Missouri Southern State University announces fall dean's list

·12 min read

Dec. 24—The dean's list for the fall 2021 semester at Missouri Southern State University has been announced.

The list recognizes full-time students who earned a GPA of 3.75 or above on a 4.0 scale. Students qualified for the honor by earning the required GPA while enrolled in 12 or more hours of credit courses.

ARKANSAS

Bella Vista: Allyson Dill, Cody Farris, Michaela R. Heese, Kelsee M. Jaro, Brady D. Krause.

Bentonville: Gina L. Alison. Devin L. Rodebaugh, Joseline V. Zamora.

Conway: Philip J. Henry.

Fayetteville: Nathaniel F. McSpadden, Kaily L. Reinert.

Garfield: Emma E. Stein.

Gravette: Julie Harvey, Olivia G. Martin, Fernanda Torres, Samantha J. White.

Green Forest: Loragrace Hill.

Lowell: Crystal N. Hardin, Erika Huerta, Allison R. Kirk, Jeffrey C. Treat.

Pea Ridge: Maria E. Socha, Alex W. Wilkerson.

Rogers: Alexis C. Swartz, Joshua R. Workman.

Springdale: Chasidee L. Owens, Taylor P. Powell.

ARIZONA

Grace M. Garner, Brian L. Mason.

CALIFORNIA

Riley H. Laver, Courtney D. Williams, Trevor-Jeffe K. Pulsifer.

FLORIDA

Samantha M. Pollard.

IOWA

Benjamin C. Epperly.

ILLINOIS

Baron Smith, Esther T. Sofowora, Steve M. Abraham, Andrew T. Davis, Amaya A. Johns, Henry R. Kusiak.

INDIANA

Carrine S. Kogulan.

KANSAS

Altamont: Cameron L. Dodsworth.

Arma: Timothy M. Peternell.

Baxter Springs: Vance O. Asquith, Derek K. Berry, Logan K. Daniel.

Coffeyville: Jace B. Swindell.

Columbus: Jesse C. Brower, Taylor R. McDown, Keilah A. Mehrhoff.

Erie: Taygan B. Brant.

Eudora: Alexandria M. Pascua.

Fort Scott: Alaina L. Allen, Rebekah E. Sweyko.

Fredonia: Brenna G. Moya.

Galena: Gavin R. Coleman, Halle N. Courtney, Madeline E. Hayes, Trenton Hayes, Chase M. Kellogg, Chloe M. Lett, Kloe F. Locke, Kyle B. Martin.

Girard: Matthew L. Jones.

Hays: Bailey F. Lacy.

Independence: David C. Hines, Lanie N. Stair, Courtney K. Taylor.

Lawrence: Banner C. Williams, Megan R. Williams.

Lenexa: Stefanie D. Harrison.

Mound Valley: Mallorie D. Keltz.

Neodesha: Julie L. Sherrod, John M. Wallace.

Nickerson: Sophie Mader.

Overland Park: Scott G. Duensing, Lily N. Motti, Kylie Stonestreet.

Parsons: Charles J. Meyer.

Pittsburg: Alexa M. Fletcher, Elizabeth Moser, Joshua P. Rutledge, Avery M. Thomas.

Plainville: Tradgon A. McCrae.

Riverton: Emma D. Berry.

Shawnee Mission: Hannah E. Beashore, Sofia A. Fatino.

Wellington: John K. Mayo.

MINNESOTA

Lariah L. Boone, Alexander M. Belch.

MISSOURI

Alba: Luke A. Brumit.

Anderson: Lily E. Allman, Maya I. Dally, Erron K. Jones, Jackie C. Marshall, Marina Maldonado, Taylor R. Tyson.

Asbury: Mackenzie J. Petersen.

Aurora: Daniel T. Harris, Elizabeth A. Martin, Makenzie B. McGlothlin, Abigail B. Smith, Julie M. Thongsavanh, Lauren J. Willhite.

Ava: Adryonna N. Evans.

Belton: Gracie A. Allan, Sydney R. Morgan.

Bloomsdale: Tyler A. Huck.

Blue Springs: Braedyn D. Bersuch, Gabriel M. McClain, Victoria M. Meledge-Ade.

Bolivar: Kelie L. Henderson, Nathan L. Painter.

Branson: Amanda Bader.

Branson West: Grace R. Scott.

Bronaugh: Wesley M. Swanson.

Camdenton: Madeline G. Phillips.

Carl Junction: Cheyanne D. Alexander, Dylann M. Beck, Logan A. Brewster, Gracyn A. Budd, Claude G. Boyer, Mikaela Cox, Harmouni B. Cundiff, Christian Decker, Lauren E. Emanuel, Aidan A. Ferguson, Taitym Franklin, Stormy M. Grindstaff, Edith G. Gonzalez, Vrindavani P. Hammond, Jaycee L. Henderson, Tyne M. Holt, Adyson M. Lyon, Kyleigh L. Massey, Sarah B. Massey, Olivia M. Moser, Britney L. Newman, Ashlyn C. Pope, Melody L. Reed, Lakyn G. Shallenburger, Joseph A. Shelton, Ashley M. Stokes, Mallory Tate, Amanda G. Taulman, Garret L. Taylor, Donald E. Tobolski, Jesse R. Tobolski, Tyler J. Varner.

Carterville: Erika N. Conley, Madison R. Myers.

Carthage: Maddison K. Adams, Esmeralda Alberto, Marady Anderson, Alex W. Baker, Taylor E. Bell, Tyler C. Bellairs, Cassandra A. Bernath, Matthew L. Birchard, Alexis A. Black, Chloe I. Black, Emma Boicu, Liana C. Bothman, Kassie K. Boutot, Kayla E. Braden, Pedro I. Perez Burgos, Crishar M. Calderon, Lydia Carlson, Madelynn Capps, Jonah Cooke, Sheila R. Crockford, Mikali D. Cutbirth, Spencer A. Dolon, Jessica A. Duncan, Mia J. Duncan, Delayna L. Gardner, Rocio A. Guzman, Sydney M. Hartless, Dahmetria M. Hill, Jennifer D. Hinojoza, Makayla E. Jennings, Amanda E. Johnson, Cammrae G. Johnson, Carissa L. Jordan, Desean A. Joseph, Michael G. Lane, Julia A. Linder, Jazuri M. Lopez, Boone A. Macy, Indira R. Madrigal, Vitelia R. Madrigal, Grace E. Maples, Sadie E. Maples, Mikayla H. Marciniak, Brianna I. Marquez, Jelica D. Montelongo, Austin J. Musche, Emily G. Nevills, Emma G. Nicholas, Don Nguyen, Kelsey M. Ordonez, Eric P. Ortega, Jaben R. Parnell, Caleb R. Patterson, Eymi R. Perez-Lopez, Lauren N. Raney, Malcolm E. Robertson, Kylee M. Roach, Amanda L. Sanders, Dylan G. Smith, Darcy Torix, Johnson Tran, Paola G. Trujillo, Jessica E. Turner, Nicholas D. Wagner, Eryn Wagoner, Isabelle F. Walker, Chelsea M. White, Hailey Williams, Thomas M. Zapletal.

Cassville: Avery D. Brown, Payton B. Varner, Ethan Youngman.

Columbia: Hannah F. Moon, Samantha S. Schupp, Rebecca A. Simmons.

Conway: Amber D. Mork.

Cuba: Madison L. Mallady.

De Soto: Elizabeth A. Asher, Logan C. Sisson.

Diamond: Ashley E. Brown, Alicia L. Campbell, Santanna Greathouse, Abigail P. Harrold, Emily E. Meador, Gabrielle Plutino, Kylee R. Sill.

El Dorado Springs: Melissa N. Fry, Kaitlyn R. Hedrick, Trevyn R. Garringer, Bailey D. Tyler.

Elkland: Brooke M. Dill.

Eureka: Nathan J. Kovis.

Fair Grove: Darin A. Oplotnik, David B. Oplotnik.

Fairview: Emaline L. Stapleton.

Fenton: Uyentam T. Nguyen.

Florissant: Riley M. Vickrey.

Freistatt: Emily Mondragon.

Fulton: Kayanna M. Gaines.

Gainesville: Gavin E. Rowbotham.

Gladstone: Erin Kline.

Goodman: Adrian C. Beasley, Baranpas P. Jesse, Alison Nicoletti.

Granby: Ariana J. Bergen, Macie J. Engleman, Caleb G. Hatfield. Kadon S. McDermott, Hannah R. Prewett, Makenzie H. Siler, Pachia Yang.

Harrisonville: Mattison R. Julian, Rylee M. Smalley.

Hillsboro: Linzey D. Hulsey.

Holden: Alice M. Evans.

House Springs: Kevin L. Koester, Tyler C. Midyett.

Humansville: Julia M. Dennis.

Independence: Sarah M. McFarland.

Jasper: Brianna Simpson, Logan J. Williams.

Jefferson City: Victoria M. Arcobasso, Amie M. Henson, Abigale R. Hoelscher, Ryan J. Paschal.

Joplin: Jack I. Adams, Abisheka Ajith, Jade K. Allen, Salma Alkhatib, Mallory A. Armstrong. Elise R. Ashworth, Gabrielle V. Atkins, Loran M. Atnip, Kayley L. Ball, Sierra Ball, Charity R. Barwick, Blake Battaglia, Marissa L. Beale, Ashley K. Bennett, Madison T. Bennett, Joshua R. Bennett, Mya L. Bewley, Amos W. Bindel, David M. Bird, Peter J. Bledsoe, Asa M. Borup, Jack H. Borup, Seven L. Borup, Kareesha J. Boyington, Maggie M. Brister, Abby L. Brower, April D. Brown, Emily V. Brown, Diana L. Bullette, Mariah Burleson, Segren N. Cagle, Rebecca J. Callen, Brenna Campbell, Jared Carper, Kayla R. Chambers, Dayle G. Chasten, Derek J. Christy, Emily R. Clarke, Sarah Clements, Natasha B. Cloyd, Lauren M. Cochran, Gabe D. Cravens, Hannah R. Crouch, Karson M. Culver, Megan M. Daniel, Shekinah G. Dalton, Torri L. Davis, Jasmine B. Deckard. Urszula J. Delman, Dhruv S. Dhar, Audrey G. Dieckhoff, Irmarie Dolz-Maldonado, Kay V. Ellis, Alex J. Etter, Joseph D. Evenson, Laryssa M. Everett, Natalie R. Ezell, Khaden B. Fanning, Zachary Figueroa, Malarie R. Flood, Mason C. Fox, Mariah K. Francisco, Britney M. Free, Spencer L. Gibson, Megan M. Glensky, Gardenia Rivera Gonzalez, Amelia G. Goodwin, Jesse R. Grooms, Katelynn R. Guess, Alexis J. Gulick, Melissa A. Gurley, Orland R. Gust, Matthew P. Hamilton, Sean M. Harrison, Darin J. Hays, Hannah Henady, Hadley G. Hicklin, Molly L. Hoover, Kacey E. Hubbard, Grace E. Hughes, Sarah M. Hulderman, Sidnie Hurst, Morgan M. Irwin, Pearson J. James, Brendan M. Jewell, Claire L. Johnson, Mason W. Kleinsorge, Abigael Killinger, Dalton C. Kirkland, Narissa S. Lamont, Nathan Lassiter, Aaron C. Lee, Norman K. Lewis, Mattason R. Liedtke, Marlee J. Lett, Juneau I. Lopez, Christopher S. Lowe, Brittany J. Lowery, Mauricio J. Luna; Andrea M. Martin. Bailey A. McBride-Lee, Joseph P. McGuire, Michael R. Mcguire, Justine R. Mcgillvray, Madison E. McKee, Charles T. Miller, Zachary T. Mitchell, Ashlyn G. Moody, Hope K. Moran, Adam B. Morris, Tanner J. Movick, Josiah A. Nichols, Tam T. Nguyen, Kimberly D. Nicolas, Mykela D. Nunnelly, Alyssa L. Owens, Damian Oxendine, Daniel J. Painter, Laura E. Parker, Grace S. Parrott, Lynnlee A. Parrott, Alexandra L. Patterson, Nicole J. Payden, Jazmine J. Peck, Chaney G. Platner, Taylor S. Plumb, Allison A. Price, Terryle M. Pullum, Aspen R. Read, Elizabeth E. Reaves, Carson J. Reed, Makayla N. Reeves, April S. Riddle, Ryan J. Riddle, Scout A. Rigsby, Taylor Roberson, Bethany G. Roberts, Montserrat Rodriguez, Rachel T. Rodriguez, Olivia S. Rogers, Asa Schuber, Isabella H. Schuber, Tatum C. Schultz, Sarah E. Silvey, Hannah M. Silvey, Danielle R. Smith, Talyn S. Smith, Bailey J. Snell, Samantha L. Spaulding, Kathrine M. Spear, Hailey L. Stamper, Alexa R. Stauffer, Alexander P. Stapleman, Nicholas J. Staus, Cydnee N. Stephens, Katherine N. Sturgis, Abigail E. Surbrugg, Anna M. Swearengen, Samuel J. Tapia, Oliver J. Tasset, Jerod Thomas, Kiley N. Thompson, Giang T. Tran, Ashtyn R. Tubaugh, Jarren Tupper, Andrew J. Vanvalkenburg, Hunter R. VanValkenburg, Vanessa L. Vaughan, Kaitlin M. Wagner, Kevin E. Webb, Ciera S. West, Tara V. Whitley, Emma M. Willerton, Joshua P. Williams, Simon M. Williams, Ashley N. Wilscam, Griffin W. Winesburg, Kaila R. Winn, Alyssa B. Wright, Logan R. Yates, Islam H. Younis.

Kansas City: Francesca E. Enna, Luke J. Fournier, Conny Landaverde, Allan Wilkinson.

Lake Lotawana: Ainslea L. Macdonald.

Lake St. Louis: Braden Pearce.

Lamar: Ashley B. Allen, Clara L. Buck, Jedidiah C. Buck, Elijah M. Costley, Gabriel W. Davis, Ethan T. Pittsenbarger, Morgan R. Shields, Case H. Tucker.

La Russell: Ashley R. Calvin.

Lebanon: Madison D. Fowler, Reagan N. Fowler, Cori L. Johnson, Kalissa E. Taylor.

Lee's Summit: Braylee Childers, Samuel O. Olawaiye.

Liberal: Jessica K. Baldridge, Jacob E. Dermott, Bethany N. Vore.

Lockwood: Lillian J. Eggerman.

Loma Linda: Margaret E. Moore.

Marionville: Elena N. Rodgers.

Marshfield: Emily L. Whitehurst.

Miller: Brian Mincey, Andie L. Neuenschwander.

Monett: Jedd M. Anderson, Megan R. Hibbard, Veronikka J. Kew, Layne E. Skiles, Jordan Withnell, Ruby Vela.

Mount Vernon: Cameron N. Call, Rafe J. Darter, Brooklyn G. Duncan, Amanda l. Solak, Lebreska C. Wilson.

Neosho: Lizet G. Arteaga, Johnathan L. Berg, Madelyn J. Enlow, Rebecca L. Duggar, Rodney K. Edwards, Preston C. Ford, Tori D. Frazier, Benjamin Gordon, Zackery Graham, Hunter R. Hames, Hanna J. Lett, Katelyn D. Lett, Brayton J. Link, Benjamin N. Massey, Kortney Murray, Brent G. Olson, Jody B. Richards, Brittney L. Rothwell, Colleen M. Stenzel, Miriam T. Thomas, Ryan M. Welch, Austin T. Wren, Pedro M. Zepeda.

Nevada: Cedric Clark, Emma E. Follmer.

Nixa: Courtney C. Gall, Samantha J. Hargis, Carson H. Neal, Payton E. Wells.

Noel: Daisy Jacobo, Ricardo Ramirez Lule, Kathlee Y. Medina, Kayla M. Rose.

Oak Grove: Corinne J. Gould-Cleveland.

O'Fallon: Blake P. McPhee.

Oronogo: Sydney R. Chapman, Trisha M. Hickey.

Osceola: Joshua Bruce.

Owensville: Bryan M. Candrl, Katherine I. Candrl.

Ozark: Mariah J. Boshears, Jaedaen M. Oquist, Savannah I. Snow, Keegan C. Strahl.

Phillipsburg: Claire E. Howe.

Pierce City: Madisonann A. Hood, Leslie M. Jones, Macey J. Jones, Emma R. Rakoski.

Pineville: Matthew A. Cowin, Austin D. Harmon, Maleah A. Poland, Jon S. Walker, Jordan E. Witt.

Pittsburg: Abigail M. Nothnagel.

Plato: Cassidy Hunter.

Poplar Bluff: Jadarius L. Pigg.

Pottersville: Kasey Bonham.

Purdy: Justin Renkoski.

Raymore: Elizabeth K. Dubois.

Reeds: Jordan E. Bailey, Haydon R. Kisling.

Richards: Erica M. Craig.

Rogersville: Zachary W. Bergmann, Hayden L. Tinker.

Rushville: Marissa Baugh.

St. Charles: Charlton A. Watson.

St. Joseph: Josalyn I. Alvarado, Rileigh D. Veale.

St. Louis: Joe A. Martin, Melanie C. Young.

Sarcoxie: Nathanael G. Baldwin, Emma D. Goddard, Kyra S. Goddard, Brandon Hall, Robert S. Logue, Kobe J. Kisling, Trinity L. Kriegar, Matthew Kriegar, Cooper Massey, Myka D. Masters.

Seligman: Trevor W. Sneed.

Seneca: Chandler D. Connell, Madison A. Dunbar, Bryant J. Heckart, Hayden R. Heikkila, Courtney McNary, Ariel D. Gonzalez, Erin Poor, Kyndal L. Soden, Levi T. Spence, Samual R. Spence, Andrew B. Storrs, Cassidy D. Wagner, Kaechelle Wright.

Seymour: Madison L. Barlow.

Smithville: Delaney K. Hirst.

Southwest City: Emily Ruiz.

Springfield: Brooke Crawford, John A. Dean, Riley M. Deckard, Turner W. Fehrenbach, Adriana Fitzgerald, Maya M. Greenquist, Matthew Keller, Melissa J. McDaniel.

Stark City: Zachary W. Greer, Prestyn Kalgren.

Stella: Samantha M. Dowd, John Huckeba.

Stockton: Kenneth J. Ervin, Atira N. Guetzkow, Alexander J. Wheeler.

Stotts City: Kendra E. Tackett.

Strafford: Lyssa M. Willis.

Sullivan: Mason A. Blum.

Verona: Noel J. French.

Walker: Devon E. Owsley.

Walnut Grove: Amanda N. Long.

Walnut Shade: Katelyn G. Patrick.

Washburn: Kendra N. Outhouse, Emily N. Snyder.

Webb City: Ashley K. Abbott, Trevor W. Batson, Grant C. Benham, Makenna J. Bettis, Tadd P. Capron, Jessica M. Carmona, Shayla B. Cliffman, Caylen N. Cowdin, Joseph M. Dawson, Douglas P. Dicharry, Stephen W. Dixon, Gavin M. Gannaway, Jenna N. Gardner, Darby C. Gillman, Addyson M. Greek, Alex Gomez, Mackenzie L. Hansen, Stephanie M. Herring, Jeremy R. Heuertz, Marissa L. Holzrichter, Corbin B. Hunter, Alexandra N. Jones, Selah S. Kendall, Andrew P. Korth, Jordan C. Kraus, Abbie Lee, Shelby N. Lortz, Alexis D. Maggard, Kyleigh Mason, Tierney R. McFarland, Michael A. Miller, Taylor N. Niemeyer, Emma G. Nordstrom, Sarah R. Oathout, Noah J. Pool, Alexandra K. Parker, Cayden I. Phillips, Justin Pitzer, Trevor Price, Kim A. Richardson, Abby G. Rodgers, Cana Sluder, Sean A. Sluder, Bailey S. Smith, Garrett A. Smith, Emileigh G. Snyder, Lily N. Spikereit, Trenton L. Starchman, Jaden Stevens, Alex K. Tackett, Andrea M. Tackett, Schuyler P. Winn, Clary I. Wright.

Wentworth: Elizabeth N. Robinson.

West Plains: Corey J. Deatherage, Philip T. Sheridan.

Willard: Elijah Stoops.

NORTH CAROLINA

Evangeli R. Sweet, Joshua M. Radey, Paden W. Flinchum.

NEBRASKA

Eric T. Severson.

NEW YORK

Irina Alekseeva.

OKLAHOMA

Afton: Brieanna K. Anderson.

Bartlesville: Hadley J. Davis, Kasidy J. McNeill.

Chouteau: Sydney A. Griffin.

Davis: Carly Clark.

Fairland: Kiyah J. Sisco.

Forgan: Chloe J. Hendrich.

Grove: Brian Payne, Katrina A. Pontillas.

Mannford: Alyssa P. Jerome.

Miami: Reagan J. Alsbaugh, Rick G. Brewer, Amanda Burt, Halle E. Coombes, Baylee N. Harding, Caleb B. Thomas.

Oklahoma City: Satayven R. Chaves.

Owasso: Ian T. Fischer, Robert L. Humphrey.

Quapaw: Anna M. Wieneke.

Vinita: Rachel L. Miller.

Wann: Logan W. Seigel.

Wyandotte: Grace E. Johnson.

TENNESSEE

Nathan Massey.

TEXAS

Julianna S. Washka, Amil D. Dudhia, Nitin S. Namburi, Cortland Venters, Ava M. Coffey, Haadia Janjua, Abigail J. DeSanto, Kevin C. Krishnan, Anjelina A. Humphreys, Brittney A. Flexer.

INTERNATIONAL

Bahamas: Symone A. Hall.

British Virgin Islands: Kevah A. Donovan, Jahmal L. Herbert, Kyra Profitt, Jada L. Samuel, Briana S. Turnbull.

Congo: Darche Ntsomi Bansimba.

India: Mohnish Govardhan.

Jamaica: Shanice C. Hucey.

New Zealand: Dylan S. Bagley.

Niger: Oritseweyinmi E. Agbeyegbe.

Nigeria: Ayomikun V. Adeyeri, Oluwaseun O. Dada, Kehinde T. Komolafe.

Saudi Arabia: Sarah A. Alyousif.

Sweden: Alexander E. Page.

Taiwan: Huei-Yuan Zhu.

Vietnam: Thu A. Tong.