Oklahoma high school track & field 2022 state championship results

·47 min read

Results from the 2022 Oklahoma high school state track and field meets:

Class 6A track & field state results

At Ardmore

GIRLS

Team Scoring: 1. Jenks 115.5; 2. Westmoore 94; 3. Edmond Memorial 89; 4. Tulsa Union 74; 5. Broken Arrow 72.5; 6. Edmond North 60; 7. Bartlesville 43; 8. Edmond Santa Fe 34; 9. Moore 31.5; 10. Southmoore 29; 11. Bixby 26; 12. Deer Creek 24; 13. Mustang 20; 14. Muskogee 17; 15. (tie) Sand Springs, Putnam West 15; 17. (tie) Owasso, Yukon 10; 19. Stillwater 9; 20. Tulsa Washington 8; 21. Choctaw 7; 22. Norman North 6; 23. Enid 5; 24. Tahlequah 3.5

100: 1. Jordan Atkinson, Southmoore, 12.02; 2. Renee Christian, Westmoore, 12.12; 3. Tiyna Ridge, Edmond Memorial, 12.18; 4. Andra Mohler, Bixby, 12.25; 5. Camryn Ere, Tulsa Washington, 12.37; 6. Kassidi Watkins, Mustang, 12.41

200: 1. Yasmine Johnson, Westmoore, 24.64; 2. Sidney Smith, Union, 24.74; 3. Renee Christian, Westmoore, 24.97; 4. Jordan Atkinson, Southmoore, 25.08; 5. Campbell Barta, Bartlesville, 25.20; 6. Kassidi Watkins, Mustang, 25.27

400: 1. Yasmine Johnson, Westmoore, 56.11; 2. Magnolia Crissup, Jenks, 56.62; 3. Rachel Cornell, Jenks, 57.15; 4. Mckenna Huston, Choctaw, 57.39; 5. Campbell Barta, Bartlesville, 57.50; 6. Jocelyn Kitchen, Broken Arrow, 57.72

800: 1. Payton Hinkle, Broken Arrow, 2:09.47; 2. Deborah Mazzei, Jenks, 2:09.86; 3. Christian Gregory, Moore, 2:12.12; 4. Avery Mazzei, Jenks, 2:13.47; 5. Evie Noel, Broken Arrow, 2:13.60; 6. Morgan Kirkland, Edmond North, 2:14.27

1600: 1. Payton Hinkle, Broken Arrow, 4:49.24; 2. Cayden Dawson, Bixby, 4:53.42; 3. Liesel Kehoe, Edmond North, 4:58.41; 4. Tarryn Lowry, Jenks, 5:00.21; 5. Avery Mazzei, Jenks, 5:05.01; 6. Deborah Mazzei, Jenks, 5:06.41

3200: 1. Payton Hinkle, Broken Arrow, 10:35.29; 2. Liesel Kehoe, Ed. North, 10:43.82; 3. Cayden Dawson, Bixby, 10:57.88; 4. Avery Mazzei, Jenks, 11:16.44; 5. Cayden Brickman, Stillwater, 11:26.81; 6. Audrey Hill, Ed. Santa Fe, 11:34.10

100H: 1. Kayvon Nubine, Edmond Memorial, 14.48; 2. Kyndall Hicks, Union, 14.92; 3. Amara Ubabuike, Westmoore, 15.18; 4. Lauren Powell, Enid, 15.22; 5. Jocelyn Jenkins, Moore, 15.25; 6. Victory Wright, Edmond North, 15.49

300H: 1. DeRiayah Lee, Muskogee, 44.75; 2. Kyndall Hicks, Union, 45.46; 3. Victoria Wright, Edmond North, 46.18; 4. Lola Smith, Edmond Memorial, 46.63; 5. Taylore Baker, Edmond Santa Fe, 46.74; 6. Rylee Rodriguez, Edmond Memorial, 47.09

400 Relay: 1. Westmoore 47.30; 2. Edmond Memorial 47.39; 3. Jenks 48.24; 4. Southmoore 48.32; 5. Edmond Santa Fe 48.41; 6. Muskogee 48.58

800 Relay: 1. Westmoore, 1:40.20; 2. Jenks, 1:41.19; 3. Tulsa Union, 1:42.64; 4. Edmond Santa Fe, 1:42.83; 5. Edmond Memorial, 1:43.00; 6. Bartlesville, 1:43.39

1600 Relay: 1. Jenks 3:53.64; 2. Edmond Memorial 3:57.10; 3. Edmond North 3:59.05; 4. Broken Arrow 3:59.35; 5. Tulsa Union 3:59.67; 6. Yukon 4:01.70

3200 Relay: 1. Jenks, 9:12.04; 2. Broken Arrow, 9:29.61; 3. Edmond Memorial, 9:31.94; 4. Edmond North, 9:38.60; 5. Deer Creek, 9:46.14; 6. Moore, 9:46.83

Long Jump: 1. Kassidi Watkins, Mustang, 18-10; 2. Kadance Barnett, Bartlesville, 18-8.25; 3. Caya Smith, Putnam West, 18-3; 4. Layne Kirkendoll, Sand Springs, 18-3; 5. Campbell Barta, Bartlesville, 18-2.50; 6. Jordan Atkinson, Southmoore, 17-9.25

High Jump: 1. Layne Kirkendoll, Sand Springs, 5-6; 2. (tie) Tierney Jackson, Union; Ragen Hodge, Bartlesville, 5-4; 4. Cameryn McColley, Bixby, 5-4; 5. Kyra Heald, Broken Arrow, 5-4; 6. (tie) Victoria Cole, Jenks; Emily Morrison, Tahlequah, 5-2

Shot Put: 1. Amiyah Norwood, Union, 42-9.50; 2. Jazmin Adams, Putnam West, 42-6.50; 3. Rachel Neaves, Deer Creek, 41-3.50; 4. Jayla Norwood, Owasso, 40-8; 5. Accalya King, Westmoore, 40-7; 6. Tycreana Mays Delaney, Stillwater, 39-10

Discus: 1. Rachel Neaves, Deer Creek, 150-7; 2. Emily Labeth, Westmoore, 141-3; 3. Amiyah Norwood, Tulsa Union, 135-10; 4. Vanessa Rendon, Owasso, 131-5; 5. Kelli Despain, Ed. Memorial, 125-7; 6. Jaiden Stevenson, Bartlesville, 123-3

Pole Vault: 1. Molly Starrett, Edmond North, 12-0; 2. Alisondra Pope, Moore, 11-0; 3. Shannon Briseno, Edmond Memorial, 11-0; 4. Quincey Turner, Bartlesville, 11-0; 5. (tie) Kyra Heald, Broken Arrow; Mattison Thetford, Moore, 10-6

BOYS

Team Scoring: 1. Westmoore 165; 2. Tulsa Union 113; 3. Broken Arrow 80.5; 4. Edmond Memorial 59; 5. Deer Creek 57; 6. Owasso 52.5; 7. Mustang 40.5; 8. Norman 34; 9. Edmond North 30; 10. Jenks 29; 11. Moore 23; 12. Choctaw 21.5; 13. Edmond Santa Fe 19; 14. Yukon 16; 15. Norman North 13; 16. (tie) Lawton, Bartlesville, Bixby 11; 19. Southmoore 10; 20. Enid 8; 21. Ponca City 6; 22. (tie) Sand Springs, Stillwater 4

100: 1. Jayden Rowe, Union, 10.60; 2. Devin Alexander, Norman, 10.71; 3. Nate Jones, Broken Arrow, 10.80; 4. Brayden Clark, Moore, 10.83; 5. Chapman McKown, Norman North, 10.86; 6. Ezra Johnson, Yukon, 10.99

200: 1. Jayden Rowe, Union, 21.09; 2. Devian King, Westmoore, 21.42; 3. Brayden Clark, Moore, 21.47; 4. Kevion Williams, Westmoore, 21.62; 5. BraylonThompson, Union, 22.16; 6. 6. RJ Brown, Union, 22.18

400: 1. Kevion Williams, Westmoore, 48.60; 2. Kolton Bennett, Westmoore, 49.43; 3. Thomas Gothard, Union, 49.69; 4. Jacob Clifton, Owasso, 50.47; 5. FosterPenhall, Edmond Santa Fe, 50.67; 6. Logan Grayson, Edmond Memorial, 50.73

800: 1. Carson Royse, Edmond North, 1:52.27; 2. Kolton Bennett, Westmoore, 1:52.92; 3. AJ Antonelli, Deer Creek, 1:53.15; 4. Blake Feron, Broken Arrow, 1:53.30; 5. Andrew Mitchell, Ponca City, 1:54.81; 6. Joshua Cherry, Edmond Memorial, 1:56.13

1600: 1. AJ Antonelli, Deer Creek, 4:12.78; 2. Blake Feron, Broken Arrow, 4:14.87; 3. Joshua Cherry, Edmond Memorial, 4:17.54; 4. David Boulanger, Westmoore, 4:20.40; 5. Keegan Thomas, Stillwater, 4:22.65; 6. Phin Bonner, Norman, 4:23.95

3200: 1. AJ Antonelli, Deer Creek, 9:19.41; 2. Blake Feron, Broken Arrow, 9:23.58; 3. David Boulanger, Westmoore, 9:25.11; 4. Gilbert Velez, Deer Creek, 9:31.58; 5. Josh Cherry, Ed. Memorial, 9:37.64; 6. Zach Rutherford, Ed. North, 9:49.22

110H: 1. Aiden Edwards, Mustang, 14.86; 2. Xavier Simpkins, Westmoore, 14.95; 3. Jaren Harmon, Edmond Memorial, 15.12; 4. Sam Strauss, Edmond Memorial, 15.20; 5. Parker Sutterfield, Jenks, 15.29; 6. Jermaine Hardison, Westmoore, 15.57

