Full 2023 NFLPA Collegiate Bowl rosters
- Oops!Something went wrong.Please try again later.
The draft prospect all-star games are beginning. On January 28, we have one of the first in the NFLPA Collegiate Bowl.
It is the 11th time it has been played.
The all-star showcase once again features a collection of the top senior prospects in college football, primed to put their skills on display in front of NFL scouts and a national television audience at the historic Rose Bowl Stadium in Pasadena, California.
Former Los Angeles Rams head coach Jeff Fisher coaches the American Team, while former Titans running back Eddie George coaches the National Team.
Who is playing in the NFLPA Collegiate Bowl?
The rosters are below.
List
The 2022 PFWA NFL All-Rookie team
Listen to the latest from Cards Wire’s Jess Root on his podcast, Rise Up, See Red. Subscribe on Apple podcasts or Spotify.
Quarterbacks
National Team
Todd Centeio, James Madison
Malik Cunningham, Louisville
Adrian Martinez, Kansas State
American Team
Holton Ahlers, East Carolina
Sean Clifford, Penn State
Lindsey Scott, Incarnate Word
Running back
National Team
Ronnie Brown, Shepherd
Emari Demercado, TCU
Emanuel Wilson, Fort Valley State
Owen Wright, Monmouth
American Team
Darius Hagans, Virginia State
Chris Smith II, Louisiana
Titus Swen, Wyoming
SaRodorick Thompson, Texas Tech
Wide receivers
National Team
Malachi Carter, Georgia Tech
Bailey Edwards, Albion College
Taylor Grimes, Incarnate Word
Keilahn Harris, Oklahoma Baptist
Jaray Jenkins, LSU
Braydon Johnson, Oklahoma State
Joseph Ngata, Clemson
Brycen Tremayne, Stanford
American Team
Daniel Arias, Colorado
Jason Brownlee, Southern Mississippi
Xavier Gipson, Stephen F. Austin
Malik Heath, Mississippi
CJ. Johnson, East Carolina
Malik Knowles, Kansas State
Justin Marshall, Buffalo
Ryan Miller, Furman
Mitchell Tinsley, Penn State
Tight ends
National Team
Jahleel Billingsley, Texas
Michael Ezeike, UCLA
Noah Gindorff, North Dakota State
Kyle Patterson, Air Force
Ben Sims, Baylor
American Team
Kemari Averett, Bethune-Cookman
Johnny Lumpkin, Louisiana
Camren McDonald, Florida State
Christian Sims, Bowling Green State
Offensive linemen
National Team
G/C Alan Ali, TCU
G Jeremy Cooper, Cincinnati
G/T Brandon Council, Auburn
T/G Silas Dzansi, Virginia Tech
T/G Joey Fisher, Shepherd
G Jovaughn Gwyn, South Carolina
C James Jackson, South Alabama
T Demontrey Jacobs, South Florida
G Nash Jensen, North Dakota State
T/G DJ Scaife Jr., Miami
American Team
C/G Trevor Downing, Iowa State
G/C Jon Gaines II, UCLA
T Noah Henderson, East Carolina
T/G Cooper Hodges, Appalachian State
G/T Brandon Kipper, Oregon State
T/G Harris LaChance, BYU
C Ahofitu Maka, UT-San Antonio
G Tashawn Manning, Kentucky
G/C Grant Miller, Baylor
G/T Sidy Sow, Eastern Michigan
T Austin Stidham, Troy
T Ryan Swoboda, Central Florida
Defensive line
National Team
DT Jayson Ademilola, Notre Dame
DT Calvin Avery, Illinois
DE LaTrell Bumphus, Tennessee
DE Durell Nchami, Maryland
Dt Jordan Riley, Oregon
DT Jacob Slade, Michigan State
DE George Tarlas, Boise State
DE John Waggoner, Iowa
American Team
DE Deslin Alexandre, Pittsburgh
DE Randy Charlton, Mississippi
DT Cory Durden, North Carolina State
DT Eli Huggins, Kansas State
DT Jeffery Johnson, Oklahoma
DT Scott Matlock, Boise State
DE Garrett Nelson, Nebraska
DE David Perales, Fresno State
Linebackers
National Team
LB Zaire Barnes, Western Michigan
LB Micah Bakersville, LSU
LB Dillon Doyle, Baylor
LB Malik Hamm, Lafayette
LB Jacquez Jones, Kentucky
LB Krishon Merriweather, Texas Tech
LB Jimmy Phillips Jr., SMU
OLB Thomas Rush, Minnesota
OLB Zeke Vanderburgh, Illinois State
LB Jordan Wright, Kentucky
American Team
OLB Mitchell Agude, Miami
LB Michael Ayers, Ashland University
OLB Kivon Bennett, Arkansas State
LB Ayinde Eley, Georgia Tech
LB Trevor Harmanson, UT San Antonio
OLB Durrell Johnson, Liberty
LB Mikel Jones, Syracuse
LB Marte Mapu, Sacramento State
LB Tyler Murray, Memphis
Defensive backs
National Team
Isaiah Bolden, Jackson State
S Macon Clark, Tulane
S Jalen Green, Mississippi State
S/CB Anthony Johnson, Iowa State
CB Steven Jones Jr., Appalachian State
CB Corey Mayfield, UT San Antonio
CB Mark Milton, Baylor
CB Keidron Smith, Kentucky
CB Ameer Speed, Michigan State
S Jason Taylor II, Oklahoma State
American Team
S Nico Bolden, Kent State
CB C.J. Coldon, Oklahoma
S Collin Duncan, Mississippi State
CB Darrious Gaines, Western Colorado
CB Kaleb Hayes, BYU
CB Keenan Isaac, Alabama State
CB DJ Ivey, Miami
S Quindell Johnson, Memphis
CB Quavian White, Georgia State
S Kendall Williamson, Stanford
Specialists
National Team
K Jonathan Cruz, Mississippi
LS Dalton Godfrey, South Dakota
P Louis Hedley, Miami
American Team
K Bijan Nichols, US Naval Academy
K Eddie Ogamba, South Dakota
P Brad Robbins, Michigan
LS Robert Soderholm, VMI