Football: Big Central Conference weekly schedule
WEEK 0
Friday, Aug. 26
Keyport at Manville, 5:30 p.m.
Bridgewater-Raritan at Passaic Tech, 6 p.m.
Governor Livingston at New Providence, 6 p.m.
Irvington at Woodbridge, 6 p.m.
New Brunswick at Colonia, 6 p.m.
Timber Creek at St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m.
Watchung Hills at Bayonne, 6:30 p.m.
J.F. Kennedy at Carteret, 7 p.m.
Montgomery at Robbinsville, 7 p.m.
North Hunterdon at Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.
North Plainfield at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 7 p.m.
Overbrook at Bernards, 7 p.m.
Trenton at Old Bridge, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 27
Highland Park at Metuchen, 1 p.m.
Mastery of Camden at Somerville, 1 p.m.
Bishop Eustace at Spotswood, 2 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 28
Edison at Cedar Creek, 5 p.m.
WEEK 1
Thursday, Sept. 1
Governor Livingston at A.L. Johnson, 6 p.m.
Brearley at Manville, 7 p.m.
East Brunswick at Hillsborough, 7 p.m.
Monroe at Ridge, 7 p.m.
South Brunswick at North Brunswick, 7 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas at New Providence, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 2
Delaware Valley at Roselle, 6 p.m.
Dunellen at Dayton, 6 p.m.
Hunterdon Central at Piscataway, 6 p.m.
Linden at Rahway, 6 p.m.
Perth Amboy at Carteret, 6 p.m.
Scotch Plains-Fanwood at Colonia, 6 p.m.
Summit at Woodbridge, 6 p.m.
Bound Brook at Middlesex, 7 p.m.
Bridgewater-Raritan at Union, 7 p.m.
Hillside at Bernards, 7 p.m.
J.F. Kennedy at South Plainfield, 7 p.m.
J.P. Stevens at Edison, 7 p.m.
Montgomery at Franklin, 7 p.m.
North Hunterdon at Cranford, 7 p.m.
Phillipsburg at Sayreville, 7 p.m.
Plainfield at Elizabeth, 7 p.m.
Roselle Park at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
Somerville at Old Bridge, 7 p.m.
Tenafly at Highland Park, 7 p.m.
Voorhees at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Westfield at Watchung Hills, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 3
Belvidere at Spotswood, 1 p.m.
South River at Metuchen, 1 p.m.
New Brunswick at St. Joseph-Metuchen, 1 p.m.
WEEK 2
Friday, Sept. 9
Dayton at Roselle Park, 6 p.m.
J.P. Stevens at Perth Amboy, 6 p.m.
Spotswood at Brearley, 6 p.m.
Old Bridge at South Brunswick, 6:30 p.m.
A.L Johnson at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.
Carteret at South Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Colonia at J.F. Kennedy, 7 p.m.
Delaware Valley at Voorhees, 7 p.m.
East Brunswick at Monroe, 7 p.m.
Elizabeth at Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.
Highland Park at Dunellen, 7 p.m.
Hillsborough at Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.
Manville at Middlesex, 7 p.m.
North Brunswick at Edison, 7 p.m.
North Plainfield at Governor Livingston, 7 p.m.
Phillipsburg at Ridge, 7 p.m.
Rahway at Lincoln, 7 p.m.
Roselle at New Providence, 7 p.m.
Sayreville at New Brunswick, 7 p.m.
South Hunterdon at Belvidere, 7 p.m.
St. Joseph-Metuchen at Somerville, 7 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 7 p.m.
Watchung Hills at North Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
Woodbridge at Linden, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Bernards at South River, 1 p.m.
Hillside at Metuchen, 1 p.m.
Montgomery at Plainfield, 1 p.m.
Union at Westfield, 1 p.m.
Cranford at Summit, 2 p.m.
Piscataway at Franklin, 2:30 p.m.
WEEK 3
Thursday, Sept. 15
Belvidere at Dunellen, 6 p.m.
Manville at Dayton, 6 p.m.
Morris Knolls at Watchung Hills, 6 p.m.
Roselle Park at Brearley, 6 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 16
Governor Livingston at J.P. Stevens, 6 p.m.
J.F. Kennedy at Perth Amboy, 6 p.m.
Linden at Colonia, 6 p.m.
Monroe at Piscataway, 6 p.m.
Summit at St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m.
Bernards at Voorhees, 7 p.m.
Bridgewater-Raritan at Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.
Cranford at Woodbridge, 7 p.m.
Edison at Sayreville, 7 p.m.
Franklin at New Brunswick, 7 p.m.
Metuchen at A.L. Johnson, 7 p.m.
Middlesex at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
New Providence at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.
North Hunterdon at Phillipsburg, 7 p.m.
Old Bridge at North Brunswick, 7 p.m.
Plainfield at Carteret, 7 p.m.
Rahway at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 7 p.m.
Ridge at Hillsborough, 7 p.m.
Somerville at Montgomery, 7 p.m.
South Brunswick at East Brunswick, 7 p.m.
South Plainfield at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Spotswood at Highland Park, 7 p.m.
St. Joseph-Met. at Union, 7 p.m.
Westfield at Elizabeth, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 17
Bound Brook at South River, 1 p.m.
Roselle at Hillside, 1 p.m.
WEEK 4
Thursday, Sept. 22
Watchung Hills at Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 23
Brearley at Dayton, 6 p.m.
Highland Park at Roselle Park, 6 p.m.
Woodbridge at Colonia, 6 p.m.
Piscataway at South Brunswick, 6:30 p.m.
A.L Johnson at Roselle, 7 p.m.
Bernards at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.
Bound Brook at Voorhees, 7 p.m.
Dunellen at Middlesex, 7 p.m.
East Brunswick at Old Bridge, 7 p.m.
Franklin at Edison, 7 p.m.
Hamilton West at Montgomery, 7 p.m.
Hillsborough at Phillipsburg, 7 p.m.
Hunterdon Central at Ridge, 7 p.m.
J.P. Stevens at South Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Metuchen at Belvidere, 7 p.m.
New Brunswick at Monroe, 7 p.m.
North Plainfield at Carteret, 7 p.m.
Perth Amboy at Linden, 7 p.m.
Sayreville at North Brunswick, 7 p.m.
South Hunterdon at Manville, 7 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas at Cranford, 7 p.m.
Union at Somerville, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 24
Elizabeth at St. Joseph-Met., 1 p.m.
New Providence at Hillside, 1 p.m.
North Hunterdon at Plainfield, 1 p.m.
Rahway at Summit, 1 p.m.
Scotch Plains-Fanwood at Westfield, 1 p.m.
South River at Spotswood, 1 p.m.
J.F. Kennedy at Governor Livingston, 1:30 p.m.
WEEK 5
Friday, Sept. 30
Carteret at J.P. Stevens, 6 p.m.
Cranford at Rahway, 6 p.m.
Hillside at St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m.
Old Bridge at Piscataway, 6 p.m.
South Hunterdon at Brearley, 6 p.m.
Woodbridge at Perth Amboy, 6 p.m.
A.L Johnson at New Providence, 7 p.m.
Colonia at North Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
Dayton at Highland Park, 7 p.m.
Delaware Valley at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.
Edison at New Brunswick, 7 p.m.
Linden at J.F. Kennedy, 7 p.m.
Manville at Dunellen, 7 p.m.
Middlesex at Belvidere, 7 p.m.
North Brunswick at Franklin, 7 p.m.
North Plainfield at Bernards, 7 p.m.
Phillipsburg at Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.
Ridge at Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.
Roselle at Metuchen, 7 p.m.
Sayreville at East Brunswick, 7 p.m.
Somerville at Elizabeth, 7 p.m.
South Brunswick at Monroe, 7 p.m.
Summit at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 7 p.m.
Union at Hillsborough, 7 p.m.
Watchung Hills at Montgomery, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 1
North Bergen at Plainfield, 1 p.m.
Roselle Park at Spotswood, 1 p.m.
South Plainfield at Governor Livingston, 2 p.m.
St. Joseph-Met. at Westfield, 2 p.m.
Voorhees at South River, 2 p.m.
WEEK 6
Friday, Oct. 7
Middlesex at Roselle Park, 6 p.m.
Perth Amboy at Colonia, 6 p.m.
Rahway at St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m.
Ridgefield Park at Roselle, 6 p.m.
Ridge at South Brunswick, 6:30 p.m.
Belvidere at Manville, 7 p.m.
Bernards at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.
Brearley at Highland Park, 7 p.m.
Bridgewater-Raritan at Phillipsburg, 7 p.m.
Dunellen at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
Elizabeth at Union, 7 p.m.
Franklin at Sayreville, 7 p.m.
Governor Livingston at Carteret, 7 p.m.
Hillside at A.L. Johnson, 7 p.m.
Hunterdon Central at Hillsborough, 7 p.m.
J.F. Kennedy at Woodbridge, 7 p.m.
J.P. Stevens at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Monroe at Old Bridge, 7 p.m.
North Brunswick at New Brunswick, 7 p.m.
North Hunterdon at Montgomery, 7 p.m.
Piscataway at East Brunswick, 7 p.m.
Plainfield at Watchung Hills, 7 p.m.
Scotch Plains-Fanwood at Cranford, 7 p.m.
South Plainfield at Voorhees, 7 p.m.
South River at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.
Summit at Linden, 7 p.m.
Westfield at Somerville, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 8
Dayton at Spotswood, 1 p.m.
Edison at Saint Joseph-Met., 1 p.m.
New Providence at Metuchen, 2 p.m.
WEEK 7
Friday, Oct. 14
Carteret at Rahway, 6 p.m.
Metuchen at J.P. Stevens, 6 p.m.
Bound Brook at Roselle, 6 p.m.
Brearley at Middlesex, 7 p.m.
Belvidere at North Warren, 7 p.m.
Bridgewater-Raritan at Elizabeth, 7 p.m.
Cranford at Linden, 7 p.m.
Dayton at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
East Brunswick at North Brunswick, 7 p.m.
Franklin at Hunterdon Central, 7 p.m.
Highland Park at Manville, 7 p.m.
Hillsborough at Somerville, 7 p.m.
Montgomery at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 7 p.m.
New Brunswick at Old Bridge, 7 p.m.
New Providence at Bernards, 7 p.m.
Perth Amboy at South Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Piscataway at Sayreville, 7 p.m.
Roselle Park at Dunellen, 7 p.m.
South Brunswick at Edison, 7 p.m.
Spotswood at A.L. Johnson, 7 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas at North Plainfield, 7 p.m.
Union at Phillipsburg, 7 p.m.
Voorhees at J.F. Kennedy, 7 p.m.
Westfield at Ridge, 7 p.m.
Woodbridge at North Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 15
Colonia at Summit, 1 p.m.
Delaware Valley at Hillside, 1 p.m.
Monroe at Plainfield, 1 p.m.
South River at Governor Livingston, 1 p.m.
Watchung Hills at St. Joseph-Met., 1 p.m.
WEEK 8
Friday, Oct. 21
Dunellen at Brearley, 6 p.m.
Edison at St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m.
Hunterdon Central at Perth Amboy, 6 p.m.
Metuchen at Dayton, 6 p.m.
New Brunswick at Piscataway, 6 p.m.
Newark Academy at Roselle Park, 6 p.m.
Spotswood at J.P. Stevens, 6 p.m.
Colonia at Rahway, 6:30 p.m.
Somerville at South Brunswick, 6:30 p.m.
Elizabeth at Watchung Hills, 7 p.m.
Governor Livingston at Bernards, 7 p.m.
Linden at Montgomery, 7 p.m.
Manville at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.
Middlesex at New Providence, 7 p.m.
New Hope-Solebury at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
North Brunswick at Cranford, 7 p.m.
North Plainfield at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.
Old Bridge at Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.
Phillipsburg at East Brunswick, 7 p.m.
Plainfield at Franklin, 7 p.m.
Ridge at Union, 7 p.m.
Roselle at Belvidere, 7 p.m.
Sayreville at Woodbridge, 7 p.m.
Scotch Plains-Fanwood at J.F. Kennedy, 7 p.m.
South Plainfield at Monroe, 7 p.m.
Voorhees at North Hunterdon, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 22
A.L Johnson at South River, 1 p.m.
Carteret at Hillside, 1 p.m.
Highland Park at Newark Central, 1 p.m.
Hillsborough at Westfield, 2 p.m.
St. Joseph-Met. at Summit, 2 p.m.
WEEK 9
Saturday, Oct. 29
Pope John XXIII at St. Joseph-Metuchen, 1 p.m.
WEEK 13
Wednesday, Nov. 23
Roselle Park at Roselle, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 24
Phillipsburg vs. Easton @Lafayette College, 10:30 a.m.
Plainfield at Westfield, 11 a.m.
This article originally appeared on MyCentralJersey.com: NJ FOOTBALL: Big Central Conference weekly schedule