300H: 1. Jermaine Hardison, Westmoore, 38.38; 2. Devin Simpson, Lawton, 38.73; 3. Blake Osmond, Jenks, 38.81; 4. Xavier Simpkins, Westmoore, 39.14; 5. Nathan Aryeequaye, Westmoore, 39.70; 6. Parker Sutterfield, Jenks, 40.04

400 Relay: 1. Westmoore 41.44; 2. Tulsa Union 41.58; 3. Owasso 42.19; 4. Mustang 42.29; 5. Norman North 42.66; 6. Norman 42.67

800 Relay: 1. Westmoore 1:25.15; 2. Tulsa Union 1:26.99; 3. Norman 1:28.58; 4. Owasso 1:28.74; 5. Mustang 1:28.94; 6. Edmond Santa Fe 1:29.49

1600 Relay: 1. Westmoore 3:19.49; 2. Tulsa Union 3:20.81; 3. Owasso 3:22.16; 4. Choctaw 3:25.30; 5. Edmond Memorial 3:25.36; 6. Broken Arrow 3:25.67

3200 Relay: 1. Westmoore 7:53.80; 2. Edmond Memorial 8:02.37; 3. Edmond North 8:02.55; 4. Deer Creek 8:02.55; 5. Choctaw 8:04.25; 6. Owasso 8:07.50

Long Jump: 1. Anthony Allen, Broken Arrow, 23-11; 2. Josh Newkirk, Bixby, 22-7.25; 3. Cameron Barnard, Southmoore, 22-5; 4. Jedediah Fuller, Norman, 22-3.25; 5. Ezra Johnson, Yukon, 22-2; 6. Jacobe Johnson, Mustang, 22-1

High Jump: 1. Jack Wahl, Bartlesville, 6-6; 2. Anthony Allen, Broken Arrow, 6-4; 3. Tyson Ritz, Deer Creek, 6-4; 4. (tie) Amari Hamilton, Mustang; Sterling Ramsey, Broken Arrow, 6-2; 6. Pene Vaisagote, Lawton, 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Gabe Ford, Union, 54-2; 2. Donovan Rieman, Enid, 52-11.25; 3. Matt Werschem, Yukon, 52-1.75; 4. RJ Wilson, Union, 51-11.50; 5. Julius McVay, Broken Arrow, 50-0.25; 6. Jax Rumsey, Moore, 49-11.75

Discus: 1. Jacob Sexton, Deer Creek, 167-11; 2. Gabe Forb, Tulsa Union, 166-2; 3. Ames Newman, Jenks, 160-4; 4. RJ Wilson, Tulsa Union, 156-10; 5. Jestin Rawlins, Sand Springs, 148-2; 6. Bergin Kysar, Ed. Santa Fe, 138-1

Pole Vault: 1. Weston Hulse, Broken Arrow, 15-0; 2. Owen Kinzer, Moore, 14-6; 3. Britt Hague, Edmond Memorial, 14-6; 4. Cooper Wakley, Broken Arrow, 14-0; 5. (tie) Trent Thresher, Choctaw; Declan Burris, Owasso, 13-6

Class 5A track & field state results

At Ardmore

GIRLS

Team Scoring: 1. Tulsa Kelley 106; 2. Ardmore 90; 3. Midwest City 70; 4. Durant 58; 5. McGuinness 56.5; 6. Del City 52; 7. Piedmont 49; 8. Lawton Eisenhower 30; 9. Lawton MacArthur 28; 10. (tie) Duncan, Stilwell 22; 12. (tie) Guymon, Guthrie 21; 14. Altus 20; 15. Glenpool 19; 16. Noble 18; 17. (tie) Pryor, Claremore 16; 19. Elgin 15; 20. Shawnee 14; 21. Grove 13.5; 22. (tie) Collinsville, McAlester, Coweta 13; 25. Sapulpa 11; 26. Newcastle 5; 27. Carl Albert 3; 28. Tulsa Rogers 2, 29. Tulsa Edison 1

100: 1. Taniya Looney, Midwest City, 12.00; 2. Sanaa Donner, Del City, 12.28; 3. Stella Edison, Glenpool, 12.31; 4. Tajanah Mardenborough, Lawton Mac, 12.68; 5. Ari Maxwell, McGuinness, 12.77; 6. Alexis Cavin, Pryor, 12.78

200: 1. Taniya Looney, Midwest City, 24.90; 2. Amira Woods, Durant, 25.76; 3. Mirakle Blackshire, Shawnee, 26.29; 4. Khalayah Willis, Ardmore, 26.43; 5. Jamie Morgan, Lawton Ike, 26.45; 6. Tajanah Mardenborough, Lawton Mac, 26.60

400: 1. Anjewl Murillo, Guthrie, 58.54; 2. Amira Woods, Durant, 58.77; 3. Kieanna Chenault, Ardmore, 59.23; 4. Alexis Cavin, Pryor, 59.98; 5. Paiten Reavis, Claremore, 1:00.33; 6. Malana Eureste, Tulsa Kelley, 1:00.48

800: 1. Malana Eureste, Tulsa Kelley, 2:14.96; 2. Stailee Heard, Sapulpa, 2:18.23; 3. Allie Strandmark, Tulsa Kelley, 2:18.49; 4. Audrey McElhaney, Elgin, 2:20.24; 5. Erika Pena, Noble, 2:22.10; 6. Lily Scheck, Piedmont, 2:22.13

1600: 1. Gwyneth Myers, Tulsa Kelley, 5:08.84; 2. Allie Strandmark, Tulsa Kelley, 5:14.79; 3. Audrey McElhaney, Elgin, 5:25.57; 4. Lily Scheck, Piedmont, 5:27.51; 5. Emily Cruz, Stilwell, 5:29.19; 6. Emma Robinson, Claremore, 5:32.37

3200: 1. Gwyneth Meyers, Tulsa Kelley, 11:33.05; 2. Lily Scheck, Piedmont, 11:56.60; 3. Katherine Bishop, Tulsa Kelley, 12:05.20; 4. Emily Cruz, Stilwell, 12:11.14; 5. Audrey McElhaney, Elgin, 12:31.63; 6. Sydnie Cox, Piedmont, 12:50.83

100H: 1. Taby Roy, McGuinness, 15.56; 2. Olivia Miles, Tulsa Kelley, 15.68; 3. Kindalyn Miller, Duncan, 15.86; 4. Jalen Spears, McAlester, 15.98; 5. Logan Pierce, McGuinness, 15.99; 6. Aaliyah Gutierrez, Guymon, 16.17

300H: 1. Logan Pierce, McGuinness, 46.51; 2. Jalen Spears, McAlester, 46.69; 3. Cheyenne Gaymon, Guthrie, 46.85; 4. Olivia Miles, Tulsa Kelley, 47.25; 5. Aaliyah Gutierrez, Guymon, 47.35; 6. Ariana Diaz, Carl Albert, 47.91

400 Relay: 1. Midwest City 49.23; 2. Del City 49.23; 3. Glenpool 49.80; 4. Ardmore 50.02; 5. Lawton MacArthur 50.20; 6. Altus 50.40

800 Relay: 1. Durant, 1:44.32; 2. Del City, 1:45.86; 3. Lawton MacArthur, 1:46.26; 4. Midwest City, 1:46.75; 5. Lawton Eisenhower, 1:46.77; 6. Ardmore, 1:47.18

1600 Relay: 1. Tulsa Kelley 4:01; 2. Lawton Ike 4:02.46; 3. Del City 4:04.49; 4. Durant 4:04.54; 5. Midwest City 4:06.44; 6. Ardmore 4:08.56

3200 Relay: 1. Tulsa Kelley, 9:46.49; 2. Piedmont, 9:59.34; 3. Noble, 9:59.68; 4. Ardmore, 10:11.66; 5. McGuinness, 10:18.65; 6. Coweta, 10:25.42

Long Jump: 1. Naughtica Douglas, Ardmore, 16-7.75; 2. Kindalyn Miller, Duncan, 16-4.75; 3. Mya Brown, Midwest City, 16-4.75; 4. Ari Maxwell, McGuinness, 16-4; 5. Paiten Reavis, Claremore, 16-0.75; 6. Mirakle Blackshire, Shawnee, 16-0

High Jump: 1. Laila Dillingham, Durant, 5-04.00; 2. Kindalyn Miller, Duncan, 5-4; 3. Windi Holmes, Stilwell, 5-4; 4. Mirakle Blackshire, Shawnee, 5-0; 5. Gracey Hensley, Stilwell, 5-0; 6. Shannon Catron, Stilwell, 5-0

Shot Put: 1. Izabela Popa, Ardmore, 40-4.50; 2. Jenna Blackford, Altus, 37-10.25; 3. Dei Douglass, Midwest City, 37-5.75; 4. Kynzie Christian, Collinsville, 36-11; 5. Makayla Cronemeyer, Ardmore, 36-3.50; 6. Addi Stults, Altus, 36-0

Discus: 1. Izabela Popa, Ardmore, 136-9; 2. Brianna Wood, Grove, 125-05; 3. Abigail Kelly, McGuinness, 120-8; 4. Zoey Montgomery, Newcastle, 120-8; 5. Veya Gonzalez, Guymon, 117-5; 6. DayNa Baker, Ardmore, 113-2

Pole Vault: 1. Karelle Morgan, Piedmont, 11-0; 2. Yeraldy Ruiz, Guymon, 9-6; 3. Borin Arnold, Grove, 9-0; 3. Logan Pierce, McGuinness, 9-0; 5. Emma Byers, Ardmore, 9-0; 6. Emily Wofford, Claremore, 9-0

BOYS

Team Scoring: 1. Piedmont 96; 2. Ardmore 94; 3. Del City 65; 4. Ada 54; 5. Midwest City 53; 6. McGuinness 50; 7. Coweta 47; 8. Tulsa Kelley 37; 9. Collinsville 35; 10. Sapulpa 31; 11. Grove 30; 12. Elgin 29; 13. Glenpool 26.5; 14. Carl Albert 25; 15. Lawton Mac 20; 16. Guymon 18; 17. Lawton Eisenhower 15; 18. (tie) Woodward, Tulsa Rogers, Duncan 11; 21. (tie) Mount St. Mary, Newcastle 8; 23. (tie) Classen, Pryor 7; 25. (tie) Altus, Claremore 6; 27. Tulsa Edison, 4.5; 28. (tie) Shawnee, McAlester, Santa Fe South 3; 31. Durant 2

100: 1. Ricky Smith, Ardmore, 10.50; 2. Damontre Patterson, Ada, 10.73; 3. Drelan Swanson, Lawton Ike, 10.79; 4. Steven Brazille, Midwest City, 10.89; 5. Evan Smith, Ardmore, 10.93; 6. Zavier Wilson, Midwest City, 11.02

200: 1. Ricky Smith, Ardmore, 21.43; 2. Kanijal Thomas, Del City, 21.62; 3. Damontre Patterson, Ada, 22.13; 4. Thomas Mussman, Guymon, 22.39; 5. Josiah Meggs, Sapulpa, 22.48; 6. Carson Trimble, Grove, 22.65

400: 1. Max Clark, Coweta, 48.76; 2. Carson Trimble, 49.05; 3. Elijah Green, Classen, 49.19; 4. Johnnie Jones, Piedmont, 49.93; 5. Xander Rhynes, Ada, 50.12; 6. Cal Swanson, Ardmore, 50.65

800: 1. Max Clark, Coweta, 1:58.75; 2. Reese Fricke, Piedmont, 1:58.91; 3. Jackson Kernan, Grove, 1:59.56; 4. Johnnie Jones, Piedmont, 1:59.87; 5. Rashawn Walker, Ardmore, 2:00.31; 6. Kanyon Cobbs, Piedmont, 2:00.52

1600: 1. Colby Ferbrache, Piedmont, 4:27.51; 2. Tanner Bailey, Piedmont, 4:29.39; 3. Rowan Meyers, Tulsa Kelley, 4:29.49; 4. Mason Pendley, Pryor, 4:28.96; 5. Terrance Allen, Carl Albert, 4:29.84; 6. Landry Finch, Piedmont, 4:30.94

3200: 1. Colby Ferbrache, Piedmont, 9:49.93; 2. Dade Humes, Piedmont, 9:51.24; 3. Tanner Bailey, Piedmont, 9:57.09; 4. Terrance Allen, Carl Albert, 10:05.82; 5. Rowan Meyers, Tulsa Kelley, 10:13.85; 6. Roberto Soliz, Santa Fe South, 10:17.66

110H: 1. Caden Green, Collinsville, 15.29; 2. Tyrrell Bruner, McGuinness, 15.41; 3. Tre Harris, Elgin, 15.52; 4. JoQuan Howard, Del City, 16.00; 5. Deonte Lindsay, Ada, 16.06; 6. Langston Roberts, Elgin, 16.24

300H: 1. Garrett Williams, McGuinness, 40.47; 2. Caleb Davis, Collinsville, 41.11; 3. Brendan Badie, Coweta, 41.43; 4. Khalil Ferguson, Lawton Ike, 41.49; 5. Langston Roberts, Elgin, 41.55; 6. Thomas Kennedy, Midwest City, 42.08

400 Relay: 1. Ardmore 41.77; 2. Midwest City 42.06; 3. Elgin 42.71; 4. Del City 42.98; 5. Ada 43.24; 6. Lawton MacArthur 43.56

800 Relay: 1. Midwest City 1:28.01; 2. Ardmore 1:28.57; 3. Del City 1:30.23; 4. Grove 1:30.81; 5. Tulsa Kelley 1:30.97; 6. Claremore 1:31.28

1600 Relay: 1. Del City 3:20.34; 2. Ardmore 3:23.61; 3. Tulsa Kelley 3:24.84; 4. Piedmont 3:25.90; 5. McGuinness 3:26.31; 6. Altus 3:27.44

3200 Relay: 1. Piedmont 8:01.39; 2. Sapulpa 8:08.67; 3. Lawton MacArthur 8:22.89; 4. Coweta 8:22.98; 5. Carl Albert 8:34.01; 6. Newcastle 8:38.28

Long Jump: 1.Ricky Smith, Ardmore, 23-0; 2. Brett Cadian, Sapulpa, 21-2.50; 3. Taelen Laird, Woodward, 21-0; 4. Braylon Adamah, Del City, 20-8; 5. Jacobi Sebock, Midwest City, 20-7; 6. Antwane Johnson, Tulsa Rogers, 20-7

High Jump: 1. Andrew Hughes, Ada, 7-0; 2. Trey Bartholomew, Coweta, 6-8; 3. Manuel Garza, Glenpool, 6-4; 4. Sam Cheap, Woodward, 6-4; 5. Adonis Neal, Del City, 6-2; 6. Andrew Elder, McGuinness, 6-2

Shot Put: 1. Andrew Heinig, Glenpool, 58-10.75; 2. Kazeyn Bird, McGuinness, 49-9.75; 3. Delmekko Ratliff, Glenpool, 49-8.50; 4. Jack Kieth, Collinsville, 49-6.75; 5. Levi Lail, Ada, 49-6.75; 6. Chase Fabe, McAlester, 49-0.50

Discus: 1. Levi Lail, Ada, 152-9; 2. Laterill cole, Carl Albert, 151-1; 3. Cash Hudson, Tulsa Kelley, 149-7; 4. Jaxon Merchant, Duncan, 143-8; 5. Jack Kieth, Collinsville, 142-8; 6. Andrew Carney, Collinsville, 137-05

Pole Vault: 1. Makobe Merwin, Guymon, 13-0; 2. Paul Tarman, McGuinness, 13-0; 3. Riley Hunter, Duncan, 13-0; 4. Grant Yost, Tulsa Edison, 12-6; 4. Parker Owens, Glenpool, 12-6; 6. Shawn Stopp, Collinsville, 12-6

Oklahoma high school track & field: Takeaways from the Class 4A and 2A state meet

Class 4A track & field state results

At Catoosa

GIRLS

Team Scoring: 1.Weatherford 128.5; 2. Tuttle 118; 3. Cache 76; 4. Bristow 47; 5. Pauls Valley 44; 6. Plainview 43; 7. Kingfisher 40; 8. Poteau 35; 9. Dickson 29; 10. Broken Bow 28; 11. Lincoln Christian 25.5; 12. Byng 20; 12. John Marshall 20; 14. Clinton 17; 15. Blanchard 16; 16. Bethany 13; 17. Mannford 12; 18. Verdigris 11; 18. Fort Gibson 11; 20. Madill 10; 21. Cascia Hall; 22. Douglass 8; 23. Jay 7; 24. Sulphur 6; 24. Berryhill 6; 26. Harding Charter Prep 5; 26. Wagoner 5; 28. Skiatook 4; 28. Tecumseh 4; 28. Seminole 4; 28. Miami 4; 32. Cushing 3; 32. Inola 3; 34. Anadarko 2; 34. Cleveland 2; 36. Muldrow 1; 36. McLoud 1; 36. Catoosa 1

100: 1. Lilly Ray, Weatherford, 11.96; 2. Chloe Threatt, JM, 12.13; 3. Madisyn Crandall, Cache, 12.19; 4. Tabitha Sparks, Bethany, 12.37; 5. McKenzie Niehus, Berryhill, 12.51; 6. Brooklyn Garner, Poteau, 12.54

200: 1. Lilly Ray, Weatherford, 24.56; 2. Tabitha Sparks, Bethany, 25.22; 3. Kaytleigh Davis, Madill, 25.41; 4. Brooklyn Garner, Poteau, 25.62; 5. Madisyn Crandall, Cache, 25.81; 6. Jazmyn Nelson, HCP, 25.87

400: 1. Madi Surber, Tuttle, 57.70; 2. Alexis Williams, Tuttle, 58.90; 3. Isabelle Coronado, Cache, 59.25; 4. Morgan Mouse, Weatherford, 1:00.11; 5. Kiah Payton, Miami, 1:00.19; 6. Addy Whiteley, Fort Gibson, 1:00.25

800: 1. Jordan Hoffman, Weatherford, 2:18.03; 2. Isabella Gutierrez, PV, 2:21.49; 3. Gabriella Degeorge, LC, 2:22.16; 4. Ashlen Clem, Dickson, 2:22.63; 5. Peyton Carson, Mannford, 2:24.81; 6. Addy Whiteley, Fort Gibson, 2:26.59

1600: 1. Cadence Carlos, Byng, 5:29.13; 2. Ana Arrieta, Weatherford, 5:32.85; 3. Peyton Carson, Mannford, 5:37.52; 4. Cora Lane, Cache, 5:37.69; 5. Shea Jackson, Cascia, 5:37.86; 6. Keira Readnour, PV, 5:38.21

3200: 1. Cadence Carlos, Byng, 11:55.23; 2. Ana Arrieta, Weatherford, 11:55.77; 3. Kenzie Readnour, Pauls Valley, 12:13.11; 4. Shea Jackson, Cascia Hall; 5. Keira Readnour, Pauls Valley, 12:15.08; 6. Cora Lane, Cache, 12:16.89

100H: 1. Madi Surber, Tuttle, 14.52; 2. Ally Stephenson, Kingfisher, 14.68; 3. Jaime Richardson, JM, 15.48; 4. Peyton Foster, Weatherford, 15.81; 5. Addison Skelton, BB, 15.98; 6. Katie Smith, Fort Gibson, 16.33

300H: 1. Madi Surber, Tuttle, 43.08; 2. Ally Stephenson, Kingfisher, 45.61; 3. Kinzie Williams, Bristow, 45.85; 4. Quincie Chunestudey, Jay, 47.35; 5. Raylee Gaston, BB, 47.38; 6. Sydney Biggs, Inola, 47.46

400 Relay: 1. Cache 49.78; 2. Tuttle 49.95; 3. Poteau 50.38; 4. Weatherford 50.67; 5. Blanchard 50.88; 6. Verdigris 51.04

800 Relay: 1. Tuttle 1:43.49; 2. Weatherford 1:43.50; 3. Poteau 1:45.11; 4. Bristow 1:46.84; 5. Blanchard 1:47.77; 6. Plainview 1:47.91

1600 Relay: 1. Tuttle 4:00.39; 2. Weatherford 4:05.11; 3. Dickson 4:10.73; 4. Bristow 4:11.33; 5. Douglass 4:11.37; 6. Pauls Valley 4:12.27

3200 Relay: 1. Weatherford 9:48.53; 2. Lincoln Christian 9:57.46; 3. Tuttle 10:03.68; 4. Pauls Valley 10:07.68; 5. Dickson 10.07.70; 6. Cache 10:08.34

Long Jump: 1. Ally Stephenson, Kingfisher, 17-11.25; 2. Madisyn Crandall, Cache, 17-9.5; 3. Hadley Periman, Tuttle, 17-6; 4. Camille Pritchard, Bristow, 17; 5. Katlen Clem, Dickson, 16-8; 6. Jaime Richardson, John Marshall, 16-6.75

High Jump: 1. Ally Stephenson, Kingfisher, 5-06; 2. Jacelyn Hammon, Plainvew, 5-4; 3. Landry Allen, Tuttle, 5-4; 4. Isabelle Coronado, Cache, 5-4; 5. Peyton Foster, Weatherford, 5-2; 6. Jaime Richardson, JM, 5-2

Shot Put: 1. Kennedee Brittain, BB, 37-10.50; 2. Kat Meacham, Clinton, 37-7.75; 3. Ally Dixon, Sulphur, 36-6.50; 4. Torri Tottress, Wagoner, 36-5.75; 5. Oki Darrow, Skiatook, 35-7.25; 6. Taya Cole, Weatherford, 35-4.75

Discus: 1. Abby Jones, Plainview, 138-7; 2. Chailcey Richbourg, BB, 134-4; 3. Kat Meacham, Clinton, 128-10; 4. Jaci Shelton, Bristow, 114-3; 5. Lexi Horn, Tecumseh, 114-0; 6. Lola Hester, Clinton, 111-8

Pole Vault: 1. Mercedes Crandall, Cache, 10-6; 2. Jentry Clemons, Plainview, 9-6; 2. Kaitlin Peters, PV, 9-6; 4. Alli McAdams, Plainview, 9-6; 5. Britni Parks, Seminole, 09-0; 6. Melanie Kent, Bristow, 9-0

Oklahoma high school girls tennis: Classen SAS' Sofia Acuña, Edmond North's Alice Hsu win singles titles

BOYS

Team Scoring: 1. Lincoln Christian 121; 2. Cache 102; 3. Bethany 94.5; 4. Holland Hall 49; 5. Plainview 35; 6. John Marshall 34; 7. Oologah 31; 8. Cushing 30.5; 9. Harding Charter Prep 21; 10. North Rock Creek 19; 11. Chickasha 18; 12. Anadarko 17; 12. Elk City 17; 14. Blanchard 16; 15. Muldrow 15; 15. Tuttle 15; 15. Clinton 15; 18. Sulphur 14.5; 19. Pauls Valley 14; 19. Sallisaw 14; 19. Dewey 14; 22. Kingfisher 13; 23. Inola 11; 23. Mannford 11; 25. Weatherford 9; 25. Madill 9; 27. Bridge Creek 8; 27. Hilldale 8; 27. Bristow 8; 30. Perkins 7; 31. Seminole 6; 31. Wagoner 6; 33. Broken Bow 5; 33. Fort Gibson 5; 35. Cascia Hall 3; 36. Tecumseh 2; 37. Berryhill 1; 38. Locust Grove 0.5

100: 1. NuNu Campbell, Holland, 10.90; 2. Reagan Palmer, BC, 10.92; 3. Jocelyn Malaska, Bethany, 10.95; 4. Cealm Kilpatrick, Sallisaw, 10.96; 5. Lincoln Smith, Blanchard, 10.97; 6. Devin Simmons, Elk City, 11.02

200: 1. Alexander Daly, Cache, 21.93; 2. Nick Jones, Holland, 21.99; 3. John Washington, LC, 22.41; 4. Maximus Washington, Kingfisher, 22.47; 5. Jose Ortiz, Plainview, 22.55; 6. Baxter Robertson, Cascia, 22.72

400: 1. Alexander Daly, Cache, 48.80; 2. Jackson Strode, LC, 49.07; 3. Mason Prince, PV, 49.71; 4. Caden Davis, Oologah, 50.00; 5. Jaxson Brooks, LC, 50.23; 6. Shaun Barry, Cache, 50.54

800: 1. Jaxson Brooks, LC, 1:56.49; 2. Andrew Smithwick, LC, 1:56.98; 3. Ethan Martin, LC, 1:57.86; 4. Chapman Neal, Bethany, 1:58.71; 5. Clinton Stapleton, Oologah, 2:00.10; 6. Ryan McLaughlin, HCP, 2:00.25

1600: 1. Andrew Smithwick, LC, 4:20.29; 2. Ryan McLaughlin, HCP, 4:24.02; 3. Ike Walker, Holland, 4:26.41; 4. Damien Williams, Cache, 4:26.88; 5. Jaxson Brooks, LC, 4:32.43; 6. Corbin Galt, Perkins, 4:33.28

3200: 1. Ryan McLaughlin, Harding, 9:23.00; 2. Damien Williams, Cache, 9:23.63; 3. Ike Walker, Holland Hall, 9:43.17; 4. Andrew Smithwick, Lincoln Christian, 9:43.63; 5. Corbin Galt, Perkins, 9:49.97; 6. Jordan Coody, NRC, 9:54.71

110H: 1. Maddox Motley, NRC, 14.95; 2. Eric Threatt, JM, 15.30; 3. Major Sharp, Tuttle, 15.54; 4. Josh Miller, Fort Gibson, 15.91; 5. Ethan Nowakowski, NRC, 15.97; 6. Liam Crowl, Chickasha, 16.01

300H: 1. Camden Crooks, Cushing, 39.76; 2. Eric Threatt, JM, 39.80; 3. Dallas Mullikin, Dewey, 40.27; 4. Major Sharp, Tuttle, 40.57; 5. Dillon Stinson, Cache, 40.79; 6. Peyton Jones, Inola, 41.29

400 Relay: 1. Bethany, 42.77; 2. Holland Hall, 42.82; 3. Chickasha, 43.62; 4. Tulsa Lincoln Christian, 43.80; 5. Cushing, 43.87; 6. Blanchard, 43.88

800 Relay: 1. Bethany 1:28.39; 2. Cache 1:28.83; 3. Lincoln Christian 1:29.80; 4. John Marshall 1:30.94; 5. Mannford 1:31.13; 6. Blanchard 1:31.16

1600 Relay: 1. Bethany, 3:23.68; 2. Cache, 3:24.20; 3. Lincoln Christian, 3:24.47; 4. Plainview, 3:26.68; 5. Pauls Valley, 3:27.96; 6. Wagoner, 3:29.74

3200 Relay: 1. Lincoln Christian 8:01.50; 2. Anadarko 8:14.21; 3. Oologah 8:17.87; 4. Cache 8:20.40; 5. Elk City 8:22.02; 6. Seminole 8:26.46

Long Jump: 1. Taylor Heim, Bethany, 21-8.5; 2. Cealm Kilpatrick, Sallisaw, 21-4; 3. Brytan Gaddy, Sulphur, 21-1; 4. Trenden Collins, Muldrow, 20-11.5; 5. Dillon Stinson, Cache, 20-11.25; 6. Xavier Copeland-McFadden, Chickasha, 20-9.75

High Jump: 1. Trendon Collins, Muldrow, 6-6; 2. Braxton Mecklenburg, Kingfisher, 6-4; 3. Cameron Wright, Bethany, 6-2; 4. Tagun Fittje, Cushing, 6-2; 5. Keaton Miller, Inola, 6-0; 6. Jacob Kimmel, Cushing, 6-0; 6. Caleb Palmer, Bethany, 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Jeffrey Paddyaker, Cache, 52-8.75; 2. Evan Keefe, Hilldale, 52-1; 3. Braden Garrison, Dewey, 50-6; 4. Dru Naylor, Plainview, 49-0.50; 5. Braylan Haworth, Weatherford, 48-9.50; 6. River Shaw, Madill, 47-8.50

Discus: 1. Montiell Crane, Clinton, 169-4; 2. Connor Jones, Oologah, 153-11; 3. Alex Winter, Bristow, 153–6; 4. Wyatt Sawatzsky, Clinton, 153-1; 5. Dru Naylor, Plainview, 152-2; 6. Braylan Haworth, Weatherford, 145-8

Pole Vault: 1. Blane Gibbs, Plainview, 13-0; 2. Aspen Jolly, Sulphur, 12-6; 3. Eli Vinson, Madill, 12-6; 4. Adam Trompler, LC, 12-0; 5. CJ Lawrence, Inola, 12-0; 6. Mark Snead, BB, 11-6

More: Storylines, players to watch at 2022 Oklahoma high school boys golf state tournaments

Class 3A state track & field results

At Western Heights

GIRLS

Team Scoring: 1. Beggs 83; 2. Crossings Christian 63; 3. Chisholm 61; 4. Marlow 52.50; 5. Adair 50; 6. Heritage Hall 46; 7. Chandler 41; 8. Alva 36; 9. Luther 34.50; 10. Kiefer 32; 11. Lexington 26; 12. Jones 25; 13. Bethel 24; 14. Washington 23; 15. Sperry 22; 16. (tie) Metro Christian, Victory Christian 20; 18. Marietta 17.50; 19. Perry 16; 20. Prague 15; 21. Oklahoma Christian 13; 22. Idabel 11; 23. (tie) Seq. Tahlequah, Blackwell 10; 25. Vinita 9; 26. Westville 6.50; 27. (tie) Kingston, Atoka, Kellyville 6; 30. (tie) Lindsay, Community Chr., Seq Claremore 5; 33. Millwood 4; 34. (tie) Holdenville, Keys (Park Hill), Newkirk; 37. (tie) Okmulgee, Meeker 2; 39. (tie) Henryetta, Comanche 1

100: 1. Kallista Frye, Victory Christian, 12.24; 2. Jenelle Winterton, Lexington, 12.48; 3. Mary Rocco Phillips, Heritage Hall, 12.52; 4. Addie Wood, Jones, 12.53; 5. Kiyah Dauman, Prague, 12.65; 6. Grace Strecker, Kiefer, 12.74

200: 1. Kallista Frye, Victory, 24.99; 2. Olivia Tate, Beggs, 25.04; 3. Kennedy Hight, Perry, 25.71; 4. Kamryn Bearden, Lindsay, 26.35; 5. Liyah Dauman, Prague, 26.41; 6. Lakin Gaddy, Alva, 26.82

400: 1. Kennedy Hight, Perry, 57.86; 2. Shayna Hendrix, Kiefer, 59.47; 3. Lakin Gaddy, Alva, 59.50; 4. Baylee Taypley, Bethel, 1:01.19; 5. Leah Brannon, Chandler, 1:01.51; 6. Caroline Stewart, Metro Christian, 1:01.93

800: 1. Shayna Hendrix, Kiefer, 2:19.38; 2. Payton Dingman, Adair, 2:22.82; 3. Summer Lester, Beggs, 2:23.55; 4. Korie Kizarr, Marlow, 2:24.07; 5. Baylee Tapley, Bethel, 2:24.60; 6. Lilly Travis, Sperry, 2:25.11

1600: 1. Korie Kizarr, Marlow, 5:34.62; 2. Summer Lester, Beggs, 5:38.57; 3. Emmary Elizondo, Seq. Tahlequah, 5:43.15; 4. Bronwyn Link, Crossings, 5:47.85; 5. Eric Anderson, Adair, 5:49.31; 6. Baylee Tapley, Bethel, 5:49.80

3200: 1. Korie Kizarr, Marlow, 11:49.04; 2. Baylee Tapley, Bethel, 12:31.20; 3. Eric Anderson, Adair, 12:56.85; 4. Hailey McClure, Seq. Claremore, 13:00.99; 5. Kylie Nunneley, Bethel, 13:11.89; 6. Taylor Petree, Keys, 13:19.48

100H: 1. Savanna Meek, Crossings, 15.23; 2. Lexi Winton, Sperry, 16.0; 3. Jessie Brannon, Chandler, 16.05; 4. Rielyn Scheffe, Washington, 16.26; 5. Tinley Lucas, Washington, 16.41; 6. Laiken Hackett, Chisholm, 16.47

300H: 1. Janelle Winterton, Lexington, 45.46; 2. Savanna Meek, Crossings, 46.29; 3. Rielyn Scheffe, Washington, 46.90; 4. Charlotte Frans, Crossings, 47.77; 5. Jessie Brannon, Chandler, 48.02; 6. Mary Kate Foster, Alva, 49.50

400 Relay: 1. Beggs 49.48; 2. Heritage Hall 49.78; 3. Jones 50.24; 4. Chisholm 50.29; 5. Luther 51.35; 6. Crossings Christian 51.42

800 Relay: 1. Beggs 1:44.88; 2. Oklahoma Christian 1:49.93; 3. Kellyville 1:50.23; 4. Jones 1:51.28; 5. Westville 1:51.33; 6. Vinita 1:52.13

1600 Relay: 1. Beggs 4:10.44; 2. Chandler 4:12.13; 3. Crossings Christian 4:17.39; 4. Heritage Hall 4:17.96; 5. Vinita 4:18.09; 6. Kiefer 4:18.43

3200 Relay: 1. Adair 10:09.44; 2. Metro Christian 10:18.17; 3. Marlow 10:20.95; 4. Chisholm 10:29.87; 5. Sperry 10:35; 6. Kingston 10:40.96

Long Jump: 1. Brooke Perez, Alva, 17-0.25; 2. Janelle Winterton, Lexington, 16-09.75; 3. Liyah Dauman, Prague, 16-4.50; 4. Shayna Hendrix, Kiefer, 16-1; 5. Alice Watkins, Chisholm, 16-0; 6. Blakeli Whiteman, Holdenville, 15-10.50

High Jump: 1. Cierra Russell, Adair, 5-2; 2. Triniti Miller, Alva, 5-2; 3. Michaela Streetman, Luther, 5-2; 4. Destiny Downing, Community, 5-2; 5. Reagan Cochran, Atoka, 5-0; 6. Leah Brannon, Chandler, 5-0

Shot Put: 1. Amanda Flores, Marietta, 38-4.75; 2. Mauria Wright, Luther, 36-2.50; 3. Calyee King, Jones, 34-11.75; 4. Gracie Tytenicz, Luther, 34-1.50; 5. Trinity Duncan, Westville, 33-10; 6. Mary Carden, Idabel, 33-2.50

Discus: 1. Bree Rowe, Blackwell, 116-09; 2. Mary Carden, Idabel, 109-05; 3. Amanda Flores, Marietta, 108-02; 4. Gracie Tytenicz, Luther, 107-05; 5. Jessi McDowell, Chisholm, 104-09; 6. Morgan Lucas, Marlow, 102-02

Pole Vault: 1. Kennedy Kizarr, Marlow, 10-6; 2. Stella Sage, OCS, 9-6; 3. Macie Andrews, Chisholm, 9-6; 4. Emma Tennell, Chisholm, 9-0; 5. Paden Pasby, Chisholm, 9-0; 6. Kaylen Mills, Newkirk, 9-0

BOYS

Team Scoring: 1. Oklahoma Christian 114; 2. Vinita 81; 3. Metro Christian 79.50; 4. Heritage Hall 63; 5. Kingston 43; 6. Washington 41; 7. Victory Christian 37; 8. Idabel 30; 9. Comanche 28; 10. Checotah 26; 11. Jones 24; 12. Atoka 22; 13. Crossings Christian 19; 14. Marlow 17; 15. (tie) Meeker, Henryetta 16; 17. (tie) Community Christian, Beggs, Luther, Seq. Claremore 13; 21. Alva 12; 22. (tie) Westville, Holdenville, Purcell 10; 25. Chisholm 9.50; 26. (tie) Kiefer, Bethel 8; 28. Sperry 6; 29. (tie) Coalgate, Adair, Okmulgee 5; 32. Roland 4; 33. Tishomingo 3.50; 34. (tie) Lindsay, Chandler 3; 36. (tie) Seq. Tahlequah, Millwood 2; 38. Antlers 1.50

100: 1. Gavin Freeman, Heritage Hall, 10.81; 2. Mason Snyder, Crossings, 10.93; 3. Andy Bass, Heritage Hall, 10.98; 4. Judah Byrams, Victory, 11.05; 5. Zander Baker, Metro Christian, 11.06; 6. Soloman Byrams, Victory, 11.15

200: 1. Kyron Downing, Vinita, 21.86; 2. Luke Hendrix, Washington, 22.21; 3. Triton Chandler, Victory, 22.35; 4. Zander Baker, Metro Christian, 22.48; 5. Jordyn Harris, Heritage Hall, 22.52; 6. Gavin Freeman, Heritage Hall, 22.70

400: 1. Emmitt Murphey, Jones, 48.85; 2. Xavier Meier, Bethel, 49.36; 3. Blake Wynne, Henryetta, 49.37; 4. Armon Frazier, Okmulgee, 49.40; 5. Brooks Klein, OCS, 49.65; 6. Rylee Campbell, Checotah, 50.60

800: 1. Brycen Ward, Kingston, 1:54.76; 2. Emmitt Murphey, Jones, 1:54.90; 3. Ethan Stovall, OCS, 1:59.09; 4. JP Trook, Metro Christian, 1:59.74; 5. Jack Ray, OCS, 1:59.96; 6. Carson Smith, Metro Christian, 1:59.99

1600: 1. Ethan Stovall, OCS, 4:31.56; 2. Landon Ellis, Comanche, 4:32.52; 3. Riley Randall, meeker, 4:33.87; 4. Trenton Weber, Community, 4:35.39; 5. Dylan Jones, OCS, 4:36. 48; 6. Brycen Ward, Kingston, 4:40.71

3200: 1. Ethan Stovall, OCS, 9:58.56; 2. Trenton Weber, Community, 9:59.58; 3. Landon Ellis, Comanche, 10:00.59; 4. Riley Randall, Meeker, 10:01.80; 5. Dylan Jones, OCS, 10:04.14; 6. Carson Smith, Metro Christian, 10:09.02

110H: 1. Logan Bain, Comanche, 15.24; 2. Clark Free, OCS, 15.25; 3. JJ Shelby, Metro Christian, 15.36; 4. Roger Reed, Adair, 15.81; 5. Zach Prince, Vinita, 15.94; 6. Kuper Simonton, Lindsay, 15.99

300H: 1. Clark Free, OCS, 39.32; 2. JJ Shelby, Metro Christian, 40.10; 3. Damon Rowe, Kingston, 40.10; 4. Patrick Kingston, Coalgate, 40.90; 5. Logan Bain, Comanche, 41.32; 6. Jonathon Brite, Marlow, 41.33

400 Relay: 1. Heritage Hall 42.08; 2. Vinita 42.63; 3. Washington 43.17; 4. Victory Christian 43.28; 5. Metro Christian 43.29; 6. Alva 43.37

800 Relay: 1. Vinita 1:29.09; 2. Heritage Hall 1:29.54; 3. Victory Christian 1:30.52; 4. Idabel 1:30.52; 5. Oklahoma Christian 1:30.62; 6. Alva, 1:30.84

1600 Relay: 1. Vinita 3:28.40; 2. Oklahoma Christian 3:28.78; 3. Metro Christian 3:30.90; 4. Idabel 3:32.26; 5. Checotah 3:33.99; 6. Jones 3:35.20

3200 Relay: 1. Oklahoma Christian 8:08.58; 2. Kingston 8:15.49; 3. Metro Christian 8:19.31; 4. Washington 8:31.77; 5. Crossings Christian 8:32.45; 6. Chisholm 8:32.66

Long Jump: 1. Eddie Jennings, Holdenville, 21-7.50; 2. Blake Wynne, Henryetta, 21-2.25; 3. Elijah Thomas, Checotah, 20-7.50; 4. Jaxson Grimes, Metro Christian, 20-7.50; 5. Julian Saavedra, Meeker, 20-6.25; 6. Isaiah Holland, Chandler, 20-4

High Jump: 1. Daxton Hembree, Westville, 6-4; 2. Kobe Scott, Washington, 6-2; 3. Luke Barnes, Sperry, 6-2; 4. Quintin Richardson, Luther, 6-0; 5. Tuvaris Noonan, Roland, 6-0; 6. Tyson Barrett, Tishomingo, 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Charlie Mason, Beggs, 54-3.75; 2. Dawson Rudd, Seq. Claremore, 53-10.25; 3. Peyton Holland, Atoka, 53-3.75; 4. Omarion Warrior, Checotah, 50-6.75; 5. Raydon McCullough, Idabel, 50-4.75; 6. Kaden Stanton, Beggs, 50-2.50

Discus: 1. Peyton Holland, Atoka, 152-2; 2. Loudan Hicks, Vinita, 150-2; 3. Karson George, Atoka, 147-8; 4. Raydon McCullough, Idabel, 144-11; 5. Dawson Rudd, Seq. Claremore, 135-5; 6. Seth McCoy, Metro Christian, 134-1

Pole Vault: 1. Ronan Little, Purcell, 14-6; 2. Adlee Ellsworth, Marlow, 14-0; 3. Ben Matherly, OCS, 11-6; 4. Jaxon Worley, Kiefer, 11-6; 5. Layton Starkey, Luther, 11-0; 6. Alston Carr, Kiefer, 11-0

Oklahoma high school track & field: Takeaways from first day of Class 3A & A state meet

Class 2A state track & field results

At Catoosa

GIRLS

Team Scoring: 1. Hooker 85; 2. Velma-Alma 70; 3. Crescent 69; 4. Oklahoma Union 59; 5. Regent Prep 56; 6. Cashion 45; 7. Afton 39; 8. Watonga 38; 9. Stroud 37; 10. Hobart 34; 11. Okemah 29; 12. Warner 28; 13. Merritt 25; 14. Oktaha 22; 14. Minco 22; 16. Okla. Christian Aca. 20; 17. Hinton 16; 17. Wynnewood 16; 19. Caddo 15; 20. Pawhuska 11; 21. Fairview 9; 22. Chelsea 8; 23. Wilburton 7; 23. Porter 7; 23. Carnegie 7; 26. Empire 6; 26. Hydro-Eakly 6; 28. Thomas 5; 28. Tonkawa 5; 28. Commerce 5; 31. Walters 4; 32. Fairland 3; 33. Wyandotte 2; 33. Wright City; 33. Pawnee 2; 36. Stratford 1; 36. Vian 36; 36. Sayre 1

100: 1. Katie Bosley, OCA, 12.23; 2. Kinidi Taylor, Crescent, 12.52; 3. Haley Combs, Hinton, 12.78; 4. Sydney Hampton, Thomas, 12.86; 5. Rylee Lemos, Oklahoma Union, 12.93; 6. Reydon Walker, Crescent, 13.12

200: 1. Katie Bosley, OCA, 25.06; 2. Haley Combs, Hinton, 26.65; 3. Abby Hobgood, Cashion, 26.85; 4. Jaiden Alexander, Watonga, 26.87; 5. Emily Robinson, Caddo, 27.01, 27.01; 6. Kat Osterberger, Afton, 27.16

400: 1. Ellie Hoemann, Regent, 59.77; 2. Jordan Jackson, Warner, 1:00.56; 3. Mady Swayze, Hooker, 1:00.64; 4. Miya Curry, Pawhuska, 1:01.32; 5. Emily Robinson, Caddo, 1:01.48; 6. Maddie Gaxiola, Okemah, 1:02.31

800: 1. Ellie Hoemann, Regent, 2:20.98; 2. Ryleigh Bacon, Oktaha, 2:23.59; 3. Izabella Neville, Hooker, 2:23.94; 4. Keelie Speir, Okemah, 2:23.98; 5. Kayla Meason, Walters, 2:25.57; 6. Miley Holt, Oktaha, 2:25.67

1600: 1. Daigan Miller, Minco, 5:29.84; 2. Emmarie Marino, Regent, 5:38.11; 3. Hollie Stalder, Hooker, 5:39.37; 4. Alondra Ortiz, Hooker, 5:46.11; 5. Isabel Bush, Carnegie, 5:46.38; 6. Micah Dickens, Regent, 5:48.30

3200: 1. Daigan Miller, Minco, 12:03.35; 2. Hollie Stalder, Hooker, 12:17.64; 3. Izabella Neville, Hooker, 12.20:90; 4. Emmarie Marino, Regent Prep, 12:26.44; 5. Micah Dickens, Regent Prep, 12:36.62; 6. Isabel Bush, Carnegie, 12.44:70.

100H: 1. Bella Driver, VA, 15.53; 2. Kileigh Mixon, Stroud, 15.62; 3. Jakobi Bartling, VA, 16.57; 4. Tegan Tilley, Wilburton, 16.70; 5. Annie Sikes, VA, 17.13; 6. Addie Heglin, Hobart, 17.56

300H: 1. Breegan Barnett, Merritt, 47.18; 2. Bella Driver, VA, 48.70; 3. Kira Berkey, Hydro-Eakly, 48.93; 4. Talynn Williams, Tonkawa, 48.96; 5. Raven Estes, Oklahoma Union, 49.09; 6. Landry O’Brien, Oklahoma Union, 49.27

400 Relay: 1. Crescent, 50.83; 2. Oklahoma Union, 51.47; 3. Afton, 51.65; 4. Cashion, 51.91; 5. Hobart, 51.95; 6. Hooker, 52.10

800 Relay: 1. Crescent 1.47.40; 2. Cashion 1:48.41; 3. Afton 1:48.44; 4. Oklahoma Union 1:49.00; 5. Hobart 1:49.18; 6. Watonga 1:50.13

1600 Relay: 1. Hooker, 4:10.78; 2. Oklahoma Union, 4:12.04; 3. Afton, 4:17.43; 4. Merritt, 4:17.50; 5. Warner, 4:19.52; 6. Velma-Alma, 4:19.95

3200 Relay: 1. Hooker 9:55.81; 2. Regent Prep 10:15.72; 3. Warner 10:27.85; 4. Watonga 10:29.85; 5. Velma-Alma 10:30.05; 6. Okemah 10:34.66

Long Jump: 1. Kinidi Taylor, Crescent, 18-5; 2. Jakobi Bartling, VA, 17-3.50; 3. Kileigh Mixon, Stroud, 16-8.25; 4. Lacy Brough, Commerce, 16-3.75; 5. Lauren Lamb, Cashion, 16-2; 6. Jaycie Nichols, Caddo, 16-1.75

High Jump: 1. Kileigh Mixon, Stroud, 5-8; 2. Brynlee Wages, Stroud, 5-4; 3. Mallory Reames, Fairview, 5-2; 4. Jakobi Bartling, VA, 5-2; 5. Avery Lawhorn, Chelsea, 4-10; 6. Savanna Collins, Stroud, 4-10

Shot Put: 1.Tyley Dotson, Wynnewood, 38-9; 2. Issy Reeves, Cashion, 35-7; 3. Raven Deere, Okemah, 34-6.25; 4. Gracey Dotson, Wynnewood, 34-5.50; 5. Jasmine Millan, Empire, 33-9.50; 6. Erica Schertz, Fairland, 33-5.25

Discus: 1. Bekah Bunch, Oktaha, 133-8; 2. Kinzie Bell, Crescent, 129-11; 3. Mackayla Womack, VA, 124-10; 4. Aareonya Moore, Porter, 112-4; 5. Ady Hightower, Watonga, 109-5; 6. Macy Nightengale, 108-9

Pole Vault: 1. Karissa Smith, Hobart, 9; 2. Alyssa Bay, Watonga, 9; 3. Rylee McLain, VA, 9; 4. Polly Tacker, Hobart, 9; 5. Sara McKinney, Oklahoma Union, 9; 6. Libby Harris, Okemah, 8-6

BOYS

Team Scoring: 1. Rejoice Christian 119; 2. Hooker 103; 3. Hobart 60.5; 4. Warner 45; 5. Fairview 43; 6. Colcord 38; 7. Gore 30; 8. Wynnewood 25.5; 9. Chelsea 24; 10. Merritt 22; 10. Chouteau 22; 10. Mounds 22; 13. Stroud 21; 14. Wister 18; 15. Watonga 17; 16. Oklahoma Union 15; 17. Sayre 14; 18. Thomas 11; 18. Wewoka 11; 18. Carnegie 11; 21. Ketchum 10; 22. Hominy 9; 22. Minco 9; 24. Caney Valley 8; 24. Stratford 8; 24. Vian 8; 24. Central Sallisaw 8; 24. Foyil 8; 24. Okemah 8; 30. Okla. Christian Aca. 7; 31. Hinton 6; 31. Velma-Alma 6; 31. Tonkawa 6; 34. Konawa 5; 34. Pioneer 5; 34. Rush Springs 5; 37. Cashion 4; 37. Elmore City 4; 37. Healdton 4; 40. Walters 3; 41. Mooreland 2; 41. Pawhuska 2; 41. Ripley 2; 41. Snyder 2; 45. Caddo 1; 45. Pocola 1; 45. Wilburton 1; 45. Savanna 1; 45. Porum 1

100: 1. Caden Knighten, Wynnewood, 10.92; 2. Aaron Hamilton, Wewoka, 11.11; 3. Chase Smith, Chelsea, 11.12; 4. Caden Moore, Rush Springs, 11.21; 5. Stormy Odle, Colcord, 11.27; 6. Desean Mays, Vian, 11.43

200: 1. Chance Wilson, Rejoice, 21.79; 2. Caden Knighten Wynnewood, 22.35; 3. Stormy Odle, Colcord, 22.48; 4. Desean Mays, Vian, 22.58; 5. Austin Perdue, Healdton, 22.63; 6. Aaron Hamilton, Wewoka, 22.70

400: 1. Chance Wilson, Rejoice, 48.68; 2. Josh Hendricks, Rejoice, 50.26; 3. Gaige Maher, Warner, 50.83; 4. Levi Carter, Hooker, 51.17; 5. Hunter Morton, Stratford, 51.95; 6. BJ Palmer, Walters, 52.22

800: 1. Gaige Maher, Warner, 1:59.10; 2. Hayden Stutzman, Chouteau, 2:01.16; 3. Evan Heiden, Rejoice, 2:01.51; 4. Garrett Barney, Rejoice, 2:01.51; 5. Ty Bliss, Gore, 2:01.96; 6. Riley Herndon, Merritt, 2:02.03

1600: 1. Ty Bliss, Gore, 4:38.71; 2. Austin Campbell, Central Sallisaw, 4:42.35; 3. Evan Heiden, Rejoice, 4:43.19; 4. Israel Ramos, Hooker, 4:45.82; 5. Gage Bedick, Cashion, 4:53.33; 6. Asa Worthington, Carnegie, 4:53.68

3200: 1. Ty Bliss, Gore, 10:00.39; 2. Israel Ramos, Hooker, 10:24.69; 3. Brayden Russell, Chouteau, 10:38.30; 4. Deegan Hartzell, Thomas, 10:42.40; 5. Asa Worthington, Carnegie, 10:45.43; 6. Koulter Drake, Warner, 10:48.09

110H: 1. Tommy Lancaster, Hobart, 15.27; 2. Coda Ollar, Wister, 15.44; 3. Justin Cooper, Mounds, 15.67; 4. Deondre Dunn, Watonga, 15.84; 5. Noel Fernandez, Sayre, 15.95; 6. Carson Littlejohn, Minco, 16.34

300H: 1. Coda Ollar, Wister, 40.07; 2. Tommy Lancaster, Hobart, 41.53; 3. Deondre Dunn, Watonga, 41.95; 4. Walker Sharp, OCA, 42.00; 5. Noel Fernandez, Sayre, 42.00; 6. Jaxon Woods, Hominy, 42.54

400 Relay: 1. Rejoice Christian 43.22; 2. Hooker 43.75; 3. Hobart 44.74; 4. Fairview 45.50; 5. Stroud 45.72; 6. Colcord 45.75

800 Relay: 1. Rejoice Christian 1:27.03; 2. Hooker 1:30.18; 3. Colcord 1:33.13; 4. Hobart 1:33.45; 5. Merritt 1:34.30; 6. Hominy 1:34.31

1600 Relay: 1. Rejoice Christian 3:26.54; 2. Hooker 3:30.73; 3. Chelsea 3:31.97; 4. Colcord 3:35.26; 5. Merritt 3:35.54; 6. Warner 3:38.54

3200 Relay: 1. Warner 8:27.50; 2. Hooker 8:29.90; 3. Rejoice Christian 8:33.03; 4. Ketchum 8:41.37; 5. Chouteau 8:41.65; 6. Chelsea 8:45.61

Long Jump: 1. Mason Coddington, Mounds, 21-7.25; 2. Dontae Elix, Hobart, 20-9.25; 3. Jacob Miller, Hooker, 20-5; 4. Caden Knighten, Wynnewood, 20-4.75; 5. Jabori Eagleton, Carnegie, 20-4; 6. Zack Carr, Merritt, 20-3

High Jump: 1. Dontae Elix, Hobart, 6-6; 2. Kurtis Wilson, Okemah, 6-4; 3. Mason Coddington, Mounds, 6-2; 4. Jayden St. John, Oklahoma Union, 6; 5. Nicholas Walker, Watonga, 6. (tie) Cole Marlow, Ripley; Clayton Mosburg, Sayre; Zach Hildalgo, Hooker, 5-10

Shot Put: 1. Sawyer Hutchison, Fairview, 49-9; 2. Mason Valliere, Foyil, 48-11.25; 3. Seth Spady, Hinton, 48-11; 4. Kaden Pettus, Fairview, 48-0.50; 5. Dante Mendoza, Tonkawa, 47-3.75; 6. Kade Stewart, VA, 46-8.75

Discus: 1. Sawyer Hutchison, Fairview, 168-6; 2. Kaden Pettus, Fairview, 144-10; 3. Karson Frans, Thomas, 143-6; 4. Jacob Leslie, Konawa, 136-8; 5. Bubba Cain, Elmore City, 134-8; 6. Aiden Southerland, VA, 133-9

Pole Vault: 1. Drew Clovis, Stroud, 12; 2. Cooper Fogle, Caney Valley, 11-6; 3. Hudsen Hill, Hooker, 11-6; 4. Keegan Beaver, Pioneer, 11-6; 5. Lucien Zakrazeicz, Sayre, 11; 6. (tie) Carter McCain, Wynnewood; Logan Tacker, Hobart, 10-6

Oklahoma high school winter sports: 2021-22 All-State and All-City teams in basketball, swimming & wrestling

Class A state track & field results

At Western Heights

GIRLS

Team Scoring: 1. Seiling 104; 2. Turpin 56; 3. Cyril 50.20; 4. Texhoma 50; 5. Laverne 49; 6. Oklahoma Bible 45.70; 7. Drummond 40; 8. Cherokee 39; 9. Boise City 37; 10. Woodland 33; 11. Wesleyan Christian 27; 12. Sweetwater 23; 13. Okeene 22; 14. Hammon 20; 15. Tipton 19; 16. Stuart 16; 17. (tie) Canute, Beaver 14; 19. Pond Creek-Hunter 12; 20. (tie) Verden, Goodwell 11; 22. Shattuck 10; 23. Cimarron 9; 24. (tie) Waurika, Hollis, Welch, Maysville, Dewar 8; 29. (tie) DC-Lamont, Kremlin-Hillsdale 7; 31. Garber 6.20; 32. Timberlake 6; 33. (tie) Lomega, Depew 5; 35. Indiahoma 4.50; 36. (tie) Moss, Balko, Copan, Gracemont 4; 40. Medford 3; 41. (tie) Grandfield, Strother, SW Covenant 2; 44. Arapaho-Butler 0.20

100: 1. Brinley Buchanan, Drummond, 12.51; 2. Hadley Gibson, Cyril, 12.95; 3. Kylee Smith, Canute, 12.97; 4. Erin Underwood, Stuart, 13.03; 5. Abigail Sparlin, Sweetwater, 13.07; 6. Hallie Barton, Lomega, 13.21

200: 1. Brinley Buchanan, Drummond, 25.95; 2. Kylee Smith, Canute, 26.81; 3. Abigail Sparlin, Sweetwater, 27.07; 4. Addison Walker, Hammon, 27.28; 5. Rainie Nelson, Seiling, 27.31; 6. Pepper Elmore, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 27.34

400: 1. Shaylin Petty, Seiling, 1:01.44; 2. Grace Krapcha, Hammon, 1:01.59; 3. Samantha Johnston, Woodland, 1:02.15; 4. Riley Hensley, Cherokee, 1:03.49; 5. Reagan Etzel, Welch, 1:03.82; 6. Alicia Orbara, Beaver, 1:04.43

800: 1. Shaylin Petty, Seiling, 2:23.21; 2. Kamryn Baggs, Laverne, 2:23.69; 3. Braci Nyberg, Seiling, 2:24.98; 4. Lindy Theophilus, PCH, 2:28.97; 5. Ashlan Light, Garber, 2:29.62; 6. Sarah Brown, Boise City, 2:30.29

1600: 1. Kamryn Baggs, Laverne, 5:38.54; 2. Maryann Alvey, Wesleyan, 5:46.53; 3. Mackenzie Hendrix, Wesleyan, 5:49.41; 4. Kelly Hussey, Okeene, 5:53.24; 5. Katelyn Penner, Okeene, 5:57.64; 6. Quinby Rainey, Hammon, 5:58.62

3200: 1. Kamryn Baggs, Laverne, 12:19.70; 2. Maryann Alvey, Wesleyan Chr., 12:22.54; 3. Sarah Brown, Boise City, 12:41.04; 4. Mackenzie Hendrix, Wesleyan Chr., 12:50.94; 5. Jael Lowery, DC-Lamont, 12:59.60; 6. Quinby Rainey, Hammon, 13:05.13

100H: 1. Jaque Berry, Texhoma, 16.02; 2. Abby McHugh, Maysville, 16.25; 3. Kaydence Bergdall, Cimarron, 16.35; 4. Abigail Sparlin, Sweetwater, 16.68; 5. Jenna Whitfield, Boise City, 16.74; 6. Whitney McHugh, Verden, 17.01

300H: 1. Jaque Berry, Texhoma, 48.03; 2. Whitney McHugh, Verden, 48.23; 3. Megan Weber, Turpin, 49.50; 4. Emily Moore, Depew, 50.32; 5. Jenna Whitfield, Boise City, 50.53; 6. Kaydence Bergdall, Cimarron, 50.60

400 Relay: 1. Cyril 51.59; 2. Seiling 52.31; 3. Oklahoma Bible 52.64; 4. Drummond 52.70; 5. Turpin 53.48; 6. Tipton 53.62

800 Relay: 1. Cyril 1:48.70; 2. Seiling 1:49.51; 3. Oklahoma Bible 1:50.53; 4. Drummond 1:51.14; 5. Turpin 1:52.20; 6. Tipton 1:52.38

1600 Relay: 1. Seiling 4:13.07; 2. Texhoma 4:21.38; 3. Oklahoma Bible 4:22.97; 4. Turpin 4:25.56; 5. Boise City 4:26.31; 6. Cherokee 4:26.37

3200 Relay: 1. Seiling 10:06.01; 2. Laverne 10:07.65; 3. Boise City 10:12.81; 4. Turpin 10:53.65; 5. Cherokee 10:55.18; 6. Hollis 10:58.05

Long Jump: 1. Erin Underwood, Stuart, 16-3.25; 2. Malloree Schlessman, Beaver, 16-1.75; 3. Keely Hussey, Okeene, 16-1.25; 4. Kyla Masters, Woodland, 16-0; 5. Pepper Elmore, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 15-8.50; 6. Conley Cayot, OBA, 15-7.25

High Jump: 1. Samantha Johnston, Woodland, 5-2; 2. Abigail Sparlin, Sweetwater, 5-2; 3. Liberti Simmons, Waurika, 5-0; 5. Audrey Webb, Woodland, 4-10; 6. Allison Weber, Turpin, 4-8

Shot Put: 1. Kynlee Kolb, Cherokee, 36-7.25; 2. Hadley Wilson, Woodland, 34-8; 3. Gracie Lankford, Goodwell, 34-0; 4. Katelyn Penner, Okeene, 34-0.50; 5. Braleigh King, Moss, 32-6; 6. Reagan McReynolds, Pond Creek-Hunter, 32-5.75

Discus: 1. Brianna Behrendt, Turpin, 129-6; 2. Cody Audrain, Texhoma, 119-0; 3. Aspin Collins, Texhoma, 115-11; 4. Kynlee Kolb, Cherokee, 114-10; 5. Kambree Mull, Goodwell, 109-5; 6. Skylar Anderson, medford, 105-9

Pole Vault: 1. May Pachner, Shattuck, 11-0; 2. Talyn Been, Dewar, 10-6; 3. Kinlie Judd, Timberlake 8-6; 4. Madilyn Pierson, Indiahoma, 8-0; 4. Kate Janzen, Oklahoma Bible, 8-0; 6. Madelyn McReynolds, DC-Lamont, 7-6

BOYS

Team Scoring: 1. Ringling 114; 2. Timberlake 97; 3. Laverne 48; 4. SW Covenant 47; 5. Lomega 32; 6. Texhoma 28; 7. Boise City 27; 8. Pond Creek-Hunter 25; 9. Earlsboro 24; 10. Mt. View-Gotebo 23.50; 11. Medford 23; 12. Tipton 21; 13. (tie) Stuart, Tyrone 20; 15. Garber 19; 16. (tie) Hollis, Covington-Douglas 18; 18. Fort Supply 16; 19. (tie) Cherokee, Wetumka 15; 21. Turpin 14; 22. Balko 13; 23. Hammon 12; 24. Calvin 11; 25. Oklahoma Bible 10.50; 26. (tie) Indiahoma, Weleetka, Shattuck 10; 29. (tie) Goodwell, Kremlin-Hillsdale 9; 31. Okeene 8; 32. (tie) Sharon-Mutual 6, Davenport, Midway 6; 35. (tie) Ringwood, Cyril 5; 37. (tie) Drummond, Verden 4; 39. (tie) Temple, Ryan, Maysville, Beaver 3; 43. (tie) Grandfield, Strother 2

100: 1. Felix Teal, Laverne, 11.00; 2. Solomon Bishop, Garber, 11.02; 3. JJ Pippin, Timberlake, 11.04; 4. Lane Cocheran, Cyril, 11.12; 5. Owen Duffy, Lomega, 11.20; 6. Isaac Drake, Weleetka, 11.26

200: 1. Owen Duffy, Lomega, 22.59; 2. JJ Pippin, Timberlake, 22.81; 3. Cody Galliton, Midway, 22.89; 4. Eli Gonzales, Medford, 22.92; 5. Felix Teal, Laverne, 23.04; 6. Solomon Bishop, Garber, 23.19

400: 1. Roberto Hernandez, tyrone, 49.62; 2. Eli Gonzales, Medford, 49.65; 3. Merric Judd, Timberlake, 50.67; 4. Landon Schultz, Kremlin, 52.03; 5. Harrison Stapleton, PCH, 52.04; 6. Parker Smith, Covington, 52.56

800: 1. Eli Gonzales, Medford, 1:56.91; 2. Jagger Worley, Mt. View, 1:58.47; 3. Merric Judd, Timberlake, 2:03.19; 4. Caden Wehmuller, SW Covenant, 2:03.30; 5. Dash Garton, Fort Supply, 2:03.48; 6. Tdohasan Sunray, Indiahoma, 2:03.96

1600: 1. Jagger Worley, Mt. View, 4:40.95; 2. Andrew Moore, Earlsboro, 4:49.72; 3. Dash Garton, Fort Supply, 4:51.39; 4. Livan Rosas, boise City, 4:52.40; 5. Tdohasan Sunray, Indiahoma, 4:52.53; 6. Matthew Smith, Oklahoma Bible, 4:53.22

3200: 1. Andrew Moore, Earlsboro, 10:27.01; 2. Payton Glenn, Timberlake, 10:38.56; 3. Dash Garton, Fort Supply, 10:48.73; 4. Livan Rosas, Boise City, 10:48.87; 5. Edwin Pewo, Hammon, 10:55.93; 6. Jack McCoy, Timberlake, 10:56.70

110H: 1. Kaden Barron, Ringling, 15.30; 2. Caleb Taylor, Ringling, 15.68; 3. Griffin Melson, Davenport, 15.71; 4. Jaden Hall, Balko, 16.00; 5. Ryder Choat, Verden, 16.07; 6. Nicky Lambert, Cherokee, 16.32

300H: 1. Kobe Harrison, Calvin, 40.58; 2. Kaden Barron, Ringling, 41.33; 3. Josh Foster, PCH, 41.65; 4. Caleb Taylor, Ringling, 42.77; 5. Creighton Hofen, OBA, 42.88; 6. Crosby Cartwright, Texhoma, 43.70

400 Relay: 1. Laverne 44.09; 2. Ringling 44.13; 3. Timberlake 44.85; 4. Tipton 44.87; 5. Garber 45.03; 6. Weleetka 45.44

800 Relay: 1. Ringling 1:31.60; 2. Texhoma 1:34.46; 3. Cherokee 1:34.64; 4. Tipton 1:35.43; 5. Laverne 1:35.45; 6. Balko 1:35.68

1600 Relay: 1. Timberlake 3:34.07; 2. Ringling 3:36.20; 3. Lomega 3:37.79; 4. Turpin 3:38.58; 5. Texhoma 3:38.89; 6. Wetumka 3:40.33

3200 Relay: 1. Timberlake 8:34.24; 2. SW Covenant 8:37.72; 3. Boise City 8:40.60; 4. Pond Creek-Hunter 8:40.61; 5. Covington-Douglas 8:44.71; 6. Sharon-Mutual 8:45.93

Long Jump: 1. Drevon Colbert, Stuart, 21-0.25; 2. Trey Torrance, Hammon, 20-10.50; 3. Ryan Long, Earlsboro, 20-9; 4. Kaden Barron, Ringling, 20-2.50; 5. Owen Duffy, Lomega, 20-1.75; 6. Jake Smart, Temple, 20-1.50

High Jump: 1. Drevon Colbert, Stuart, 6-4; 2. Kaden Shelby, Hollis, 6-2; 3. Roberto Hernandez, Tyrone, 6-0; 4. Ben Schreiner, Goodwell, 5-10; 5. Bennett O’Neill, Oklahoma Bible, 5-10; 5. Aiden Kimberlin, Mt. View-Gotebo, 5-10

Shot Put: 1. Zane Zamanski, SW Covenant, 52-0.50; 2. Brayden Johnson, Ringling, 49-6.50; 3. Gabe Lovell, Laverne, 46-1; 4. Derrek Daugherty, Covington-Douglas, 42-7; 5. Gauge Simpson, Drummond, 41-7.50; 6. Caleb Perrin, Ryan, 41-7

Discus: 1. Zane Zamanski, SW Covenant, 146-2; 2. Jackson Reid, Wetumka, 142-10; 3. Brayden Johnson, Ringling, 139-4; 4. Cody Conaway, Ringwood, 137-0; 5. Coy Halliburton, Goodwell, 136-1; 6. Julius Koons, Ringling, 121-10

Pole Vault: 1. Caden Laverty, Shattuck, 14-6; 2. Bryer Roberts, Okeene, 10-6; 3. Julius Koons, Ringling, 10-0; 4. Jadon Adkisson, Timberlake, 10-0; 5. Brody Shelby, Hollis, 10-0; 6. Willie Norton, Beaver, 9-6

This article originally appeared on Oklahoman: Oklahoma high school track & field 2022 state championship results