IHSAA boys and girls soccer sectional schedule, scores for the Evansville area

EVANSVILLE — The IHSAA boys and girls soccer sectional tournaments are this week. Below is the schedule, which will be updated with final scores for the Evansville-area sectionals.

All times are in CDT.

Boys high school soccer

Class 3A at Castle

Monday: Jasper 3, Reitz 0

Monday: Castle 8, Central 0

Wednesday: Jasper 0, Castle 0 (3-0 in PK)

Wednesday: North 6, Harrison 5 in OT

Saturday: Jasper 1, North 0

Class 2A at Washington

Monday: Washington 3, Southridge 0

Tuesday: Princeton 4, Sullivan 0

Tuesday: Gibson Southern 5, Vincennes Lincoln 0

Wednesday: Washington 1, Pike Central 1 (4-3 in PK)

Wednesday: Gibson Southern 1, Pike Central 0

Saturday: Washington 2, Gibson Southern 0

Class 2A at Heritage Hills

Monday: Memorial 4, Mater Dei 0

Monday: Heritage Hills 5, Boonville 2

Wednesday: Memorial 3, Heritage Hills 0

Wednesday: Mount Vernon 8, Bosse 0

Saturday: Memorial 4, Mount Vernon 1

Class A at South Knox

Monday: South Knox 3, Barr-Reeve 0

Monday: Northeast Dubois 4, Shoals 1

Tuesday: Mitchell 1, Vincennes Rivet 0

Tuesday: Washington Catholic 7, North Knox 0

Wednesday: South Knox 2, Northeast Dubois 1

Wednesday: Washington Catholic 1, Mitchell 0

Saturday: South Knox 4, Washington Catholic 0

Class A at South Spencer

Monday: Tell City 2, South Spencer 0

Tuesday: Forest Park 5, Evansville Christian 1

Tuesday: Wood Memorial 3, North Posey 0

Wednesday: Evansville Day 2, Tell City 1

Wednesday: Forest Park 6, Wood Memorial 0

Saturday: Forest Park 6, Evansville Day 1

Girls high school soccer

Class 3A at EVSC Soccer Field (hosted by Harrison)

Tuesday: Central 3, Harrison 1

Thursday: Castle 1, North 0

Thursday: Reitz 3, Central 0

Saturday: Reitz 4, Castle 0

Class 2A at Jasper

Tuesday: Pike Central 2, Vincennes Lincoln 1

Tuesday: Princeton 5, Southridge 0

Thursday: Princeton 2, Pike Central 0

Thursday: Washington 2, Jasper 2 (4-2 in PK)

Saturday: Washington 5, Princeton 2

Class 2A at Memorial

Tuesday: Mount Vernon 6, Bosse 0

Tuesday: Gibson Southern 5, Boonville 0

Thursday: Gibson Southern 3, Mount Vernon 1

Thursday: Memorial 6, Heritage Hills 0

Saturday: Memorial 4, Gibson Southern 0

Class A at Sullivan

Tuesday: North Knox 2, Vincennes Rivet 0

Wednesday: South Knox 4, Bloomfield 0

Wednesday: Washington Catholic 0, White River Valley 0 (3-2 in PK)

Thursday: Sullivan 1, North Knox 0

Thursday: Washington Catholic 1, South Knox 0

Saturday: Washington Catholic 2, Sullivan 0

Class A at Forest Park

Tuesday: Mater Dei 8, South Spencer 0

Wednesday: Evansville Christian 1, Northeast Dubois 1 (4-2 PK)

Wednesday: Forest Park 3, North Posey 0

Thursday: Mater Dei 13, Tell City 0

Thursday: Forest Park 2, Evansville Christian 1

Saturday: Mater Dei 7, Forest Park 1

This article originally appeared on Evansville Courier & Press: IHSAA soccer: Evansville-area sectional schedule, scores