A look at this week's Wisconsin baseball, girls soccer and softball rankings
Baseball
Compiled by the Wisconsin Baseball Coaches Association.
Division 1
1. Whitefish Bay
2. Franklin
3. Arrowhead
4. Kimberly
5. Eau Claire North
6. Sun Prairie
7. Marquette
8. Westosha Central
9. Milton
10. Hudson
Division 2
1. Denmark
2. Mosinee
3. Pewaukee
4. Medford
5. Columbus
6. Altoona
7. Beloit Turner
8. Jefferson
9. Edgerton
10. Madison Edgewood
Division 3
1. Amherst
2. La Crosse Aquinas
3. Kenosha St. Joseph
4. Saint Croix Falls
5. Elk Mound
6. Stratford
7. Coleman
8. Lake Country Lutheran
9. Cuba City
10. Deerfield
Division 4
1. Eau Claire Regis
2. Pecatonica
3. Northwood/Solon Springs
4. Ithaca
5. Seneca
6. Stevens Point Pacelli
7. Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran
8. Barneveld
9. Columbus Catholic
10. Eleva-Strum
Girls soccer
Compiled by the Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association.
Overall
1. Oregon
2. Brookfield East
3. Muskego
4. Whitefish Bay
5. Brookfield Central
6. Divine Savior Holy Angels
7. Pewaukee
8. McFarland
9. New Berlin Eisenhower
10. Waunakee
Division 1
1. Brookfield East
2. Muskego
3. DSHA
4. Waunakee
5. Kimberly
6. Homestead
7. Kettle Moraine
8. Verona
9. Sussex Hamilton
10. Arrowhead
Division 2
1. Oregon
2. Whitefish Bay
3. Brookfield Central
4. Pewaukee
5. Waukesha West
6. Nicolet
7. River Falls
8. Sauk Prairie
9. Union Grove
10. Cedarburg
Division 3
1. McFarland
2. New Berlin Eisenhower
3. Plymouth
4. Green Bay Notre Dame
5. Shorewood
6. Ashland
7. Kewaskum
8. Sugar River
9. Edgewood
10. Rice Lake
Division 4
1. Kiel
2. Sheboygan Falls
3. Brookfield Academy
4. Lake Country Lutheran
5. Cedar Grove-Belgium
6. Kenosha St. Joseph
7. The Prairie School
8. Howards Grove
9. Winnebago Lutheran Academy
10. Wisconsin Rapids Assumption
Softball
Compiled by the Wisconsin Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association and wissports.net.
Division 1
1. Kaukauna
2. Sun Prairie
3. Oak Creek
4. Chippewa Falls
5. Hortonville
6. Arrowhead
7. Kenosha Indian Trail
8. Cedarburg
9.Burlington
10. Beaver Dam
Division 2
1. Jefferson
2. Freedom
3. New London
4. Lake Mills
5. Luxemburg-Casco
6. Wisconsin Lutheran
7. Kettle Moraine Lutheran
8. Winneconne
9. Medford
10. Mosinee
Division 3
1. Peshtigo
2. Brodhead
3. Bloomer
4. River Valley
5. Poynette
6. Baldwin-Woodville
7. Campbellsport
8. Prescott
9. Mayville
10. Prairie du Chien
Division 4
1. Boscobel
2. Bonduel
3. Mishicot
4. Phillips
5. Grantsburg
6. Random Lake
7. Deerfield
8. Horicon
9. Fall Creek
10. Hurley
Division 5
1. Blair-Taylor
2. Oakfield
3. Wisconsin Rapids Assumption
4. Highland
5. Barneveld
6. Argyle
7. Belmont
8. Stevens Point Pacelli
9. Almond-Bancroft
10. Athens
THANK YOU: Subscribers' support makes this work possible. Help us share the knowledge by buying a gift subscription.
DOWNLOAD THE APP: Get the latest news, sports and more
This article originally appeared on Milwaukee Journal Sentinel: This week's Wisconsin prep baseball, soccer and softball rankings