Montana Sports Scoreboard for Friday, Feb. 25 (UPDATED)
PREP BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Northern C Divisionals
at Montana ExpoPark
Friday's results
Loser-out games
Heart Butte 83, Big Sandy 59
Winnett-Grass Range 52, Dutton-Brady 42
Semifinals
Roy-Winifred 53, Chinook 40
Belt 58, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 48
Saturday's schedule
Loser-out games
Winnett-Grass Range v. Chinook, 8 a.m.
Chester-Joplin-Inverness v. Heart Butte, 9:30 a.m.
Third-place game
Winnett/Chinook winner v. CJI/Heart Butte winner, 4 p.m.
Championship
Belt v. Roy-Winifred, 5:30 p.m.
Eastern A
Loser-Out
Havre 58, Hardin 57
Miles City 54, Livingston 41
Semifinal
Glendive 61, Billings Central 44
Lewistown (Fergus) 63, Laurel 42
Western A
Loser-Out
Browning 61, Columbia Falls 46
Hamilton 50, Libby 37
Semifinal
Butte Central 74, Frenchtown 53
Dillon 58, Polson 51
Northern B
Loser-Out
Fairfield 67, Glasgow 42
Poplar 77, Conrad 45
Semifinal
Harlem 82, Rocky Boy 79
Malta 46, Shelby 42
Western B
Loser-Out
St. Ignatius 65, Arlee 57
Thompson Falls 53, Deer Lodge 43
Semifinal
Bigfork 62, Missoula Loyola 49
Eureka 56, Florence 51
Eastern C
Play-In
Plentywood 62, Dodson 43
Western C
Loser-Out
St. Regis 63, Drummond 49
Semifinal
Manhattan Christian 62, Shields Valley 41
West Yellowstone 44, Harrison-Willow Creek 35
Regular season
Billings Senior 54, Great Falls Russell 44
Billings West 66, Great Falls 57
Missoula Big Sky 61, Kalispell Glacier 57, OT
PREP BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Northern C Divisionals
at Montana ExpoPark
Friday's results
Loser-out games
Chinook 60, Cascade 30
Geraldine-Highwood 42, Simms 25
Semifinals
Roy-Winifred 59, Fort Benton 23
Box Elder 44, Belt 34
Saturday's schedule
Loser-out games
Geraldine-Highwood v. Fort Benton, 11 a.m.
Belt v. Chinook, 12:30 p.m.
Third place game
GH/Fort Benton winner v. Belt/Chinook winner, 7 p.m.
Championship
Box Elder v. Roy-Winifred, 8:30 p.m.
Eastern A
Loser-Out
Laurel 75, Sidney 30
Lewistown (Fergus) 51, Lockwood 40
Semifinal
Billings Central 66, Miles City 34
Havre 57, Hardin 40
Western A
Loser-Out
Butte Central 47, Polson 40
Stevensville 50, Ronan 40
Semifinal
Hamilton 62, Browning 47
Western B
Loser-Out
Anaconda 58, Missoula Loyola 55
St. Ignatius 66, Deer Lodge 47
Semifinal
Bigfork 59, Florence 35
Thompson Falls 36, Eureka 22
Eastern C
Play-In
Circle 49, Dodson 31
Western C
Loser-Out
West Yellowstone 66, Charlo 62
Semifinal
Manhattan Christian 50, Seeley-Swan 41
Twin Bridges 37, Shields Valley 28
Regular season
Billings Senior 51, Great Falls Russell 35
Billings West 71, Great Falls 25
Missoula Big Sky 43, Kalispell Glacier 37
Subscription sale: Get 6 months of unlimited access for just $1. Subscribe today!
This article originally appeared on Great Falls Tribune: Montana Sports Scoreboard for Friday, Feb. 25