High school sports: Monday's varsity scores and schedule

·6 min read

HIGH SCHOOL

LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules
LH Logo: Varsity Scores And Schedules

Monday's results

Boys basketball

Panas 62, White Plains 53

Carmel 68, Greeley 58

Putnam Valley 65, Peekskill 53

Nyack 49, Roosevelt 47

St. John's Prep 67, Sacred Heart 52

Mount Vernon 74, Middletown 51

Ossining 65, Sleepy Hollow 29

Dobbs Ferry 70, Woodlands 67 (OT)

Palisade Prep 47, Croton-Harmon 44

Edgemont 63, Blind Brook 51

GCDS 62, Rye Country Day 54

Wooster 63, Harvey 62

Leffell School 51, Yonkers CSEE 39

All Hallows 66, Salesian 48

Haldane 64, Franklin D. Roosevelt 53

John Jay 66, Ardsley 62

Saunders at Gorton

Children's Village at Yonkers Montessori

Girls basketball

Ursuline B 75, Montfort Academy 19

Briarcliff 64, Yonkers 19

Lakeland 72, Sleepy Hollow 60

Ursuline 57, Scarsdale 28

Croton-Harmon 51, North Salem 49

New Rochelle 58, Clarkstown South 24

Hen Hud 58, Saunders 46

Monroe-Woodbury 43, North Rockland 38

Mamaroneck 45, Fox Lane 28

Ketcham 67, Suffern 30

Palisade Prep at Woodlands

Port Chester at Edgemont

Haldane vs. Valhalla at Kensico School, ppd.

Hockey

Clarkstown 5, John Jay 2

White Plains 9, New Rochelle 3

Rye 4, Rye Country Day 1

Wrestling

Fox Lane at Woodlands

Ardsley at Byram Hills

Gymnastics

Scarsdale vs. Brewster at B&C Gymnastics

Tappan Zee vs. Clarkstown at Galaxy Gymnastics

Swimming

Byram Hills/Briarcliff/Pleasantville/Westlake/Valhalla 92, Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley 84

Greeley 98, New Rochelle/Bronxville 70

Tappan Zee 90, Ossining 75

Pelham 65, Nyack 28

Pelham 53, Harrison 41

Wappingers 88, Peekskill/Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud 80

Rockland County Diving Championships at Suffern

Port Chester vs. Poughkeepsie at Poughkeepsie MS

Bowling

Bowling

Ardsley 7, Irvington 0

Tuesday's events

Boys basketball

Stepinac at Molloy, 4 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Clarkstown North, 4 p.m.

White Plains at Spring Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside at Tuckahoe, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Ketcham at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Montfort Academy vs. Greenburgh-North Castle at Clark Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Brewster at Mahopac, 4:45 p.m.

Kingston at Arlington, 5 p.m.

Valhalla at Putnam Valley, 5 p.m.

Rye at Somers, 5 p.m.

Irvington at North Salem, 5:15 p.m.

Ramapo at Carmel, 6 p.m.

Briarcliff at Yorktown, 6 p.m.

Saunders at Eastchester, 6;15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Byram Hills, 6:15 p.m.

Bronxville at Hamilton, 6:15 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Scarsdale, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

non league opponent at Blind Brook, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay-EF at Panas, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

Pleasantville at Maria Regina, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Pearl River, 5 p.m.

Yorktown at John Jay, 5:30 p.m.

Clarkstown North at Clarkstown South, 5:30 p.m.

Mahopac at Rye, 6 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Peekskill, 6 p.m.

Suffern at Greeley, 6:30 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at non-region opponent, 7 p.m.

Hockey

Pearl River vs. White Plains at Ebersole Ice Arena, 4:30 p.m.

non league opponent vs. Pelham at Ice Hutch, 5 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. non league opponent at Danbury Ice Arena, 5 p.m.

Scarsdale vs. John Jay at Brewster Ice Arena, 5:50 p.m.

Monroe-Woodbury vs. Pawling at Trinity/Pawling Ice Rink, 7:30 p.m.

ETBE vs. Rye Town/Harrison at Playland, 8:45 p.m.

Wrestling

Carmel vs. Lakeland/Panas at Lakeland HS, 4:30 p.m.

John Jay at Arlington, 4:30 p.m.

White Plains vs. East Ramapo at Ramapo HS, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Hastings vs. Yonkers at Gorton, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Somers at Hen Hud, 4;45 p.m.

Edgemont at Mamaroneck, 5 p.m.

Gymnastics

Clarkstown, Wappingers vs. Brewster at B&C Gymnastics, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont, Scarsdale vs. Mahopac at Eclipse Gymnastics, 7 p.m.

Swimming

Fox Lane/John Jay/Brewster vs. Ardsley/Hastings/Edgemont/Dobbs Ferry/Irvington at Ardsley MS, 4:30 p.m.

New Rochelle/Bronxville at Suffern, 4:30 p.m.

Greeley at White Plains, 4:30 p.m.

Woodlands at Mount Vernon, 4:30 p.m.

Scarsdale vs Clarkstown at Felix Festa MS, 4;45 p.m.

Peekskill/Croton-Harmon/Hen Hud vs. Rye/Rye Neck/Blind Brook at Hommocks MS, 5 p.m.

Wednesday's events

Boys basketball

Lincoln vs. Gorton at Cross Hill Academy, 4 p.m.

Roosevelt at Yonkers, 4:15 p.m.

Xavier at Salesian, 4:30 p.m.

Nanuet at Clarkstown North, 4:30 p.m.

non league opponent at Leffell School, 4:30 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Croton-Harmon, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Children's Village at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Ardsley at Edgemont, 4:45 p.m.

Peekskill at Panas, 5 p.m.

Woodlands at Bronxville, 5 p.m.

Greeley at Brewster, 5:30 p.m.

Haldane at Beacon, 6 p.m.

Riverside at Yonkers Montessori, 6 p.m.

Carmel at John Jay-EF, 6:15 p.m.

North Rockland at Rye, 6:15 p.m.

Pearl River at Albertus Magnus, 6:45 p.m.

Girls basketball

Roosevelt at Saunders, 4 p.m.

Lincoln at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Rye, 4:30 p.m.

Peekskill at Hen Hud, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck vs. Valhalla at Kensico School, 4:30 p.m.

Tuckahoe at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon at Haldane, 4:30 p.m.

Yorktown at Fox Lane, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

North Salem at John Jay, 4:45 p.m.

Ardsley at Scarsdale, 5 p.m.

Woodlands at Bronxville, 5 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Arlington, 6 p.m.

East Ramapo at North Rockland, 7 p.m.

Hockey

Byram Hills vs. Nyack/Tappan Zee at Palisades Ice Arena, 4 p.m.

Greeley vs. BYSNS at Brewster Ice Arena, 4:15 p.m.

Rye vs. Clarkstown at Palisades Ice Arena, 6:15 p.m.

White Plains vs. Mahopac at Brewster Ice Rink, 6:30 p.m.

Scarsdale vs. Rivertown at Westchester Skating Academy, 6:50 p.m.

Carmel vs. Mount Pleasant at Westchester Skating Academy, 8:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Clarkstown North vs. East Ramapo at Ramapo, 4:15 p.m.

Arlington at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Eastchester, 4:30 p.m.

Mahopac at Ketcham, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee, Pleasantville vs. Harrison at LM Klein MS, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Mamaroneck, 4:30 p.m.

Somers at Greeley, 4:45 p.m.

non-region opponent at John Jay, 6:45 p.m.

Swimming

Port Chester vs. Yonkers at Yonkers Montessori, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Lakeland/Panas/Putnam Valley at Lakeland Copper Beech, 4:30 p.m.

Bowling

Port Chester vs. White Plains at Bowerland, 3:30 p.m.

This article originally appeared on Rockland/Westchester Journal News: High school sports: Monday's varsity scores and schedule

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting