Football: Here are the 2021 All-Super Football Conference teams

·27 min read

Here are the All-Super Football Conference honors, selected by the coaches.

United Red Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Steven Angeli, Bergen Catholic, senior

Skill: Ryan Butler, Bergen Catholic, senior

Skill: Nick Dunneman, Seton Hall Prep, senior

Skill: Ronnie Heath, Don Bosco, junior

Skill: Sammy Slade, St. Peter's Prep, senior

OL: Nick Olivola, Seton Hall Prep, senior

OL: Chase Bisontis, Don Bosco, junior

OL: Chris Moreno, Don Bosco, junior

OL: Dominik Brogna, Bergen Catholic, senior

OL: Andre Oben, St. Peter's Prep, senior

At-Large: Jaden Craig, Seton Hall Prep, senior

TE: Christian Carti, Bergen Catholic, junior

DEFENSE

DL: DJ Samuels, Bergen Catholic, junior

DL: Sydir Mitchell, Bergen Catholic, junior

DL: Logan Barnes, St. Peter's Prep, junior

DL: Claudy Robinson, Don Bosco, senior

LB: Jackson Dowd, Seton Hall Prep, senior

LB: John Fiore, Bergen Catholic, senior

LB: Malachi Mercer, Bergen Catholic, junior

LB: Timmy Hinspeter, Don Bosco, senior

DB: Jaeden Gould, Bergen Catholic, senior

DB: Jayden Bellamy, Bergen Catholic, senior

DB: Avery Powell, St. Peter's Prep, senior

At-Large: Jayden Bonsu, St. Peter's Prep, junior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Giancarlo Carbonaro, Bergen Catholic, senior

Punter: Nick Conforti, Seton Hall Prep, senior

Returner: Fitzroy Ledgister, St. Peter's Prep, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Robert Long, St. Peter's Prep, junior

Skill: Myles Thomason, Seton Hall Prep, senior

Skill: Zion Fowler, St. Peter's Prep, junior

Skill: Santino Correa, Bergen Catholic, senior

Skill: Saeed St. Fleur, Bergen Catholic, junior

OL: Joe Matone, Bergen Catholic, senior

OL: Aiden Toomey, Don Bosco, junior

OL: Nick Shoen, St. Peter's Prep, junior

OL: Quinton Lane, Bergen Catholic, senior

OL: Eric King, St. Peter's Prep, junior

At-Large: Kyle Bohm, Don Bosco, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Jackson Collins, Seton Hall Prep, senior

DL: Bryce Rooks, St. Peter's Prep, senior

DL: Jovan George, Don Bosco, senior

DL: Christian Ross, Bergen Catholic, senior

LB: CJ Wesley, St. Peter's Prep, senior

LB: Jim Palaia, Seton Hall Prep, senior

LB: Jayden Brown, Don Bosco, sophomore

LB: London Robinson, St. Peter's Prep, junior

DB: Jaylen McClain, Seton Hall Prep, sophomore

DB: Josh Baskerville, Don Bosco, senior

DB: Fabian France, Bergen Catholic, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Sebastian Contreras, Don Bosco, senior; Paul Lefkowitz, St. Peter's Prep, senior; Larue Lindner, Bergen Catholic, senior; Darren Burton, Seton Hall Prep, junior; Nick Crespo, Paramus Catholic, senior.

United White Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: AJ Rodriguez, DePaul, senior

Skill: Yasin Willis, St. Joseph, sophomore

Skill: Aidan Papantonis, Delbarton, senior

Skill: Jaden Wimberly, St. Joseph, senior

Skill: MarShawn Ferguson, DePaul, senior

OL: Shane Alveranga, DePaul, senior

OL: Kevin Loughlin, St. Joseph, senior

OL: John Ohnegian, St. Joseph, senior

OL: Cole Morgan, Delbarton, senior

OL: Brady Anderson, Pope John, senior

TE: Dylan Hakes, Delbarton, senior

At-Large: David Link, Delbarton, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Qy'iear Price, DePaul, senior

DL: Jacob Brennan, Pope John, senior

DL: Jimmy Mullen, St. Joseph, junior

DL: Patrick Caughey, Delbarton, senior

LB: Jack Smiechowski, St. Joseph, senior

LB: Qumar Howard, DePaul, senior

LB: Chris Chasia, DePaul, senior

LB: Jack Stoll, Pope John, senior

DB: Eddie Conoran, DePaul, senior

DB: Pete Schuh, St. Joseph, senior

DB: Nyair Domnie, DePaul, junior

At-Large: Matt Gemma, Delbarton, junior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Marcos Ruiz, St. Joseph, junior

Punter: Jack Morgese, Pope John, sophomore

Returner: Jadin Johnson, DePaul, sophomore

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Robert Russo, Delbarton, junior

Skill: Luke Tucci, St. Joseph, junior

Skill: Jake Kucera, DePaul, junior

Skill: Brady Coffey, Pope John, senior

Skill: Kenyon Massey, St. Joseph, sophomore

OL: Jacob Rubin, Pope John, senior

OL: Brendan Gay, Delbarton, junior

OL: Connor McAllan, St. Joseph, junior

OL: Rob Terreros, DePaul, senior

OL: Angel Mercedes, DePaul, senior

At-Large: Luke Henrich, St. Joseph, junior

DEFENSE

DL: Chuck Nnaeto, Delbarton, senior

DL: Nevin Earl, DePaul, senior

DL: Pierce Kelly, St. Joseph, senior

DL: Ta'Kai Chisolm, St. Joseph, junior

LB: Kenny Pierce, DePaul, senior

LB: Trey Watkins, St. Joseph, senior

LB: Jack Eisenhardt, Delbarton, junior

LB: Sean Line, Pope John, junior

DB: Ja'Ty Mayes, St. Joseph, senior

DB: Jake Checchio, Delbarton, senior

DB: Jalen Wade, St. Joseph, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Nigel McSween, Delbarton, junior; Tyler Brown, DePaul, senior; Alex Harvy, Pope John, senior; Brendan Errity, St. Joseph, junior.

