High school boys track and field results and top performers from the area, 2021-22

·90 min read

To report area high school results and highlights: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send track and field results and highlights (including first and last names of competitors) as soon as possible after meets and invitationals by emailing sports@timestelegram.com and/or sports@uticaod.com. Please include a name and contact number.

The results for the 2021-22 winter season will be listed below by date.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from June 10-11

NYSPHSAA championship meet

at Cicero-North Syracuse High School

Team scores (79 schools with championship tier scoring entries): 1 (tie), Shenendehowa and Troy-LaSalle Academy, 26 points; 3 (tie), Bronx-Cardinal Hayes and Fonda-Fultonville, 20; 5 (tie), Valley Stream North, East Rochester, Connetquot, Corning and Ozone Park-High School for Construction Trades, Engineering and Architecture, 18; 26 (tie), Amsterdam, 8; 57 (tie), Rome Free Academy, 2.

100 meters (Division I): 1, Carter Cukerstein  (Shenendehowa), :10.59; 2, Jermaine Thompson (Connetquot), :10.63; 3, Jiles Addison (Cornwall), :10.92.

100 meters (Division II): 1, Cameron Sands (Rondout Valley), :10.82; 2, Dayzin Legare (Johnson City), :10.90; 3, Baden Seabury (Ichabod Crane), :10.92; 7, Devon Youker (Canastota), :11.08.

Wheelchair 100 meters (Division II): 1, Logan Corteaux (Red Creek), :27.10.

100 meters (championship): 1, Carter Cukerstein (Shenendehowa), :10.76; 2, Jermaine Thompson (Connetquot), :11.01; 3, Jiles Addison (Cornwall), :11.05; 4, Jadon Spain (James O’Neill), :11.06; 5, Dayzin Legare (Johnson City), :11.15; 6, Cameron Sands (Rondout Valley), :11.18.

200 meters (Division I): 1, Jermaine Thompson (Connetquot), :21.22; 2, Carter Cukerstein  (Shenendehowa), :21.42; 3, Jaavier Jackson (Cardinal Hayes), :21.90.

200 meters (Division II): 1, Norwood Hughes (Newark), :21.92; 2, Dayzin Legare (Johnson City), :21.92; 3, Baden Seabury (Ichabod Crane), :22.08. (Kaurice Bell of Middleburgh ran 12th in preliminary qualifying)

200 meters (championship): 1, Jermaine Thompson (Connetquot), :21.64; 2, Jaavier Jackson (Cardinal Hayes), :21.79; 3, Samson Joseph (Suffern), :22.46; 4, Norwood Hughes (Newark), :22.52; 5, Carter Cukerstein  (Shenendehowa), :22.55.

400 meters (Division I): 1, Jacon Miller (Brockport), :48.24; 2, Jayden Lyons (Kellenberg), :48.42; 3, Tavon Williams (Cardinal Hayes), :49.60.

400 meters (Division II): 1, Wesley Noble (Bishop Loughlin), :49.53; 2, Andrew Kent (Cazenovia), :50.14; 3, Myles Small (Holy Trinity), :50.15.

400 meters (championship): 1, Wesley Noble (Bishop Loughlin), :47.38 (facility record); 2, Jacob Miller (Brockport), :47.79; 3, Jayden Lyons (Kellenberg), :48.20; 4, Andrew Kent (Cazenovia), :48.78; 5, Tavon Williams (Cardinal Hayes), :48.79; 6, Brandon Robinson (Uniondale), :49.54..

800 meters (championship): 1, Gitch Hayes (LaSalle Institute), 1:53.69 (Division I winner); 2, Julian Smith (Ward Melville), 1:53.86; 3, Liam Going (Chaminade), 1:54.04; 4, Colin Funk (Port Washington), 1:54.78; 5, Noah Brightman (Pawling), 1:54.87 (Division II winner); 6, Ryan Hagan (Liverpool), 1:55.60; 7, Cooper Groat (Syracuse-Christian Brothers Academy), 1:55.84; 8, Williams Malone (Southampton), 1:56.17.

1,600 meters (championship): 1, Gitch Hayes (LaSalle Institute), 4:09.94 (Division I winner); 2, Ryan hagan (Liverpool), 4:11.76; 3, Ryan Bush (Saratoga), 4:11.82; 4, Nathan Davis (Columbia), 4:13.48; 5, Colin Funk (Port Washington), 4:14.27; 6, Broden Haltiner (Newark), 4:14.59 (Division II winner); 10, Ronan Luff (Trinity School), 4:16.04; 11, Roan Kelly (Randolph), 4:17.02.

3,200 meters (championship): 1, Myles Hogan (Fordham Prep), 8:52.42 (Division I winner; tied meet and facility records); 2, Jack Gregorski (Corning), 8:53.92; 3, Gitch Hayes (LaSalle Institute), 8:59.88; 4, Colton Kempney (Beaver River), 9:06.18 (Division II winner); 5, Nathan Brimhall (Shenendehowa), 9:07.45; 6, Evan Waterton (Monticello), 9:12.42; 14, Adam Furman (Tri-Valley), 9:24.92; 15, Nick Lyndaker (Canton), 9:25.50; 30, Bennett Melita (Fonda-Fuiltonville), 10:08.19; 32, Kole Owens (Sauquoit Valley), 10:12.97.

110 hurdles (Division I): 1, Michael Parks (East Syracuse-Minoa), :14.31; 2, Elijah Mallard (Washingtonville), :14.45; 3, Michael Kilgallon (Queensbury), :14.47.

110 hurdles (Division II): 1, Kendall Mariacher (Iroquois), :14.88; 2, Carter Petersen (Fonda-Fultonville), :15.30; 3, CJ Krzanowicz (Cheektowaga), :15.38; 8, Nicholas Shedd (Central Valley Academy), :15.69.

110 hurdles (championship): 1, Michael Parks (East Syracuse-Minoa), :14.49; 2, David Joseph (North Rockland), :14.69; 3, Jordon Quinn (Freeport), :14.85; 4, Michael Kilgallon (Queensbury), :14.96; 5, Ejike Onuogu (Commack), :15.06; 6, Kendall Mariacher (Iroquois), :15.40.

400 hurdles (Division I): 1, Elijah Mallard (Washingtonville), :52.80; 2, Shane Ashton (Franklin Lane), :53.83; 3, Jason Colindres (Shenendehowa), :55.15.

400 hurdles (Division II): 1, Neil Howard (Taconic Hills), :55.76; 2, CJ Krzanowicz (Cheektowaga), :56.17; 3, Alexander Pyser (New Paltz), :57.10; 7, Nicholas Shedd (Central Valley Academy), :58.95.

400 hurdles (championship): 1, Elijah Mallard (Washingtonville), :52.72; 2, Shane Ashton (Franklin Lane), :52.97; 3, Neil Howard (Taconic Hills), :54.69; 4, David Davitt (Stepinac), :55.51; 5, Jason Colindres (Shenendehowa), :55.51; 6, Quincy Cherry (Huntington), :55.71.

3,000 steeplechase (championship): 1, Nikhil DeNatale (Trinity School), 9:01.18 (Division II winner; facility record); 2, Julian Franjieh (Division I winner; Niskayuna), 9:01.19 (breat previous facility record); 3, Colton Kempney (Beaver River), 9:04.79 (breat previous facility record); 4; Evan Waterton (Monticello), 9:13.79; 5, Solomon Holden-Betts (Baldwinsville), 9:26.23; 6, Pierce Young (Arkport-Canaseraga), 9:35.43.

400 relay (Division I): 1, Shenendehowa (Tyler Dedrick, Jason Gillen, Michael McElrath, Carter Cukerstein), :42.33; 2, Cornwall, :42.62; 3, Longwood, :42.65.

400 relay (Division II): 1, Rochester-University Prep (Mark McClary, Christopher Jean, Juelz Russell, Khalid Salaam), :42.44; 2, Holy Trinity, :43.07; 3, Newark, :43.10.

400 relay (championship): 1, Shenendehowa (Tyler Dedrick, Jason Gillen, Michael McElrath, Carter Cukerstein), :41.89; 2, Rochester-University Prep, :42.41; 3, Cornwall, :42.43; 4, Longwood, :42.48; 5, Newark, :42.73; 6, Holy Trinity, :43.41.

1,600 relay (Division I): 1, Cardinal Hayes (Jaavier Jackson, Tavon Williams, Jaden Williams, Lucas Koon-Perez), 3:18.20; 2, Huntington, 3:19.58; 3, Cornwall, 3:21.94.

1,600 relay (Division II): 1, 1 Bishop Loughlin (Jelani Johnson, Gaud Charles, Kyaire Lawson, Wesley Noble), 3:25.53; 2, Friends Academy, 3:27.78; 3, Valhalla, 3:28.50.

1,600 relay (championship): 1, Cardinal Hayes (Jaavier Jackson, Tavon Williams, Jaden Williama, Lucas Koon-Perez), 3:16.23 (Division I winner); 2, Huntington, 3:18.69 (Division II winner); 3, Bishop Loughlin, 3:19.94; 4, Cornwall, 3:21.23; 5, Springfield Gardens, 3:21.96; 6, Uniondale, 3:26.02.

3,200 relay (championship): 1, Corning (Ashton Bange, Jack Gregorski, Tevin McLaren, Gabe Cornfield), 7:49.70 (Division I winner); 2, East Aurora, 7:50.88 (Division II winner); 3, Irondequoit, 7:51.19; 4, Chaminade, 7:51.28; 5, Briarcliff, 7:53.54; 6, Roy C. Ketcham, 7:55.43.

Long jump (Division I): 1, Ryan John (Valley Stream North), 23-3; 2, Moet Koloko (Sweet Home), 22-4; 3, Paul Park (Manhasset), 22-4.

Long jump (Division II): 1, Ian Lizzano (Collegiate), 23-3; 2, Neil Howard (Taconic Hills), 23-0; 3, Deion Joseph (Albertus Magnus), 22-5½; 14, Connor Dean (Camden), 20-9¾; 16, Jed Guenthner (Dolgeville), 20-6¾; 17, Aaxavier Howard (Central Valley Academy), 20-3.

Long jump (championship): 1, Neil Howard (Taconic Hills), 23-10½; 2, Ryan Johns (Valley Stream North), 22-11½; 3, Ian Lizzano (Collegiate), 21-9¾; 4, Moet Koloko (Sweet Home), 21-2½; 5, Jehmire Da Cruz (East Meadow), 21-2½; 6, CJ Krzanowicz (Cheektowaga), 21-2.

Triple jump (Division I): 1, Ryan John (Valley Stream North), 49-8 ¾; 2, Alex Kagoro (Irondequoit), 47-0; 3, Alexandros Wheeler (Columbia), 46-9¾.

Triple jump (Division II): 1, Manuel Sepulveda (East Rochester), 47-1¼; 2, Tyler Drummond (Valhalla), 45-2¾; 3, Rocco Salerno (Newark), 45-1½; 7, Jaiovonni Bowman (Utica Academy of Science), 43-2¼.

Triple jump (championship): 1, Ryan John (Valley Stream North), 48-1½; 2, Manuel Sepulveda (East Rochester), 46-10; 3, Alex Kagoro (Irondequoit), 45-5; 4, Jordan Spencer (St. Anthony’s), 43-5½; 5, Paul Park (Manhasset), 42-7; 6, Ryan Antwi (Central Islip), 42-5¾.

High jump (championship): 1, Chris Davis (Walt Whitman), 6-7 (Division I winner); 2, Adam Namdar (Gret Neck North), 6-6; 3, Tyler Kell (Clyde-Savannah), 6-5 (Division II winner); 4, Jadden Bryant (Monticello), 6-4); 5, Edward Rakowski (Rome Free Academy), 6-4; 6 (tie), Bryant DePaull (Dryden), Bernard Kemp (Springfield Gardens) and Daryl Headen (Schuylerville), 6-2.

Pole vault (championship): 1, Nicholas Lourenco (St. Anthony’s), 16-7½ (Division I winner; meet and facility record); 2, Carter Petersen (Fonda-Fiultonville), 15-6 (Division II winner); 3, Kegan Mancabelli (Orchard Park), 15-3; 4, Carter Tresgallo (Fordham Prep), 14-6; 5, Moss Dengler (Ithaca), 14-0; 6, Michael Croke (Fordham Prep), 14-0; 7, Aidan Gallagher (Lansing), 14-0; 9, Vincent VanMaaren (Delhi), 13-6.

Shot put (Division I): 1, Michael Pinckney (Construction), 59-9 ½; 2, Garrett McHeard (Amsterdam), 56-3½; 3, Brandon Dennis (Amityville), 54-4¼.

Shot put (Division II): 1, Alessandro Saltsman (Fonda-Fultonville), 53-8¾; 2, William Trembley (Newark), 53-4; 3, Matthew Auble (Warsaw), 53-½.

Wheelchair shot put (Division II): 1, Logan Corteaux (Red Creek), 7-0.

Shot put (championship): 1, Michael Pinckney (Construction), 59-7; 2, Garrett McHeard (Amsterdam), 54-8; 3, Chris Campanelli (Sullivan West), 53-4¾; 4, Christopher Milill (Iona Prep), 52-8¾; 5, Alessandro Saltsman (Fonda-Fultonville), 52-3¼; 6, Brandon Dennis (Amityville), 51-6.

Discus (Division I): 1, Michael Pinckney (Construction), 174-7; 2, Jack Foster (Saratoga), 165-11; 3, Evan Nesmith (Pittsford-Mendon), 162-4; 8, Garrett McHeard (Amsterdam), 142-9.

Discus (Division II): 1, Alessandro Saltsman (Fonda-Fultonville), 176-1; 2, Matthew Auble (Warsaw), 166-2; 3, William Trembley (Newark), 161-2.

Discus (championship): 1, Alessandro Saltsman (Fonda-Fultonville), 182-5; 2, Michael Pinckney (Construction), 178-6; 3, Matthew Auble (Warsaw), 167-6; 4, William Trembley (Newark), 165-4; 5, Evan Nesmith (Pittsford-Mendon), 160-4; 6, Elliott Walter (Soencer-Van Etten), 150-1.

Pentathlon (championship): 1, Ian Szemcsak (East Rochester), 3,352 points (Division II winner); 2, Keefer Calkins (Bath-Haverling), 3,223; 3, Owen Weaver (Baldwinsville), 3,205 (Division I winner); 4, John Zelker (Arlington), 3,192; 5, Bashir Praileau (Albany Academy for Boys), 3.150; 6, Jack Baron (Bayport-Blue Point), 3,115; 13, Brian Reile (Herkimer), 2,895.

Girls' outdoor track and field schedule for June 10-11

NYSPHSAA championship meet

at Cicero-North Syracuse High School

Competition schedule for athletes from Section III's Center State Conference and Tri-Valley League and Section II's Western Athletic Conference

Joey Cirasuolo (New York Mills) – Division II shot put (10) – Friday, 4:30 p.m. (final), Saturday, 1:30 p.m. (championship)

Jed Guenthner (Dolgeville) – Division II long jump – Friday, 4 p.m. (final), Saturday, noon (championship)

Aaxavier Howard (Central Valley Academy) – Division II long jump – Friday, 4 p.m. (final), Saturday, noon (championship)

Bennett Melita (Fonda-Fultonville) – 3,200 meters – Friday, 6:30 p.m.

Kole Owens (Sauquoit Valley) – 3,200 meters – Friday, 6:30 p.m.

Carter Petersen (Fonda-Fultonville) – Division II 110 hurdles – Friday, 1:45 p.m. (trial), Saturday, 11:40 a.m. (final), Saturday, 12:25 p.m. (championship); pole vault – Friday, 3 p.m.

Edward Rakowski (Rome Free Academy) – high jump – Saturday, 10:30 a.m.

Brian Reile (Herkimer) – pentathlon – 110 hurdles, Friday, 12:30/2:25 p.m.; high jump, Friday, 1:15/3:15 p.m.; shot put, Friday, 3/3:45/5:30 p.m.; long jump, Saturday, 11 a.m.; 1,500 meters, Saturday, TBD

Alessandro Saltsman (Fonda-Fultonville) – Division II discus – Friday, 12:30 p.m.; Division II shot put (1) – Friday, 4:30 p.m. (final), Saturday, 1:30 p.m. (championship)

Nicholas Shedd (Central Valley Academy) – Division II 110 hurdles – Friday, 1:45 p.m. (trial), Saturday, 11:40 a.m. (final), Saturday, 12:25 p.m. (championship); Division II 400 hurdles – Friday, 4:25 p.m. (final) , Saturday, 1:15 p.m. (championship)

Simon Thomas (Morrisville-Eaton) – Division II discus – Friday, 12:30 p.m. (final), Saturday, 11:30 a.m. (championship)

Devon Youker (Canastota) – Division II 100 meters – Friday, 2 p.m. (trial), Saturday, 10:50 a.m. (final), Saturday, 12:40 p.m. (championship)

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Friday, June 3

Section II state meet qualifier (Day 2)

at Shenendehowa High School

100 meters (Division I): 1, Carter Cukerstein (Shenendehowa), :10.29; 2, Isaiah Gershon (Mohonasen), :10.85; 3, Deron Davis (Schenectady), :10.86.

100 meters (Division II): 1, Baden Seabury (Ichabod Crane), :10.78; 2, Jamai Woodbury (Watervliet), :11.02; 3, Kaurice Bell (Middleburgh), :11.05.

200 meters (Division I): 1, Isaiah Gershon (Mohonasen), :22.02; 2, Kejhaune Lester (Columbia), :22.24; 3, Jehcere Laboy (Albany), :22.62.

200 meters (Division II): 1, Baden Seabury (Ichabod Crane), :22.10; 2, Kaurice Bell (Middleburgh), :22.49; 3, Caleb Schull (Catholic Central), :22.83.

1,600 meters (Division I): 1, Nathan Davis (Columbia), 4:23.56; 2, Joseph Simeone (Albany Academy), 4:24.64; 3, Graham Richard (Albany), 4:25.85.

1,600 meters (Division II): 1, Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg), 4:38.48; 2, Carter Flowers (Schalmont), 4:40.30; 3, Brycen Haner (Chatham), 4:42.75.

110 hurdles (Division I): 1, Michael Kilgallon (Queensbury), :14.07; 2, Jason Colindres (Shenendehowa), :15.24; 3, Isaac Nevin-D’Allaird (Mohonasen), :15.26.

110 hurdles (Division II): 1, Carter Petersen (Fonda-Fultonville), :15.30; 2, Eli Charlebois (Maple Hill), :15.89; 3, Brody Deal (Mayfield/Northville), :15.97.

3,000 steeplechase (Division I): 1, Logan Doll (Shenendehowa), 9:45.18; 2, Matthew Rounds, 9:51.63; 3, Jacob Yannone (Columbia), 10:56.61.

3,000 steeplechase (Division II): 1, Ben Marra (Maple Hill), 10:28.39; 2, Mathieu Dettenrider (Fonda-Fultonville), 10:41.89; 3, Eli Russo (Taconic Hills), 10:52.83.

400 relay (Division I): 1, Shenendehowa (Tyler Dedrick, Jason Gillian, Michael McElrath, Carter Cukerstein), :42.16; 2, Schenectady, :43.03; 3, Shaker, :44.15.

400 relay (Division II): 1, Tamarac/Hoosick Falls (Kenny Gregory, Dominick Price, Anthony Bartlett, Jevaun Angell), :45.19; 2, Lansingburgh, :45.96; 3, Maple Hill, :46.08.

1,600 relay (Division I): 1, Troy-LaSalle Institute (n/a), 3:26.32; 2, Niskayuna, 3:26.42; 3, Colonie, 3:27.44.

1,600 relay (Division II): 1, Ichabod Crane (Toby Greer, Nick Barkley, Ian Wall, Baden Seabury), 3:34.87; 2, Cohoes, 3:35.94; 3, Maple Hill, 3:38.71.

3,200 relay (Division I): 1, Saratoga Springs (Ryan Bush, Mason Talarico, Alex Dominguez, Jacob Bernd), 8:08.77; 2, Albany-Christian Brothers Academy, 8:19.61; 3, Burnt-Hills-Ballston Lake, 8:19.73.

3,200 relay (Division II): 1, Ichabod Crane (Jack Sweeney, Nikolas Christian, Nick Barkley, Ian Wall), 8:28.59; 2, Fonda-Fultonville, 8:36.96; 3, Chatham, 8:36.96.

Pentathlon (Division I): 1, Bashor Praileau (Albany Academy), 2,943 points (first among eight competitors in 110 hurdles, high jump, long jump; second in shot put; eighth in 1,500 meters); 2, Parker Loupessis (Albany Academy), 2,716; 3, Carter Vaughn (Saratoga Springs), 2,557.

Pentathlon (Division II): 1, Ethan Zaccaroli (Taconic Hills), 2,435 points (first among three competitors in 110 hurdles, high jump, long jump; second in 1,500 meters; third in shot put); 2, Michel Ghorayeb (Stillwater), 2,299; 3, London Olden (Warresburg), 1,853.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Thursday, June 2

Section III state meet qualifier

at Cicero-North Syracuse High School

100 meters (Division I): 1, Sam Mellinger (Baldwinsville), :10.72; 2, Jayceon McGrew (Nottingham), :11.10; 3, Divine Bennett (Nottingham), :11.17.

100 meters (Division II): 1, Devon Youker (Canastota), :10.80; 2, Trejuer Sledge (Syracuse Institute of Technology), :11.40; 3, Tyler Herr (Marcellus), :11.44.

200 meters (Division I): 1, Sam Mellinger (Baldwinsville), :22.54; 2, Jayceon McGrew (Nottingham), :22.68; 3, Brandon Levin (Baldwinsville), :23.04.

200 meters (Division II): 1, Andrew Kent (Cazenovia), :22.59; 2, Tyler D’Arcy (Phoenix), :23.35; 3, Darien Williams (Christian Brothers Academy), :23.49.

400 meters (Division I): 1, Donaven Turner (Watertown), :50.13; 2, Ryan Senf (Central Square), :50.80; 3, Hack Towns (Whitesboro), :51.72.

400 meters (Division II): 1, Andrew Kent (Cazenovia), :49.36; 2, Ryan Rauber (Tully), :49.90; 3, Payton Hirsch (Morrisville-Eaton), :51.47.

800 meters: 1, Ryan  Hagan (Liverpool), 1:53.26 (Division I winner); 2, Collin Stafford (South Lewis), 1:55.07 (Division II winner); 3, Cooper Groat (Christian Brothers Academy), 1:57.83. 4, Sam Smith (Jamesville-DeWitt), 1:59.67; 5, Jack McAllister (Baldwinsville), 2:00.22; 6, Jeffrey Ragonese (Baldwinsville), 2:00.61.

1,600 meters: 1, Colton Kempney (Beaver River), 4:14.28 (Division II winner); 2, Solomon Holden-Betts (Baldwinsville), 4:27.04 (Division I winner); 3, Nolan McGinn (Fayetteville-Manlius), 4:27.65; 4, Anthony Otis (Fayetteville-Manlius), 4:27.73; 5, Jared Valentine (Cortland), 4:29.93; 6, Chris Howard (Auburn), 4:37.04.

3,200 meters: 1, Peter McMahon (West Genesee), 9:29.10 (Division I winner); 2, Kole Owens (Sauquoit Valley), 9:48.17 (Division II winner); 3, Drew O’Reilly (Westhill), 9:48.50; 4, Alexander Martinez (Jamesville-DeWitt), 9:53.11; 5, Michael McMahon (Christian Brothers Academy), 9:59.58; 6, Jacob Makhlouf (Liverpool), 10:06.13.

110 hurdles (Division I): 1, Michael parks (East Syracuse-Minoa), :14.06; 2, Nicholas Dekaney (Jamesville-DeWitt), :14.61; 3, Tawakal Omar (Corcoran), :15.77.

110 hurdles (Division II): 1, Nicholas Shedd (Central Valley Academy), :15.63; 2, Calvin Hitzschke (Mexico Academy), :15.76; 3, Amir Taylor (Syracuse Academy of Science), :16.07.

400 hurdles (Division I): 1, Ethan LoCastro (Oswego), :57.33; 2, Tawakal Omar (Corcoran), :58.77; 3, Connor Ball (Fayetteville-Manlius), :58.98.

400 hurdles (Division II): 1, Nicholas Shedd (Central Valley Academy), :57.55; 2, Landon Kepple (Weedsport), :58.63; 3, Dillan Melchiore (Camden), :58.84.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Solomon Holden-Betts (Baldwinsville), 9:56.85 (Division I winner); 2, Luke Tighe (Pulaski), 10:14.21 (Division II winners); 3, Conner Zehr (Beaver River), 10:19.13; 4, Logan Houck (Sauquoit Valley), 10:20.78; 5, Ashton Corona (Jamesville-DeWitt), 10:35.54; 6, Daniel Patrick (Fayettevile-Manlius), 10:38.97.

400 relay (Division I): 1, East Syracuse-Minoa (Daniel Tovar, Michael Parks, Aidan Hirt, Rocky El), :42.96; 2, Baldwinsville, :43.15; 3, Nottingham, :43.64.

400 relay (Division II): 1, Syracuse Institute of Technology (Gregory O’Selmo, Anderson Sledge, Trejuer Sledge, Tyshawn Taylor), :44.11; 2, Clinton, :45.51; 3, Morrisville-Eaton, :45.87.

1,600 relay (Division I): 1, East Syracuse-Minoa (Aidan Hirt, Daniel Tovar, LeShaun Benjamin, Caleb Byrd), 3:27.35; 2, Fowler, 3:29.71; 3, Proctor, 3:30.92.

1,600 relay (Division II): 1, Christian Brothers Academy (Aidan Duggan, Cooper Groat, Bruce Broadwell, Chris Zajdel), 3:29.70; 2, Camden, 3:31.85; 3, Skaneateles, 3:36.89.

3,200 relay (Division I): 1, Baldwinsville (Solomon Holden-Betts, Logan Hayes, Jack McAllister, Jeffrey Ragonese), 8:00.13; 2, Fayetteville-Manlius, 8:03.25; 3, Jamesville-DeWitt, 8:30.82.

3,200 relay (Division II): 1, Cazenovia (Brandon McColm, Cooper Hughes, Michael Senehi, Cassidy Gilmore), 8:20.06; 2, Westhill, 8:25.33; 3, New Hartford, 8:45.90.

Long jump (Division I): 1, Caleb Smith (Jamesville-DeWitt), 22-3; 2, Aidan Greene (Central Square), 21-10; 3, Rocky El (East Syracuse-Minoa), 21-10.

Long jump (Division II): 1, Jed Guenthner (Dolgeville), 21-7½; 2, Connor Dean (Camden), 21-5½; 3, Dillan Melchiore (Camden), 20-5.

Triple jump (Division I): 1, Moreno Fenty (Oswego), 42-10½; 2, Bryce Bort (West Genesee), 42-2½; 3, Amare Withers (East Syracuse-Minoa), 41-10½.

Triple jump (Division II): 1, Jaiovanni Bowman (Utica Academy of Science), 43-10¾; 2, Peter McCaffrey (Marcellus), 42-9¼; 3, Finley Holohan (Cooperstown), 41-11.

High jump (Division I): 1, Denim Hall (Fayetteville-Manlius), 6-3 ¼; 2 (tie), Ethan LoCastro (Oswego) and Edward Rakowski (Rome Free Academy), 6-1½.

High jump (Division II): 1, Troy Brown (Weedsport), 6-4; 2, Max Paciorek (Skaneateles), 6-0; 3, Aaxavier Howard (Central Valley Academy), 6-0.

Pole vault (Division I): 1, Brett Fehrman (Central Square), 12-0; 2, Williams D’Agate (Rokme Free Academy), 11-6; 3, Gavin McAllister (Cicero-North Syracuse), 11-0.

Pole vault (Division II): 1, Scott Petrucco (Tully), 11-6; 2, Patrick Mahoney (Westhill), 11-6; 3, Carter Buckman (Westhill), 11-0.

Shot put (Division I): 1, Dustin Swartwood (Auburn), 46-11¼; 2, Sean Hunt (Henninger), 46-0; 3, Kevin Hasty (East Syracuse-Minoa), 42-7.

Shot put (Division II): 1, Joey Cirasuolo (New York Mills), 45-3¾; 2, Riddick Robinson (Living Word Academy), 44-½; 3, Simon Thomas (Morrisville-Eaton), 43-5½.

Discus (Division I): 1, Dustin Swartwood (Auburn), 141-1; 2, Prophet Johnson (Fowler), 129-9; 3, Jacob Swavely (Rome Free Academy), 128-10.

Discus (Division II): 1, Simon Thomas (Morrisville-Eaton), 135-5; 2, Paul Heller (Camden), 129-9; 3, Connor Baylor (Little Falls), 126-8.

Pentathlon: 1, Owen Weaver (Baldwinsville), 3,321 points (Division I winner; first among 13 competitors in 110 hurdles, 1,500 meters; third in shot put; fourth in long jump; tied for fourth in high jump); 2, Brian Reile (Herkimer), 2,783 (Division II winner); 3, James King (South Jefferson), 2,687; 4, Siyir Price (Fowler), 2,630; 5, Timothy Plewak (Living Word Academy), 2,521; 6, Merritt Cox (Cato-Meridian), 2,490.

Section II state meet qualifier (Day 1)

at Shenendehowa High School

400 meters (Division I): 1, Ben Pochobradsky (Mohonasen), :50.19; 2, Cameron Stodghill (LaSalle Institute), :50.81; 3, Michael Puglisi (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake), :51.40.

400 meters (Division II): 1, Charlie Foote (Cobleskill-Richmondville), :50.21; 2, Darryl Headen (Schuylerville), :51.33; 3, Matthew DeCelle (Cohoes), :51.59.

800 meters (Division I): 1, Gitch Hayes (LaSalle Institute), 1:52.87; 2, Daniel Malatesta (Niskayuna), 1:55.79; 3, Ryan Hesler (Niskayuna), 1:56.68.

800 meters (Division II): 1, Jack Gemmett (Schalmont), 1:57.98; 2, Allen Booth (Fonda-Fultonville), 2:00.94; 3, Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg), 2:03.39.

3,200 meters (Division I): 1, Gitch Hayes (LaSalle Institute), 9:20.17; 2, Peter Fulgieri (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake), 9:22.78; Mason Talarico (Saratoga Springs), 9:24.88.

3,200 meters (Division II): 1, Bennett Melita (Fonda-Fultonville), 10:06.27; 2, Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg), 10:13.46; 3, Eli Russo (Taconic Hills), 10:25.79.

400 hurdles (Division I): 1, Elijah Temple (Albany), :56.56; 2, Isaiah Hannah (Ballston Spa), :57.72; 3, Kofi Jack (Scotia-Glenville), :59.29.

400 hurdles (Division II): 1, Neil Howard (Taconic Hills), :55.39; 2, Eli Charlebois (Maple Hill), :58.73; 3, Dylan Tyler (Broadalbin-Perth), 1:00.46.

Long jump (Division I): 1, Alexandros Wheeler (Columbia), 21-8; 2, Damire Smith (Schenectady), 20-7½; 3, Isaac Nevin-D’Allaird (Mohonasen), 20-6¼.

Long jump (Division II): 1, Neil Howard (Taconic Hills), 22-7; 2, Anthony Bartlett (Tamarac), 21-6¼; 3, Deontae Bennett (Greenwich), 20-7½.

Triple jump (Division I): 1, Alexandros Wheeler (Columbia), 45-½; 2, Isaac Nevin-D’Allaird (Mohonasen), 44-3; 3, Joshua Jerome (Guilderland), 41-2¼.

Triple jump (Division II): 1, Hunter O’Dell (Broadalbin-Perth), 43-10½; 2, Jevon Beckett (Lansingburgh), 43-5¼; 3, Kaurice Bell (Middleburgh), 43-1¼.

High jump (Division I): 1, Alex Ordonez (Troy), 6-2; 2, Edward Xu (Shaker), 6-1; 3, Zhi Luncheon-Lowrie (Albany Academy), 6-1.

High jump (Division II): 1, Darryl Headen (Schuylerville), 6-4; 2, Sam Hotaling (Broadalbin-Perth), 6-1; 3, Nicalis Williams (Cohoes), 6-0.

Pole vault (Division I): 1, Nathan Decker (Shenendehowa), 13-3; 2, Connor Holt (Bethlehem), 12-3; 3, Alden Mitola (Shenendehowa), 11-9.

Pole vault (Division II): 1, Carter Petersen (Fonda-Fultonville), 15-0; 2, Kyle Dolan (Lake George), 11-3; 3, Christi Vandoren (Greenwich), 10-9.

Shot put (Division I): 1, Jack Foster (Saratoga Springs), 55-3; 2, Garrett McHeard (Amsterdam), 53-11; 3, Daniel Amash (LaSalle Institute), 48-3.

Shot put (Division II): 1, Ean Comino (Cobleskill-Richmondville), 46-4; 2, Evan Day (Cambridge), 44-7; 3, Adhton Glasser (Fonda-Fultonville), 43-5½.

Discus (Division I): 1, Jack Foster (Saratoga Springs), 157-1; 2, Garrett McHeard (Amsterdam), 150-10; 3, Kyle Ball (Queensbury), 140-0.

Discus (Division II): 1, Alessandro Saltsman (Fonda-Fultonville), 190-1; 2, Ean Comino (Cobleskill-Richmondville), 136-5; 3, John Spencer (Lansingburgh), 127-9.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Friday, May 27

Section III Class D championship meet

at Oriskany High School

Team standings: 1, Syracuse-Living Word Academy, 134½ points; 2, Remsen, 115; 3, New York Mills, 80; 4, Poland, 77; 5, Cincinnatus, 45½; 6, Syracuse-Bishop Grimes, 31; 7, Syracuse-Faith Heritage, 20; 8, Manlius-Pebble Hill, 17; 9, Utica-Notre Dame, 14; 10, Oriskany, 13; 11, Syracuse-Bishop Ludden, 12; 12, DeRuyter, 10; 13; Hamilton, 8; 14, Town of Webb, 7.

100 meters: 1, Campbel Poah (ND), :11.72; 2, Matthew Murphy (Rem), :11.77; 3, Dominick Moore (NYM), :11.93.

200 meters: 1, Matthew Murphy (Rem), :23.46; 2, Riddick Robinson (LWA), :23.85; 3, Dominick Moore (NYM), :23.90.

400 meters: 1, Benjamin Staskoski (Rem), :52.21; 2, Davion Slaughter (NYM), :54.71; 3, Tyler Paddock (LWA), :55.24.

800 meters: 1, Sean Moran (BG), 2:09.49; 2, Forest Martin (Pol), 2:13.85; 3, Timothy Plewak (LWA), 2:15.68.

1,600 meters: 1, Sean Moran (BG), 4:52.09; 2, Jacob Paddock (LWA), 5:11.78; 3, Timothy Plewak (LWA), 5:14.32.

3,200 meters: 1, Sean Moran (BG), 10:54.65; 2, Joseph Berry (Ham), 11:08.38, 3, Jacob Paddock (LWA), 11:17.62.

110 hurdles: 1, Ben Becker (Rem), :18.69; 2, Adam Nellis (Pol), :19.25; 3, Timothy Plewak (LWA), :19.78.

400 hurdles: 1, Eli Pereira (NYM), 1:05.32; 2, Adam Nellis (Pol), 1:05.55; 3, Trevor Shevalier (Cin), 1:06.04.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Timothy Plewak (LWA), 11:19.43; 2, Gavin Nelson (Rem), 11:54.94.

400 relay: 1, Oriskany (Jeffrey Philips, javante Brill-Rollins, Caleb Eldred, Zachary Combs), :48.09; 2, Manlius-Pebble Hill, :48.21; 3, Living Word Academy, :48.76.

1,600 relay: 1, New York Mills (Dominick Moore, Davion Slaughter, Samuel Greene-Spradley, Eli Pereira), 3:48.66; 2, Remsen, 3:51.96; 3, Living Word Academy, 3:52.85.

3,200 relay: 1, Poland (Forest Martin, Aaron Pope, Nicholas Robinson, Ethan Broadbent), 9:17.39; 2, Living Word Academy, 9:32.10; 3, Manlius-Pebble Hill, 9:34.63.

Long jump: 1, Davio Slaughter (NYM), 19-11¼; 2, Taysir Briggs (BL), 19-2½; 3, Tyler Liddle (Cin), 19-2.

Triple jump: 1, Matthew Murphy (Rem), 39-7; 2, Tyler Liddle (Cin), 39-4½; 3, Adam Loch (FH), 36-7.

High Jump: 1, Tyler Liddle (Cin), 5-7; 2, Matthew Murphy (Rem), 5-7; 3, Garrett Rankins (Pol), 5-7.

Pole vault: 1, Wyatt Ehart (Rem), 9-6; 2, Dylan Jones (Rem), 8-6; 3, Kyle Johnston (ToW), 8-0.

Shot put: 1, Riddick Robinson (LWA), 45-8¼; 2, Joey Cirasuolo (NYM), 45-2¼; 3, Ian Michael (LWA), 38-3¼.

Discus: 1, Moses Tompson (LWA), 125-7; 2, Joey Cirasuolo (NYM), 116-7; 3, Jack Marziale (FH), 111-6.

Pentathlon: 1, Kyle Grimaldi (Pol), 1,805 points (placed first among five competitors in high jump; second in long jump; third in 110 hurdles, shot put; fourth in 1,500); 2, Zachary Gee (Pol), 1,545; 3, Phillip Ling (LWA), 1,492.

Section III Class A championship meet

at East Syracuse-Minoa High School

Team standings: 1, Jamesville-DeWitt, 140 points; 2, East Syracuse-Minoa, 101; 3, Camden, 78; 4, Auburn, 58; 5, Central Square, 37; 6 (tie), Oswego and Whitesboro, 35; 8, Watertown, 32; 9, New Hartford, 25; 10, Cortland, 21; 11, Indian River, 12; 12, Carthage, 8; 13, Fulton, 6.

100 meters: 1, Rocky El (ES-M), :11.09; 2, Nicholas Dekaney (J-D), :11.15; 3, Max MacCaull (J-D), :11.36.

200 meters: 1, Caleb Smith (J-D), :23.41; 2, Nicholas Dekaney (J-D), :23.81; 3, Max MacCaull (J-D), :23.89.

400 meters: 1, Ryan Senf (CSq), :50.50; 2, Connor Dean (Cam), :51.17; 3, Donaven Turner (Wat), :51.18.

800 meters: 1, Sam Smith (J-D), 2:02.57; 2, Chris Howard (Aub), 2:07.92; 3, Keegan Brady (Aub), 2:08.64.

1,600 meters: 1, Chris Howard (Aub), 4:41.06; 2, Jared Valentin (Cort), 4:41.32; 3, Keegan Brady (Aub), 4:42.10.

3,200 meters: 1, Alexander Martinez (J-D), 9:54.38; 2, Jared Valentin (Cort), 10:07.90; 3, Casey Malloy (NH), 10:42.99.

110 hurdles: 1, Rocky El (ES-M), :14.50; 2, Michael Parks (ES-M), :14.54; 3, Nicholas Dekaney (J-D), :14.73.

400 hurdles: 1, Ethan LoCastro (Os), :59.09.2, Dillan Melchiore (Cam), 1:00.46; 3, Reilly Delaney (Cam), 1:02.67.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Ethan Kahl (Wboro), 10:36.0; 2, Ashton Corona (J-D), 10:45.7; 3, Jerome Seidl (Cam), 10:52.8.

400 relay: 1, East Syracuse-Minoa (Rocky El, Michael Parks, Aidan Hirt, Daniel Tovar), :43.51; 2, Watertown, :44.93; 3, Jamesville-DeWitt, :44.98.

1,600 relay: 1, Camden (Connor Dean, Reilly Delaney, Buck Strebel, Dillan Melchiore), 3:33.37; 2, Jamesville-DeWitt, 3:37.43; 3, East Syracuse-Minoa, 3:40.07.

3,200 relay: 1, Jamesville-DeWitt (James Hillers, Hudson Groat, Connor Clarkson, Sam Smith), 8:20.73; 2, Whitesboro, 8:31.12; 3, Camden, 8:38.41.

Long jump: 1, Caleb Smith (J-D), 22-3½; 2, Michael Parks (ES-M), 20-7½; 3, Aidan Greene (CSq), 20-4¾.

Triple jump: 1, Rocky El (ES-M), 45-9½; 2, Amare Withers (ES-M), 41-1¾; 3, Moreno Fenty (Os), 40-9½.

High Jump: 1, Caleb Smith (J-D), 5-10; 2, Ethan LoCastro (Os), 4-8; 3, Damien Piper (Ful), 5-6.

Pole vault: 1, Brett Fehrman (CSq), 12-6; 2, Jerome Seidl (Cam), 10-6; 3, Luke Mancini (ES-M), 10-6.

Shot put: 1, Dustin Swartwood (Aub), 46-3½; 2, Kevin Hasty (ES-M), 42-8½; 3, Paul Heller (Cam), 40-10¼.

Discus: 1, Dustin Swartwood (Aub), 142-2; 2, Paul Heller (Cam), 132-0; 3, Anthony Tobiasz (Wboro), 124-8.

Pentathlon: 1, Tristin Clifford (Wat), 2,432 points (placed first among 13 competitors in high jump, shot put; third in 110 hurdles; fourth in long jump; sixth in 1,500 meters); 2, Sean Rigdon (J-D), 2,337; 3, Bobby Sweeney (ES-M), 2,028.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Thursday, May 26

Section III Class B1 championship meet

at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill High School

Team standings: 1, Westhill, 104 points; 2, Syracuse-Christian Brothers Academy, 89; 3, Central Valley Academy, 78½; 4, Marcellus, 60; 5, Syracuse Institute of Technology, 48; 6, Chittenango, 46; 7, Oneida, 42½; 8, Mexico Academy, 36; 9, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 32; 10, Homer, 27; 11, South Jefferson, 18; 12, Solvay, 1.

100 meters: 1, Darien Williams (CBA), :11.29; 2, Trejuer Sledge (SIT), :11.30; 3, Syair Torrence (CBA), :11.33.

200 meters: 1, Darien Williams (CBA), :23.10; 2, Evan Frost (West), :23.17; 3, Cameron Smith (CBA), :23.58.

400 meters: 1, Chris Zajdel (CBA), :51.41; 2, Kevin Davidson (Chitt), :52.49; 3, Charlie Foster (VVS), :54.83.

800 meters: 1, Cooper Groat (CBA), 1:58.18; 2, Brian Kenny (West), 2:05.32; 3, Brandon Mulholland (West), 2:05.88.

1,600 meters: 1, Brian Kenny (West), 4:43.86; 2, Caleb Leblanc (Chitt), 4:45.13; 3, Brandon Mulholland (West), 4:45.51.

3,200 meters: 1, Drew O’Reilly (West), 10:00.44; 2, Michael McMahon (CBA), 10:18.79; 3, Ben Bellinger (VVS), 11:05.68.

110 hurdles: 1, Nicholas Shedd (CVA), :15.54; 2, Tyshawn Taylor (SIT), :15.65; 3, Adrian Thornton (SIT), :15.86.

400 hurdles: 1, Nicholas Shedd (CVA), :57.59; 2, Mason Greib (Marc), :59.79; 3, Carter Buckman (West), 1:03.47.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Nathaniel Dziedzic (Chitt), 11:10.06; 2, Brandon Mulholland (West), 11:29.64; 3, Drew O’Reilly (West), 11:31.30.

400 relay: 1, Syracuse Institute of Technology (Gregory O’Selmo, Anderson Rodriguez, Trejuer Sledge, Tyshawn Taylor), :44.54; 2, Christian Brothers Academy, :44.55; 3, Central Valley Academy, :45.46.

1,600 relay: 1, Christian Brothers Academy (Bruce Broadwell, Chris Zajdel, Cooper Groat, Aiden Duggan), 3:34.17; 2, Chittenango, 3:39.06; 3, Westhill, 3:43.20.

3,200 relay: 1, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Ben Bellinger, Charlie Foster, Ryan Mumford, Jordan Wingert), 8:48.68; 2, Westhill, 9:01.80; 3, Chittenango, 9:07.47.

Long jump: 1, Aaxavier Howard (CVA), 5-10; 2, Peter McCaffrey (Marc), 19-6 ¼; 3, Tyshawn Taylor (SIT), 18-8¾.

Triple jump: 1, Peter McCaffrey (Marc), 41-11¼; 2, Aleander Castle (CVA), 40-7¾; 3, Nicholas Shedd (CVA), 40-2¾.

High jump: 1, Aaxavier Howard (CVA), 5-10; 2, Tyshawn Taylor (SIT), 5-8; 3 (tie), Jackson LaParr (Mex) and Peter McCaffrey (Marc), 5-6.

Pole vault: 1, Carter Buckman (West), 11-0; 2, Braydin Clark (CVA), 11-0; 3, Patrick Mahiney (West), 11-0.

Shot put: 1, Quinn Jennings (One), 41-7; 2, David Songer (Hom), 38-4; 3, Aidan Guy (One), 37-9¾.

Discus: 1, Logan Darling (Hom), 115-0; 2, Hacob Marji (One), 111-3; 3, Scott Hall (Marc), 108-4.

Pentathlon: 1, James King (SJ), 2,644 points (placed first among eight competitors in 1,500 meters, high jump, long jump; second in 110 hurdles; fourth in shot put); 2, Aiden Renfer (Mex), 2,308; 3, Quiten Mohamed (Chitt), 2,069.

Little Falls Mountie Daniel Ressue competes in the triple jump at Section III's Class B2 championship meet Thursday. Ressue won the event at his home track in Little Falls.
Little Falls Mountie Daniel Ressue competes in the triple jump at Section III's Class B2 championship meet Thursday. Ressue won the event at his home track in Little Falls.

Section III Class B2 championship meet

at Little Falls High School

Team standings: 1, Cazenovia, 147 points; 2, Clinton, 102; 3, Skaneateles, 64; 4, Holland Patent, 61; 5, Phoenix, 56; 6, Canastota, 39½; 7, Little Falls, 32; 8, Hannibal, 30½; 9, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 26; 10 (tie), Jordan-Elbridge and Sherburne-Earlville, 14.

100 meters: 1, Devon Youker (Can), :11.17; 2, Ikenna Duru (Clin), :11.60; 3, Joseph Latella (HP), :11.62.

200 meters: 1, Andrew Kent (Caz), :22.40; 2, Devon Youker (Can), :22.85; 3, Tyler D’Arcy (Phx), :23.01.

400 meters: 1, Andrew Kent (Caz), :51.64; 2, Jack Phillips (Skan), :52.46; 3, Charlie Howe (HP), :53.73.

800 meters: 1, Cassidy Gilmore (Caz), 2:07.03; 2, Cooper Hughes (Caz), 2:07.19; 3, Seamus Fogerty (Skan), 2:16.50.

1,600 meters: 1, Branden McColm (Caz), 4:50.29; 2, John Musante (Clin), 4:54.97; 3, Cassidy Gilmore (Caz), 5:00.55.

3,200 meters: 1, John Musante (Clin), 10:57.67; 2, Noah Melita (Hann), 10:59.02; 3, Branden McColm (Caz), 11:29.70.

110 hurdles: 1, Dylan Tack (Phx), :15.96; 2, Connor Frisbie (Caz), :17.85; 3, Wyatt Wilcox (Clin), :18.55.

400 hurdles: 1, Dylan Tack (Phx), 1:02.65; 2, Alex Hall (Hann), 1:02.94; 3, Aidan Camenga (S-E), 1:03.11.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Alexander Kunz (J-E), 10:40.9; 2, Michael Senehi (Caz), 11:17.4; 3, Wyat Boris (HP), 13:30.9.

400 relay: 1, Cazenovia (JP Hoak, Elijah Clement, Andrew Kent, Andrew Lee), :45.24; 2, Clinton, :45.66; 3, Little Falls, :47.37.

1,600 relay: 1, Cazenovia (Cooper Hughes, Dan Millson, Jaden Kaplan, Andrew Kent), 3:36.63; 2, Skaneateles, 3:37.80; 3, Phoenix, 3:46.98.

3,200 relay: 1, Cazenovia (Branden McColm, Cooper Hughes, Michael Senehi, Cassidy Gilmore), 8:32.87; 2, Skaneateles, 8:47.46; 3, Holland Patent, 9:05.13.

Long jump: 1, Devon Youker (Can), 20-3½; 2, Taevon Jackson (Clin), 19-1; 3, Jarimia Howe (HP), 18-10¼.

Triple jump: 1, Dan Ressue (LF), 39-10; 2, Taevon Jackson (Clin), 38-8½; 3, Connor Frisbie (Caz), 38-3.

High jump: 1, Max Paciorek (Skan), 5-10; 2, Jarimia Howe (HP), 5-10; 3, Taevon Jackson (Clin), 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Matt Cancilla (Clin), 11-0; 2, Bejamin Van Vranken (APW), 10-6; 3, Joey DeTraglia (Clin), 10-6.

Shot put: 1, Will Feeney (Skan), 42-¼; 2, Wyatt Poynter (HP), 39-5¾; 3, Andrew Blodgett (Hann), 37-9¼.

Discus: 1, Connor Baylor (LF), 121-11; 2, Elijah Clement (Caz), 112-10; 3, Damien Madie (Can), 107-6.

Pentathlon: 1, Jeff Forkhamer (APW), 2,228 points (placed first among nine competitors in 110 hurdles, long jump; second in high jump, shot put; seventh in 1,500 meters); 2, Ron Pelkey (Clin), 1,982; 3, Quinn Smith (Caz), 1,940.

Section II Group 5 championship meet

at Stillwater High School

Team standings: 1, Maple Hill, 150 points; 2, Warrensburg, 111; 3, Lake George, 67; 4, Hoosic Valley, 62; 5, Middleburgh, 40; 6, Galway, 37; 7, Cambridge, 27; 8 (tie), Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville and Salem, 21; 10 (tie), Berne-Knox-Westerlo and New Lebanon, 18; 12, Duanesburg, 10; 13, Canajoharie, 5; 14, Waterford-Halfmoon, 1.

100 meters: 1, Kaurice Bell (Midd), :11.20; 2, Justin Rushia (War), :11.58; 3, Hack Pomykaj (MH), :11.59.

200 meters: 1, Kaurice Bell (Midd), :22.94; 2, Justin Rushia (War), :23.93; 3, Dalton Sargent (Gal), :24.22.

400 meters: 1, Dante Corriveau (War), :52.13; 2, Clayton Welchn (FP/OEStJ), :52.14; 3, Justin Rushia (War), :52.77.

800 meters: 1, Ben Marra (MH), 2:06.71; 2, Brody Olden (War), 2:12.37; 3, Jake O’Keefe (LG), 2:14.52.

1,600 meters: 1, Dante Corriveau (War), 4:35.42; 2, Ben Marra (MH), 4:43.68; 3, Brody Olden (War), 4:48.64.

3,200 meters: 1, Dante Corriveau (War), 10:24.93; 2, Ben Marra (MH), 10:26.82; 3, Jake Kinnicut (Hoos), 10:58.39.

110 hurdles: 1, Eli Charlebois (MH), :16.03; 2, Kyle Coyne (MH), :16.74; 3, Arlan Wright (BKW), :16.88.

400 hurdles: 1, Eli Charlebois (MH), :59.05; 2, Arlan Wright (BKW), 1:02.36; 3, Gabriel Gallagher (Salem), 1:03.64.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Ben Marra (MH), 10:59.54; 2, Brayden Olden (War), 11:45.20; 3, Lukas McIntosh (MH), 12:30.98.

400 relay: 1, Maple Hill (Jace Tuttle, Benjamin Brewer, Eli Chalebois, Jack Pomykaj), :45.70; 2, Warrensburg, :46.80; 3, Lake George, :49.28.

1,600 relay: 1, Maple Hill (Gavin Haller, Benjamin Brewer, Eli Charlebois, Sam Sterantino), 3:39.22; 2, Lake George, 3:45.09; 3, Hoosic Valley, 3;46.10.

3,200 relay: 1, Hoosic Valley (Cameron Field, Jake Kinnicut, Logan Maleady, Ethan Sheldon), 8:58.40; 2, Lake George, 9:09.91; 3, Galway, 9:41.92.

Long jump: 1, Kaurice Bell (Midd), 20-4; 2, Jack Pomykaj (MH), 19-8½; 3, Logan Krouse (Duan), 19-5.

Triple jump: 1, Kaurice Bell (Midd), 42-1½; 2, Oliver Herrick (LG), 40-1 ¼; 3, Kyle Coyne (MH), 39-6¾.

High jump: 1, Samuel Burns (LG), 5-10; 2, Clayton Welch (FP/OEStJ), 5-8: 3, Quinn Donaldson (Salem), 5-8.

Pole vault: 1, Kyle Dolan (LG), 11-0; 2, Jack Pomykaj (MH), 11-0; 3, Ethan Sheldon (Hoos), 10-0.

Shot put: 1, Evan Day (Cam), 43-¼; 2, Thomas Field (Hoos), 42-11¼; 3, Thomas Villano (Gal), 40-1.

Discus: 1, Cliff Lewis (Cam), 125-9; 2, Thomas Villano (Gal), 117-1; 2, Tristan Hitchcock (War), 115-2.

Pentathlon: 1, Landon Olden (War), 1,851 points (placed first among five competitors in 1,500 meters, shot put; tied for first in high jump; second in long jump; fourth in 110 hurdles); 2, Frank Thomas (MH), 1,752; 3, Alex Baldwin (Hoos), 1,393.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Wednesday, May 25

Section III Class AA championship meet

at Baldwinsville High School

Team Standings: 1, Baldwinsville, 168 points; 2, Cicero-North Syracuse, 63; 3, West Genesee, 61; 4, Fayetteville-Manlius, 60½; 5, Liverpool, 54; 6, Syracuse-Fowler, 42; 5, Rome Free Academy, 40; 8, Syracuse-Nottingham, 32; 9, Utica-Proctor, 24½; 10, Syracuse-Henninger, 18; 11, Syracuse-Corcoran, 11.

100 meters: 1, Sam Mellinger (Bald), :10.92; 2, Jayceon McGrew (Nott), :11.29; 3, Dominick Burris (WGen), :11.34.

200 meters: 1, Sam Mellinger (Bald), :22.01; 2, Jayceon McGrew (Nott), :22.64; 3, Brandon Levin (Bald), :22.74.

400 meters: 1, Jack McAllister (Bald), :51.63; 2, Logan Hayes (Bald), :51.72; 3, Gavin McAllister (C-NS), :52.06.

800 meters: 1, Ryan Hagan (Liv), 1:54.86; 2, Solomon Holden-Betts (Bald), 1:57.59; 3, Jeffrey Ragonese (Bald), 2:00.23.

1,600 meters: 1, Ryan Hagan (Liv), 4:24.01; 2, William Seamans (F-M), 4:28.47; 3, Anthony Otis (F-M), 4:30.34.

3,200 meters: 1, Ryan Hagan (Liv), 9:41.14; 2, Nolan McGinn (F-M), 9:42.65; 3, Kevin Moser (WGen), 10:03.15.

110 hurdles: 1, Carlton Garnes (C-NS), :16.08; 2, Tawakal Omar (Corc), :16.23; 3, Trevon Walker (C-NS), :17.17.

400 hurdles: 1, Connor Ball (F-M), :59.34; 2, Malik Egerton (Henn), 1:00.05; 3, Kevin Merette (Proc), 1:00.99.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Solomon Holden-Betts (Bald), 9:25.76; 2, Peter McMahon (WGen), 9:51.97; 3, Daniel Patrick (F-M), 10:28.70.

400 relay: 1, Baldwinsville (Malik Davis, Brandon Levin, Sam Mellinger, Kaleb Paul), :42.67; 2, West Genesee, :43.37; 3, Nottingham, :43.75.

1,600 relay: 1, Baldwinsville (Brandon Levin, Logan Hayes, Jack McAllister, Owen Weaver), 3:27.81; 2, Fowler 3:30.38; 3, West Genesee, 3:35.94.

3,200 relay: 1, Baldwinsville (Logan hayes, Solomon Holden-Betts, Jack McAllister, Jeffrey Ragonese), 7:59.98; 2, Fayetteville-Manlius 8:07.86; 3, Liverpool, 8:50.60.

Long jump: 1, Ny’Quez Madison (Liv), 21-6¼; 2, Carlton Garnes (C-NS), 21-3¼; 3, Dominick Burris (WGen), 20-7½.

Triple jump: 1, Owen Weaver (Bald), 42-11¼; 2, Bryce Bort (WGen), 41-11½; 3, Omari Diggs (Nott), 40-6½.

High jump: 1, Edward Rakowski (RFA), 6-6; 2, Denim Hall (F-M), 6-1; 3 (tie), Kaiden McCaskill (RFA) and Owen Weaver (Bald), 6-0.

Pole vault: 1, William D’Agata (RFA), 11-0; 2, Gavin McAllistre (C-NS), 10-6.

Shot put: 1, Sean Hunt (Henn), 46-8½; 2, Prophet Johnson (Fow), 44-9¼; 3, Dan Ewald (Bald), 44-9.

Discus: 1, David Dobrolowski (Bald), 128-1; 2, Gibson Boudov (Bald), 126-6; 3, Prophet Johnson (Fow), 126-4.

Pentathlon: 1, Tyler Rawlins (Bald), 2,601 points (placed first among nine competitors in shot put, long jump, high jump; second in 110 hurdles; seventh in 1,500 meters); 2, Siyir Price (Fow), 2,431; 3, Omar Mohamed (Proc), 2,306.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Tuesday, May 24

Section III Class C1 championship meet

at Adirondack High School, Boonville

Team standings: 1, Herkimer, 99 points; 2, Sauquoit Valley, 89; 3, South Lewis, 76; 4, Pulaski, 70; 5, Syracuse Academy of Science, 60; 6, Utica Academy of Science, 57; 7, Adirondack, 46; 8, Mt. Markham, 35; 9, Westmoreland, 32; 10, Frankfort-Schuyler, 18; 11, Onondaga, 6.

100 meters: 1, Chris Williams (SAS), :11.43; 2, Damian Simmonds (Westmo), :11.56; 3, Lionell Coulthurst (F-S), :11.63.

200 meters: 1, Chris Williams (SAS), :24.30; 2, Jazier Brown (UAS), :24.39; 3, Jahmarion Clarke (SAS), :24.56.

400 meters: 1, Lionell Coulthurst (F-S), :51.31; 2, Damian Simmonds (Westmo), :52.25; 3, John Hennessey (Adk), :55.45.

800 meters: 1, Collin Stafford (SL), 2:06.99; 2, Logan Houck (SV), 2:08.87; 3, Kole Owens (SV), 2:09.56.

1,600 meters: 1, Collin Stafford (SL), 4:46.29; 2, Luke Tighe (Pul), 4:49.10; 3, Logan Houck (SV), 4:52.63.

3,200 meters: 1, Collin Stafford (SL), 10:17.71; 2, Kole Owens (SV), 10:25.14; 3, Emmett Dix (Onon), 10:46.33.

110 hurdles: 1, Brian Reile (Herk), :16.11; 2, Amir Taylor (SAS), :16.22; 3, Nicholas Caruso (Herk), :17.17.

400 hurdles: 1, Amir Taylor (SAS), 1:00.34; 2, Brenden Lee (SV), 1:01.91; 3, Nicholas Caruso (Herk), 1:03.69.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Collin Stafford (SL), 9:55.37; 2, Luke Tighe (Pul), 10:07.87; Logan Houck (SV), 10:52.91.

400 relay: 1, Utica Academy of Science (Jazier Brown, Jermaine Gaither, Ittikorn Kewpinna, Jaiovonni Bowman), :46.26; 2, Herkimer, :46.29; 3, Syracuse Academy of Science, :46.83.

1,600 relay: 1, Sauquoit Valley (Ethan Benn, Ken Finegan, Brenden Lee, Logan Houck), 3:50.57; 2, Adirondack, 3:53.92; 3, Mt. Markham, 3:53.92.

3,200 relay: 1, South Lewis (Noah Edick, Michael McGrath, Aiden Sampson, Mitchell Domagala), 9:08.50; 2; Mt. Markham, 9:13.16; 3, Adirondack, 9:19.11.

Long jump: 1, Jaiovonni Bowman (UAS), 2905½; 2, Brian reile (Herk), 20-5¼; 3, Hamid Williams (MtM), 18-9.

Triple jump: 1, Jaiovonni Bowman (UAS), 43-7¾; 2, Joaquin Nietes (Herk), 37-6¾; 3, Luke Brach (Adk), 36-¾.

High jump: 1, Brian Reile (Herk), 5-10; 2, Kenyon King (SAS), 5-8; 3, Joseph Bulischeck (Westmo), 5-6.

Pole vault: 1, Cameron Voce (Herk), 10-6 (won jumpoff); 2, Robert Plyter (Pul), 10-6; 3, Mitchell Domagala (SL), 10-0.

Shot put: 1, Bradley Hollis (Pul), 43-7¾; 2, Logan Eastman (Pul), 41-4¼; 3, Dominic Jones (MtM), 39-6½.

Discus: 1, Sunnah Maddox (Herk), 108-10; 2, Trent Bunker (Herk), 106-0; 3, Bradley Rollins (Pul), 99-1.

Pentathlon: 1, Nathan Hanna (SV), 1,909 points (placed first among six competitors in 110 hurdles, long jump, shot put; third in 1,500 meters; fourth in high jump); 2, Karl Christiansen (Adk), 1,827; 3, Dennis Brown (SV), 1,738.

Section III Class C2 championship meet

at West Canada Valley High School, Newport

Team standings: 1, Dolgeville, 128 points; 2, Beaver River, 108; 3, Tully, 105 ½; 4, Fabius-Pompey, 47; 5, Morrisville-Eaton, 45; 6, Cato-Meridian, 38; 7, Cooperstown, 35; 8, West Canada Valley, 33; 9, Weedsport, 31 ½; 10, Waterville, 10; 11, Port Byron, 8.

100 meters: 1, Ryan Rauber (Tully), :11.32; 2, Luke Valentine (F-P), :11.61; 3, Aiden Estes (M-E), :11.78.

200 meters: 1, Ryan Rauber (Tully), :22.72; 2, Payton Hirsch (M-E), :23.35; 3, Luke Valentine (F-P), :23.57.

400 meters: 1, Ryan Rauber (Tully), :50.94; 2, Payton Hirsch (M-E), :53.34; 3, Jarrett Brelinsky (WCV), :56.34.

800 meters: 1, Colton Kempney (BR), 2:02.47; 2, Connor Zehr (BR), 2:06.41; 3, James Yomtob (F-P), 2:10.21.

1,600 meters: 1, Colton Kempney (BR), 4:40.80; 2, Connor Zehr (BR), 4:46.10; 3, Joe Britschge (F-P), 4:49.23.

3,200 meters: 1, Colton Kempney (BR), 120:10.82; 2, Connor Zehr (BR), 10:48.66; 3, Mason Zehr (BR), 11:03.99.

110 hurdles: 1, Tyler Barnes (WCV), :16.37; 2, Everett Chambala (Tully), :16.70; 3, Sawyer Schwendy (BR), :16.80.

400 hurdles: 1, Jacob Grossman (Dol), :59.85; 2, Landon Kepple (Weed), 1:00.00; 3, Everett Chambala (Tully), 1:01.21.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Colton Kempney (BR), 9:44.03; 2, Connor Zehr (BR), 10:30.79; 3, Mason Zehr (BR), 11:23.17.

400 relay: 1, Dolgeville (Owen Castor, Connor Morse, Jared Bilinski, TJ Rankins), :45.27; 2, Morrisville-Eaton, :45.66; 3, Cooperstown, :48.25.

1,600 relay: 1, Tully (Ryan Rauber, Ian Rauber, Everett Chambala, Wesley Chambala), 3:39.17; 2, Dolgeville, 3:41.55; 3, Cato-Meridian, 3:42.57.

3,200 relay: 1, Cato-Meridian (Owen McGetrick, Merritt Cox, Jordan Greene, Elijah Haga), 8:50.92; 2, Dolgeville, 9:07.89; 3, Tully, 9:13.22.

Long jump: 1, Jed Guenthner (Dol), 10-6½; 2, Luke Valentine (F-P), 19-7¾; 3, Finley Holohan (Coop), 19-1.

Triple jump: 1, Luke Valentine (F-P), 40-5½; 2, Finley Holohan (Coop), 40-4½; 3, Jed Guenthner (Dol), 39-9½.

High jump: 1, Troy Brown (Weed), 6-0; 2, Gregory Gonyea (Dol), 6-0; 3, Jacob Grossman (Dol), 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Scott Petrucco (Tully), 12-0; 2, Kellen McCasland (Tully), 10-10; 3, Sawyer Schwendy (BR), 9-9.

Shot put: 1, Adam Eastman (Wat), 45-6¼; 2, Justin Baldwin (C-M), 42-9¾; 3, Patrick Murphy (Dol), 42-3.

Discus: 1, Simon Thomas (M-E), 120-7; 2, Patrick Murphy (Dol), 117-5; 3, Bryce Rigby (PB), 115-8.

Pentathlon: 1, Brett Mosher (Dol), 2,378 points (first among nine competitors in 11 hurdles, high jump, shot put; second in long jump; fourth in 1,500 meters); 2, Asher Muhlnickel (C-M), 2,140; 3, Edvin Selimovic (WCV), 2,100.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Wednesday, May 18

Center State Conference Division I championship meet

at West Canada Valley High School

Team standings: 1, Clinton, 212 points; 2, Holland Patent, 145; 3, Sherburne-Earlville, 101; 4, Little Falls, 77; 5, Canastota, 32.

100 meters: 1, Devon Youker (Can), :11.40; 2, Cameron Maline (Clin), :11.87; 3, Ikenna Duru (Clin), :11.97.

200 meters: 1, Devon Youker (Can), :23.07; 2, Joseph Latella (HP), :23.95; 3, Jack Devine (Clin), :25.15.

400 meters: 1, Jack Devine (Clin), :54.09; 2, Charlie Howe (HP), :54.87; 3, Coltan Frederick (LF), :55.19.

800 meters: 1, Richard Zielenski (HP), 2:17.26; 2, Charlie Howe (HP), 2:17.35; 3, John Musante (Clin), 2:17.64.

1,600 meters: 1, John Musante (Clin), 5:11.16; 2, Joey DeTraglia (Clin), 5:15.65; 3, Wyatt Boris (HP), 5:28.13.

3,200 meters: 1, John Musante (Clin), 11:02.98; 2, Joey DeTraglia (Clin), 11:38.92; 3, Wyatt Dubois (S-E), 11:44.27.

110 hurdles: 1, Aidan Camenga (S-E), :18.66; 2, Matthew Squires (Clin), :19.32; 3, Nick Race (HP), :19.65.

400 hurdles: 1, Aidan Camenga (S-E), 1:03.98; 2, Seth Lane (S-E), 1:08.18; 3, Trevor Forde (Clin), 1:09.25.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Wyatt Boris (HP), 12:02.28; 2, Joshua Larchar (S-E), 12:06.00; 3, Morgan Dawes (Clin), 12:19.53.

400 relay: 1, Clinton (Cameron Maline, Ikenna Duru, Cooper Siddon, Wyatt Wilcox), :46.67; 2, Little Falls, :48.13; 3, Sherburne-Eralville, :51.83.

1,600 relay: 1, Holland Patent (Charlie Howe, Andrew Kanclerz, Ethan Paladino, Richard Zielenski),3:50.54; 2, Little Falls, 3:57.86; 3, Clinton, 3:58.00.

3,200 relay: 1, Holland Patent (Charlie Howe, Andrew Kanclerz, Wyatt Boris, Richard Zielenski), 9:36.07; 2, Clinton, 9:44.54; 3, Sherburne-Earlville, 10:48.61.

Long jump: 1, Jack Devine (Clin), 18-7 ½; 2, Cooper Lounsbury (S-E), 18-3; 3, Aidan Camenga (S-E), 18-2¾.

Triple jump: 1, Dan ressue (LF), 40-8; 2, Taevon Jackson (Clin), 37-11½; 3, Mike Bucenec (LF), 35-10.

High jump: 1, Taevon Jackson (Clin), 5-10; 2, Jerimia Howe (HP), 5-8; 3, Zachary Trass (S-E), 5-8.

Pole vault: 1, Matt Cancilla (Clin), 10-7; 2, Joseph Mizrahi (S-E), 10-¾; 3, Jerimia Howe (HP), 9-6.

Shot put: 1, Wyatt Poynter (HP), 42-7; 2, Tucker Rockwell (LF), 37-10¾; 3, Andrew Morris (HP), 37-8.

Discus: 1, Connor Baylor (LF), 126-2; 2, Caden Hinderling (Clin), 106-1; 3, Damien Madle (Can), 102-7.

Pentathlon: 1, Gavin Dibble (LF), 1,565 points; 2, Dave Goodfriend (Clin), 1,460.

Center State Conference Division II championship meet

at West Canada Valley High School

Team standings: 1, Dolgeville, 235 points; 2, Herkimer, 132½; 3, Adirondack, 90½; 4, West Canada Valley, 81; 5, Frankfort-Schuyler, 30.

100 meters: 1, Lionell Coulthurst (F-S), :11.96; 2, Owen Castor (Dol), :12.27; 3, Jared Bilinski (Dol), :12.28.

200 meters: 1, Lionell Coulthurst (F-S), :23.88; 2, Owen Castor (Dol), :24.43; 3, Jarrett Brelinsky (WCV), :24.90.

400 meters: 1, John Hennessey (Adk), :55.69; 2, Frank Guenthner (Dol), :57.87; 3, TJ Rankins (Dol), :57.89.

800 meters: 1, Luke Brach (Adk), 2:10.73; 2, Jacob Strain (Adk), 2:11.47; 3, Jesse Bolster (Dol), 2:13.41.

1,600 meters: 1, Jesse Bolster (Dol), 4:53.82; 2, Jayden Kamp (Dol), 5:04.80; 3, Jacob Strain (Adk), 5:08.20.

3,200 meters: 1, Jesse Bolster (Dol), 11:33.79; 2, Michael Treadwell (Herk), 12:25.38; 3, Clayton Christiansen (Adk), 12:40.23.

110 hurdles: 1, Brian Reile (Herk), :16.69; 2, Tyler Barnes (WCV), :17.11; 3, Jacob Grossman (Dol), :17.50.

400 hurdles: 1, Nicholas Caruso (Herk), 1:02.04; 2, Tyler Barnes (WCV), 1:02.35; 3, Jacob Grossman (Dol), 1:04.80.

3,000 steeplechase: 1, Connor Kraszewski (Dol), 12:17.47; 2, Joshua Leskovar (Herk), 12:58.17; 3, Mark Davies (Adk), 13:31.58.

400 relay: 1, Dolgeville (Owen Castor, Connor Morse, Jared Bilinski, TJ Rankins), :46.35; 2, Herkimer, :46.81; 3, Adrondack, :49.21.

1,600 relay: 1, Dolgeville (TJ Rankins, Jed Guenthner, Frank Guenthner, Jayden Kamp), 3:48.91; 2, Adirondack, 3:49.80; 3, West Canada Valley, 3:59.85.

3,200 relay: 1, Dolgeville (Jayden Kamp, Connor Kraszewski, Frank Guenthner, Jesse Bolster), 9:46.06; 2, Adirondack, 10:01.44; 3, West Canada Valley, 11:13.39.

Long jump: 1, Jed Guenthner (Dol), 19-2; 2, Brian Reile (Herk), 18-8½; 3, Owen Castor (Dol), 18-4.

Triple jump: 1, Jacob Grossman (Dol), 40-0; 2, Jed Guenthner (Dol), 39-2½; 3, Joaquin Nietes (Herk), 37-6¾.

High jump: 1, Brian Reile (Herk), 6-0; 2, Gregory Gonyea (Dol), 5-8; 3, Kamryn Comstock (Dol), 5-6.

Pole vault: 1, Cameron Voce (Herk), 9-6; 2, Colton Wheet (Herk), 8-9; 3, Emanuel Johnson (Herk), 8-3.

Shot put: 1, Patrick Murphy (Dol), 41-1; 2, Eli Morse (Dol), 38-11; 3, Blake Reese (WCV), 38-7.

Discus: 1, Patrick Murphy (Dol), 129-11; 2, Josh Conover (WCV), 106-10; 3, Sunnah Maddox (Herk), 106-7.

Pentathlon: 1, Bret Mosher (Dol), 2,116 points; 2, Edvin Selimovic (WCV), 1,873; 3, Colin Spisak (Herk), 1,323.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Tuesday, May 17

Western Athletic Conference championship meet

at Fonda-Fultonville

Team standings: 1, Fonda-Fultonville, 236 points; 2, Mayfield/Northville, 165 1/3; 3, Galway, 59; 4, Middleburgh, 33½; 5, Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville, 25½; 6, Canajoharie, 22 1/3; 7, Duanesburg, 19 1/3; 8, Berne-Knox-Westerlo, 18; 9, Schoharie, 2.

100 meters: 1, Kaurice Bell (Midd), :11.51; 2, Landon Rose (F-F), :11.83; 3, Dawson Leach (M/N), :12.08.

200 meters: 1, Kaurice Bell (Midd), :23.45; 2, Carter Petersen (F-F), :23.64; 3, Dalton Sargent (Gal), 24.58.

400 meters: 1, Clayton Welch (FP/OEStJ), :53.16; 2, Allen Booth (F-F), :53.93; 3, Michael Smith (M/N), :55.61.

800 meters: 1, Ty Sanges (F-F), 2:08.83; 2, Allen Booth (F-F), 2:09.10; 3, Braydon Jourden (M/N), 2:16.82.

1,600 meters: 1, Bennett Melita (F-F), 4:52.54; 2, Braydon Jourden (M/N), 4:53.65; 3, Ty Sanges (F-F), 4:53.70.

3,200 meters: 1, Bennett Melita (F-F), 1:06.22; 2, Mathieu Dettenrieder (F-F), 11:44.03; 3, Cody Schneider (Gal), 12:03.49.

110 hurdles: 1, Carter Petersen (F-F), :15.05; 2, Brody Deal (M/N), :16.16; 3, Arlan Wright (BKW), :17.15.

400 hurdles: 1, Arlan Wright (BKW), 1:02.67; 2, Michael Carpenter (F-F), 1:04.11; 3, Brody Deal (M/N), 1:05.53.

3,000 steepelchase: 1, 1, Mathieu Dettenrieder (F-F), 10:49.69; 2, Braydon Jourden (M/N), 11:44.74; 3, Trevor Ruberti (M/N), 12:25.43.

400 relay: 1, Mayfield/Northville (Britain Goodemote, Masen Valachovic, Brody Deal, Dawson Leach), :46.53; 2, Fonda-Fultonville, :47.45; 3, Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville, :49.84.

1,600 relay: 1, Fonda-Fultonville (Jonathan Cranker, Allen Booth, Ty Sanges, Brady Melious), 3:43.12; 2, Mayfield/Northville, 3:43.72; 3, Duanesburg, 4:06.97.

3,200 relay: 1, Fonda-Fultonville (Jonah Bluvas, Allen Booth, Ty Sanges, Bennett Melita), 9:13.06; 2, Galway, 9:56.14; 3, Mayfield/Northville, 10:17.71.

Long jump: 1, Landon Rose (F-F), 19-2; 2, Michael Smigen (M/N), 19-2; 3, Britain Godemote (M/N), 10-¼.

Triple jump: 1, Kaurice Bell (Midd), 43-2; 2, Britain Goodemote (M/N), 42-7; 3, Brody Deal (M/N), 40-7.

High jump: 1, Michael Smigen (M/N), 5-8; 2, Dylan Merk (M/N), 5-6; 3, Brady Melious (F-F), 5-4.

Pole vault: 1, Carter Petersen (F-F), 14-1 (league record); 2, Dylan Merk (M/N), 9-6; 3, Michael Carpenter (F-F), 9-0. Previous record of 14-0 was set in 1999 by Robbie Garren of Fonda-Fultonville.

Shot put: 1, Alessandro Saltsman (F-F), 55-7¼; 2, Thomas Villano (Gal), 41-9; 3, Ashton Glasser (F-F), 40-11½.

Discus: 1, Alessandro Saltsman (F-F), 190-1 (league record); 2, Ashton Glasser (F-F), 122-3; 3, Thomas Villano (Gal), 113-5). Previous record of 173-8 was set in 2010 by Shane Smith of Fonda-Fultonville.

Pentathlon: 1, Brice Williams (M/N), 1,754 points; 2, Conner Harding (F-F), 1,719; 3, Adam Saltsman (F-F), 1,662.

Center State Conference Division III championship meet

at Sauquoit Valley High School

Team standings: 1, Sauquoit Valley, 142 1/3 points; 2, Cooperstown, 94 2/3; 3, Westmoreland, 94; 4, Morrisville-Eaton, 67; 5, Utica Academy of Science, 66; 6, Mt. Markham, 51; 7, Waterville, 18.

100 meters: 1, Jesse Sweet (Westmo), :11.52; 2, Damian Simmonds (Westmo), :11.78; 3, Jaiovanni Bowman (UAS), :12.03.

200 meters: 1, Damian Simmonds (Westmo), :23.46; 2, Payton Hirsch (M-E), :23.48; 3, Gavin Lesko (Coop), :24.75.

400 meters: 1, Payton Hirsch (M-E), :52.10; 2, Damian Simmonds (Westmo), :52.81; 3, Ethan Benn (SV), :56.84.

800 meters: 1, Kole Owens (SV), 2:13.13; 2, Oliver Wasson (Coop), 2:16.13; 3, Ken Finegan (SV), 2:16.80.

1,600 meters: 1, Kole Owens (SV), 5:06.77; 2, Alex Keller (SV), 5:17.96; 3, John Stopera (Westmo), 5:21.07.

3,200 meters: 1, Kole Owens (SV), 11:00.33; 2, Alex Keller (SV), 11:13.41; 3, Ben Lohmann (MtM), 11:23.24.

110 hurdles: 1, Brenden Lee (SV), :17.07; 2, Kaiden Hakim Monteiro (UAS), :18.70; 3, Cooper Hodgdon (Coop), :19.51.

400 hurdles: 1, Brenden Lee (SV), 1:04.96; 2, Logan Houck (SV), 1:05.55; 3, Cooper Hodgdon (Coop), 1:05.82.

400 relay: 1, Utica Academy of Science (Jazier Brown, Jermaine Gaither, Ittikorn Keawpinna, Jaiovanni Bowman), :47.46; 2, Cooperstown, :49.23; 3, Mt. Markham, :49.24.

1,600 relay: 1, Westmoreland (Riley Smith, John Stopera, Jesse Sweet, Damian Simmonds), 3:52.73; 2, Sauquoit Valley, 3:56.51; 3, Cooperstown, 4:01.65.

3,200 relay: 1, Mt. Markham (Trevor Lockwood, Brandon Knisely, Hamid Williams, Ben Lohmann), 9:23.85; 2, Sauquoit Valley, 9:34.00; 3, Westmoreland, 9:58.73.

Long jump: 1, Dylan Prentice (M-E), 19-5½; 2, Jaiovanni Bowman (UAS), 18-7¼; 3, Finley Holohan (Coop), 17-8¼.

Triple jump: 1, Jaiovanni Bowman (UAS), 41-5; 2, Finley Holohan (Coop), 39-8½; 3, Dylan Prentice (M-E), 37-0.

High jump: 1, Donald Grant (UAS), 5-10; 2, Dylan Prentice (M-E), 5-6; 3, Joseph Bulischeck (Westmo), 5-2.

Pole vault: 1, Cooper Hodgdon (Coop), 9-6; 2, Aaron Johnson (SV), 9-0; 3, Nathan Hanna (SV), 8-6.

Shot put: 1, Adam Eastman (Wat), 46-8; 2, Simon Thomas (M-E), 39-8; 3, Dominic Jones (MtM), 37-10.

Discus: 1, Simon Thomas (M-E), 128-8; 2, Adam Eastman (Wat), 99-8; 3, Dakota Sill (Westmo), 93-5.

Pentathlon: 1, Dennis Brown (SV), 1,438 points; 2, Tanner Griffin (Coop), 1,236.

Center State Conference Division IV championship meet

at Sauquoit Valley High School

Team standings: 1, Poland 155; 2, Remsen, 149; 3, New York Mills, 123; 4, Oriskany, 46; 5, Hamilton, 30; 6, Town of Webb, 28.

100 meters: 1, Matthew Murphy (Rem), :11.50; 2, Dominick Moore (NYM), :11.66; 3, Gage Smith (Pol), :12.14.

200 meters: 1, Matthew Murphy (Rem), :24.17; 2, Dominick Moore (NYM), :24.71; 3, Davion Slaughter (NYM), :25.06.

400 meters: 1, Gage Smith (Pol), :55.81; 2, Davion Slaughter (NYM), :56.59; 3, Simon Klepseis (Ham), :58.26.

800 meters: 1, Forest Martin (Pol), 2:19.44; 2, Aaron Pope (Pol), 2:21.65; 3, Jack Tagliaferri (Oris), 2:24.27.

1,600 meters: 1, Edward Freeth (Ham), 5:27.62; 2, Nicholas Robinson (Pol), 5:28.18; 3, Jack Tagliaferri (Oris), 5:29.31.

3,200 meters: 1, Joseph Berry (Ham), 11:17.13; 2, Ean Piaschyk (Rem), 11:53.73; 3, Gavin Nelson (Rem), 12:11.60.

110 hurdles: 1, Adam Nellis (Pol), :19.16; 2, Ben Becker (Rem), :19.37; 3, Eli Pereira (NYM), :20.16.

400 hurdles: 1, Adam Nellis (Pol), 1:11.09; 2, Ben Becker (Rem), 1:12.47; 3, Jason Victor (Pol), 1:13.60.

400 relay: 1, Oriskany (Jeffrey Phillips, Javante Brill-Rollins, Caleb Eldred, Zachary Combs), :48.34; 2, New York Mills, :49.05; 3, Remsen, :51.23.

1,600 relay: 1, Poland (Gage Smith, Aaron Pope, Forest Martin, Zachary Gee), 3:54.50; 2, Remsen, 3:59.77; 3, New York Mills, 4:02.23.

3,200 relay: 1, Poland (Aaron Pope, Forest Martin, Ethan Broadbent, Nicholas Robinson), 9:39.60; 2, Oriskany, 10:08.61; 3, New York Mills, 10:13.32.

Long jump: 1, Davion Slaughter (NYM), 18-9; 2, Adam Nellis (Pol), 17-1½; 3, Zach Helmer (Rem), 16-10½.

Triple jump: 1, Matthew Murphy (Rem), 39-10; 2, Zach Helmer (Rem), 33-7; 3, Ethan Broadbent (Pol), 32-2½.

High jump: 1, Cardin Chau (NYM), 5-10; 2, Matthew Murphy (Rem), 5-8; 3, Garrett Rankins (Pol), 5-4.

Pole vault: 1, Wyatt Ehart (Rem), 8-6; 2, Kyle Johnson (ToW), 8-0; 3, Dylan Jones (Rem), 7-0.

Shot put: 1, Joey Cirasuolo (NYM), 43-5; 2, Owen Long (Rem),36-1; 3, Mark Malinowski (Oris), 30-7.

Discus: 1, Joey Cirasuolo (NYM), 135-4; 2, Ethan Broadbent (Pol), 94-8; 3, Owen Long (Rem), 91-0.

Pentathlon: 1, Kyle Grimaldi (Pol), 1,619 points; 2, Hayden White (Rem), 1,276.

Tri-Valley League championship meet (Section III)

at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill High School

Team standings:  1, Camden, 134 points; 2, Rome Free Academy, 110½; 3, Central Valley Academy, 84; 4, Whitesboro, 79; 5, Utica-Proctor, 75; 6, New Hartford, 63½; 7, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 25; 8, Oneida, 17.

100 meters: 1, Collin Gannon (RFA), :11.49; 2, Jack Towns (Wboro), :11.73; 3, Christhian Cuevas (Proc), :11.95.

200 meters: 1, Collin Gannon (RFA), :23.63; 2, Connor Dean (Cam), :23.71; 3, Zach Owens (NH), :23.89.

400 meters: 1, Connor Dean (Cam), :52.03; 2, Jack Towns (Wboro), :53.64; 3, Nico Tidmore (Proc), :54.05.

800 meters: 1, Ethan Kehl (Wboro), 2:06.19; 2, Jordan Wingert (VVS), 2:09.65; 3, Dillan Melchiore (Cam), 2:10.02.

1,600 meters: 1, Reid Hooker (Cam), 4:51.04; 2, Omar Mohammed (Proc), 4:51.23; 3, Dillan Melchiore (Cam), 4:52.33.

3,200 meters: 1, Cameron Almy (Wboro), 10:48.40; 2, Casey Malloy (NH), 10:56.64; 3, Ben Bellinger (VVS), 10:59.81.

110 hurdles: 1, Nicholas Shedd (CVA), :16.62; 2, Collin Gannon (RFA), :17.12; 3, Reilly Delaney (Cam), 17:28.

400 hurdles: 1, Nicholas Shedd (CVA), :59.11; 2, Reilly Delaney (Cam), 1:01.53; 3, Kevin Merette (Proc), 1:03.34.

3,000 Steeplechase: 1, Adin Potter (Cam), 11:26.90; 2, Seth Stevens (Wboro), 11:30.17; 3, Owen Sweet (Proc), 11:51.32.

400 relay: 1, Rome Free Academy (Kaiden McCaskill, Salvatore Martelli, Collin Gannon, Collin Gannon, Levi Linder, Giovanni Bonanza), :46.13; 2, Central Valley Academy, :46.32; 3, New Hartford, :46.41.

1,600 relay: 1, Proctor (Kevin Merette, Ethan Zyla, Nicol Tidmore, Christian Sanchez), 3:40.47; 2, Whitesboro, 3:43.14; 3, Camden, 3:43.35.

3,200 relay: 1, Whitesboro (Tyler Thorngren, Evan Putnam, Cameron Almy, Ethan Kahl), 8:36.88; 2, Proctor, 8:51.13; 3, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 8:58.30.

Long jump: 1, Aaxavier Howard (CVA), 21-8; 2, Edward Rakowski (RFA), 21-6¼; 3, Connor Dean (Cam), 21-1½.

Triple jump: 1, Connor Dean (Cam), 40-10¼; 2, Alexander Castle (CVA), 40-5¾; 3, Nicholas Shedd (CVA), 39-5½.

High jump: 1, Aaxavier Howard (CVA), 6-0; 2, Edward Rakowski (RFA), 5-10; 3, Kaiden McCaskill (RFA), 5-4.

Pole vault: 1, Jerome Seidl (Cam), 11-0; 2, John Davis (NH), 10-6; 3, Nicholas Shedd (CVA), 9-6.

Shot put: 1, Ryan O’Connell (RFA), 43-½; 2, Jacob Swavely (RFA), 42-11½; 3, Paul Heller (Cam), 42-10¾.

Discus: 1, Jacob Swavely (RFA), 131-8; 2, Paul Heller (Cam), 129-3; 3, Daniel Santiago (Proc), 128-0.

Pentathlon:  1, Evan Vulcano (Wboro), 1,980 points; 2, Joseph Keeney (RFA), 1,805; 3, Logan Hewitt (CVA), 1,616 points.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Saturday, May 14

53rd Marsh-Galotta Invitational

at Middleburgh High School

Canajoharie top six finishers: third place, Aundray Fowler, triple jump (36-2¼) | fourth place, Brady Toher, pole vault (8-9).

Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville top six finishers: first place, Clayton Welch, 400 meters (:51.94) | fourth place, Michael Green, 3,200 meters (12:08.88) | fifth place, Clayton Welch, high jump (5-8) | sixth place, Isaiah Handy, 110 hurdles (:18.84); Noah Norton, shot put (33-4¼).

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Friday, May 13

John Arcaro Classic

at Baldwinsville High School

Team scores: 1, Baldwinsville, 74 points; 2, Cicero-North Syracuse, 61; 3, Fayetteville-Manlius, 60; 4 (tie), Dolgeville and Rome Free Academy, 59; 6, Jamesville-DeWitt, 44; 7, Westhill, 22; 8, Auburn, 20; 9, Liverpool, 18½; 10, Watertown, 17; 11 (tie), Syracuse-Christian Brothers Academy, Tully and West Genesee, 16; 14 (tie), Indian River and Syracuse-Corcoran, 15; 16, East Syracuse-Minoa, 12½; 17 (tie), Beaver River and Central Square, 10; 19, Cortland, 6; 20, Carthage, 4½; 21, South Jefferson, 2½; 22, Tyburn Academy, 0.

Dolgeville scoring results: second place, Jed Guenthner, triple jump (39-9½); four-by-100 (Owen Castor, Connor Morse, Jared Bilinski, TJ Rankins), :45.19; four-by-100 muscle (Jared Bilinski, Trevor Borst, Brayden Kamp, Patrick Murphy), :51.88 | third place, Jacob Grossman, 400 hurdles (1:02.18), Jed Guenthner, long jump (20-1¾); Patrick Murphy, shot put (40-6); four-by-400 (Jacob Grossman, Jed Guenthner, Frank Guenthner, Jayden Kamp), 3:40.40 | fourth place, Jacob Grossman, triple jump (38-0), high jump (5-8); Patrick Murphy, discus (112-2) | fifth place, Connor Kraszewski, 3,000 steeplechase (11:57.47); Kamryn Comstock, high jump (5-8); Trevor Borst, shot put (39-0) | sixth place, Owen Castor, long jump (18-10).

Girls’ team scores: 1, Webster-Schroeder, 100 points; 2, Liverpool, 65; 3, East Syracuse-Minoa, 59; 4, Cicero-North Syracuse, 55; 5 (tie), Fayetteville-Manlius and Rome Free Academy, 54; 7, Baldwinsville, 34; 8, South Jefferson, 31; 9, Westhill, 29; 10, Central Square, 18; 11, West Genesee, 12; 12, Cortland, 11; 13 (tie), South Lewis and Jordan-Elbridge, 8; 15 (tie), Jamesville-DeWitt and Tully, 6; 17, Indian River, 5½; 18, Beaver River 2½; 19, Auburn, 1; 20 (tie), Dolgeville, Syracuse-Christian Brothers Academy, Syracuse-Corcoran and Watertown, 0.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Thursday, May 12

Mt. Markham 92, Waterville 11, Richfield Springs/Owen D. Young 2

three-team meet at Mt. Markham

Mt. Markham event winners: Shaun Jones, 100 meters (:11.8), 200 meters (:25.6), triple jump (31-2); Ben Lohmann, 3,000 meters (11:56.0), 400 hurdles (1:11.5); Jacob Senko, 400 meters (1:04.7); Jonah Hecker, 800 meters (2:45.6); Trevor Lockwood, 1,600 meters (5:36.9); Ken Escamilla, 110 hurdles (:19.9); Hamid Williams, long jump (18-6½), Eli Pasquale, high jump (5-4); Arjay Piersma, pole vault (6-0).

Richfield Springs/Owen D. Young event winners: none.

Waterville event winners: Adam Eastman, shot put (46-2), discus (117-1).

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Wednesday, May 11

Dolgeville 105, Herkimer 36

Herkimer event winners: Brian Reile, 110 hurdles (:16.6); Caruso, 400 hurdles (1:00.7); Cameron Voce, pole vault (10-9); Sunnah Maddox, shot put (40-4).

Dolgeville event winners: Jesse Bolster, 800 meters (2:14.6), 1,600 meters (4:52.5), 3.200 meters (12:27.7); Owen Castor, 100 meters (:11.6), 200 meters (:23.8); Jedidiah Guenthner, long jump (20-7¾), triple jump (40-½); Frank Guenthner, 400 meters (:56.5); Jacob Grossman, high jump (6-2); Jared Bilinski, discus (99-8½); four-by-100 (Castor, Morse, Bilinski, Rankins), :45.0; four-by-400 (Kamp, Guenthner, Guenthner, Rankins), 3:47.9; four-by-800 (Rockwell, L.Kraszewski, Kamp, F.Guenthner), 11:19.3.

Next up: Dolgeville will compete in the John Arcaro Classic Friday in Baldwinsville. Herkimer is entered in Oneonta’s Yellowjacket Invitational Friday.

Clinton 112, West Canada Valley 29

Clinton event winners: John Musante, 800 meters (2:20.7), 1,600 meters (5:38.6), 3,200 meters (11:53.0); Trevon Jackson, long jump (18-3½), triple jump (38-½), high jump (5-10); Ikenna Duru, 100 meters (:11.8); Jack Jacobson, 200 meters (:24.5); Samuel Butcher, 400 meters (:56.8); Matthew Cancilla, pole vault (10-0); Caden Hinderling, discus (109-7); four-by-100 (Rose, Dury, Siddon, Wilcox), :48.7; four-by-400 (Butcher, Jacobson, Siddon, Pelkey), 3:56.9; four-by-800 (DeTraglia, Dawes, Forbes, Musante), 9:55.0.

West Canada Valley event winners: Tyler Barnes, 110 hurdles (:16.7), 400 hurdles (1:03.2); Joshua Conover, shot put (33-9¼).

Adirondack 99, Frankfort-Schuyler 41

Frankfort-Schuyler event winners: Lionell Coulthurst, 100 meters (:11.6), 200 meters (:25.5), 400 meters (:54.3), 800 meters (2:14.8); n/a Welch, discus (82-6).

Adirondack event winners: Dalton Shaffer, 100 hurdles (:19.9), long jump (16-7), high jump (5-0); Jacob Strain, 1,600 meters (5:44.1); Clayton Christiansen, 3,200 meters (13:16.2); Justin Stiefvater, pole vault (7-6); Luke Brach, triple jump (34-0); Braeden Pridgeon, shot put (32-9); Mark Davies, 400 hurdles (1:12.5); four-by-100 (Hennessey, Strain, Tavenner, Campbell), :50.6; four-by-400 (K.Christiansen, Strain, Campbell, Hennessey), 4:00.2; four-by-800 (C.Christiansen, Al.Roberts, Brach, Hoffman), 10:11.5.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Tuesday, May 10

Canastota Raider Devon Youker and Little Falls Mountie Coltan Frederick (from left) lunge toward the finish line side-by-side at the end of the final leg of the four-by-100-meter relay Tuesday.
Canastota Raider Devon Youker and Little Falls Mountie Coltan Frederick (from left) lunge toward the finish line side-by-side at the end of the final leg of the four-by-100-meter relay Tuesday.

Little Falls 91, Canastota 50

Canastota event winners: Devon Youker, 200 meters (:23.2), long jump (18-4½); Jake Backus, 400 meters (:56.8); Tristan Murphy, high jump (5-6); Jacob Krocke, pole vault (8-0); four-by-100 (Youker, Jaquin, Murphy, Madle), :47.4; four-by-800 (Moore, McAdoo, Gloska, Shortell), 11:38.0.

Little Falls event winners: Daniel Ressue, 1,600 meters (5:59.5), triple jump (38-9); Tucker Rockwell, 110 hurdles (:20.3), shot put (38-8½); Logan Frederick, 100 meters (:11.7); Jonathan Reese, 800 meters (2:42), 3,200 meters (14:19.8); Gavin Dibble, 400 hurdles (1:17.2); Connor Baylor, discus (109-0); four-by-400 (Rockwell, Ressue, Baylor, Frederick), 4:04.6.

Next up: The Center State Conference’s championship meet for divisions I and II will be contested at West Canada Valley May 18. Canastota is entered in the Oneida Invitational Friday.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Monday, May 9

Frankfort-Schuyler freshman Lionell Coulthurst (center) pulls past Herkimer Magician Sunnah Maddox (right) on his way to a win in the 100-meter dash Monday. Coulthurst also won the 200-, 400- and 800-meter races at the meet.
Frankfort-Schuyler freshman Lionell Coulthurst (center) pulls past Herkimer Magician Sunnah Maddox (right) on his way to a win in the 100-meter dash Monday. Coulthurst also won the 200-, 400- and 800-meter races at the meet.

Herkimer 94, Frankfort-Schuyler 47

Frankfort-Schuyler event winners: Lionell Coulthurst, 100 meters (:12.1), 200 meters (:25.3), 400 meters (:54.3), 800 meters (2:23.2); n/a Kisker, 3,200 meters (14:21); four-by-800 (Critelli, Grates, Kisker, Welch), 10:29.

Herkimer event winners: Brian Reile, 110 hurdles (:17.9), high jump (5-10); Sunnah Maddox, shot put (37-9), discus (101-6); Joshua Leskovar, 1,600 meters (5:40); Nick Caruso, 400 hurdles (1:13.4); Emanuel Johnson, long jump (15-9); Joaquin Nietes, triple jump (37-0); Cameron Voce, pole vault (10-0); four-by-100 (Maddox, Voce, Ploss, Nietes), :50.1; four-by-400 (Leskovar, Lewis, Caruso, Mosny), 4:27.1

Next up: Herkimer has a meet Wednesday at Dolgeville. Frankfort-Schuyler travels to Adirondack Wednesday.

Herkimer Magician Brian Reile (right) steps into his final hurdle on the way to a win in Monday's 110-meter race.
Herkimer Magician Brian Reile (right) steps into his final hurdle on the way to a win in Monday's 110-meter race.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Wednesday, May 4

Herkimer Magician Joaquin Nietes leads runners out of curve on his way to a win in the 200-meter dash at Wednesday's dual meet against West Canada Valley.
Herkimer Magician Joaquin Nietes leads runners out of curve on his way to a win in the 200-meter dash at Wednesday's dual meet against West Canada Valley.

Sherburne-Earlville 81, Little Falls 59

Little Falls event winners: n/a Frederick, 100 meters (:11.7); 200 meters (:24.8); Tucker Rockwell, shot put (37-8); four-by-100 (Maximilian Volo, Jeremy Colon Cardenales, n/a Frederick, Caiden Fazekas), :51.6; four-by-400 (n/a Frederick, Jeremy Colon Cardenales, Tucker Rockwell, Alexander Grant), 5:04.

Sherburne-Earlville event winners: Aidan Camengo, 110 hurdles (:18.7), 400 hurdles (1:10.2), long jump (16-6); Joseph Mizrahi, triple jump (30-8), pole vault (9-0), discus (95-3); Zachary Trass, 800 meters (2:25.4), high jump (5-0); Gabriel O’Dell, 400 meters (1:07.4); Braden Lewis, 1,600 meters (5:35.5); Joshua Larcher, 3,200 meters (12:13.0); four-by-800 (Zachary Trass, Joshua Larcher, Ryan Solloway, Braden Lewis), 10:12.4.

Next up: Sherburne-Earlville will compete in the REK Invitational Friday in Norwich. Little Falls is entered in Cooperstown’s Don Howard Invitational Saturday.

Holland Patent 109, Frankfort-Schuyler 32

Frankfort-Schuyler event winners: Lionell Coulthurst, 100 meters (:11.5), 200 meters (:25.0), 400 meters (:54.0), 800 meters (2:21.5).

Holland Patent event winners: Jarimia Howe, high jump (5-0), pole vault (9-0); Wyatt Poynter, shot put (39-8), discus (102-8); Andrew Kanclerz, 1,600 meters (5:12.5); David Mathewson, 3,200 meters (12:03.6); Everett Race, 110 hurdles (:19.5); William Richardson, 400 hurdles (1:15.1); James Gillett, long jump (14-5½), Caleb Savery, triple jump (30-5½); four-by-100 (Eden Koperda, James Gillett, William Richardson, Jacob Hart), :53.5; four-by-400 (Charles Howe, Caleb Savery, Andrew Kanclerz, Richard Zielenski), 15:00.0; four-by-800 (Andrew Kanclerz, n/a Howe, Richard Zielenski, David Mathewson), 9:54.2.

Next up: Holland Patent is entered in Cooperstown’s Don Howard Invitational Saturday. Frankfort-Schuyler’s next scheduled meet is May 11 at Adirondack.

Remsen 109, Hamiton 9

Hamilton event winners: none.

Remsen event winners: Matt Murphy, 100 meters (:11.6), 200 meters (:24.7), high jump (5-2); Zach Helmer, long jump (16-0), triple jump (33-4½); Owen Long, shot put (34-9½), discus (79-8); Taylor Hollenbeck, 400 meters (1:05.4); Ben Staskoski, 800 meters (2:22); Gavin Nelson, 1,600 meters (6:03); Joe Berry, 3,200 meters (11:40); Ben Becker, 110 hurdles (:19.4); Wyatt Ehart, pole vault (7-6); four-by-100 (Eyatt Ehart, Taylor Hollenbeck, Josh Kuiken, Ben Becker), :53.0; four-by-400 (Josh Kuiken, Ben Becker, Taylor Hollenbeck, Tucker Hollenbeck), 4:30; four-by-800 (Ean Piaschyk, Gavin Nelson, Ethan Karis, Josh Kuiken), n/a.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Tuesday, May 3

Dolgeville 128, Adirondack 13

Adirondack event winners: none

Dolgeville event winners: Jacob Grossman, 110 hurdles (:17.5), 400 hurdles (1:05.9), high jump (5-8); Jed Guenthner, long jump (19-4¼), triple jump (38-20½), pole vault (7-6); Jesse Bolster, 1,600 meters (4:59.6), 3,200 meters (11:24.1); Patrick Murphy, shot put (39-1), discus (117-5); Jared Bilinski, 100 meters (:12.0); Owen Castor, 200 meters (:24.0); Frank Guenthner, 400 meters (:58.1); Jayden Kamp, 800 meters (2:16.9); four-by-100 (Owen Castor, Connor Morse, Jared Bilinski, TJ Rankins), :46.0; four-by-400 (Jayden Kamp, Ashton Young, Jed Guenthner, Frank Guenthner), 3:51.6; four-by-800 (Rockwell, Connor Kraszewski, Jesse Bolster, Jayden Kamp), 9:59.

Next up: Both teams are entered in the Ed Wadas Invitaational Friday at Whitesboro High School.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Monday, May 2

Cooperstown 77, Poland 58

Cooperstown event winners: Frederick Hodgson, 400 hurdles (1:07.2), pole vault (9-6); Brendyn Maerz, 100 meters (:12.8); Gavin Lesko, 200 meters (:24.2); Oliver Wasson, 1,600 meters (5:32.4); Lincoln diLorenzo, 3,200 meters (12:45.9); Finley Holohan, triple jump (40-2½); four-by-400 (Gavin Lesko, Simon Hurysz, Benjamin Agostino, Finley Holohan), :49.0; four-by-800 (Lincoln diLorenzo, Frederick Hodgson, Jacob Johnson, London Kinley), 12:27.4.

Poland event winners: Garrett Rankins, 400 meters (1:00.4), long jump (18-1), high jump (5-6), shot put (30-3½); Forest Martin, 800 meters (2:24.3); n/a Nellis, 110 hurdles (:20.1); Ethan Broadbent, discus (78-10); four-by-400 (Forest Martin, Nicholas Robinson, Gage Smith, n/a Pope), 4:11.1.

Next up: Cooperstown and the Utica Academy of science run at Westmoreland Thursday and the Hawkeyes host their Don Howard Invitational Saturday. Poland has another meet at home Friday against Town of Webb.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Saturday, April 30

Maple Hill Invitational

Team standings: 1, Maple Hill, 102; 2, Lansingburgh, 63; 3, Tamarac, 58; 4, Chatham, 57; 5, Albany Academy, 54; 6, Middleburgh, 32; 7, Hoosic Valley, 29; 8, Warrensburg, 25; 9 (tie), Ravena-Coaymans-Selkirk and Cobleskill-Richmondville, 20; 11, Catskill, 15½; 12, Berne-Knox-Westerlo, 12; 13, Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville, 11; 14, Stillwater, 9; 15, Johnstown, 7½; 16, Salem, 7; 17, Rensselaer, 3; 18, New Lebanon, 2.

Event winners and Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville individual results

100 meters: 1, Kaurice Bell (Midd), :11.17.

200 meters: 1, Kaurice Bell (Midd), :23.41; 18, Estee Smith (FP/OEStJ), :26.29.

400 meters: 1, Clayton Welch (FP/OEStJ), :52.16; 14, Xavier Rivera (FP/OEStJ), :58.89.

800 meters: 1, Ben Marra (MH), 2:04.41; 21, Isaiah Handy (FP/OEStJ), 2:30.31; 24, Michael Green (FP/OEStJ), 2:36.15.

1,600 meters: 1, Joseph Simeone (AA), 4:33.46; 23, Michael Green (FP/OEStJ), 5:37.96.

3,200 meters: 1, Dante Corriveau (War), 10:25.25; 21, Michael Harris (FP/OEStJ), 12:54.22.

110 hurdles: 1, Josh Denier (HV), :17.37; 6, Isaiah Handy (FP/OEStJ), :19.49.

400 hurdles: 1, Eli Chalebois (MH), :59.56.

400 relay: 1, Maple Hill A (Jace Tuttle, Benjamin Brewer, Rli Charlebois, Jack Pomykaj), :46.04; 10, Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville A (Isaiah Handy, Estee Smith, Cameron David, Xavier Rivera), :50.01.

1,600 relay: 1, Maple Hill A (Sam Sterantino, Eli Charlebois, Gavin Haller, Benjamin Brewer), 3:39.62.

3,200 relay: 1, Albany Academy (n/a), 8:42.53.

Long jump: 1, Anthony Bartlett (Tam), 20-11¾; 21, Cameron David (FP/OEStJ), 15-11; 33, Asaiah Muha (FP/OEStJ), 14-½.

Triple jump: 1, Anthony Bartlett (Tam), 40-9¾; 10, Isaiah Handy (FP/OEStJ), 35-2¾; 20, Cameron David (FP/OEStJ), 31-4½.

High jump: 1, Kaurice Bell (Midd), 5-8; 22, Estee Smith (FP/OEStJ), 4-9.

Pole vault: 1, Max May (RCS), 10-6.

Shot put: 1, Jonah Aguiar (Lan), 42-11½; 15, Noah Norton (FP/OEStJ), 32-4½; 17, Tyrell Martin (FP/OEStJ), 32-3½; 40, Jed Douglas (FP/OEStJ), 24-5.

Discus: 1, Ean Comino (C-R), 137-3; 23, Tyrell Martin (FP/OEStJ), 80-0; 31, Noah Norton (FP/OEStJ), 70-0; 45, Jed Douglas (FP/OEStJ), 48-9.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Friday, April 29

West Canada Valley 78, Adirondack 62

Adirondack event winners: Christopher Tavenner, 100 meters (:12.6), 200 meters (:25.5), long jump (17-7½); Jacob Strain, 800 meters (2:20.4), 1,600 meters (5:48.0); Karl Christiansen, 400 meters (1:00.6); four-by-400 (Jacob Strain, John Hennessey, Luke Brach, Karl Christiansen), 4:07.0; four-by-800 (n/a Christiansen, Andres Roberts, Justin Stiefvater, Alexander Hoffman), 11:01.0.

West Canada Valley event winners: Tyler Barnes, 110 hurdles (:18.5), 400 hurdles (1:05.0), triple jump (37-5); Louis Clarke, 3,200 meters (12:45.0); Alexsander Shubich, high jump (5-2); Jarrett Brelinsky, pole vault (7-0); Blake Reese, shot put (38-4½); Joshua Conover, discus (106-3); four-by-100 (n/a Coriale, John Tolpa, Edvin Selimovic, Jarrett Brelinsky), :48.5.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Thursday, April 28

Utica Academy of Science 67, Poland 60

Utica Academy of Science event winners: Ranfy Collado, shot put (30-8), discus (94-8); n/a Haynes, 200 meters (:27.8); Wol Machteng, 400 meters (:59.3); n/a Rogers, 3,200 meters (14:26.6); Jaiovonni Bowman, long jump (18-2¾); Mohamed Alhyaway, triple jump (33-9); n/a Grant, high jump (5-6); four-by-100 (n/a), :50.1; four-by-800 (n/a), 11:19.0.

Poland event winners: n/a Nellis, 100 hurdles (:20.3), 400 hurdles (1:10.1); Gage Smith, 100 meters (:11.6); n/a Pope, 800 meters (2:26.3); Nicholas Robinson, 1,600 meters (5:49.2); four-by-400 (n/a), 4:06.4.

Records: Utica Academy of Science 1-0; Poland 1-1.

Next up: Poland runs against Cooperstown Tuesday. Utica Academy of Science and Waterville compete at Westmoreland Thursday.

Poland 94, Town of Webb 32

Town of Webb event winners: Lis, 200 meters (:26.1); Bartlett, 3,200 meters (14:08.1); Kyle Johnston, pole vault (8-0).

Poland event winners: n/a Nellis, 100 hurdles (:20.3), 400 hurdles (1:10.1); Garrett Rankins, long jump (16-3½), high jump (5-4); Ethan Broadbent, shot put (30-2½), discus (91-4); Gage Smith, 100 meters (:11.6); Forest Martin, 400 meters (1:00.6); n/a Pope, 800 meters (2:26.3); Nicholas Robinson, 1,600 meters (5:49.2); Jason Victor, triple jump (31-6); four-by-100 (n/a), :55.9; four-by-400 (n/a), 4:06.4.

Records: Town of Webb 0-2; Poland 1-1.

Next up: Poland runs against Cooperstown Tuesday. Town of Webb joins Morrisville-Eaton for a meet Tuesday at Oriskany.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Wednesday, April 27

Holland Patent Golden Knight Andrew Kanclerz passes Little Falls Mountie Jonathan Reese (left) for the lead on the final straightaway of the 800-meter run Wednesday.
Holland Patent Golden Knight Andrew Kanclerz passes Little Falls Mountie Jonathan Reese (left) for the lead on the final straightaway of the 800-meter run Wednesday.

Holland Patent 72, Little Falls 60

Holland Patent event winners: Joseph Latella, 100 meters (:12.2); Andrew Kanclerz, 800 meters (2:36.9); Richard Zielinski, 1,600 meters (5:22); Jarimia Howe, high jump (5-2); Wyatt Pointer, shot put (35-2½); four-by-100 (Eden Koperda, Joseph Latella, James Gillett, Jacob Hart), :55.2; four-by-400 (Richard Zielenski, Andrew Kanclerz, Ethan Paladino, Caleb Savery), 4:06.4; four-by-800 (Richard Zielenski, Andrew Kanclerz, n/a Rasmussen, Charles Howe), 11:15.

Little Falls event winners: Logan Frederick, 200 meters (:23.7); 110 hurdles (:17.8); long jump (18-1); Coltan Frederick, 400 meters (:58.9); Jonathan Reese, 3,200 meters (13:24.9); Alexander Grant, 400 hurdles (1:17.2); Daniel Ressue, triple jump (35-9); Connor Baylor, discus (104-1).

Records: Holland Patent 2-1; Little Falls 1-2.

Next up: Holland Patent is entered in an invitational meet at Rome Free Academy Friday. Little Falls runs at Sherburne-Earlville May 4.

Dolgeville 113, Frankfort-Schuyler 19

Dolgeville event winners: Jacob Grossman, 110 hurdles (:17.4), 400 hurdles (1:09.4), high jump (5-6); Owen Castor, 200 meters (:24.9), long jump (17-9½); Jesse Bolster, 1,600 meters (5:16), 3,200 meters (11:59); Patrick Murphy, shot put (40-10), discus (114-6); Jed Guenthner, triple jump (37-0); four-by-100 (Owen Castor, Connor Morse, TJ Rankins, Gregory Gonyea), :48.3; four-by-400 (Jed Guenthner, Frank Guenthner, Ashton Young, Gregory Gonyea), 4:08; four-by-800 (Connor Kraszewski, Jayden Kamp, Jesse Bolster, Isaiah Rockwell), 10:32.

Frankfort-Schuyler event winners: Lionell Coulthurst, 100 meters (:11.9), 400 meters (:56.2), 800 meters (2:17.7).

Records: Dolgeville 3-0; Frankfort-Schuyler 0-2.

Next up: Dolgeville hosts a meet against Adirondack May 4. Frankfort-Schuyler competes at Holland Patent May 4.

Herkimer 100, Canastota 40

Canastota event winners: Aiden Mascareno, 800 meters (2:34), 1,600 meters (5:48); Devon Youker, 100 meters (:11.0); Jake Backus, 400 meters (1:04.0);

Herkimer event winners: Brian Reile, 110 hurdles (:16.2), long jump (17-¾), high jump (5-2); Joaquin Nietes, 200 meters (:26.1), triple jump (33-6); John Campagna, 3,200 meters (15:35); Nicholas Caruso, 400 hurdles (1:15.7); Cameron Voce, pole vault (10-0); Sunnah Maddox, shot put (36-10); Trent Bunker, discus (94-9); four-by-100 (Sunnah Maddox, Nicholas Caruso, Joaquin Nietes, Peter Mosny), :50.1; four-by-400 (Joshua Leskovar, Emanuel Johnson, Peter Mosny, Noah Lewis), 4:36.7; four-by-800 (John Campagna, Gianni Luce, Danny Bleaking, Colin Spisak), 12:32.

Records: Canastota 0-2; Herkimer 1-1.

Next up: Canastota is entered in Onondaga’s OCS Invitational Friday. Herkimer runs at home against West Canada Valley May 4.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Tuesday, April 26

Remsen 77, Mt. Markham 60

Mt. Markham event winners: Ken Escamilla, 110 hurdles (:20.0), 400 hurdles (1:13.1); Benjamin Lohmann, 800 meters (2:25); Trevor Lockwood, 1,600 meters (5:24); Brandon Knisley, 3,200 meters (12:16); Shaun Jones, long jump (17-2); Dominic Jones, shot put (40-7); four-by-100 (Jones, Jones, Kelly, Pasquae), :49.3; four-by-800 (Knisley, Lockwood, Lohmann, Sorrio), 9:45.

Remsen event winners: Matthew Murphy, 100 meters (:11.5), 200 meters (:24.2), triple jump (35-5), high jump (5-4); Benjamin Staskoski, 400 meters (:56.6); Wyatt Ehart, pole vault (8-0); Owen Long, discus (74-11); four-by-400 (Hollenbeck, Hollenbeck, Becker, Staskoski), 4:34.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Monday, April 25

Little Falls 72, Adirondack 69

Little Falls event winners: Logan Frederick, 200 meters (24.4), 110 hurdles (:18.3), long jump (19-4); Coltan Frederick, 400 meters (:58.8), high jump (5-4); Alexander Grant, 400 hurdles (1:16.0); Dan Ressue, triple jump (36-7); Maximilian Volo, pole vault (9-0); Connor Baylor, discus (122-10); four-by-100 (Logan Frederick, Coltan Frederick, Jeremy Colon Cardenales, Caiden Fazekas), :46.7.

Adirondack event winners: Jacob Strain, 800 meters (2:25.8), 1,600 meters (5:33.1); Preston Campbell, 100 meters (:12.9); Clayton Christiansen, 3,200 meters (13:36.8); Braeden Pridgeon, shot put (39-7); four-by-400 (Jacob Strain, Christopher Tavenner, Karl Christiansen, Luke Brach), 3:57.7; four-by-800 (Clayton Christiansen, Alejandro Roberts, Justin Stiefvater, Alexander Hoffman), 11:07.8.

Records:Little Falls 1-1; Adirondack 1-1.

Next up: Little Falls hosts a meet against Holland Patent Wednesday. Adirondack’s next meet is Friday at West Canada Valley.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Saturday, April 9

Ken Smith Bi-County Invitational

at Amsterdam High School

Event Winners: Carter Petersen (Fonda-Fultonville), 200 meters (:24.30), 110 hurdles (:15.50); Bennett Melita (Fonda-Fultonville), 1,600 meters (4:49.15), 3,200 meters (10:36.01); Dylan Tyler (Broadalbin-Perth), 400 hurdles (1:04.64), pole vault (9-0); Alessandro Saltsman (Fonda-Fultonville), shot put (48-10¼), discus  (138-2)Sam Hotaling (Broadalbin-Perth), 100 meters (:12.03); Allen Booth (Fonda-Fultonville), 400 meters (:53.94); Joseph Santiago (Amsterdam), 800 meters (2:13.23); Broadalbin-Perth, four-by-100 relay (Sam Hotaling, Dylan Tyler, Evan Gralitzer, Stephen Chrysler), :46.35; Fonda-Fultonville, four-by-400 relay (Jonathan Cranker, Brady Melious, Allen Booth, Michael Carpenter), 3:49.35; Fonda-Fultonville, four-by-800 relay (Jonah Bluvas, Mathieu Detenrieder, Ty Sanges, Allen Booth), 9:05.86; Dylan Merk (Mayfield/Northville), high jump (5-4); Stephen Chrysler (Broadalbin-Perth), long jump (18-6); Britain Goodemote (Mayfield/Northville), triple jump (38-10½).

Top Six Finishers

Canajoharie: fifth place, Kurt Sunderland, triple jump (34-3), Evan Smida, discus (90-1) | sixth place, four-by-800 relay (Sam Robinson, Sam Sunderland, Kurt Sunderland, Andrew Meka), 10:28.91.

Fonda-Fultonville: first place, Carter Petersen, 200 meters (:24.30) , 110 hurdles (:15.50); Bennett Melita, 1,600 meters (4:49.15), 3,200 meters (10:36.01); Alessandro Saltsman, shot put (48-10¼), discus  (138-2)Allen Booth, 400 meters (:53.94); four-by-400 relay (Jonathan Cranker, Brady Melious, Allen Booth, Michael Carpenter), 3:49.35; four-by-800 relay (Jonah Bluvas, Mathieu Detenrieder, Ty Sanges, Allen Booth), 9:05.86 | second place, Ty Sanges, 1,600 meters (4:51.07), 3,200 meters (11:06.17); four-by 100 relay (Landon Rose, Carter Petersen, Jonathan Cranker, Brady Melious), :47.90; Landon Rose, long jump (17-9); Brady Melious, triple jump (38-1¾) | third place, Landon Rose, 100 meters (:12.18); Michael Carpenter, 400 hurdles (1:06.14), Ashton Glasser, shot put (38-3); Aidan Frederick, discus (97-7) | fourth place, Michael Carpenter, 110 hurdles (:19.13) | fifth place, Gabe Peifer, 100 meters (:12.47); Mathieu Dettenrieder, 800 meters (2:22.60); Brennan Melita, 3,200 meters (12:53.62); Brady Melious, high jump (5-0) | sixth place, Jonah Bluvas, 800 meters (2:27.42); Conner Harding, 400 hurdles (1:08.57); Mathieu Dettenrieder, high jump (4-8).

Fort Plain/Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville: sixth place, four-by-100 relay (Cameron David, Isaiah Handy, Estee Smith, Xavier Rivera), :51.73.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Wednesday, April 6

Dolgeville 120, Sherburne-Earlville 20

Sherburne-Earlville event winners: Joseph Mizrahi, pole vault (10-0).

Dolgeville event winners: Jacob Grossman, 100 hurdles (:17.7), 400 hurdles (1:04.1), high jump (5-8); Jesse Bolster, 1,600 meters (5:13.2), 3,200 meters (11:39.4); Jed Guenthner, long jump (19-0), triple jump (38-2); Patrick Murphy, shot put (40-4½), discus (126-1¾); Jared Bilinski, 100 meters (:12.2); Owen Castor, 200 meters (:24.4); Frank Guenthner, 400 meters (:57.2); Jayden Kamp, 800 meters (2:20.2); four-by-100 (Owen Castor, Connor Morse, Jared Bilinski, Gregory Gonyea), :46.6; four-by-400 (n/a Kamp, Frank Guenthner, Jed Guenthner, Ashton Young), 3:59.6; four-by-800 (Isaiah Rockwell, Connor Kraszewski, Jesse Bolster, Jayden Kamp), 9:32.9.

Records: Sherburne-Earlville 0-1; Dolgeville 1-0.

Next up: Sherburne-Earlville competes at home April 20 against Canastota. Dolgeville travels to West Canada Valley for an April 25 meet.

West Canada Valley 100, Frankfort-Schuyler 37

West Canada Valley event winners: Tyler Barnes, 110 hurdles (:17.7), 400 hurdles (1:04.5); Brandon Gates, 3,200 meters (14:21), triple jump (31-3); Joshua Conover, shot put (37-1), discus (89-5); Ryan Jenkins, 1,600 meters (6:10); Edvin Selimovic, high jump (5-0); John Michael, long jump (16-5); Jarrett Brelinsky, pole vault (7-0); four-by-100 (Jarrett Brelinsky, n/a, n/a, n/a), :50.7; four-by-400 (Dominick Coriale, John Tolpa, Tyler Barnes, John Michael), 4:45; four-by-800 (Brandon Gates, n/a, n/a, n/a), 12:12.

Frankfort-Schuyler event winners: Lionell Coulthurst, 100 meters (:11.7), 200 meters (:23.7), 400 meters (:54.6); n/a Welch, 800 meters (2:42).

Records: West Canada Valley 1-0; Frankfort-Schuyler 0-1.

Next up: Frankfort-Schuyler has a meet at Herkimer April 20. West Canada Valley hosts Dolgeville April 25.

Adirondack 72, Herkimer 69

Herkimer event winners: Brian Reile, 110 hurdles (:16.7), long jump (19-3¼), triple jump (37-9), high jump (5-8); Nick Caruso, 100 meters (:11.97), 200 meters (:25.3); Noah Lewis, 400 hurdles (1:13.0); Cameron Voce, pole vault (9-9); Trent Bunker, discus (102-1).

Adirondack event winners: Jacob Strain, 800 meters (2:31.0), 1,600 meters (5:21), 3,200 meters (12:28); Clayton Christiansen, 400 meters (1:01.3); Braeden Pridgeon, shot put (36-3); four-by-100 (John Hennessey, Preston Campbell, Clayton Christiansen, Christopher Tavenner), :49.4; four-by-400 (Jacob Strain, Christopher Tavenner, Luke Brach, Clayton Christiansen), 4:06.5; four-by-800 (Justin Stiefvater, Andres Roberts, Alexander Hoffman, Clayton Christiansen), 10:39.

Records: Herkimer 0-1; Adirondack 1-0.

Next up: Herkimer hosts a meet with Frankfort-Schuyler April 20. Adirondack is also home April 20 for its meet against Little Falls.

Cooperstown 89, Mt. Markham 25

Cooperstown event winners: Loncoln diLorenzo, 1,600 meters (5:24.4), high jump (5-1); Finn Holohan, triple jump (37-11), pole vault (7-0); Gavin Lesko, 100 meters (:12.0); Simon Hurysz, 200 meters (:24.9); Oliver Wasson, 400 meters (:57.3); Cooper Hodgson, 400 hurdles (1:09.4); Conrad Erway, long jump (17-0¾); Jeconiah Pawlowski, discus (55-2); four-by-400 (Gavin Lesko, Conrad Erway, Oliver Wasson, Brendyn Maerz), 4:13.4.

Mt. Markham event winners: Benjamin Lohmann, 800 meters (2:29.0); Brandon Knisely, 3,200 meters (12:26.0); Ken Escamilla, 110 hurdles (:19.3); Dominic Jones, shot put (38-4); four-by-100 (Shaun Jones, Dominic Jones, Jeraud Kelly, N.Parker, Elijah Pasquale), :51.2; four-by-800 (Benjamin Lohmann, Jacob Senko, Brandon Knisely, Trevor Lockwood), 10:10.8.

Records: Mt. Markham 0-1; Cooperstown 1-0.

Next up: Cooperstown and the Utica Academy of Science run in Westmoreland April 19. Mt. Markham has an April 20 meet at home against Waterville.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Tuesday, April 5

Clinton 96, Little Falls 45

Little Falls event winners: n/a Frederick, 200 meters (:23.8), 110 hudles (:17.3); Tucker Rockwell, shot put (35-6); Connor Baylor, discus (104-6); and four-by-100 (Coltan Frederick, Logan Frederick, Jeremy Colon Cardenales, Michael Bucenek), :47.7;

Clinton event winners: John Musante, 800 meters (2:25.8), 1,600 meters (5:04.3); 3,200 meters (11:15.9); Jack Devine, long jump (18-8½), high jump (5-8); Ikenna Duru, 100 meters (:11.9); Samuel Butcher, 400 meters (:55.7); Nicholas Heselton, 400 hurdles (1:13.4); Cooper Siddon, triple jump (34-1); Matthew Cancilla, pole vault (10-0); four-by-400 (Henry Schweitzer, Jack Jacobson, Nicholas Heselton, Trevor Forde), 4:06.2; four-by-800 (Henry Schweitzer, Morgan Dawes, Joseph DeTraglia, John Musante), 10:49.0.

Next up: Clinton is entered in the Westhill Spring Break Invitational Tuesday. Little Falls next competes April 20 at Adirondack.

Boys' outdoor track and field results from Monday, April 4

Clinton Scrimmage (non-scoring)

Top three finishers (Mt. Markham and Oriskany at Clinton)

100 meters: 1, Ikenna Duru (Clin), :11.5; 2, Cameron Maline (Clin), :11.6; 3, Jack Jacobsen (Clin), :11.9.

200 meters: 1, Samuel Butcher (Clin), :24.9; 2, n/a Jones (MtM), :25.7; 3, Jack Jacobson (Clin), :25.8.

400 meters: 1, Samuel Butcher (Clin), :58.2; 2, Zachary Combs (Orisk), 1:03.2; 3, Trevor Forde (Clin), 1:03.4.

800 meters: 1, John Musante (Clin), 2:29.1; 2, Benjamin Lohmann (MtM), 2:30.4; 3, Joseph DeTraglia (Clin), 2:36.0.

1,600 meters: 1, John Musante (Clin), 5:25.0; 2, Joseph DeTraglia (Clin), 5:28.0; 3, Trevor Lockwood (MtM), 5:32.0.

3,200 meters: 1, John Musante (Clin), 11:21.3; 2, Morgan Dawes (Clin), 12:13.4; 3, Brandon Knisely (MtM), 12:35.6.

110 hurdles: 1, Luke Pelkey (Clin), :18.1; 2, Matthew Squires (Clin), :19.1; 3, n/a Escamilla (MtM), :20.0.

400 hurdles: 1, Luke Pelkey (Clin), 1:05.6; 2, Benjamin Pelkey (Clin), 1:09.0; 3, Matthew Squires (Clin), 1:13.8.

400 relay: 1, Clinton (n/a), :48.9; 2, Mt. Markham (n/a), :40.5.

1,600 relay: 1, Clinton (n/a), 4:30.2.

3,200 relay: 1, Cinton (n/a), 9:36.0; 2, Mt. Markham (n/a), 9:46.0; 3, Oriskany (n/a), 10:35.0.

Long jump: 1, Cooper Siddon (Clin), 17-7; 2, Alexander Hermann (Clin), 16-3; 3, Jeffrey Phillips (Orisk), 15-3.

Triple jump: 1, Cooper Siddon (Clin), 34-4; 2, Jack Palmieri (Clin), 31-4; 3, n/a Escamilla (MtM), 29-9.

High jump: 1, Ikenna Duru (Clin), 5-4; 2, Elijah Pasquale (MtM), 5-0; 3, Alexander Hermann (Clin), 4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Matthew Cancilla (Clin), 9-6; 2, Joseph DeTraglia (Clin), 9-0; 3, Oliver Walters (Clin), 8-6.

Shot put: 1, n/a Jones (MtM), 37-9½; 2, Caden Hinderling (Clin), 33-3¼; 3, Andrew Gadziala (Clin), 31-9.

Discus: 1, Caden Hinderling (Clin), 95-5; 2, Andrew Gadziala (Clin), 85-3; 3, n/a Jones (MtM), 78-9.

Boys' indoor track and field results from Saturday, Feb. 5

Section III Class B-C-D championship meet

at SRC Arena, Syracuse

CLASS B1

Team standings: 1, Westhill, 99 points; 2, Marcellus, 93; 3, Central Valley Academy, 76; 4, Homer, 73; 5, Syracuse-Christian Brothers Academy, 42; 6, Syracuse Institute of Technology, 33; 7, Chittenango, 32; 8, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 30; 9, Mexico Academy, 9; 10, South Jefferson 2.

Top six finishers

Central Valley Academy: Aaxavier Howard, high jump (first), long jump (first), 55 meters (sixth); Nicholas Shedd, 55 hurdles (first); pole vault (second); Tanner Warren, 300 meters (first), 600 meters (second); Samuel Jacquays, triple jump (fourth); Caleb Rose, triple jump (sixth); four-by-400 relay (Marquez Nguyen, Maxwell Hall, Nicholas Shedd, Tanner Warren) – first; four-by-800 relay (Gabriel Smithson, Cole Zuk, Dylan Meszler, Canon Moreau) – fourth; four-by-200 relay (Dylan Meszler, Logan Hewitt, Samuel Jacquays, Maxwell Hall) – sixth.

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: James Wheeler, long jump (third), 55 meters (fourth); Jordan Wingert, triple jump (third), 1,000 meters (fourth); Tyler Wittman, 300 meters (fourth); Keegan Bauer, 1,600 meters (fifth), 3,200 meters (fifth); Keshler Norman, weight throw (fifth).

CLASS B2

Team standings: 1, Cazenovia, 167 points; 2, Clinton, 68; 3, Skaneateles, 54; 4, Phoenix, 49; 5, Hannibal, 40; 6, Canastota, 30; 7, Sherburne-Earlville, 28; 8, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 26; 9, Jordan-Elbridge, 18.

Top six finishers

Canastota: Devon Youker, 55 meters (first), 300 meters (first), long jump (first).

Clinton: John Musante, 3,200 meters (first); Andrew Gadziala, weight throw (second), shot put (third); Joey Detraglia, pole vault (tied for third); Oliver Walters, pole vault (tied for third), weight throw (third); Javonn Springer, 55 hurdles (fourth), high jump (fifth); Sam Butcher, 55 meters (fifth), 300 meters (sixth); Michael Panasyuk, weight throw (fifth); Matthew Squires, 55 hurdles (fifth); Ryan Chmielewski, high jump (sixth); four-by-400 relay (Sean Schreppel, Nick Heselton, Nate Rose, Nathan Williams) – third; four-by-800 relay (John Musante, Joey Detraglia, Wyatt Forbes, Matthew Squires) – third; four-by-200 relay (Sean Schreppel, Gideon Dreier, Nate Rose, Noah Eschenbach) – fifth.

CLASS C/D

Team standings: 1, Tully, 57 points; 2, Dolgeville, 52; 3, Sauquoit Valley, 43; 4, Herkimer, 42; 5, West Canada Valley, 41; 6, Westmoreland, 40; 7, Onondaga, 34; 8, South Lewis, 30; 9 (tie), Syracuse Academy of Science and Beaver River, 24; 11, Cato-Meridian, 22; 12, Morrisville-Eaton, 14; 13, Poland, 11; 14, Syracuse-Faith Haeritage, 10; 15, Pulaski, 9; 16, Syracuse-Bishop Ludden, 8; 17 (tie), Remsen/Town of Webb and Fabius-Pompey, 7; 19, Syracuse-Bishop Grimes, 6; 20, Oriskany, 4; 21, Tyburn Academy, 2.

Top six finishers

Dolgeville: Jed Guenthner, long jump (first), triple jump (first); Patrick Murphy, shot put (first), weight throw (fourth); Jacob Grossman, 55 hurdles (fourth), high jump (fifth); four-by-400 relay (Jacob Grossman, Jed Guenthner, Jayden Kamp, Ashton Young) – first.

Herkimer: Brian Reile, 55 hurdles (first), high jump (first), long jump (fourth); Cameron Voce, pole vault (tied for second); Joaquin Nietes, triple jump (third); Trent Bunker, weight throw (sixth); four-by-200 relay (Chase Allen, Joshua Leskovar, Peter Mosny, Cameron Voce) – fourth.

Morrisville-Eaton: Payton Hirsch, 600 meters (second), 300 meters (third).

Oriskany: Zachary Combs, 55 meters (fifth); 300 meters (fifth).

Poland: Garrett Rankins, long jump (third), high jump (fifth); Aaron Pope, 600 meters (fifth); Kyle Grimaldi, high jump (sixth).

Remsen/Town of Webb: four-by-200 relay (Taylor Hollenbeck, Noah Skermont, Hayden White, Wyatt Ehart) – third; four-by-800 relay (Ethan Karis, Josh Kuiken, Gavin Nelson, Jaden Prosser) – sixth.

Sauquoit Valley: Logan Houck, 3,200 meters (second); 1,600 meters (fourth); Kole Owens, 1,600 meters (second), 3,200 meters (third); Brenden Lee, 55 meters (third); Ethan Benn, triple jump (fifth); Matthew Hanna, 3,200 meters (fifth); Ken Finegan, 1,000 meters (sixth); Brenden Lee, 55 hurdles (sixth); four-by-400 relay (Ethan Benn, Nathan Hanna, Brenden Lee, Logan Houck) – fourth; four-by-200 relay (Ethan Benn, Nathan Hanna, Thayer Grimes, Victor Foley) – sixth.

West Canada Valley: Tyler Barnes, triple jump (second), 55 hurdles (third), long jump (fifth); Dylan Dayton, weight throw (second), shot put (sixth); Iain Farber, shot put (second); Blake Reese, weight throw (third); four-by-200 relay (Iain Farber, Dylan Dayton, Nate Lopez, Ethan Lindsay) – fifth.

Westmoreland: Johann Bratge, 300 meters (first); Caleb Miller, 55 meters (first); Daelen Weston, 600 meters (fourth); four-by-200 relay (Daelen Weston, Jadyn Weston, Johann Bratge, Caleb Miller) – first; four-by-400 relay (Damian Simmonds, Tyler Szarek, Riley Smith, Daelen Weston) – third.

Boys' indoor track and field results from Saturday, Jan. 28

Center State Conference championship meet

at Utica College

CSC-I

Team standings: 1, Clinton, 192 points; 2, Herkimer, 80; 3, Westmoreland, 76; 4, Sherburne-Earlville, 74; 5, Canastota, 32; 6, Mt. Markham, 17.

Top six finishers

Herkimer: Brian Reile, 55 hurdles (first), high jump (first), long jump (first); Trent Bunker, shot put (second), weight throw (second); Peter Mosny, 55 hurdles (second); Joshua Leskovar, 1,600 meters (third), 1,000 meters (fourth); Cameron Voce, pole vault (third); Jayden Crandall, shot put (fifth), weight throw (fifth); four-by-200 relay (Cameron Voce, Chase Allen, Joshua Leskovar, Peter Mosny) – third.

Mt. Markham: Trevor Lockwood, 1,600 meters (first); Brandon Knisely, 3,200 meters (third); Jonah Hecker, 1,000 meters (sixth).

CSC-II

Team standings: 1, West Canada Valley, 139 points; 2, Sauquoit Valley, 138; 3, Dolgeville, 82; 4, Poland, 43; 5, Remsen/Town of Webb 26; 6, Morrisville-Eaton, 20; 7, Oriskany 12; 8, Frankfort-Schuyler, 1.

Top six finishers

Dolgeville: Jacob Grossman, high jump (first), 55 hurdles (second); Jed Guenthner, long jump (first); triple jump (first), 55 meters (second); Patrick Murphy, shot put (first), weight throw (fourth); Jayden Kamp, 1,600 meters (fourth), 3,200 meters (fourth); Connor Kraszewski, 1,000 meters (fourth), 1,600 meters (sixth); Aiden Davies, 55 meters (fifth); Brayden Kamp, shot put (sixth); four-by 200 relay (Brayden Kamp, Nick Mosher, Patrick Murphy, Ethan Scheuerman) – fourth; four-by-800 relay (Joshua Herringshaw, Connor Kraszewski, Jayden Kamp, Ethan Scheuerman) – fifth.

Frankfort-Schuyler: Luke Critelli, 300 meters (sixth).

Poland: Garrett Rankins, high jump (second), long jump (third); Kyle Grimaldi, high jump (fourth), long jump (fifth); Ethan Broadbent, triple jump (fifth); four-by 200 relay (Ryan Basel, Ethan Broadbent, Kyle Grimaldi, Garrett Rankins) – second; four-by-400 relay (Ryan Basel, Jordan Niemetz, Aaron Pope, Troy Haver) – second; four-by-800 relay (Aaron Pope, Jordan Niemetz, Troy Haver, Ethan Broadbent) – fourth.

Remsen/Town of Webb: Ethan Karis, 1,600 meters (fifth); Aaron Pope, 600 meters (fifth); Noah Skermont, 300 meters (fifth), 600 meters (sixth); Wyatt Ehart, 55 meters (sixth); four-by 200 relay (Wyatt Ehart, Taylor Hollenbeck, Noah Skermont, Hayden White) – first; four-by-800 relay (Ethan Karis, Jaden Prosser, Gavin Nelson, Johnathan Dickenson) – third; four-by-400 relay (Wyatt Ehart, Wyatt Singer, Charles Deland, Hayden White) – fourth.

Sauquoit Valley: Matthew Hanna, 1,000 meters (first), 3,200 meters (second), 1,600 meters (third); Logan Houck, 1,600 meters (first), 1,000 meters (second), 3,200 meters (third); Brenden Lee, 55 meters (first), 600 meters, (third), 55 hurdles (third); Kole Owens, 3,200 meters (first), 600 meters (second), 1,600 meters (second); Hathan Hanna, 300 meters (third); Ethan Benn, triple jump (third), 600 meters (fourth); Ken Finegan, 1,000 meters (third); four-by-400 relay (Ken Finegan, Robert Kurtyka, Thayer Grimes, Nathan Hanna) – first; four-by-800 relay (Ken Finegan, Robert Kurtyka, Nathan Hanna, Ethan Benn) – first.

West Canada Valley: Tyler Barnes, 55 hurdles (first), long jump (second), triple jump (second); Dylan Dayton, weight throw (first), shot put (fourth); John Tolpa, pole vault (first), 55 hurdles (fourth); Iain Farber, shot put (second), high jump (third); weight throw (third); Nate Lopez, 300 meters (second), long jump (fifth), 1,000 meters (sixth); Blake Reese, weight throw (second), shot put (third); Trevyn Borden, triple jump (fourth); Jarrett Brelinsky, 55 meters (fourth), long jump (fourth), triple jump (sixth); Ethan Lindsay, shot put (fifth), weight throw (fifth); Christian Lopez, 3,300 meters (fifth); Rafael Hare, weight throw (sixth); four-by-800 relay (Ryan Jenkins, Trevyn Borden, John Tolpa, Christian Lopez) – second; four-by 200 relay (Ryan Jenkins, Dylan Dayton, Blake Reese, Rafael Hare) – third; four-by-400 relay (Ryan Jenkins, Trevyn Borden, Rafael Hare, Ethan Lindsay) – third.

Tri-Valley League championship meet

at Utica College

TVL Colonial

Team standings: 1, Utica-Proctor, 195 points; 2, Whitesboro, 97; 3, New Hartford, 77; 4, Rome Free Academy, 51.

TVL Pioneer

Team standings: 1, Central Valley Academy, 182 points; 2, Camden, 147; 3, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 111; 4, Oneida, 28.

Top six finishers

Central Valley Academy: Aaxavier Howard, 55 meters (first), high jump (first), long jump (first); Nicholas Shedd, 55 hurdles (first), pole vault (first),  1,000 meters (third); Tanner Warren, 300 meters (first), 600 meters (first), 55 meters (third); Samuel Jacquays, high jump (second), triple jump (second), 55 hurdles (third); Maxwell Hall, 300 meters (third); Dylan Meszler, pole vault (third); Joe Urtz, high jump (third), 55 hurdles (sixth); Jadyn Dixon, shot put (fourth), weight throw (fifth); Christopher Joyce, pole vault (fourth); Gabriel Smithson, 3,200 meters (fourth); Logan Hewitt, 55 meters (sixth); Anthony Joyce, 55 hurdles (fifth), 1,000 meters (sixth); Canon Moreau, 600 meters (fifth); Derek Newtown, 1,000 meters (fifth); Devon Riley, high jump (fifth), triple jump (sixth); Caleb Rose, long jump (fifth), triple jump (fifth); Aiden Wilcox, shot out (fifth), weight throw (sixth); Cole Zuk, 3,000 meters (fifth); Dominick Geloso, 3,200 meters (sixth); four-by-800 relay (Cole Zuk, Christopher Joyce, Derek Newtown, Gabriel Smithson) – first; four-by-200 relay (Dylan Meszler, Tito Jackson, Connor Dyn, Zachary Cool) – second; four-by-400 relay (Canon Moreau, Christopher Waite, Cole DeLuca, Maxwell Hall) – third.

This article originally appeared on Times Telegram: 2021-22 boys' track and field results from sections ii and iii