H.S. basketball: Here are your Friday night scores
BOYS
Area
Bethany Christian 57, Argos 51
Concord 57, Goshen 41
Fairfield 51, Eastside 32
Hebron 53, South Central 30
Glenn 52, Triton 27
Lakeland Christian 58, Elkhart Christian 47
Lake Central 67, LaPorte 46
Westview 81, LaVille 62
Crown Point 64, Michigan City 53
Mishawaka 63, Plymouth 55
Warsaw 47, Northridge 41
Marquette Catholic 58, Trinity Greenlawn 21
NorthWodo 57, Wawasee 23
State
Benton Central 69, Twin Lakes 47
Bethany Christian 57, Argos 51
Bethesda Christian 59, Faith Christian 43
Bloomfield 59, Evansville Christian 56
Bloomington Lighthouse 80, Columbus Christian 41
Bloomington North 53, Bloomington South 50
Boonville 57, Princeton 33
Borden 69, New Washington 45
Carroll (Flora) 46, Delphi 36
Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 51, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 49
Castle 62, Evansville Memorial 51
Caston 42, Culver 39
Center Grove 43, Carmel 41
Central Noble 58, Garrett 36
Christel House Manual 73, Indpls Washington 50
Clay City 80, Washington Catholic 24
Concord 57, Goshen 41
Connersville 43, Greensburg 40
Corydon 74, Floyd Central 60
Covington 78, Riverton Parke 77
Cowan 57, Daleville 51
Crawford Co. 57, Springs Valley 54
Crown Point 64, Michigan City 53
Decatur Central 66, Martinsville 54
E. Central 45, Rushville 30
Eastern (Greentown) 70, Clinton Central 51
Evansville Bosse 76, Evansville Central 75, OT
Evansville Harrison 70, Evansville North 55
Evansville Reitz 48, Bedford N. Lawrence 44
Fairfield 51, Eastside 32
Franklin Co. 55, Union Co. 53
Fremont 76, Churubusco 59
Frontier 46, Pioneer 33
Ft. Wayne Luers 49, Ft. Wayne Concordia 48
Ft. Wayne North 81, Ft. Wayne Wayne 73
Ft. Wayne Northrop 79, Ft. Wayne Snider 70
Glenn 52, Triton 27
Greenfield 51, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 46
Greenwood 35, Whiteland 32
Greenwood Christian 55, Speedway 53
Hanover Central 61, Hammond Noll 43
Hebron 53, S. Central (Union Mills) 30
Heritage Christian 61, Covenant Christian 51
Heritage Hills 62, Gibson Southern 46
Homestead 44, Ft. Wayne South 41
Huntington North 50, E. Noble 48
Indpls Attucks 79, Purdue Polytechnic Englewood 53
Indpls Chatard 51, Guerin Catholic 44
Indpls Lutheran 70, Trinity Lutheran 35
Indpls N. Central 66, Indpls Ben Davis 58
Indpls Park Tudor 61, Indpls Metro 44
Indpls Pike 71, Fishers 60
Indpls Ritter 77, Monrovia 41
Jeffersonville 67, New Albany 63
Jennings Co. 78, Brownstown 69
Kokomo 61, Logansport 47
Lafayette Catholic 64, McCutcheon 54
Lake Central 67, LaPorte 46
Lakeland Christian 58, Elkhart Christian 47
Lakewood Park 70, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 33
Lawrence Central 66, Hamilton Southeastern 64
Lebanon 57, Frankfort 46
Loogootee 79, Vincennes Rivet 22
Lou. Christian Academy, Ky. 54, Christian Academy 39
Madison-Grant 77, Blackford 56
Manchester 97, N. Miami 38
Michigan City Marquette 58, S. Bend Trinity 21
Mishawaka 63, Plymouth 55
Morgan Twp. 54, Boone Grove 28
Muncie Central 51, Lafayette Jeff 36
Munster 62, Kankakee Valley 46
N. Daviess 60, Eastern (Greene) 27
N. Decatur 58, Hauser 45
N. Harrison 52, Austin 40
N. Judson 70, Kouts 44
N. Vermillion 65, Attica 23
New Palestine 62, Delta 48
North Vigo 52, Columbus North 39
NorthWood 57, Wawasee 23
Northview 67, Greencastle 47
Northwestern 57, Hamilton Hts. 43
Oak Hill 53, Peru 48
Oldenburg 61, Madison Shawe 47
Orleans 43, Salem 37
Owen Valley 53, Cloverdale 43
Paoli 68, Mitchell 37
Parke Heritage 50, S. Vermillion 42
Pike Central 57, Ev. Day 55
Portage 47, Valparaiso 38
Prairie Hts. 53, Angola 40
Providence 58, Clarksville 34
Richmond 60, New Castle 57, OT
River Forest 49, S. Newton 35
Rochester 48, Whitko 45
S. Central (Elizabeth) 46, Lanesville 42
S. Decatur 68, Southwestern (Hanover) 64
S. Spencer 61, Wood Memorial 37
Scottsburg 84, Madison 42
Seymour 45, Charlestown 36
Sheridan 63, Tri-Central 48
Silver Creek 71, Eastern (Pekin) 60
Simeon, Ill. 74, Indpls Cathedral 61
South Vigo 47, Indpls Perry Meridian 28
Southport 51, Franklin Central 49
Southridge 62, Tecumseh 48
Southwood 67, Wabash 56
Sullivan 65, S. Putnam 61
Taylor 50, Rossville 48
Tippecanoe Valley 70, Northfield 32
Vincennes (South Knox— 45, Dubois 37
Vincennes 45, Jasper 43
W. Noble 77, Lakeland 49
W. Washington 48, Perry Central 41
Wapahani 52, Eastern Hancock 51
Warren Central 66, Lawrence North 51
Warsaw 47, Northridge 41
Washington 68, N. Knox 25
Western 61, W. Lafayette 54
Westfield 59, Yorktown 47
Westview 81, LaVille 62
Zionsville 48, Indpls Brebeuf 35
Hendricks County Tournament
Semifinal
Brownsburg 60, Avon 41
Plainfield 64, Tri-West 43
Madison County Tournament
Championship
Anderson 79, Lapel 60
Fifth Place
Pendleton Hts. 65, Elwood 23
Seventh Place
Alexandria 73, Anderson Prep Academy 63, 2OT
Third Place
Liberty Christian 49, Frankton 41
Shelby County Tournament
First Round
Triton Central 78, Morristown 54
Waldron 45, Southwestern (Shelby) 35
Sugar Creek Tournament
First Round
Crawfordsville 48, N. Montgomery 34
Southmont 48, Western Boone 40
Wayne County Tournament
First Round
Northeastern 63, Centerville 38
GIRLS
Area
Washington 95, Bremen 20
Elkhart 70, SB Riley 11
Fairfield 42, Eastside 25
Jimtown 50, SB Clay 29
Glenn at New Prairie, 7:30
Crown Point 74, Michigan City 30
Lake Central 66, Marian 45
State
Angola 67, Prairie Hts. 19
Brown Co. 55, Edgewood 41
Carroll (Flora) 46, Delphi 36
Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 60, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 25
Central Noble 36, Garrett 17
Clinton Central 58, Eastern (Greentown) 14
Columbia City 47, Bellmont 46
Cowan 31, Daleville 28
Crown Point 74, Michigan City 30
DeKalb 71, New Haven 41
Decatur Central 48, Martinsville 29
Elkhart 70, S. Bend Riley 11
Fairfield 42, Eastside 25
Fremont 48, Churubusco 46
Ft. Wayne Concordia 57, Ft. Wayne Luers 42
Ft. Wayne Northrop 79, Ft. Wayne Snider 70
Ft. Wayne Wayne 60, Ft. Wayne North 39
Greencastle 45, Northview 41
Hanover Central 55, Hammond Noll 48
Heritage 43, Adams Central 31
Highland 51, Hobart 28
Homestead 76, Ft. Wayne South 25
Huntington North 71, E. Noble 29
Indiana Deaf 51, Wes-Del 37
Indpls Chatard 51, Guerin Catholic 41
Indpls N. Central 66, Indpls Ben Davis 58
Indpls Park Tudor 59, Indpls Herron 17
Indpls Scecina 57, Indpls Tech 36
Jay Co. 60, Bluffton 35
Jimtown 50, S. Bend Clay 29
Knox 51, Winamac 29
Lake Central 66, Mishawaka 45
Lake Central 66, Mishawaka Marian 45
Lakeland 57, W. Noble 48
Lebanon 51, Frankfort 14
Logansport 50, Kokomo 41
Madison Shawe 53, Oldenburg 38
Monrovia 62, Indpls Ritter 25
Muncie Central 66, Lafayette Jeff 58
Northwestern 39, Eastbrook 34
Norwell 87, Leo 31
Owen Valley 53, Cloverdale 19
Parkview Christian Academy, Ill. 45, Heritage Christian 33
Providence 61, Clarksville 27
Richmond 36, Marion 27
River Forest 47, Calumet 26
S. Adams 57, Southern Wells 42
S. Bend Washington 95, Bremen 20
Southridge 48, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 21
Sullivan 59, S. Putnam 27
W. Vigo 51, N. Putnam 44
Washington Twp. 61, Tri-Township 47
Whiteland 50, Greenwood 45, OT
Hendricks County Tournament
Semifinal
Brownsburg 64, Avon 42
Danville 63, Tri-West 22
Henry County Tournament
First Round
Blue River 59, Shenandoah 43
Tri 61, Knightstown 15
Randolph County Tournament
Semifinal
Union (Modoc) 38, Randolph Southern 31
Union City 38, Randolph Southern 31
Winchester 51, Monroe Central 37
Ripley County Tournament
Championship
Batesville 52, S. Ripley 35
Third Place=
Jac-Cen-Del 71, Milan 27
Rivertown Tournament
Championship
S. Dearborn 56, Lawrenceburg 38
Third Place
Rising Sun 49, Switzerland Co. 41
Wayne County Tournament=
First Round
Hagerstown 37, Cambridge City 33
MICHIGAN
Boys
Area
Buchanan 54, New Buffalo 36
Niles at Lakeshore, 7
This article originally appeared on South Bend Tribune: High School basketball scores for January 6, 2022