American Red Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Matt Harbison, Nutley, senior

Skill: Chris Corbo, West Essex, senior

Skill: Vinny Miller, Nutley, senior

Skill: Khyron Hill, Orange, junior

Skill: Vito Finetti, West Essex, senior

OL: Azariah Rivera, Barringer, senior

OL: Joseph Alberti, Nutley, senior

OL: Jeffrey Fils-Aime, Orange, senior

OL: Eliseo Planco, Belleville, junior

OL: Luca Salvatorielo, West Essex, junior

TE: Jack Knechtel, Millburn, senior

At-Large: Al Horne, Belleville, senior

DEFENSE

DL: William Mielnicki, Nutley, senior

DL: Marlon Gomez, Orange, senior

DL: Donnie Long, West Essex, senior

DL: Terrence Folkes, Bellevlle, senior

LB: Dante Sellari, West Essex, junior

LB: Michael Policarpio, Millburn, senior

LB: Vin Raniero, West Essex, junior

LB: Justin Lucia, Nutley, junior

DB: Joe Visaggio, West Essex, senior

DB: Paul Scutti, Nutley, senior

DB: Chris Vitale, Belleville, senior

At-Large: Brian Dessources, Belleville, senior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Darren Alvarado, Millburn, senior

Punter: John Moss, West Essex, sophomore

Returner: Mike Girardi, West Essex, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Maurice Williams, Orange, sophomore

Skill: Naz'mir Palmer, Orange, senior

Skill: Mitchell Maniero, Nutley, junior

Skill: James Cook, Belleville, senior

Skill: Brett Molka, Millburn, sophomore

OL: Mike Sangillo, West Essex, senior

OL: Sam Mischel, Millburn, senior

OL: Paul Poplawski, Nutley, senior

OL: Juan Minaya, Belleville, sophomre

OL: Zach Burrowes, West Essex, senior

At-Large: Robert Lasher, West Essex, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Joe Marino, West Essex, senior

DL: Nathan Stoller, Millburn, junior

DL: Mike Campolattaro, West Essex, senior

DL: Anthony Pinal, Nutley, junior

LB: Malachi Dudley, Barringer, sophomore

LB: Mike Maglione, West Essex, junior

LB: Jacob Santo Domingo, Belleville, senior

LB: Frank Contella, Nutley, senior

DB: Ezekial Pina, Belleville, sophomore

DB: Gerard DeMaio, Nutley, senior

DB: Sayyid Stafford, Barringer, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Tajir Gray, Barringer, senior; Markeith Stevens, Belleville, senior; Joe Burakov, Millburn, senior; Matt Zitola, Nutley, junior; Jalen Phillips, Orange, junior; Chris Nigro, West Essex, sophomore.

American White Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Jake Sconza, River Dell, junior

Skill: Nick Messina, Pascack Valley, senior

Skill: Chris Short, Demarest, junior

Skill: Justus Diaz Rinaldi, Paramus, junior

Skill: Colin Quinn, River Dell, senior

OL: Steven Demboski, Pascack Valley, senior

OL: Andrew Hefter, Demarest, junior

OL: Kailand Desravines, Bergenfield, junior

OL: Mike Crismale, River Dell, senior

OL: Joe Boyle, River Dell, senior

TE: Dylan Hutchinson, Pascack Valley, senior

At-Large: Andrew Argenziano, Demarest, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Justin Amato, Pascack Valley, senior

DL: Jamal Simon, Teaneck, junior

DL: Jorge Aquino, Bergenfield, junior

DL: Aidan Cochran, River Dell, senior

LB: Nick Sybel, River Dell, junior

LB: Michael Mai, Demarest, senior

LB: Justin Meyer, Teaneck, junior

LB: Matt Bell, Pascack Valley, senior

DB: Sebastian Jusma, Teaneck, senior

DB: Ryan Gillies, River Dell, senior

DB: Johnny Kradenski, Bergenfield, senior

At-Large: Ethan Silcher, Pascack Valley, senior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Joaquin Grijalva, Pascack Valley, senior

Punter: Massimo Guaci, Paramus, junior

Returner: Nick Savariego, Pascack Valley, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Corey Petruzzella, Paramus, junior

Skill: Sean Vadis, Demarest, senior

Skill: Andy Beras, Bergenfield, senior

Skill: Will Fletcher, River Dell, senior

Skill: Kyle Case, River Dell, senior

OL: George Tzoulafis, Demarest, junior

OL: Asani Colon, Teaneck, senior

OL: Dan Elyash, Paramus, sophomore

OL: Joshua Caviness, Teaneck, senior

OL: Nick Bruzzi, Pascack Valley, junior

At-Large: Nolan Gilmour, River Dell, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Ohan Ambortsomian, Demarest, junior

DL: Firol Tulu, Paramus, junior

DL: Victor Tavarez, Bergenfield, junior

DL: Brandon Flanagan, Pascack Valley, junior

LB: Gabe Perez, Bergenfield, sophomore

LB: Gabe Case, River Dell, senior

LB: Alexander Caba, Teaneck, junior

LB: Lincoln Sorenson, Demarest, senior

DB: Dyllon Foquoh-Mensah, Bergenfield, senior

DB: Karan Khemlani, Demarest, senior

DB: John Magliula, River Dell, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Nick Pro, Bergenfield; Liam Kelleher, Demarest; Liam Jones, Paramus; Nick Marchese, Pascack Valley; Bill Schwanewede, River Dell; Jordan Coffee, Teaneck.

