Lincoln Community High School academic honors

·6 min read
LCHS academic honors.
LCHS academic honors.

First semester second term

High Honors

Senior

Adyson L. Agee

AnnaLisa M. Alley

Jacob E. Baker

Ethan J. Bivin

Andrew D. Bowman

Emma N. Boyd

Elisha D. Britt

Gage K. Browne

Annastaja M. Buffington

Mackinze M. Carter

Andrew C. Cline

Jordan A. Crowell

Evan M. Cyrulik

Madison M. Denny

Joseph D. DiPasquale

Drew E. Eimer

Austin M. Erb

Haylie D. Gissler

Abbie R. Glenn

Maura E. Gowin

Natalie E. Graber

Andrew D. Graue

Julia N. Guzzardo

Drew L. Harding

Alexis J. Henrichsmeyer

Erin C. Hoagland

Alexander S. Hoffert

Colt E. Kitner

Jaden D. Klopp

Trent E. Koehler

Makayla P. Koehne

Zadie M. Laubenstein

Tyson R. Lile

Grace M. Mathon

Evan W. Maynard

Cara L. McClellan

Reese R. McCuan

Wiat L. Miller

Abbi J. Montgomery

Bailee J. Pineda

Alena N. Reed

Mark W. Roady II

Murphy P. Roate

Drake T. Rutledge

Tori L. Schilling

Joshua C. Schleich

Paul C. Schwantz

Konnor K. Shaw

Cadence R. Shawgo

Garrett E. Slack

Kathryn A. Slack

Abigail G. Smith

Ryen K. Stoltzenburg

Brooklyn D. Summers

Alaina D. Taylor

Griffen P. Turner

Dakyn M. Utterback

Michelle H. Van

Gabriel M. VanSlambrouck

Emma-Nicole M. Vieth

Savannah G. Welch

Lauren P. Worth

Sophia L. Yeazle

Junior

Aidan J. Alaniz

Taylor G. Bean

Peyton L. Bennett

Hunter W. Bent

Jacob M. Bivin

Chloe E. Bottom

Emma G. Boyd

Isabella J. Brown

Brenna R. Corbett-Butcher

Brady C. Crane

Grace I. Curry

Louis A. Dalpoas

Isaac K. Decker

Marissa A. Dobbels

Jessie A. Emberton

Caralyn J. Farnam

Presleigh D. Fehrenbacher

Justin W. Goforth

Brenden J. Heitzig

Jason A. Horchem

Payton R. Johnson

Chloe G. Johnston

Owen T. Joseph

Gracelyn M. Keith

Miranda E. Kindred

Malena E. Kirgan

Amie N. Ladage

Zackery L. Manley

Genevieve M. Martens

Nevaeh D. McCree

Peyton M. Merreighn

Lukas A. Morgan

Norah E. Morris

David J. Morrow II

Rachel M. Morrow

Hattie I. Mourning

Braden C. Neese

Camden B. Nelson

Kylee P. Overton

Archi D. Patel

Shivang R. Patel

Lydia J. Roland

Tyler D. Sasse

Alexander B. Schmidt

Savanna L. Shaffer

Christopher C. Slack

Zachary R. Sparks

Stephen M. Starasta

Elizabeth L. Stewart

Niccolas J. Sundeen

Jayden N. Toft

Emma A. Van Fossan

Imagin P. Werner

Annalynn M. Williams

Stormy C. Willis

Taylor J. Winebrinner

Jory J. Wingo

Jaron L. Woods

McKenzie L. Worth

Sophomore

Abigail J. Arnold

Allyson J. Battin

Alyssa K. Bishop

Garrett J. Boward

Jenna M. Bowman

Kylie A. Boyer

Lacy L. Buss

Kani S. Carson

Brooklynn P. Coleman

Jenna D. Dorgan

Corinne E. Ewenson

Carson J. Franz

Mercedes R. Friend

Kloe J. Froebe

Ryan J. Fruge

Ashtyn T. Gannon

Tabatha R. Gee

Tori L. Geriets

Dylan D. Gowin

Ethan M. Grover

Destinee N. Harper

Becca A. Heitzig

Elaine M. Hyde

Elaina G. Jones

Alexa R. Kelley

Brynley G. Laubenstein

Michael T. Lucas

Clayten D. Manley

Lillian J. Manuel

Mattea D. McFadden

Ryan J. Miller

Jackson T. Morgan

Arianna C. Morris

Delaney R. Park

Tamari N. Pressoir

Alexis M. Rehmann

Owen R. Roemer

Trey A. Schilling

Peyton J. Schwantz

Porter W. Schwantz

Ella C. Singleton

Kayden M. Skelton

Carissa M. Sprinkel

Taryn J. Stoltzenburg

Autumn J. Strohl

Nathan J. Stuckey

Caitlyn M. Summers

Wesley S. Tedrick

Alison K. Turner

Evan J. Wachendorf

Lyssa J. Walker

Kyle S. Warfel

Freshman

Emma E. Adams

Soren R. Aukamp

William D. Bickel

Madison L. Bishop

Cameron L. Brandt

Paytan M. Bunner

Presley R. Coale

Alexis R. Collins

Piper E. Graber

Parker C. Graue

Aryana I. Groover

Jaedyn A. Gulley

Andrew R. Hayes

Finley J. Hewitt

Hannah J. Lolling

Kendal N. Long

Jackson D. Mathon

Charlie A. McFadden

Allyson M. Meagher

Emma J. Menzel

Kristina A. Morrow

Maggie N. Nemeth

Marcelis A. Parke

Caleb R. Roady

Hadley B. Rutledge

Rosalinda S. Sanchez

Griffin W. Shaw

Kylie R. Spiroff

Alexander M. Steffens

Jane L. Turner

Piper A. Whiteman

Reece L. Winebrinner

Honors

Senior

Kayla R. Aguilar

Austin W. Bailey

Connor W. Bailey

Gregory S. Battin III

Isaac B. Bius

Sommer K. Bohannon

Cassandra J. Bridge

Lucas W. Bucciarelli

Carter T. Canady

Sterling M. Carnes

Kylie L. Durham

Payton C. Egnew

Zoe M. Foertsch

Allie M. Folks

Jacob L. Gail

William A. Gandolfi

Ava R. Gorens

Taber D. Grimes

Tyler J. Hageman

Alex M. Haynes

Nathan S. Henrichsmeyer

Haven G. Henry

Laure S. Hyppolite

Kaylea A. Ingram

Levi J. Kruger

Hallie E. Lessen

Everett J. Maaks

Britany A. March

Kambrea K. McCree

McKenzie L. McKeown

Dustin A. Meacham

Taylor W. Mehan

Santia E. Morgan

Olivia L. Morrow

Aidan M. Nemeth

Nikos J. Poulos

Emily R. Radespiel

Jazmyn H. Robbins

Ty L. Row

Asia O. Sales

David P. Schmidt

Ryleigh N. Schmidt

Emily N. Shaffer

Caden W. Stewart

Olivia L. Thompson

Hieronymus J. Tice

Shelby E. Webb

Allison M. Woolard

Junior

Bailey J. Billington

Julio C. Bius Peek

Ashton D. Bottles

Hannah E. Britt

Jenna N. Carnes

Ryan M. Comstock

Kody L. Durham

Hannah L. Haworth

Noah I. Johnson

Dalton W. Koehne

Preston S. Letterle

Shelbi L. Lund

Ellyn G. Martinez

Gabriel I. Merriman

Sierra M. Morgan

Wyatt J. O Donoghue

Donovan M. Parrish

Evin D. Radespiel

McKynzie R. Robinson

Kaitlyn L. Shull

Makenzie R. Shull-Lowe

Claire E. Steiner

Kate L. Stoltzenburg

Riley K. Tungate

Aden J. Wurth

Sophomore

Alissa J. Baldwin

Tristyn L. Barger

Reagan L. Bell

Leyah A. Boettcher

Kian M. Bone

Isabella M. Bree-Elmore

Connor G. Brummell

Kion S. Carson

Liyah E. Carter

Colin J. Centers

Zabrina R. Cisneros

Jayce A. Coers

Alyssa M. Company

Kaylee H. Crawford

Benjamin L. Crombie

Joseph A. Dahmm

Blake A. Denney

Jarrett W. Evers

Dyllan M. Ferguson

Riley A. Freitag

Austin J. Gaston

Jackson K. Geriets

Kyndell E. Ginger

Regan E. Goodey

Aidan S. Gowin

Owen C. Grant

Ella R. Hartman

Luke D. Jones

Wyatt L. Keller

Jacob M. Lawrence

Isabella F. Lowe-Prather

Wyatt C. Mammen

Isabella G. McFadden

Madison K. McIntosh

Talan P. McKinney

Sandra J. Paradee

Perry W. Pearson

Emma L. Petro

Ariana L. Porter

Logan J. Pumfrey

Addison L. Rawlins

Avery M. Rawlins

Skylar R. Ruiz

Collin M. Schmidt

Joseph D. Shaffer

Coltan M. Shull

Jack R. Soloman

Triston D. Steen

Darren A. Stevens

Marie J. Van

Brenden S. Wurth

Isaiah M. Zapata

Freshman

Emma D. Baker

Summer R. Barone

Lilyan M. Block

Charles T. Bone

Lily J. Brant

Rebecca V. Burge

Parker D. Campbell

Rylee G. Carrillo

Ella J. Cline

Brenna L. Cordell

Abigail J. Dykman

Faith E. Eckhardt

Samuel F. Flener

Payton M. Gannon

Micah I. Gitelson

Clara G. Glowacki

Hannah C. Gordon

Sloan I. Green

Jack T. Haynes

Emily C. Hernandez

Blake A. Horn

Airiana F. Hoyt

Tate P. Johnston

Keller M. Judd

Kyle N. Koehler

Mary Margaret Kretkowski

Neveah R. Linski

Sydney M. Loeffler

Karsi A. Lolling

Adrianna J. Mahler

Gianna S. Massena

Dawson A. McConnell

Audrey E. Meister

Brady W. Miller

Isabella A. Miller

Trinity R. Morgan

Sydney G. Ramlow

Aaron M. Roede

Peyton O. Sasse

Noah L. Shults

Samuel B. Stuckey

Grace E. Tolliver

Blair M. Walker

Jessa B. Werner

Teagan A. White

Jett M. Winebrinner

Honorable Mention

Senior

Connor S. Baker

Arika N. Bone

Mark A. Landers

Bailey G. Long

Hillary K. Metelko

Kadin M. Osland

Aiden M. Pollock

Hannah R. Pumfrey

Zachary C. Reed

Junior

Ciara N. Berg

Taylor N. Boyer

Elijah L. Crane

Faith R. Dunham

Anna R. Hagerman

Coleton M. Hopp

Layney K. Kelly

Cadge M. Kingsley

Jaden T. Leadley

David M. Mester

Paige N. Raymond

Wyatt J. Schumm

Taylor C. Webb

Sophomore

Alyssa R. Buffington

Aidan T. Craine

Colbie L. Glenn

Elizabeth A. Hudson

Kasey M. Huskins

Bryan O. Leonard

Addison A. Qualters

Angel L. Rude

Gabriel M. Sarabia

Aniah A. Warren

Oliviah N. Wilkerson

Derrick T. Zupsich

Freshman

Spencer C. Bean

Elijah D. Boyd

Leslie M. Campbell

Precious A. Ehrnreiter

Reaghan C. Patheal

Alex M. Romer

Mallory J. Short

Soriana L. Springer

Wyatt M. Ulvestad

This article originally appeared on Lincoln Courier: Lincoln Community High School names students with academic honors