Marlington Local honor rolls for fourth period 2021-22
Marlington Local Schools
Fourth nine weeks
Elementary schools
Lexington Elementary
Honor Roll
Fifth grade – Damien Boy, Lyla Braden, Mara Butler-Tucker, Jaxen Carver, Annalise Guappone, Trevin King, Ethan Kirkpatrick, Brenner Marvin, Hazel Miller, Mollie Reeder, Isabella Ritchie, James Smith, Aiden Baun, Rae’Shyne Diamond, Tyler Heatherington, Kaydence Miller, Madyson Moore, Shelby Odey, Caitlen Pauli and Jace Pipus.
Merit Roll
Fifth grade – Olivia Bosca, Cason Gowen, Tristan Streeter, Rylee Barnes, Teagan Hoffman, Paige McIlvain, James Morlock and Sophia Seifert.
Fourth grade – Arianna Butler, Cameron Lambright, Baylee Moore, Brayden Sellers, Sophia Wayne, Jacob Bailey, Ellison Fetty, Mya Flitcraft and Brayden Porter.
Marlboro Elementary
Honor Roll
Fifth grade – Andrew Bargerstock, Alea Bates, Zoey Brechbiel, Brady Griggs, Ty Hall, Reagan Hollinger, Chloe Hunter, Nora Krabill, Carter McGrady, Rowan Morris, Hunter Oyster, Spencer Powers, Cassie Rhome, Mylan Thomas, Tyler Walder and Piper Wallace.
Fourth grade – Isaac Beachy, Angel Diaz Moncada, Parker Jones, Ava Kelley, Gideon Lee, Andrew McGill, Brantley Miller, Rebecca Ryan, Emma Slys, Cody Shannon, Finnegan Shoemaker, Cy Stevenson, Allyson Troyer and Kylie Vickers.
Merit Roll
Fifth grade – Lincoln Beachy, Gylian Bogunovich, Jeremy Fornash, Tyler Klausner and Caden Steer.
Fourth grade – John Arquilla, Josue Hagan, Caleb Hornyak, Haley Swaggard and Hailey Zorn.
Washington Elementary
Honor Roll
Fifth grade – Zane Betz, Jeremiah Brockway-Battershell, Carson Buckel, Alex Camacho, Case Carlisle, Myla Christian, Garrett Curati, Brady Davis, Chloe Evanich, Zachary Frederick, Cooper Hallman, Wyatt Henry, Cayden Higgins, Karighyn Johnson, Mason Marriner, Marcus Metz, Alex Oberlin, Conlin Riley, Isaac Rohrer, Kennedy Schumacher, Isabel Valverde, Landen Wilcox, Elliott Wilson, Lorelei Louwerens, Hunter McIntyre, Carissa Miller, Landon Nelson, Martin Pietz, Mason Rinehart, Chelsea Toole, Vienna Vigliotti and Lillian Wittensoldner.
Fourth grade – Peyton Aguredakes, Ryleigh Cannon, Madilyn Castellucci, Piper Cernansky, Jaxson Dewalt, Kasen Gates, Remi Kraft, Hunter Lamp, Frankie Rice, Teresa Warner, Charlotte Fishburn, Palin Keller, Braxton Peterson and Harrison Schuld.
Merit Roll
Fifth grade – Jay Bailey, Delaney Daum, Clare Keller and Harper McIlvain.
Fourth grade – Adam Brahler, Abigail Jarvis, Brielle Marks, Jacob Shank Jr. and Trent Turner.
Marlington Middle School
Honor Roll
3.5 or above entire year
Eighth grade – Ava Baum, Julia Blake, Elizabeth Blasiman, Chloe Boy, Kyliana Brown, Alexa Brown, Chloe Caldwell, Olivia Callahan, Quinn Cernansky, Axtin Collins, Laney Cross, Jacob Danko-Zorger, Brady Denham, Caden Dine, Nathan Dipold, Trevor Dugan, Lydia Duncan, Annabelle Feller, Emma Foith, Carter Frank, Braxton Gill, Thomas Guess, Andrew Hartzler, Nicole Hustead, Ava Jakupca, Grace Kungl, Martina Majoris, Delaney Martz, Mckinley Mayle, Issac McIntyre, Tyler Miller, Maxwell Nicholls, Emma Pettigrew, Carlee Rhome, Gavin Ryan, Mackenzie Shaw, Jamesan Sheen, Amiiah Sickles, Faith Thomas, Kaden Tucker, Gavin Zamagias
Seventh grade – Kadence Bernard, Cecilia Braden, Colten Brahler, Jake Bullock, Brenden Dean, Larissa Fano, Reese Hagan, Abigail Hawkins, Turner Hoffman, Irelyn Johnson, Ercole Jones, Colton Lane, Phoebe Maxwell, Mason Mayes, Taegen Mayle, Addison McKay, Makenna Metz, Benjamin Midcap, Valeria Miller, Caleb Miranda, Brady Mort, Jorge Pantoja, Emma Peterson, Payton Peterson, Danica Sarchione, Jacquelyn Seaburn, Harrison Selzer, Jackson Steer, Emma Valverde, Marissa Walter, Mariah Williams, Connor Wines, Owen Wright
Sixth grade – Matthew Baldwin, Cole Bates, Samantha Brooks, Marisa Casto, Trace Chandler, Kaden Craddock, Angel Davis, Tanna Davis, Reagan Frank, Lillyanna Girdharry, Levi Guist, Isabelle Hartzell, Blaize Horn, Caitlin Imhoff, Jackson Jarvis, Keegan Keller, Morgan Loar, Calen Mayle, Ember McCarty, Skylar Mikes, Ashlyn Pauli, Jacqlyn Paulson, Lillian Peterson, Madison Richards, Brody Shoemaker, Xavier Shreve-Lucas, Logan Smith, Kari Smith, Taniyah Spencer, Lilly Urso, Samuel Valverde, Maxx Williams, Madison Yoder
4.0 entire year
Eighth grade – Anne Grimes, Mackenzie Hall, Cole Hunter, Hannah Imhoff, Bryson Jones, Meghan Kirby, Jaiden Klausner, Madalynn Misch, Kadence Odey, Gabriella Sampson, Noah Seaburn, Aleah Stauffer, Kendal Strawder, Jocelyn Sutton, David White, Addison Wittensoldner
Seventh grade – Sufyaan Alihassan, Brincyn Boyce, Madison Coblentz, Talon Cyders, Meagan Dennison, Justine Doringo, Cameron Evanich, Michael Foss, Andrew Frederick, Jace Gates, Landon Hawthorne, Jessica Hornyak, Carter Howard, Natalie Johnson, Nellie Lanzer, Jonathan Long, Matthew Maze, Chelsea Miller, Caleb Schumacher, Izaak Stormer, Brock Swisher, Benjamin Warner
Sixth grade – Collin Baier, Oliver Bungard, Connor Cole, Olivia Dangler, Lia Foith, Lexi Ginther, Mason Hively, Kyleigh Kridler, Michael Long, Serafina Louwerens, Jordynn Martz, Brayden Monnette, Bailee Pietz, Scarlet Schuld, Cassandra Tarter
Presidential Academic Silver Awards
Eighth grade 3.5 and above for career – Elizabeth Blasiman, Alexa Brown, Olivia Callahan, Quinn Cernansky, Laney Cross, Brady Denham, Caden Dine, Nathan Dipold, Lydia Duncan, Braxton Gill, Anne Grimes, Andrew Hartzler, Cole Hunter, Nicole Hustead, Delaney Martz, Issac McIntyre, Madalynn Misch, Maxwell Nicholls, Gabriella Sampson, Amiiah Sickles, Aleah Stauffer, Kendal Strawder, Jocelyn Sutton, Kaden Tucker, David White
Presidential Academic Gold Awards
Eighth grade 4.0 for career – Mackenzie Hall, Bryson Jones, Kadence Odey, Noah Seaburn and Addison Wittensoldner.
Perfect attendance – Jillian Blazer, Joseph Gates and Natalie Klapp.
Band award
Director’s Award – Cole Hunter
Choral awards
Most improved – Andrew Hartzler and Jaiden Klausner.
Choral Spirit – Gabi Griggs, Grace Kungl and Amaiah Maxwell.
Choral Leadership – Braxton Gill, Madalynn Misch and Aleah Stauffer.
Outstanding Singers – Quinn Cernansky, Emma Foith and Brayden McCabe.
OHSAA sportsmanship awards
NFHS National Award of Excellence – Olivia Callahan and Brady Denham.
Archie Griffin Sportsmanship Award – Quinn Cernansky and Bryson Jones.
This article originally appeared on The Alliance Review: Marlington Local honor rolls for fourth period 2021-22