Liberty Red Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Sean Clark, Randolph, junior

Skill: Stefano Montella, West Morris, junior

Skill: Hunter Perez, Mount Olive, senior

Skill: Sean Harris, Mount Olive, senior

Skill: Aiden Matheney, Randolph, junior

OL: Collin Groome, Morris Knolls, senior

OL: Patrick Gilchrist, Randolph, senior

OL: Will Groeling, West Morris, senior

OL: Henry Frayne, West Morris, junior

OL: Melvin Rodriguez, Mount Olive, senior

TE: Anthony Moscatello, Mount Olive, junior

At-Large: Nick Tavarone, Morris Knolls, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Bleon Meta, Roxbury, senior

DL: Darian Ghahary, Randolph, senior

DL: Collin Leonhardt, West Morris, junior

DL: Thomas Forand, Morris Knolls, senior

LB: Ryan Swayze, Randolph, senior

LB: Joey Delle Monache, Morris Knolls, senior

LB: Trevor Hillier, West Morris, senior

LB: Richard Baark, Mount Olive, senior

DB: Andrew Novak, Randolph, senior

DB: Noah Turner, West Morris, senior

DB: Cooper Anderson, Mount Olive, senior

At-Large: Ryan Brady, West Morris, senior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Luke Schabel, Roxbury, senior

Punter: Zack Byank, West Morris, senior

Returner: Gabe Maya, Mount Olive, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Anthony Skawinski, Roxbury, sophoomre

Skill: Ryan Novak, Randolph, junior

Skill: Vinny Desiderio, West Morris, junior

Skill: Joe Drew, Mount Olive, junior

Skill: Zion Bailey, Morristown, junior

OL: Mekhi Wall, Randolph, junior

OL: Will Martelli, Mount Olive, senior

OL: Makobe Maponya, Mount Olive, senior

OL: Nick Muha, West Morris, senior

OL: Bryce Cope, West Morris, junior

At-Large: Sean Bienkowski, Morris Knolls, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Sean Slyker, Mount Olive, senior

DL: Riley Camoia, Mount Olive, senior

DL: Jason Guancione, Roxbury, senior

DL: Donato Cilenti, Randolph, senior

LB: Trey Buchner, Morristown, junior

LB: Adam DeCristofaro, Mount Olive, sophomore

LB: James Kratochvil, Randolph, junior

LB: Matt Rattay, Roxbury, sophomore

DB: James Panico, West Morris, senior

DB: James Fusco, Randolph, junior

DB: Alex Maldonado, Roxbury, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Ray Lara, Morris Knolls, senior; Kobe Hills, Morristown, sophomore; Jake Clamente, Mount Olive, senior; James Kleiven, Randolph, sophomore; Aiden Toupet, Roxbury, senior; Bailey Dowson, West Morris, senior.

Liberty White Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Austen Frattura, Sparta, junior

Skill: Justin Smith, Sparta, senior

Skill: Luke Szabo, Sparta, senior

Skill: Dominick Verducci, Parsippany Hills, senior

Skill: Triston Perez, Montville, senior

OL: Mohammad Gaber, Montville, senior

OL: Billy Quinn, Sparta, senior

OL: Tyler Fro, Morris Hills, senior

OL: Merit Perrin, Mendham, senior

OL: Vincent Licor, Parsippany Hills, senior

TE: Brady Doyle, Sparta, senior

At-Large: Peter Delaportas, Jefferson, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Parker Williamson, Sparta, senior

DL: Emmett Hynes, Chatham, senior

DL: Dillon Patscher, Jefferson, senior

DL: Zack Waltsak, Montville, junior

LB: Paul Gernat, Sparta, senior

LB: John Walsh, Montville, senior

LB: Owen Walewander, Chatham, senior

LB: Travis Osterhout, Jefferson, senior

DB: Bryce Kania, Chatham, sophomore

DB: Anthony Macera, Morris Hills, senior

DB: Mike Bencivengo, Jefferson, senior

At-Large: David Turner, Morris Hills, senior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Matt Martino, Montville, sophomore

Punter: Moritz Gablenz, Mendham, senior

Returner: Joey Alexion, Mendham, junior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Frank Kontely, Mendham, senior

Skill: Kevin Struble, Sparta, senior

Skill: Joe Rehberg, Montville, junior

Skill: Jax Ulbrich, Chatham, senior

Skill: Erik Garv, Jefferson, senior

OL: Josh Ermius, Sparta, senior

OL: Anthony Miller, Chatham, senior

OL: Alex Gonzalez, Parsippany Hills, senior

OL: Justin Vogt, Montville, junior

OL: Josh Herrman, Mendham, senior

At-Large: Cullen Decker, Chatham, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Gary Nelso, Mendham, senior

DL: Rory Coyle, Jefferson, senior

DL: Justin Eisele, Jefferson, senior

DL: Nick Doumbe, Sparta, senior

LB: Joe Byrnes, Sparta, senior

LB: Andrew Thomas, Parsippany Hills, senior

LB: Matt Leslie, Morris Hills, junior

LB: Ian Aguilar, Morris Hills, senior

DB: Chase Geer, Sparta, senior

DB: Josh Brancy, Sparta, sophomore

DB: Billy Templeton, Montville, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Stuart Garrett, Chatham, senior; Theo Fisher, Jefferson, senior; William Schlegel, Mendham, senior; Brian McGrath, Montville, senior; Tyvon Sargent, Morris Hills, senior; Joey Pizza, Parsippany Hills, senior; Jack Cisco, Sparta, senior.

Patriot Red Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Enzo Arjona, Northern Highlands, senior

Skill: Curtis Whiting, Hackensack, senior

Skill: Nick Branca, Northern Highlands, senior

Skill: Trashon Dye, Passaic Tech, sophomore

Skill: Amir Smith, Eastside, senior

OL: Lucien Fritsch, Northern Highlands, senior

OL: Tyler Williams, Clifton, senior

OL: Arthur Edmonds, Eastside, senior

OL: Shalik Hubbard, Hackensack, senior

OL: Justin Vazquez, Passaic Tech, senior

TE: Jack Diggins, Old Tappan, junior

At-Large: Kyle Vellis, Clifton, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Charlie Johnson, Northern Highlands, senior

DL: Jahsin Jacobs, Eastside, senior

DL: Jake Smith, Old Tappan, senior

DL: Ahmad Ramadan, Clifton, senior

LB: Zach Chostaka, Northern Highlands, senior

LB: Owen Rierdan, Clifton, senior

LB: Marquey Cobb, Eastside, senior

LB: Elijah Fields, Passaic Tech, senior

DB: Ian Langan, Northern Highlands, senior

DB: Donovan Swezy, Clifton, senior

DB: Carnell Goodwin, Eastside, junior

At-Large: Troy Milton, Passaic Tech, senior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Ryan Lisner, Clifton, junior

Punter: Ian Adressen, Old Tappan, senior

Returner: Ahsin Jacobs, Eastside, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Tommy Caracciolo, Old Tappan, junior

