OHSAA releases weekly high school football computer ratings entering Week 7

COLUMBUS – The Ohio High School Athletic Association released the official weekly football computer ratings Tuesday. The computer ratings are released every Tuesday beginning in the fifth week of the season, leading up to the final report on Sunday, Oct. 23, when 448 schools – the top 16 in each region – will qualify for the playoffs.

There are 711 schools in this week’s 11-player football computer ratings. The 72 largest schools are in Division I, while the remaining schools are divided equally in Divisions II through VII (approximately 106 schools in each division). The top 20 schools in each region are listed below by division and region with record and average points. The football page at OHSAA.org includes an explanation of how the ratings are calculated. The top 16 teams in each region in the final report will qualify for the playoffs.

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Sept. 27, 2022 (entering Week 7)

Top 16 schools from each region in the final report Oct. 23 will qualify for the playoffs.

Division I

Region 1 - 1. Lakewood St. Edward (5-1) 15.8325, 2. Cleveland Heights (6-0) 11.9167, 3. Cle. St. Ignatius (4-1) 11.0412, 4. Wadsworth (4-2) 10.95, 5. Medina (5-1) 10.0333, 6. Mentor (3-2) 9.6523, 7. Massillon Jackson (3-3) 9.0167, 8. Canton McKinley (2-4) 6.1919, 9. Berea-Midpark (3-3) 5.8333, 10. Cle. John Marshall (4-2) 5.5202, 11. Canton GlenOak (2-4) 4.4, 12. Strongsville (2-4) 3.8, 13. Elyria (2-4) 3.65, 14. Brunswick (2-4) 2.6894, 15. Lorain (1-5) 1.9333, 16. Stow-Munroe Falls (1-5) 1.6, 17. Euclid (0-6) 0

Region 2 - 1. Dublin Jerome (6-0) 19.2667, 2. Centerville (5-1) 16.7667, 3. Springfield (4-1) 11.5854, 4. Delaware Hayes (5-1) 11.5667, 5. Perrysburg (5-1) 11.1333, 6. Delaware Olentangy Berlin (4-2) 10.55, 7. Kettering Fairmont (4-2) 10.3639, 8. Clayton Northmont (4-2) 10.0333, 9. Huber Hts. Wayne (4-2) 9.1818, 10. Dublin Coffman (4-2) 8.65, 11. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (3-3) 8.2, 12. Marysville (4-2) 8.1833, 13. Powell Olentangy Liberty (2-4) 7.8667, 14. Tol. Whitmer (4-2) 6.9833, 15. Miamisburg (3-3) 6.1, 16. Lewis Center Olentangy (3-3) 5.9833, 17. Findlay (2-4) 5.8667, 18. Beavercreek (2-4) 3.3157

Region 3 - 1. Gahanna Lincoln (5-1) 13.7167, 2. New Albany (5-1) 13.2803, 3. Grove City (4-2) 11.7, 4. Upper Arlington (5-1) 11.0833, 5. Thomas Worthington (4-2) 9.4369, 6. Hilliard Bradley (3-3) 9.0, 7. Pickerington North (4-2) 8.6944, 8. Pickerington Central (3-3) 8.3, 9. Hilliard Darby (3-3) 8.2167, 10. Hilliard Davidson (3-3) 8.1667, 11. Westerville North (3-3) 7.55, 12. Westerville Central (2-4) 6.5167, 13. Grove City Central Crossing (3-3) 5.9293, 14. Groveport-Madison (3-3) 5.5667, 15. Galloway Westland (2-4) 3.6667, 16. Newark (2-4) 2.6, 17. Lancaster (0-6) 0, 17. Reynoldsburg (0-6) 0

Region 4 - 1. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (6-0) 18.7687, 2. Cin. Elder (5-1) 17.5051, 3. West Chester Lakota West (6-0) 14.85, 4. Springboro (5-1) 14.8333, 5. Cin. Princeton (5-1) 14.3833, 6. Milford (5-1) 13.2833, 7. Fairfield (5-1) 11.8167, 7. Mason (5-1) 11.8167, 9. Cin. Western Hills (4-2) 8.35, 10. Cin. St. Xavier (2-4) 6.1061, 11. Hamilton (2-4) 5.2667, 12. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (2-4) 4.7167, 13. Cincinnati West Clermont (3-3) 4.2333, 14. Cin. Colerain (2-4) 3.4293, 15. Middletown (2-4) 3.3833, 16. Lebanon (2-4) 3.15, 17. Cin. Oak Hills (2-4) 2.0833, 18. Cin. Sycamore (0-6) 0, 18. Cin. Walnut Hills (0-6) 0

