Honor Roll: South Side High School

·3 min read

HOOKSTOWN — South Side High School has set its honor rolls for the 2021-22 first nine-week grading period.

GRADE 9

Distinguished Honors: Vanessa Lee Bonchi, Kaylyn Michelle Buchanan, Christopher John Christiansen, Laina Ann Cusato, Grace Josephine Gibson, Nicholas Trace Hewlett, Alayna Elizabeth Kelly, Apollo Karl Korchnak, Erin Clarke Long, Andrew John Madeja, Jozlyn Brook Marnhout, Sara Ann McCarrell, Brooke Kathryn Menegon, Braeden Victor Mitchell, Jayce Alan Nadzam, Alyssa Mae Patterson, Brock Aaron Poland, Nathan Joseph Chen Smith, Parker Hart Stewart, Bailey Marie Strnisa, Carter James Wilson, Brent Ryan Winterrowd.

Honors: Perry Jo Allison, Cadence Mae Bailey, Dominic Anthony Colalella, Kenidi Rose Cook, Parker James Delourmel, Phoebe Ann Drochak, Karis Nichole Dunham, Raymond Jason Fischer, Benjamin Gray Hastings, Joshua Owen Hogenboom, Luke David Horner, Mercede Ann Johnson, Travis Joseph Killmeyer, Aubrey Jean Males, Savanah Elizabeth Manjerovic, Halina Grace Matijevich, Sean Michale McBride, Moses Pinkevich, Adrian Robert Plance, Hannah Lyn Reed, Rylee Savannah Ringhoff, Eva Danielle Santillan, Eden Michal Schrier, Owen Richard Shannon, Slayton Xavier Williams, Sarah Kathleen Windsheimer.

GRADE 10

Distinguished Honors: Sophia Catherine Adams, Samuel Edward Ash, Richard James Ashcroft, Benjamin Christopher Bird, Allen Nathaniel Cox, Ronald James Cusato, Alison Ann DeLong, Reese Aaron Delourmel, Emerson Rayelle Farber, Grace Elisabeth Glenn, Sophia Brianne Graff, Dominik Martin Hallisey, Benjamin Michael Hipple, McKenna Lynne Houser, Sarah Abigail Janney, Lydia Fay Jurcic, Kolten Parker Kelly, Taylor Rose Kosinski, Sophia Kuntz, Allannah Mae LaFlam, Hailey Lynn Luketic, Madelyn Taylor Melnick, Jacob Rocco Paciello, Kaydence Lee Polky, Emily Nicole Reilly, John David Roy, Ryden Robert Short, Charity Patrice Tellish, Killian Thomas Turek, Katie Isabelle Wright.

Honors: Brody Allen Almashy, Dylan Michael Bombiani, Allyson Marie Boyd, Sam Matthew Burns, Carly Giavonna Chiccarello, Kailee Alex DeLeuze, Liam P Gielarowski, Trent Daniel Guerrieri, Dakota Marie Gural, Chase Michael Hartle, Haley Jean Jodikinos, Casey James Lewis, Dominic Alexander Maloney, Kaitlin Cheyenne McCandless, Luke Duane Moore, Lynnsie Anne Moore, Austin David Wargo-Welch.

GRADE 11

Distinguished Honors: Tyler Jacob Byer, Robert Burke Chauvenne, Hannah Alexandra Chiocca, Conner Randal Cooper-Hanlon, David William Corfield, Sarah Marie Ennis, Emma Jane Graff, Lily Elise Grossi, James William Killmeyer, Autumn Rena Lydic, Joshua Albert Lytle, Preston Scott Masciantoni, Ethan David Moore, Christian James Mzyk, Abigail Rose Nadik, Adam Slobodan Pavlovich, Sierra Elizabeth Prince, Kayla Nicole Statler, Parker Joseph Statler, Brianna Nicole Stewart, Jacob David Strnisa, Jaiden Isabella Strnisa, Benjamin Susnjer.

Honors: Elijah William Ansell, Alejandro Philip Arrigo, DJ Alan Basso, Devon Birtch, Vanessa Michelle Borgen, Hope Ageni Boustead, Skylar Antonette Boustead, Devin Alan Brodmerkel, Baily Rogue Cuteri, Mason Robert Fowler, Sean Riley Franklin, Isabella Christine Hage, Shane Alan Hankey, Maura Ashley Heberle, Sara Bernice Hickman, Holly G Homol, Clayton Nathaniel Langham, Luke Matthew McCoy, Ian James Novak, Maddox Duff Payne, Samantha Lee Peterson, Cole William Plance, Daniel Scott Russell, Grace Nicole Schultz, Tristan Hunter Shuman, Logan Christopher Smith, Cadence Abigail Tudor, Kalen Drew Weltner, Quentin Murrell Wertz, Spencer Charles Duwayne Yoho, Ryan Ervin Zachary.

GRADE 12

Distinguished Honors: Taylor Riley Ambrose, Emily Ann Bailey, Emilee Dawn Boyd, Payton Elizabeth Campbell, Isaac Edward Cromer, Laila Marley Cronin, Madison Grace Fischer, Katey Elizabeth Gardiner, Rian Ann Garvey, Brandon Giovanni George, Robert Garrett Gleich, Abigail Joann Gottschalk, Gracie Allen Hartle, Justin Hess, Dustyn Clifford Hudson, Donald Jay Jodikinos, Alyssa Anne Klim, Laney Lyn Lewis, Aaron Michael Mzyk, Jonathan James Parsons, Josephine Elizabeth Patosky, Lydia Grace Persohn, Remington James Pond, David John Schuler, Jaclyn Rayann Searight-Jarrup, Zachary Ryan Sexauer, Garrett William Smith, Sage Kathlynn Tellish, Mairin Rose Turek, Dylan Michael Valiga, Grace Leighann Woodling, Kayla Rae Zakrzewski.

Honors: Chloe Alexis Alger, Savannah Ray Bailey, Izabella Louise Barth, Logan Matthew Blake, Broderick Eli Bloom, Timothy Mark Cafrelli, Costin William Darnley, Ashley Renae Floyd, Hunter Alan Fritz, Chloe Louise Galbreath, Braeden Ray Hall, Ethan Michael Hewlett, Jessica Louise Hudack, Cameron Christopher Knox, Evan Michael Piatkowski, Aidan Anthony Rusnak, Hayden Angelo Vincer.

This article originally appeared on Beaver County Times: Honor Roll: South Side High School

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting