Girls soccer: District pairings and results for Blue Water Area teams
It's win or go home this time of year.
The 2022 MHSAA girls soccer district tournaments concluded on Friday. All teams qualified, regardless of regular-season record.
Here are the final results for e team in the Blue Water Area.
Division 1
District 16 at Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Round 1: L'Anse Creuse 3, Port Huron Northern 0
Round 1: L'Anse Creuse North 1, Macomb Dakota 0
Round 1: Port Huron 3, Chippewa Valley 2
Semifinal 1: L'Anse Creuse 4, Port Huron 0
Semifinal 2: Anchor Bay 3, L'Anse Creuse North 0
Final: Anchor Bay 1, L'Anse Creuse 0 (OT)
Division 2
District 22 at Imlay City
Round 1: Goodrich 8, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0
Round 1: Flint Kearsley 3, North Branch 2
Semifinal 1: Clio 9, Flint Kearsley 1
Semifinal 2: Goodrich 5, Imlay City 1
Final: Goodrich 3, Clio 0
District 28 at St. Clair
Semifinal 1: Lake Shore 2, Marysville 1 (SO)
Semifinal 2: St. Clair 3, Grosse Pointe North 1 (OT)
Final: St. Clair 2, Lake Shore 0
Division 3
District 40 at Hazel Park
Round 1: Algonac 8, South Lake 0
Round 1: Macomb Lutheran North 8, Center Line 0
Semifinal 1: Lutheran North 2, Algonac 0
Semifinal 2: Warren Regina 12, Hazel Park 0
Final: Warren Regina 1, Lutheran North 0 (OT)
District 41 at Otisville LakeVille Memorial
Round 1: Almont 5, Yale 0
Round 1: LakeVille Memorial 8, Marlette 0
Round 1: Armada 7, Croswell-Lexington 1
Semifinal 1: Almont 2, Armada 1 (OT)
Semifinal 2: Richmond 8, LakeVille Memorial 0
Final: Almont 3, Richmond 1 (OT)
Division 4
District 57 at Capac
Round 1: New Haven 6, Capac 1
Round 1: Memphis 8, Kimball Landmark 0
Round 1: New Haven Merritt 8, Austin Catholic 1
Semifinal 1: New Haven 9, Merritt 1
Semifinal 2: Memphis 4, Cardinal Mooney 3
Final: New Haven 7, Memphis 1
Contact Brenden Welper at bwelper@gannett.com. Follow him on Twitter @BrendenWelper.
This article originally appeared on Port Huron Times Herald: Girls soccer: District pairings and results for Blue Water Area teams