Procession route information updated for funeral of Officer Noah Shahnavaz
Aug. 5—Procession route information
There have been changes made to the original procession route. The route from ITOWN Church, 12491 E. 136th Street, Fishers, to Crown Hill Cemetery (34th street entrance), 700 38th St., Indianapolis, is as follows:
ITOWN Church to Brook School Road
North (left) on Brook School Road to Campus Parkway
East (right) onto Campus Parkway to Interstate 69 North
East (left) onto Interstate 69 North to State Road 13 (Exit 214)
North (left) on State Road 13 to County Road 300 S
West (left) on County Road 300 S to Atlantic Road
North (right) on Atlantic Road/ State Road 13 to State Road 37
Continue north (right) on State Road 37 to State Road 128
East (right) onto State Road 128 to County Road 900 West
North (left) onto County Road 900 West/Anderson Street to South "B" Street
Continue on South "B" Street to 16th Street (Elwood)
North (left) onto 16th Street to Main Street/State Road 28
West (left) on Main Street/State Road 28 to State Road 213
South (left) onto State Road 213 to State Road 37
Continue south (right) onto State Road 37 to Interstate 69 South
Continue south on Interstate 69 South to Binford Boulevard
Continue south on Binford Boulevard to Kessler Boulevard
West (right) on Kessler Boulevard to Meridian Street
South (left) on Meridian Street to 34th Street
West (right) on 34th Street into Crown Hill Cemetery
The procession will pause in front of the Elwood Police Department, located at 1505 South B Street, Elwood, for the final 10-42 call. The procession will then continue under a Garrison Flag, which will be located at South 16th and A streets.