NCAA wrestling tournament brackets 2023: Top 8 seeds in each weight class
The brackets for the 2023 NCAA Wrestling Championships were unveiled Wednesday.
The tournament will run March 16-18 at the BOK Center in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Here are the top eight seeds in each weight class:
125 pounds
Spencer Lee (Iowa)
Pat Glory (Princeton)
Liam Cronin (Nebraska)
Matt Ramos (Purdue)
Caleb Smith (Appalachian State)
Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado)
Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State)
Anthony Noto (Lock Haven)
133 pounds
Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State)
Daton Fix (Oklahoma State)
Vito Arujau (Cornell)
Michael McGee (Arizona State)
Kai Orine (North Carolina State)
Sam Latona (Virginia Tech
Michael Colaiocco (Penn)
Aaron Nagao (Minnesota)
141 pounds
Real Woods (Iowa)
Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado)
Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh)
Brock Hardy (Nebraska)
Ryan Jack (North Carolina State)
Beau Bartlett (Penn State)
Vince Cornella (Cornell)
Allan Hart (Missouri)
149 pounds
Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell)
Sammy Sasso (Ohio State)
Kyle Parco (Arizona State)
Caleb Henson (Virginia Tech
Paniro Johnson (Iowa State)
Brock Mauller (Missouri)
Yahya Thomas (Northwestern)
Max Murin (Iowa)
157 pounds
Austin O'Connor (North Carolina)
Levi Haynes (Penn State)
Peyton Robb (Nebraska)
Jared Franek (North Dakota State)
Josh Humphreys (Lehigh)
Daniel Cardenas (Stanford)
Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech
Ed Scott (North Carolina State)
165 pounds
David Carr (Iowa State)
Keegan O'Toole (Missouri)
Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin)
Julian Ramirez (Cornell)
Quincy Monday (Princeton)
Patrick Kennedy (Iowa)
Michael Caliendo (North Dakota State)
Matthew Olguin (Oregon State)
174 pounds
Carter Starocci (Penn State)
Mikey Labriola (Nebraska)
Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech)
Chris Foca (Cornell)
Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State)
Ethan Smith (Ohio State)
Peyton Mocco (Missouri)
Bailee O'Reilly (Minnesota)
184 pounds
Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa)
Trent Hidlay (North Carolina State)
Aaron Brooks (Penn State)
Trey Munoz (Oregon State)
Marcus Coleman (Iowa State)
Kaleb Romero (Ohio State)
Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech)
Matt Finesilver (Michigan)
197 pounds
Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh)
Bernie Traux (Cal Poly)
Rocky Elam (Missouri)
Ethan Laird (Rider)
Michael Beard (Lehigh)
Issac Trumble (North Carolina State)
Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State)
Silas Allred (Nebraska)
285 pounds
Mason Parris (Michigan)
Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force)
Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State)
Tony Cassioppi (Iowa)
Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State)
Yaraslau Slavikouski (Harvard)
Owen Trephan (North Carolina State)
Sam Schuyler (Iowa State)
This article originally appeared on NorthJersey.com: NCAA wrestling tournament brackets 2022: Top 8 seeds at each weight