Oklahoma high school football third-round playoff scoreboard
The Oklahoma high school football season continues with the third-round of playoffs for Week 12 kicking off Friday. Here's a look at the scoreboard:
Votes are in:The Oklahoman's Fans' Choice high school football Player of the Week for Week 12
Oklahoma high school football Week 13 schedule
Class 6A-I
Semifinals
At Broken Arrow
Bixby 28, Jenks 14
Owasso 50, Tulsa Union 47, 6OT
Class 6A-II
Semifinals
At Ponca City
Stillwater 33, Deer Creek 28
At East Central Univ. (Ada)
Choctaw 45, Muskogee 20
Rankings:The Oklahoman's Class 6A to C high school football rankings for Week 13
Class 5A
Semifinals
At Jenks
McAlester 39, McGuinness 29
At Owasso
Carl Albert 55, Grove 21
Class 4A
Semifinals
At Putnam City
Cushing 56, Elk City 14
At East Central Univ. (Ada)
Wagoner 30, Poteau 0
More:'Give like nobody else': How Millwood football supports community for Thanksgiving
Class 3A
Semifinals
At Oologah
Metro Christian 49, Lincoln Christian 35
At Prague
Heritage Hall 41, Verdigris 20
Class 2A
Quarterfinals
At Harrah
Millwood 49, Seq. Claremore 30
At Edmond Santa Fe
Victory Christian 46, Chandler 35
At Edmond North
Jones 27, Kiefer 19
At McAlester
Washington 47, Idabel 6
More:Oklahoma high school NIL scene is quiet now, but possibilities are vast
Class A
Quarterfinals
At Kingfisher
Fairview 27, Stroud 21
At Moore
Colcord 48, Ringling 6
At Northwestern (Alva)
Hominy 46, Hooker 13
At Harrah
Gore 69, Crescent 13
More:A look at The Oklahoman's 2023 Super 30 high school football recruiting series
Class B
Quarterfinals
At Newcastle
Laverne 30, Weleetka 26
At Southern Nazarene (Bethany)
Velma-Alma 40, Regent Prep 26
At Cashion
Oklahoma Bible 46, Dewar 0
At Newcastle
Seiling 46, Wetumka 0
Class C
Semifinals
At Watonga
Waynoka 50, Mt. View-Gotebo 0
At Alex
Tipton 64, Timberlake 32
Saturday's Oklahoma football game statistics
Class 5A
MCALESTER 39, MCGUINNESS 29
McGuinness;;15;;7;;7;;0;;—;;29
McAlester;;7;;15;;10;;7;;—;;39
McGuinness—Mike Taffe 13 run (Will Kilgallon kick)
McGuinness—Taffe 6 run (Kazeyn Bird pass from Andrew Elder)
McAlester—Blaze Baugh 52 run (Trenton Greer kick)
McGuinness—JP Spainer 27 run (Kilgallon kick)
McAlester—Malachi Wrice 14 pass from Brayden Bumpus (Bumpus run)
McAlester—Caden Lesnau 23 run (Greer kick)
McAlester—Greer 26 FG
McAlester—Baugh 23 run (Greer kick)
McGuinness—Taffe 1 run (Kilgallon kick)
McAlester—Baugh 18 run (Greer kick)
Game in Figures
McGuinness;;;;McAlester
16;;First downs;;25
26-126;;Rushing att.-yds.;;54-419
156;;Passing yards;;120
14-26-2;;Passing C-A-I;;13-23-0
1-1;;Fumbles no.-lost;;1-1
8-51;;Penalty no.-yds.;;11-90
10-2;;Team records;;11-2
Friday's Oklahoma football game statistics
Class 4A
WAGONER 30, POTEAU
Poteau;;0;;0;;0;;0;;—;;0
Wagoner;;9;;7;;0;;14;;—;;30
Wagoner—safety
Wagoner—Mattson Swanson 19 run (Logan Bloxom kick)
Wagoner—Brayden Skeen 77 pass from Kale Charboneau (Ethan Muehlenweg kick)
Wagoner—Gabe Rodriguez 56 run (Bloxom kick)
Wagoner—Charboneau 1 run (Muehlenweg kick)
Game in Figures
Poteau;;;;Wagoner
6;;First Downs;;15
29-58;;Rushing a-yds;;39-188
48;;Passing yds;;179
3-9-0;;Passes C-A-I;;11-18-2
1-0;;Fumbles;;0-0
6-40;;Penalty no.-yds;;5-35
10-3;;Team Record;;10-3
Class 3A
HERITAGE HALL 41, VERDIGRIS 20
Heritage Hall;;20;;7;;7;;7;;—;;41
Verdigris;;6;;7;;7;;0;;—;;20
HH—Cooper Cookson 9 pass from Andy Bass (kick blocked)
Verdigris—Caden Parnell 1 run (kick failed)
HH—Jordyn Harris 30 pass from Bass (Cal Welker kick)
HH—Harris 26 pass from Bass (Welker kick)
Verdigris—Tyler Willis 29 pass from Dylan White (Louie Carlson kick)
HH—Bass 2 run (Welker kick)
HH—Liam Burton 7 pass from Bass (Welker kick)
Verdigris—Dalton Person 15 pass from White (Carlson kick)
HH—River Faulkner 58 run (Welker kick)
Game in Figures
HH;;;;Verdigris
24;;First downs;;15
36-229;;Rushing att.-yds.;;34-109
231;;Passing yards;;209
20-34-1;;Passing C-A-I;;17-31-1
2-2;;Fumbles no.-lost;;1-1
1-10;;Penalty no.-yds.;;2-11
12-1;;Team records;;11-2
METRO CHR. 49, LINCOLN CHR. 35
Metro Chr.;;21;;7;;14;;7;;—;;49
Lincoln Chr.;;0;;14;;7;;14;;—;;35
MC—Janson Grimes 10 pass from Kirk Francis (Brayden Haveman kick)
MC—Grimes 16 pass from Francis (Haveman kick)
MC—Breck Nauman 48 pass from Francis (Haveman kick)
LC—John Washington 35 run (kick failed)
MC—Tagg Campbell 1 run (Haveman kick)
LC—Cam Dooley 56 pass from Luke Millgan (Dooley pass from Washington)
MC—Nauman 50 pass from Francis (Haveman kick)
LC—Washington 1 run (Drew Lancaster kick)
MC—Campbell 1 run (Haveman kick)
LC—Milligan 9 run (Lancaster kick)
MC—Nauman 78 pass from Francis (Haveman kick)
LC—Washington 3 run (Lancaster kick)
Game in Figures
Metro Christian;;;;Lincoln Christian
21;;First Downs;;28
21-80;;Rushing a-yds;;40-220
447;;Passing yds;;316
21-24-0;;Passes C-A-I;;19-32-2
0-0;;Fumbles;;1-1
4-35;;Penalty no.-yds;;2-15
13-0;;Team Record;;11-2
Class 2A
JONES 27, KIEFER 19
Kiefer;;9;;3;;0;;7;;—;;19
Jones;;6;;7;;7;;7;;—;;27
Jones—Dylan Milo 12 run (kick failed)
Kiefer—FG Justiz Pendergraft 22
Kiefer—Nick Byrd 13 run (run failed)
Jones—Clayton Creasey 3 run (Joel Hernandez kick)
Kiefer—FG Justiz Pendergraft 24
Jones—Clayton Creasey 19 run (Joel Hernandez kick)
Jones—Braydon Scott 28 pass from Clayton Creasey (Joel Hernandez kick)
Kiefer—Brayden Barber 4 pass from Jaxon Worley (Justiz Pendergraft kick)
Game in Figures
Kiefer;;;;Jones
16;;First Downs;;16
34-79;;Rushing a-yds;;46-305
236;;Passing yds;;128
20-34-1;;Passes C-A-I;;13-21-1
3-40.3;;Punts no.-avg;;4-34.8
1-0;;Fumbles-lost;;3-2
9-105;;Penalty no.-yds;;11-118
11-2;;Team Record;;10-3
OSSAA Week 4 playoff pairings
Class 6A-I
Championship
At Central Oklahoma
Bixby (11-1) vs. Owasso (9-4), 7 p.m., Friday
Class 6A-II
Championship
At Central Oklahoma
Stillwater (12-0) vs. Choctaw (11-1), 1 p.m., Friday
Class 5A
Championship
At Central Oklahoma
McAlester (11-2) vs. Carl Albert (11-2), 1 p.m. Saturday
Class 4A
Championship
At Central Oklahoma
Cushing (13-0) vs. Wagoner (10-3), 7 p.m. Saturday
Class 3A
Championship
At Central Oklahoma
Metro Christian (13-0) vs. Heritage Hall (12-1), 7 p.m. Thursday
Class 2A
Semifinals
At East Central (Ada)
Millwood (12-1) vs. Victory Christian (10-3), 7 p.m. Friday
At Putnam City
Jones (10-3) vs. Washington (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday
Class A
Semifinals
At Harrah
Fairview (13-0) vs. Colcord (13-0)
At Jenks
Hominy (13-0) vs. Gore (13-0)
Class B
Semifinals
At SWOSU (Weatherford)
Laverne (12-1) vs. Velma-Alma (10-3), 7 p.m. Friday
At NWOSU (Alva)
Oklahoma Bible (13-0) vs. Seiling (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday
Class C
Championship
At Southern Nazarene Univ.
Waynoka (13-0) vs. Tipton (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday
This article originally appeared on Oklahoman: Oklahoma high school football third-round playoff pairings, scores