HS football: Scores, schedule for the 2022 season

Football Schedule 2022

* Note: Scores from previous weeks have been moved to bottom of story

Thanksgiving week

Wednesday, November 23

  • Woodbury 6, Gateway 0

  • Winslow 42, St. Joseph 17

  • Paul VI 51, Camden Catholic 0

Thursday, November 24

  • Collingswood 28, Bishop Eustace 0

  • Gloucester 35, Gloucester Catholic 0

  • Holy Spirit 63, Atlantic City 34

  • Pleasantville 40, Ocean City 21

  • Millville 35, Vineland 16

  • Clayton 20, Pitman 14 (OT)

  • Audubon 26, Haddon Twp. 6

  • Eastside 25, Camden 2

  • Haddonfield 45, Haddon Heights 18

  • Florence 22, Riverside 12

State championships

At Rutgers University:

Saturday, December 3

State Group 1 Final

  • Woodbury vs. Mountain Lakes, noon

State Group 3 Final

  • Delsea vs. Old Tappan, 3 p.m.

State Group 4 Final

  • Millville vs. Northern Highlands, 6 p.m.

Sunday, December 4

State Group 2 Final

Caldwell vs. Rumson-Fair Haven, noon

State Group 5 Final

Passaic Tech vs. Toms River North, 3 p.m.

