High school football: 2022 Northeast Florida regular season schedules, week by week

·17 min read

More than 50 teams are scheduled to kick off the 2022 Florida High School Athletic Association high school football season across Jacksonville and Northeast Florida. The Times-Union compiles schedules for public and private FHSAA teams across Duval, Clay, Nassau, St. Johns and additional counties in and around the Jacksonville metropolitan area. All schedules are based on current information received by the Times-Union and are subject to change. Kickoff times are 7 p.m. Fridays unless otherwise noted.

Looking for team-by-team schedules? Find them here

Sounds of spring: Coaches and players talk spring football and more around Northeast Florida

End of the road: Takeaways from 2022 spring football around Northeast Florida

PRESEASON

Thursday, Aug. 18

North Florida Educational at Quincy Munroe

Oakleaf at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 19

Alachua Santa Fe at West Nassau

Atlantic Coast at Flagler Palm Coast

Beachside & Titusville at New Smyrna Beach (jamboree)

Bishop Kenny at Clay

Bishop Snyder at Mount Dora Christian

Bradford, Harvest Community & Impact Christian at Providence (jamboree), 5 p.m.

Columbia at Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.

Creekside at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.

Eagle's View at Stanton, 6:30 p.m.

Englewood at Ribault, 6:30 p.m.

Episcopal at Middleburg

Fernandina Beach at Hilliard

Fort White at Branford

Hawthorne at White, 6:30 p.m.

Keystone Heights at Ridgeview

Mandarin at Ponte Vedra

Nease at Menendez

Orange Park at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.

Palatka at Mount Dora

Paxon at Tocoi Creek

Riverside at Bartram Trail

St. Augustine at Spruce Creek

Tallahassee Godby at Raines, 6:30 p.m.

TDH Academy at West Oaks Academy

Trinity Christian at Parker, 6:30 p.m.

Union County at Baker County

Westside at Fleming Island

Wolfson at Interlachen

Yulee at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Zephyrhills Christian at University Christian

TBD: Baldwin, Cedar Creek Christian, Christ's Church, Joshua Christian, St. Joseph, Young Kids in Motion, Zarephath Academy

Best of the Best: Top wide receivers in Northeast Florida ahead of the 2022 season

Best of the Best: Top specialists in Northeast Florida ahead of the 2022 season

Best of the Best: Top defensive linemen in Northeast Florida ahead of the 2022 season

OPENING WEEK - SOUTH GEORGIA

Friday, Aug. 19

GEORGIA

Charlton County at Jeff Davis, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia (Ga.) at Camden County, 7:30 p.m.

Glynn Academy at Statesboro, 7:30 p.m.

Jackson at Brunswick, 7:30 p.m.

Ware County at Appling County, 7:30 p.m.

Atlantic Coast's Tyrik Buckholtz (24) is tackled by Andrew Jackson's Grayson Howard (10) during a scrimmage game Friday, May 20, 2022 at Andrew Jackson High School Stadium in Jacksonville. [Corey Perrine/Florida Times-Union]
Atlantic Coast's Tyrik Buckholtz (24) is tackled by Andrew Jackson's Grayson Howard (10) during a scrimmage game Friday, May 20, 2022 at Andrew Jackson High School Stadium in Jacksonville. [Corey Perrine/Florida Times-Union]

WEEK 1

Thursday, Aug. 25

Columbia at Gainesville Buchholz

GEORGIA

McIntosh County Academy at Glynn Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 26

Baldwin at Wolfson, 6:30 p.m.

Beachside at Tocoi Creek

Bishop Kenny at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Bolles at St. Augustine

Bradford at Baker County

Cedar Creek Christian at Leesburg First Academy

Charlton County at Yulee, 7:30 p.m.

Christ's Church at Episcopal

Eagle's View at Branford

Fernandina Beach at Providence

Fleming Island at Clay

Harvest Community at Impact Christian

Hawthorne at Middleburg

Hilliard at Tallahassee FAMU

Jackson at Nease

Mandarin at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.

Monsignor Pace at Raines, 6:30 p.m.

