Idaho high school track and field state championship results in every classification

·53 min read

5A STATE TRACK AND FIELD MEET

Friday-Saturday

At Eagle High

* - meet record

# - overall state meet record

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1, Boise 157. 2, Capital 51. 3, Centennial 50. 4, Timberline 49. 5, Rocky Mountain 47.5. 6, Lake City 46. 7, Eagle 43. 8, Highland 36. t-9, Meridian 35. t-9, Post Falls 35.

11, Lewiston 33. 12, Rigby 23. t-13, Kuna 21. t-13, Idaho Falls 21. 15, Madison 15.5. 16, Coeur d’Alene 12. 17, Borah 10. 18, Skyview 9. 19, Mountain View 8.

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1, Rocky Mountain 88. 2, Boise 83. 3, Eagle 77. 4, Borah 62. 5, Mountain View 57. 6, Idaho Falls 42. t-7, Meridian 39. t-7, Post Falls 39. 9, Rigby 38. 10, Centennial 28.

t-11, Thunder Ridge 27. t-11, Kuna 27. 13, Madison 24. 14, Highland 21. 15, Timberline 15. 16, Capital 12. 17, Skyview 9. 18, Lewiston 5. 19, Coeur d’Alene 4.

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 (w: 1.8): 1, Megan Rose, Capital, 12.02#. 2, Asia Lawyer, Centennial, 12.31. 3, Audrey Smith, Boise, 12.38. 4, Brynn Celani, Timberline, 12.41. 5, Ariel Terriquez, Kuna, 12.45. 6, Keturah Vogel-Greenwood, Lake City, 12.48. 7, Abby Hancock, Rigby, 12.53. 8, Aubree Denker, Rocky Mtn, 12.71.

200 (w: 2.7): 1, Angelyca Chapman, Lake City, 24.61. 2, Megan Rose, Capital, 25.09. 3, Kyla Palmer, Rocky Mtn, 25.50. 4, Audrey Smith, Boise, 25.62. 5, Abby Hancock, Rigby, 25.68. 6, Brynn Celani, Timberline, 25.76. 7, Erica Holt, Highland, 25.99. 8, Asia Lawyer, Centennial, 26.35.

400: 1, Angelyca Chapman, Lake City, 55.94. 2, Kyla Palmer, Rocky Mtn, 56.46. 3, Teija Fastabend, Centennial, 57.52. 4, Kamryn Comba, Idaho Falls, 58.29. 5, Sophia Clark, Boise, 59.10. 6, Sophie Mulendela, Centennial, 59.18. 7, Marion Packer, Meridian, 59.52. 8, Emily Collins, Lewiston, 1:00.55.

800: 1, Logan Smith, Boise, 2:11.68. 2, Brooke Roldan, Timberline, 2:12.64. 3, Jamie Hamlin, Boise, 2:14.78. 4, Lizzie Dildine, Eagle, 2:14.86. 5, Abby Stamper, Timberline, 2:14.99. 6, Brighton Heywood, Rocky Mtn, 2:15.19. 7, Lydia Nance, Boise, 2:15.37. 8, Samantha Wood, Post Falls, 2:15.38.

1,600: 1, Samantha Smith, Boise, 4:50.60. 2, Allie Bruce, Boise, 4:54.91. 3, Lizzie Dildine, Eagle, 4:58.06. 4, Samantha Wood, Post Falls, 4:59.07. 5, Malia Lowe, Kuna, 5:02.08. 6, Rosina Machu, Boise, 5:02.98. 7, Anastasia Russell, Timberline, 5:05.72. 8, Annastasia Peters, Post Falls, 5:12.63.

3,200: 1, Samantha Smith, Boise, 10:33.71. 2, Allie Bruce, Boise, 10:47.72. 3, Samantha Wood, Post Falls, 10:51.49. 4, Rosina Machu, Boise, 10:52.11. 5, Malia Lowe, Kuna, 10:53.68. 6, Anastasia Russell, Timberline, 10:58.19. 7, Annika Zuschlag, Boise, 11:07.76. 8, Annastasia Peters, Post Falls, 11:12.46.

100 hurdles (w: 1.1): 1, Kayden Hulquist, Boise, 14.94. 2, Madigan Kelly, Lewiston, 15.19. 3, Brinnlee Wilde, Idaho Falls, 15.62. 4, Ariel Terriquez, Kuna, 15.66. 5, Ashley McGary, Meridian, 15.70. 6, Grace Lanfear, Boise, 15.72. 7, Lauren Lanfear, Boise, 16.32. 8, Abigail Sanders, Post Falls, 16.40.

300 hurdles: 1, Kayden Hulquist, Boise, 45.42. 2, Madigan Kelly, Lewiston, 46.91. 3, Whitney Wasden, Madison, 46.96. 4, Meghan Carter, Rocky Mtn, 47.27. 5, Lauren Lanfear, Boise, 47.40. 6, Leah Holding, Post Falls, 47.79. 7, Abigail Sanders, Post Falls, 48.82. 8, Natalie Baker, Highland, 49.28.

4x100: 1, Lake City 48.89. 2, Capital 49.59. 3, Highland 50.30. 4, Rocky Mountain 50.33. 5, Madison 50.79. 6, Kuna 50.92. 7, Skyview 51.04. 8, Lewiston 52.97.

4x200: 1, Lake City 1:43.24. 2, Centennial 1:44.41. 3, Highland 1:44.70. 4, Capital 1:45.80. 5, Rocky Mountain 1:46.70. 6, Timberline 1:47.01. 7, Post Falls 1:47.90. 8, Rigby 1:48.74.

4x400: 1, Boise 3:58.76. 2, Eagle 4:03.05. 3, Centennial 4:03.51. 4, Timberline 4:05.18. 5, Rocky Mountain 4:05.72. 6, Post Falls 4:07.00. 7, Madison 4:07.13. 8, Highland 4:14.74.

4x800: 1, Boise 9:09.65#. 2, Timberline 9:20.61. 3, Eagle 9:24.95. 4, Mountain View 9:29.06. 5, Rocky Mountain 9:38.54. 6, Highland 9:44.95. 7, Idaho Falls 10:01.39. 8, Post Falls 10:14.66.

High jump: 1, Miya Koch, Centennial, 5-04. 2, Jennah Carpenter, Lewiston, J5-02. 3, Cassidy Stoddard, Skyview, J5-02. 4, Brinnlee Wilde, Idaho Falls, J5-02. 5, Mariah Webb, Madison, J5-0. 5, Paige Moon, Rocky Mtn, J5-0. 7, Ashlyn Andersen, Rigby, J5-0. 8, Hannah Tucker, Rigby, J4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Lizzie Ramey, Capital, 12-0. 2, Eva Lowder, Centennial, 11-06. 3, Ani Smith, Boise, J11-06. 4, Abbie Scott, Rigby, J11-0. 5, Suzi Woodall, Boise, J11-0. 6, Amber Miller, Mtn View, J11-0. 7, Saydree Bell, Highland, 10-06. 8, Michaela Gier, Boise, 10-0.

Long jump: 1, Kaila Mederios, Meridian, 18-05.25. 2, Kayden Hulquist, Boise, 17-10.25. 3, Millie Bledsoe, Borah, 17-10. 4, Jennah Carpenter, Lewiston, 17-05.25. 5, Tatum Erlandson, Rocky Mtn, 17-03.25. 6, Dylan Lovett, Post Falls, 16-10. 7, Brinnlee Wilde, Idaho Falls, 16-09. 8, Hailey Rogan, Timberline, 16-07.

Triple jump: 1, Keilani Baldwin, Highland, J36-03.50. 2, Autumn Shomaker, Boise, J36-03.50. 3, Kaila Mederios, Meridian, 35-06.50. 4, Tylie Jones, Rigby, 35-01. 5, Ashlyn Sandow, Timberline, 34-11.25. 6, Mea Murray, Timberline, 34-09.75. 7, Skilar McLean, Post Falls, 34-05.75. 8, Brinnlee Wilde, Idaho Falls, 34-01.50.

Shot put: 1, Gracie Strickland, Capital, 40-03. 2, Sarah Carillo, Eagle, 39-10. 3, Lily Phenicie, Coeur d’Alene, 37-11. 4, Ruby Jordan, Highland, 35-04. 5, Maddie Romberg, Borah, 34-03.50. 6, Teilana Togiai, Rigby, 33-10.50. 7, Alexis DeAlba, Boise, 33-09.50. 8, Sydney Nay, Skyview, 33-07.50.

Discus: 1, Sarah Carillo, Eagle, 136-11. 2, Tania Duncan, Meridian, 127-01. 3, Lily Phenicie, Coeur d’Alene, 119-03. 4, Jordan Crawford, Meridian, 118-08. 5, Capri Sims, Post Falls, 116-01. 6, Madeline Wolford, Lake City, 114-06. 7, Annika Huff, Lewiston, 111-0. 8, Brianna Hettinga, Kuna, 106-03.

Boise High’s Anders Covey eyes the finish line as he clears the final hurdle and wins the 5A boys 110-meter hurdles Saturday, May 22, 2021, at Eagle High School.
Boise High’s Anders Covey eyes the finish line as he clears the final hurdle and wins the 5A boys 110-meter hurdles Saturday, May 22, 2021, at Eagle High School.

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 (w: 0.4): 1, Tao Johnson, Thunder Ridge, 10.82. 2, Leyton Smithson, Mountain Vie, 10.85. 3, Jackson Stampfli, Eagle, 11.01. 4, Taylor Marcum, Timberline, 11.05. 5, Cameron Porter, Madison, 11.07. 6, Mason Lawyer, Boise, 11.10. 7, Kade Thompson, Rocky Mtn, 11.13. 8, Austin Durfee, Eagle, 11.21.

200 (w: 2.9): 1, Mason Lawyer, Boise, 21.67. 2, Leyton Smithson, Mtn View, 22.22. 3, Hunter Braseth, Mtn View, 22.26. 4, Jackson Stampfli, Eagle, 22.53. 5, Kade Thompson, Rocky Mtn, 22.55. 6, Jacob Webster, Centennial, 22.63. 7, Ben Stewart, Kuna, 22.85. 8, Austin Durfee, Eagle, 24.71.

400: 1, Liam Murray, Boise, 48.54. 2, John Efraimson, Rocky Mtn, 49.11. 3, Mason Lawyer, Boise, 49.37. 4, Osman Osman, Mtn View, 50.27. 5, Nicholas Hendry, Borah, 50.44. 6, Charles Fales, Eagle, 50.52. 7, Crayton Reese, Eagle, 50.76. 8, Ben Stewart, Kuna, 50.84.

800: 1, Zac Bright, Idaho Falls, 1:53.03. 2, Jacob Van Orden, Highland, 1:53.79. 3, Benjamin Ricks, Rigby, 1:55.90. 4, Spencer Nelson, Rigby, 1:57.57. 5, Quincy Ellis, Borah, 1:58.18. 6, Alex Peters, Post Falls, 1:58.27. 7, Luke Ammirati, Boise, 1:58.86. 8, Braden Dance, Coeur d’Alene, 1:59.61.

1,600: 1, Nathan Green, Borah, 4:07.90#. 2, Luke Athay, Idaho Falls, 4:19.11. 3, Jared Harden, Highland, 4:20.36. 4, Ryver Mills, Kuna, 4:21.31. 5, Joseph Ereaux, Idaho Falls, 4:21.74. 6, Benjamin Ricks, Rigby, 4:21.96. 7, Braden Dance, Coeur d’Alene, 4:22.44. 8, Brycen Kempton, Post Falls, 4:23.38.

3,200: 1, Nathan Green, Borah, 8:53.47#. 2, Luke Athay, Idaho Falls, 9:19.92. 3, Jared Harden, Highland, 9:21.20. 4, Marcus Heemeyer, Rocky Mtn, 9:22.24. 5, Seth Bingham, Thunder Ridge, 9:22.78. 6, Brycen Kempton, Post Falls, 9:22.94. 7, Hayden Bostrom, Timberline, 9:23.79. 8, Will Dixon, Madison, 9:26.35.

110 hurdles (w: 2.1): 1, Anders Covey, Boise, 14.35. 2, Caleb Woodland, Meridian, 14.86. 3, Gideon Coprivnicar, Timberline, 14.93. 4, Aidan Burbank, Rocky Mtn, 14.94. 5, Nathan Taylor, Rigby, 15.12. 6, Abbas Makki, Borah, 15.12. 7, Porter Coffield, Boise, 16.05. 8, Deven Benitez, Madison, 17.86.

300 hurdles: 1, Anders Covey, Boise, 39.38. 2, Isaac Ballew, Post Falls, 39.64. 3, Porter Coffield, Boise, 40.20. 4, Nathan Taylor, Rigby, 40.68. 5, Daniel Graviet, Skyview, 41.23. 6, Anderson Kron, Mtn View, 41.47. 7, Aidan Burbank, Rocky Mtn, 47.21.

4x100: 1, Rocky Mountain 42.80. 2, Eagle 43.14. 3, Thunder Ridge 43.23. 4, Kuna 43.44. 5, Post Falls 43.48. 6, Mountain View 43.57. 7, Madison 43.64. 8, Timberline 43.94.

4x200: 1, Mountain View 1:28.70. 2, Rocky Mountain 1:28.98. 3, Post Falls 1:29.44. 4, Centennial 1:31.11. 5, Kuna 1:31.33. 6, Capital 1:31.65. 7, Rigby 1:32.33. 8, Thunder Ridge 1:32.44.

4x400: 1, Borah 3:22.55. 2, Rocky Mountain 3:23.24. 3, Boise 3:23.36. 4, Mountain View 3:27.94. 5, Eagle 3:28.81. 6, Rigby 3:29.10. 7, Post Falls 3:30.75. 8, Idaho Falls 3:31.12.

4x800: 1, Idaho Falls 7:57.06. 2, Madison 8:05.01. 3, Boise 8:05.03. 4, Borah 8:06.55. 5, Rocky Mountain 8:08.05. 6, Eagle 8:11.94. 7, Post Falls 8:28.06. 8, Coeur d’Alene 8:33.05.

High jump: 1, Mike Shulikov, Centennial, 6-08. 2, Justin Hagerman, Kuna, 6-04. 3, Kegan Arrington, Centennial, J6-02. 4, Calvin Kowallis, Skyview, J6-02. 5, Kayson Smith, Madison, J6-02. 6, Elijah Backstein, Madison, J6-02. 7, Diante Cobb, Mtn View, J6-02. 8, Isaac Wilson, Madison, J6-02.

Pole vault: 1, Noah Peterson, Meridian, 15-06. 2, Erik Petersen, Borah, J15-0. 3, Seth Nelson, Boise, J15-0. 4, Christian Meter, Meridian, 14-0. 5, Alec Martin, Boise, 13-06. 6, Porter Howard, Lake City, J13-0. 7, Tucker Briggs, Boise, J13-0. 8, William Messer, Idaho Falls, J12-06.

Long jump: 1, Barrett Davis, Eagle, 22-05. 2, Brock Gray, Rocky Mtn, J22-02. 3, Tao Johnson, Thunder Ridge, J22-02. 4, Caden McClean, Post Falls, 21-09. 5, Eli Lawrence, Meridian, 21-08.75. 6, Justus Del Rio, Capital, 21-04. 7, Tyson Acree, Meridian, 21-01.50. 8, Truman Campbell, Centennial, 21-0.25.

Triple jump: 1, Eli Lawrence, Meridian, 46-03.50. 2, Barrett Davis, Eagle, 44-06.25. 3, Koyote Zimmerman, Capital, 42-10.75. 4, Chase Berg, Post Falls, 42-06.25. 5, Ben Blythe, Rocky Mtn, 42-04.25. 6, Kegan Arrington, Centennial, 42-03.75. 7, Joshuah Johnson, Rocky Mtn, 42-02.25. 8, Cole Severson, Timberline, 42-0.75.

Shot put: 1, Seth Rathbun, Eagle, 55-11. 2, Jarell Lucas, Rocky Mtn, 55-04.50. 3, Jacob Womack, Rigby, 53-04. 4, Tanner Nett, Borah, 52-07. 5, Jackson Beck, Mtn View, 51-05.50. 6, Mason Ashby, Mtn View, 48-05.50. 7, Caden Wallace, Eagle, 47-09.50. 8, Logan Parson, Lake City, 47-01.50.

Discus: 1, Jarell Lucas, Rocky Mtn, 170-0. 2, Seth Rathbun, Eagle, 157-05. 3, Brandon Stewart, Eagle, 149-01. 4, Thor Kessinger, Lewiston, 143-09. 5, Samuel Webster, Rigby, 143-0. 6, Tanner Nett, Borah, 137-03. 7, Carson Harris, Kuna, 135-09. 8, Bristin Corrigan, Highland, 133-10.

Bishop Kelly’s girls and boys teams swept the 4A state track and field championships Saturday, May 22, 2021, at Eagle High School.
Bishop Kelly’s girls and boys teams swept the 4A state track and field championships Saturday, May 22, 2021, at Eagle High School.

4A STATE TRACK AND FIELD MEET

Friday-Saturday

At Eagle High

* - meet record

# - overall state meet record

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1, Bishop Kelly 103. 2, Skyline 82. 3, Pocatello 60. 4, Middleton 57. 5, Nampa 41. t-6, Mountain Home 38. t-6, Twin Falls 38. 8, Emmett 34. 9, Sandpoint 30. 10, Preston 29.

11, Century 24. 12, Ridgevue 20. 13, Burley 19. 14, Bonneville 17. 15, Columbia 15. 16, Blackfoot 14. t-17, Lakeland 13. t-17, Moscow 13. t-17, Canyon Ridge 13. t-20, Shelley 11. t-20, Minico 11. t-20, Vallivue 11. 23, Jerome 9.

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1, Bishop Kelly 97. 2, Pocatello 55. 3, Sandpoint 50. 4, Emmett 49. 5, Century 47. 6, Preston 43. t-7, Jerome 35. t-7, Canyon Ridge 35. 9, Blackfoot 33. 10, Middleton 32.

11, Twin Falls 29. 12, Mountain Home 27. 13, Skyline 25. t-14, Columbia 20. t-14, Minico 20. 16, Nampa 19. 17, Ridgevue 15. t-18, Shelley 13. t-18, Lakeland 13. t-20, Caldwell 9. t-20, Burley 9.

t-22, Bonneville 7. t-22, Hillcrest 7. t-22, Moscow 7. 25, Wood River 3.

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 (w: 1.6): 1, Claire Petersen, Skyline, 12.13*. 2, Matejah Mangum, Pocatello, 12.25*. 3, Paige Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 12.26*. 4, Abbey Clark, Ridgevue, 12.79. 5, Elena Winkel, Middleton, 12.83. 6, Anna Schmautz, Bishop Kelly, 12.84. 7, Kaitlyn Lundergan, Columbia, 13.02. 8, Allison Horsley, Century, 13.03.

200 (w: 3.4): 1, Matejah Mangum, Pocatello, 25.00. 2, Paige Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 25.10. 3, Jaiden Rodrigues, Bishop Kelly, 25.89. 4, Abbey Clark, Ridgevue, 26.27. 5, Anna Schmautz, Bishop Kelly, 26.68. 6, Karley Walker, Nampa, 26.96. 7, Kylie Coles, Bonneville, 26.99. 8, Morgan Graham, Twin Falls, 27.00.

400: 1, Tenleigh Smith, Century, 58.75. 2, Karley Walker, Nampa, 58.89. 3, Elly Jeppsen, Preston, 59.01. 4, Adeline Wimer, Columbia, 59.49. 5, Tiffany Humphreys, Twin Falls, 59.51. 6, Addie Kiefer, Lakeland, 1:00.01. 7, Whitney Christiansen, Blackfoot, 1:00.15. 8, Jessika Lassen, Moscow, 1:00.25.

800: 1, Hailey Renzello, Pocatello, 2:16.07. 2, Taylor Romney, Preston, 2:16.28. 3, Addi Wyatt, Middleton, 2:16.38. 4, Jennaveve Bingham, Twin Falls, 2:18.60. 5, Kennedy Kunz, Bonneville, 2:20.81. 6, Maren Davidson, Sandpoint, 2:21.60. 7, Addison McCluskey, Mtn Home, 2:21.93. 8, Sydnee Hostetler, Lakeland, 2:23.54.

1,600: 1, Nelah Roberts, Skyline, 5:03.00. 2, Kennedy Kunz, Bonneville, 5:04.20. 3, Kayelee Austin, Middleton, 5:07.36. 4, Alexia Corona, Ridgevue, 5:07.81. 5, Cassandra Vasquez, Nampa, 5:08.17. 6, Angelie Scott, Preston, 5:09.97. 7, Anna Ranieri, Bishop Kelly, 5:15.22. 8, Sariah Harrison, Skyline, 5:15.96.

3,200: 1, Nelah Roberts, Skyline, 10:54.28. 2, Kayelee Austin, Middleton, 10:54.54. 3, Cassandra Vasquez, Nampa, 11:01.08. 4, Bailey Bird, Pocatello, 11:08.08. 5, Angelie Scott, Preston, 11:11.11. 6, Anna Ranieri, Bishop Kelly, 11:17.65. 7, Alexia Corona, Ridgevue, 11:24.39. 8, Sariah Harrison, Skyline, 11:29.50.

100 hurdles (w: 1.0): 1, Claire Petersen, Skyline, 15.11. 2, Krissie Sanders, Mtn Home, 15.17. 3, Alaynie Wilcox, Minico, 15.35. 4, Kiya Steele, Jerome, 16.13. 5, Tatum Richards, Emmett, 16.28. 6, Taylor Petz, Sandpoint, 16.28. 7, Mickayla Robertson, Preston, 16.46. 8, Codi Child, Vallivue, 17.39.

300 hurdles: 1, Claire Petersen, Skyline, 44.44. 2, Krissie Sanders, Mtn Home, 44.64. 3, Lynzey Searle, Burley, 45.83. 4, Alaynie Wilcox, Minico, 45.90. 5, Kiya Steele, Jerome, 47.64. 6, Hannah Marcoe, Moscow, 47.77. 7, Claudia Dominguez, Middleton, 47.88. 8, Jordyn Carnell, Bishop Kelly, 49.18.

4x100: 1, Skyline 49.72. 2, Bishop Kelly 49.96. 3, Twin Falls 50.09. 4, Pocatello 50.21. 5, Vallivue 51.08. 6, Ridgevue 51.35. 7, Moscow 51.87. 8, Canyon Ridge 51.97.

4x200: 1, Bishop Kelly 1:44.67. 2, Pocatello 1:44.84. 3, Twin Falls 1:45.87. 4, Middleton 1:46.33. 5, Moscow 1:48.24. 6, Nampa 1:49.03. 7, Skyline 1:49.29. 8, Canyon Ridge 1:49.49.

4x400: 1, Middleton 4:04.54. 2, Twin Falls 4:05.26. 3, Pocatello 4:11.38. 4, Nampa 4:11.68. 5, Bishop Kelly 4:11.70. 6, Burley 4:14.45. 7, Moscow 4:15.88. 8, Blackfoot 4:22.37.

800 medley: 1, Middleton 1:51.67. 2, Columbia 1:51.87. 3, Century 1:52.21. 4, Mountain Home 1:53.17. 5, Lakeland 1:54.01. 6, Bonneville 1:54.93. 7, Canyon Ridge 2:00.07. 8, Bishop Kelly 2:18.76.

High jump: 1, Madison Lempka, Shelley, 5-04. 2, Sydney Searle, Burley, 5-02. 3, Logan Roberts, Canyon Ridge, J5-0. 4, Amy Baczuk, Skyline, J5-0. 5, Ella Svangstu, Bishop Kelly, J5-0. 6, Hallie Pearson, Pocatello, J5-0. 7, Skylar Erickson, Vallivue, J4-10. 8, Hattie Jackson, Century, J4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Tatum Richards, Emmett, 12-08#. 2, Taylor Petz, Sandpoint, 11-0. 3, Erika Edmundson, Sandpoint, J9-0. 4, Tasha Miller, Skyline, J9-0. 5, Quinn Hooper, Sandpoint, J8-06. 6, Piper Frank, Sandpoint, J8-06. 7, Skylie Stump, Vallivue, J8-06. 8, Eboni Beasley, Blackfoot, J8-06.

Long jump: 1, Paige Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 17-04.25. 2, Mattie Olson, Skyline, 17-01.25. 3, Danika Hartman, Nampa, 17-0.50. 4, Allison Mckinlay, Century, 16-07.75. 5, Madelyn Tingey, Twin Falls, 16-05.25. 6, Jordan Roberts, Canyon Ridge, 16-03. 7, Lynzey Searle, Burley, 16-02.75. 8, Skyla Zimmerman, Moscow, 16-01.50.

Triple jump: 1, Paige Tekippe, Bishop Kelly, 35-02.50. 2, Krissie Sanders, Mtn Home, 35-01. 3, Danika Hartman, Nampa, 34-08.50. 4, Ellie Johnson, Pocatello, 34-08. 5, Avery Dewit, Twin Falls, 34-03. 6, Cassidy Fried, Middleton, 34-01.50. 7, Skylar Erickson, Vallivue, 34-0. 8, Kolae Knudsen, Century, 33-03.50.

Shot put: 1, Lacy Yates, Emmett, 38-11. 2, Jacoba Luteyn, Bishop Kelly, 38-10. 3, Hadley Humphreys, Blackfoot, 38-02.50. 4, Kylie Trueba, Mtn Home, 34-10. 5, Isabella Keefe, Bishop Kelly, 34-07.50. 6, Kayla Remsen, Sandpoint, 33-09. 7, Hailey Chapman, Bishop Kelly, 33-07.50. 8, Tessa Smith, Shelley, 33-01.

Discus: 1, Lacy Yates, Emmett, 130-07. 2, Jacoba Luteyn, Bishop Kelly, 130-05. 3, Akazia Knapp, Preston, 108-01. 4, Addie Kiefer, Lakeland, 107-10. 5, Hadley Humphreys, Blackfoot, 106-0. 6, Noelyn Shriver, Middleton, 105-11. 7, Kylie Trueba, Mtn Home, 104-06. 8, Isabella Keefe, Bishop Kelly, 98-06.

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 (w: 1.6): 1, James Onanubosi, Bishop Kelly, 10.69*. 2, Taeo Schneider, Jerome, 10.75*. 3, Braden Kappen, Sandpoint, 10.91. 4, McCray Mort, Burley, 11.08. 5, Trevion Walker, Caldwell, 11.16. 6, Daulton Monkress, Twin Falls, 11.19. 7, Keegan Porter, Hillcrest, 11.24. 8, Alex Sato, Bishop Kelly, 11.25.

200 (w: 1.0): 1, Taeo Schneider, Jerome, 21.50*. 2, James Onanubosi, Bishop Kelly, 21.70*. 3, Daulton Monkress, Twin Falls, 22.55. 4, Braden Kappen, Sandpoint, 22.60. 5, Jonah Sowell, Century, 22.99. 6, Connor Maloney, Skyline, 23.17.

400: 1, Daulton Monkress, Twin Falls, 49.27. 2, Dallan Morse, Blackfoot, 49.72. 3, Jace Thatcher, Shelley, 50.80. 4, Caleb Young, Minico, 51.22. 5, Noah Bornes, Bishop Kelly, 51.27. 6, Cole Harris, Preston, 51.32. 7, Joshua Stewart, Middleton, 52.08. 8, Terry Edwards, Lakeland, 52.19.

800: 1, Shane Gard, Pocatello, 1:54.27. 2, Brody Burch, Pocatello, 1:56.94. 3, Myles Guerrero, Century, 1:57.28. 4, Ryker Holtzen, Canyon Ridge, 1:57.78. 5, Sunny Gunn, Pocatello, 1:57.84. 6, Xander Thompson, Century, 1:58.48. 7, Joaquin Chavez, Minico, 1:58.90. 8, Eli Gregory, Blackfoot, 1:59.13.

1,600: 1, Shane Gard, Pocatello, 4:15.69. 2, Sam Jeppsen, Preston, 4:19.34. 3, Ryker Holtzen, Canyon Ridge, 4:19.66. 4, Xander Thompson, Century, 4:19.85. 5, Matt Thomas, Blackfoot, 4:20.56. 6, Eli Gregory, Blackfoot, 4:21.21. 7, Nikolai Braedt, Sandpoint, 4:24.36. 8, Parker Wade, Ridgevue, 4:26.55.

3,200: 1, Shane Gard, Pocatello, 9:19.32. 2, Xander Thompson, Century, 9:24.52. 3, Ryker Holtzen, Canyon Ridge, 9:25.09. 4, Cruz Flores, Caldwell, 9:27.88. 5, Sam Jeppsen, Preston, 9:31.38. 6, Eli Gregory, Blackfoot, 9:31.76. 7, Parker Wade, Ridgevue, 9:32.77. 8, Nikolai Braedt, Sandpoint, 9:36.36.

110 hurdles (w: -0.5): 1, Landon Helms, Emmett, 14.89. 2, Mason Nichols, Middleton, 14.95. 3, Rusty Lee, Sandpoint, 15.28. 4, Noah Whitaker, Hillcrest, 15.80. 5, Brecker Knapp, Preston, 15.85. 6, Augustas Haynes, Ridgevue, 16.02. 7, Zachary Skinner, Moscow, 16.09. 8, Jayden LaGrone, Skyline, 16.14.

300 hurdles: 1, Mason Nichols, Middleton, 40.11. 2, Rusty Lee, Sandpoint, 40.35. 3, Sebastian Kou, Bishop Kelly, 41.62. 4, Abrahn Silverio, Skyline, 41.73. 5, Brecker Knapp, Preston, 41.99. 6, Caden Young, Emmett, 42.41. 7, Erik Castaneda, Jerome, 42.86. 8, Jacob Wallace, Jerome, 43.91.

4x100: 1, Bishop Kelly 42.86. 2, Nampa 43.47. 3, Century 44.17. 4, Skyline 44.19. 5, Burley 44.31. 6, Jerome 44.35. 7, Lakeland 44.35. 8, Shelley 44.56.

4x200: 1, Bishop Kelly 1:30.34. 2, Jerome 1:30.39. 3, Shelley 1:32.17. 4, Century 1:32.18. 5, Skyline 1:32.68. 6, Sandpoint 1:32.75. 7, Ridgevue 1:33.15. 8, Canyon Ridge 1:33.61.

4x400: 1, Twin Falls 3:28.42. 2, Bishop Kelly 3:29.33. 3, Columbia 3:30.88. 4, Blackfoot 3:31.07. 5, Bonneville 3:32.76. 6, Sandpoint 3:32.79. 7, Jerome 3:38.35. 8, Pocatello 4:52.20.

1,600 medley: 1, Canyon Ridge 3:34.31. 2, Pocatello 3:35.34. 3, Bishop Kelly 3:35.43. 4, Blackfoot 3:35.92. 5, Minico 3:38.38. 6, Bonneville 3:41.33. 7, Columbia 3:43.07. 8, Sandpoint 3:45.76.

High jump: 1, Taite Priestley, Preston, J6-04. 2, Cole Miller, Bishop Kelly, J6-04. 3, Peyton McManus, Minico, 6-02. 4, Colton Seable, Nampa, J6-0. 5, Casey Wright, Middleton, J6-0. 6, Josh Haug, Lakeland, J5-10. 7, Grant Roth, Lakeland, J5-10. 7, Stone Lee, Sandpoint, J5-10. 7, Brody Osen, Canyon Ridge, J5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Landon Helms, Emmett, 15-0. 2, Benson Palmer, Preston, 14-06. 3, Riley Siegford, Lakeland, J13-0. 4, Ethan Hammer, Columbia, J13-0. 5, Sam Becker, Sandpoint, J13-0. 6, Gunner Kimball, Wood River, J13-0. 7, Kimble Rigby, Preston, 12-06. 8, Jacob Folwell, Ridgevue, 12-0.