Division II

Region 5 - 1. Akron Archbishop Hoban (6-0) 17.7252, 2. Painesville Riverside (5-1) 15.7626, 3. Hudson (6-0) 12.7667, 4. Austintown-Fitch (5-1) 12.1888, 5. Macedonia Nordonia (5-1) 12.1, 6. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (4-1) 9.6667, 7. Garfield Hts. (5-1) 9.0167, 8. Maple Hts. (4-2) 8.3283, 9. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (4-2) 7.3229, 10. Solon (4-2) 7.1259, 11. Mayfield (3-3) 6.8167, 11. Willoughby South (4-2) 6.8167, 13. Ashtabula Lakeside (4-2) 6.7833, 14. Cle. John Hay (5-1) 6.3542, 15. Barberton (3-3) 5.8965, 16. Boardman (4-2) 5.4167, 17. Cle. Rhodes (2-4) 3.0391, 18. Lyndhurst Brush (2-4) 2.45, 19. Twinsburg (1-5) 2.1167, 20. Shaker Hts. (1-5) 2.0667

Region 6 - 1. Medina Highland (6-0) 16.15, 2. Avon (5-1) 15.8561, 3. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (6-0) 13.6, 4. Fremont Ross (5-1) 12.9833, 5. Avon Lake (5-1) 11.716, 6. Olmsted Falls (5-1) 11.0833, 7. North Ridgeville (4-2) 10.65, 8. Tol. Central Cath. (5-1) 10.4333, 9. Oregon Clay (5-1) 9.5167, 10. Parma Hts. Valley Forge (4-2) 8.8833, 11. North Olmsted (4-2) 8.8667, 12. North Royalton (3-3) 6.35, 13. Sylvania Southview (4-2) 6.3167, 14. Parma Normandy (4-2) 5.8833, 15. Ashland (4-2) 5.85, 16. Lakewood (2-4) 4.5606, 17. Westlake (3-3) 3.9833, 18. Sylvania Northview (3-3) 3.5167, 19. Grafton Midview (2-4) 3.0667, 20. Holland Springfield (1-5) 2.75

Region 7 - 1. Uniontown Lake (6-0) 15.9667, 2. Massillon Washington (5-1) 15.0333, 3. Westerville South (5-1) 13.65, 4. Sunbury Big Walnut (5-1) 11.9217, 5. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (5-1) 10.3586, 6. Dover (4-2) 9.0379, 7. Pataskala Licking Hts. (4-2) 8.2364, 8. Green (3-3) 8.0333, 9. North Canton Hoover (4-2) 7.7833, 10. Canal Winchester (4-2) 7.2667, 11. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (3-3) 7.2333, 12. Worthington Kilbourne (2-4) 7.05, 13. Massillon Perry (4-2) 6.9318, 14. Ashville Teays Valley (3-3) 5.5126, 15. Cols. St. Charles (3-3) 5.3106, 16. Wooster (3-3) 5.2833, 17. Cols. Northland (2-3) 4.9705, 18. Cols. Independence (3-2) 4.6218, 19. Cols. Briggs (3-2) 4.5069, 20. Dublin Scioto (1-5) 2.2

Region 8 - 1. Xenia (6-0) 16.1667, 2. Kings Mills Kings (6-0) 12.5333, 3. Trenton Edgewood (5-1) 12.5167, 4. Cin. Winton Woods (6-0) 12.0833, 5. Piqua (5-1) 9.2601, 6. Troy (4-2) 7.1162, 7. Cin. Withrow (3-3) 6.0333, 8. Cin. Northwest (3-3) 5.95, 9. Cin. Anderson (3-3) 5.6667, 10. Sidney (2-4) 4.1333, 11. Hamilton Ross (2-4) 3.85, 12. Morrow Little Miami (2-4) 3.5167, 13. Loveland (2-4) 3.3667, 14. Lima Senior (3-3) 3.25, 15. Harrison (1-5) 3.0333, 16. Riverside Stebbins (2-3) 2.8111, 17. Cin. LaSalle (1-4) 2.7444, 18. Oxford Talawanda (1-5) 1.65, 19. Fairborn (1-5) 1.4667, 20. Cin. Aiken (1-4) 1.0977, 20. Day. Belmont (1-4) 1.0977

Division III

Region 9 - 1. Canfield (5-1) 14.4271, 2. Chardon (5-1) 14.4167, 3. Cuy. Falls Cuy. Valley Christian Acad. (5-1) 12.7833, 4. Youngstown Chaney (5-1) 12.2667, 5. Youngstown Ursuline (5-1) 11.7096, 6. Hunting Valley University School (5-1) 10.5901, 7. Alliance (5-1) 9.6667, 8. Aurora (5-1) 9.6167, 9. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (4-1) 9.1222, 10. Tallmadge (4-2) 8.6167, 11. New Philadelphia (3-3) 8.2167, 12. Gates Mills Hawken (5-1) 7.3737, 13. Chagrin Falls Kenston (4-2) 7.15, 14. Geneva (4-2) 7.1, 15. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (5-1) 6.9479, 16. Akron East (3-3) 6.45, 17. Painesville Harvey (4-2) 5.5333, 18. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2-4) 4.7121, 19. Madison (2-4) 3.8667, 20. Bedford (2-4) 3.4667

Region 10 - 1. Tiffin Columbian (5-1) 12.0167, 2. Medina Buckeye (5-1) 10.6833, 3. Lodi Cloverleaf (5-1) 9.7167, 4. Mansfield Senior (4-2) 9.0, 5. Clyde (4-2) 8.8838, 6. Norton (4-2) 8.2167, 7. Defiance (4-2) 7.55, 8. Tol. Scott (4-2) 7.4286, 9. Rocky River Lutheran West (5-1) 7.1, 10. Bay Village Bay (3-3) 6.3167, 11. Oberlin Firelands (5-1) 6.1833, 12. Parma Hts. Holy Name (3-2) 5.8889, 13. Ontario (3-3) 5.0667, 14. Rocky River (2-4) 4.7667, 15. Parma Padua Franciscan (2-4) 4.1742, 16. Lexington (2-4) 4.15, 17. Cle. Lincoln West (3-2) 3.6395, 18. Sandusky (2-4) 3.1944, 19. Bowling Green (2-4) 2.75, 20. Copley (2-4) 2.6, 20. Richfield Revere (2-4) 2.6

Region 11 - 1. Dresden Tri-Valley (5-1) 14.1667, 2. Chillicothe (5-1) 12.0833, 3. Thornville Sheridan (5-1) 11.7667, 4. Washington C.H. Washington (5-1) 10.6641, 5. Jackson (4-2) 10.5333, 6. Cols. Bishop Watterson (5-1) 10.5153, 7. Granville (5-1) 10.3833, 8. London (4-2) 9.9823, 9. Bellefontaine (5-1) 9.95, 10. Cols. South (5-0) 9.786, 11. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (5-1) 9.7, 12. Plain City Jonathan Alder (4-2) 7.1833, 13. Cols. Hamilton Township (3-2) 6.1222, 14. Zanesville (3-3) 5.3667, 15. Circleville (4-2) 5.2833, 16. Whitehall-Yearling (4-2) 5.0859, 17. Cols. Beechcroft (3-2) 4.7793, 18. Cols. Linden McKinley (3-2) 4.1977, 19. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (2-4) 3.9833, 20. Marietta (2-4) 2.4003

Region 12 - 1. Hamilton Badin (6-0) 15.3667, 2. Mount Orab Western Brown (5-1) 14.5333, 3. Bellbrook (5-1) 12.4, 4. Tipp City Tippecanoe (5-1) 11.4672, 5. New Richmond (5-1) 10.6667, 6. Wapakoneta (5-1) 10.3167, 7. Cin. Hughes (4-1) 9.2448, 8. Day. Chaminade Julienne (3-3) 6.9888, 9. Monroe (4-2) 6.6167, 10. Celina (4-2) 6.4, 11. New Carlisle Tecumseh (3-3) 5.8, 12. Cin. Woodward (4-2) 5.6727, 13. Hillsboro (3-3) 5.3667, 14. Cin. Mount Healthy (3-3) 4.8167, 15. Vandalia Butler (3-3) 4.5833, 16. Elida (4-2) 4.5667, 17. Trotwood-Madison (2-4) 4.4354, 18. Wilmington (3-3) 4.2323, 19. Day. Carroll (3-3) 3.9, 20. Franklin (2-4) 2.9667

Division IV

Region 13 - 1. Girard (5-1) 10.9848, 2. Jefferson Area (5-1) 10.9833, 3. Beloit West Branch (5-1) 10.4116, 4. Peninsula Woodridge (4-2) 8.8, 5. Lisbon Beaver (4-2) 8.0833, 6. Canal Fulton Northwest (4-2) 7.6, 7. Salem (4-2) 7.3409, 8. Ashtabula Edgewood (4-2) 6.3167, 9. Canton South (4-2) 6.2833, 10. Poland Seminary (3-3) 5.9833, 11. Akron Coventry (4-2) 5.6667, 12. Mogadore Field (3-3) 5.3131, 13. Streetsboro (3-3) 5.0833, 14. Hubbard (4-2) 4.5631, 15. Ravenna (2-4) 3.4833, 16. Mentor Lake Cath. (2-4) 3.0901, 17. Cle. Hts. Lutheran East (3-3) 3.05, 18. Akron Buchtel (2-4) 2.9268, 19. Struthers (2-4) 2.6833, 20. Niles McKinley (2-4) 2.6333

Region 14 - 1. Cle. Glenville (6-0) 16.3411, 2. Millersburg West Holmes (6-0) 13.2167, 3. Sandusky Perkins (5-1) 13.1566, 4. Van Wert (5-1) 12.4, 5. Bellville Clear Fork (5-1) 11.5333, 6. Elyria Cath. (5-1) 10.5758, 7. Bellevue (5-1) 10.55, 8. St. Marys Memorial (4-2) 8.65, 9. Caledonia River Valley (4-2) 6.0667, 10. Galion (3-3) 5.6167, 11. Wauseon (4-2) 5.3167, 12. Shelby (4-2) 5.1833, 13. Delaware Buckeye Valley (3-3) 4.0464, 14. Bryan (3-3) 3.9, 15. Napoleon (2-4) 3.6667, 16. Upper Sandusky (2-4) 3.2333, 17. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (2-4) 2.2167, 18. Rossford (2-4) 2.1333, 19. East Cle. Shaw (2-4) 1.75, 20. Kenton (1-5) 0.8333

Region 15 - 1. Steubenville (6-0) 13.8333, 2. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (6-0) 10.7601, 3. Circleville Logan Elm (5-1) 10.596, 4. Cols. East (5-0) 9.7442, 5. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (4-2) 9.5119, 6. St. Clairsville (4-2) 9.4871, 7. New Lexington (5-1) 9.3333, 8. Cols. Marion-Franklin (3-2) 8.5149, 9. Newark Licking Valley (4-2) 6.8833, 10. Carrollton (5-1) 6.5833, 11. McConnelsville Morgan (4-2) 6.45, 12. McArthur Vinton County (4-2) 6.0833, 13. Cambridge (4-2) 4.6833, 14. Duncan Falls Philo (3-3) 4.3833, 15. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (2-3) 4.3115, 16. Cols. Bishop Hartley (2-4) 4.2667, 17. Warsaw River View (3-3) 4.1333, 18. KIPP Columbus (3-3) 3.6143, 19. Uhrichsville Claymont (2-4) 3.0333, 20. Zanesville Maysville (3-3) 2.65

Region 16 - 1. Cin. Wyoming (6-0) 11.4798, 2. Chillicothe Unioto (6-0) 10.35, 3. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (5-1) 10.1833, 4. Springfield Shawnee (5-1) 8.45, 5. Kettering Archbishop Alter (4-2) 7.8667, 6. Urbana (4-2) 7.6768, 7. Cin. Taft (4-2) 7.15, 8. Reading (4-2) 6.6869, 9. Greenfield McClain (4-2) 6.45, 10. Eaton (4-2) 6.3167, 11. Day. Northridge (4-1) 5.1444, 12. St. Paris Graham Local (2-4) 4.9333, 13. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (3-3) 4.6833, 14. Cleves Taylor (3-3) 4.35, 15. Bethel-Tate (3-3) 3.8167, 16. Waverly (2-4) 3.3157, 17. Springfield Kenton Ridge (2-4) 3.2667, 18. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (2-4) 3.1167, 19. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (2-4) 2.4571, 20. Tipp City Bethel (2-4) 2.4116

Division V

Region 17 - 1. Canfield South Range (6-0) 14.3667, 2. Perry (5-1) 13.2667, 3. Sugarcreek Garaway (6-0) 11.7833, 4. Creston Norwayne (4-2) 9.6167, 5. Richmond Edison (6-0) 9.1364, 6. Navarre Fairless (5-1) 8.9833, 7. Garrettsville Garfield (5-1) 7.65, 8. West Lafayette Ridgewood (5-1) 7.4833, 9. Conneaut (5-1) 6.7146, 10. Wooster Triway (3-3) 6.2167, 11. Smithville (5-1) 5.9333, 12. Cadiz Harrison Central (4-2) 5.8384, 13. Burton Berkshire (4-2) 5.5278, 14. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (3-3) 5.1768, 15. Warren Champion (3-3) 4.6, 16. Cortland Lakeview (3-3) 3.6136, 17. Chagrin Falls (3-3) 3.1833, 18. Apple Creek Waynedale (2-4) 2.3833, 19. Mantua Crestwood (2-4) 2.0884, 20. Orrville (2-4) 1.5833, 20. Magnolia Sandy Valley (2-4) 1.5833

Region 18 - 1. Liberty Center (6-0) 13.7167, 2. Bloomdale Elmwood (6-0) 10.6333, 3. Coldwater (6-0) 10.2, 4. Huron (5-1) 9.2833, 5. Archbold (5-1) 8.9167, 6. Pemberville Eastwood (6-0) 8.5, 7. Milan Edison (4-2) 8.35, 8. Richwood North Union (5-1) 8.2833, 9. Delta (4-2) 7.15, 10. Marengo Highland (4-2) 6.9667, 11. Fredericktown (4-2) 6.8833, 12. Defiance Tinora (4-2) 6.55, 13. Willard (4-2) 6.15, 14. Genoa Area (3-3) 6.0167, 15. Findlay Liberty-Benton (4-2) 5.8838, 16. Oak Harbor (5-1) 5.3763, 17. Tontogany Otsego (4-2) 5.0167, 18. Bluffton (4-2) 4.8, 19. Port Clinton (3-3) 3.7, 20. Northwood (3-3) 3.1

Region 19 - 1. Ironton (6-0) 14.3106, 2. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (6-0) 12.1014, 3. Belmont Union Local (5-0) 12.0843, 4. Barnesville (6-0) 9.2167, 5. Portsmouth West (5-1) 8.3833, 6. Wheelersburg (4-2) 7.8167, 7. Centerburg (5-1) 7.4333, 8. Portsmouth (3-3) 6.8469, 9. Proctorville Fairland (4-2) 6.8333, 10. Zanesville West Muskingum (4-2) 5.8914, 11. McDermott Northwest (4-2) 5.3833, 12. Minford (4-2) 5.3667, 13. Heath (3-3) 5.1768, 14. Utica (2-4) 4.1344, 15. South Point (2-4) 4.1, 16. Albany Alexander (4-2) 3.3535, 17. Bidwell River Valley (2-4) 2.7833, 18. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (1-4) 2.7416, 19. Piketon (2-4) 2.5833, 20. Chesapeake (2-4) 2.2273

Region 20 - 1. Chillicothe Zane Trace (6-0) 11.9, 2. Cin. Madeira (6-0) 11.0667, 3. Springfield Northeastern (6-0) 11.0333, 4. Germantown Valley View (5-1) 10.75, 5. West Milton Milton-Union (6-0) 10.55, 6. Jamestown Greeneview (5-1) 9.5833, 7. Brookville (5-1) 8.75, 8. Cin. Summit Country Day (4-2) 7.1979, 9. Camden Preble Shawnee (4-1) 6.4778, 10. Cin. Purcell Marian (4-2) 5.8759, 11. Waynesville (3-3) 5.7833, 12. Blanchester (4-2) 5.4, 13. Cin. North College Hill (2-2) 3.8654, 14. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (2-4) 3.5556, 15. Cin. Mariemont (3-3) 3.5333, 16. Cin. Gamble Montessori (3-3) 3.2491, 17. Cin. Clark Montessori (3-2) 2.5023, 18. Carlisle (2-4) 2.1742, 19. Norwood (1-5) 1.8833, 20. Williamsport Westfall (2-4) 1.7333

Division VI

Region 21 - 1. Kirtland (6-0) 13.5667, 2. Mogadore (5-0) 11.3667, 3. Cuyahoga Hts. (5-0) 8.7556, 4. Youngstown Valley Christian (6-0) 7.9, 5. Rootstown (5-1) 7.8333, 6. Canton Central Cath. (3-3) 7.7667, 7. Dalton (4-2) 7.7, 8. Mineral Ridge (5-1) 5.9833, 9. Ravenna Southeast (4-2) 5.7364, 10. Brookfield (5-1) 5.699, 11. Hanoverton United (5-1) 5.4394, 12. North Jackson Jackson-Milton (5-1) 4.2833, 13. Brooklyn (3-3) 3.4667, 14. Andover Pymatuning Valley (2-4) 3.0667, 15. Massillon Tuslaw (3-3) 3.05, 16. Middlefield Cardinal (2-4) 2.6167, 17. Garfield Hts. Trinity (2-4) 2.4773, 18. Independence (1-5) 2.4473, 19. Atwater Waterloo (3-3) 2.2, 20. Newton Falls (2-4) 2.1

Region 22 - 1. Carey (6-0) 11.7167, 2. Ashland Crestview (6-0) 9.9167, 3. Columbia Station Columbia (6-0) 9.1167, 4. West Salem Northwestern (5-1) 8.3, 5. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (5-1) 8.1333, 6. Columbus Grove (4-2) 7.8167, 7. Castalia Margaretta (5-1) 7.4833, 8. Tol. Ottawa Hills (5-1) 7.2399, 9. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (4-2) 6.35, 10. Attica Seneca East (4-2) 6.05, 11. Hamler Patrick Henry (4-2) 4.75, 12. Collins Western Reserve (3-3) 4.6667, 13. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale (4-2) 4.5667, 14. Ashland Mapleton (3-3) 3.55, 15. Sullivan Black River (2-4) 2.6833, 16. Metamora Evergreen (2-4) 2.2167, 17. Haviland Wayne Trace (2-4) 2.1, 18. Bucyrus Wynford (1-5) 1.0167, 19. Bucyrus (1-5) 0.9833, 20. Van Buren (1-5) 0.9333, 20. Elmore Woodmore (1-5) 0.9333

Region 23 - 1. Beverly Fort Frye (5-1) 9.6237, 2. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (5-1) 9.0833, 3. Sarahsville Shenandoah (5-1) 7.3737, 4. Nelsonville-York (5-1) 7.0527, 5. Bellaire (3-3) 6.4035, 6. Mount Gilead (4-2) 5.6833, 7. Malvern (5-1) 5.6167, 8. Sugar Grove Berne Union (5-1) 5.5, 9. Ironton Rock Hill (3-3) 5.45, 10. Galion Northmor (4-2) 5.2333, 10. Newcomerstown (4-2) 5.2333, 12. West Jefferson (3-3) 5.1313, 13. Grove City Christian (4-2) 4.5782, 14. Loudonville (2-4) 3.4833, 15. Worthington Christian (3-3) 2.8833, 16. Grandview Hts. (2-4) 2.2727, 17. Howard East Knox (2-4) 1.7667, 18. Martins Ferry (2-4) 1.6259, 19. Marion Elgin (2-4) 1.6, 20. Lore City Buckeye Trail (1-5) 1.3333, 20. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley (1-5) 1.3333

Region 24 - 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (6-0) 14.4167, 2. Williamsburg (5-1) 8.3838, 3. Versailles (4-2) 7.95, 4. Harrod Allen East (5-1) 7.6167, 5. Bainbridge Paint Valley (4-2) 7.3667, 6. New Madison Tri-Village (5-1) 6.9899, 7. New Paris National Trail (5-1) 6.6818, 8. Cin. Country Day (4-1) 6.65, 9. West Liberty-Salem (4-2) 6.3182, 10. Chillicothe Huntington (3-3) 4.3833, 11. Lucasville Valley (3-3) 3.8333, 12. Rockford Parkway (2-4) 3.0667, 13. Cin. Deer Park (2-4) 2.7803, 14. North Lewisburg Triad (2-4) 2.697, 15. Milford Center Fairbanks (3-3) 2.4333, 16. Frankfort Adena (2-4) 2.4, 17. West Alexandria Twin Valley South (2-4) 2.3611, 18. Arcanum (2-4) 1.9667, 19. Anna (2-4) 1.7333, 20. Miamisburg Day. Christian (2-4) 1.5707

Division VII

Region 25 - 1. Warren John F. Kennedy (5-1) 11.5253, 2. Lowellville (6-0) 9.0833, 3. Danville (5-1) 8.9167, 4. Salineville Southern (6-0) 7.9091, 5. Norwalk St. Paul (4-2) 7.0167, 6. Toronto (4-2) 6.0, 7. Vienna Mathews (5-1) 5.2126, 8. Jeromesville Hillsdale (3-3) 5.05, 9. Lucas (3-3) 4.7449, 10. Greenwich South Central (3-3) 4.2, 11. New Middletown Springfield (2-4) 4.0, 12. Lisbon David Anderson (3-3) 3.9545, 13. New Washington Buckeye Central (3-3) 3.15, 14. Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (2-4) 2.7096, 15. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (2-4) 2.6786, 16. Wellsville (3-3) 2.6167, 17. Windham (2-3) 2.3444, 18. Plymouth (3-3) 2.3167, 19. East Canton (2-4) 2.2833, 20. Bowerston Conotton Valley (2-4) 2.2167

Region 26 - 1. Waynesfield-Goshen (6-0) 8.2833, 2. McComb (5-1) 8.2333, 3. Defiance Ayersville (5-1) 8.05, 4. Antwerp (6-0) 7.7333, 5. Gibsonburg (5-1) 7.45, 6. Arlington (6-0) 6.7, 7. Edgerton (5-1) 6.4833, 8. Pandora-Gilboa (4-2) 5.55, 9. Lima Central Cath. (3-3) 5.0667, 10. Pioneer North Central (4-2) 4.6212, 11. Sycamore Mohawk (3-3) 4.3333, 12. Dola Hardin Northern (4-2) 4.2167, 13. Edon (3-3) 3.9, 14. Convoy Crestview (3-3) 3.45, 15. Tiffin Calvert (3-3) 3.35, 16. Delphos Jefferson (3-3) 3.3, 17. Delphos St. John's (2-4) 3.1, 18. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (4-2) 3.0333, 19. Leipsic (3-3) 2.75, 20. Mt. Victory Ridgemont (3-3) 2.45

Region 27 - 1. Newark Cath. (3-1) 8.9375, 2. Franklin Furnace Green (6-0) 6.3788, 3. Hannibal River (5-1) 6.346, 4. Caldwell (6-0) 5.4848, 5. Reedsville Eastern (4-2) 5.1263, 6. Waterford (3-3) 4.0782, 7. Bridgeport (3-3) 3.9896, 8. Crown City South Gallia (4-2) 3.86, 9. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (2-4) 2.65, 10. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (1-4) 2.3292, 11. New Matamoras Frontier (2-4) 2.2381, 12. Racine Southern (2-4) 1.5238, 13. Portsmouth Sciotoville (2-4) 1.5202, 14. Portsmouth Notre Dame (2-4) 1.5167, 15. Beallsville (2-4) 1.1667, 16. Shadyside (1-5) 0.75, 17. Woodsfield Monroe Central (1-5) 0.6667, 18. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (1-5) 0.5833, 18. Corning Miller (1-5) 0.5833, 20. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (0-6) 0, 20. Manchester (0-5) 0, 20. Millersport (0-5) 0

Region 28 - 1. Springfield Cath. Central (6-0) 8.2833, 2. Ansonia (5-1) 7.8833, 3. New Bremen (5-1) 7.3333, 4. Mechanicsburg (5-1) 6.8005, 5. Fort Loramie (4-2) 6.5255, 6. DeGraff Riverside (4-2) 6.0303, 7. Minster (4-2) 5.6667, 8. Cin. College Preparatory (3-3) 5.1167, 9. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (3-3) 4.75, 10. Fort Recovery (2-4) 4.1667, 11. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (3-3) 3.8854, 12. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (3-3) 2.75, 13. Cedarville (2-3) 2.7444, 14. Lockland (1-4) 2.0068, 15. Sidney Lehman Cath. (2-4) 1.3333, 16. St. Henry (1-5) 1.0202, 16. Troy Christian (1-5) 1.0202, 18. Cin. Riverview East Acad. (1-4) 0.7, 19. Union City Mississinawa Valley (1-5) 0.6667, 19. Lewisburg Tri-County North (1-5) 0.6667

This article originally appeared on The Repository: Ohio high school football computer ratings entering Week 7