Skill: Zach Madison, Northern Highlands, junior

Skill: Kyle Major, Northern Highlands, senior

Skill: Bryan Feliciano, Clifton, senior

Skill: Sammy Viera, Eastside, senior

OL: Jahmir Rogers, Passaic Tech, junior

OL: Matt Acevado, Clifton, senior

OL: Josh Chostaka, Northern Highlands, senior

OL: Jack Small, Old Tappan, sophomore

OL: Darrius Eliot, Hackensack, senior

At-Large: Trayvon Dye, Passaic Tech, sophomore

DEFENSE

DL: Jacob Charlin, Northern Highlands, senior

DL: Nayriq Clyburn, Eastside, sophomore

DL: Joe Abill, Clifton, junior

DL: Yajuan Rodriguez, Passaic Tech, senior

LB: Michael Grant, Hackensack, senior

LB: Amir Still, Eastside, senior

LB: Kevin Zatorski, Northern Highlands, senior

LB: Luke Ceneri, Clifton, senior

DB: Nick Burgess, Clifton, senior

DB: Charlie Amatrula, Old Tappan, senior

DB: Eric Jackson, Passaic Tech, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Omar Meheisan, Clifton, senior; Samir Harrison, Eastside, senior; Hassan Bailey, Hackensack, senior; Austin Calarco, Northern Highlands, senior; Aidan Heanney, Old Tappan, junior; Tajmeir Crawford, Passaic Tech, senior.

Patriot White Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Jack Grusser, Ramapo, junior

Skill: Ethan Moran, Ramapo, junior

Skill: Ben Robinson, Ramapo, junior

Skill: Cole Dawkins, Ridgewood, senior

Skill: Makei Gray, Wayne Hills, junior

OL: Mike Terranova, Ramapo, senior

OL: Mike Fernicola, Wayne Hills, junior

OL: Robby Chetirkin, Wayne Valley, senior

OL: Jaden Scharen, Wayne Valley, senior

OL: Connor O'Hara, Ridgewood, senior

TE: Brendan Chanley, Ridgewood, junior

At-Large: Danny Smith, Wayne Valley, junior

DEFENSE

DL: Cole Conneen, Ridgewood, junior

DL: Marco Soto, Wayne Valley, senior

DL: Emmanuel Dankwa, Wayne Hills, junior

DL: Robert Travers, Ramapo, senior

LB: Joe Grasso, Ridgewood, senior

LB: Jack Lavner, Wayne Valley, junior

LB: Nick Hogan, Wayne Hills, junior

LB: Dylan Snee, Ramapo, senior

DB: Andrew Gioia, Ridgewood, senior

DB: Jack Remo, Ramapo, senior

DB: Adrian Mouzone, Kennedy, junior

At-Large: Matt Quagliana, Wayne Hills, junior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Nick Alfano, Ramapo, senior

Punter: Alex Scheuplein, Wayne Valley, junior

Returner: Jamir Diaz, Passaic, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Joe Riina, Wayne Hills, senior

Skill: Red Kossick, Ridgewood, junior

Skill: Gibson Nichols, Wayne Valley, senior

Skill: Matt Geraghty, Wayne Hills, senior'

Skill: Jameil Chalmers, Passaic, junior

OL: Greg Lawson, Ridgewood, senior

OL: Angel Roman, Wayne Hills, senior

OL: Michael Dunnican, Ridgewood, junior

OL: Rocco Otazo, Ramapo, junior

OL: Gabe Aspril, Wayne Valley, senior

At-Large: Ben Contella, Wayne Hills, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Daric Anderson, Ridgewood, senior

DL: Jason Vanderclock, Wayne Valley, junior

DL: Dan Goldberg, Ramapo, senior

DL: Anthony Saveriano, Wayne Hills, senior

LB: Will Anderson, Ridgewood, senior

LB: Cole Wolford, Wayne Valley, junior

LB: Tae Shim, Wayne Hills, junior

LB: Jack DenBlaker, Ramapo, senior

DB: Brandon Kindler, Wayne Valley, junior

DB: Will Nevin, Ridgewood, senior

DB: Josiah Savitt, Ramapo, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Ramir Frye, Kennedy, senior; Owen Macke, Ramapo, senior; John Pilla, Ridgewood, senior; Frankie Gonzalez, Passaic, senior; Matt Lehman, Wayne Hills, junior; Joseph Costa, Wayne Valley, junior.

Freedom Red Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Raeden Oliver, East Orange, senior

Skill: Damon Phillips, East Orange, senior

Skill: Josh Richards, East Orange, senior

Skill: Makhi Green, West Orange, senior

Skill: Jehki Williams, West Orange, junior

OL: Dennis Collins, East Orange, senior

OL: Quayon Gordan, West Orange, senior

OL: Ethan Dabbaddo, Montclair, senior

OL: Dylan Dalambert, Columbia, senior

OL: Aaron Hauser, Livingston, junior

TE: Ben Hauser, Livingston, senior

At-Large: Jaden Adkins, Bloomfield, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Stevenson Memo, Columbia, senior

DL: Joshua Philemon, West Orange, senior

DL: Moungie Nyame, East Orange, senior

DL: Jakob Taub, Livingston, senior

LB: Ahmad Nalls, East Orange, senior

LB: Stephen Henry, Columbia, senior

LB: Gavin Rembart, West Orange, senior

LB: Jordan Williams, Montclair, senior

DB: Saboor Karriem, West Orange, junior

DB: Semaj Adams, Montclair, junior

DB: Zhamir Rowan, Columbia, sophomore

At-Large: Kyle Louis, East Orange, senior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Gage Hammond, Montclair, junior

Punter: Geraldo Gibson, East Orange, senior

Returner: Tymar Jackson, East Side, junior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Zander Lipsey, West Orange, senior

Skill: Isaiah Holm, Montclair, junior

Skill: Jarvis Jones, West Orange, junior

Skill: Akbar Holiday, Columbia, junior

Skill: Brandon Kenney, Livingston, senior

OL: Wyatt Tobin, Montclair, senior

OL: Jimmy Rodriguez, Bloomfield, senior

OL: Rahmir Garner, East Orange, senior

OL: EJ Pullins, East Orange, junior

OL: Vinnie Santimone, Bloomfield, senior

TE: Derek Ford, Livingston, junior

DEFENSE

DL: Elijah Halley, Montclair, senior

DL: Sean Tandy, West Orange, senior

DL: David Fadael, Columbia, senior

DL: Akeerie McFarland, East Orange, senior

LB: Max Haley-Coley, Montclair, senior

LB: Matthew Bove, West Orange, senior

LB: Yassan Fields, Columbia, sophomore

LB: Shariff Bryan, East Orange, senior

DB: Jared Massay, West Orange, senior

DB: BJ Covington, East Orange, junior

DB: Jaylen Dixon, Livingston, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Zaie LaRue, Bloomfield, junior; Michael Agu, Columbia, senior; Sekou Kromah, East Orange, senior; Abdulough Gueu, Newark East Side, senior; John Ferrante, Livingston, junior; Yabsria Yemane, Montclair, senior; Myles Snead, West Orange, sophomore.

Freedom White

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Saquan Gordon, Irvington, senior

Skill: Jacob Rodriguez, Hudson Catholic, junior

Skill: Dashawn Lawton, West Side, senior

Skill: Famah Toure, Irvington, junior

Skill: Ryan Gill, Kearny, senior

OL: Mustafa Khayyam, West Side, senior

OL: Jeffery Gunn, Irvington, senior

OL: Terry Charles, Hudson Catholic, senior

OL: Sean Paul, Hudson Catholic, senior

OL: Taj White, Hudson Catholic, senior

TE: Devon Arthur, North Bergen, senior

At-Large: Nasere Bell, North Bergen, junior

DEFENSE

DL: Christian Bennet, West Side, senior

DL: Justin Evans, Irvington, senior

DL: Tafari Thompson, Irvington, senior

DL: Elijah Wilson, Hudson Catholic, senior

LB: Lensley Therlonge, Irvington, senior

LB: Isaiah Augustin, Irvington, senior

LB: Stanley Corneille, Irvington, senior

LB: Hasson Manning Jr., Hudson Catholic, junior

DB: Adon Shuler, Irvington, junior

DB: Nasir Addison, Irvington, junior

DB: Joel Boamah, Hudson Catholic, junior

At-Large: Bavoue Toure, Irvington, sophomore

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Anthony Ellis, Irvington, senior

Punter: Marlon Romero, North Bergen, senior

Returner: Christian Ashe, Bayonne, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Devion Sheppard, West Side, senior

Skill: Kyshir Desir, Irvington, junior

Skill: Damon Palloto, Union City, junior

Skill: Joevon Stephens, Bayonne, senior

Skill: Nayad Walker, West Side, sophomore

OL: Nelson Monegro, Union City, senior

OL: Prinz Guitan, Union City, senior

OL: Laquan Gaddy, West Side, sophomore

OL: Tyler Wint, Irvington, junior

OL: Elijah Ortiz, Bayonne, sophomore

At-Large: Maurice Kelly, West Side, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Lamont Clark, Bayonne, senior

DL: Jared Jones, West Side, senior

DL: Jelel Phillips, Hudson Catholic, senior

DL: Jasir Peterson, Union City, junior

LB: Rashaad Williams, West Side, sophomore

LB: Andrew Hunter, Hudson Catholic, senior

LB: Alexander Amorim, Kearny, senior

LB: Julius Velasquez, Bayonne, sophomore

DB: Joseph Garcia, Hudson Catholic, junior

DB: Esteban Ortiz, Union City, senior

DB: Evan Cabrera, North Bergen, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Jamarion Wright, Bayonne, senior; Samuel Urbina, Hudson Catholic, senior; Andrew Lucas, Irvington, senior; Matthew Udis, Kearny, senior; Justin Mojica, North Bergen, senior; Jalen Phillip, Union City, senior; Joshua Medal, West Side, junior.

National Red Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Jack Young, Newton, senior

Skill: Brayden Nolan, Newton, junior

Skill: Gage Moskovitz, Vernon, junior

Skill: Luke Brex, Kittatinny, senior

Skill: Eric Perez, Lenape Valley, junior

OL: Kevin Coulther, Vernon, senior

OL: Vaughn Burnell, High Point, senior

OL: Frank Cunha, Sussex Tech, senior

OL: Matt Iatesta, Newton, senior

OL: Garret Kelly, Lenape Valley, senior

TE: Melkart Abou-Jaoude, Newton, senior

At-Large: Derek Lazier, Vernon, junior

DEFENSE

DL: Jake Cuttito, Lenape Valley, senior

DL: David Michelman, Kittatinny, senior

DL: Jay Martin, Kittatinny, senior

DL: Shane Saulnier, Vernon, senior

LB: Pasquale Festa, Newton, junior

LB: John Kowalski, Vernon, senior

LB: Jack LaVere, Lenape Valley, senior

LB: Jack Pope, Lenape Valley, senior

DB: Andrew Baker, Sussex Tech, sophomore

DB: Jeremiah Carfello, Vernon, senior

DB: Evan Hatten, Hackettstown, senior

At-Large: Thaylor Sibblies, Newton, junior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Robert McCullough, Newton, junior

Punter: Ryan Connelly, Kittatinny, senior

Returner: Darrell Mims, Newton, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

Skill: Justin Simone, Vernon, senior

Skill: Rick Healy, Vernon, junior

Skill: Dave Kraus, Lenape, sophomore

Skill: Trent Molfetto, Kittatinny, senior

Skill: Jonah Ripley, High Point, junior

OL: Matt McLean, Newton, junior

OL: Matt May, Newton, junior

OL: Dylan Pellinger, Lenape Valley, senior

OL: Brian McCarick, Sussex Tech, senior

OL: Hank Lobban, Kittatinny, senior

At-Large: Franco Luna, Vernon, sophomore

DEFENSE

DL: Brody Guerra, Newton, junior

DL: Chris Parisi, Vernon, senior

DL: Jacob Perna, Lenape Valley, senior

DL: Donato Bevacqua, Newton, senior

LB: Takeo Sibblies, Newton, senior

LB: Mason McLean, Lenape Valley, sophomore

LB: Chris Conyers, Sussex Tech, senior

LB: Dan Holdt, Kittatinny, junior

DB: Jaiden Liferiedge, Hackettstown, junior

DB: Connor Sensbach, Vernon, junior

DB: Chris Casale, Kittatinny, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Matt Balser, Hackettstown, senior; Logan Yanoff, High Point, senior; Andrew Knutelsky, Kittatinny, junior; Diego Huaman, Lenape Valley, junior; Heath Lestz, Newton, senior; Ryan Bergman, Sussex Tech, senior; Aidan Duffy, Vernon, junior.

National White Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Cael Zebrowski, Verona, senior

Skill: Luke Kurzum, Caldwell, junior

Skill: Harry Boland, Caldwell, junior

Skill: Mike Filippone, Hanover Park, senior

Skill: Justin Hernando, Mountain Lakes, senior

OL: Ryan Pini, Caldwell, senior

OL: Dylan Maier, Mountain Lakes, senior

OL: Vin Rispoli, Hanover Park, senior

OL: Kyle Schermerhorn, Morris Catholic, senior

OL: Connor Gilfillan, Madison, senior

TE: Nick DiPietro, Parsippany, senior

At-Large: Dean Denobile, Morris Catholic, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Dom DeVincenzo, Madison, senior

DL: Peter Brantner, Mountain Lakes, senior

DL: Brodie Neale, Verona, senior

DL: Cade Laferriere, Madison, junior

LB: Julian Casale, Caldwell, sophomore

LB: Dan Vecchio, Verona, senior

LB: Paul Cosentino, Hanover Park, senior

LB: Zach Thomas, Morris Catholic, senior

DB: Ryan McLaughlin, Mountain Lakes, senior

DB: Peter Murray, Caldwell, senior

DB: Cade Schuckman, Mountain Lakes, senior

At-Large: Campbell Pivnick, Parsippany, senior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Nick McNish, Caldwell, senior

Punter: Brett Behre, Hanover Park, senior

Returner: James Haveron, Verona, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Tim Christ, Mountain Lakes, senior

Skill: Pat Capozzoli, Caldwell, senior

Skill: Lucas Lattimer, Caldwell, junior

Skill: Joe Petro, Verona, senior

Skill: Nick Gonzalez, Morris Catholic, junior

OL: Spencer Merritt, Mountain Laka,es, senior

OL: Ben Mackey, Verona, senior

OL: Thomas DeFranco, Hanover Park, senior

OL: Jack Masarano, Hanover Park, junior

OL: Adam Amin, Parsippany, junior

At-Large: Jayson Candelario, Madison, junior

DEFENSE

DL: John King, Caldwell, senior

DL: James Few, Mountain Lakes, senior

DL: Yohann Gouin, Morris Catholic, senior

DL: Noah Getahoun, Parsippany, senior

LB: Nick Silverthorne, Caldwell, senior

LB: Mikey Borrello, Hanover Park, junior

LB: Joe Carfano, Madison, senior

LB: Luke Denison, Madison, senior

DB: Jimmy Elliott, Mountain Lakes, junior

DB: Alex Rodriguez, Verona, junior

DB: Dante Galella, Morris Catholic, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Mike Moyano, Caldwell, senior; Dom Madera, Hanover Park, junior; Stephen Heffernan, Madison, senior; Dreveon Eddleman, Morris Catholic, senior; Renato Febbi, Mountain Lakes, senior; Dylan Wang, Parsippany, junior; Derek Bernardino, Verona, senior.

National Blue Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Daniel Veenstra, Ramsey, senior

Skill: Colby Laughton, Westwood, junior

Skill: Jalexin Pimentel, Ridgefield Park, senior

Skill: Josh Paduani, Lakeland, senior

Skill: Matthew Weir, Ramsey, senior

OL: Jack Makdis, Westwood, junior

OL: Richie Martinez, Ridgefield Park, senior

OL: Tyler Larson, Ramsey, senior

OL: Gavin Roettger, Lakeland, senior

OL: Aidan Kayal, Mahwah, senior

TE: Seamus McGuinness, West Milford, senior

At-Large: Brevin Cooney, Ridgefield Park, junior

DEFENSE

DL: Shane Black, Ridgefield Park, senior

DL: Robby Mandel, Ramsey, senior

DL: Cato Locus, West Milford, senior

DL: Matt Boscaino, Passaic Valley, senior

LB: Vianni Constantinides, Westwood, junior

LB: Tyler Colon, Ridgefield Park, senior

LB: Luca Genna, Ramsey, sophomore

LB: Joe Palmenteri, West Milford, senior

DB: Justin Martone, Ramsey, senior

DB: Andrew Vargas, Ridgefield Park, senior

DB: Dylan Connors, West Milford, senior

At-Large: Robbie Carcich, Westwood, sophomore

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Joe Mancini, Passaic Valley, junior

Punter: Jack Dugan, Westwood, junior

Returner: Jon Ruff, Westwood, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Dom Meola, Passaic Valley, senior

Skill: Nehemiah Redden, Passaic Valley, senior

Skill: Joe Giordano, Westwood, senior

Skill: Calvin Woodall, Passaic Valley, senior

Skill: Joey Hunt, Ramsey, senior

OL: Vincent Anderson, Lakeland, junior

OL: Derek Caceres, Passaic Valley, senior

OL: Chris Picnic, Westwood, junior

OL: Timmy Smilon, Ramsey, senior

OL: Shane Yodice, West Milford, senior

At-Large: David Hammerle, Lakeland, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Mathew Carvajal, Ridgefield Park, senior

DL: RJ Ussher, Westwood, sophomore

DL: Ryan Gursaly, Ramsey, senior

DL: Shane Thacker, Lakeland, senior

LB: Jaysun Sin, Ridgefield Park, senior

LB: Luca Sancilio, Ramsey, senior

LB: Abubakr Ramadan, Passaic Valley, senior

LB: John Makdis, Westwood, senior

DB: Na'Qwon Morris, West Milford, senior

DB: Joey Lis, Ramsey, junior

DB: Jimmy Cataliatto, Lakeland, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Aidan Slaman, Lakeland, senior; Mark Matthews, Mahwah, senior; Dyaln McNerney, Passaic Valley, senior; Dillon Kelly, Ramsey, junior; David Day, Ridgefield Park, senior; Ashton Sytmacks, West Milford, senior; Sylvio Piccinich, Westwood, senior.

Ivy Red Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Tayshaun Cox, Dickinson, junior

Skill: Hezekiah Daise-Adams, Snyder, senior

Skill: Kayee Williams, Dickinson, senior

Skill: Kenny Uchida, Tenafly, senior

Skill: Jeremiah Turner, Cliffside Park, sophomore

OL: Deon Tisdale, Dickinson, junior

OL: Barrett Abromowitz, Tenafly, senior

OL: Aaron Swann, Memorial, senior

OL: Brandon Gul, Cliffside Park, senior

OL: William Feliz, Fair Lawn, junior

OL: Isaiah Davis, Dickinson, senior

At-Large: William Zinna, Tenafly, junior

DEFENSE

DL: Deon Keahey, Dickinson, junior

DL: Pharrel Adams, Snyder

DL: Matthew Madrid, Memorial, senior

DL: Zaymir Bordeaux, Ferris, junior

LB: Darryle McCleary, Snyder, freshman

LB: Jonghun Jeong, Tenafly, senior

LB: Jason O'Hagan, Bergen Tech, senior

LB: Kevin Berberian, Cliffside Park, senior

DB: Jayden Colon, Dickinson, junior

DB: Davion Williams, Snyder, senior

DB: Dominick Genario, Bergen Tech, junior

At-Large: Malik Bails, Dickinson, junior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Nazar Fedorko, Bergen Tech, junior

Punter: Dariell Dopica, Cliffside Park, senior

Returner: Jaden Hilliard, Snyder, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Zikim Clax, Snyder, senior

Skill: Deon Keahey, Dickinson, junior

Skill: Ethan Garcia, Memorial, senior

Skill: Emmanuel Olivares, Dickinson, senior

Skill: Edgardo Aguiar, Cliffside Park, senior

OL: Ramon Tejada, Dickinson, junior

OL: Jaidyn Lopez, Dickinson, sophomore

OL: Jordan Amaker, Snyder, senior

OL: Evan Armas, Tenafly, senior

OL: Elijah Davila, Memorial, junior

At-Large: Nicholas Aponte, Fair Lawn, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Jean Pierre, Snyder, senior

DL: Ian Kim, Tenafly, senior

DL: Camil Gil, Memorial, sophomore

DL: Matthew Murri, Fair Lawn, junior

LB: Jaiden Corbett, Memorial, senior

LB: Ryan Umstead, Fair Lawn, junior

LB: David Levine, Tenafly, sophomore

LB: Kenny Peguero, Dickinson, senior

DB: Emmanuel Olivares, Dickinson, senior

DB: Richard Cirigliano, Bergen Tech, senior

DB: Nahsir Bryant, Ferris, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Jayden Sanchez, Bergen Tech, junior; Adam Abdelfattah, Cliffside Park, junior; Angel Crus, Dickinson, sophomore; Travis Colaianni, Fair Lawn, sophomore; Malachi Sappe, Ferris, junior; Jobeth Manga, Memorial, junior; Basir Shivers, Snyder, freshman; Marc Berchadsky, Tenafly, junior.

Ivy White Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Anthony Piccinich, Dumont, junior

Skill: James McCarren, Glen Ridge, senior

Skill: Dean Park, Fort Lee

Skill: Devon Turner, Dumont, senior

Skill: Eriq Harris, Montclair Immaculate, junior

OL: Jake Russell, Glen Ridge

OL: Michael Breen, Indian Hills, junior

OL: Alejandro Camarena, Pascack Hills, junior

OL: Matthew Fredrick, Dumont, senior

OL: Maraad Watson, Montclair Immaculate, sophomore

TE: Justin Armwood, Fort Lee

At-Large: Michael Gabette, Dumont, junior

DEFENSE

DL: Matteo Pavan, Glen Ridge, junior

DL: Sammy Stewart, Pascack Hills, senior

DL: Jackson Lockhart, Dumont, junior

DL: Marcus Gornowicz, Montclair Immaculate, junior

LB: Jordan Moorer, Dwight Morrow, sophomore

LB: Janovic Lugo, Fort Lee

LB: Eric Cueto, Dumont, senior

LB: Chase Anderson, Montclair Immaculate, senior

DB: Frank Renois, Glen Ridge, sophomore

DB: Levi Salcedo, Dumont, senior

DB: Jashin Shiggs, Montclair Immaculate, sophomore

At-Large: Tyson Lowe, Fort Lee

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Max Feinstein, Pascack Hills, freshman

Punter: Dylan O'Neil, Glen Ridge, sophomore

Returner: Jayce Perrington, Dwight Morrow, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Raymend Lao, Fort Lee

Skill: Ryan O'Neil, Glen Ridge, senior

Skill: Jack Shah, Indian Hills, senior

Skill: Michael Bease, Pascack Hills, senior

Skill: Arnol Herrera, Dover, senior

OL: Anthony Singleton, Dwight Morrow, senior

OL: Tom Hausmann, Glen Ridge, senior

OL: Arsham Bayrami, Fort Lee

OL: Viktor Bagang, Dumont, junior

OL: Matthew Mercado, Dover, senior

At-Large: Ben Klein, Pascack Hills, junior

DEFENSE

DL: Aaron Wingster, Dwight Morrow, senior

DL: Dylan Asgarian, Indian Hills, sophomore

DL: Ruben Mancilla, Fort Lee

DL: Alex Diaz, Dover, senior

LB: Lloyd Fields, Dwight Morrow

LB: Joseph Cortese, Indian Hills, sophomore

LB: Judah Salcedo, Dumont, senior

LB: Milton Ochoa, Dover, senior

DB: Tristen Dreher, Dwight Morrow

DB: Anthony Pietropaolo, Indian Hills, senior

DB: Herrera, Dover, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Emilio Mendez, Dover, freshman; Nicholas Zayas, Dumont, senior; Keenan Cheek, Dwight Morrow; Tajon Burns, Fort Lee, Najm Wright, Glen Ridge; James Hickey, Indian Hills, junior; Jordan Jenkins, Montclair Immaculate; Dominick Musco, Pascack Hills, junior.

Independence Red Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Wendell Moreland, Lincoln, senior

Skill: Cameron Chadwick, Immaculata, junior

Skill: Rashawn Marshall, Weequahic, sophomore

Skill: Rahmir Gosa, Lincoln, sophomore

Skill: Khalil Murray, Hoboken, senior

OL: Diandre Smith, Lincoln, senior

OL: Stephen Dowe, Immaculata, senior

OL: Devian Parker-Rodgers, Shabazz, senior

OL: Arthur Augustine, Central, senior

OL: Ibn Williams, Collegiate, junior

TE: Tyjee Shaw, Lincoln, senior

At-Large: Davion Parker, Shabazz, junior

DEFENSE

DL: Quincy Scott-McKoy, Lincoln, senior

DL: Martin Wantong, Immaculata, junior

DL: Manfing Kamara, Central, senior

DL: Jordan Augustin, Weequahic, senior

LB: Mychi Harmon, Lincoln, senior

LB: Mohamed Kelleh, Central, junior

LB: Andre Jenkinson Jr., Weequahic, junior

LB: Fuquan Thomas, Collegiate, senior

DB: Ameer Mason, Immaculata, junior

DB: Ihsim Smith-Marsette, Weequahic, junior

DB: Andrew Alford, Shabazz, senior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Ibrahim Cisse, Weequahic, freshman

Punter: Luke Scott, Immaculata, junior

Returner: Shahkai Matthews, Immaculata, senior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Darius Harrison, Immaculata, senior

Skill: Jaheir Street, Lincoln, senior

Skill: Jason Jeanotte, Hoboken, senior

Skill: Tesean Butler, Central, senior

Skill: Elijah Cohen, Shabazz, sophomore

OL: Joshua Sanyaolu, Weequaick, senior

OL: Christopher Figuroa, Hoboken, senior

OL: Wali Nickerson, Shabazz, senior

OL: Finn Tolly, Immaculata, junior

OL: Quain Thomas, Central, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Jayden Wooten, Immaculata, junior

DL: Quentin Reid, Weequahic, junior

DL: Juda Pruitt, Shabazz, junior

DL: De'Shon Harris, Central, junior

LB: Ryan Onori, Hoboken, senior

LB: Joe Fleming, Immaculata, senior

LB: Kyle Hardgrove, Lincoln, senior

LB: Emmanuel Asante, Weequahic, sophomore

DB: Elijah Motley, Weequahic, sophomore

DB: Quran McMillan, Central, sophomore

DB: Royce Westry, Shabazz, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Mike Giuliano, Immaculata; Jahmir Street, Lincoln; Jashir Treadwell, Shabazz; Ali Hillman, Central; Niref Simpson, Collegiate; Tyheed Simmons, Weequahic.

Independence White Division

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: Alfonso Lombardi, Cedar Grove, senior

Skill: Hunter Van Zant, Boonton, senior

Skill: Michael Mastroeni, Hopatcong, senior

Skill: Nick Coletta, Cedar Grove, senior

Skill: Michael Marinelli, Cedar Grove, senior

OL: Robbie Ramundo, Whippany Park, senior

OL: Kyle Tomaskovic, Pequannock, senior

OL: Elias Wood, North Warren, senior

OL: Nick Christiano, Cedar Grove, senior

OL: Dylan Zuppa, Boonton, senior

TE: Chase Lorencovitz, Wallkill Valley, junior

At-Large: Hunter Morgenroth, Whippany Park, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Jason Fischer, Wallkill Valley, senior

DL: Denham Ingalls, Cedar Grove, junior

DL: Ryan Schlacter, Boonton, senior

DL: Aiden Melian, Whippany Park, senior

LB: Alex Relovsky, Kinnelon, senior

LB: Patch McCarthy, Cedar Grove, senior

LB: Donte Brooks, Boonton, senior

LB: Teddy Ciamillo, Whippany Park, senior

DB: Matt DeLitizia, Pequannock, senior

DB: Michael Willis, Cedar Grove, junior

DB: John Rigas, Boonton, senior

At-Large: Cooper Dimmick, Whippany Park, senior

SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker: Ibrahim Fall, Boonton, senior

Punter: Craig Shipps, North Warren, junior

Returner: Dennis Jarensky, Pequannock, junior

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB: David Rigoglioso, Pequannock, senior

Skill: Nate Prater, Boonton, senior

Skill: Matt Bretz, Whippany Park, senior

Skill: Sean Bodine, North Warren, senior

Skill: Shane Nugent, Wallkill Valley, junior

OL: Matt Duarte, Cedar Grove, senior

OL: CJ Morrice, Cedar Grove, junior

OL: Andrew DiFalco, Boonton, senior

OL: Andy Sieradzki, Whippany Park, senior

OL: Michael Rodeiro, Pequannock, senior

At-Large: Colin Price, North Warren, senior

DEFENSE

DL: Max Oswald, Whippany Park, senior

DL: Cooper Rosso, North Warren, junior

DL: Austin Wrede, Hopatcong, junior

DL: James Cantarelli, Cedar Grove, junior

LB: Jimmy Dolan, Pequannock, junior

LB: Brian Rosko, North Warren, senior

LB: Aiden Hertzberg, Kinnelon, senior

LB: Xavier LaCorte, Boonton, senior

DB: Robert McMillian, Wallkill Valley, senior

DB: Sam Tirone, North Warren, senior

DB: Jack Matthew, Kinnelon, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Nick Iannacone, Cedar Grove, sophomore; Jeff DiLorenzo, Boonton, senior; Jordan Eaton, Whippany Park, senior; Preston Fazekas, Pequannock, senior; Rob VanEeuwen, Wallkill Valley, junior; Jason Wohlers, North Warren, junior; Liam Parrella, Kinnelon, junior; Shea Endean, Hopatcong, senior.

This article originally appeared on NorthJersey.com: NJ football: Here are the 2021 All-Super Football Conference teams

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting