High school sports: Varsity scores and schedule for the week of Nov. 28-Dec. 4

Varsity 845 logo
Varsity 845 logo

More:High school sports results for October 3-9

Tuesday, Nov. 29

Boys basketball

Walton tournament

Susquehanna Valley 58, Sullivan West 34

Stamford at Walton

Girls basketball

Corinne Feller (Valley Central) tournament

Burke Catholic vs. Marlboro

Middletown at Valley Central

Wednesday, Nov. 30

Boys basketball

Ellenville vs. Mount Academy at Camp Grace

Girls basketball

Pawling Tournament

Dover at Pawling,

Walton tournament

Deposit/Hancock vs. Livingston Manor

Swimming

Kingston 104, Middletown 72

Washingtonville 99, New Paltz 71

Thursday, Dec. 1

Boys basketball

Haldane at Marlboro, 5:45 p.m.

Rondout Valley at Warwick, 6:30 p.m.

Walton tournament

Sullivan West at Walton, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Pine Bush at Goshen, 6 p.m.

Cornwall at Washingtonville, 6 p.m.

Warwick at Minisink Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Eldred at Sullivan West, 6:30 p.m.

Saugerties tournament

Beacon at Saugerties, 6:30 p.m.

Corinne Feller (Valley Central) tournament

Consolation: TBD, 5:30 p.m.

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

Boys swimming

Chester, Burke Catholic, Our Lady of Lourdes, Red Hook vs. Goshen at Goshen Aquatic Center, 4:30 p.m.

Highland, Marlboro at Valley Central, 4:30 p.m.

Beacon, Spackenkill, SS Seward at Warwick, 5:45 p.m.

Bowling

Goshen vs. Highland at Spins Bowl Poughkeepsie, 3:30 p.m.

Newburgh Free Academy vs. Kingston at Patel's Kingston Lanes, 4 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 2

Boys basketball

Beacon at Chester, 6:30 p.m.

Chapel Field at O'Neill, 6:30 p.m.

Liberty at Sullivan West, 6;30 p.m.

Fallsburg at Tri-Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Margaretville at SS Seward, 7 p.m.

Livingston Manor vs. Roscoe at Hancock Elementary, 7:15 p.m.

Monticello at Wallenpaupack, 8:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

New Paltz at Highland, 5:45 p.m.

Rondout Valley at Onteora, 6 p.m.

Monticello at Eldred, 6:30 p.m.

Bethlehem at Kingston, 6:30 p.m.

Shane Geisler (Saugerties) tournament

Semifinal: Monroe-Woodbury vs. Red Hook, at Saugerties, 6:30 p.m.

Walton tournament

Livingston Manor vs. Walton, 5:30 p.m.

Maine-Endwell tournament

Millbrook at Maine-Endwell, noon

Pawling tournament

Dover vs. Pawling, 5:30 p.m.

Webutuck vs. Pawling, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Newburgh Free Academy at Columbia, 3:30 p.m.

Monroe-Woodbury vs. Horseheads at Horseheads MS, 5 p.m.

Bowling

Middletown vs. Beacon at Schneider's Fishkill Bowl, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 3

Football

NYSPHSAA tournament

State championship

At Syracuse University, Carrier Dome

Class C: O'Neill vs. General Brown (Section 3), 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Monticello vs. Wallenpaupack, 3:30 p.m.

Hancock tournament

Livingston Manor vs. Deposit/Hancock, 1:30 p.m.

Roscoe vs. Deposit/Hancock, 4:30 p.m.

Pawling tournament

Dover vs. Pawling, 3 p.m.

Webutuck vs. Pawling, 5 p.m.

Girls basketball

Maine-Endwell tournament

Millbrook vs. Maine-Endwell

Pawling tournament

Dover vs. Pawling, noon

Shane Geisler (Saugerties) tournament

Beacon, Saugerties, Monroe-Woodbury, Red Hook

Consolation: TBD, 1:30 p.m.

Championship: TBD, 4:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Goshen tournament, 9 a.m.

Minisink Valley vs. Ballston Spa, 9 a.m.

New Paltz at Bethlehem, 9:30 a.m.

Newburgh Free Academy at Columbia, 9:30 a.m.

Beacon at Rye, 9:30 a.m.

Monroe-Woodbury vs. Horsehead at Horseheads MS, 10 a.m.

Track and Field

Dover, Our Lady of Lourdes, Red Hook at Franklin D. Roosevelt, 11 a.m.

Chester, Eldred, Middletown, Monroe-Woodbury at Goshen, 11 a.m.

Cornwall, Highland, Onteora at Marlboro, 11 a.m.

Millbrook, New Paltz, Pine Plains at Spackenkill, 11 a.m.

Chapel Field, Ellenville, Minisink Valley, Pine Bush at Valley Central, 11 a.m.

Beacon, Kingston, Newburgh Free Academy at Wallkill, 11 a.m.

Fallsburg, Burke Catholic, O'Neill, Port Jervis at Washingtonville, 11 a.m.

Sunday, Dec. 4

Football

NYSPHSAA tournament

State championship

At Syracuse University, Carrier Dome

Class AA: Newburgh Free Academy vs. Buffalo Bennett (Section 6), 3 p.m.

Wrestling

New Paltz vs. Bethlehem, 9 a.m.

Monday, Nov. 21

No events scheduled

Tuesday, Nov. 22

No events scheduled

Wednesday, Nov. 23

No events scheduled

Thursday, Nov. 24

No events scheduled

Friday, Nov. 25

No events scheduled

Saturday, Nov. 26

Football

NYSPHSAA tournament

State semifinals

At Middletown

Class C: O'Neill 41, Warrensburg/North Warren/Lake George 22

Class AA: Newburgh Free Academy 31, Christian Brothers Academy-Albany 20

Sunday, Nov. 27

No events scheduled

Monday, Nov. 14

No events scheduled

Tuesday, Nov. 15

No events scheduled

Wednesday, Nov. 16

No events scheduled

Thursday, Nov. 17

No events scheduled

Friday, Nov. 18

Football

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At Arlington

Class B: Pleasantville 33, Port Jervis 7

At Middletown

Class A: Somers 35, Our Lady of Lourdes 28 (OT)

Swimming

NYSPHSAA and Federation Swimming preliminaries at Webster Aquatic Center

NYSPHSAA and Federation Diving championships (all 11 dives) at Webster Aquatic Center

Saturday, Nov. 19

Football

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At Middletown

Class C: O'Neill 38, Westlake 6

Class AA: Newburgh Free Academy 26, Carmel 20 (OT)

Volleyball

NYSPHSAA tournament

At Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls

Pool Play

Class D: Mount Academy advances 6-0

Class A: Cornwall in Pool Play

Swimming

NYSPHSAA and Federation championships at Webster Aquatic Center

Sunday, Nov. 20

Volleyball

NYSPHSAA tournament

Finals

At Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls

Class D: Mount Academy vs. Harley Allendale (Section 5), 10 a.m.

Monday, Nov. 7

No events scheduled

Tuesday, Nov. 8

Volleyball

NYSPHSAA tournament

sub-regionals

At Bard College

Class C: Burke Catholic 3, Blind Brook 1

Wednesday, Nov. 9

Volleyball

NYSPHSAA tournament

Sub-regionals

At Corning

Class AA: Corning 3, Pine Bush 0

At Vestal

Class A: Cornwall 3, Vestal 1

At Owego Free Academy

Class B: Maine-Endwell 3, Spackenkill 2

At Bard College

Class D: Mount Academy 3, Shelter Island 0

Thursday, Nov. 10

No events scheduled

Friday, Nov. 11

Football

Section 9 championships

At Goshen

Class A: Our Lady of Lourdes 8, Cornwall 7

At O'Neill HS

Class B: Port Jervis 34, New Paltz 7

At Spackenkill

8-man: Tri-Valley 43, Spackenkill 20

Volleyball

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At John Jay-Cross River

Class A: Cornwall 3, Lakeland 1

Saturday, Nov. 12

Football

Section 9 tournament

Championships

At Newburgh Free Academy

Class C: O'Neill d. Burke Catholic

Class AA: Newburgh Free Academy 35, Middletown 0

Boys soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

State semifinals

At Monroe-Woodbury HS

Class A: Beacon 3, Christian Brothers Academy 2

At Goshen

Class B: Our Lady of Lourdes 3, Lewiston-Porter 1

Girls soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

State semifinals

At Tompkins Cortland Community College

Class AA: Ward Melville 1, Monroe-Woodbury 0 (OT)

At Cortland HS

Class C: Waterford-Halfmoon 3, Millbrook 0

Class D: Mount Academy 5, Chazy 0

Volleyball

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At O'Neill

Class C: Port Jefferson d. Burke Catholic

At Owego Free Academy

Class D: Mount Academy d. Tioga (Section 4)

Cross country

NYSPHSAA championships at Vernon Verona Sherrill HS

Sunday, Nov. 13

Boys soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

State championships

At Middletown HS-Faller Field

Class A: Amityville 4, Beacon 0

Class B: Skaneateles 1, Our Lady of Lourdes 0

Girls soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

State championships

At Cortland HS or SUNY Cortland

Class D: Mount Academy 3, Cincinnatus Central 1

Monday, Oct. 31

Volleyball

Section 9 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class D

SS Seward 3, Pine Plains 2

Tuesday, Nov. 1

Girls soccer

Regional quarterfinals

At Arlington

Class AA: Monroe Woodbury 4, Arlington 1

Class A: Albertus Magnus 6, Goshen 0

Class B: Irvington 1, Our Lady of Lourdes 0 (OT)

Section 9 tournament

Championship

At Middletown

Class C: Millbrook 8, Tri-Valley 1

Volleyball

Section 9 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class AA

Valley Central 3, Washingtonville 0

Warwick 3, Kingston 1

Class A

Franklin D. Roosevelt 3, Beacon 0

Minisink Valley 3, Goshen 0

Class B

Our Lady of Lourdes 3, New Paltz 0

Spackenkill 3, Red Hook 0

Highland 3, O'Neill 1

Port Jervis 3, Marlboro 2

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Football

Franklin D. Roosevelt 28, Saugerties 0

Kingston 28, Valley Central 7

Boys soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional quarterfinals

At Hen Hud

Class B: Briarcliff 0, Our Lady of Lourdes 0 (2 OT, Lourdes advances 4-2 on PKs)

Class C: Haldane 2, Rhinebeck 1

At Maine-Endwell Turf Field

Class AA: Corning 2, Warwick 1

Class A: Beacon 1, Vestal 0

Volleyball

Section 9 tournament

Semifinals

Class C

Chester 3, Dover 0

Burke Catholic 3, Rhinebeck 0

Class D

Millbrook 3, Tuxedo 0

Mount Academy 3, SS Seward 0

Thursday, Nov. 3

Football

Warwick 41, Pine Bush 33

O'Neill 35, Goshen 14

Volleyball

Section 9 tournament

Semifinals

Class AA

Pine Bush 3, Valley Central 0

Monroe-Woodbury 3, Warwick 0

Class A

Cornwall 3, Franklin D. Roosevelt 0

Wallkill 3, Minisink Valley 0

Class B

Lourdes 3, Roosevelt 0

Spackenkill 3, Port Jervis 0

Swimming

Section 9 tournament prelims at Valley Central, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 4

Football

Non-playoff games

Ellenville 64, Pine Plains 51

Highland at Liberty

Fallsburg at Dover

Wallkill at Burke Catholic

Section 9 tournament

Semifinals

Class A

Our Lady of Lourdes 39, Washingtonville 12

Cornwall 35, Minisink Valley 21

Class B

Port Jervis d. Marlboro

8-man

Spackenkill 26, Sullivan West 12

Swimming

Section 9 diving championships at Valley Central

Saturday, Nov. 5

Football

Onteora at Livingston Manor/Roscoe

Monticello vs. Chester, at Chester Commons Park

Section 9 tournament

Semifinals

Class AA

Middletown d. Monroe-Woodbury

Class B

New Paltz 33, Red Hook 13

8-man

Tri-Valley d. Pawling

Boys soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At Yorktown

Class A: Beacon 2, Yorktown 0

At Diamond in the Pines

Class D: Chapel Field vs. Greenport (Section 11), 1 p.m.

At Beacon

Class B: Our Lady of Lourdes 3, Carle Place 0

Girls soccer

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At Newburgh Free Academy

Class C: Millbrook 4, Haldane 0

Class D: Mount Academy 5, Northville 0

At Waverley

Class AA: Monroe-Woodbury 6, Corning-Painted Post 1

Volleyball

Section 9 tournament

Championship

At Bard College

Class C: Burke Catholic d. Chester

Class D: Mount Academy d. Millbrook

Swimming

Section 9 Championships at Valley Central

Sunday, Nov. 6

Field hockey

NYSPHSAA tournament

Regional finals

At Rondout Valley

Class A: Northport (Section 11) vs. Kingston, noon

Class C: Carle Place (Section 8) at Rondout Valley, 2 p.m.

Volleyball

Section 9 tournament

Championships

At Mount St. Mary College

Class AA: No. 2 Monroe Woodbury vs. No. 1 Pine Bush, 10 a.m.

Class B: No. 3 Spackenkill vs. No. 1 Our Lady of Lourdes, 12:30 p.m.

Class A: No. 2 Wallkill vs. No. 1 Cornwall, 3 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 24

Boys soccer

Section 9 tournament

Semifinals

Class AA

Warwick d. Newburgh Free Academy

Monroe-Woodbury d. Washingtonville

Championship

At Middletown

Class D: Chapel Field 1, Webutuck 1 (2 OT, Chapel Field wins 4-3 on PKs)

Girls soccer

Section 9 tournament

Semifinals

Class AA

Valley Central d. Warwick

Monroe-Woodbury d. Pine Bush

Class A

Minisink Valley d. Cornwall

Goshen at Beacon

Quarterfinals

Class B

Red Hook 7, Chester 0

Spackenkill 5, Onteora 1

O'Neill d. Dover

Our Lady of Lourdes 10, Ellenville 0

Championship

At Middletown

Class D: Mount Academy d. Eldred

Volleyball

Our Lady of Lourdes 3, Franklin D. Roosevelt 0

Spackenkill 3, Highland 0

Monroe-Woodbury at Newburgh Free Academy

Webutuck at Ellenville

Sullivan West at Burke Catholic

Pine Bush at Kingston

Goshen at Minisink Valley

Beacon at Monticello.

Middletown at Valley Central

Warwick at Washingtonville

SS Seward at Tuxedo

Chester at Liberty

Tuesday, Oct. 25

Boys soccer

Section 9 tournament

Semifinals

Class A

Cornwall 2, Wallkill 1

Beacon 1, Goshen 0

Quarterfinals

Class B

Red Hook 3, Onteora 0

Our lady of Lourdes 3, Liberty 0

O'Neill 3, Dover 2

Spackenkill 3, Fallsburg 0

Championship

At Middletown

Class C: Rhinebeck 1, Mount Academy 0 (2 OT)

Girls soccer

Section 9 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class C

No. 5 Sullivan West at No. 4 Burke Catholic, 2 p.m.

SS Seward 1, Rhinebeck 0

Field hockey

Section 9 tournament

Semifinals

Class C

At Rondout Valley

Red Hook 1, Pine Plains 1 (2 OT, Red Hook advances on PKs)

Rondout Valley 2, Onteora 0

Volleyball

Franklin D. Roosevelt 3, Beacon 1

Rhinebeck at Ellenville

Minisink Valley at O'Neill

Washingtonville at Pine Bush

Newburgh Free Academy at Valley Central

Swimming

Minisink Valley Invitational

Wednesday, Oct. 26

Boys soccer

Championship

At Middletown

Class AA: Warwick 4, Monroe-Woodbury 1

Girls soccer

Section 9 tournament

Championship

At Middletown

Class AA: Monroe-Woodbury 2, Valley Central 1

Semifinals

Class B

O'Neill 5, Spackenkill 2

Our Lady of Lourdes 3, Red Hook 0

Volleyball

MHAL championship: Mount Academy 2, Wallkill 1

Minisink Valley at Burke Catholic

Liberty at Chester

Washingtonville at Monroe-Woodbury

Middletown at Newburgh Free Academy

Tuxedo at Port Jervis

Thursday, Oct. 27

Boys soccer

Section 9 tournament

Semifinals

Class B

No. 2 Our Lady of Lourdes 2, No. 3 O'Neill 0

No. 1 Red Hook 2, No. 5 Spackenkill 1

Championship

At Middletown

Class A: No. 2 Beacon 3, No. 4 Cornwall 0

Girls soccer

Semifinals

Class C

No. 2 Millbrook d. No. 6 SS Seward

No. 1 Tri-Valley 6, No. 4 Burke Catholic 2

Championship

At Middletown

Class A: No. 1 Goshen 2, No. 3 Minisink Valley 1

Field hockey

Section 9 tournament

Championships

At Rondout Valley

Class A: No. 1 Kingston 2, No. 2 Pine Bush 1 - (OT)

Class C: No. 1 Rondout Valley 3, No. 2 Red Hook 0

Volleyball

Pine Plains 3, Rhinebeck 2

Goshen 3, Port Jervis 1

Tennis

NYSPHSAA Individual championships: Singles and Doubles early rounds at Sportime, 8:30 a.m.

Cross country

MHAL Championships at Hudson Valley Sportsdome, 1 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 28

Football

New Paltz 39, Saugerties 22

Middletown 40, Valley Central 0

O'Neill 50, Highland 0

Dover 46, Eldred 20

Franklin D. Roosevelt vs. TBD, 7 p.m.

Pine Bush vs. Kingston at Dietz Stadium, 7 p.m.

Rondout Valley at Port Jervis, 7 p.m.

Section 9 tournament

Spackenkill 56, Ellenville 52

Our Lady of Lourdes 45, Goshen 14

Tennis

NYSPHSAA Individual championships: Quarterfinals and semifinals at Sportime, 9 a.m.

Saturday, Oct. 29

Football

Newburgh Free Academy 21, Monroe-Woodbury 14

Chester at Burke Catholic

Red Hook 14, Liberty 7

Maine-Endwell d. Marlboro by forfeit

Section 9 tournament

Tri-Valley 45, Pine Plains 38

Boys soccer

Section 9 tournament

Championship

At Middletown

Class B: Our Lady of Lourdes 1, Red Hook 0

Girls soccer

Section 9 tournament

Championship

At Middletown

Class B: Our Lady of Lourdes 7, O'Neill 1

Swimming

Cornwall Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Tennis

NYSPHSAA Individual championships at Sportime, Singles 9 a.m., Doubles 11 a.m.

Cheerleading

NYSPHSAA Game Day Cheerleading East Invitational at Arlington, 11 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 30

No events scheduled

Monday, Oct. 17

Boys soccer

Saugerties 5, Marlboro 4

Millbrook 2, Monticello 1

Warwick at Newburgh Free Academy, ppd.

Arlington at Franklin D. Roosevelt. 4:15 p.m.

Tri-Valley at Chapel Field, 4:30 p.m.

O'Neill 1, Fallsburg 1

Valley Central at Pine Bush, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Webutuck 1, Pine Plains 0

Rhinebeck 1, Onteora 0

Mount Academy 2, Spackenkill 1

Highland 2, Marlboro 0

Monticello at Beacon, ppd.

Newburgh Free Academy at Middletown, 4 p.m.

Cornwall at Minisink Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Goshen at Port Jervis, 4:15 p.m.

Livingston Manor vs. SS Seward at Seward Soccer Complex, 4:15 p.m.

Eldred at Tri-Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Sullivan West at Burke Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Kingston at Monroe-Woodbury, 4:30 p.m.

Ellenville at Rondout Valley, 4:30 p.m.

New Paltz at Our Lady of Lourdes, 6 p.m.

Pine Bush at Valley Central, 6 p.m.

Washingtonville at Warwick, ppd.

Liberty at O'Neill, 6:30 p.m.

Field hockey

Pine Plains 6, Ellenville 0

Volleyball

Our Lady of Lourdes 3, Spackenkill 1

Arlington 3, Roy C. Ketcham 2

Marlboro 3, Saugerties 2

Franklin D. Roosevelt at Beacon

Pawling at Dover, ppd.

Onteora vs. Mount Academy at Camp Grace, 4:15 p.m.

Port Jervis at Chester, 6 p.m.

Burke Catholic at Goshen, 6 p.m.

Sullivan West at O'Neill, 6 p.m.

Warwick at Kingston, 6 p.m.

Wallkill at Minisink Valley, 6 p.m.

Middletown at Monroe-Woodbury, 6 p.m.

Washingtonville at Newburgh Free Academy, 6 p.m.

Liberty at SS.. Seward, ppd.

Fallsburg at Tuxedo, 6 p.m.

Pine Bush at Valley Central, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Beacon 87, Rhinebeck 77

Kingston, Onteora, Rondout Valley vs. Newburgh Free Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Cross country

Chester, SS Seward, Tuxedo vs. O'Neill at Bear Mountain State Park, 4 p.m.

Newburgh Free Academy at Washingtonville, 4 p.m.

Eldred, Goshen at Pine Bush, 4:15 p.m.

Middletown vs. Warwick at Sanfordville Elementary, 4:30 p.m.

Homestead School, Port Jervis, Roscoe at Sullivan West, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

New Paltz 150, Marlboro 179

Tuesday, Oct. 18

Boys soccer

MHAL semifinals: Mount Academy 1, Rhinebeck 0

MHAL semifinals: Our Lady of Lourdes 1, Wallkill 0

Beacon 4, Cornwall 1

Kingston 3, Monroe-Woodbury 2

Newburgh Free Academy 5, Middletown 1

Goshen 6, Minisink Valley 0

Warwick 2, Washingtonville 0

Fallsburg 4, Liberty 3

O'Neill 6, Ellenville 0

Burke Catholic 1, Pine Bush 0

Chapel Field 2, Chester 1

SS Seward at Eldred

Saugerties at Onteora

Highland at Marlboro

Monticello vs. Port Jervis at Port Jervis MS

Tri-Valley at Sullivan West

Girls soccer

Millbrook 5, Ellenville 1

Monroe-Woodbury 4, Newburgh Free Academy 1

Chester 2, Fallsburg 0

Beacon d. Monticello

Marlboro at Rondout Valley

O'Neill at Franklin D. Roosevelt

Field hockey

Our Lady of Lourdes 3, Ellenville 1

Red Hook 3, Kingston 2

Rondout Valley 5, Roy C. Ketcham 0

Volleyball

Spackenkill 3, Dover 0

Pine Bush 3, Washingtonville 2

Mount Academy 3, Highland 0

O'Neill 3, Liberty 0

Rhinebeck at Millbrook

Pine Plains at Onteora

Cross country

Onteora at Mount Academy

Wednesday, Oct. 19

Boys soccer

Highland 2, Rondout Valley 1

Girls soccer

Beacon 3, Cornwall 1

Rhinebeck 1, Webutuck 0

Red Hook 3, Kingston 0

Goshen 3, Minisink Valley 1

Liberty at Fallsburg

S.S. Seward 5, Eldred 1

Livingston Manor/Roscoe at Middletown

Chester at Burke Catholic

Monticello vs. Port Jervis at Port Jervis MS

Tri-Valley at Sullivan West

Volleyball

Beacon 3, Goshen 0

Our Lady of Lourdes 3, Highland 1

Marlboro 3, Port Jervis 1

Chester 3, Burke Catholic 1

Fallsburg 3, Liberty 0

Kingston 3, Newburgh Free Academy 0

Tuxedo 3, Sullivan West 0

Monroe-Woodbury 3, Valley Central 0

Warwick 3, Middletown 0

Cheerleading

Washingtonville competition

Thursday, Oct. 20

Boys soccer

Port Jervis 7, Eldred 1

Millbrook 2, Monticello 1

Pine Bush at New Paltz, ppd.

Chapel Field 5, Tri-Valley 1

MHAL championship: Our Lady of Lourdes 1, Mount Academy 0

Rondout Valley 3, Ellenville 0

Girls soccer

Port Jervis at Fallsburg, 4 p.m.

Franklin D. Roosevelt at Cornwall, ppd.

Ellenville 3, Rondout Valley 2

MHAL championship: Lourdes 5, Mount Academy 2

Volleyball

Highland 3, Dover 1

Millbrook at Ellenville, 5:45 p.m.

Roosevelt 3, Saugerties 0

Wallkill 3, New Paltz 0

Lourdes d. Red Hook

Spackenkill 3, Pine Plains 0

Webutuck at Rhinebeck, 5:45 p.m.

Marlboro 3, Rondout Valley 0

Chester 3, Goshen 0

Minisink Valley at Cornwall, 6 p.m.

James I. O'Neill 3, Middletown 2

Monroe-Woodbury 3, Pine Bush 0

Seward 3, Liberty 0

Field hockey

MHAL championship: Rondout Valley 5, Red Hook 0

Girls diving

OCIAA championships: Kira Arnold of Cornwall won Div. One, Molly Crowley of Monroe-Woodbury won Div. Two

Friday, Oct. 21

Football

Spackenkill 48, Onteora 13

Our Lady of Lourdes 45, Beacon 0

Eldred vs. Fallsburg at Morningside Park, 6:30p.m.

Livingston Manor/Roscoe at Ellenville, 7 p.m.

O'Neill at Franklin D. Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Middletown at Pine Bush, 7 p.m.

New Platz vs. Port Jervis at Port Jervis MS, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Rondout Valley, 7 p.m.

Tri-Valley at Sullivan West, 7 p.m.

Warwick at Valley Central, 7 p.m.

Minisink Valley at Wallkill, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

Eldred at Tri-Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Class AA quarterfinals: No. 3 Monroe-Woodbury 3, No. 6 Valley Central 0

Class AA quarterfinals: No. 4 Newburgh Free Academy 1, No. 5 Kingston 0

Girls soccer

Onteora at Rondout Valley, 4 p.m.

Section 9 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class AA

No. 5 Newburgh Free Academy vs. No. 4 Warwick at Sanfordville Elementary, 2 p.m.

Class A

No. 5 Wallkill at No. 4 Beacon, 2 p.m.

No. 7 Cornwall at No. 2 New Paltz, 2 p.m.

No. 6 Saugerties at No. 3 Minisink Valley, 2 p.m.

Field hockey

Section 9 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class C

No. 5 Taconic Hills at No. 4 Onteora, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Newburgh Free Academy at Pine Bush, 4:30 p.m.

Chester at Sullivan West, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Kennedy Catholic, 5:45 p.m.

Monticello at Fallsburg, 6 p.m.

Minisink Valley at Liberty, 6 p.m.

Kingston at Middletown, 6 p.m.

Cornwall at Port Jervis, 6 p.m.

O'Neill at Tuxedo, 6 p.m.

Valley Central at Warwick, 6 p.m.

Monroe-Woodbury at Washingtonville, 6 p.m.

Swimming

OCIAA Division 1 Swimming at Washingtonville, 4 p.m.

Cross country

OCIAA Championships at Bear Mountain State Park, noon

Saturday, Oct. 22

Football

Chester 22, Highland 12

Pawling 42, Dover 14

Monroe-Woodbury 49, Kingston 6

Cornwall 61, Monticello 6

Newburgh Free Academy 36, Washingtonville 7

Goshen 35, Saugerties 20

Red Hook 16, Marlboro 10

Windsor 33, Burke Catholic 16

Boys soccer

Millbrook at Webutuck

Section 9 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class A

Goshen 7, Saugerties 1

Cornwall 4, New Paltz 1

Semifinals

Class B

Mount Academy 7, Burke Catholic 0

Rhinebeck 1, SS Seward 0

Volleyball

Mount Academy at Our Lady of Lourdes tournament

Swimming

OCIAA Division 2 championships at Washingtonville

Cross country

Invitational at Bowdoin County Park

Sunday, Oct. 23

No events scheduled

This article originally appeared on Times Herald-Record: High school sports: Varsity scores and schedule for the week of Nov. 28-Dec. 4