KVAC All-Conference and All-Academic Teams

·9 min read

Jun. 25—Clay Robbins Edward Little, Will Cassidy Edward Little, Matt Wallingford Leavitt, Garrett Mollica Leavitt, Josh Murphy Lewiston, Damon Bossie Lewiston, Keegan McLaughlin Lewiston, Nick Florek Maranacook, Tyler Hreben Maranacook, Hayden Dippner Mt Blue, Aidan Decarolis Mt Blue, Ethan Cutler Oxford Hills, Andrew Merrill Oxford Hills, Wyatt Knightly Oxford Hills, KVAC Northwest Player of the Year: Josh Murphy, Lewiston.

Alex Avila Edward Little, William Cassidy Edward Little, Jack Hart Edward Little, Cameron Irish Edward Little, Chase Martin Edward Little, Colin Merritt Edward Little, Anson Perry Edward Little, Geoffrey Robbins Edward Little, Daniel Cifelli Leavitt, Wyatt Hathaway Leavitt, Asa Leavitt Leavitt, Garrett Mollica Leavitt, Tanner Sawyer Leavitt, Denver Taylor Leavitt, Noah Hill Lewiston, Braeden Lynch Lewiston, Danny May Lewiston, Jackson Joyce Mt. Blue, Jack Kearing Mt. Blue.

Cam Rizzo Gardiner Attack, Levi Guay Camden Hills Attack, Isaac Beloff Cony Attack, Eric Vining Maranacook/Winthrop/Spruce Mountain Attack, Michael Nicholas Erskine Attack, Tim Worster Maranacook/Winthrop/Spruce Mountain Midfielder, Connor Bell Gardiner Midfielder, Charlie Griebel Camden Hills Midfielder, Casey Kirkpatrick Erskine Midfielder, Elias Libby Camden Hills Defense, Alton Coolidge Lincoln Academy Defense, Coleby Vasoll Gardiner Defense, Will Farrell Lincoln Academy Goalie, Cam Laselle Gardiner Longstick Midfielder, Jack Morrill Cony Faceoff, Garrett Day Lincoln Academy Utility, Cam Rizzo Gardiner MVP.

Keegan Roberts Mt. Blue Attack, Walter Fegel Messalonskee Attack, Will Durkee Messalonskee Attack, Ryder Goodwin Brewer Attack, Zach Wellman- Bangor Attack, Rhys Bridges Messalonskee Midfielder, Xander Gurney Mt. Blue Midfielder, Brady Brunelle Messalonskee Midfielder, Mason Graham MCI/Nokomis Midfielder, Brennan Wade Messalonskee Defense, Landen White Messalonskee Defense, Brady Doucette Messalonskee Defense, Robby Clark Winslow Defense, Nick Fraser Mt. Blue Goalie Adam Loewen Mt. Blue Longstick Midfielder, Bryce Crowell Messalonskee Faceoff, Trinity Titus Mt. Blue Utility, Bryce Crowell Messalonskee MVP.

Eli Schoenberg Mt. Ararat Attack, Gus Silverman Brunswick Attack, Sean Lyne Brunswick Attack, Owen Tucker Morse Attack, Max Rudgers Brunswick Midfield, Nolan Blessington Mt. Ararat Midfield, Eli Bigelow Lewiston Midfield, Thomas Labbe Brunswick Midfield, Cayden Green Morse Midfield, Ethan Upham Brunswick Defense, Elijah Brito Lewiston Defense, Bryce LaFrance Mt. Ararat Defense, Boden Dock Oxford Hills Defense, Jake Reeves Brunswick Goalie, Maxon Brochu Morse Long Stick Midfielder, Albert Putnam Brunswick Faceoff, Camden Folsom Brunswick Utility, Keegan Whiting Lewiston MVP.

Caleb Davis Edward Little, Gavin Cronkhite Lewiston Bryce Dufour Lewiston, Alexander Gurney Mt. Blue, Adam Loewen Mt. Blue, Mario DeVivo Oxford Hills, Colin Edwards Oxford Hills, Jacob Mondor Oxford Hills, Kalvin Page Oxford Hills, Dean Sinkler Oxford Hills, Alden Timm Oxford Hills, Alexander Twitchell Oxford Hills.

Azabell Assaf Cony Attack/Midfield, Anna Erb Mar./Win. Attack/Midfield, Lilly Diversi Gardiner Attack/Midfield, Emma Bourget Gardiner Attack/Midfield, Kiara Henry Cony Attack/Midfield, Sierra Clark Cony Attack/Midfield, Anna Drillen Mar./Win. Attack/Midfield, Caroline Contento Camden Hills Attack/Midfield, Sarah Paul Erskine Attack/Midfield, Annya Babb-Brott Camden Hills Attack/Midfield, Neveah Tellez Cony Defense, Reese Sullivan Erskine Defense, Olivia Dutil Cony Defense, Abbie Fielding Cony Defense, MK Pons Camden Hills Defense, Skye Cotnoir Gardiner Goalie, Kiara Henry Cony MVP, Anna Drillen Mar./Win. MVP.

Journey Charles Messalonskee Attack, Shauna Clark Messalonskee Attack, Jenna Cassani Messalonkee Attack, Kaylin Bourque Lawrence Attack, Rylee Keaten Mt. Blue Attack, Laela Martinez Bangor Midfielder, Gabby Smart Messalonskee Midfielder, Francesca Caccamo Messalonskee Midfielder, Ella Stone Mt. Blue Midfielder, McKayla Kendall Bangor Defense, Elizabeth Fulling Messalonskee Defense, Jory Boyd MCI/Nok. Defense, Anna Blomerth Lawrence Defense, Abby Stevens Messalonskee Defense, Emily Hersey Lawrence Goalie, Shea Cassani Messalonskee Goalie, Gabby Smart Messalonskee MVP, Jory Boyd MCI/Nok. MVP.

: Emily Cloutier Brunswick Attack, Megan Lachance Edward Little Attack, Mary LaRochelle Morse Attack, Charlotte Gastonguay Lewiston Attack, Olivia Orlando Oxford Hills Attack, Maddie Kinney Mt. Ararat Midfielder, Ella Kellog Oxford Hills Midfielder, Cecilia Miiler Lewiston Midfielder, Katie Hallee Oxford Hills Midfielder, Elizabeth Putnam Brunswick Midfielder, Chloe Coombs Brunswick Defense, Ashlee Farrar Oxford Hills Defense, Cassidy Dumont Oxford Hills Defense, Greta Trapp Brunswick Defense, Wren Tetreault Morse Defense, MacKenzie Billings Oxford Hills Defense, Eliza Libby Mt. Ararat Defense, Amanda Pickens Mt. Ararat Goalie, Eliza Libby Mt. Ararat MVP.

Erin Anderson Edward Little, Rebecca Bassett Edward Little, Maizy Demers Edward Little, Olivia Lee Edward Little, Samantha Poirier Edward Little, Bella-Jean Swift Edward Little, Emma Begin Lewiston, Adia Coulombe Lewiston, Brianne Dube Lewiston, Charlotte Gastonguay Lewiston, Arianna Vallee Lewiston, Ella Stone Mt. Blue, Emma White Mt. Blue, Cassidy Dumont Oxford Hills, Gabriela Hall Oxford Hills, Morgan Letourneau Oxford Hills, Molly Littlefield Oxford Hills, Olivia Orlando Oxford Hills.

Hannah Smith Edward Little, Madison (Maddie) Emmert Edward Little, Lily Chabot Leavitt, Sam DeBlois Leavitt, Gemma Landry Lewiston, Morgan Brown Lewiston, Isabelle Cormier Lewiston, Makayla Gross Mt Blue, Kiara McLeod Oxford Hills, Kaitlyn Montelongo Oxford Hills, Olivia Gallan Oxford Hills, KVAC Northwest Player of the Year: Gemma Landry, Lewiston.

Hannah Smith Edward Little, MadiAlexandra Annear Edward Little, Emily Barnhart Edward Little, Courtney Larson Edward Little, Emma Samson Edward Little, Hannah Smith Edward Little, Rhiannon Arnold Leavitt. Abby Prosser Leavitt, Sadie Velozo Leavitt, Abigail Chartier Lewiston, Gemma Landry Lewiston, Christa Allen Oxford Hills, Olivia Gallan Oxford Hills, Kiara McLeod Oxford Hills, Chloe Truman Oxford Hills, Chabot Leavitt, Sam DeBlois Leavitt, Gemma Landry Lewiston, Morgan Brown Lewiston, Isabelle Cormier Lewiston, Makayla Gross Mt Blue, Kiara McLeod Oxford Hills, Kaitlyn Montelongo Oxford Hills, Olivia Gallan Oxford Hills, KVAC Northwest Player of the Year: Gemma Landry, Lewiston.

: Singles: Charlie Haberstock Waterville, Phoenix Sanchez Messalonskee, Michael Ferrari Mt. Blue, Nicholas Greenleaf MCI, Martin Ferrusca Cony, Owen Evans Waterville, Ayden Biesaw Mt. Blue, Shawn Park MCI, Josiah Bloom Waterville, Caron Zundel Mt. Blue, Arm Manawongsakul MCI, Doubles: Logan Tardif Waterville, Jay Brock Waterville, Kaden Allen Mt. Blue, Elijah Craig Mt. Blue, Hudson Holmstrom MCI, Colton Allen MCI, Cole Bazakas Waterville, Nick Poulin Waterville, Mason Biello Mt. Blue, Andy Chen Mt. Blue, Brady Rogers MCI, Landon Ross MCI.

Singles: Calvin Doherty Brunswick, Zander Chown Mt. Ararat, Merrick Meardon Brunswick, Luke Curnin Mt. Ararat, Caleb Avery Morse, Isaac Albaugh Brunswick, Landon Weaver Mt. Ararat, Doubles: Jacob Scrapchansky Brunswick, Felix Battle Brunswick, Alex Liva Mt. Ararat, Ben Anderson Mt. Ararat,

Thomas Brann Edward Little, Shane Kilby Edward Little, Kayden Kirouac Edward Little, Isaiah Reynolds Edward Little, Jameson Treadwell Edward Little, Andy Chen Mt. Blue,

Singles: Inga Zimba Waterville, Haley Walsh Mt. Blue, Lidia Gomez MCI, Amna Sheikh Waterville, Cadence Maheux Mt. Blue, Sarah Trost MCI, Sarah McNeil Waterville, Khloe Dean Mt. Blue, Olivia Varney MCI, Doubles:: Keira Gilman Waterville, Hannah Hubbard Waterville, Tricia Souther-Bowering Mt. Blue, Kelsey Dorman Mt. Blue, Natalie Sites MCI, Ava Smith MCI, Sadie McDonough Mt. Blue, Grace Bell Mt. Blue, Leah DeChaine MCI, Riku Takahashi MCI, Miranda Troy Waterville Karin Zimba Waterville

Abigail Svor Lewiston, Mya Vincent Edward Little, Cordillia Merserve Brunswick, Julia Svor Lewiston, Molly Vincent Edward Little, Yuping Wen Oxford Hills Comp, Anna Barnes Brunswick, Ella Perham Brunswick, Lauren Foster Lewiston, Paige Morgan Edward Little, Page Temple Oxford Hills Comp, Doubles Julia Paquette Lewiston, Libby Forgues Lewiston, Izzy Trombley Edward Little, Mai Luu Edward Little.

Molly Vincent Edward Little, Lauren Foster Lewiston, Julia Paquette Lewiston, Abigail Svor Lewiston, Julia Svor Lewiston, Kelsey Dorman Mt. Blue, Shelby Iverson Mt. Blue, Haley Walsh Mt. Blue, Courtney Hinkley Oxford Hills, Culiandra Nero Oxford Hills, Yuping Wen Oxford Hills.

Ben Condit Edward Little, Simon Hall Edward Little, Weston Hartley Edward Little, Jacob Jackson Edward Little, Cameron Langlois Edward Little, Tudum Monday Edward Little, Tudum Monday Edward Little, Jimmy Pawlina Edward Little, John Shea Edward Little, Ellis Slover Edward Little, Finn Thistle Edward Little, John Tshamala Edward Little, Owen Vincent Edward Little, Feysal Abdirahaman Lewiston, Joshua Brito Lewiston, Damon DeWitt Lewiston, Farid Muhamed-Aceto Lewiston, Jabril Muhamed-Aceto Lewiston, Deston Rogers Lewiston, Julien Turmenne Lewiston, Caden Cote Messalonskee, Sam Fegel Messalonskee, Dylan Flewelling Messalonskee, Cody Knox Messalonskee, Alonzo Michaud Messalonskee, Lorenzo Michaud Messalonskee, Aaron Card Oxford Hills, Nickolas Plamondon Oxford Hills, Nickolas Plamondon Oxford Hills, Brodi Rice Oxford Hills, Keegan Watson Oxford Hills, Attricus Soehren Oxford Hills, Billy Albertson Skowhegan, Aiden Belenger Skowhegan, Lucas Goodrow Skowhegan, Leland Maylk Skowhegan, Patrick McKenney Skowhegan, Remington Parker Skowhegan, Cameron Smart Skowhegan, Zach White Skowhegan.

Jack Boutaugh Leavitt, Dayton Calder Leavitt, Tom Casey Leavitt, Blaine Clark Leavitt, Manuel Driscol Leavitt, Ben Faris Leavitt, Reed Johanson Leavitt, Degan Jordan Leavitt, Christian Keenan Leavitt, Zack Morrison Leavitt, Robert Oliver Leavitt, Logan Ouellette Leavitt, Johnathan Schomaker Leavitt, Ethan Weston Leavitt, Nick Archer Lincoln Academy, Liam Card Lincoln Academy, Elliott Chapman Lincoln Academy, Aiden Jacobs Lincoln Academy, Connor McFarland Lincoln Academy, Ben Palmer Lincoln Academy, Ben Brewer Morse, Andrew Card Morse, Ryan Card Morse, Connor Freeman Morse, Silas Green Morse, Oscar Hennin Morse, Tristan Lavoie Morse, Jacob Mowry Morse, Aidan Pryor Morse, Liam Scanlon Morse, Finn Thelen Morse, Drew Adams Nokomis, Ethan Bubar Nokomis, Hunter Flagg Nokomis, Dominick Gould Nokomis, Kurtis Gould Nokomis, Ryan McAtee Nokomis, Nick Rzycki Nokomis.

Colby Chandler Edward Little, John Howaniec Edward Little, Jacob Jackson Edward Little, Cameron Langlois Edward Little, Matthew Metivier Edward Little, Noah Morgan Edward Little, Aiden Morrison Edward Little, James Pawlina Edward Little, Konnor Simpson Edward Little, Devin Smith Edward Little, Jonathan Tshamala Edward Little, Thomas Casey Leavitt, Blaine Clark Leavitt, Ben Faris Leavitt, Reed Johanson Leavitt, Christian Keenan Leavitt, Zackary Morrison Leavitt, Ethan Weston Leavitt, Damon DeWitt Lewiston, David Williams Lewiston, James Weinand Oceanside, Bram Dustin Oxford Hills, Harrison Hartnett Oxford Hills, Raine McGinnis Oxford Hills, Daniel Paine Oxford Hills, Robert Paradis Oxford Hills, Atticus Soehren Oxford Hills.

Emily Bell, Edward Little, Payton Bell, Edward Little, Ella Boucher, Edward Little, Lucy DeRoche, Edward Little, Makenna Drouin, Edward Little, Katherine Garcia, Edward Little, Saphryn Humason-Fulgham, Edward Little, Lindy Hyndman, Edward Little, Micah Joler, Edward Little, Ana Moreno, Edward Little, Faith Small, Edward Little, Kasey Smith, Edward Little, Lily Vincent, Edward Little, Lillyann Watkins, Edward Little, Breya Whitman, Edward Little, Audrey Bilodeau, Lewiston, Alexis Freeman, Lewiston, Sydney Roy, Lewiston, Amelia Wedderburn, Lewiston, Olivia Boudreau, Messalonskee, Charlotte Wentworth, Messalonskee, Brynne Robbins, Mt Blue, Brooklyn Alexander, Oxford Hills, Megan Bickford, Oxford Hills, Kamryn Gover, Oxford Hills, Jasmin Hayer, Oxford Hills, Kaylynn Johnson, Oxford Hills, Naomi Lefebvre, Oxford Hills, Ashley Richardson, Oxford Hills, Skyler Truman, Oxford Hills, Elzadie Parker, Skowhegan.

Cadence Rau Erskine Academy, Riley Reitchel Erskine Academy, Kaylee Bellmore Leavitt, Katie Blouin Leavitt, Emma Couturier Leavitt, Olivia Doyon Leavitt, Kayleigh Gilbert Leavitt, Margo Kenyon Leavitt, Ellery MacGregor Leavitt, Abby Marston Leavitt, Jaidyn Negley Leavitt, Iris Petrin Leavitt, Eryn Ryan Leavitt, Molly Sirois Leavitt, Raven Bunker Lincoln Academy, Jennifer Campbell Lincoln Academy, Alicia Flis Lincoln Academy, Erica Johnson Lincoln Academy, Madalyn Mercer Lincoln Academy, Makezie Neumann Lincoln Academy, Lily Clifford Morse, Audrey Crews Morse, Gloriana Fiesta Morse, Iris Hennin Morse, Gwendolyn Panetski Morse, Nadia Panetski Morse, Nina Ryan Morse, Kennedy St. Pierre Morse, Caroline Thelen Morse, Courtney Wheaton Nokomis.

Ella Boucher Edward Little, Johanna Corey Edward Little, Addison Dostie Edward Little, Emma Hefty Edward Little, Lindy Hyndman Edward Little, Marley Powers Edward Little, Jade Schidzig Edward Little, Faith-Marie Small Edward Little, Tatumn Tripp Edward Little, Lily Vincent Edward Little, Kayleigh Gilbert Leavitt, Margo Kenyon Leavitt, Abby Lavoie Leavitt, Ellery Macgregor Leavitt, Libby Mcintyre Leavitt, Jaidyn Negley Leavitt, Eryn Ryan Leavitt, Sydney Roy Lewiston, Megan Bickford Oxford Hills.

This iframe contains the logic required to handle Ajax powered Gravity Forms.

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting