List of golf holes-in-one in Arizona 2021
This is a list of golf holes-in-one reported to The Arizona Republic and azcentral.com.
Items can be called in to the Aces & Events phone line at 602-444-4737.
When calling, leave the golfer's name, hometown, golf course, hole number, yardage and golf club used. The listings run in the newspaper each Wednesday.
Previous holes-in-one pages: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017.
Dec. 28
Andrea Allen, Las Colinas GC, No. 6, 102 yards, 8 iron
Ken Martin, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 3, 140 yards, 7 iron
Gary Creagh, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 12, 143 yards, 6 iron
Jordan Matthews, Sedona, Sedona GR, No. 2, 125 yards, 7 rescue
Sarah Smith, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 3, 114 yards, 5 metal
Camille DeBell, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 6, 140 yards, 6 iron
Joe Pilewicz, Phoenix, Coldwater GC, No. 8, 112 yards, 53-degree gap wedge
Joanne Goldberg, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 12, 90 yards, 9 wood
Bob Pledger, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 4, 145 yards, 5 iron
Robert Alonzo, Tres Rios GC, No. 4, 8 iron, 150 yards
Dick Allen, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 11, 118 yards, 9 iron
Dec. 21
Laura Feltz, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 95 yards, 9 iron
Dwight Johnson, Chandler, Lone Tree GC, No. 2, 140 yards, 7 iron
Tommy McNab, Palo Verde CC, No. 16 160 yards, 5 hybrid
Rob Rayl, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 12, 120 yards, pitching wedge
Kelly McGowan, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 107 yards, wedge
Gary Halford, Sun Lakes CC, No. 17, 120 yards, 8 iron
Ann Marie Garvey, Starfire King, No. 14, 132 yards, 7 wood
John Horpedahl, Grand Forks, N.D., Stonecreek GC, No. 3, 165 yards, 6 iron
Joe Vendegna, Palm Brook CC, No. 7, 165 yards, 7 iron
Peter Michalowski, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 3, 136 yards, 5 hybrid
Dec. 14
Rich Funari, Glendale, Arrowhead CC, No. 15, 135 yards, 9 wood
Mimi Hymel, Phoenix, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 6, 80 yards, 7 iron
Willa Korotash, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 8, 112 yards, 7 iron
Denise Orthen, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 82 yards, 8 iron
Darwin Bostic, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 138 yards, 8 iron
Sue Gavran, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 108 yards, 8 iron
Bill Giertz, Anthem Persimmon, No. 13
Margo Cuthbert, Granite Falls South, No. 13, 131 yards, 5 wood
Scott Lockenvitz, Palm Brook CC, No. 5, 150 yards, pitching wedge
Darrel Kachmarchyk, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 14, 145 yards, 7 iron
Rich Otto, Granite Falls South, No. 8, 126 yards, 8 iron
Robert Jasper, Sun City North GC, No. 14, 166 yards, 6 iron
Scott Gambino, Legend Trail GC, No. 5, 144 yards, 23-degree hybrid
Bonnie Swank, Sun City, Willowbrook GC, No. 6, 102 yards, 7 iron
Rick Galloway, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 17, 119, 9 iron
Dec. 7
Vicki Mulvihill, Regina, Saskatchewan, Camelback GC, No. 8, 144 yards, 8 iron
Ken Penner, Phoenix, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 3, 142 yards, 7 iron
Darwin Jensen, Mountain Brook GC, No. 3, 143 yards, 7 iron
Jim Olson, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 3, 158 yards, 5 hybrid
David McCoy, Avondale, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 11, 169 yards, 6 iron
Kevin Davis, Wales, Palm Brook CC, No. 7, 160 yards, 6 iron
Naomi Woychick, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 112 yards, 7 iron
Steve Jobe, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 145 yards, 6 iron
Judy Lane, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 3, 145 yards, driver
Jan Stuckey, Palo Verde CC, No. 6, 90 yards, 6 iron
Vincent Rovetto, Chandler, Ironwood GC, No. 13, 113 yards, 8 iron
Kyle Dwyer, New River, Sun City Lakes East, No. 7 (par 4), 202 yards, driver
Tom Wilkinson, Shalimar GC, No. 7, 145 yards, 6 iron
Charlie Lee, Shalimar GC, No. 7, 145 yards, driver
Rick Harrison, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 122 yards, pitching wedge
Marie Smalldon, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 11, 135 yards, 3 wood
Pat Chernesky, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 3, 111 yards, 6 hybrid
Doug Caldwell, Anthem, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 6, 115 yards, 9 iron
Nov. 30
Ruth Palmer, Starfire Mulligan 9, No. 4, 160 yards, driver
Zach Fleishman, Stonecreek GC, No. 15, 165 yards, 7 iron
Robert Sieb, Phoenix, Encanto 9 GC, No. 4, 140 yards, 7 iron
Jerry Hill, Palm Brook CC, No. 15, 167 yards, 6 iron
Gerik Lybik, Cave Creek GC, No. 7, 170 yards
Carmen Willmore, Desert Springs GC, No. 17, 92 yards, 6 hybrid
Ranjit Patel, Scottsdale, Stonecreek GC, No. 15, 151 yards 5 wood
Kathy Zayas, Peoria, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 5, 116 yards, 8 iron
Willie Wilson, Surprise, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 5, 176 yards, 5 iron
Nov. 23
Robert Miller, Surprise, Granite Falls South, No. 17, 164 yards, 5 hybrid
Bill Black, Anthem, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 7, 132 yards, 5 wood
Yvette Johnson, Farmington Hills, Michigan, Coldwater GC, No. 16, 137 yards, 5 iron
Nov. 16
Ken Schram, Mesa, Sunland Springs GC, No. 3, 144 yards, 6 iron
Mel Block, Casa Grande, Bear Creek Cub, No. 18, 75 yards, 9 hybrid
Elaine Nosbish, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 17, 167 yards, 5 wood
Tim Vanda, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 8, 104 yards, wedge
Colin Scalf, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub, No. 17, 286 yards, driver
Judy Onken, Palo Verde CC, No. 2, 82 yards, 9 iron
Denis Ortega, Maryland, Encanto 19 GC, No. 5, 182 yards, 4 hybrid
Kelly Douglas, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, Starfire King, No. 14, 113 yards, 3 wood
Don Brown, Las Colinas GC, No. 11, 188 yards, 7 iron
Jane Lewis, Palo Verde CC, No. 4, 103 yards, 8 iron
Don Grosse, Sun Lakes CC, No. 6, 105 yards, 7 iron
Dutch Pullman, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 15, 194 yards, 3 wood
Chris Garcia, Phoenix, Encanto 9 GC, No. 2, 95 yards, 52-degree wedge
Brenda Dechant, Encanto 18 GC, No. 3, 179 yards, driver
Jim Lange, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 4, 128 yards, 8 iron
Steve Robinson, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 7, 167 yards, 5 iron
Drew Karpacz, Anthem Ironwood, No. 17, 139 yards, 8 iron
Cole Hewett, Waddell, Great Eagle GC, No. 3, 136 yards, 9 iron
Barb Wald, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 11, 111 yards, 6 iron
Jim Hampton, Granite Falls North, No. 12, 101 yards, pitching wedge
Ken Riesberg, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 2, 145 yards, 7 iron
Nov. 2
Dick Howell, Sun Lakes, Palo Verde CC, No. 11, 155 yards, 5 wood
Jim Tzitzura, Glendale, 500 GC Futures, No. 7 , 121 yards, 9 iron
Oct. 26
Shelly Walper, Mesa, Painted Mountain GR, No. 16, 126 yards, driver
Ray Espinoza, Glendale, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 12, 154 yards, 5 iron
Karen Kearney, Anthem Ironwood, No. 8, 101 yards, 7 iron
Sammy Shields, Palo Verde GC, No. 7, 125 yards, pitching wedge
Michael Veglatte, Somerville, N.J., Palo Verde GC, No. 5, 166 yards, 7 iron
John Hamilton, Phoenix, Palo Verde GC, No. 2, 118 yards, 5 iron
Oct. 19
John Giddling, Cave Creek, Encanto 18 GC, No. 7, 133 yards, 9 iron
Herb Shipp, Scottsdale, Silverado GC, No. 2, 124 yards, 8 iron
Oct. 12
Chris Koffler, Phoenix, Starfire Mulligan, No. 1, 144 yards, 8 iron
Jim Alldredge, Sun Lakes, Oak Wood Palms, No. 7, 141 yards, 7 iron
Oct. 5
Dave Zurbriggen, Queen Creek, Poston Butte GC, No. 17, 113 yards, 9 iron
Josh Muecke, Goodyear, Coldwater GC, No. 14, 158 yards, 9 iron
Sept. 29
John Goolsby, Surprise, Briarwood Country Club, No. 11, 170 yards, 5 hybrid
Judy Kingery, Peoria, Palm Brook CC, No. 11, 105 yards, 8 iron
Gene Reamer, Sun Lakes, Palo Verde, No. 3, 114 yards, 9 iron
Dick Desotell, Mesa, Augusta Ranch, No. 8, 102 yards, gap wedge
Ravi Nadimpalli, Chandler, Bear Creek, No. 6, 72 yards, 58-degree wedge
Victor Godvout, Phoenix, Falcon Dunes, No. 17, 105 yards, pitching wedge
Glo Malmberg, Sun Lakes, Oakwood Sonoran, No. 8, 110 yards, 7 iron
Kevin Moline, Glendale, Arrowhead CC, No. 15, 160 yards, 5 hybrid
Bill Shuck, Surprise, Desert Springs, No. 17, 158 yards, 4 wood
Sept. 21
Richard Russ, Phoenix, Palo Verde, No. 8, 248 yards (double eagle)
Barry Shaffer, Sun City, Palm Brook CC, No. 11, 143 yards, 6 iron
Scott Wullkotte, Aguila GC, No. 3, 143 yards, 7 iron
Roy Shoemaker, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 8, 125 yards, 8 iron
Mark Burkhart, Anthem GC Iron, No. 17, 125 yards, 8 iron
Sept. 14
Jeff Bourbon, Mesa, Aguila Par 3, No. 1, 99 yards, sand wedge
Corey Steinke, Minot, N.D., Continental GC, No. 12, 120 yards, pitching wedge
Jim Ray, Sun Lakes, Oakwood Lakes, No. 2, 124 yards 7 hybrid
John Kain, San Tan Valley, Las Colinas GC, No. 14, 130 yards, 8 iron
Fiona Ritchie, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 3, 119 yards, 9 wood
Ray Gilmore, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 120 yards, 7 iron
Jim Van Dyke, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 3, 145 yards, 8 iron
Sept. 7
David Lohman, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 2, 140 yards, 7 iron
Cheryl Dipper, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 14, 106 yards, 6 iron
Rob Robb, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 132 yards, 9 iron
Riley Bullock, Phoenix, Encanto 18, No. 14, 218 yards, 5 iron
Adam Kleven, Scottsdale, McCormick Ranch Pine, No. 17, 172 yards, 8 iron
Sandra Celaya, Phoenix, Palo Verde GC, No. 2, 130 yards, 4 hybrid
Phil Ponce, Phoenix, Encanto GC, No. 7, 110 yards, wedge
Aug. 31
Rick Hinebaugh, San Antonio, Texas, Falcon Dunes, No. 5, 179 yards, 5 iron
Dick Haynes, Sun Lakes, Palo Verde CC, No. 3, 120 yards, 8 iron
Oscar Gonzalez, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 12, 121 yards, 8 iron
Jim Rasmussen, Anthem CC Perssimon, No. 2, 150 yards, 8 iron
Melissa McFarland, Phoenix, Aguila, No. 4, 103 yards, 5 hybrid
Steve Lawler, Gilbert, Los Colinas, No. 8, 149 yards, 9 iron
Brandon Whited, Scottsdale, Starfire GC King, No. 14, 154 yards, 8 iron
Jason Masengcay, Phoenix, Palo Verde, No. 2, 90 yards, wedge
Terry Coleman, Augusta Ranch, No. 11, 154 yards, 9 iron
Larry Gilligan, Buckeye, Laredo Victory, No. 2, 112 yards, pitching iron
Aug. 24
Warren Grant, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 127 yards, 8 iron
Derek Crawford, Phoenix, Coldwater GC, No. 16, 186 yards, 5 iron
Rick Nelson, Palo Verde CC, No. 17, 129 yards, 3 wood
Bob Murphy, Desert Springs GC, No. 17, 118 yards, 6 iron
Aug. 17
Arnold Ace Balderrama, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 11, 140 yards, 6 hybrid
Jeff Chandler, Scottsdale, Scottsdale Silverado, No. 18, 157 yards, 8 iron
Kelby Breidel, Montrose, Colorado, Dove Valley Ranch GC, No. 13, 130 yards, 52-degree wedge
Jacob W. Parish, Encanto 9 GC, No. 8, 156 yards, 8 iron
Dan Bird, Gilbert, Las Colinas GC, No. 17, 6 iron
Tyler Sundean, Phoenix, Dove Valley Ranch GC, No. 6, 154 yards, 7 iron
Tom Martinez, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 5, 152 yards, 6 iron
Linda Payne, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 3, 127 yards, 3 hybrid
Mike Stevens, Dove Valley Ranch GC, No. 16, 158 yards, 5 wood
Joann Sorensen, Mountain Brook GC, No. 3, 125 yards, 7 hybrid
Bryan Henson, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 17, 101 yards, gap wedge
Robert Holmes, Tempe, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 16, 173 yards, 7 iron
July 20
Mary Nelson, Palo Verde CC, No. 17, 109 yards, 11 wood
Mike Rubio, Phoenix, Aguila 9, No. 9, 165 yards, 4 iron
Cindy Levin, Anthem Persimmon, No. 13, 97 yards, 8 iron
July 13
Kay Mckee, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 17, 135 yards, 5 wood
Monica Wickham, Gilbert, San Marcos GC, No. 13, 101 yards, 9 iron
Bill Boug, Anthem Persimmon, No. 17, 155 yards, 8 iron
July 6
John Kappert, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 130 yards, 6 hybrid
Faye Schlemme, Rio Verde, We-Ko-Pa Cholla, No. 14, 145 yards, 5 wood
Nicholas Mira, Anthem, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 9, 70 yards, 7 iron
Steve Chen, Phoenix, Aguila 18, No. 3, 145 yards, 7 iron
Timothy Hovan, Los Caballeros GC, No. 3, 130 yards, 4 hybrid
Tim Weed, Phoenix, Coldwater GC, No. 5, 130 yards, 9 iron
June 29
Joshua Acton, Litchfield Park, Palm Valley West, No. 3, 95 yards, pitching wedge
Larry Wetzel, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 17, 137 yards, 8 iron
Pablo Gutierrez, Maricopa, The Duke At Rancho El Dorado, No. 7, 130 yards, pitching wedge
Wayne Drew, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 125 yards, 8 iron
Dale Nelson, Continental GC, No. 3, 117 yards, 9 iron
Sean Cole, Wittmann, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 16, 9 iron, 149 yards
Wendell Charles, Gilbert, Bear Creek Cub, No. 18, 113 yards, pitching wedge
June 22
Jeff Rusert, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 7, 155 yards, 6 iron
Sandra Labute, Palo Verde CC, No. 6, 74 yards, 33-degree moon wood
Jerry Wilde, Scottsdale, Moon Valley CC, No. 5, 143 yards, 8 iron
Aiden Sanders, Phoenix, Tatum Ranch GC, No. 3, 186 yards, 6 iron
Gordon Lindner, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 17, 108 yards, sand wedge
June 15
Dana Hardwidge, Dover, Ohio, Stone Creek GC, No. 12, 139 yards, 7 wood
Marci Koppelmaa, Sun Lakes CC, No. 11, 135 yards, 3 wood
Ace Balderranta, Arizona Traditions, No. 11, 140 yards, 6 hybrid
Rick Dake, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 183 yards, 8 iron
Steve Shallue, Mesa Augusta Ranch, No. 17, 117 yards, pitching wedge
Michael Donnelly, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub, No. 16, 191 yards, 6 iron
Jim Greene, Mesa, Silverado GC, No. 6, 165 yards, 5 iron
Jim VanDyke, Peoria, Lakes at Westbrook, No. 3, 116 yards, pitching wedge
Joshua Hebert, Scottsdale, Starfire King, No. 4, 127 yards, 9 iron
Scott Harrison, Peoria, Peoria Pines, No. 8, 140 yards, 7 iron
Mark Remsey, Phoenix, Encanto 9, No. 2, 98 yards, gap wedge
Dale Hoover, Anthem GC Persimmon, No. 17, 155 yards, 7 iron
Hal Taylor, Anthem GC Ironwood, No. 11, 164 yard, 9 iron
June 8
Steven McAlonis, Bay Village, Ohio, Stone Creek GC, No. 15, 174 yards, 7 iron
Jack Robinson, Scottsdale, The 500 Club Futures, No. 3, 117 yards, 9 iron
Bryan Henson, Mesa, Bear Creek Cub Course, No. 14, 170 yards, 8 iron
Adrian Fletcher, Wickenburg Ranch, No. 4, 160 yards, 5 iron
Shannon West, Surprise, Arizona Traditions, No. 11, 95 yards, 7 iron
Joe Rosselli, Phoenix, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 6, 186 yards, 8 iron
Carlos Moon, Sunland Village East, No. 3, 224 yards, 6 special
Paul Oliver, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub Course, No. 13, 103 yards, pitching wedge
Larry Byron, Mesa, Augusta Ranch, No. 3 95 yards, sand wedge
Vesta Hayden, Sun Lakes, Oakwood Sonoran, No. 3, 100 yards, 7 iron
Ray Wilson, Mesa, Augusta Ranch, No. 4, 240 yards, driver
Davis Riedell, Phoenix, Cave Creek GC, No. 7, 180 yards, 5 iron
Cory McDougal, Eagle Mountain, Utah, Encanto GC, No. 7, 117 yards, 7 iron
Gary Tinham, Palmbrook CC, No. 5, 165 yards, 4 hybrid cobra
Ken Jensen, Los Colinas GC, No. 6, 140 yards, 7 iron
June 1
Bob Hall, Buckeye, Palm Valley South, No. 3, 142 yards, 8 iron
Bob Winkler, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 17, 150 yards, 5 hybrid
Hardy Laskin, Phoenix, Continental GC, No. 6, 181 yards, 5 iron
Dave McCarthy, Phoenix, Encanto GC, No. 6, 151 yards, 6 iron
Marty Hutchinson, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub, No. 15, 90 yards, 4 hybrid
Steve Jobe, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 12, 122 yards, 9 iron
Nora Piotrowski, Painted Mountain GC, No. 15, 146 yards, 3 wood
Bob Mathias, Chandler, Lone Tree GC, No. 2, 138 yards, 6 iron
Danny Scott, Lone Tree GC, No, 14 156 yards, 9 iron
Justin Adams, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 11, 122 yards, 9 iron
Bob Gervasi, Mesa, Painted Mountain GC, No. 16, 147 yards, 8 iron
Chris Yoder, Phoenix, Aguila GC, No. 3, 145 yards
Ray Melton, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 11, 140 yards, 9 iron
Peter Scott, Coyote Lakes GC, No. 14, 157 yards, 5 wood
May 25
John Murray, Oakwood Palms, No. 4, 170 yards, 6 iron
Glo Malmberg, Sun Lakes, Oakwood Sonoran, No. 3, 103 yards, 9 iron
Thorin Wright, Scottsdale, Talking Stick Piipash, No. 9, 159 yards, 8 iron
Katie Hobbs, Scottsdale, Starfire Mulligan, No. 7, 105 yards, 8 iron
Michael Stafford, Las Colinas GC, No. 11, 159 yards, 6 iron
Todd Long, Phoenix, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 9, 106 yards, pitching wedge
Burton Sander, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 12, 140 yards, 6 iron
Pete Andersen, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 149 yards, 8 iron
Kay Harris, Phoenix, Stone Creek GC, No. 3, 99 yards, 7 iron
May 18
Robert Gearhart, Carefree, Verde River GC, No. 10, 116 yards, gap wedge
Gerry Swafford, Sun Village GC, No. 7, 107 yards, pitching wedge
Howard Lapidos, Scottsdale, Union Hills GC, No. 5, 172 yards, 6 hybrid
Dan Stierman, Scottsdale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 5, 124 yards, 9 iron
Lisa Watson, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 3, 80 yards, 7 iron
Kevin Earlywine, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 14, 150 yards, 6 iron
Chris Kanthak, Chandler, Kokopelli GC, No. 14, 151 yards, 9 iron
Jake Mortensen, Glendale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 6, 115 yards, 7 iron
Ted Root, Anthem, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 158 yards, 8 iron
Meaghan Cosgrove, Phoenix, Continental GC, No. 7, 135 yards, 6 iron
Jared Hamm, Scottsdale, Scottsdale Silverado GC, No. 6, 157 yards, 8 iron
Ron Evjen, Encanto 9 GC, No. 2, 100 yards, 8 iron
Garrick Victory, Glendale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 4, 157 yards, 6 iron
Nora Tiotrowski, Mesa, Painted Mountain GC, No. 15, 146 yards, 3 wood
May 11
Bryan Royal, Phoenix, Mountain Shadows GC, No.18, 85 yards, pitching wedge
David McMullen, Eagle River, Alaska, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 9, 86 yards, pitching wedge
Mary Nelson, Palo Verde CC, No. 2, 110 yards, 8 iron
Kathy Theisen, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 101 yards, 8 iron
Ed Kraft, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 11, 157 yards, 5 hybrid
Roger Driver, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 6, 119 yards, 9 iron
May 4
Natalie Milholland, Fort Wayne, Indiana, Starfire Mulligan, No. 6, 86 yards, pitching wedge
Mark Hamilton, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No.12, 120 yards, pitching wedge
David Whitaker, Anthem Ironwood, No. 17, 122 yards, 9 iron
Jim Fiedler, Cimarron GC, No. 15, 130 yards, 8 iron
John Hernandez, Peoria, Stonecreek GC, No. 3, 170 yards, 5 iron
Taylor Preston, Phoenix, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 9, 112 yards, gap wedge
Tom Ayoob, Pittsburgh, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 9, 105 yards, pitching wedge
Sherry Kanies, Scottsdale, Silverado SC, No. 15, 128 yards, 5 wood
Cameron Bair, Glendale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 6, 124 yards, gap wedge
Ken Jackson, Chandler, Encanto 18 GC, No. 5, 212 yards, 4 iron
Brennon Shay, Farmington, N.M., Falcon Dunes GC, No. 11, 135 yards, 9 iron
David Evasovic, Cimarron GC, No. 15, 128 yards
April 27
Tom Pratt, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 157 yards, 6 iron
Alex Baird, Phoenix, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 5, 164 yards, 7 iron
Bonnie Lindemuth, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 6, 122 yards, 9 wood
Ralph Sleeper, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 12, 140 yards, 7 iron
Bob Hickman, Peoria, Aguila GC Par 3, No. 2, 168 yards, 7 wood
Ken Anderson, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 110 yards, 9 iron
Kay Cristensen, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 8, 76 yards, 6 hybrid
Ginny Barker, McCormick Ranch Palm, No. 17, 76 yards, 7 iron
Cary Kohatsu, Sun City, Wigwam Blue, No. 17, 114 yards, wedge
John Brandt, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 3, 123 yards, 9 iron
Martha French, Phoenix, Palo Verde GC, No. 7, 125 yards, 5 hybrid
Kim Eaton, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 4, 112 yards, 9 iron
Anne Steinmetz, Peoria, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 7, 130 yards, 7 iron
April 20
James Powell, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 3, 134 yards, 5 hybrid
Jeff Weil, Phoenix, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 9, 105 yards, gap wedge
Doris Thompson, Phoenix, Stonecreek GC, No. 5, 116 yards, 8 iron
Richard Candelaria, Coldwater GC, No. 5, 141 yards, 5 wood
Colleen Bowersock, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 4, 115 yards, 8 iron
Dick Allen, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 11, 128 yards, 8 iron
Jack Schwaigert, Delaware, Ohio, Starfire GC, No. 6, 108 yards, 8 iron
Gary Mcpeak, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 7, 138 yards, 8 iron
Rick Nelson, Palo Verde CC, No. 3, 105 yards, 7 iron
Leroy DiPasquale, Surprise, Desert Spring GC, No. 17, 148 yards, 6 iron
Michael McGraw, Phoenix, Grand Canyon University GC, No. 11, 204, yards, 8 iron
Jama Filit, Mesa, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 2, 102 yards, 8 iron
Mick Reed, Phoenix, Encanto Short 9, No. 4, 135 yards, 8 iron
Shery Paul, Sun Lakes, Bear Creek Cub, No. 6, 70 yards, wedge
Bruce Burns, Phoenix, Bear Creek Bear, No. 5, 164 yards, 9 iron
Gary Nichols, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 7, 109 yards, 9 iron
Bob Hickman, Peoria, Aguila GC, No. 3, 168 yards, 7 wood
April 13
James Hall, Fountain Hills, Rolling Hills GC, No. 13, 101 yards, pitching wedge
Denny Bruce, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 12, 154 yards, 8 iron
Joe Safranek, Indiana, Palo Verde GC, No. 3, 120 yards, 9 iron
Ann Eller, Anthem, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 3, 142 yards, 4 hybrid
John Healey, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 4, 140 yards, 6 hybrid
Cy Otsuka, Peoria, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 2, 148 yards, 8 iron
John Kappert, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 4, 139 yards, hybrid
Sue Ellis, Tempe, Bear Creek Cub, No. 11, 76 yards, 5 wood
April 6
Dave Boyd, Scottsdale, Legend Trails GC, No. 15, 140 yards, 8 iron
Jim Zaiser, Surprise, Sun Village GC, No. 4, 92 yards, 8 iron
Dave Orr, Wapello, Iowa, Sun Village GC, No. 2, 86 yards, 8 iron
Ted Cooper, Peoria, Westbrook Vistas, No. 11, 139 yards, 8 iron
John Scott III, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 8, 98 yards, gap wedge
Larry Dierks, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 3, 114 yards, 4 iron
Daryl Deich, Surprise, Sun City Grand South, No. 8, 146 yards, 7 iron
Kathie Boardman, Sun City West, Corte Bella CC, No. 8, 108 yards, 7 wood
Peggy Rogerson, Surprise, Sun Village GC, No. 6, 90 yards, 9 iron
Tom Thorton, Gold Canyon, Mountain Brook GC, No. 3, 143 yards, pitching wedge
Tim Casey, Anchorage, Bear Creek Cub Course, No. 3, 209 yards, driver
Mike Sullivan, Billings, Montana, Stone Creek GC, No. 15, 125 yards, 6 hybrid
Bill Sweet, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 17, 153 yards, 5 iron
Gary McPeak, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 7, 125 yards, 9 iron
Jim Chapados, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 133 yards, 9 iron
Denice Driggs, Glendale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 9, 66 yards, 3 wood
March 30
Robert Kraemer, Elmont, New York, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 11, 95 yards, pitching wedge
Bob Borengasser, Tempe, Ken McDonald GC, No. 13, 193 yards, 2 iron
Joe Clemet, Colorado Springs, Dove Valley CC, No. 6, 134 yards
David Corvet, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 2, 106 yards, pitching wedge
John Dewey Lynch, Sun Lakes, Bear Creek Cub, No. 17, 286 yards, driver
Jeff Heim, Painted Mountain GC, No. 15, 167 yards, 8 iron
Glenna Ververs, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 17, 125 yards, 5 hybrid
Denise Booker, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 3, 148 yards, 7 wood
Dennis Niebergal, Calgary, Alberta, Apache Creek GC, No. 12, 145 yards, 7 iron
Tim Garcia, Mesa, Apache Creek GC, No. 12, 145 yards, 7 iron
Joseph Yi, Phoenix, Encanto 9 GC, No. 4, 129 yards, 9 iron
Normand Ouellette, Apache Junction, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 9, 107 yards, 9 iron
Dan Helgert, Sun Lakes CC, No. 15, 120 yards, 7 wood
Bob Babcock, Surprise, Cimarron GC, No. 4, 155 yards, 6 iron
Jan Hawkes, Palo Verde CC, No. 16, 118 yards, 7 wood
March 23
Lincoln Williams, Mesa, Augusta Ranch GC, No. 8, 76 yards, 9 iron
Eddie Martinez Jr., Chandler, Aguila GC, No. 7, 157 yards, 6 iron
Joe Martinez, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 2, 146 yards, 6 iron
Paula Harry, Palo Verde CC, No. 8, 102 yards, 5 wood
Carol Healy, Palo Verde CC, No. 6, 90 yards, 5 wood
Ann Mackenna, Palo Verde CC, No, 4, 98 yards, 8 iron
David Berlin, Scottsdale, Dove Valley CC, No, 6, 172 yards, 6 iron
Marilyn Settle, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vista, No. 2, 115 yards, 7 iron
Buck Woodward, Anthem Ironwood, No. 17, 128 yards
Jeff Schrock, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 138 yards, 9 iron
Cookie Graves, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 102 yards
Hans Kleiber, Sun City, Palm Brook CC, No. 11, 137 yards, 7 iron
Rick Podobnik, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 4, 150 yards, 5 iron
Virginia Diers, Palo Verde CC, No. 15, 115 yards, 7 iron
Monica Thomas, Surprise, Sun Village GC, No. 2, 85 yards, 8 iron
March 16
Michael Grucky, Phoenix, Phoenix CC, No. 15, 158 yards, 8 iron
Angelo M. Regan, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 138 yards, 7 iron
Jan Cottle, Peoria, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 120 yards, 5 wood
Roger Tharp, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 8, 140 yards, 7 iron
Jeff Aisenbrey, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 17, 148 yards, 5 iron
Jeff Twitchell, Shalimar GC, No. 7, 128 yards, driver
Irene Cardinal Schatz, Sun City Grand, Cimarron GC, No. 4, 115 yards, 7 iron
Phil Hollevoet, Palo Verde CC, No. 8, 125 yards, 8 iron
Jared Thomas, Phoenix, Palo Verde GC, No. 7, 127 yards, 56-degree wedge
Bob Kubdcki, Tempe, Aguila GC, No. 3, 116 yards, 6 hybrid
Stuart Patterson, Phoenix, Aguila CC, No. 16, 194 yards, 5 iron
Al Ensley, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 11, 120 yards, 9 iron
March 9
Patrick John Mcglone, Legacy GC, No. 17, 177 yards, 3 wood
Niel Patel, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub, No. 8, 159 yards, 5 hybrid
Bob Ghan, Tempe, Arizona Golf Resort, No. 4, 152 yards, 6 iron
Jay Mitchell, Tuscany Falls West, No. 12, 143 yards, 7 iron
Jon Schira, Phoenix, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 6, 115 yards, pitching wedge
Roxann Kaiser, Tempe, Bear Creek Cub, No. 6, 70 yards, 9 iron
Rick Meikle, Cimarron GC, No. 15, 140 yards, 7 iron
Tyler Reiter, Prescott, Wisconsin, Starfire Mulligan, No. 3, 170 yards, 6 iron
March 2
Lilee Payne, Tempe, Aguila 9, No. 2, 3 wood
Henry Bourg, Anthem Persimmon, No. 2, 159 yards, 3 hybrid
Dave Franklin, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 125 yards, 5 iron
Peter Gordon, Phoenix, Encanto 9, No. 4, 140 yards, 7 iron
Randy Pedersen, Anthem Ironwood, No. 17, 130 yards, 8 iron
Kyle Connolly, Anthem Ironwood, No. 8, 148 yards, gap wedge
Paul Bigelow, Sun Village GC, No. 13, 82 yards, 60-degree wedge
Charles Lehman, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 165 yards
Alex Miller, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 105 yards, 7 iron
Don LeBeau, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 2, 150 yards, 5 wood
Catherine Fitzgibbon, Phoenix, Lookout Mountain GC, No, 11, 108 yards, 4 iron
Dennis Schwiderski, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 11, 122 yards, gap wedge
Daniel Kang, Goodyear, Stonecreek GC, No. 5, 154 yards, 6 iron
Art Altounian, Glendale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 9, 85 yards, sand wedge
Feb. 23
Juanita Evans, Anthem Ironwood, No. 17, 104 yards, 8 iron
Don Fulkerson, Colorado Springs, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 11, 103 yards, pitching wedge
Ernie Flores, Addison, Illinois, Desert Canyon GC, No. 16, 140 yards, 8 iron
Barb Garman, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 82 yards, 8 iron
Katie Lowry, Glenwood Springs, Colorado, Stonecreek GC, No. 15, 139 yards, 6 iron
Carl Lisandrelli, Scranton, Pennsylvania, Continental GC, No. 8, 95 yards, driver
Bill Eagleton, Surprise, Great Eagle GC, No. 11, 144 yards, 6 iron
Frank Smith, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 7 iron
Vince Nagy, Cave Creek, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 6, 193 yards, 5 hybrid
Jon Heavin, Mountain Brook GC, No. 13, 135 yards, 6 iron
Randy Pruisner, Spirit Lake, Iowa, Deer Valley GC, No. 17, 138 yards, 8 iron
Howard Kellner, Scottsdale, McCormick Ranch Pine, No. 17, 144 yards, 9 iron
Trudy Houghton, Palo Verde CC, No. 6, 9 iron
Dick Grisham, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 3, 146 yards, 3 wood
Iain Stephen, Glendale, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 7, 120 yards, pitching wedge
Feb. 16
Dan Rodriquez, Tempe, Rolling Hills GC, No. 2, 160 yards, 7 iron
Tom Davis, Casa Grande, Palm Creek, No. 16, 125 yards, 8 iron
Dennis Nelson, Palo Verde CC, No. 15, 116 yards, 9 iron
Tom Nieman, Granite Falls South, No. 8, 143 yards, 6 iron
Jean Marie Weissenberger, Granite Falls North, No. 3, 128 yards, 5 hybrid
Larry Brotsky, Granite Falls South, No. 17, 158 yards, 7 hybrid
Barb Schutt, Granite Falls North, No. 3, 115 yards, 5 iron
Darrell Raum, Granite Falls North, No. 15, 157 yards, driver
Kyle Dwyer, New River, Sun City Lakes East, No. 9, 109 yards, 8 iron
Gene Hopkins, Surprise, Arizona Traditions, No. 7, 95 yards, pitching wedge
Suzanne Dillree, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 3, 94 yards, 8 iron
Royce Schweizer, Granite Falls North, No. 8, 140 yards, 8 iron
Ali Yellon, Chicago, Scottsdale Silverado, No. 15, 111 yards, driver
Eileen Nelson, Palm Brook CC, No. 15, 128 yards, driver
Feb. 9
Scott Laubshek, Phoenix, Aguila GC, No. 16, 168 yards, 6 iron
Cory Bowen, Bear Creek Cub, No. 8, 139 yards, 8 iron
Nick Starchuk, Phoenix, The Futures, No. 6, 80 yards, driver
Paula Magolan, Tempe, Rolling Hills GC, No. 6, 117 yards, 6 iron
Scot Crosswait, Phoenix, Aguila GC, No. 16, 168 yards, 6 iron
Norm Corzine, Scottsdale, Silverado GC, No. 8, 155 yards, 6 iron
Jan Tiazkun, Phoenix, The Futures, No. 9, 73 yards, 6 iron
Doug Drake, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 3, 105 yards, 9 iron
Reggie Romines, Anthem Ironwood, No. 8, 132 yards, 9 iron
Carl Hallmann, Buckeye, Copper Canyon GC, No. 8, 102 yards, wedge
Christine Jenkins, Phoenix, Aguila GC, No. 6, 183 yards, driver
Luke Sidler, Peoria, The Futures, No. 6, 80 yards, driver
Patti Horobiowski, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 7, 142 yards, 9 wood
Ted Elliott, Scottsdale, Stonecreek GC, No. 15, 185 yards, 6 iron
Kay Schmoyer, Mesa, Apache Wells, No. 15, 172 yards, 5 wood
John Grove, Mesa, Apache Wells, No. 12, 147 yards, 5 iron
Wyatt Bankus, Oakdale, Calif., Falcon Dunes, No. 5, 160 yards, 5 iron
Royce Schweizer, Surprise, Desert Springs GC, No. 17, 145 yards, 7 iron
Violet Watson, Glendale, The Futures, No. 5, 89 yards, 7 iron
Harold Howard, Surprise, Granite Falls North, No. 8, 101 yards, 8 iron
Feb. 2
Debbie Szynskie, Cimarron GC, No. 7, 95 yards, 7 iron
Jerry Curtis, Las Colinas GC, No. 8, 9 iron
Carol Healy, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 82 yards, 5 hybrid
Terry Bilbo, Goodyear, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 11, 139 yards, 9 iron
Margueritte Buckles, Futures Course at 500 Club, No. 3, 142 yards, driver
Ted Englin, Peoria Pines GC, No. 12, 139 yards, 6 iron
Bill Bailey, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 122 yards, 9 iron
Jason Vicars, Glendale, Encanto GC, No. 7, 128 yards, 9 iron
Jan. 26
Louise Tobias, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 106 yards, pitching wedge
Dennis Sundie, Scottsdale, Silverado GC, No. 2, 114 yards, 7 iron
Barbara Polhemus, Buckeye, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 6, 133 yards, driver
Gerry Boisjoli, Chandler, Lone Tree GC, No. 12, 117 yards, pitching wedge
James Olson, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 125 yards, 8 iron
Cat Johnsen, Palo Verde CC, No. 12, 82 yards, 7 iron
David Stub Viessmann, Maricopa, The Duke at Rancho El Dorado, No. 13, 127 yards, pitching wedge
Tom Nosbish, Apache Wells CC, No. 12, 147 yards, 8 iron
Bob Fuller, Apache Wells CC, No. 17, 168 yards, 26-degree hybrid
Michael Hartfield, Granite Falls North, No. 12, 115 yards, pitching wedge
Joel Parriott, Anthem Persimmon, No. 13, 153 yards, 6 iron
Jerry Rusk, Mesa, Painted Mountain GR, No. 2, 180 yards, 5 wood
Jan. 19
Marguarite Buckles, Phoenix, The Futures Course, No. 9, 6 yards, 8 iron
Timothy Casey, Anchorage, Alaska, Bear Creek Cub, No. 8, 159 yards, 9 wood
Justin Horn, Austin,Texas, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 7, 166 yards, 8 iron
Robert Popowski, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 2, 150 yards, 7 iron
Roger Peterson, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 2, 151 yards, 7 iron
John Arko, Gold Canyon, Apache Creek GC, No. 6, 88 yards, sand wedge
Mike Kvarnlov, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 3, 147 yards, 6 iron
Ryan Mumma, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub, No. 16, 191 yards, 4 iron
Matt Garner, Anthem Persimmon, No. 7, 155 yards, 8 iron
Keith Lebeau, Mesa, Apache Wells CC, No. 4, 150 yards, 6 iron
Kip Cunningham, Scottsdale, Lookout Mountain GC, No. 16, 135 yards, 8 iron
Bob Antior, Gilbert, Springfield GR, No. 2, 160 yards, 5 hybrid
Michael Stoltman, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota, Scottsdale Silverado GC, No. 13, 140 yards, 7 iron
Morgan Miller, Scottsdale, McDowell Mountain Ranch, No. 3, 110 yards, pitching wedge
Jan. 12
Luca Cerasoli, Chandler, Bear Creek Cub, No. 15, 111 yards, driver
Garry Lane, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 14, 151 yards, 7 iron
Kitty Boots, Cave Creek GC, No. 7, 170 yards, 8 iron
Sam Gault, Scottsdale, Starfire King, No. 8, 143 yards, 8 iron
Bill Wright, Scottsdale, Continental GC, No. 11, 156 yards, hybrid
Callia Ward, Albuquerque, N.M., Wigwam Blue, No. 15, 98 yards, gap wedge
Jerry Haen, Desert Springs GC, No. 6, 141 yards, 11 wood
Rich Moody, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 2, 145 yards, 8 iron
Ron Shoemake, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 2, 160 yards, 8 iron
Jan. 5
Rolf Ausen, Scottsdale, Scottsdale Silverado GC, No. 2, 182 yards, 3 hybrid
Paul Reger, Glendale, The Futures Course, No. 7, 136 yards, 8 iron
Garry Van Tassel, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 7, 146 yards, 7 iron
Martin Boder, Viewpoint GR, No. 8, 148 yards, driver
Tim Healy, Palo Verde CC, No. 8, 150 yards, 6 iron
John Schwartz, Westbrook Village Lakes, No. 7, 180 yards, 5 wood
Morgan Miller, Scottsdale, McDowell Mountain Ranch GC, No. 3, 110 yards, pitching wedge
Cathy Dompier, Surprise, Granite Falls South, No. 17, 136 yards, driver
Duff Carroll, Surprise, Granite Falls South, No. 8, 145 yards, 6 iron
Donna Seegmiler, Sun City West, Briarwood CC, No. 3, 114 yards, 4 hybrid
Terry Smail, Surprise, Granite Falls South, No. 4, 147 yards, 6 iron
Jim Anderson, Peoria, Westbrook Village Vistas, No. 2, 125 yards, pitching wedge
Tina Miller, Anthem Ironwood, No. 4, 106 yards, 6 iron
Mike Kvarnlov, Surprise, Arizona Traditions GC, No. 17, 146 yards, 6 iron
Steve Kunkle, Goodyear, Falcon Dunes GC, No. 5, 207 yards, 5 wood
This article originally appeared on Arizona Republic: List of golf holes-in-one in Arizona 2021