Oakleaf at Orange Park

Palatka at Umatilla

Parker at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Paxon at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.

Ponte Vedra at Bartram Trail

Ridgeview at Menendez

Sandalwood at Ribault, 6:30 p.m.

St. Joseph at Gainesville Oak Hall

Stanton at Bishop Snyder

Suwannee at Flagler Palm Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Taylor County at Fort White, 7:30 p.m.

TDH Academy at North Florida Educational

Trinity Christian at White, 6:30 p.m.

Union County at University Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Viera at Creekside

Westside at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.

Young Kids in Motion at Lighthouse Private Christian

Zarephath Academy at West Nassau

GEORGIA

Camden County at Brunswick, 7:30 p.m.

Richmond Hill at Ware County, 7:30 p.m.

TBD: Joshua Christian

BYE: Keystone Heights

Best of the Best: Top athletes in Northeast Florida ahead of the 2022 season

Best of the Best: Top running backs in Northeast Florida ahead of the 2022 season

Best of the Best: Top linebackers in Northeast Florida ahead of 2022 high school football season

WEEK 2

Thursday, Sept. 1

Keystone Heights at Gainesville Eastside

Trenton Riverside Christian at Impact Christian

Friday, Sept. 2

Atlantic Coast at Ribault, 6:30 p.m.

Baldwin at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.

Bartram Trail at Daytona Beach Seabreeze

Bishop Snyder at Gainesville Oak Hall

Cedar Creek Christian at Halifax Academy

Clay at Ridgeview

Columbia at Union County, 7:30 p.m.

Episcopal at Orange Park

Fernandina Beach at Beachside

Fleming Island at Tallahassee Rickards

Florida High at Ponte Vedra

Harvest Community at Eagle's View

Jackson at Westside, 6:30 p.m.

Lakeland Victory Christian at Christ's Church

Mandarin at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.

Menendez at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.

Middleburg at Bishop Kenny

Nease at Creekside

Newberry at Fort White, 7:30 p.m.

North Florida Educational at Stanton

Oakleaf at Baker County

Ocala Forest at First Coast, ppd. to Sept. 9

Parker at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.

Paxon at Wolfson, 6:30 p.m.

Port Orange Atlantic at Palatka

Providence at Interlachen, 7:30 p.m.

Raines at Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Rocky Bayou Christian at TDH Academy

St. Joseph at Father Lopez

St. Petersburg Gibbs at St. Augustine

Suwannee at Hamilton County, 7:30 p.m.

Tallahassee Chiles at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.

Tocoi Creek at Matanzas

University Christian at Hilliard, 7:30 p.m.

West Nassau at Charlton County, 7:30 p.m.

White at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.

Young Kids in Motion at Zarephath Academy, 6 p.m.

Yulee at Titusville

GEORGIA

Glynn Academy at Camden County, 7:30 p.m.

Ware County at Baldwin (Ga.), 7:30 p.m.

TBD: Joshua Christian

BYE: Brunswick

WEEK 3

Thursday, Sept. 8

McIntosh County Academy vs. West Nassau (at Glynn County Stadium), 4:30 p.m.

Creekside at Glynn Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 9

Alachua Santa Fe at Palatka

Baldwin at Fernandina Beach

Bartram Trail at Daytona Beach Mainland

Beachside at Christ's Church

Bishop Kenny at Tocoi Creek

Bishop Snyder at Trenton Riverside Christian

Bolles at Brunswick, 7:30 p.m.

Chiefland at Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.

DeLand at Columbia, 7:30 p.m.

Eagle's View at Cedar Creek Christian, ppd.

Englewood at White, 6:30 p.m.

First Coast at Ocala Forest, ppd. from Sept. 2

Fleming Island at Nease

Halifax Academy at St. Joseph

Hawthorne at Parker, 6:30 p.m.

Hilliard at Paxon, 6:30 p.m.

Jackson at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.

Keystone Heights at Fort White, 7:30 p.m.

Middleburg at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.

Orange Park at Clay

Pine Ridge at Menendez

Providence at Wolfson, 6:30 p.m.

Raines at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.

Ridgeview at Lake Weir, 7:30 p.m.

Riverside at Mandarin, 6:30 p.m.

Stanton at Ribault, 6:30 p.m.

TDH Academy at Oakleaf

Trinity Christian at North Florida Educational

University Christian vs. Charlton County (at Glynn County Stadium), 4:30 p.m.

Westside at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Zarephath Academy at Yulee, 7:30 p.m.

GEORGIA

Benedictine at Ware County, 7:30 p.m.

Dade Christian at Camden County, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 10

St. Augustine vs. Coffee (at Glynn County Stadium), 4 p.m.

Baker County vs. Richmond Hill (at Glynn County Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

BYE: Episcopal, First Coast, Harvest Community, Impact Christian, Joshua Christian, Ponte Vedra, Union County, Young Kids in Motion

Best of the Best: Top quarterbacks in Northeast Florida ahead of the 2022 season

Best of the Best: Top defensive backs in Northeast Florida ahead of the 2022 season

Best of the Best: Top offensive linemen in Northeast Florida ahead of the 2022 season

WEEK 4

Thursday, Sept. 15

Bartram Trail at Tallahassee Lincoln

Clay at Gainesville

Friday, Sept. 16

Baldwin at Baker County

Bolles at Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Bradford at Gainesville Eastside

Cedar Creek Christian at Bishop Snyder

Christ's Church at University Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Eagle's View at St. Joseph

Fernandina Beach at Interlachen, 7:30 p.m.

Fletcher at Nease

Fort White at Hamilton County, 7:30 p.m.

Gainesville Buchholz at Creekside

Impact Christian at Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Madison County at Columbia, 7:30 p.m.

Mandarin at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Mayo Lafayette at Hilliard

Melbourne at Orange Park

Oakleaf at Fleming Island, 7:30 p.m.

Ponte Vedra at Middleburg

Providence at North Florida Educational

Ribault at Westside, 6:30 p.m.

Ridgeview at Tocoi Creek

Riverside at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Spruce Creek at Jackson, 6:30 p.m.

St. Augustine at Menendez

Stanton at Paxon, 6:30 p.m.

TDH Academy at Bishop Kenny

Union County at P.K. Yonge

West Nassau at Episcopal

West Oaks Academy at Young Kids in Motion

White at Parker, 6:30 p.m.

Wildwood at Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.

Wolfson at Harvest Community

Zarephath Academy at Lakeland Victory Christian

GEORGIA

Pierce County at Charlton County, 7:30 p.m.

Savannah Islands at Brunswick, 7:30 p.m.

Somerset Academy at Camden County, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 17

Yulee at Port St. Lucie Tradition Prep, 1 p.m.

BYE: Beachside, Englewood, Glynn Academy, Joshua Christian, Palatka, Raines, Sandalwood, Ware County

WEEK 5

Friday, Sept. 23

Atlantic Coast at Camden County, 7:30 p.m.

Baker County at Viera

Beachside at Ridgeview

Benedictine at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Kenny at West Nassau

Bishop Snyder at Harvest Community

Branford at Paxon, 6:30 p.m.

Cedar Creek Christian at Trenton Riverside Christian

Christ's Church at Tallahassee St. John Paul II

Columbia at Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Creekside at Mandarin, 6:30 p.m.

Crescent City at Hilliard

Englewood at Stanton, 6:30 p.m.

Fletcher at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.

Fort White at Williston, 7:30 p.m.

Gainesville Oak Hall at Eagle's View

Keystone Heights at Interlachen, 7:30 p.m.

Menendez at Ponte Vedra

Middleburg at Ribault, 6:30 p.m.

Nease at Orange Park

North Florida Educational at Episcopal

Oakleaf at Tallahassee Chiles

Palatka at Lake Weir

Parker at Baldwin, 6:30 p.m.

Quincy Munroe at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.

Raines at Ocala Trinity Catholic

Riverside at White, 6:30 p.m.

St. Augustine at Bartram Trail

Suwannee at North Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Tocoi Creek at Clay

Union County at Newberry, 7:30 p.m.

University Christian at Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Ga.)

Westside at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Young Kids in Motion at Joshua Christian

Zarephath Academy at Mayo Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.

GEORGIA

Bainbridge at Ware County, 7:30 p.m.

Glynn Academy at Brunswick, 7:30 p.m.

BYE: Charlton County, Fernandina Beach, Fleming Island, Impact Christian, Jackson, Providence, St. Joseph, TDH Academy, Wolfson, Yulee

WEEK 6

Monday, Sept. 26

Port St. Lucie Tradition Prep at Yulee, 6 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 30

Beachside at Hilliard, ccd.

Bishop Kenny at Wolfson, 6:30 p.m., ppd. to Oct. 3

Bolles at Episcopal, ppd. to 5:30 p.m. Oct. 3

Bradford at Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m., ppd. to Oct. 3

Columbia at Orange Park, ppd. to Oct. 7

Creekside at Oakleaf, ppd. to Oct. 6

Deltona Trinity Christian at Eagle's View, ppd.

Englewood at First Coast, 6:30 p.m., ppd. to Oct. 3

Fernandina Beach at Yulee, ppd. to Oct. 24

Flagler Palm Coast at Ponte Vedra, ppd. to Oct. 3

Fleming Island at Bartram Trail, ppd. to Oct. 7

Gainesville at Menendez, moved up to Sept. 27

Harvest Community at Cedar Creek Christian, ccd., hurricane

Impact Christian at TDH Academy, ppd. to Oct. 3

Mandarin at Lake Mary, ppd.

North Florida Educational at Hamilton County, 7:30 p.m., ppd.

Parker at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m., ppd. to 6 p.m. Oct. 3

Ribault at Jackson, 6:30 p.m., ppd. to Oct. 4

Ridgeview at Middleburg, ppd. to 6 p.m. Oct. 3

Sandalwood at Nease, ppd to 7 p.m. Oct. 4

St. Augustine at Matanzas, ppd. to Oct. 3

St. Joseph at Ocala Trinity Catholic, ppd. to 5:30 p.m. Oct. 3

Taylor County at Suwannee, 7:30 p.m., ppd. to Oct. 3

Tocoi Creek at Palatka, ppd. to Oct. 4

Trinity Christian at Christ's Church, ppd.

Union County at Wildwood, 7:30 p.m., ppd.

University Christian at Providence, moved up to Sept. 27

West Nassau at Baker County, ppd. to Oct. 3

White at Madison County, ppd.

Young Kids in Motion at Jordan Christian Prep

Zarephath Academy at West Oaks Academy

GEORGIA

Brunswick at Grovetown, 7:30 p.m.

Charlton County at Dublin, 7:30 p.m.

Effingham County at Glynn Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 1

Riverside at Raines, 2 p.m., ppd. to 5 p.m. Oct. 3

TBD: Joshua Christian

BYE: Atlantic Coast, Baldwin, Bishop Snyder, Camden County, Clay, Fort White, Paxon, Stanton, Ware County, Westside

WEEK 7

Thursday, Oct. 6

Bradford at Baker County, 6 p.m. (completion of suspended game from Aug. 26)

Creekside at Oakleaf, ppd. from Sept. 30

Impact Christian at Beachside

Friday, Oct. 7

Atlantic Coast at Spruce Creek

Clay at Middleburg

Columbia vs. Orange Park, at Ridgeview, ppd. from Sept. 30

Dixie County at Union County, 7:30 p.m.

Eagle's View at Cedar Creek Christian, ppd. from Sept. 9

Episcopal at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.

Fleming Island at Bartram Trail

Fletcher at White, 6:30 p.m.

Gainesville Oak Hall at Harvest Community

Gainesville St. Francis at St. Joseph

Keystone Heights at Crescent City

Mayo Lafayette at Fort White, 7:30 p.m.

Nease at St. Augustine

North Florida Educational at University Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Paxon at Fernandina Beach

P.K. Yonge at West Nassau

Ponte Vedra at Bishop Kenny

Providence at Hilliard

Ridgeview at Gainesville Eastside

Sandalwood at Parker, 6:30 p.m.

Space Coast at Palatka

Suwannee at Alachua Santa Fe, 7:30 p.m.

TDH Academy at Zarephath Academy

Tocoi Creek at Menendez

Trinity Christian at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.

TRU Prep Academy at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.

Westminster Academy at Bishop Snyder

Westside at Mandarin, 6:30 p.m.

Wolfson at Stanton, 6:30 p.m.

Yulee at Baldwin, 6:30 p.m.

Young Kids in Motion at Christ's Church

GEORGIA

Camden County at Richmond Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Glynn Academy at South Effingham, 7:30 p.m.

Lakeside Evans at Brunswick, 7:30 p.m.

Savannah Jenkins at Ware County, 7:30 p.m.

Turner County at Charlton County, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 8

Ribault at Raines, 2 p.m.

BYE: First Coast, Jackson

WEEK 8

Thursday, Oct. 13

Hamilton County at Stanton, 6:30 p.m.

Wolfson at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 14

Atlantic Coast at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.

Baker County at Yulee, 7:30 p.m.

Bartram Trail at Creekside

Christ's Church at Providence, 7:30 p.m.

Eagle's View at Bishop Snyder

Episcopal at Bishop Kenny

Fletcher at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.

Fort White at Dixie County

Gainesville Oak Hall at Cedar Creek Christian

Harvest Community at Aucilla Christian

Hawthorne at Union County

Hilliard at Hamilton County

Madison County at Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.

Mandarin at Fleming Island, 7:30 p.m.

Menendez at Clay

Middleburg at Columbia

Nease at Flagler Palm Coast

Oakleaf at Gainesville Buchholz, 7:30 p.m.

Orange Park at Ridgeview

Palatka at Keystone Heights

P.K. Yonge at St. Joseph

Parker at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Paxon at Beachside

Ponte Vedra at Ocala Trinity Catholic

Riverside at Jackson, 6:30 p.m.

TDH Academy at Orlando Faith Christian

Tocoi Creek at Bradford

University Christian at Trinity Christian

West Nassau at Fernandina Beach

Westside at Baldwin

Young Kids in Motion at Impact Christian

Zarephath Academy at Chiefland, 7:30 p.m.

GEORGIA 

Camden County at Colquitt County, 7:30 p.m.

Charlton County at Atkinson County, 7:30 p.m.

Grovetown at Glynn Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Ware County at Bradwell Institute, 7:30 p.m.

TBD: Joshua Christian, North Florida Educational, Raines

BYE: Brunswick, Ribault, St. Augustine, White

WEEK 9

Friday, Oct. 21

Alachua Santa Fe at Union County, 7:30 p.m.

Baker County at Jackson, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Snyder at Seven Rivers Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Branford at Cedar Creek Christian

Creekside at Fleming Island, 7:30 p.m.

Crescent City at Beachside

Dunnellon at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.

Englewood at Westside, 6:30 p.m.

Episcopal at Yulee, 7:30 p.m.

First Coast at Paxon, 6:30 p.m.

Fort White at Ridgeview

Gadsden County at Columbia

Gainesville at St. Augustine

Gainesville Buchholz at Bartram Trail

Harvest Community at Trenton Riverside Christian

Hilliard at Destin Charter

Impact Christian at Wolfson, 6:30 p.m.

Madison County at Oakleaf

Matanzas at Clay

Orange Park at Ponte Vedra

Orlando Faith Christian at Eagle's View

Palatka at Fernandina Beach

Parker at University Christian

Pierson Taylor at Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Raines at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Riverside at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.

St. Joseph at Stanton, 6:30 p.m.

West Nassau at Baldwin, 6:30 p.m.

White at Ribault, 6:30 p.m.

Young Kids in Motion at Seffner Christian

Zarephath Academy at Providence

GEORGIA

Brunswick at South Effingham, 7:30 p.m.

Evans at Glynn Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Greenbrier at Ware County, 7:30 p.m.

Valdosta at Camden County, 7:30 p.m.

TBD: Joshua Christian, North Florida Educational

BYE: Bishop Kenny, Bolles, Charlton County, Christ's Church, Fletcher, Mandarin, Menendez, Middleburg, Nease, Suwannee, TDH Academy, Tocoi Creek, Trinity Christian

WEEK 10

Monday, Oct. 24

Fernandina Beach at Yulee, ppd. from Sept. 30

Thursday, Oct. 27

Englewood at Parker, 6:30 p.m.

First Coast at Fletcher, 6:30 p.m.

Fleming Island at Gainesville Buchholz

Sandalwood at Mandarin, 6:30 p.m.

White at Westside, 6:30 p.m.

Wolfson at Episcopal

Friday, Oct. 28

Atlantic Coast at Creekside

Bartram Trail at Oakleaf

Bolles at Bishop Kenny

Bradford at Palatka

Chiefland at Fort White

Clay at St. Augustine

Fernandina Beach at Baker County

Impact Christian at San Antonio (Texas) Cornerstone Christian

Jackson at Raines, 6:30 p.m.

Keystone Heights at Tocoi Creek

Menendez at Matanzas

North Florida Educational at Christ's Church

Orange Park at Middleburg

Ponte Vedra at Nease

Providence at Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Ribault at Baldwin, 6:30 p.m.

Ridgeview at Columbia

Suwannee at Wakulla, 7:30 p.m.

TDH Academy at Young Kids in Motion

Yulee at West Nassau

Zarephath Academy at Lakeland Christian, 7:30 p.m.

GEORGIA

Brunswick at Evans, 7:30 p.m.

Clinch County at Charlton County, 7:30 p.m.

Ware County at Statesboro, 7:30 p.m.

SSAC playoffs: Bishop Snyder, Cedar Creek Christian, Harvest Community, Paxon, Stanton

TBD: Joshua Christian

BYE: Beachside, Camden County, Glynn Academy, Hilliard, Riverside, St. Joseph, Union County, University Christian

WEEK 11

Friday, Nov. 4

Baker County at Land O'Lakes Sunlake

Baldwin at White, 6:30 p.m.

Bartram Trail at Mandarin, 6:30 p.m.

Beachside at Providence

Bishop Kenny at University Christian

Bradford at Suwannee, 7:30 p.m.

Clay at Oakleaf

Fletcher at Atlantic Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Fort White at Alachua Santa Fe, 7:30 p.m.

Gainesville Buchholz at Bolles, 7:30 p.m.

Hilliard at Christ's Church

Impact Christian at North Florida Educational

Jackson at First Coast, 6:30 p.m.

Middleburg at Fernandina Beach

Nease at Tocoi Creek

Orange Park at Fleming Island, 7:30 p.m.

P.K. Yonge at Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Ponte Vedra at Creekside

Quincy Munroe at Trinity Christian

Raines at Westside, 6:30 p.m.

Ribault at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.

Spruce Creek at Sandalwood, 6:30 p.m.

St. Augustine at Palatka

TDH Academy at Pace

Walton at Union County, 7:30 p.m.

Wolfson at Englewood, 6:30 p.m.

Young Kids in Motion at Mayo Lafayette

Yulee at Menendez

Zarephath Academy at Episcopal

GEORGIA

Charlton County at Lanier County, 7:30 p.m.

Effingham County at Brunswick, 7:30 p.m.

Glynn Academy at Lakeside Evans, 7:30 p.m.

Lowndes at Camden County, 7:30 p.m.

Ware County at Coffee, 7:30 p.m.

SSAC playoffs: Bishop Snyder, Cedar Creek Christian, Harvest Community, Paxon, Stanton

TBD: Joshua Christian

BYE: Columbia, Parker, Ridgeview, St. Joseph, West Nassau

Clayton Freeman covers high school sports and more for the Florida Times-Union. Follow him on Twitter at @CFreemanJAX.

This article originally appeared on Florida Times-Union: Weekly Jacksonville high school football 2022 regular season schedules