HS TRACK AND FIELD: District 2 athletes seeds for PIAA Championships

·4 min read

May 26—PIAA TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Seth Grove Stadium, Shippensburg University

May 26-27

DISTRICT 2 GIRLS QUALIFIERS

CLASS 3A

3200 Relay: Wyoming Area 9:33.34 14 of 28

3200 Relay: Abington Heights 9:34.50 17 of 28

100 Hurdles: Sophia Filali (DAL) 15.99 24 of 27

100: Rachael Collins (HON) 13.08 30 of 30

1600: Madelyn Keating (WA) 5:02.64 19 of 35

400 Relay: Pittston Area 50.23 25 of 28

400: Rachael Collins (HON) 57.29 8 of 29

300 Hurdles: Sophia Filali (DAL) 47.04 24 of 28

800: Madelyn Keating (WA) 2:17.62 22 of 30

200: Rachael Collins (HON) 25.97 27 of 31

3200: Madison Hedglin (DAL) 11:03.79 21 of 33

1600 Relay: Abington Heights 4:04.43 21 of 27

Shot: Ashley Bueso (HAZ) 36-9 1/4 15 of 24

Discus: Sophia Lukowski (NAN) 122-3 11 of 25

Javelin: Madison Zalewski (AH) 120-7 18 of 25

Long: Karolyn Brito (HAZ) 19-2 3 of 27

Triple: Sophia Shults (HAZ) 38-2 7 of 29

Triple: Taylor Gashi (WA) 36-8 18 of 29

High: Grayce Grazio (HAZ) 5-3 t6 of 28

Pole: Sarah Shipton (CRE) 10-0 19 of 21

CLASS 2A

3200 Relay: Holy Redeemer 9:42.32 3 of 25

100 Hurdles: Chloe Diaz (MON) 16.09 13 of 25

100: Tatum Norris (SUS) 12.61 14 of 27

1600: Anna Prusak (SEM) 5:19.88 13 of 25

400 Relay: Holy Redeemer 50.13 10 of 29

400: Avery Kozerski (HR) 59.85 15 of 27

300 Hurdles: Chloe Diaz (MON) 47.48 10 of 25

800: Kalee Raczkowski (LL) 2:21.15 6 of 24

200: Tatum Norris (SUS) 25.13 5 of 26

200: Isabella Granteed (HR) 25.77 12 of 26

3200: Lacey Danilovitz (RIV) 11:23.39 8 of 26

1600 Relay: Holy Redeemer 4:10.86 13 of 25

Shot: Ella Axtell (LT) 35-7 15 of 25

Discus: Anna Liuzzo (LAK) 117-9 5 of 24

Javelin: Paige Lee (WW) 116-1 20 of 25

Long: Tatum Norris (SUS) 16-6 21 of 26

Triple: Eva Carachilo (HC) 34-11 1/2 22 of 26

High: Kathryn Morgan (LL) 4-8 t28 of 29

Pole: Tatum Norris (SUS) 11-0 t4 of 23

Pole: Maura Michalczyk (DUN) 11-0 t4 of 23

DISTRICT 2 BOYS QUALIFIERS

CLASS 3A

3200 Relay: Abington Heights 8:05.11 21 of 28

110 Hurdles: Colin Manley (WS) 15.39 28 of 31

100: Jaden Shedlock (CRE) 11.29 34 of 35

1600: Aidan LaTourette (HON) 4:26.50 28 of 32

400 Relay: Delaware Valley 43.13 29 of 34

400: Colin Kravitz (NP) 49.17 14 of 29

300 Hurdles: Jamory Lane Lee (WBA) 39.35 6 of 25

300 Hurdles: Peter Federici (DAL) 39.46 9 of 25

800: Colin Donahoe (AH) 1:57.49 23 of 30

200: Colin Kravitz (NP) 21.99 19 of 38

3200: Brian McCormack (SCR) 9:32.74 26 of 32

1600 Relay: Valley View 3:25.54 21 of 29

Shot: Niko Williams (AH) 51-3 3/4 14 of 25

Discus: Ben Ostroski (WAL) 149-10 13 of 25

Javelin: Drew Mruk (WA) 208-7 1 of 25

Javelin: Nicholas Franceschelli (NP) 193-10 4 of 25

Javelin: Samuel Guzman (HAZ) 183-2 7 of 25

Long: Jacob Nielsen (VV) 22-1 1/4 8 of 24

Triple: Matthew Cusatis (HAZ) 46-11 1/4 2 of 26

High: Matthew Cusatis (HAZ) 6-3 t6 of 28

CLASS 2A

3200 Relay: Holy Cross 8:22.61 14 of 26

110 Hurdles: Nathan Oliphant (RIV) 15.55 23 of 31

100: Chief Montalvo (SEM) 11.40 35 of 36

1600: Tommy Clark (DUN) 4:31.46 21 of 30

400 Relay: Holy Redeemer 44.05 20 of 28

400: Jacob Hunter (HR) 50.41 9 of 24

300 Hurdles: Cody Michaels (MV) 41.30 19 of 27

800: Gabe Pacyna (MV) 1:57.48 4 of 29

200: Chief Montalvo (SEM) 22.96 25 of 28

3200: Daniel Danilovitz (RIV) 9:36.24 9 of 30

3200: Nick Hockenbury (LL) 9:38.07 12 of 30

3200: Jack Novelli (SEM) 9:44.92 17 of 30

1600 Relay: Dunmore 3:30.49 16 of 27

Shot: Cole Schirg (LT) 42-11 1/2 21 of 25

Discus: Lyndon Bello (LAK) 135-10 18 of 24

Javelin: Will Taylor (RIV) 150-7 20 of 25

Long: Seth Berry (LL) 21-5 15 of 28

Triple: Wyatt Johnson (EL) 44-11 2 of 25

High: Dylan Holt (MV) 6-1 t11 of 24

Pole: Jordan Chmielewski (MV) 11-6 t21 of 22

Contact the writer: jbfawcett@timesshamrock.com; 570-348-9125; @sportsTT on Twitter