Long jump: 1, Braden Kappen, Sandpoint, 23-01. 2, Cole Miller, Bishop Kelly, 22-06. 3, Trais Higgins, Nampa, 21-07.50. 4, Landon Helms, Emmett, 21-02.50. 5, Keegan Croteau, Bishop Kelly, 21-02.25. 6, Tyler Vance, Blackfoot, 20-11. 7, Matthew Christensen, Pocatello, 20-09.75. 8, Lucas Roberts, Canyon Ridge, 20-05.

Triple jump: 1, Cole Miller, Bishop Kelly, 45-11. 2, Casey Wright, Middleton, 43-03. 3, Caleb Washington, Ridgevue, 42-10.50. 4, Caleb Skinner, Moscow, 42-10.25. 5, Patrick Monahan, Bishop Kelly, 42-0.25. 6, Peyton McManus, Minico, 41-11.75. 7, Kaden Hottel, Pocatello, 41-0.75. 8, Evan Sheffield, Jerome, 40-08.

Shot put: 1, Axel Sanchez, Emmett, 54-02. 2, Tyler Barry, Emmett, 51-04. 3, Coy Braithwate, Mtn Home, 49-04.50. 4, Corbin Baker, Columbia, 49-01.50. 5, Titan Fleischmann, Century, 48-08.50. 6, Hyrum Wright, Mtn Home, 48-02. 7, Bruin Fleischmann, Century, 48-0.50. 8, Tui Edwin, Skyline, 47-05.

Discus: 1, Hyrum Wright, Mtn Home, 155-02. 2, Coy Braithwate, Mtn Home, 144-0. 3, Ethan Meissner, Skyline, 138-08. 4, Kevin Tran, Canyon Ridge, 137-01. 5, Bruin Fleischmann, Century, 136-0. 6, Hunter Enick, Emmett, 134-06. 7, Corbin Baker, Columbia, 134-03. 8, Steve Sanders, Blackfoot, 132-09.

Emmett’s Lacy Yates wins the 4A girls state shot put title with a 38-11 throw Saturday, May 22, 2021, at Eagle High School.
Emmett’s Lacy Yates wins the 4A girls state shot put title with a 38-11 throw Saturday, May 22, 2021, at Eagle High School.

3A STATE TRACK AND FIELD MEET

Friday-Saturday

At Middleton High

* - meet record

# - overall state meet record

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1, Sugar-Salem 107. 2, Timberlake 75. 3, McCall-Donnelly 61. 4, Kimberly 54.5. 5, Fruitland 46. 6, Bonners Ferry 41.5. 7, Teton 41. 8, Marsh Valley 38. 9, Weiser 31. 10, Gooding 26.

11, Snake River 25. 12, American Falls 24. 13, Coeur d’Alene Charter 23. t-14, Filer 22. t-14, South Fremont 22. t-16, Parma 21. t-16, Payette 21. 18, Buhl 11. 19, Kellogg 8. 20, Homedale 3.

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1, Kimberly 134. 2, Sugar-Salem 92.5. 3, Gooding 71. 4, Filer 47. 5, Bonners Ferry 44. 6, South Fremont 41. 7, Fruitland 37. 8, Homedale 36. 9, Parma 34. 10, McCall-Donnelly 27.

t-11, Buhl 19. t-11, Marsh Valley 19. 13, Snake River 18. t-14, Weiser 17. t-14, Timberlake 17. 16, Teton 15. 17, Coeur d’Alene Charter 14. 18, Payette 9. 19, American Falls 6. 20, Priest River 3.5.

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 (w: 0.1): 1, Maycee Lunt, Marsh Valley, 12.78. 2, Jeana Craven, Timberlake, 13.00. 3, Ashtyn Frazier, Fruitland, 13.01. 4, Josee Angell, South Fremont, 13.11. 5, Adri Belnap, Marsh Valley, 13.20. 6, Alana Evensen, McCall-Donnelly, 13.30. 7, Sydney Garn, CdA Charter, 13.32. 8, Carrie Cook, Filer, 13.47.

200 (w: -1.8): 1, Jeana Craven, Timberlake, 26.83. 2, Reese Yerian, Timberlake, 27.18. 3, Maycee Lunt, Marsh Valley, 27.22. 4, Aleah Lankford, Sugar-Salem, 27.37. 5, Aileen Verduzco, Buhl, 27.47. 6, Kloie Ward, Kimberly, 27.48. 7, Adri Belnap, Marsh Valley, 27.73. 8, Josee Angell, South Fremont, 28.01.

400: 1, Ryley Klingler, Sugar-Salem, 59.07. 2, Kloie Ward, Kimberly, 1:00.50. 3, Kennedy Mann, Parma, 1:02.01. 4, Emmaline Pinkerton, Bonners Ferry, 1:02.32. 5, Josee Angell, South Fremont, 1:02.67. 6, Beryn Value, McCall-Donnelly, 1:03.21. 7, Sydney Weber, McCall-Donnelly, 1:03.33. 8, Paige Adair, American Falls, 1:03.82.

800: 1, Jaresa Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 2:21.83. 2, Emma Hillam, Fruitland, 2:22.29. 3, Jenna Letham, Teton, 2:26.05. 4, Sophie McManus, McCall-Donnelly, 2:29.06. 5, Morgan Sensenbach, Snake River, 2:29.81. 6, Camille Ussher, Bonners Ferry, 2:31.38. 7, Chloe Kupper, Bonners Ferry, 2:33.30. 8, Mckenzie Winegar, South Fremont, 2:33.31.

1,600: 1, Emma Hillam, Fruitland, 5:19.68. 2, Sophie McManus, McCall-Donnelly, 5:24.26. 3, McKenna Kozeluh, CdA Charter, 5:26.61. 4, Jaresa Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 5:31.03. 5, Kate Dickson, Sugar-Salem, 5:32.26. 6, Reagan Van Orden, Snake River, 5:32.40. 7, Cecily Eagleton, South Fremont, 5:33.97. 8, Breklynn Gee, South Fremont, 5:36.80.

3,200: 1, Emma Hillam, Fruitland, 11:46.43. 2, Sophie McManus, McCall-Donnelly, 11:48.92. 3, Jaresa Jackson, Sugar-Salem, 11:57.58. 4, McKenna Kozeluh, CdA Charter, 11:59.76. 5, Reagan Van Orden, Snake River, 12:14.10. 6, Breklynn Gee, South Fremont, 12:16.82. 7, Brynlee Wright, Kimberly, 12:21.05. 8, Kate Dickson, Sugar-Salem, 12:29.43.

100 hurdles (w: 0.7): 1, Ally Sofaly, McCall-Donnelly, 15.87. 2, Kinley Brown, Teton, 16.52. 3, Maysi Bright, Kimberly, 16.52. 4, Calli Morris, Marsh Valley, 16.89. 5, Ali Okelberry, Kimberly, 17.31. 6, Mimi Marshall, McCall-Donnelly, 17.32. 7, Grace Zogg, Teton, 17.42. 8, Britt Morris, Marsh Valley, 17.54.

300 hurdles: 1, Kiley Cutler, CdA Charter, 46.11. 2, Kinley Brown, Teton, 48.27. 3, Emma Barclay, American Falls, 49.02. 4, Izzie Stockham, Gooding, 49.54. 5, Alyssa Olvera, Weiser, 49.71. 6, Ali Okelberry, Kimberly, 49.74. 7, Cambree Shawcroft, Sugar-Salem, 49.79. 8, Carli Moore, Homedale, 51.21.

4x100: 1, Fruitland 50.83. 2, Timberlake 51.71. 3, Sugar-Salem 52.69. 4, Filer 52.99. 5, Kimberly 53.32. 6, Weiser 53.49. 7, Bonners Ferry 55.56.

4x200: 1, Sugar-Salem 1:46.81. 2, Timberlake 1:49.08. 3, American Falls 1:49.70. 4, Parma 1:51.07. 5, Buhl 1:51.18. 6, Kimberly 1:51.96. 7, Bonners Ferry 1:52.86. 8, McCall-Donnelly 1:53.43.

4x400: 1, Sugar-Salem 4:09.65. 2, Bonners Ferry 4:16.25. 3, McCall-Donnelly 4:16.59. 4, Timberlake 4:19.80. 5, Weiser 4:21.68. 6, Snake River 4:21.77. 7, Buhl 4:28.76. 8, Kimberly 4:39.85.

800 medley: 1, Sugar-Salem 1:54.18. 2, Timberlake 1:56.32. 3, McCall-Donnelly 1:57.28. 4, American Falls 1:57.65. 5, Filer 1:58.08. 6, Bonners Ferry 1:58.86. 7, Fruitland 1:59.87. 8, Buhl 2:03.32.

High jump: 1, Katie Compas, Parma, 5-02. 2, Kloie Ward, Kimberly, 5-00. 3, Natalyah Nead, Sugar-Salem, 4-08. 4, Shelby Aldrich, Weiser, J4-06. 4, Eliza Anderson, Kimberly, J4-06. 6, Hanna Angell, South Fremont, J4-06. 7, Mattie Shirts, Weiser, J4-06. 7, Markynn Pluid, Bonners Ferry, J4-06.

Pole vault: 1, Elliotte Stockham, Gooding, 11-05*. 2, Reagan Doty, Weiser, 9-06. 3, Sydney Denison, Payette, 9-00. 4, CeaJae Vernon, Sugar-Salem, J9-00. 5, Cori Hatfield, McCall-Donnelly, 8-06. 5, Taylor Zamora, Filer, 8-06. 5, Morgan Burt, Bonners Ferry, 8-06. 8, Marianne Pinkerton, Bonners Ferry, J8-06.

Long jump: 1, Maycee Lunt, Marsh Valley, 16-06.50. 2, Morgan Sensenbach, Snake River, 16-02.50. 3, Kinley Brown, Teton, 16-00.50. 4, Sydney Denison, Payette, 15-10. 5, Holly Ansley, Bonners Ferry, 15-08.50. 6, Ally Sofaly, McCall-Donnelly, 15-03.50. 7, Shelby Aldrich, Weiser, J15-03.50. 8, Lexi Monson, Filer, 15-03.

Triple jump: 1, Sydney Denison, Payette, 36-05.50. 2, Kinley Brown, Teton, 35-06. 3, Elliotte Stockham, Gooding, 34-01. 4, Izzie Stockham, Gooding, 33-07. 5, Mattie Shirts, Weiser, 33-06. 6, Morgan Sensenbach, Snake River, 33-02.25. 7, Maysi Bright, Kimberly, 33-00. 8, Holly Ansley, Bonners Ferry, 32-04.

Shot put: 1, Blayre Jeffs, Timberlake, 42-04.75. 2, Ella Fischer, Filer, 36-11.25. 3, Asha Abubakari, Bonners Ferry, 35-11.75. 4, Mardee Fillmore, Sugar-Salem, 35-05.50. 5, Haylee Potts, Kellogg, 35-00. 6, Natalyah Nead, Sugar-Salem, 34-00.50. 7, Lindsay Tucker, South Fremont, 33-10.50. 8, Jordyn Kearn, American Falls, 33-09.75.

Discus: 1, Blayre Jeffs, Timberlake, 125-10. 2, Mardee Fillmore, Sugar-Salem, 114-05. 3, Carlee Hardy, Kimberly, 108-05. 4, Jordyn Kearn, American Falls, 108-04. 5, Kay Reed, Kellogg, 103-05. 6, Jessica Bixby, Teton, 101-10. 7, Isabel Jacobs, Homedale, 100-05. 8, Natalyah Nead, Sugar-Salem, 92-08.

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 (w: 1.9): 1, Brett Bronson, Kimberly, 10.97. 2, Wyatt DeFord, Filer, 11.17. 3, Vince Avila, Parma, 11.22. 4, Dane Wissenbach, Marsh Valley, 11.32. 5, Jordan Gallegos, CdA Charter, 11.46. 6, Beau Williams, Fruitland, 11.64. 7, Dylan Hollist, Kimberly, 11.81.

200 (w: 0.4): 1, Brett Bronson, Kimberly, 21.96. 2, Vince Avila, Parma, 22.74. 3, Wyatt DeFord, Filer, 22.94. 4, Dane Wissenbach, Marsh Valley, 23.13. 5, Trevon Holman, Sugar-Salem, 23.18. 6, Jordan Gallegos, CdA Charter, 23.30. 7, Zach Curtsinger, Gooding, 23.35. 8, Hayden Stockton, Bonners Ferry, 23.48.

400: 1, Brett Bronson, Kimberly, 48.12*. 2, Crew Clark, Sugar-Salem, 50.54. 3, Rylan Anderson, Snake River, 50.74. 4, Porter Holt, Sugar-Salem, 51.14. 5, Hayden Stockton, Bonners Ferry, 51.34. 6, Zach Curtsinger, Gooding, 51.69. 7, Aiden Webster, Homedale, 52.36. 8, John Woiwode, Teton, 52.45.

800: 1, Carsen Draper, South Fremont, 1:57.74. 2, Porter Holt, Sugar-Salem, 1:57.87. 3, Christopher Aguilera, Homedale, 1:58.28. 4, Owen Rogers, Gooding, 1:58.75. 5, Darren Gasaway, McCall-Donnelly, 2:02.00. 6, Charles Henslee, Bonners Ferry, 2:02.98. 7, Brayden Walker, Weiser, 2:03.73. 8, Isaac Speirs, McCall-Donnelly, 2:03.79.

1,600: 1, Charles Henslee, Bonners Ferry, 4:27.28. 2, Owen Rogers, Gooding, 4:28.28. 3, Brigham Dalling, Sugar-Salem, 4:35.02. 4, Logan Davis, CdA Charter, 4:36.91. 5, Carsen Draper, South Fremont, 4:37.63. 6, Connor Alexander, Bonners Ferry, 4:41.17. 7, Grayden Devries, Kimberly, 4:42.38. 8, Mason Smith, Sugar-Salem, 4:42.84.

3,200: 1, Owen Rogers, Gooding, 9:54.27. 2, Carter McLaughlin, Gooding, 10:12.12. 3, Carsen Draper, South Fremont, 10:12.37. 4, Keegan McCraw, Snake River, 10:14.56. 5, Grayden Devries, Kimberly, 10:15.04. 6, Brigham Dalling, Sugar-Salem, 10:16.57. 7, Logan Davis, CdA Charter, 10:17.46. 8, Jack McManus, McCall-Donnelly, 10:20.98.

110 hurdles (w: 1.9): 1, Jaxon Bair, Kimberly, 14.81. 2, Grant Page, Parma, 15.22. 3, Bridger Schiess, Kimberly, 15.58. 4, Rylan Anderson, Snake River, 15.64. 5, Joseph Badachi, South Fremont, 15.68. 6, Braxton Vincent, Marsh Valley, 16.21. 7, Seth Rushton, McCall-Donnelly, 16.42. 8, Jeimyn Fransen, South Fremont, 16.75.

300 hurdles: 1, Bridger Schiess, Kimberly, 40.14. 2, Jeimyn Fransen, South Fremont, 41.86. 3, Brayden Walker, Weiser, 42.02. 4, Matt Pierce, Parma, 42.03. 5, Christian Gordon, Sugar-Salem, 42.71. 6, Braxton Vincent, Marsh Valley, 43.29. 7, Darren Gasaway, McCall-Donnelly, 43.88. 8, Jim Ayers, Payette, 47.48.

4x100: 1, Kimberly 44.05. 2, Filer 44.34. 3, South Fremont 44.58. 4, Fruitland 44.62. 5, Timberlake 45.05. 6, Marsh Valley 45.36. 7, Parma 46.32. 8, Bonners Ferry 47.44.

4x200: 1, Sugar-Salem 1:31.67. 2, Bonners Ferry 1:33.16. 3, Kimberly 1:33.26. 4, Parma 1:33.69. 5, Buhl 1:34.35. 6, McCall-Donnelly 1:34.92. 7, Timberlake 1:35.44. 8, American Falls 1:37.96.

4x400: 1, Sugar-Salem 3:32.06. 2, Bonners Ferry 3:32.14. 3, Buhl 3:32.68. 4, Timberlake 3:35.72. 5, Gooding 3:36.23. 6, McCall-Donnelly 3:36.38. 7, Weiser 3:36.40. 8, Snake River 3:51.54.

1,600 medley: 1, Sugar-Salem 3:39.50. 2, Gooding 3:41.43. 3, Homedale 3:45.98. 4, Bonners Ferry 3:47.48. 5, Kimberly 3:51.67. 6, Timberlake 3:53.82. 7, Fruitland 4:00.12. 8, Snake River 4:41.39.

High jump: 1, Jaxon Bair, Kimberly, 6-02. 2, Cace Lewis, Payette, J6-02. 3, Gardner Davis, Gooding, J6-00. 4, Jake Lamoreaux, Filer, J6-00. 5, Tyson Brown, Teton, J6-00. 5, Isaac Speirs, McCall-Donnelly, J6-00. 5, Cache Crain, Sugar-Salem, J6-00. 8, Ian Gardom, Timberlake, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Jaxon Bair, Kimberly, 14-00. 2, Seth Rushton, McCall-Donnelly, 13-06. 3, Cache Crain, Sugar-Salem, 12-06. 4, Carter McLaughlin, Gooding, 12-00. 5, Erik Deem, Priest River, 11-06. 5, Landon Bingham, Sugar-Salem, 11-06. 7, Kade Olsen, Buhl, J11-00. 8, Daniel Zech, Bonners Ferry, J11-00.

Long jump: 1, Jake Lamoreaux, Filer, 22-00. 2, Gatlin Bair, Kimberly, 21-04.50. 3, Drexler Jaynes, Buhl, 21-03.50. 4, Felippe Cataluna, American Falls, 21-00.50. 5, Jordan Watkins, Weiser, 20-05.25. 6, Triston Kautz, Weiser, 20-03.50. 7, Brigham Lee, Sugar-Salem, 20-02. 8, John Moya, Buhl, 19-07.75.

Triple jump: 1, Gatlin Bair, Kimberly, 43-07.50. 2, Jake Lamoreaux, Filer, 42-05.50. 3, Tyson Brown, Teton, 42-01. 4, John Woiwode, Teton, 41-11.75. 5, Gardner Davis, Gooding, 41-08. 6, Josh Satterfield, Kimberly, 41-04.75. 7, Ian Gardom, Timberlake, 40-10.50. 8, Bridger Poulsen, South Fremont, 40-10.

Shot put: 1, Weston Jeffries, Fruitland, 54-10.50. 2, Jaxon Bair, Kimberly, 52-04. 3, Thomas Symms, Homedale, 49-05.50. 4, Toby Pinnock, Sugar-Salem, 47-11.50. 5, Marcus Jones, Fruitland, 46-04.50. 6, Colston Loveland, Gooding, 46-00. 7, Cooper Trease, Filer, 44-04.25. 8, Kash Purser, South Fremont, 43-11.

Discus: 1, Thomas Symms, Homedale, 174-02. 2, Weston Jeffries, Fruitland, 153-05. 3, Todd Beatty, Homedale, 151-00. 4, Colston Loveland, Gooding, 143-06. 5, Boyd Sorensen, Sugar-Salem, 138-05. 6, Marcus Jones, Fruitland, 137-11. 7, Mark Church, Fruitland, 127-04. 8, Bridger Schiess, Kimberly, 126-08.

2A STATE TRACK AND FIELD MEET

Friday-Saturday

At Middleton High

* - meet record

# - overall state meet record

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1, Melba 89. 2, Aberdeen 63. 3, Orofino 62. 4, Firth 61. 5, West Side 59.5. 6, Soda Springs 54.5. 7, Nampa Christian 52.5. 8. Salmon 50. 9, Malad 34. t-10, Bear Lake 27. T.10, North Fremont 27. 12, Ririe 25. t-13, Declo 18. t-13, Cole Valley Christian 18. 15. West Jefferson 14. t-16, New Plymouth 11. t-16, Valley 11. 18, Wendell 10.5. 19. Marsing 8. 20. St. Maries 7.

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1, Salmon 115. 2, Melba 101. 3, West Side 55. 4, Nampa Christian 54. 5, Orofino 54. t-6, Valley 47. t-6, Soda Springs 47. 8, Aberdeen 38. 9, Cole Valley Christian 32. 10, Marsing 31. 11, West Jefferson 26. 12, Firth 25. 13, Bear Lake 24. 14, North Fremont 17. 15, Declo 13. 16, Wendell 12. 17, New Plymouth 7. 18, Malad 3. 19, St. Maries 2.

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 (w: -1.1): 1, Yasmin Ortiz, Aberdeen, 12.88. 2, Meya Young, Melba, 12.95. 3, Paiton Mills, Nampa Christ, 13.12. 4, Ahna Shaffer, Melba, 13.29. 5, Allie Howerzyl, Nampa Christ, 13.32. 6, Courtney Phillips, Aberdeen, 13.36. 7, Aspen Christensen, Soda Springs, 13.37. 8, Hannah Evans, Soda Springs, 13.40.

200 (w: -0.1): 1, Paiton Mills, Nampa Christ, 26.42. 2, Yasmin Ortiz, Aberdeen, 26.73. 3, Graycee Litton, North Fremon, 26.88. 4, Jinettie Garbett, Soda Springs, 26.89. 5, Ahna Shaffer, Melba, 27.39. 6, Vanessa Freeman, Marsing, 27.41. 7, Sydnie Zywina, Orofino, 27.63. 8, Hannah Evans, Soda Springs, 27.74.

400: 1, Jinettie Garbett, Soda Springs, 59.14. 2, Cassi Robbins, Firth, 59.61. 3, Paiton Mills, Nampa Christ, 1:00.40. 4, Oaklie Hebdon, Malad, 1:01.38. 5, Brynlee Bastian, Malad, 1:01.53. 6, Suhay Puente, West Jeffers, 1:02.26. 7, Emerita Carrillo, Aberdeen, 1:02.88. 8, Brooklyn Dayley, Melba, 1:03.06.

800: 1, Ashlyn Willis, West Side, 2:22.01. 2, Brynlee Bastian, Malad, 2:24.14. 3, Sara Boone, Ririe, 2:24.63. 4, Emma Austin, New Plymouth, 2:25.20. 5, Suhay Puente, West Jeffers, 2:28.15. 6, Abbi Zent, Cole Valley, 2:29.09. 7, Brooklyn Dayley, Melba, 2:31.45. 8, Lacey Leavitt, Melba, 2:32.90.

1,600: 1, Aubrie Barzee, West Side, 5:20.80. 2, Elise Kelsey, Bear Lake, 5:24.21. 3, Rylee Jacobsen, Malad, 5:29.78. 4, Ashlyn Willis, West Side, 5:33.14. 5, Rozzlyn Cazier, Melba, 5:36.50. 6, Jessica Duran, Wendell, 5:37.33. 7, Emma Austin, New Plymouth, 5:37.70. 8, Elizabeth Spencer, West Jeffers, 5:39.92.

3,200: 1, Aubrie Barzee, West Side, 11:39.46. 2, Elise Kelsey, Bear Lake, 11:39.97. 3, Rylee Jacobsen, Malad, 11:54.99. 4, Jessica Duran, Wendell, 12:00.23. 5, Elizabeth Spencer, West Jeffers, 12:07.18. 6, Kinsee Hansen, Bear Lake, 12:26.56. 7, Keelin Stewart, Cole Valley, 12:36.01. 8, Kaylee Dalling, West Jeffers, 12:40.47.

100 hurdles (w: -0.5): 1, Liliana Ortiz, Aberdeen, 16.02. 2, Liberty Wiles, Nampa Christ, 16.61. 3, Tia Matthews, Salmon, 16.70. 4, Lindi Kessinger, Orofino, 16.82. 5, Graycee Litton, North Fremon, 16.91. 6, Ariana Williams, Salmon, 17.07. 7, Hope Driscoll, Aberdeen, 17.13. 8, Abby Rasmussen, Orofino, 17.61.

300 hurdles: 1, Lindi Kessinger, Orofino, 47.11. 2, Graycee Litton, North Fremon, 47.17. 3, Kate Clark, Melba, 48.50. 4, Liberty Wiles, Nampa Christ, 48.69. 5, Emma Austin, New Plymouth, 48.73. 6, Tia Matthews, Salmon, 49.26. 7, Letti Phillips, West Side, 49.30. 8, Oaklie Hebdon, Malad, 49.58.

4x100: 1, Aberdeen, 50.58. 2, Melba, 51.05. 3, Nampa Christian, 52.16. 4, Orofino, 52.19. 5, Soda Springs, 52.80. 6, Salmon, 53.96. 7, Cole Valley Christian, 54.41. 8, Valley, 55.12.

4x200: 1, Firth, 1:46.78. 2, Melba, 1:47.14. 3, Soda Springs, 1:49.01. 4, Nampa Christian, 1:50.73. 5, Aberdeen, 1:50.86. 6, Cole Valley Christian, 1:50.94. 7, Declo, 1:56.46. 8, Orofino, 2:00.00.

4x400: 1, Firth, 4:07.53. 2, Soda Springs, 4:12.60. 3, West Side, 4:15.73. 4, Melba, 4:16.48. 5, Cole Valley Christian4:19.03. 6, Ririe, 4:28.71. 7, Valley, 4:33.41. 8, St Maries, 5:19.57.

800 medley: 1, Soda Springs, 1:53.73. 2, Firth, 1:53.81. 3, Melba, 1:55.52. 4, West Side, 1:57.61. 5, Cole Valley Christian, 1:57.85. 6, Aberdeen, 2:05.31. 7, Valley, 2:06.68. 8, St Maries, 2:20.52.

High jump: 1, Tara Butler, Firth, 5-02. 2, Kalisha Parker, Bear Lake, 5-00. 3, Adrianne Nedrow, North Fremon, J4-10. 4, Shaelee Brackenbury, Declo, J4-10. 5, Courtney Phillips, Aberdeen, J4-10. 6, Ella Zacarias, Wendell, J4-08. 6, Jenna Gaines, Soda Springs, J4-08. 8, Caroline Taylor, West Jeffers, J4-08.

Pole vault: 1, Sedona Cannon, Salmon, 9-00. 2, Tara Butler, Firth, J8-06. 3, Kynlee Beckstead, West Side, J8-06. 4, Ele Tarkalson, Salmon, J8-06. 5, Laynee Woolf, Salmon, J8-06. 6, Madalyn Barzee, West Side, J8-00. 7, Jocie Phillips, West Side, J8-00. 8, Ella Duerre, Nampa Christ, J7-06. 8, Alaina Telford, West Side, J7-06.

Long jump: 1, Meya Young, Melba, 17-04.25. 2, Ruby Kessinger, Orofino, 16-04. 3, Dallas Sutton, Ririe, 16-02. 4, Addison Trent, Firth, 15-11.25. 5, Shaelee Brackenbury, Declo, 15-08.75. 6, Kate Clark, Melba, 15-03. 7, Ella Stosich, Melba, 14-09. 8, Bailey Stewart, Declo, 14-08.

Triple jump: 1, Sydnie Zywina, Orofino, 36-02.50. 2, Kendall Clark, Melba, 35-08. 3, Dallas Sutton, Ririe, 35-01. 4, Emily Vanosdall, Marsing, 33-04.50. 5, Oaklie Hebdon, Malad, 32-10.50. 6, Adrianne Nedrow, North Fremon, 32-09.50. 7, Celia Vander Woude, Nampa Christ, 32-05. 8, Ericka Crockett, Declo, 32-04.

Shot put: 1, Kaylynn Johnson, Orofino, 34-10. 2, Lizzie Nelson, Salmon, 34-01. 3, Larissa Carrillo, Aberdeen, 33-10.25. 4, Gentri Garner, Declo, 32-06.50. 5, Tricity Hayes, Ririe, 31-00. 6, Laityn Aldous, Salmon, 30-11. 7, Izzy Shelton, Soda Springs, 30-08. 8, Jacklin Linnemeyer, St Maries, 30-05.50.

Discus: 1, Lindi Kessinger, Orofino, 112-02. 2, Tayler McCoy, Melba, 104-01. 3, Makenna Kohtz, Valley, 101-00. 4, Lizzie Nelson, Salmon, 97-11. 5, Jacklin Linnemeyer, St Maries, 95-11. 6, Izzy Shelton, Soda Springs, 95-04. 7, Kirsten Jolley, Firth, 95-00. 8, Larissa Carrillo, Aberdeen, 93-01.

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 (w: 0.3): 1, Jacob Ankeny, Marsing, 11.17. 2, Zyeon Kimbro, West Jeffers, 11.36. 3, Scott Hunsaker, Soda Springs, 11.44. 4, Bryler Shurtliff, West Side, 11.48. 5, Caden Caywood, Salmon, 11.50. 6, Muluken Knudsen, Nampa Christ, 11.69. 7, Peyson Calaway, West Jeffers, 11.70. 8, Colten Kern, Soda Springs, 11.78.

200 (w: -1.6): 1, Jacob Ankeny, Marsing, 22.45. 2, Austin Smith, Firth, 23.14. 3, Caden Caywood, Salmon, 23.15. 4, Ben Ralston, Cole Valley, 23.17. 5, Joey Bradshaw, Melba, 23.27. 6, Bryler Shurtliff, West Side, 23.47. 7, Ryan Schober, Nampa Christ, 23.73.

400: 1, Jacob Ankeny, Marsing, 50.15. 2, Ben Ralston, Cole Valley, 50.53. 3, Josh Reeder, West Side, 51.34. 4, Austin Smith, Firth, 51.79. 5, Marshall Elliott, Aberdeen, 52.48. 6, Cory Godwin, Orofino, 52.57. 7, Kyle Harper, Declo, 52.76. 8, Braden Ankeny, Marsing, 54.21.

800: 1, Grady Mylander, Nampa Christ, 1:59.20. 2, Joshua Leavitt, Melba, 1:59.35. 3, Johnathon Simmons, Salmon, 2:00.93. 4, Zack Johnston, North Fremon, 2:01.14. 5, Garrett Christensen, Valley, 2:03.23. 6, Brentan Noreen, West Side, 2:03.73. 7, Kayden Gentry, Soda Springs, 2:04.38. 8, Reuben Manzer, Melba, 2:05.07.

1,600: 1, Grady Mylander, Nampa Christ, 4:19.08*. 2, Johnathon Simmons, Salmon, 4:19.15*. 3, Kelson Smith, Soda Springs, 4:26.97. 4, Daniel Simmons, Salmon, 4:27.28. 5, Asher Johnston, North Fremon, 4:28.45. 6, Joshua Leavitt, Melba, 4:32.18. 7, Garrett Christensen, Valley, 4:33.73. 8, Zack Johnston, North Fremon, 4:40.44.

3,200: 1, Grady Mylander, Nampa Christ, 9:20.13*. 2, Johnathon Simmons, Salmon, 9:20.37*. 3, Daniel Simmons, Salmon, 9:29.34. 4, Kelson Smith, Soda Springs, 9:44.11. 5, Asher Johnston, North Fremon, 9:45.08. 6, Garrett Christensen, Valley, 9:52.40. 7, Hyrum Spencer, West Jeffers, 10:07.59. 8, Josh Lady, Nampa Christ, 10:09.42.

110 hurdles (w: 2.4): 1, Will Garrett, Salmon, 15.32. 2, Tommy Simonson, Cole Valley, 15.35. 3, Joe DeMasters, Wendell, 15.41. 4, Easton Henderson, West Side, 15.85. 5, Seth Hall, Aberdeen, 16.51. 6, Carter Turner, Bear Lake, 17.10. 7, Colter Bennett, Salmon, 17.18. 8, Clint Hailey, New Plymouth, 18.53.

300 hurdles: 1, McKoy Richardson, Melba, 40.46. 2, Will Garrett, Salmon, 41.02. 3, Tommy Simonson, Cole Valley, 41.65. 4, Treygan Bragg, Salmon, 42.41. 5, Joe DeMasters, Wendell, 43.08. 6, Reagan Manzer, Melba, 43.27. 7, Matthew Hammond, Bear Lake, 43.51. 8, Easton Henderson, West Side, 44.99.

4x100: 1, Melba, 44.62. 2, Salmon, 44.99. 3, Aberdeen, 45.28. 4, West Jefferson, 45.43. 5, Nampa Christian, 45.44. 6, Soda Springs, 46.26. 7, Orofino, 46.49. 8, Wendell, 47.81.

4x200: 1, Salmon, 1:32.33. 2, Melba, 1:33.54. 3, Aberdeen, 1:34.01. 4, Nampa Christian, 1:34.18. 5, Firth, 1:34.96. 6, Soda Springs, 1:35.90. 7, Declo, 1:37.40. 8, Orofino, 1:40.13.

4x400: 1, Salmon, 3:30.18. 2, Melba, 3:30.69. 3, Soda Springs, 3:31.85. 4, West Side, 3:33.68. 5, Cole Valley Christian, 3:36.51. 6, Malad, 3:45.54. 7, Valley, 3:54.89. 8, St Maries, 4:07.94.

1,600 medley: 1, Melba, 3:39.02. 2, Soda Springs, 3:39.99. 3, Valley, 3:42.65. 4, West Side, 3:43.51. 5, Salmon, 3:46.82. 6, North Fremont, 3:53.52. 7, Nampa Christian, 3:58.92. 8, St Maries, 4:11.60.

High jump: 1, Christian Bush, Bear Lake, J6-02. 2, Cameron Wood, Melba, J6-00. 3, Seth Hall, Aberdeen, J6-00. 4, Will Beardin, Orofino, J5-10. 5, McKoy Richardson, Melba, J5-10. 6, Aaron Daniels, Firth, J5-08. 7, Elijah Hyde, Firth, J5-08. 8, Joe DeMasters, Wendell, J5-08.

Pole vault: 1, Will Garrett, Salmon, 13-00. 2, Dan Fowler, Orofino, 12-06. 3, Simon de Jong, Nampa Christ, J12-00. 4, Nathan Deschaine, Salmon, J12-00. 5, Andrew Walker, Soda Springs, J12-00. 6, Carter Turner, Bear Lake, 11-06. 7, Brody Beck, Aberdeen, J11-00. 8, Tyson Evenhouse, Nampa Christ, J11-00.

Long jump: 1, Kyle Christensen, Valley, 22-00. 2, Bryler Shurtliff, West Side, 20-07.50. 3, Andrew Herman, Melba, 20-06.25. 4, Omar Campos, Valley, 20-02. 5, Zane Helm, Melba, 19-09.50I. 6, Joey Bradshaw, Melba, 19-09.25. 7, Justus Bright, Aberdeen, 19-08. 8, John Mazur, Declo, J19-08.

Triple jump: 1, Kyle Christensen, Valley, 44-03. 2, Cameron Wood, Melba, 42-08.25. 3, Hayden Robinson, West Side, 41-05.75. 4, Omar Campos, Valley, 40-09.25. 5, Matthew Hammond, Bear Lake, 40-07.50. 6, Zane Helm, Melba, 40-06.25. 7, Jordon Garbett, Bear Lake, 40-02.50. 8, Preston Maughan, Soda Springs, 40-00.50.

Shot put: 1, Reid Thomas, Orofino, 50-08. 2, McKade Vail, Declo, 45-11.75. 3, Peyson Calaway, West Jeffers, 45-10. 4, Nick Graham, Orofino, 44-09. 5, Alec Ohman, Aberdeen, 43-07. 6, Andrew Olinger, West Side, 43-03.50. 7, Jason Tucker, Firth, 43-03.25. 8, Jonah Hunter, Firth, 41-06.75.

Discus: 1, Reid Thomas, Orofino, 138-04. 2, Thor Kessinger, Orofino, 134-01. 3, Gibson Beus, New Plymouth, 131-07. 4, Andrew Olinger, West Side, 127-04. 5, Cale Adamson, Aberdeen, 125-07. 6, Peyson Calaway, West Jeffers, 125-05. 7, Wade Sims, Soda Springs, 122-01. 8, Sam Sherman, Cole Valley, 120-08.

1A STATE TRACK AND FIELD MEET

Friday-Saturday

At Middleton High

* - meet record

# - overall state meet record

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1, Raft River 140. 2, Oakley 54. 3, Murtaugh 52.5. 4, Butte County 34. 5, Highland 32. 5, Prairie 32. 7, Logos 31.5. 8, Camas County 28. 9, Community School 27. 10, Idaho City 24. t-11, Garden Valley 22. t-11, Carey 22. 13, Rockland 19. 14, Tri-Valley 18. 15, Cascade 17. 16, Mackay 16. 17, Troy 14. 18, Leadore 13.5. 19, Hagerman 13. 20, Liberty Charter 12. t-21, Rimrock 11. t-21, Clearwater Valley 11. 23, Castleford 10. 24, Deary 9. 25, North Gem 8. 26, Kamiah 6. 27, Mullan 5.5. 28, Kendrick 5. 29, Salmon River 4. 30, Lapwai 3. t-31, Genesee 2. t-31, Greenleaf Friends 2. t-31, Victory Charter 2. 34, Grace 1.

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1, Carey 95. 2, Raft River 59. 3, Victory Charter 50. 4, Grace 49. 5, Liberty Charter 45. 6, Deary 42. 7, Kamiah 33.5. 8, Butte County 32.75. 9, Hansen 27. 10, Clearwater Valley 26. 11, Watersprings 24. 12, Murtaugh 21. t-13, Notus 20. t-13, Prairie 20. t-13, Logos 20. 16, Idaho City 17. 17, Lighthouse Christian 12. 18, Wallace 11.75. 19, Challis 11. t-20, Rimrock 10. t-20, Oakley 10. t-20, Timberline (Weippe) 10. 23, Mullan 8. 24, Salmon River 6. 25, Horseshoe Bend 5. t-26, Troy 4. t-26, Lapwai 4. t-26, North Gem 4. t-26, Tri-Valley 4. t-30, Shoshone 3. t-30, Council 3. 32, Meadows Valley 2.5. 33, Rockland 2.25. t-34, Camas County 2. t-34, Castleford 2. t-34, Lakeside 2. t-34, North Star Charter 2. 38, Nezperce 0.25.

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 (w: -0.5): 1, Libby Boden, Raft River, 12.45. 2, Kaija Dybdahl, Community, 12.97. 3, Leila Castillo, Garden Valle, 13.06. 4, Kadence Beck, Highland, 13.07. 5, Kennedy Cummins, Murtaugh, 13.15. 6, Madison Macmillan, Rimrock, 13.29. 7, Payton Crow, Highland, 13.40. 8, Taylor Wilson, Rockland, 13.42.

200 (w: -0.5): 1, Libby Boden, Raft River, 25.89. 2, Kadence Beck, Highland, 26.98. 3, Samantha McFadyen, Camas County, 27.08. 4, Kaija Dybdahl, Community, 27.09. 5, Taylor Wilson, Rockland, 27.24. 6, Kristin Wemhoff, Prairie, 27.28. 7, Payton Crow, Highland, 27.33. 8, Julia Magana, Oakley, 27.33.

400: 1, Heidi Harper, Raft River, 57.93. 2, Kadence Beck, Highland, 59.47. 3, Samantha McFadyen, Camas County, 59.72. 4, Lucia Wilson, Logos, 59.78. 5, Julia Magana, Oakley, 1:00.98. 6, Kristin Wemhoff, Prairie, 1:01.05. 7, Lauryn Mitchell, Tri-Valley, 1:01.56. 8, Adelaide Wilson, Rockland, 1:02.09.

800: 1, Natalya Babcock, Butte County, 2:18.63. 2, Emree Larson, Oakley, 2:21.38. 3, Kaybree Christensen, Raft River, 2:23.54. 4, Karlee Christensen, Raft River, 2:23.67. 5, Allee Larson, Oakley, 2:24.27. 6, Emma Hollon, Tri-Valley, 2:27.07. 7, Alyssa Blum, Logos, 2:27.12. 8, Grace Dixon, Greenleaf Fr, 2:27.27.

1,600: 1, Karlee Christensen, Raft River, 5:12.35*. 2, Kaybree Christensen, Raft River, 5:13.86*. 3, Sara Casebolt, Logos, 5:19.98. 4, Natalya Babcock, Butte County, 5:28.33. 5, Allie Black, Raft River, 5:29.27. 6, Kamber Smith, Rockland, 5:31.65. 7, Emree Larson, Oakley, 5:34.38. 8, Grace Dixon, Greenleaf Fr, 5:36.95.

3,200: 1, Kaybree Christensen, Raft River, 11:12.92*. 2, Karlee Christensen, Raft River, 11:25.44. 3, Natalya Babcock, Butte County, 11:40.39. 4, Allie Black, Raft River, 11:57.44. 5, Sara Casebolt, Logos, 11:58.64. 6, Emree Larson, Oakley, 12:16.58. 7, Emma Hollon, Tri-Valley, 12:27.77. 8, Kamber Smith, Rockland, 12:33.45.

100 hurdles (w: -0.5): 1, Kaitlyn Drury, Cascade, 16.43. 2, Shayli Smith, Carey, 16.45. 3, Kadance Schilling, Clearwater Valley, 16.74. 4, Ellea Uhlenkott, Prairie, 16.75. 5, Ruth Heffington, Idaho City, 16.88. 6, Mallory Diamond, Murtaugh, 17.01. 7, Mackenzie Mackay, Leadore, 17.38. 8, Dali Elison, Hagerman, 17.94.

300 hurdles: 1, Samantha McFadyen, Camas County, 46.76. 2, Ruth Heffington, Idaho City, 47.57. 3, Ellea Uhlenkott, Prairie, 48.43. 4, Kadance Schilling, Clearwater Valley, 48.58. 5, Dali Elison, Hagerman, 48.59. 6, Kaitlyn Drury, Cascade, 49.00. 7, Mackenzie Mackay, Leadore, 49.99. 8, Shayli Smith, Carey, 50.21.

4x100: 1, Community School 52.32. 2, Oakley 52.45. 3, Murtaugh 52.66. 4, Prairie 53.09. 5, Highland 53.60. 6, Idaho City 54.49. 7, Liberty Charter 55.58. 8, Grace 55.74.

4x200: 1, Prairie 1:51.08. 2, Raft River 1:51.16. 3, Carey 1:52.06. 4, Murtaugh 1:53.12. 5, Troy 1:53.27. 6, Rockland 1:53.58. 7, Liberty Charter 1:59.28. 8, Victory Charter 1:59.70.

4x400: 1, Raft River 4:12.60. 2, Oakley 4:13.45. 3, Kamiah 4:19.12. 4, Logos 4:19.14. 5, Liberty Charter 4:22.46. 6, Deary 4:25.08. 7, Butte County 4:27.06. 8, Victory Charte 4:39.73.

800 medley: 1, Raft River 1:52.44*. 2, Logos 1:57.21. 3, Rockland 1:58.10. 4, Murtaugh 1:59.85. 5, Liberty Charter 2:00.28. 6, Tri-Valley 2:00.69. 7, Deary 2:03.00.

High jump: 1, Karlee Christensen, Raft River, 5-01. 2, Millie Rigsby, Idaho City, 5-00. 3, Samantha McFadyen, Camas County, J5-00. 4, Zailee Poulson, Castleford, 4-10. 5, Shayli Smith, Carey, J4-10. 6, Katie Goeckner, Highland, 4-08. 7, Lauryn Mitchell, Tri-Valley, J4-08. 8, Talowa Fallingwater, Mullan, J4-06. 8, Mackenzie Mackay, Leadore, J4-06.

Pole vault: 1, Lyzan Gillette, Oakley, 9-06. 2, Kinley Whitmarsh, Hagerman, J8-06. 3, Addie Mitton, Oakley, J8-06. 4, Sadie Campbell, Raft River, J8-00. 4, Ellie Virgin, Murtaugh, J8-00. 4, Charlee Hollon, Salmon River, J8-00. 7, Sadie Hunsaker, Murtaugh, J8-00. 7, Lucia Wilson, Logos, J8-00.

Long jump: 1, Libby Boden, Raft River, 16-09. 2, Adysyn Stanger, Murtaugh, 15-08.75. 3, Madison Macmillan, Rimrock, 15-06. 4, Josey Jones, Tri-Valley, 15-05. 5, Kaija Dybdahl, Community, 15-02.75. 6, Kourtney Patterson, Carey, 14-11. 7, Taylor Mayer, Genesee, 14-07. 8, Kiya McAffee, Butte County, 14-01.

Triple jump: 1, Isabelle Raasch, Troy, 34-08.50. 2, Sara Vanderwyk, Garden Valle, 33-09. 3, Adysyn Stanger, Murtaugh, 33-04. 4, Zailee Poulson, Castleford, 33-03. 5, Mallory Diamond, Murtaugh, 33-01.50. 6, Riley Moore, Mackay, 32-06. 7, Abigail Rex, Raft River, 32-02.50. 8, Natalie Luthy, Idaho City, 32-02.

Shot put: 1, Kiya McAffee, Butte County, 35-11. 2, Paige Ramsey, Leadore, 35-06. 3, Allison Nebeker, Murtaugh, 35-04. 4, Rose Stewart, Kendrick, 34-03. 5, Addie Wegener, Cascade, 32-09.50. 6, Meghan Moore, Mackay, 32-07.75. 7, Gracie Castillo, Garden Valle, 32-02. 8, Maren Hansen, Tri-Valley, 31-06.

Discus: 1, Meghan Moore, Mackay, 109-02. 2, Elizabeth Michaelson, North Gem, 107-09. 3, Gracie Castillo, Garden Valle, 105-02. 4, Talowa Fallingwater, Mullan, 104-05. 5, Cassidy Henderson, Deary, 99-05. 6, Alexis Herrera, Lapwai, 97-11. 7, Emma Eldridge, Rimrock, 96-09. 8, Paige Ramsey, Leadore, 96-01.

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 wheelchair: 1, Ryle Flodin, Genesee, 2:29.02.

100 (w: 1.9): 1, London Kirk, Deary, 11.22. 2, Walker Goettle, Lighthouse Chr, 11.52. 3, Matthew Almgren, Watersprings, 11.54. 4, Jacob Pittman, Hansen, 11.55. 5, Carter Woodland, Notus, 11.57. 6, Luke Bailey, Liberty Charter, 11.58. 7, Zeke Fisher, Castleford, 11.67. 8, Brayden Stapleton, Deary, 11.87.

200 (w: 0.9): 1, London Kirk, Deary, 22.70. 2, Riley Morey, Carey, 23.27. 3, Trey Draper, Grace, 23.35. 4, Matthew Almgren, Watersprings, 23.47. 5, Walker Goettle, Lighthouse Chr, 23.54. 6, Ethan Bernad, Raft River, 23.72. 7, Micah Nelson, Timberline, 23.77. 8, McKinnon Dodge, Liberty Charter, 23.97.

400: 1, Jace Sams, Kamiah, 51.47. 2, Trey Draper, Grace, 51.61. 3, McKinnon Dodge, Liberty Charter, 51.77. 4, Riley Morey, Carey, 51.99. 5, Conner-Jacob Robbins, Victory Charter, 52.09. 6, Jr. Benites, Murtaugh, 52.76. 7, JJ (Jayson) Hall, Lakeside, 53.48. 8, Luke Bailey, Liberty Charter, 54.42.

800: 1, Preston Amerman, Clearwater Valley, 1:58.25. 2, Cole Wilkerson, Grace, 1:58.49. 3, Sawyer Mecham, Carey, 2:01.56. 4, Kawika Schlenker, Liberty Charter, 2:01.72. 5, Garret Hunt, Challis, 2:01.86. 6, Ian Stockett, Victory Charter, 2:04.12. 7, Jason Elmore, Logos, 2:04.64. 8, Theo Sentz, Logos, 2:05.83.

1,600: 1, Ian Stockett, Victory Charter, 4:27.67. 2, Connor Gardner, Liberty Charter, 4:30.80. 3, Cole Wilkerson, Grace, 4:35.23. 4, Luke Stockett, Victory Charter, 4:35.38. 5, Carson Sellers, Timberline, 4:35.90. 6, Preston Amerman, Clearwater Valley, 4:39.21. 7, Jason Elmore, Logos, 4:44.40. 8, Leo Magana, Oakley, 4:45.12.

3,200: 1, Ian Stockett, Victory Charter, 9:36.07. 2, Connor Gardner, Liberty Charter, 9:52.13. 3, Luke Stockett, Victory Charter, 9:54.60. 4, Cole Wilkerson, Grace, 9:56.81. 5, Carson Sellers, Timberline, 10:15.89. 6, Preston Amerman, Clearwater Valley, 10:22.89. 7, Leo Magana, Oakley, 10:24.34. 8, Chayce Billings, Victory Charter, 10:25.03.

110 hurdles (w: 1.4): 1, Brady Cox, Kamiah, 16.02. 2, Hunter Smith, Carey, 16.30. 3, Ben Jones, Oakley, 16.55. 4, Colton Pentland, Wallace, 16.66. 5, Austin Lloyd, North Gem, 16.90. 6, Preston Johnston, Deary, 17.02. 7, Lukas Krogh, Kamiah, 17.42.

300 hurdles: 1, Hunter Smith, Carey, 41.69. 2, Conner-Jacob Robbins, Victory Charter, 42.09. 3, Preston Johnston, Deary, 42.70. 4, Brayden Remer, Watersprings, 42.86. 5, Colton Pentland, Wallace, 43.23. 6, Brady Cox, Kamiah, 43.32. 7, Joshua Smith, Grace, 43.51. 8, Ruari Mulrey, Idaho City, 43.80.

4x100: 1, Hansen 45.15. 2, Raft River 45.26. 3, Carey 45.91. 4, Prairie 45.95. 5, Deary 46.54. 6, Butte County 47.08. 7, Idaho City 48.91.

4x200: 1, Carey 1:32.50. 2, Deary 1:34.93. 3, Raft River 1:35.50. 4, Prairie 1:35.98. 5, Troy 1:36.65. 6, Council 1:38.33. 7, Grace 1:39.61. 8, Idaho City 1:40.48.

4x400: 1, Carey 3:31.42. 2, Liberty Charter 3:32.04. 3, Logos 3:37.61. 4, Raft River 3:38.80. 5, Kamiah 3:39.89. 6, Murtaugh 3:40.24. 7, Grace 3:42.44. 8, Victory Charter 3:44.90.

1,600 medley: 1, Grace 3:43.27. 2, Logos 3:48.05. 3, Carey 3:48.17. 4, Liberty Charter 3:48.93. 5, Clearwater Valley 3:54.63. 6, Raft River 3:55.20. 7, Victory Charter 4:02.50. 8, Murtaugh 4:04.94.

High jump: 1, Ashton Sparrow, Carey, 6-02. 2, Hunter Smith, Carey, J5-10. 3, Nakiyah Anderson, Clearwater Valley, J5-10. 4, Robert Canfield, Watersprings, J5-08. 5, Wesley Stanger, Murtaugh, J5-08. 6, Brad Tesky, Wallace, J5-08. 6, Koby Rivas, Meadows Vall, J5-08. 8, Konner Lambson, Butte County, J5-06. 8, Brigham Permann, Rockland, J5-06. 8, Jared Cronce, Nezperce, J5-06. 8, Connor Denson, Wallace, J5-06.

Pole vault: 1, Kagen Knudsen, Raft River, 12-06. 2, Cummins Anderson, Butte County, 12-00. 3, Garret Shepherd, Salmon River, J11-06. 4, Jack Wilkins, Kamiah, J11-06. 4, Rebel Beard, Butte County, J11-06. 6, Christopher Grunig, Murtaugh, 11-00. 7, Aedan Baker, Challis, J10-06. 8, Ben Jones, Oakley, J10-06.

Long jump: 1, Michael Nanney, Rimrock, 20-08.50. 2, Riley Trogden, Mullan, 20-00. 3, Carter Woodland, Notus, 19-11.75. 4, Owen Peterson, Challis, 19-07.50. 5, Claytin Harper, Tri-Valley, 19-06.50. 6, Matthew Almgren, Watersprings, 19-05. 7, Tom Gibson, Hansen, 19-04.25. 8, Jr. Benites, Murtaugh, 19-04.

Triple jump: 1, Carter Woodland, Notus, 42-03. 2, Sawyer Mecham, Carey, 41-10.50. 3, Jacob Pittman, Hansen, 40-04.50. 4, Caedmon Graham, Horseshoe Be, 39-04.25. 5, Preston Rex, Raft River, J39-04.25. 6, Bryson Kerner, Shoshone, 39-03.50. 7, Wyatt Hendrickson, Rockland, 39-03. 8, Adrian Sanford, Logos, 39-01.75.

Shot put: 1, Ryan Spaeth, Raft River, 57-02. 2, Trayton Nelson, Idaho City, 52-09. 3, Jaden Wanstrom, Butte County, 45-03.25. 4, Porter Taylor, Butte County, 45-02. 5, Jonathan Camarillo, Hansen, 42-09. 6, Zachary Gunnell, Murtaugh, 42-03.25. 7, Merrick Hansen, North Star, 41-03. 8, Matt Coppernoll, Prairie, 41-00.25.

Discus wheelchair: 1, Ryle Flodin, Genesee, 8-06.

Discus: 1, Ryan Spaeth, Raft River, 157-02. 2, Matt Coppernoll, Prairie, 140-08. 3, Porter Taylor, Butte County, 137-05. 4, Brody Backus, Idaho City, 135-00. 5, Sage Lonebear, Lapwai, 130-10. 6, Zachary Gunnell, Murtaugh, 130-06. 7, Marcus Quinonez, Camas County, 130-03. 8, TJ Hibbard, Prairie, 128-04.

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting