Here's How Many Medals Every Country Has Won at the Tokyo Summer Olympics So Far

  • Oops!
    Something went wrong.
    Please try again later.
·14 min read
In this article:
  • Oops!
    Something went wrong.
    Please try again later.
WEIGHTLIFTING-OLY-2020-2021-TOKYO-PODIUM
WEIGHTLIFTING-OLY-2020-2021-TOKYO-PODIUM

Gold medallist China's Chen Lijun gestures as he stands on the podium for the victory ceremony of the men's 67kg weightlifting competition during the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at the Tokyo International Forum in Tokyo on July 25, 2021. Credit - Vincenzo Pinto—AFP/Getty Images

The U.S. leads with the most overall medals in the Tokyo Summer Olympics as of 11:30 p.m. ET Tuesday, having secured 25 medals, including nine gold. The U.S. was followed closely though by China’s 21 medals and Japan’s 18 medals, which include 10 gold.

Many of the Tokyo Olympics’ most prominent sports are well underway—and full of dramatic upsets. In the final of the women’s team gymnastics event, U.S. gymnast Simone Biles pulled out of the closely-watched event after one rotation. The Russian Olympic Committee (ROC) ultimately secured the gold, with the U.S. claiming the silver and Great Britain taking bronze.

On Monday, rising Australian star swimmer Ariarne Titmus beat American Katie Ledecky in the women’s 400-m freestyle finals, and Great Britain’s Tom Daley and Matty Lee won the 10-meter synchronized diving, beating the favorite, China, and securing Daley his first gold medal. Nishiya Momiji also become the youngest Olympic gold medalist in Japan’s history with her win in the women’s street skateboarding event.

Here’s how many medals each country has won so far at the Tokyo Summer Olympics in 2021.

United States, 27 medals

Gold: 9 medals

  • Carissa Moore, Surfing, Women’s shortboard

  • Chase Kalisz, Swimming, Men’s 400-m individual medley

  • Team USA, Swimming, Men’s 4×100-m freestyle relay

  • Will Shaner, Shooting, 10-m Air rifle men

  • Vincent Hancock, Shooting, Skeet men

  • Amber English, Shooting, Skeet women

  • Lee Kiefer, Fencing, Women’s foil individual

  • Anastasija Zolotic, Taekwondo, Women -57kg

  • Lydia Jacoby, Swimming, Women’s 100-m breastroke

Silver: 9 medals

  • Mary Tucker and Lucas Kozeniesky, Shooting, Mixed team air rifle

  • Jessica Parratto and Delaney Schnell, Diving, Women’s synchro platform

  • Katie Ledecky, Swimming, Women’s 400-m freestyle

  • Jay Litherland, Swimming, Wen’s 400-m individual medley

  • Emma Weyant, Swimming, Women’s 400-m individual medley

  • US Women’s Team, Gymnastics

  • US Team, Dressage

  • US Team, Women’s Tournament, Softball

  • Alex Walsh, Swimming, Women’s 200 Individual medley

Bronze: 9 medals

  • Kieran Smith, Swimming, Men’s 400-m freestyle

  • Hali Flickinger, Swimming, Women’s 400m- individual medley

  • Team USA, Swimming, Women’s 4×100-m freestyle relay

  • Jagger Eaton, Skateboarding, Men’s street

  • Katie Zaferes, Triathlon, Women’s individual

  • Regan Smith, Swimming, Women’s 100-m backstroke

  • Ryan Murphy, Swimming, Men’s 100-m backstroke

  • Lilly King, Swimming, Women’s 100-m breastroke

  • Kate Douglass, Swimming, Women’s 200 Individual medley

People’s Republic of China, 22 medals

Gold medallist China's Chen Lijun gestures as he stands on the podium for the victory ceremony of the men's 67kg weightlifting competition during the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at the Tokyo International Forum in Tokyo on July 25, 2021.<span class="copyright">Vincenzo Pinto—AFP via Getty Images</span>
Gold medallist China's Chen Lijun gestures as he stands on the podium for the victory ceremony of the men's 67kg weightlifting competition during the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at the Tokyo International Forum in Tokyo on July 25, 2021.Vincenzo Pinto—AFP via Getty Images

Gold: 9 medals

  • Chen Yuxi and Zhang Jiaqi, Diving Women’s synchro platform

  • Yang Qian and Yang Haoran, Shooting, Mixed team air rifle

  • Jiang Ranxin and Pang Wei, Shooting, Mixed team air pistol

  • Yang Qian, Shooting, 10m Air rifle women

  • Li Fabin, Weight lifting, Men’s 61kg/134 lbs

  • Chen Lijun, Weight lifting, Men’s 67kg/147 lbs

  • Hou Zhihui, Weight lifting, Women’s 49kg/108 lbs

  • Shi Tingmao and Wang Han, Diving, Women’s synchronized 3-m springboard

  • Sun Yiwen, Fencing, Women’s épée individual

Silver: 5 medals

  • Sheng Lihao, Shooting, 10-m Air rifle men

  • Cao Yuan and Chen Aisen, Diving, Men’s synchronized 10-m platform

  • Zhang Yufei, Swimming, Women’s 100-m butterfly

  • Liao Qiuyun, Weight lifting, Women’s 55kg

  • Xu Xin and Liu Shiwen, Table Tennis, Mixed doubles

Bronze: 8 medals

  • Pang Wei, Shooting, 10-m Air pistol men

  • Jiang Ranxin, Shooting, 10-m Air pistol women

  • Yang Haoran, Shooting, 10-m Air rifle men

  • Wei Meng, Shooting, Skeet women

  • Li Bingjie, Swimming, Women’s 400-m freestyle

  • Zhao Shuai, Taekwondo, Men -68kg

  • Men’s Team, Gymnastics

  • Liu Zhiy and Zhang Lian, Rowing, Men’s double sculls

Japan, 20 medals

Momiji Nishiya of Team Japan poses with her gold medal during the Women's Street Final medal ceremony on day three of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Ariake Urban Sports Park on July 26, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.<span class="copyright">Patrick Smith—Getty Images</span>
Momiji Nishiya of Team Japan poses with her gold medal during the Women's Street Final medal ceremony on day three of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Ariake Urban Sports Park on July 26, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.Patrick Smith—Getty Images

Gold: 11 medals

  • Naohisa Takato, Judo, Men -60 kg

  • Abe Hifumi, Judo, Men -66 kg

  • Shohei Ono, Judo, Men -73 kg

  • Uta Abe, Judo, Women -52 kg

  • Yuto Horigome, Skateboarding, Men’s street

  • Momiji Nishiya, Skateboarding, Women’s street

  • Yui Ohashi, Swimming, Women’s 400-m Individual medley

  • Mizutani Jun and Ito Mima, Table tennis, Mixed doubles

  • Nagase Takanori, Judo, Men -81kg

  • Women’s Tournament, Softball

  • Yui Ohashi, Swimming, Women’s 200-m Individual medley

Silver: 4 medals

  • Kanoa Igarashi, Surfing, Men’s shortboard

  • Funa Tonaki, Judo, Women -48 kg

  • Men’s Team, Gymnastics

  • Tomoru Honda, Swimming, 200-m butterfly

Bronze: 5 medals

  • Funa Nakayama, Skateboarding, Women’s street

  • Mikiko Ando, Weightlifting, Women’s 59 kg

  • Tsukasa Yoshida, Judo, Women -57 kg

  • Funa Nakayama, Skateboarding, Women’s street

  • Men’s Team, Archery

Russian Olympic Committee, 19 medals

David Belyavskiy, Nikita Nagornyy, Artur Dalaloyan and Denis Abliazin of Team ROC pose with the gold medal after winning the Men's Team Final on day three of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Ariake Gymnastics Centre on July 26, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.<span class="copyright">Jamie Squire—Getty Images</span>
David Belyavskiy, Nikita Nagornyy, Artur Dalaloyan and Denis Abliazin of Team ROC pose with the gold medal after winning the Men's Team Final on day three of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Ariake Gymnastics Centre on July 26, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.Jamie Squire—Getty Images

Gold: 7 medals

  • Sofia Pozdniakova, Fencing, Women’s sabre individual

  • Vitalina Batsarashkina, Shooting, 100m Air pistol women

  • Maksim Khramtcov, Taekwondo, Men -80kg

  • Men’s Team, Gymnastics

  • Evgeny Rylov, Swimming, Men’s 100-m backstroke

  • Vladislav Larin, Taekwondo, Men +80kg

  • Women’s Team, Gymnastics

Silver: 7 medals

  • Artem Chernousov and Vitalina Batarshkina, Shooting, Mixed team air pistol

  • Inna Deriglazova, Fencing, Women’s foil individual

  • Sofya Velikaya, Fencing, Women’s sabre individual

  • Anastasiia Galashina, Shooting, 10m Air rifle women

  • Tatiana Minin, Taekwondo, Women -57kg

  • Women’s Team, Archery

  • Kliment Kolesnikov, Swimming, Men’s 100-m backstroke

  • Russian Olympic Committee, Swimming, Men’s 4×200 freestyle relay

Bronze: 4 medals

  • Yulia Karimova and Sergey Kamensky, Shooting, Mixed team air rifle

  • Larisa Korobeynikova, Fencing, Women’s foil individual

  • Wikhail Artamonov, Taekwondo, Men -58kg

  • Aleksandr Bondar and Viktor Minibaev, Diving, Men’s synchronized 10-m platform

Great Britain, 14 medals

Gold: 5 medals

  • Tom Pidcock, Cycling, Men’s Cross country

  • Tom Daley and Matty Lee, Diving, Men’s synchronized 10-m platform

  • Adam Peaty, Swimming, Men’s 100-m breaststroke

  • Tom Dean, Swimming, Men’s 200-m freestyle

  • Team Great Britain, Swimming, Men’s 4×200-m freestyle relay

Silver: 5 medals

  • Bradly Sinden, Taekwondo, Win -68kg

  • Lauren Williams, Taekwondo, Women -67kg

  • Alex Yee, Triathlon, Men’s individual

  • Georgia Taylor-Brown, Triathlon, Women’s individual

  • Duncan Scott, Swimming, Men’s 200-m freestyle

Bronze: 4 medals

  • Chelsie Giles, Judo, Women -52kg

  • Women’s Team, Gymnastics

  • Bianca Walkden, Taekwondo, Women +67kg

  • Team Great Britain, Dressage

Italy, 13 medals

Gold: 1 medal

  • Vito Dell’aquila, Taekwondo, Men -58kg

Silver: 5 medals

  • Daniele Garozzo, Fencing, Men’s foil individual

  • Luigi Samele, Fencing, Men’s sabre individual

  • Team Italy, Swimming, Men’s 4×100-m freestyle relay

  • Diana Bacosi, Shooting, Skeet women

  • Giorgia Bordignon, weightlifting, Women’s 64kg

Bronze: 7 medals

  • Nicolo MartinenghI, Swimming, Men’s 100-m breaststroke

  • Elisa Longo Borghini, Cycling, Women’s road race

  • Odette Giuffrida, Judo, Women -52kg

  • Mirko Zanni, Weight lifting, Men’s 67kg

  • Women’s Team, Épée Fencing

  • Maria Centracchio, Judo, Women -63kg

  • Federico Burdisso, Swimming, Men’s 200-m butterfly

Australia, 11 medals

Ariarne Titmus of Team Australia waves during the medal ceremony after winning gold in the Women's 400-m freestyle final on day three of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Tokyo Aquatics Centre on July 26, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.<span class="copyright">Abbie Parr—Getty Images</span>
Ariarne Titmus of Team Australia waves during the medal ceremony after winning gold in the Women's 400-m freestyle final on day three of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Tokyo Aquatics Centre on July 26, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.Abbie Parr—Getty Images

Gold: 3 medals

  • Ariarne Titmus, Swimming, Women’s 400-m freestyle

  • Team Australia, Swimming, Women’s 4×100-m freestyle relay

  • Kaylee McKeown, Swimming, Women’s 100-m backstroke

  • Ariarne Titmus, Swimming, Women’s 200-m freestyle

Silver: 1 medal

  • Jack McLoughlin, Swimming, Men’s 400-m freestyle

Bronze: 6 medals

  • Jessica Fox, Canoe/Kayak, Women’s K-1 slalom

  • Owen Wright, Surfing, Men’s shortboard

  • Emma McKeon, Swimming, Women’s 100-m butterfly

  • Brendon Smith, Swimming, Men’s 400-m individual medley

  • Team Australia, Swimming, Men’s 4×100-m freestyle relay

  • Team Australia, Swimming, Men’s 4×200-m freestyle relay

South Korea, 10 medals

Gold: 3 medals

  • Men’s Team, Archery

  • Women’s Team, Archery

  • Mixed Team, Archery

Silver: 2 medals

  • Team South Korea, Women’s Épée Fencing

  • Lee Da-Bin, Taekwondo, Women +67kg

Bronze: 5 medals

  • An Baul, Judo, Men -66kg

  • An Chang-Rim, Judo, Men -73kg

  • Kim Jung-Hwan, Fencing, Men’s sabre individual

  • Jang Jun, Taekwondo, Men -58kg

  • In Kyo-Don, Taekwondo, Men +80kg

Canada, 9 medals

Gold: 2 medals

  • Maggie MacNeil, Swimming, Women’s 100-m butterfly

  • Maude Charron, Weightlifting, Women’s 64kg

Silver: 3 medals

  • Team Canada, Swimming, Women’s 4×100-m freestyle relay

  • Jennifer Abel and Melissa Citrini-Beaulieu, Diving, Women’s synchronized 3-m springboard

  • Kylie Masse, Swimming, Women’s 100-m backstroke

Bronze: 4 medals

  • Team Canada, Softball, Women’s tournament

  • Jessica Klimkait, Judo, Women -57 kg

  • Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard, Judo, Women -63kg

  • Penny Oleksiak, Swimming, Women’s 200-m freestyle

France, 8 medals

Gold: 2 medals

  • Romain Cannone, Fencing, Men’s épée individual

  • Clarisse Agbegnenou, Judo, Women -63kg

Silver: 2 medals

  • Amandine Buchard Nordmeyer, Judo, Women -52 kg

  • Sarah-Leonie Cysique, Judo, Women -57 kg

  • Huge Boucheron and Matthieu Androdias, Rowing, Men’s double sculls

Bronze: 3 medals

  • Luka Mkheidze, Judo, Men -60 kg

  • Manon Brunet, Fencing, Women’s sabre individual

  • Althea Laurin, Taekwondo, Women’s +67kg

Taiwan, 6 medals

Gold: 1 medal

  • Hsing-Chun Kuo, Weightlifting, Women’s 59 kg

Silver: 2 medals

  • Men’s Team, Archery

  • Yang Yung Wei, Judo, Men -60kg

Bronze: 3 medals

  • Lin Yun Ju and Cheng I-Ching, Table Tennis, Mixed doubles

  • Lo Chia-Ling, Taekwondo, Women -57kg

  • Chen Wen-Huei, Weightlifting, Women’s 64kg

Germany, 5 medals

Gold: 2 medals

  • Ricarda Funk, Canoe/Kayak, Women’s K-1 Slalom

  • Team Germany, Team Dressage, Equestrian

Bronze: 3 medals

  • Germany’s Women’s Team, Archery

  • Sideris Tasiadis, Canoe, Kayak, Men’s canoe

  • Lena Hentschel and Tina Punzel, Diving, Women’s synchronized 3-m springboard

Brazil, 5 medals

Gold: 1 medal

  • Italo Ferreira, Surfing, Men’s shortboard

Silver: 2 medals

  • Kelvin Hoefler, Skateboarding, Men’s street

  • Rayssa Leal, Skateboarding, Women’s street

Bronze: 2 medals

  • Daniel Cargnin, Judo, Men -66kg

  • Fernando Scheffer, Swimming, Men’s 200-m freestyle

Switzerland, 5 medals

Gold: 1 medal

  • Jolanda Neff, Cycling, Women’s mountain bike

Silver: 2 medals

  • Sina Frei, Cycling, Women’s mountain bike

  • Mathias Fluckiger, Cycling mountain bike, Men’s cross country

Bronze: 2 medals

  • Linda Indergand, Cycling, Women’s mountain bike

  • Nina Christen, Shooting, 10m Air rifle women

Serbia, 3 medals

Gold: 1 medal

  • Benjamin Savsek, Canoe Slalom, Men’s Canoe

Silver: 1 medal

  • Damir Mikec, Shooting, 10m Air pistol men

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Tijana Bogdanovic, Taekwondo, Women -49kg

Netherlands, 5 medals

Silver: 4 medals

  • Mixed Team Netherlands, Archery

  • Annemiek van Vleuten, Cycling, Women’s road race

  • Arno Kamminga, Swimming, Men’s 100-m breaststroke

  • Melvin Twellaar and Stefan Broenink, Rowing, Men’s double sculls

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Roos De Jong and Lisa Scheenaard, Rowing, Women’s double sculls

Hungary, 3 medals

Gold: 2 medals

  • Aron Szilagyi, Fencing, Men’s sabre individual

  • Kristof Milak, Swimming, Men’s 200-m butterfly

Silver: 1 medal

  • Gergely Siklosi, Fencing, Men’s épée individual

Slovenia, 3 medals

Gold: 1 medal

  • Benjamin Savsek, Canoe, Men’s canoe

Silver: 1 medal

  • Tina Trstenjak, Judo, Women -63kg

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Tadej Pogacar, Cycling, Men’s road race

Spain, 3 medals

Silver: 2 medals

  • Maialen Chourraut, Canoe/Kayak, Women’s K-1 Slalom

  • Adriana Cerezo Iglesias, Taekwondo, Women -49kg

Bronze: 1 medal

  • David Valero, Cycling, Men’s cross country

Mongolia, 3 medals

Silver: 1 medal

  • Saeid Mollaei, Judo, Men -81kg

Bronze: 2 medals

  • Tsogtbaatar Tsend-Ochir, Judo, Men -73kg

  • Urantsetseg Munkhbart, Judo, Women -48kg

Kazakhstan, 3 medals

Bronze: 3 medals

  • Igor Son, Weight lifting, Men’s 61kg

  • Zulfiya Chinshanlo, Weight lifting, Women’s 55kg

  • Yeldos Smetov, Judo, Men -60kg

Ukraine, 3 medals

Bronze: 3 medals

  • Olena Kostevych and Oleh Omelchuk, Shooting, Mixed team air pistol

  • Igor Reizlin, Fencing, Men’s épée individual

  • Daria Bilodid, Judo, Women -48 kg

Kosovo, 2 medals

Gold: 2 medals

  • Distria Krasniq, Judo, Women -48kg

  • Nora Gjakova, Judo, Women -57kg

Romania, 2 medals

Gold: 1 medal

  • Ancuta Bodnar and Simona-Geanina Radis, Rowing, Women’s double sculls

Silver: 1 medal

  • Ana Maria Popescu, Fencing, Women’s épée individual

Tunisia, 2 medals

Gold medalist Ahmed Hafnaoui of Tunisia during the medals ceremony of the 400-m freestyle final on day two of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Tokyo Aquatics Centre on July 25, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.<span class="copyright">Jean Catuffe—Getty Images</span>
Gold medalist Ahmed Hafnaoui of Tunisia during the medals ceremony of the 400-m freestyle final on day two of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Tokyo Aquatics Centre on July 25, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.Jean Catuffe—Getty Images

Gold: 1 medal

  • Ahmed Hafnaoui, Swimming, Men’s 400-m freestyle

Silver: 1 medal

  • Mohamed Khalil Jendoubi, Taekwondo, Men -58kg

Hong Kong, 2 medals

Gold: 1 medal

  • Cheung Ka Long, Fencing, Men’s foil individual

Silver: 1 medal

  • Siobhan Haughey, Swimming, Women’s 200-m freestyle

Austria, 2 medals

Gold: 1 medal

  • Anna Kiesenhofer, Cycling road, Women’s road race

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Shamil Borchashvili, Judo, Men -81 kg

Croatia, 2 medals

Gold: 1 medal

  • Matea Jelic, Taekwondo, Women -67kg

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Toni Kanaet, Taekwondo, Ken -80kg

Georgia, 2 medals

Silver: 2 medals

  • Vazha Margvelashvili, Judo, Men -66kg

  • Lasha Shavdatuashvili, Judo, Men -73kg

Czech Republic, 2 medals

Silver: 1 medal

  • Lukas Rohan, Canoe Slalom, Men’s canoe

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Alexander Choupenitch, Fencing, Men’s foil individual

Indonesia, 2 medals

Silver: 1 medal

  • Eko Yuli Irawan, Weight lifting, Men’s 61kg

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Windy Cantika Aisah, Weight lifting, Women’s 49kg

New Zealand, 2 medals

Silver: 1 medal

  • Brooke Donoghue and Hannah Osborne, Rowing, Women’s double sculls

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Hayden Wilde, Triathlon, Men’s individual

Egypt, 2 medals

Bronze: 2 medals

  • Seif Eissa, Taekwondo, Men -80kg

  • Hedaya Malak Wahba, Taekwondo, Women -67kg

Turkey, 2 medals

Bronze: 2 medals

  • Hakan Recber, Taekwondo, Men -68kg

  • Hatice Kübra Ilgün, Taekwondo, Women -57kg

Mexico, 2 medals

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Gabriela Agundez and Alejandra Orozco, Diving, Women’s synchro platform

  • Mixed Team, Archery

Estonia, 2 medals

Gold: 1 medal

  • Team Estonia, Women’s Team Épée, Fencing

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Katrina Lehis, Fencing, Women’s épée individual

Belgium, 2 medals

Silver: 1 medal

  • Wout van Aert, Cycling road, Men’s road race

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Matthias Casse, Judo, Men -81 kg

South Africa, 2 medals

Silver: 2 medals

  • Bianca Buitendag, Surfing, Women’s shortboard

  • Tatjana Schoenmaker, Swimming, Women’s 100-m breastroke

Ecuador, 1 medal

Gold: 1 medal

  • Richard Carapaz, Cycling road, Men’s road race

Iran, 1 medal

Gold: 1 medal

  • Javad Foroughi, Shooting, 10m Air pistol men

Norway, 1 medal

Gold: 1 medal

  • Kristian Blummenfelt, Triathlon, Men’s individual

Philippines, 1 medal

Gold medalist Hidilyn Diaz of Team Philippines poses with the gold medal during the medal ceremony for the Weightlifting - Women's 55kg Group A on day three of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Tokyo International Forum on July 26, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.<span class="copyright">Chris Graythen—Getty Images</span>
Gold medalist Hidilyn Diaz of Team Philippines poses with the gold medal during the medal ceremony for the Weightlifting - Women's 55kg Group A on day three of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Tokyo International Forum on July 26, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.Chris Graythen—Getty Images

Gold: 1 medal

  • Hidilyn Diaz, Weight lifting, Women’s 55kg

Thailand, 1 medal

Gold: 1 medal

  • Panipak Wongphatthanaki, Taekwondo, Women -49kg

Uzbekistan, 1 medal

Gold: 1 medal

  • Ulugbek Rashitov, Taekwondo, Men -68kg

Bermuda, 1 medal

Gold: 1 medal

  • Flora Duffy, Triathlon, Women’s individual

Bulgaria, 1 medal

Silver: 1 medal

  • Antoaneta Kostadinova, Shooting, 10-m Air pistol women

Colombia, 1 medal

Silver: 1 medal

  • Luis Mosquera, Weight lifting, Men’s 67kg

Denmark, 1 medal

Silver: 1 medal

  • Jesper Hansen, Shooting, Skeet men

India, 1 medal

Silver: 1 medal

  • Mirabai Chanu Saikho, Weight lifting, Women’s 49kg

Turkmenistan, 1 medal

Silver: 1 medal

  • Polina Guryeva, Weightlifting, Women’s 59 kg

Jordan, 1 medal

Silver: 1 medal

  • Saleh Elsharabaty, Taekwondo, Men’s -80kg

Macedonia, 1 medal

Silver: 1 medal

  • Dejan Georgievski, Taekwondo, Men +80kg

Turkmenistan, 1 medal

Silver: 1 medal

  • Polina Guryeva, Weight lifting, Women’s -59kg

Israel, 1 medal

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Avishag Semberg, Taekwondo, Women -49kg

Ivory Coast, 1 medal

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Ruth Gbagbi, Taekwondo, Women -67kg

Kuwait, 1 medal

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Abdullah Alrashidi, Shooting, Skeet men

Cuba, 1 medal

Bronze: 1 medal

  • Ralfael Alba Castillo, Taekwondo, Men +80kg

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting