List of golf holes-in-one in Arizona 2021

·29 min read
Our list of holes-in-one for the 2021 season.
Our list of holes-in-one for the 2021 season.

This is a list of golf holes-in-one reported to The Arizona Republic and azcentral.com.

Items can be called in to the Aces & Events phone line at 602-444-4737.

When calling, leave the golfer's name, hometown, golf course, hole number, yardage and golf club used. The listings run in the newspaper each Wednesday.

Previous holes-in-one pages: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017.

Dec. 28

Andrea Allen, Las Colinas GC, No. 6, 102 yards, 8 iron

Ken Martin, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 3, 140 yards, 7 iron

Gary Creagh, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 12, 143 yards, 6 iron

Jordan Matthews, Sedona, Sedona GR, No. 2, 125 yards, 7 rescue

Sarah Smith, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 3, 114 yards, 5 metal

Camille DeBell, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 6, 140 yards, 6 iron

Joe Pilewicz, Phoenix, Coldwater GC, No. 8, 112 yards, 53-degree gap wedge

Joanne Goldberg, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 12, 90 yards, 9 wood

Bob Pledger, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 4, 145 yards, 5 iron

Robert Alonzo, Tres Rios GC, No. 4, 8 iron, 150 yards

Dick Allen, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 11, 118 yards, 9 iron

Dec. 21

Laura Feltz, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 95 yards, 9 iron

Dwight Johnson, Chandler, Lone Tree GC, No. 2, 140 yards, 7 iron

Tommy McNab, Palo Verde CC, No. 16 160 yards, 5 hybrid

Rob Rayl, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 12, 120 yards, pitching wedge

Kelly McGowan, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 107 yards, wedge

Gary Halford, Sun Lakes CC, No. 17, 120 yards, 8 iron

Ann Marie Garvey, Starfire King, No. 14, 132 yards, 7 wood

John Horpedahl, Grand Forks, N.D., Stonecreek GC, No. 3, 165 yards, 6 iron

Joe Vendegna, Palm Brook CC, No. 7, 165 yards, 7 iron

Peter Michalowski, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 3, 136 yards, 5 hybrid

Dec. 14

Rich Funari, Glendale, Arrowhead CC, No. 15, 135 yards, 9 wood

Mimi Hymel, Phoenix, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 6, 80 yards, 7 iron

Willa Korotash, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 8, 112 yards, 7 iron

Denise Orthen, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 82 yards, 8 iron

Darwin Bostic, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 138 yards, 8 iron

Sue Gavran, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 108 yards, 8 iron

Bill Giertz, Anthem Persimmon, No. 13

Margo Cuthbert, Granite Falls South, No. 13, 131 yards, 5 wood

Scott Lockenvitz, Palm Brook CC, No. 5, 150 yards, pitching wedge

Darrel Kachmarchyk, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 14, 145 yards, 7 iron

Rich Otto, Granite Falls South, No. 8, 126 yards, 8 iron

Robert Jasper, Sun City North GC, No. 14, 166 yards, 6 iron

Scott Gambino, Legend Trail GC, No. 5, 144 yards, 23-degree hybrid

Bonnie Swank, Sun City, Willowbrook GC, No. 6, 102 yards, 7 iron

Rick Galloway, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 17, 119, 9 iron

Dec. 7

Vicki Mulvihill, Regina, Saskatchewan, Camelback GC, No. 8, 144 yards, 8 iron

Ken Penner, Phoenix, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 3, 142 yards, 7 iron

Darwin Jensen, Mountain Brook GC, No. 3, 143 yards, 7 iron

Jim Olson, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 3, 158 yards, 5 hybrid

David McCoy, Avondale, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 11, 169 yards, 6 iron

Kevin Davis, Wales, Palm Brook CC, No. 7, 160 yards, 6 iron

Naomi Woychick, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 112 yards, 7 iron

Steve Jobe, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 145 yards, 6 iron

Judy Lane, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 3, 145 yards, driver

Jan Stuckey, Palo Verde CC, No. 6, 90 yards, 6 iron

Vincent Rovetto, Chandler, Ironwood GC, No. 13, 113 yards, 8 iron

Kyle Dwyer, New River, Sun City Lakes East, No. 7 (par 4), 202 yards, driver

Tom Wilkinson, Shalimar GC, No. 7, 145 yards, 6 iron

Charlie Lee, Shalimar GC, No. 7, 145 yards, driver

Rick Harrison, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 122 yards, pitching wedge

Marie Smalldon, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 11, 135 yards, 3 wood

Pat Chernesky, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 3, 111 yards, 6 hybrid

Doug Caldwell, Anthem, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 6, 115 yards, 9 iron

Nov. 30

Ruth Palmer, Starfire Mulligan 9, No. 4, 160 yards, driver

Zach Fleishman, Stonecreek GC, No. 15, 165 yards, 7 iron

Robert Sieb, Phoenix, Encanto 9 GC, No. 4, 140 yards, 7 iron

Jerry Hill, Palm Brook CC, No. 15, 167 yards, 6 iron

Gerik Lybik, Cave Creek GC, No. 7, 170 yards

Carmen Willmore, Desert Springs GC, No. 17, 92 yards, 6 hybrid

Ranjit Patel, Scottsdale, Stonecreek GC, No. 15, 151 yards 5 wood

Kathy Zayas, Peoria, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 5, 116 yards, 8 iron

Willie Wilson, Surprise, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 5, 176 yards, 5 iron

Nov. 23

Robert Miller, Surprise, Granite Falls South, No. 17, 164 yards, 5 hybrid

Bill Black, Anthem, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 7, 132 yards, 5 wood

Yvette Johnson, Farmington Hills, Michigan, Coldwater GC, No. 16, 137 yards, 5 iron

Nov. 16

Ken Schram, Mesa, Sunland Springs GC, No. 3, 144 yards, 6 iron

Mel Block, Casa Grande, Bear Creek Cub, No. 18, 75 yards, 9 hybrid

Elaine Nosbish, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 17, 167 yards, 5 wood

Tim Vanda, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 8, 104 yards, wedge

Colin Scalf, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub, No. 17, 286 yards, driver

Judy Onken, Palo Verde CC, No. 2, 82 yards, 9 iron

Denis Ortega, Maryland, Encanto 19 GC, No. 5, 182 yards, 4 hybrid

Kelly Douglas, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, Starfire King, No. 14, 113 yards, 3 wood

Don Brown, Las Colinas GC, No. 11, 188 yards, 7 iron

Jane Lewis, Palo Verde CC, No. 4, 103 yards, 8 iron

Don Grosse, Sun Lakes CC, No. 6, 105 yards, 7 iron

Dutch Pullman, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 15, 194 yards, 3 wood

Chris Garcia, Phoenix, Encanto 9 GC, No. 2, 95 yards, 52-degree wedge

Brenda Dechant, Encanto 18 GC, No. 3, 179 yards, driver

Jim Lange, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 4, 128 yards, 8 iron

Steve Robinson, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 7, 167 yards, 5 iron

Drew Karpacz, Anthem Ironwood, No. 17, 139 yards, 8 iron

Cole Hewett, Waddell, Great Eagle GC, No. 3, 136 yards, 9 iron

Barb Wald, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 11, 111 yards, 6 iron

Jim Hampton, Granite Falls North, No. 12, 101 yards, pitching wedge

Ken Riesberg, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 2, 145 yards, 7 iron

Nov. 2

Dick Howell, Sun Lakes, Palo Verde CC, No. 11, 155 yards, 5 wood

Jim Tzitzura, Glendale, 500 GC Futures, No. 7 , 121 yards, 9 iron

Oct. 26

Shelly Walper, Mesa, Painted Mountain GR, No. 16, 126 yards, driver

Ray Espinoza, Glendale, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 12, 154 yards, 5 iron

Karen Kearney, Anthem Ironwood, No. 8, 101 yards, 7 iron

Sammy Shields, Palo Verde GC, No. 7, 125 yards, pitching wedge

Michael Veglatte, Somerville, N.J., Palo Verde GC, No. 5, 166 yards, 7 iron

John Hamilton, Phoenix, Palo Verde GC, No. 2, 118 yards, 5 iron

Oct. 19

John Giddling, Cave Creek, Encanto 18 GC, No. 7, 133 yards, 9 iron

Herb Shipp, Scottsdale, Silverado GC, No. 2, 124 yards, 8 iron

Oct. 12

Chris Koffler, Phoenix, Starfire Mulligan, No. 1, 144 yards, 8 iron

Jim Alldredge, Sun Lakes, Oak Wood Palms, No. 7, 141 yards, 7 iron

Oct. 5

Dave Zurbriggen, Queen Creek, Poston Butte GC, No. 17, 113 yards, 9 iron

Josh Muecke, Goodyear, Coldwater GC, No. 14, 158 yards, 9 iron

Sept. 29

John Goolsby, Surprise, Briarwood Country Club, No. 11, 170 yards, 5 hybrid

Judy Kingery, Peoria, Palm Brook CC, No. 11, 105 yards, 8 iron

Gene Reamer, Sun Lakes, Palo Verde, No. 3, 114 yards, 9 iron

Dick Desotell, Mesa, Augusta Ranch, No. 8, 102 yards, gap wedge

Ravi Nadimpalli, Chandler, Bear Creek, No. 6, 72 yards, 58-degree wedge

Victor Godvout, Phoenix, Falcon Dunes, No. 17, 105 yards, pitching wedge

Glo Malmberg, Sun Lakes, Oakwood Sonoran, No. 8, 110 yards, 7 iron

Kevin Moline, Glendale, Arrowhead CC, No. 15, 160 yards, 5 hybrid

Bill Shuck, Surprise, Desert Springs, No. 17, 158 yards, 4 wood

Sept. 21

Richard Russ, Phoenix, Palo Verde, No. 8, 248 yards (double eagle)

Barry Shaffer, Sun City, Palm Brook CC, No. 11, 143 yards, 6 iron

Scott Wullkotte, Aguila GC, No. 3, 143 yards, 7 iron

Roy Shoemaker, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 8, 125 yards, 8 iron

Mark Burkhart, Anthem GC Iron, No. 17, 125 yards, 8 iron

Sept. 14

Jeff Bourbon, Mesa, Aguila Par 3, No. 1, 99 yards, sand wedge

Corey Steinke, Minot, N.D., Continental GC, No. 12, 120 yards, pitching wedge

Jim Ray, Sun Lakes, Oakwood Lakes, No. 2, 124 yards 7 hybrid

John Kain, San Tan Valley, Las Colinas GC, No. 14, 130 yards, 8 iron

Fiona Ritchie, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 3, 119 yards, 9 wood

Ray Gilmore, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 120 yards, 7 iron

Jim Van Dyke, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 3, 145 yards, 8 iron

Sept. 7

David Lohman, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 2, 140 yards, 7 iron

Cheryl Dipper, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 14, 106 yards, 6 iron

Rob Robb, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 132 yards, 9 iron

Riley Bullock, Phoenix, Encanto 18, No. 14, 218 yards, 5 iron

Adam Kleven, Scottsdale, McCormick Ranch Pine, No. 17, 172 yards, 8 iron

Sandra Celaya, Phoenix, Palo Verde GC, No. 2, 130 yards, 4 hybrid

Phil Ponce, Phoenix, Encanto GC, No. 7, 110 yards, wedge

Aug. 31

Rick Hinebaugh, San Antonio, Texas, Falcon Dunes, No. 5, 179 yards, 5 iron

Dick Haynes, Sun Lakes, Palo Verde CC, No. 3, 120 yards, 8 iron

Oscar Gonzalez, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 12, 121 yards, 8 iron

Jim Rasmussen, Anthem CC Perssimon, No. 2, 150 yards, 8 iron

Melissa McFarland, Phoenix, Aguila, No. 4, 103 yards, 5 hybrid

Steve Lawler, Gilbert, Los Colinas, No. 8, 149 yards, 9 iron

Brandon Whited, Scottsdale, Starfire GC King, No. 14, 154 yards, 8 iron

Jason Masengcay, Phoenix, Palo Verde, No. 2, 90 yards, wedge

Terry Coleman, Augusta Ranch, No. 11, 154 yards, 9 iron

Larry Gilligan, Buckeye, Laredo Victory, No. 2, 112 yards, pitching iron

Aug. 24

Warren Grant, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 127 yards, 8 iron

Derek Crawford, Phoenix, Coldwater GC, No. 16, 186 yards, 5 iron

Rick Nelson, Palo Verde CC, No. 17, 129 yards, 3 wood

Bob Murphy, Desert Springs GC, No. 17, 118 yards, 6 iron

Aug. 17

Arnold Ace Balderrama, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 11, 140 yards, 6 hybrid

Jeff Chandler, Scottsdale, Scottsdale Silverado, No. 18, 157 yards, 8 iron

Kelby Breidel, Montrose, Colorado, Dove Valley Ranch GC, No. 13, 130 yards, 52-degree wedge

Jacob W. Parish, Encanto 9 GC, No. 8, 156 yards, 8 iron

Dan Bird, Gilbert, Las Colinas GC, No. 17, 6 iron

Tyler Sundean, Phoenix, Dove Valley Ranch GC, No. 6, 154 yards, 7 iron

Tom Martinez, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 5, 152 yards, 6 iron

Linda Payne, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 3, 127 yards, 3 hybrid

Mike Stevens, Dove Valley Ranch GC, No. 16, 158 yards, 5 wood

Joann Sorensen, Mountain Brook GC, No. 3, 125 yards, 7 hybrid

Bryan Henson, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 17, 101 yards, gap wedge

Robert Holmes, Tempe, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 16, 173 yards, 7 iron

July 20

Mary Nelson, Palo Verde CC, No. 17, 109 yards, 11 wood

Mike Rubio, Phoenix, Aguila 9, No. 9, 165 yards, 4 iron

Cindy Levin, Anthem Persimmon, No. 13, 97 yards, 8 iron

July 13

Kay Mckee, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 17, 135 yards, 5 wood

Monica Wickham, Gilbert, San Marcos GC, No. 13, 101 yards, 9 iron

Bill Boug, Anthem Persimmon, No. 17, 155 yards, 8 iron

July 6

John Kappert, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 130 yards, 6 hybrid

Faye Schlemme, Rio Verde, We-Ko-Pa Cholla, No. 14, 145 yards, 5 wood

Nicholas Mira, Anthem, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 9, 70 yards, 7 iron

Steve Chen, Phoenix, Aguila 18, No. 3, 145 yards, 7 iron

Timothy Hovan, Los Caballeros GC, No. 3, 130 yards, 4 hybrid

Tim Weed, Phoenix, Coldwater GC, No. 5, 130 yards, 9 iron

June 29

Joshua Acton, Litchfield Park, Palm Valley West, No. 3, 95 yards, pitching wedge

Larry Wetzel, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 17, 137 yards, 8 iron

Pablo Gutierrez, Maricopa, The Duke At Rancho El Dorado, No. 7, 130 yards, pitching wedge

Wayne Drew, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 125 yards, 8 iron

Dale Nelson, Continental GC, No. 3, 117 yards, 9 iron

Sean Cole, Wittmann, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 16, 9 iron, 149 yards

Wendell Charles, Gilbert, Bear Creek Cub, No. 18, 113 yards, pitching wedge

June 22

Jeff Rusert, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 7, 155 yards, 6 iron

Sandra Labute, Palo Verde CC, No. 6, 74 yards, 33-degree moon wood

Jerry Wilde, Scottsdale, Moon Valley CC, No. 5, 143 yards, 8 iron

Aiden Sanders, Phoenix, Tatum Ranch GC, No. 3, 186 yards, 6 iron

Gordon Lindner, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 17, 108 yards, sand wedge

June 15

Dana Hardwidge, Dover, Ohio, Stone Creek GC, No. 12, 139 yards, 7 wood

Marci Koppelmaa, Sun Lakes CC, No. 11, 135 yards, 3 wood

Ace Balderranta, Arizona Traditions, No. 11, 140 yards, 6 hybrid

Rick Dake, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 183 yards, 8 iron

Steve Shallue, Mesa Augusta Ranch, No. 17, 117 yards, pitching wedge

Michael Donnelly, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub, No. 16, 191 yards, 6 iron

Jim Greene, Mesa, Silverado GC, No. 6, 165 yards, 5 iron

Jim VanDyke, Peoria, Lakes at Westbrook, No. 3, 116 yards, pitching wedge

Joshua Hebert, Scottsdale, Starfire King, No. 4, 127 yards, 9 iron

Scott Harrison, Peoria, Peoria Pines, No. 8, 140 yards, 7 iron

Mark Remsey, Phoenix, Encanto 9, No. 2, 98 yards, gap wedge

Dale Hoover, Anthem GC Persimmon, No. 17, 155 yards, 7 iron

Hal Taylor, Anthem GC Ironwood, No. 11, 164 yard, 9 iron

June 8

Steven McAlonis, Bay Village, Ohio, Stone Creek GC, No. 15, 174 yards, 7 iron

Jack Robinson, Scottsdale, The 500 Club Futures, No. 3, 117 yards, 9 iron

Bryan Henson, Mesa, Bear Creek Cub Course, No. 14, 170 yards, 8 iron

Adrian Fletcher, Wickenburg Ranch, No. 4, 160 yards, 5 iron

Shannon West, Surprise, Arizona Traditions, No. 11, 95 yards, 7 iron

Joe Rosselli, Phoenix, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 6, 186 yards, 8 iron

Carlos Moon, Sunland Village East, No. 3, 224 yards, 6 special

Paul Oliver, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub Course, No. 13, 103 yards, pitching wedge

Larry Byron, Mesa, Augusta Ranch, No. 3 95 yards, sand wedge

Vesta Hayden, Sun Lakes, Oakwood Sonoran, No. 3, 100 yards, 7 iron

Ray Wilson, Mesa, Augusta Ranch, No. 4, 240 yards, driver

Davis Riedell, Phoenix, Cave Creek GC, No. 7, 180 yards, 5 iron

Cory McDougal, Eagle Mountain, Utah, Encanto GC, No. 7, 117 yards, 7 iron

Gary Tinham, Palmbrook CC, No. 5, 165 yards, 4 hybrid cobra

Ken Jensen, Los Colinas GC, No. 6, 140 yards, 7 iron

June 1

Bob Hall, Buckeye, Palm Valley South, No. 3, 142 yards, 8 iron

Bob Winkler, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 17, 150 yards, 5 hybrid

Hardy Laskin, Phoenix, Continental GC, No. 6, 181 yards, 5 iron

Dave McCarthy, Phoenix, Encanto GC, No. 6, 151 yards, 6 iron

Marty Hutchinson, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub, No. 15, 90 yards, 4 hybrid

Steve Jobe, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 12, 122 yards, 9 iron

Nora Piotrowski, Painted Mountain GC, No. 15, 146 yards, 3 wood

Bob Mathias, Chandler, Lone Tree GC, No. 2, 138 yards, 6 iron

Danny Scott, Lone Tree GC, No, 14 156 yards, 9 iron

Justin Adams, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 11, 122 yards, 9 iron

Bob Gervasi, Mesa, Painted Mountain GC, No. 16, 147 yards, 8 iron

Chris Yoder, Phoenix, Aguila GC, No. 3, 145 yards

Ray Melton, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 11, 140 yards, 9 iron

Peter Scott, Coyote Lakes GC, No. 14, 157 yards, 5 wood

May 25

John Murray, Oakwood Palms, No. 4, 170 yards, 6 iron

Glo Malmberg, Sun Lakes, Oakwood Sonoran, No. 3, 103 yards, 9 iron

Thorin Wright, Scottsdale, Talking Stick Piipash, No. 9, 159 yards, 8 iron

Katie Hobbs, Scottsdale, Starfire Mulligan, No. 7, 105 yards, 8 iron

Michael Stafford, Las Colinas GC, No. 11, 159 yards, 6 iron

Todd Long, Phoenix, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 9, 106 yards, pitching wedge

Burton Sander, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 12, 140 yards, 6 iron

Pete Andersen, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 149 yards, 8 iron

Kay Harris, Phoenix, Stone Creek GC, No. 3, 99 yards, 7 iron

May 18

Robert Gearhart, Carefree, Verde River GC, No. 10, 116 yards, gap wedge

Gerry Swafford, Sun Village GC, No. 7, 107 yards, pitching wedge

Howard Lapidos, Scottsdale, Union Hills GC, No. 5, 172 yards, 6 hybrid

Dan Stierman, Scottsdale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 5, 124 yards, 9 iron

Lisa Watson, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 3, 80 yards, 7 iron

Kevin Earlywine, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 14, 150 yards, 6 iron

Chris Kanthak, Chandler, Kokopelli GC, No. 14, 151 yards, 9 iron

Jake Mortensen, Glendale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 6, 115 yards, 7 iron

Ted Root, Anthem, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 158 yards, 8 iron

Meaghan Cosgrove, Phoenix, Continental GC, No. 7, 135 yards, 6 iron

Jared Hamm, Scottsdale, Scottsdale Silverado GC, No. 6, 157 yards, 8 iron

Ron Evjen, Encanto 9 GC, No. 2, 100 yards, 8 iron

Garrick Victory, Glendale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 4, 157 yards, 6 iron

Nora Tiotrowski, Mesa, Painted Mountain GC, No. 15, 146 yards, 3 wood

May 11

Bryan Royal, Phoenix, Mountain Shadows GC, No.18, 85 yards, pitching wedge

David McMullen, Eagle River, Alaska, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 9, 86 yards, pitching wedge

Mary Nelson, Palo Verde CC, No. 2, 110 yards, 8 iron

Kathy Theisen, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 101 yards, 8 iron

Ed Kraft, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 11, 157 yards, 5 hybrid

Roger Driver, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 6, 119 yards, 9 iron

May 4

Natalie Milholland, Fort Wayne, Indiana, Starfire Mulligan, No. 6, 86 yards, pitching wedge

Mark Hamilton, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No.12, 120 yards, pitching wedge

David Whitaker, Anthem Ironwood, No. 17, 122 yards, 9 iron

Jim Fiedler, Cimarron GC, No. 15, 130 yards, 8 iron

John Hernandez, Peoria, Stonecreek GC, No. 3, 170 yards, 5 iron

Taylor Preston, Phoenix, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 9, 112 yards, gap wedge

Tom Ayoob, Pittsburgh, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 9, 105 yards, pitching wedge

Sherry Kanies, Scottsdale, Silverado SC, No. 15, 128 yards, 5 wood

Cameron Bair, Glendale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 6, 124 yards, gap wedge

Ken Jackson, Chandler, Encanto 18 GC, No. 5, 212 yards, 4 iron

Brennon Shay, Farmington, N.M., Falcon Dunes GC, No. 11, 135 yards, 9 iron

David Evasovic, Cimarron GC, No. 15, 128 yards

April 27

Tom Pratt, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 157 yards, 6 iron

Alex Baird, Phoenix, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 5, 164 yards, 7 iron

Bonnie Lindemuth, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 6, 122 yards, 9 wood

Ralph Sleeper, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 12, 140 yards, 7 iron

Bob Hickman, Peoria, Aguila GC Par 3, No. 2, 168 yards, 7 wood

Ken Anderson, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 110 yards, 9 iron

Kay Cristensen, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 8, 76 yards, 6 hybrid

Ginny Barker, McCormick Ranch Palm, No. 17, 76 yards, 7 iron

Cary Kohatsu, Sun City, Wigwam Blue, No. 17, 114 yards, wedge

John Brandt, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 3, 123 yards, 9 iron

Martha French, Phoenix, Palo Verde GC, No. 7, 125 yards, 5 hybrid

Kim Eaton, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 4, 112 yards, 9 iron

Anne Steinmetz, Peoria, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 7, 130 yards, 7 iron

April 20

James Powell, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 3, 134 yards, 5 hybrid

Jeff Weil, Phoenix, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 9, 105 yards, gap wedge

Doris Thompson, Phoenix, Stonecreek GC, No. 5, 116 yards, 8 iron

Richard Candelaria, Coldwater GC, No. 5, 141 yards, 5 wood

Colleen Bowersock, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 4, 115 yards, 8 iron

Dick Allen, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 11, 128 yards, 8 iron

Jack Schwaigert, Delaware, Ohio, Starfire GC, No. 6, 108 yards, 8 iron

Gary Mcpeak, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 7, 138 yards, 8 iron

Rick Nelson, Palo Verde CC, No. 3, 105 yards, 7 iron

Leroy DiPasquale, Surprise, Desert Spring GC, No. 17, 148 yards, 6 iron

Michael McGraw, Phoenix, Grand Canyon University GC, No. 11, 204, yards, 8 iron

Jama Filit, Mesa, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 2, 102 yards, 8 iron

Mick Reed, Phoenix, Encanto Short 9, No. 4, 135 yards, 8 iron

Shery Paul, Sun Lakes, Bear Creek Cub, No. 6, 70 yards, wedge

Bruce Burns, Phoenix, Bear Creek Bear, No. 5, 164 yards, 9 iron

Gary Nichols, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 7, 109 yards, 9 iron

Bob Hickman, Peoria, Aguila GC, No. 3, 168 yards, 7 wood

April 13

James Hall, Fountain Hills, Rolling Hills GC, No. 13, 101 yards, pitching wedge

Denny Bruce, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 12, 154 yards, 8 iron

Joe Safranek, Indiana, Palo Verde GC, No. 3, 120 yards, 9 iron

Ann Eller, Anthem, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 3, 142 yards, 4 hybrid

John Healey, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 4, 140 yards, 6 hybrid

Cy Otsuka, Peoria, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 2, 148 yards, 8 iron

John Kappert, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 4, 139 yards, hybrid

Sue Ellis, Tempe, Bear Creek Cub, No. 11, 76 yards, 5 wood

April 6

Dave Boyd, Scottsdale, Legend Trails GC, No. 15, 140 yards, 8 iron

Jim Zaiser, Surprise, Sun Village GC, No. 4, 92 yards, 8 iron

Dave Orr, Wapello, Iowa, Sun Village GC, No. 2, 86 yards, 8 iron

Ted Cooper, Peoria, Westbrook Vistas, No. 11, 139 yards, 8 iron

John Scott III, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 8, 98 yards, gap wedge

Larry Dierks, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 3, 114 yards, 4 iron

Daryl Deich, Surprise, Sun City Grand South, No. 8, 146 yards, 7 iron

Kathie Boardman, Sun City West, Corte Bella CC, No. 8, 108 yards, 7 wood

Peggy Rogerson, Surprise, Sun Village GC, No. 6, 90 yards, 9 iron

Tom Thorton, Gold Canyon, Mountain Brook GC, No. 3, 143 yards, pitching wedge

Tim Casey, Anchorage, Bear Creek Cub Course, No. 3, 209 yards, driver

Mike Sullivan, Billings, Montana, Stone Creek GC, No. 15, 125 yards, 6 hybrid

Bill Sweet, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 17, 153 yards, 5 iron

Gary McPeak, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 7, 125 yards, 9 iron

Jim Chapados, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 133 yards, 9 iron

Denice Driggs, Glendale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 9, 66 yards, 3 wood

March 30

Robert Kraemer, Elmont, New York, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 11, 95 yards, pitching wedge

Bob Borengasser, Tempe, Ken McDonald GC, No. 13, 193 yards, 2 iron

Joe Clemet, Colorado Springs, Dove Valley CC, No. 6, 134 yards

David Corvet, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 2, 106 yards, pitching wedge

John Dewey Lynch, Sun Lakes, Bear Creek Cub, No. 17, 286 yards, driver

Jeff Heim, Painted Mountain GC, No. 15, 167 yards, 8 iron

Glenna Ververs, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 17, 125 yards, 5 hybrid

Denise Booker, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 3, 148 yards, 7 wood

Dennis Niebergal, Calgary, Alberta, Apache Creek GC, No. 12, 145 yards, 7 iron

Tim Garcia, Mesa, Apache Creek GC, No. 12, 145 yards, 7 iron

Joseph Yi, Phoenix, Encanto 9 GC, No. 4, 129 yards, 9 iron

Normand Ouellette, Apache Junction, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 9, 107 yards, 9 iron

Dan Helgert, Sun Lakes CC, No. 15, 120 yards, 7 wood

Bob Babcock, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 4, 155 yards, 6 iron

Jan Hawkes, Palo Verde CC, No. 16, 118 yards, 7 wood

March 23

Lincoln Williams, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 8, 76 yards, 9 iron

Eddie Martinez Jr., Chandler, Aguila GC, No. 7, 157 yards, 6 iron

Joe Martinez, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 2, 146 yards, 6 iron

Paula Harry, Palo Verde CC, No. 8, 102 yards, 5 wood

Carol Healy, Palo Verde CC, No. 6, 90 yards, 5 wood

Ann Mackenna, Palo Verde CC, No, 4, 98 yards, 8 iron

David Berlin, Scottsdale, Dove Valley CC, No, 6, 172 yards, 6 iron

Marilyn Settle, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vista, No. 2, 115 yards, 7 iron

Buck Woodward, Anthem Ironwood, No. 17, 128 yards

Jeff Schrock, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 138 yards, 9 iron

Cookie Graves, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 102 yards

Hans Kleiber, Sun City, Palm Brook CC, No. 11, 137 yards, 7 iron

Rick Podobnik, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 4, 150 yards, 5 iron

Virginia Diers, Palo Verde CC, No. 15, 115 yards, 7 iron

Monica Thomas, Surprise, Sun Village GC, No. 2, 85 yards, 8 iron

March 16

Michael Grucky, Phoenix, Phoenix CC, No. 15, 158 yards, 8 iron

Angelo M. Regan, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 138 yards, 7 iron

Jan Cottle, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 120 yards, 5 wood

Roger Tharp, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 8, 140 yards, 7 iron

Jeff Aisenbrey, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 17, 148 yards, 5 iron

Jeff Twitchell, Shalimar GC, No. 7, 128 yards, driver

Irene Cardinal Schatz, Sun City Grand, Cimarron GC, No. 4, 115 yards, 7 iron

Phil Hollevoet, Palo Verde CC, No. 8, 125 yards, 8 iron

Jared Thomas, Phoenix, Palo Verde GC, No. 7, 127 yards, 56-degree wedge

Bob Kubdcki, Tempe, Aguila GC, No. 3, 116 yards, 6 hybrid

Stuart Patterson, Phoenix, Aguila CC, No. 16, 194 yards, 5 iron

Al Ensley, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 11, 120 yards, 9 iron

March 9

Patrick John Mcglone, Legacy GC, No. 17, 177 yards, 3 wood

Niel Patel, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub, No. 8, 159 yards, 5 hybrid

Bob Ghan, Tempe, Arizona Golf Resort, No. 4, 152 yards, 6 iron

Jay Mitchell, Tuscany Falls West, No. 12, 143 yards, 7 iron

Jon Schira, Phoenix, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 6, 115 yards, pitching wedge

Roxann Kaiser, Tempe, Bear Creek Cub, No. 6, 70 yards, 9 iron

Rick Meikle, Cimarron GC, No. 15, 140 yards, 7 iron

Tyler Reiter, Prescott, Wisconsin, Starfire Mulligan, No. 3, 170 yards, 6 iron

March 2

Lilee Payne, Tempe, Aguila 9, No. 2, 3 wood

Henry Bourg, Anthem Persimmon, No. 2, 159 yards, 3 hybrid

Dave Franklin, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 125 yards, 5 iron

Peter Gordon, Phoenix, Encanto 9, No. 4, 140 yards, 7 iron

Randy Pedersen, Anthem Ironwood, No. 17, 130 yards, 8 iron

Kyle Connolly, Anthem Ironwood, No. 8, 148 yards, gap wedge

Paul Bigelow, Sun Village GC, No. 13, 82 yards, 60-degree wedge

Charles Lehman, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 165 yards

Alex Miller, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 105 yards, 7 iron

Don LeBeau, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 2, 150 yards, 5 wood

Catherine Fitzgibbon, Phoenix, Lookout Mountain GC, No, 11, 108 yards, 4 iron

Dennis Schwiderski, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 11, 122 yards, gap wedge

Daniel Kang, Goodyear, Stonecreek GC, No. 5, 154 yards, 6 iron

Art Altounian, Glendale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 9, 85 yards, sand wedge

Feb. 23

Juanita Evans, Anthem Ironwood, No. 17, 104 yards, 8 iron

Don Fulkerson, Colorado Springs, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 11, 103 yards, pitching wedge

Ernie Flores, Addison, Illinois, Desert Canyon GC, No. 16, 140 yards, 8 iron

Barb Garman, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 82 yards, 8 iron

Katie Lowry, Glenwood Springs, Colorado, Stonecreek GC, No. 15, 139 yards, 6 iron

Carl Lisandrelli, Scranton, Pennsylvania, Continental GC, No. 8, 95 yards, driver

Bill Eagleton, Surprise, Great Eagle GC, No. 11, 144 yards, 6 iron

Frank Smith, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 7 iron

Vince Nagy, Cave Creek, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 6, 193 yards, 5 hybrid

Jon Heavin, Mountain Brook GC, No. 13, 135 yards, 6 iron

Randy Pruisner, Spirit Lake, Iowa, Deer Valley GC, No. 17, 138 yards, 8 iron

Howard Kellner, Scottsdale, McCormick Ranch Pine, No. 17, 144 yards, 9 iron

Trudy Houghton, Palo Verde CC, No. 6, 9 iron

Dick Grisham, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 3, 146 yards, 3 wood

Iain Stephen, Glendale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 7, 120 yards, pitching wedge

Feb. 16

Dan Rodriquez, Tempe, Rolling Hills GC, No. 2, 160 yards, 7 iron

Tom Davis, Casa Grande, Palm Creek, No. 16, 125 yards, 8 iron

Dennis Nelson, Palo Verde CC, No. 15, 116 yards, 9 iron

Tom Nieman, Granite Falls South, No. 8, 143 yards, 6 iron

Jean Marie Weissenberger, Granite Falls North, No. 3, 128 yards, 5 hybrid

Larry Brotsky, Granite Falls South, No. 17, 158 yards, 7 hybrid

Barb Schutt, Granite Falls North, No. 3, 115 yards, 5 iron

Darrell Raum, Granite Falls North, No. 15, 157 yards, driver

Kyle Dwyer, New River, Sun City Lakes East, No. 9, 109 yards, 8 iron

Gene Hopkins, Surprise, Arizona Traditions, No. 7, 95 yards, pitching wedge

Suzanne Dillree, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 3, 94 yards, 8 iron

Royce Schweizer, Granite Falls North, No. 8, 140 yards, 8 iron

Ali Yellon, Chicago, Scottsdale Silverado, No. 15, 111 yards, driver

Eileen Nelson, Palm Brook CC, No. 15, 128 yards, driver

Feb. 9

Scott Laubshek, Phoenix, Aguila GC, No. 16, 168 yards, 6 iron

Cory Bowen, Bear Creek Cub, No. 8, 139 yards, 8 iron

Nick Starchuk, Phoenix, The Futures, No. 6, 80 yards, driver

Paula Magolan, Tempe, Rolling Hills GC, No. 6, 117 yards, 6 iron

Scot Crosswait, Phoenix, Aguila GC, No. 16, 168 yards, 6 iron

Norm Corzine, Scottsdale, Silverado GC, No. 8, 155 yards, 6 iron

Jan Tiazkun, Phoenix, The Futures, No. 9, 73 yards, 6 iron

Doug Drake, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 3, 105 yards, 9 iron

Reggie Romines, Anthem Ironwood, No. 8, 132 yards, 9 iron

Carl Hallmann, Buckeye, Copper Canyon GC, No. 8, 102 yards, wedge

Christine Jenkins, Phoenix, Aguila GC, No. 6, 183 yards, driver

Luke Sidler, Peoria, The Futures, No. 6, 80 yards, driver

Patti Horobiowski, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 7, 142 yards, 9 wood

Ted Elliott, Scottsdale, Stonecreek GC, No. 15, 185 yards, 6 iron

Kay Schmoyer, Mesa, Apache Wells, No. 15, 172 yards, 5 wood

John Grove, Mesa, Apache Wells, No. 12, 147 yards, 5 iron

Wyatt Bankus, Oakdale, Calif., Falcon Dunes, No. 5, 160 yards, 5 iron

Royce Schweizer, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 17, 145 yards, 7 iron

Violet Watson, Glendale, The Futures, No. 5, 89 yards, 7 iron

Harold Howard, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 8, 101 yards, 8 iron

Feb. 2

Debbie Szynskie, Cimarron GC, No. 7, 95 yards, 7 iron

Jerry Curtis, Las Colinas GC, No. 8, 9 iron

Carol Healy, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 82 yards, 5 hybrid

Terry Bilbo, Goodyear, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 11, 139 yards, 9 iron

Margueritte Buckles, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 3, 142 yards, driver

Ted Englin, Peoria Pines GC, No. 12, 139 yards, 6 iron

Bill Bailey, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 122 yards, 9 iron

Jason Vicars, Glendale, Encanto GC, No. 7, 128 yards, 9 iron

Jan. 26

Louise Tobias, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 106 yards, pitching wedge

Dennis Sundie, Scottsdale, Silverado GC, No. 2, 114 yards, 7 iron

Barbara Polhemus, Buckeye, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 6, 133 yards, driver

Gerry Boisjoli, Chandler, Lone Tree GC, No. 12, 117 yards, pitching wedge

James Olson, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 125 yards, 8 iron

Cat Johnsen, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 82 yards, 7 iron

David Stub Viessmann, Maricopa, The Duke at Rancho El Dorado, No. 13, 127 yards, pitching wedge

Tom Nosbish, Apache Wells CC, No. 12, 147 yards, 8 iron

Bob Fuller, Apache Wells CC, No. 17, 168 yards, 26-degree hybrid

Michael Hartfield, Granite Falls North, No. 12, 115 yards, pitching wedge

Joel Parriott, Anthem Persimmon, No. 13, 153 yards, 6 iron

Jerry Rusk, Mesa, Painted Mountain GR, No. 2, 180 yards, 5 wood

Jan. 19

Marguarite Buckles, Phoenix, The Futures Course, No. 9, 6 yards, 8 iron

Timothy Casey, Anchorage, Alaska, Bear Creek Cub, No. 8, 159 yards, 9 wood

Justin Horn, Austin,Texas, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 7, 166 yards, 8 iron

Robert Popowski, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 2, 150 yards, 7 iron

Roger Peterson, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 2, 151 yards, 7 iron

John Arko, Gold Canyon, Apache Creek GC, No. 6, 88 yards, sand wedge

Mike Kvarnlov, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 3, 147 yards, 6 iron

Ryan Mumma, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub, No. 16, 191 yards, 4 iron

Matt Garner, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 155 yards, 8 iron

Keith Lebeau, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 4, 150 yards, 6 iron

Kip Cunningham, Scottsdale, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 16, 135 yards, 8 iron

Bob Antior, Gilbert, Springfield GR, No. 2, 160 yards, 5 hybrid

Michael Stoltman, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota, Scottsdale Silverado GC, No. 13, 140 yards, 7 iron

Morgan Miller, Scottsdale, McDowell Mountain Ranch, No. 3, 110 yards, pitching wedge

Jan. 12

Luca Cerasoli, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub, No. 15, 111 yards, driver

Garry Lane, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 14, 151 yards, 7 iron

Kitty Boots, Cave Creek GC, No. 7, 170 yards, 8 iron

Sam Gault, Scottsdale, Starfire King, No. 8, 143 yards, 8 iron

Bill Wright, Scottsdale, Continental GC, No. 11, 156 yards, hybrid

Callia Ward, Albuquerque, N.M., Wigwam Blue, No. 15, 98 yards, gap wedge

Jerry Haen, Desert Springs GC, No. 6, 141 yards, 11 wood

Rich Moody, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 2, 145 yards, 8 iron

Ron Shoemake, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 2, 160 yards, 8 iron

Jan. 5

Rolf Ausen, Scottsdale, Scottsdale Silverado GC, No. 2, 182 yards, 3 hybrid

Paul Reger, Glendale, The Futures Course, No. 7, 136 yards, 8 iron

Garry Van Tassel, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 7, 146 yards, 7 iron

Martin Boder, Viewpoint GR, No. 8, 148 yards, driver

Tim Healy, Palo Verde CC, No. 8, 150 yards, 6 iron

John Schwartz, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 180 yards, 5 wood

Morgan Miller, Scottsdale, McDowell Mountain Ranch GC, No. 3, 110 yards, pitching wedge

Cathy Dompier, Surprise, Granite Falls South, No. 17, 136 yards, driver

Duff Carroll, Surprise, Granite Falls South, No. 8, 145 yards, 6 iron

Donna Seegmiler, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 3, 114 yards, 4 hybrid

Terry Smail, Surprise, Granite Falls South, No. 4, 147 yards, 6 iron

Jim Anderson, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 125 yards, pitching wedge

Tina Miller, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 106 yards, 6 iron

Mike Kvarnlov, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 17, 146 yards, 6 iron

Steve Kunkle, Goodyear, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 5, 207 yards, 5 wood

This article originally appeared on Arizona Republic: List of golf holes-in-one in Arizona 2021

Our goal is to create a safe and engaging place for users to connect over interests and passions. In order to improve our community experience, we are temporarily suspending article commenting