Week Zero

Friday, August 26

Battle at the Beach, at Ocean City

  • Mainland 37, Egg Harbor Twp. 0

  • Salem 53, Cedar Grove 13

  • Downingtown West (Pa.), 48, Highland 13

  • Neshaminy 21, Ocean City 0

Regular season

  • Woodbury 38, Maple Shade 14

  • Penns Grove 48, Burlington City 14

  • Cherry Hill West 42, Clearview 7

  • Collingswood 21, Kensington 6

  • Gloucester 21, Schalick 0

  • Hammonton 20, Nortre Dame 14

  • Shawnee 30, Northern Burlington 28

  • Timber Creek 26, St. Thomas Aquinas 21

  • Oakcrest 7, Vineland 6

  • Bernards 21, Overbrook 6

  • Moorestown 28, Burlington Twp. 8

  • Rancocas Valley 21, Williamstown 14

Saturday, August 27

Battle at the Beach, at Ocean City

  • Wayne Valley 17, Delran 13

  • Toms River North 28, Washington Township 21

  • St. Peter’s Prep 41, St. Augustine 7

Regular season

  • Chardon (Ohio) 33, Camden 6

  • Spotswood 28, Bishop Eustace 14

Sunday, August 28

Battle at the Beach at Ocean City

  • Millville 41, Thomas Jefferson (Pa.) 10

  • Holy Spirit 34, Cherokee 31

  • Edison 42, Cedar Creek 21

Week 1

Thursday, September 1

  • Maple Shade 30, Audubon 20

  • Ocean City 21, Mainland 20

  • Palmyra 33, Gloucester Catholic 16

  • Pennsauken 47, Cherry Hill West 30

  • Pennsville 34, Lindenwold 26

  • Schalick 36, Pitman 8

  • Rancocas Valley 21, Paterson-Eastside 20

  • Shawnee 48, Eastside 14

  • Deptford 48, Triton 18

  • Glassboro 26, Burlington City 20

  • Haddon Township 33 Gateway 16

  • Cinnaminson 31, Collingswood 12

  • Cumberland 32, Wildwood 0

Friday, September 2

Rumble on the Raritan at Rutgers

  • Irvington 25, Millville 17

Regular season

  • Woodstown 46, Haddon Heights 19

  • Cedar Creek 43, Absegami 20

  • Vineland 28, Bridgeton 0

  • Gloucester 35, Buena 7

  • Lower Cape May 27, Clayton 14

  • Washington Township 45, Eastern 12

  • Hammonton 24, Cherokee 14

  • Paul VI 31, Highland 30

  • Holy Spirit 35, Egg Harbor 7

  • Oakcrest 24, Middle Township 10

  • St. Augustine 30, St. Joseph 10

  • Pleasantville 26, Penns Grove 2

  • Ramapo 48, Willingboro 20

  • Atlantic City 35, Clearview 17

  • Bishop Eustace 27, Holy Cross 22

  • Overbrook 20, Bordentown 13

  • Timber Creek 56, Camden Catholic 0

  • Delsea 47, Delran 7

  • Florence 36, New Egypt 6

  • Moorestown 34, Cherry Hill East 7

  • Northern Burlington 21, Pemberton 0

  • Seneca 40, Sterling 0

  • Woodbury 14, West Deptford 7

  • Williamstown 28, Kingsway 14

Saturday, September 3

  • Haddonfield 44, Paulsboro 26

  • Riverside 35, Princeton 0

  • Burlington Township 7, Nottingham 6

Sunday, September 4

Rumble on the Raritan at Rutgers

  • Wayne Valley 28, Lenape 25

  • Camden 28, Salem 21

  • Northern Highlands 21, Winslow 17

Week 2

Friday, September 9

  • Atlantic City 32, Absegami 7

  • Bordentown 8, Maple Shade 6

  • Clayton 20, Buena 12

  • Paul VI 10, Cherry Hill West 8

  • Deptford 28, Audubon 14

  • Egg Harbor 56, Bridgeton 0

  • Hammonton 40, Highland 7

  • Kingsway 24, Washington Township 10

  • Riverside 30, Lindenwold 0

  • Lower Cape May 26, Pennsville 10

  • Glassboro 16, Middle Township 11

  • Millville 49, Williamstown 28

  • Mainland 49, Oakcrest 0

  • St. Joseph 30, Holy Spirit 26

  • Timber Creek 22, Willingboro 8

  • Seneca 27, Triton 26

  • Shawnee 14, Lenape 3

  • Cinnaminson 34, New Egypt 7

  • Rancocas Valley 21, Eastern 7

  • Gloucester Catholic 34, Bishop Eustace 6

  • Cherokee 20, St. Augustine 14

  • Vineland 34, Clearview 14

  • Delsea 35, Winslow 21

  • Burlington Township 21, Delran 0

  • Collingswood 43, Gateway 7

  • Gloucester 35, Overbrook 0

  • Palmyra 42, Holy Cross 12

  • Moorestown 24, Northern Burlington 21 (OT)

  • Pitman 21, Cumberland 20

  • Schalick 29, Wildwood 12

  • Camden 46, Sterling 6

  • West Deptford 55, Camden Catholic 6

  • Woodstown 18, Paulsboro 0

Saturday, September 10

  • Haddon Township 34, Princeton 27.

  • Cherry Hill East 33, Florence 14

  • Pemberton 32, Burlington City 22

  • Ocean City 21, Cedar Creek 7

  • Woodbury 32, Penns Grove 6

  • Salem 53, Pleasantville 6

  • Pennsauken 34, Eastside 6

Week 3

Friday, September 16

  • Egg Harbor 56, Absegami 18

  • Oakcrest 28, Bridgeton 6

  • Buena 37, Pitman 0

  • Cinnaminson 31, Burlington City 6

  • Middle Township 30, Clayton 26

  • Lower Cape May 47, Cumberland 12

  • Hammonton 21, Eastern 14

  • Millville 21, St. Augustine 14

  • Holy Spirit 21, Washington Township 14

  • Mainland 56, Atlantic City 26

  • Maple Shade 26, New Egypt 6

  • Delsea 35, Ocean City 6

  • Haddon Township 21, Palmyra 12

  • Glassboro 12, Pleasantville 7

  • Cherokee 21, Shawnee 14

  • Timber Creek 28, Rancocas Valley 15

  • Camden 33, West Deptford 10

  • Moorestown 38, Triton 20

  • Kingsway 51, Vineland 7

  • Wildwood 6, Bishop Eustace 2

  • Pennsauken 31, Burlington Township 13

  • Haddonfield 42, Camden Catholic 0

  • Highland 35, Clearview 7

  • Overbrook 36, Collingswood 7

  • Willingboro 31, Delran 0

  • Florence 28, Princeton 0

  • Gateway 20, Pennsville 7

  • Northern Burlington 23, Cherry Hill West 14

  • Seneca 23, Paul VI 7

  • Schalick 34, Riverside 14

  • Lenape 14, Williamstown 13

  • Woodstown 14, Deptford 6

Saturday, September 17

  • Woodbury 46, Paulsboro 8

  • Audubon 29, Gloucester 23

  • Cherry Hill East 31, Holy Cross 0

  • Gloucester Catholic 21, Lindenwold 14

  • Haddon Heights 49, Sterling 0

  • Pemberton 36, Bordentown 0

  • Cedar Creek 7, Eastside 6

  • Salem 20, Penns Grove 14

Week 4

Thursday, September 22

  • Pennsauken 63, Trenton 0

Friday, September 23

  • Allentown 21, Bordentown 14

  • Cumberland 7, Bridgeton 6

  • Atlantic City 27, Deptford 16

  • Clearview 32, Egg Harbor Twp. 25

  • Middle Township 14, Gateway 0

  • Highland 56, Absegami 0

  • Delsea 26, Kingsway 21

  • Lower Cape May 47, Wildwood 6

  • Mainland 29, Hammonton 14

  • Oakcrest 15, Moorestown 14

  • Holy Spirit 28, St. Augustine 7

  • St. Joseph 14, Willingboro 7

  • Timber Creek 23, Cherry Hill West 0

  • Cinnaminson 27, Delran 23

  • Palmyra 34, New Egypt 12

  • Burlington Township 21, Rancocas Valley 14

  • Collingswood 0, Mastery Charter 0 (suspended in third quarter)

  • Woodstown 22, Glassboro 16

  • Haddonfield 28, Woodbury 6

  • Seneca 28, Hightstown 7

  • Holy Cross 32, Lindenwold 16

  • Hopewell Valley 14, Northern Burlington 13

  • Lenape 34, Eastern 0

  • Paul VI 36, Clayton 0

  • Bishop Eustace 23, Princeton 6

  • Schalick 56, Pennsville 21

  • Washington Township 27, Williamstown 6

Saturday, September 24

  • Florence 14, Haddon Township 6

  • Maple Shade 20 Overbrook 14

  • Paulsboro 32, West Deptford 28

  • Buena 22, Burlington City 12

  • Pitman 40, Riverside 14

  • Cherry Hill East 32, West Windsor-Plainsboro 14

  • Triton 27, Pemberton 26

  • Haddon Heights 26, Penns Grove 3

  • Salem 26, Cedar Creek 20

  • Winslow 21, Shawnee 14

Week 5

Friday, September 30

  • Oakcrest 26, Abegami 0

  • St. Joseph 21, Cedar Creek 14

  • Overbrook 12, Audubon 7

  • Atlantic City 36, Egg Harbor 8

  • Cinnaminson 21, Bordentown 7

  • Mainland 41, Bridgeton 0

  • Pleasantville 21, Buena 20

  • Glassboro 14, Clayton 6

  • Highland 19, Timber Creek 14

  • Holy Spirit 47, Clearview 6

  • Kingsway 35, Eastern 16

  • Schalick 50, Lindenwold 0

  • Maple Shade 21, Pemberton 7

  • Pennsauken 38, Delran 0

  • Seneca 27, Cherry Hill West 7

  • St. Augustine 38, Shawnee 14

  • Gloucester Catholic 28, Wildwood 0

  • Burlington City 34, New Egypt 8

  • Hammonton 21, Rancocas Valley 14

  • Middle Township 18, Lower Cape May 12

  • Bishop Eustace 12, Riverside 7

  • Delsea 35, Burlington Township 7

  • Deptford 46. Collingswood 15

  • Woodbury 43, Gloucester 29

  • Lenape 21, Millville 17

  • Triton 21, Northern Burlington 16

  • Palmyra 41, Cherry Hill East 8

  • Paul VI 20, Moorestown 0

  • Cumberland 34, Pennsville 7

  • Camden Catholic 34, Sterling 0

  • Washington Township 35, Vineland 0

  • Haddonfield 14, West Deptford 7

  • Cherokee 41, Williamstown 6

  • Eastside 14, Willingboro 12

Saturday, October 1

  • Paulsboro 28, Penns Grove 7

  • Woodstown 7, Salem 6

  • Haddon Township 20, Keansburg 14

  • Holy Cross 22, Princeton, 14

  • Keyport 19, Gateway 9

  • Camden 29, at Haddon Heights 8

  • Winslow 6, Ocean City 0

Week 6

Friday, October 7

  • Atlantic City 46, Bridgeton 0

  • Bordentown 21, Burlington City 18

  • Lenape 12, Cherokee 7

  • Maple Shade 14, Cinnaminson 0

  • Cumberland 20, Gateway 8

  • Highland 27, Eastern 14

  • Oakcrest 23, Egg Harbor 14

  • Hammonton 28, Timber Creek 7

  • Wildwood 32, Lindenwold 12

  • Pitman 40, Lower Cape May 6

  • Mainland 54, Absegami 13

  • Middle Township 28, Buena 20

  • St. Joseph 7, Ocean City 3

  • Pennsauken 31, Willingboro 28

  • St. Augustine 38, Williamstown 20

  • Millville 21, Shawnee 10

  • Cherry Hill West 21, Triton 7

  • Holy Spirit 50, Vineland 24

  • Rancocas Valley 36, Delran 14

  • Audubon 20, Collingswood 14 (3OT)

  • Haddon Heights 40, Camden Catholic 13

  • Pleasantville 13, Clayton 8

  • Kingsway 49, Clearview 7

  • Delsea 35, Cedar Creek 6

  • Florence 24, Palmyra 19

  • Camden 7, Haddonfield 3

  • Haddon Township 45, Holy Cross 16

  • Seneca 35, Moorestown 7

  • Gloucester 7, Deptford 3

  • Overbrook 42, Pennsville 12

  • Glassboro 22, Penns Grove 2

  • Schalick 52, Bishop Eustace 0

  • West Deptford 70, Sterling 6

Saturday, October 8

  • Woodbury 28, Woodstown 6

  • Cherry Hill East 40, Princeton 14

  • Paulsboro 23, Salem 16

  • Eastside 35, Burlington Township 6

  • Pemberton 33, New Egypt 0

  • Gloucester Catholic 28, Riverside 14

  • Northern Burlington 21, Paul VI 7

  • Washington Township 35, Winslow 14

Week 7

Friday, October 14

  • Allentown 35, New Egypt 8

  • Middle Township 41, Bridgeton 6

  • Camden 41, Paulsboro 0

  • Kingsway 35, Cherokee 21

  • Eastern 47, Trenton 0

  • Egg Harbor 35, Vineland 21

  • Delsea 28, Hammonton 3

  • Overbrook 62, Lindenwold 0

  • Millville 41, Ocean City 7

  • Seneca 42, Cinnaminson 0

  • Williamstown 22, Timber Creek 16

  • Highland 53, Triton 6

  • Haddon Township 12, Wildwood 6

  • Glassboro 28, Deptford 27 (OT)

  • Bordentown 21, Lawrence 0

  • Pennsauken 39. Camden Catholic 6

  • Mainland 41, Clearview 14

  • Paul VI 34, Collingswood 7

  • Notre Dame 27, Delran 14

  • Florence 34, Bishop Eustace 0

  • Gloucester 41, Sterling 0

  • St. Joseph 29, Lenape 28

  • Moorestown 35, Pemberton 8

  • Penns Grove 40, Pennsville 14

  • Pitman 14, Gateway 3

  • Cumberland 21, Schalick 16

  • Shawnee 24, Washington Township 10

  • West Deptford 6, Salem 0

  • Willingboro 34, Nottingham 7

  • Woodstown 19, Haddonfield 0

Saturday, October 15

  • Cherry Hill West 54, Cherry Hill East 13

  • Gloucester Catholic 49, Holy Cross 8

  • Audubon 31, Haddon Heights 14

  • Lower Cape May 27, Buena 22

  • Burlington City 36, Palmyra 29

  • Cedar Creek 14, Oakcrest 6

  • Maple Shade 36, Clayton 6

  • Absegami 18, Pleasantville 13

  • St. Augustine 41, Eastside 18

  • Winslow 35, Burlington Township 21

  • Rancocas Valley 24, Northern Burlington 17

Week 8

Friday, October 21

  • Camden 49, Camden Catholic 7

  • Cherry Hill West 16, Moorestown 13

  • Lower Cape May 41, Gateway 0

  • Glassboro 28, Buena 0

  • Rancocas Valley 46, Highland 42

  • Holy Spirit 31, Kingsway 27

  • Millville 31, Cherokee 20

  • Atlantic City 26, Oakcrest 21

  • Hammonton 28, Ocean City 14

  • Pleasantville 21, Middle Township 0

  • St. Augustine 17, Lenape 10

  • Delsea 33, St. Joseph 27

  • Seneca 42, Northern Burlington 6

  • Timber Creek 20, Eastern 6

  • Cinnaminson 35, Pemberton 6

  • Keyport 42, New Egypt 6

  • Cumberland 27, Clayton 12

  • Gloucester 44, Collingswood 6

  • Haddonfield 55, Sterling 0

  • Florence 48, Holy Cross 8

  • Paul VI 40, Triton 0

  • Pitman 14, Pennsville 7

  • Washington Township 45, Clearview 0

  • West Deptford 24, Haddon Heights 6

  • Shawnee 30, Williamstown 14

  • Willingboro 42, Burlington Township 15

  • Winslow 28, Cedar Creek 7

  • Woodstown 34, Penns Grove 0

  • Bishop Eustace 14, Lindenwold 6

Saturday, October 22

  • Cherry Hill East 45, Haddon Twp. 12

  • Paulsboro 34, Audubon 19

  • Maple Shade 37, Burlington City 0

  • Schalick 33, Gloucester Catholic 26

  • Deptford 21, Overbrook 13

  • Absegami 41, Bridgeton 6

  • Salem 21, Woodbury 20

  • Wildwood 24, Riverside 20

  • Eastside 27, Delran 14

  • Pennsauken 32, Vineland 14

  • Princeton 23, Palmyra 21

Week 9

NJSIAA Sectional quarterfinals

Friday, Oct. 28

South Jersey Group 5

  • Toms River North 49, Old Bridge 7

  • Cherokee 45, Williamstown 14

  • Kingsway 35, Southern 6

Central Jersey Group 5

  • Lenape 40, Freehold Twp. 0

  • Atlantic City 32, Rancocas Valley 28

  • Edison 10, Hillsborough 7

  • North Brunswick 45, Hunterdon Central 31

South Jersey Group 4

  • Hammonton 48, Hightstown 6

  • Shawnee 42, Ocean City 7

  • Jackson Memorial 10, Manalapan 7

  • Millville 49, Lacey 6

Central Jersey Group 4

  • North Hunterdon 34, Middletown North 7

  • Mainland 63, Moorestown 10

  • Long Branch 13, Pennsauken 6 (OT)

South Jersey Group 3

  • Delsea 48, Deptford 13

  • Eastside 27, South Plainfield 6

  • Hopewell Valley 34, Matawan 21

  • Burlington Twp. 34, Ocean Twp. 7

Central Jersey Group 3

  • Seneca 47, Somerville 33

  • Cedar Creek 28, Timber Creek 7

  • Camden 41, Nottingham 0

South Jersey Group 2

  • Raritan 34, Middle Twp. 13

  • Pleasantville 25, Johnson 7

  • Rumson-Fair Haven 37, Monmouth 0

Central Jersey Group 2

  • Point Pleasant Boro 62, Overbrook 27

  • Willingboro 52, New Providence 7

  • Gloucester 14, West Deptford 0

  • Haddonfield 35, Cinnaminson 12

South Jersey Group 1

  • Shore 23, Manville 16

  • Maple Shade 31, South Hunterdon 7

Central Jersey Group 1

  • Woodstown 45, Schalick 8

  • Glassboro 18, Keyport 0

Saturday, Oct. 29

South Jersey Group 5

  • Marlboro 21, Washington Twp. 17

Central Jersey Group 4

  • Winslow Twp. 16, Colts Neck 8

Central Jersey Group 3

  • Highland 32, Manasquan 7

South Jersey Group 2

Oakcrest 14, Delaware Valley 0

South Jersey Group 1

  • Woodbury 34, Penns Grove 0

  • Asbury Park 54, Pitman 21

Central Jersey Group 1

  • Paulsboro 42, Audubon 13

  • Salem 42, Florence 0

Regional Invitational Tournament

South Group 4

  • Northern Burlington 23, Brick Twp. 7

South Group 2

  • Haddon Heights 47, Collingswood 7

South Group 1

  • Burlington City 28, Haddon Twp. 14

Non-tournament games

  • Steinert 21, Cherry Hill East 12

Thursday, Oct. 29

Region Invitational Tournament

South Group 5

  • Vineland 20, Eastern 19

South Group 3

  • Pinelands 35, Triton 33

  • Barnegat 13, Pemberton 0

South Group 1

  • Clayton 36, Wildwood 0

  • Buena 26, Pennsville 14

Non-tournament games

  • Delran 47, KIPP Academy 16

  • Absegami 26, Cumberland 6

  • New Egypt 28, Lindenwold 14

Week 10

NJSIAA Regional Invitational Tournament

Thursday, November 3

South Group 5

  • Egg Harbor Twp. 28, Vineland 21

South Group 4

  • Brick Memorial 28, Northern Burlington 21

South Group 2

  • Haddon Heights 27, Lower Cape May 20

South Group 1

  • Burlington City 30, Middlesex 14

  • Buena 30, Clayton 12

NJSIAA crossover games

  • Pemberton at Manchester Twp., 6

  • Cherry Hill East 24, Camden Catholic 14

  • Middle Twp. 37, Absegami 33

  • Palmyra 50, Riverside 26

Week 10

Sectional semifinals

Friday, November 4

South Jersey Group 5

  • Toms River North 42, Marlboro 6

  • Kingsway 41, Cherokee 14

Central Jersey Group 5

  • Lenape 21 Atlantic City 20

  • Edison 33, North Brunswick 31

South Jersey Group 4

  • Hammonton 27, Shawnee 16

  • Millville 34, Jackson Memorial 16

Central Jersey Group 4

  • Middletown South 24, Winslow 10

  • Mainland 34, Long Branch 20

South Jersey Group 3

  • Delsea 49, Eastside 14

  • Hopewell Valley 22. Burlington Twp. 16

Central Jersey Group 3

  • Seneca 29, Highland 28

  • Camden 25, Cedar Creek 0

South Jersey Group 2

  • Raritan 28, Pleasantville 7

  • Rumson-Fair Haven 28, Oakcrest 6

Central Jersey Group 2

  • Willingboro 50, Point Pleasant Boro 30

  • Gloucester 14, Haddonfield 13

South Jersey Group 1

  • Maple Shade 27 Asbury Park 18

Central Jersey Group 1

  • Paulsboro 15, Woodstown 6

State Non-Public A First Round

  • St. Augustine 45, St. John Vianney 0

Saturday, November 5

South Jersey Group 1

  • Woodbury 45, Shore Regional 8

Central Jersey Group 1

  • Salem 42, Glassboro 22

State Non-Public A First Round

  • St. Joseph-Montvale 45, Paul VI 13

State Non-Public B First Round

  • St. Joseph Academy 17, Montclair-Immaculate 0

NJSIAA Regional Invitational Tournament

  • Roselle 29, Bordentown 27

Sectional finals

Friday, November 11

South Jersey Group 5

  • Toms River North 48, Kingsway 14

Central Jersey Group 5

  • Edison 28, Lenape 14

South Jersey Group 4

  • Millville 18, Hammonton 16

Central Jersey Group 4

  • Mainland 34, Middletown South 24

South Jersey Group 2

  • Rumson-Fair Haven 34, Raritan 27 (2 OT)

Central Jersey Group 2

  • Willingboro 20, Gloucester 7

Non-Public B First Round

  • Holy Spirit 50, St. Thomas Aquinas 21

  • Red Bank Catholic 62, Gloucester Catholic 7

Regional Invitational Tournament

South Jersey Group 1

  • Burlington City 45, Buena 30

Crossover games

  • Ocean City 30, Vineland 13 (Nov. 10)

  • Collingswood 31, Florence 0 (Nov. 9)

Saturday, November 12

Sectional Finals

South Jersey Group 3

  • Delsea 44, Hopewell Valley 0

Central Jersey Group 3

  • Camden 21, Seneca 0

South Jersey Group 1

  • Woodbury 36, Maple Shade 6

Central Jersey Group 1

  • Salem 33, Paulsboro 14

Non-Public A Quarterfinal

  • Don Bosco Prep 37, St. Augustine 0

Regional Invitational Tournament

Group 2

  • Roselle 40, Haddon Heights 39

Friday, November 18

State semifinals

Non-Public B

  • Red Bank Catholic 50, Holy Spirit 21

  • DePaul 35, St. Joseph 14

Regular season

  • Cherokee 28, Seneca 14

Saturday, November 19

State semifinals

At Cherokee:

South/Central Group 1

  • Woodbury 22, Salem 7

South/Central Group 3

  • Delsea 20, Camden 14

South/Central Group 5

  • Toms River North 42, Edison 14

Sunday, November 20

South/Central Group 2

  • Rumson-Fair Haven 42, Willingboro 6

South/Central Group 4

  • Millville 18, Mainland 14

This article originally appeared on Cherry Hill Courier-Post: South Jersey High School football scores, schedule for the 2022 season