Hogan, William Hogan

Hopedale – Lucas Levasseur, Joel Bernardes, Jake Frohn

Nipmuc – Connor Lacross (Golfer of the Year), Patrick Lynch

Sutton – Leo Colena, Matthew Graves

Girls' volleyball

First team

Blackstone-Millville – Alexyss Chartier

Douglas – Arianna Souphida

Hopedale – Gina Wilke (Player of the Year), Kelly Knowlton

Nipmuc – Nadia Golmolko

Whitinsville Christian – Hope Brookhouse

Second team

Blackstone-Millville – Lauren Carey

Hopedale – Franny Fitch, Kaylyn Boldy

Nipmuc – Dana Schechter, Kate Julian

Sutton – Carly Beaulieau

This article originally appeared on Telegram & Gazette: Dual Valley Conference Fall All-Stars announced

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting