High school sports: Monday's varsity scores and schedule

·6 min read

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules
LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Monday's events

Boys basketball

St. Edmund's 49, Salesian 46

Iona Prep 61, Mount St. Michael 54

Albertus Magnus 53, Ramapo 38

Cathedral Prep 76, Sacred Heart 39

Yonkers vs. Riverside at Cross Hill Academy

Xavier at Kennedy Catholic

Girls basketball

Lourdes at Albertus Magnus

Hoopers NY/Metro Sports MLK Showcase

Ursuline vs. Baldwin

Hockey

Scarsdale vs. Suffern at Sport-O-Rama

non-region opponent vs. North Rockland at Sport-O-Rama, late

Nyack/Tappan Zee vs. New Rochelle at Ice Hutch, late

Tuesday's events

Boys basketball

Yonkers at Saunders, 4 p.m.

Byram Hills at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Rye at Pelham, 4:30 p.m.

Poughkeepsie at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Tappan Zee, 4:30 p.m.

Nyack at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Mahopac at John Jay, 4;30 p.m.

Keio at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at North Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Leffell School at Yonkers Montessori, 4:45 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Harrison, 6 p.m.

Lourdes at Panas, 6:15 p.m.

Somers at Brewster, 6:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Briarcliff, 6:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Carmel, 6:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

Roosevelt at Lincoln, 4 p.m.

Saunders at Yonkers, 4:15 p.m.

Ardsley at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Poughkeepsie, 4:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Somers, 5 p.m.

Leffell School vs. East Ramapo at Spring Valley, 5 p.m.

Suffern at Mount Vernon, 5:30 p.m.

Carmel at Mamaroneck, 6 p.m.

Pelham at Rye, 6 p.m.

Lakeland at Peekskill, 6 p.m.

John Jay at Mahopac, 6 p.m.

Greeley at Yorktown, 6:15 p.m.

Haldane at Rye Neck, 6:15 p.m.

Hockey

Mount Pleasant vs. Pawling at Trinity/Pawling Ice Rink, 7:30 p.m.

New Rochelle vs. Rye Town/Harrison at Playland, 8:45 p.m.

Wrestling

Mamaroneck at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Sleepy Hollow, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Greeley, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at John Jay, 6:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Somers vs. Brewster at B&C Gymnastics, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee vs. Clarkstown at Galaxy Gymnastics, 7 p.m.

Swimming

New Rochelle/Bronxville at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Greeley vs. Clarkstown at Felix Festa MS, 4:30 p.m.

Poughkeepsie vs. Yonkers at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands vs. Pelham at Sarah Lawrence College, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester vs. Nyack at Rockland CC., 4:30 p.m.

Eastchester vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown/Somers vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks MS, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at North Rockland, 5 p.m.

Bowling

Harrison vs. White Plains at Bowerland, 3:30 p.m.

Track and field

Arlington Meet, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday's events

Boys basketball

Greenburgh-North Castle at Yonkers Montessori, 3:30 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

Valhalla at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Bronxville, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Hastings, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Putnam Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at North Salem, 4;30 p.m.

Suffern at Ramapo, 5 p.m.

Spring Valley at Middletown, 5:45 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown South, 6 p.m.

Stepinac at St. Raymond, 6 p.m.

Ketcham at Carmel, 6:15 p.m.

Westlake at Briarcliff, 6;15 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Hamilton, 6:15 p.m.

Pawling at Haldane, 6:15 p.m.

Port Chester at Fox Lane, 6:30 p.m.

New Rochelle at Scarsdale, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Gorton vs. Riverside at Cross Hill Academy, 4 p.m.

Scarsdale at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Blind Brook at Valhalla, 4:30 p.m.

Briarcliff at Westlake, 4:30 p.m.

Bronxville at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings at Edgemont, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers Montessori at Woodlands, 4:30 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Leffell School, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington at John Jay-EF, 6 p.m.

Clarkstown South at North Rockland, 6 p.m.

White Plains at Ketcham, 6:15 p.m.

Hockey

Rivertown vs. Scarsdale at Murray's Ice Rink, 3:45 p.m.

Pawling vs. Nyack/Tappan Zee at Palisades Ice Arena, 4 p.m.

Monroe-Woodbury vs. White Plains at Ebersole Ice Arena, 4 p.m.

Pearl River vs. Clarkstown at Palisades Ice Arena, 6:15 p.m.

Greeley vs. Cortlandt at Brewster Ice Arena, 6;30 p.m.

Pelham vs. Rye at Playland, 7:45 p.m.

Wrestling

Eastchester at Yonkers, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Mahopac at John Jay, 4:30 p.m.

Greeley at Brewster, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown vs. Lakeland/Panas at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Ardsley, 4:30 p.m.

Hen Hud at Lourdes, 4:30 p.m.

Putnam Valley vs. Edgemont at San Marco Gym, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Peekskill, 5:30 p.m.

Gymnastics

Edgemont vs. Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley at Dynamic Gym, 7 p.m.

Tappan Zee vs. Clarkstown at Galaxy Gymnastics, 7 p.m.

Swimming

White Plains vs. Ardsley/Hastings/Edgemont/Dobbs Ferry/Irvington at Ardsley MS, 4:30 p.m.

Arlington vs. Peekskill at Peekskill MS, 4:30 p.m.

Wappingers vs. Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley at Lakeland Copper Beech, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle/Bronxville vs. Byram Hills/Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla at Westchester CC., 4:30 p.m.

Ossining vs. Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook at Hommocks MS, 5 p.m.

Bowling

Mamaroneck vs. White Plains at Bowerland, 3:30 p.m.

Poughkeepsie vs. Ketcham at Fishkill Bowling Lanes, 3:30 p.m.

This article originally appeared on Rockland/Westchester Journal News: High school sports: Monday's varsity scores and schedule