El Paso Times high school scoreboard for May 6
High School Baseball
Bidistrict
Class 3A
Tornillo 5, Lamesa 2 (Game 1)
Tornillo 12, Lamesa 4 (Game 2, Tornillo advances to area)
Class 4A
Riverside 7, Fort Stockton 3 (Game 1)
Riverside 17, Fort Stockon 7 (Game 2, Riverside advances to area)
Fabens 11, Seminole 8 (Game 1)
Seminole 11, Fabens 3 (Game 2)
Seminole 16, Fabens 4 (Game 3, Seminole advances to area)
Midland Greenwood 3, Clint 0 (Game 1)
Midland Greenwood 9, Clint 9 (Game 2 Greenwood advances to area)
Class 5A
Ysleta 13, Burges 7 (Game 1)
Ysleta 13, Burges 0 (Game 2 Ysleta advances to area)
Del Valle 8, Irvin 5 (Game 1)
Del Valle 9, Irvin 3 (Game 2, Del Valle advances to area)
El Dorado 12, Andress 2 (Game 1)
Andress 10, El Dorado 0 (Game 2)
El Dorado 5, Andress 4 (Game 3, El Dorado advances to area)
Canutillo 13, Bowie 3 (Game 1)
Canutillo 6, Bowie 0 (Game 2, Canutillo advances to area)
Class 6A
Frenship 12, Montwood 0 (Game 1)
Frenship 10, Montwood 0 (Frenship advances to area)
Eastwood 3, Midland Legacy 2 (Game 1)
Midland Legacy 11, Eastwood 10 (Game 20
Americas 5, San Angelo Central 0 (Game 1)
Americas 1, San Angelo Central 0 (Game 2, Americas advances to area)
Odessa Permian 10, Pebble Hills 9 (Game 1)
Pebble Hills 12, Odessa Permian 10 (Game 2)
Pebble Hills 5, Odessa Permian 3 (Game 3, Pebble Hills advances to area)
High School Softball
Class 6A
Area Round
Eastwood 6, Timber Creek 0 (Game 1)
Timber Creek 8, Eastwood 1 (Game 2)
Timber Creek 12, Eastwood 7 (Game 3, Timber Creek advances to regional quarters)
Class 5A
Area round
Ysleta 8, Amarillo 5 (Game 1)
Abilene Wylie 12, Chapin 6 (Game 1)
Canyon Randall 11, Hanks 10 (Game 1)
Lubbock Monterey 24, El Dorado 4 (Game 1)
All-District 1-4A
MVP: Daniella Lara, Clint
Offensive MVP: Danielle Cardenas, Riverside
Defensive MVP: Julie Muniz, Riverside
Newcomer of Year: Abigail Rios, San Elizario
Pitcher of Year: Sierra Martinez, Clint
Coaches of Year: Jesus Lopez, Clint; Sergio Ramirez, Riverside
First Team
Fabens: Shelsie Concha, Bryana Navar, Laisha Valdez; Itzel Villela
Clint: Ashley Cortez, Delilah Ortiz, Britney Pacheco, Vanessa Sanchez
San Elizario: Keara Munoz, Brianna Montero, Ashley Garcia, Vivian Salcedo
Mountain View: Elizabeth Emiiano, Galilea Fernandez
Young Women's Steam Prep Academy: Genevieve Espinoza, Joslyn Espinoza
Riverside: Vanessa Mercado, Jackie Cervantes, Gianni Galindo, Zoey Quintana
Second Team
Fabens: Jennifer Flores
Clint: Iriany Amador, Kenni Giraud, Topazio Herrera, Jenna Miranda
San Elizario: Arlette Garcia, Itzel Sierra, Cynthia Gamboa, Alexia Martinez
Mountain View: Anna Cobian, Savanah Franco, Yarelyn Dominguez
Young Women's Steam Prep Academy: Jeneba Tucker, Analuz Silva
Riverside: Adelyn Rodriguez, Raquel Garcia
Honorable Mention
Fabens: Amanda Apodaca
Clint: Stephanie Lara, Jezelle Alvarado
Mountain View: Damaris Rodriguez, Brianna Torres
Young Women's Steam Prep Academy: Angellina Alvarez, Jorja DuPlessis
Riverside: Valerie Candelaria
High School Soccer
All-District 1-4A
Boys
MVP: Jonathon Reyes, Riverside
Defensive Player of Year: Stephen Chairez, San Elizario
Offensive Player of Year: Sebastian Gutierrez, San Elizario
First Team
SE - Eduardo Marquez
SE - Alan Jurado
SE - Matthew Hernandez
SE - Angel Valdez
FHS - Carlos Rodriquez
RHS - Carlos Rodriquez
RHS - Joel Carreon
CHS - Omar Portillo
CHS - Manuel Holguin
CHS - Jose Gomez
MVHS - Julio Rodrquez
MVHS - Alfredo Avila
HHS - Cesar Lucero
Second Team
SE - Edgar Salas
SE - Angel Caro
SE - Axel Lopez
SE - Josue Flores
FHS - Angel Villalobos
RHS - Isaac Santoyo
RHS - Joel Casteneda
MVHS - Joaquin Ortega
MVHS - Adrian Ureno
CHS - Moises Roman
CHS - Julian Gurrola
CHS - Diego Montiel
HHS - Alejandro Zamarripa
Honorable Mention
SE - Brandon Torres
SE - Angel Saenz
HHS - Eduaro Ayala
FHS - Yahir Aguirre
RHS - Marcos Vargas
RHS - Andres Villaobos
MVHS - Francisco Facio
MVHS - Dylan Quintero
CHS - Alex Pallares
CHS - Carlos Palacios
High School Golf
Greater Golf Coaches Association Awards
All-District
Girls
1-4A
Jennifer Padilla, Riverside; Maya Holguin, YWLA; Jasmine Martinez, Clint; Emily Medrano, Riverside; Renee Varela, Mountain View; Ariana Pina, Mountain View; Yamileth Garay, Mountain View; Paula Bass, Moutain View; Emily Alvarado, Mountain View; 1-4A champion Sarah Rosales, Clint
2-5A
Elizabeth Clemente, Hanks; Alyssa Jurado, Bel Air; Alexandra Longoria, El Dorado; Bianca Gomez, Hanks; Venicia Harris, Del Valle; Sandra Esparza, Hanks; Gisel Espinoza, Bel Air; Skylar Mateo, El Dorado; Kaylee Garcia, Del Valle; Individual champion Zoe Munoz, El Dorado
1-5A
Isabella Hunnicutt, Burges; Meghan Inzer, El Paso High; Kalie Gandara, Burges; Carolina Marquez, Irvin; Kaitlyn Sanchez, Burges; Madison Bush, El Paso High; Emmeline Paulino, Burges; Isabella Medina, Jefferson; Maya King, El Paso High; Individual champion Austin Lopez, Burges
1-6A
Adaline Ochoa, Eastwood; Sophie Vidal, Eastwood; Sofia Chavez, Eastwood; Natalie Lewis, Coronado; Katelyn Stubbs, Coronado; Faith Hendren, Eastwood; Sabrina Kata, Coronado; Madison Venegas, Eastwood; Kynlee Stubbs, Coronado. Individual champion Kelly Peden, Eastwood
Boys
1-4A
Devin Carrasco, Riverside; Genaro Gomez, Clint; Julian Bersch, Mountain View; Devin Alvarado, Riverside; Cole Peterson, Clint; Carlos Gomez, Clint; Jacob Acosta, Clint; Jackson Godwin, Clint; Julian Sosa, Clint; Individual champion Gerardo Garcia, Riverside
2-5A
Armando Yanez, Bel Air; Gilbert Minjares, El Dorado; Jacob Baxter, Bel Air; Andrew Bishop, Bel Air; Logan Olson, Canutillo; Brandon Martinez, El Dorado; Drew Dibler, Bel Air; Jayson Smith, Bel Air; Noah Garcia, Hanks; Individual Champion Abraham Medina, Hanks
1-5A
Damian Stubbs, Chapin; David Bohn, Irvin; Tony Sanchez, Burges; Rayce Korz, El Paso High; Blas Hermosillo, Chapin; Mason Smith, Chapin; Jordan Porflit, El Paso High; Alaric Sanchez, Jefferson; Christopher DeDonna, El Paso High; Individual champion Ricky Posthuma, El Paso High
1-6A
Zach Woodhouse, Eastwood; Grant McCleskey, Coronado; Cullen Beltran, Coronado; Sebastian Velasquez, Coronado; Joshua McKinney, Eastwood; Edward Sandoval, Franklin; Yaser Garcia, Franklin; Javier Delgadillo, Eastwood; Cayle Beltran, Coronado; Individual champion, Ryan Lewis, Coronado
All-City Players
Girls
Sofia Chavez, Eastwood; Sabrina Katz, Coronado; Faith Hendren, Eastwood; Natalie Lewis, Coronado; Zoe Munoz, El Dorado; Austin Lopez, Burges; Kelly Peden, Eastwood; Katelyn Stubbs, Coronado; Kynlee Stubbs, Coronado; Sophie Vidal Eastwood
Boys
Cayle Beltran, Coronado; Cullen Beltran, Coronado; Javier Delgadillo, Eastwood; Yaser Garcia, Franklin; Ryan Lewis, Coronado; Santiago Lopez, Cathedral; Abraham Medina, Hanks; Edward Sandoval, Franklin; Sebastian Velasquez, Coronado; Dante Villareal, Cathedral
Players of Year
Girls: Kelly Peden, Eastwood
Boys: Javier Delgadillo, Eastwood
Coaches of Year
Boys: Danny Rios, El Paso High
Girls: Shawn Trousdale, Eastwood
Felix F. Chavez may be reached at 915-546-6167; fchavez@elpasotimes.com; @Fchavezeptimes on Twitter.
This article originally appeared on El Paso Times: El Paso Times high school scoreboard for May 6