Real estate transfers Oct. 16-22
Alliance
Akintunde Mistura Ibiyemi & Monsoor Taiw from Hardy Levi A, 215 E Summit St, $39,000.
Allen Saprina A Trustee from Love George D II & Tambra D, 170 W Market St, $35,000.
Alliance Adventures Inc from Vankampen Arthur H & Linda L Trustees, 2250 W State St, $265,000.
Baxter Olivia M & Helbig Taylor from Yarian Michael E, 247 Linwood Dr, $160,000.
Berlin David R from Roberts Joanne R, 763 W Harrison St, $85,200.
Berlin David R from Roberts Joanne R, parcel 108151 Harrison St W, $85,200.
Blaser Stacy from Blaser Karen J, 2310 Parkway BLVD, $140,000.
Guinter Linda L & Thomas from Guinter Linda L Etal, 806 E Rice St, $18,400.
Harry Jesse from Ace & G Properties Ltd, 135 W Cambridge St, $117,000.
Hudgens Destinee Alexis from Beadnell William D Jr & Bryda K Trustees, 737 W Grant St, $117,500.
Hudgens Destinee Alexis from Beadnell William D Jr & Bryda K Trustees, parcel 108185 Parkway BLVD, $117,500.
JJ’S Buckeye Estate LLC from Braden Merry Ann, 1245 Spring Ridge Cir, $173,300.
Kar Family Consultants LLC from Leung Donald K Etal, 2102 W State St, $1,135,000.
Kar Family Consultants LLC from Leung Donald K, parcel 7700029 State St W, $1,135,000.
Price Matthew & Jen from Igotrehabs LLC, 319 W Oxford St, $18,000.
Price Matthew & Jen from Igotrehabs LLC, parcel 111780 Oxford St W, $18,000.
Shirer Linda from Zelda Realty Ltd, 1175 W College Rd, $100,000.
Sloat Brendan from Iec Ventures LLC, 1100 E Patterson St, $7,000.
Bethlehem Township
Allen Mikaela v from Myers Russell G, 6869 Shepler Church Rd SW, $268,400.
Hardwick Michael & Kathie from Bargerhuff Patty, parcel 1100171 Crocodile CV, $3,800.
Smith Karen S from Mincks James R & Sue A, parcel 1100322 Safari Trl, $5,000.
Spillman Eric T & Nancy J from Charton Tyler, parcel 1000571 Blough Ave SW, $350,000.
Canal Fulton
Classic Custom Homes and Remodeling LLC from Schalmo Properties Inc, 2294 Summer Evening Dr, $40,853.
DNTC Properties LLC from NVR Inc D/B/A Ryan Homes, 3004 Bonita Cir SE, $279,000.
Fenn Mickey H and Laura E from Schalmo Properties Inc, parcel 10014606 Bonita Cir SE, $31,475.
O’hara John C from Batten David & Anna, 911 Redwing Dr, $139,000.
Canton
360 Property Maintenance LLC from Seich John J & Sueann M, 1232 Ardmore Ave SW, $35,000.
Allen Saprina Trustee from Crockett Alice, 503 Crestmont Ave SE, $47,000.
Block 65 LLC from Parks Howard R, 630 9th St NE, $68,800.
Chau Lisa from Twin Creek Rentals LLC, 1325 Plain Ave NE, $100,000.
Coblentz’s Home Remodeling LLC from Bell Shaina, 1115 Colonial BLVD NE, $43,000.
Dier Phillip & Miller Jasma from Mcgee Steven, 1612 Logan Ave NW, $165,000.
Epj Real Easte Solutions LLC from Maddocks Properties LLC, 1229 Shadyside Ave SW, $25,000.
Ezmr LLC from Coblentz Properties LLC, 1719 Navarre Rd SW, $50,000.
Fakelis Kostadinos J from Fakelis Michael & Kostadinos, 712 12th St NW, $61,400.
Fakelis Kostadinos J from Fakelis Michael J & Kostadinos J, 1230 Cleveland Ave NW, $61,400.
Fakelis Kostadinos J from Fakelis Michael J & Kostadinos J, 1236 Cleveland Ave NW, $61,400.
Global Rental Property LLC from Muehlheim Phyllis J, 1521 Maryland Ave SW, $20,000.
Harris Thaddaeus from Elberty Jeffrey & Jessica, 1376 Maryland Ave SW, $97,850.
Hidden Hollow Properties LLC from Frazier Willie F Sr & Delores F & Darnel, 1847 Penn PL NE, $25,000.
Home View Properties LLC from Thomas Craig S, 2520 7th St NW, $25,000.
Inman Melissa from Burkart Franklin, 3232 Frazer Ave NW, $150,000.
Jones Terry Lee from Kiko Russell T Jr, 625 Lawrence Rd NE, $22,000.
Kuhn Kristy from Clark Charles E & Carnahan Lisa M, 1606 38th St NW, $154,900.
Laubacher Steven J & Keisha from Bichsel Michael L & Amber M, 3745 Shanabruck Ave NW, $158,000.
Lippert Donna J from Barkheimer Realty Ltd, 210 17th St NE, $138,000.
Maldonado-Hernandez Manuel from Simmons Marshall T, 1934 Harrisburg Rd NE, $22,900.
Montes Pinela Maria Trinidad from Melvin Louren, 703 4th St NW, $18,500.
Montgomery Street Homes LLC from Flipping Amazing Homes LLC, 1339 Mcgregor Ave NW, $159,901.
Moore Doris D & Joe N & Jenika L from Alsept Eric, 1615 Vassar Ave NW, $125,000.
Nationwide Investments LLC from Kerry David A & Lisa, 2516 Harmont Ave NE, $120,000.
Nationwide Investments LLC from Kerry David A and Lisa, 2520 Harmont Ave NE, $120,000.
Niskanen Mary from Basiakos Stavros P, 622 25th St NW, $155,000.
Oliver Richard A from Mcclain Climmie L Sr, 522 Wallace Ave SE, $93,500.
Pavlik Denise Lynn from Kerns Brian, 1449 Edwards Ave NE, $54,000.
Petrey Tracie from Loar Keith, 2322 Endrow Ave NE, $24,900.
Phillips Bernard Lee from Hasan Jason, 2909 17th St SW, $25,000.
Pierce Daniel & Jolene from Freed Patrick & Alexandra, 2510 Gross Ave NE, $125,000.
R G Smith Company from North Canton Tool Company, 1156 Marion Ave SW, $380,000.
Regal Properties of Ohio LLC from Yoder Rentals LLC, 1423 Homer Ave NW, $110,000.
Regal Properties of Ohio LLC from Yoder Rentals Ltd, 1829 Root Ave NE, $110,000.
Schoppelrey Kevin from Wolfe Greg & Becky, 3736 Grunder Ave NW, $185,000.
SFR3-040 LLC from Lumus Fredal E, 352 Arlington Ave NW, $50,000.
SFR3-040 LLC from Piekarski Adam M, 2124 32nd St NW, $90,000.
SFR3-040 LLC from Twin Creek Rentals LLC, 1212 15th St NW, $58,000.
Shannon Richard M from Jumrukovski Goran & Jumrukovska Tanja, 3000 12th St NW, $75,000.
Shawk Colleen R & Andrew P from Big Arbs Enterprises LLC, 1420 55th St NE, $200,000.
Skyland Pines Ltd from Ehret Nathan, 115 Claremont Ave NW, $125,000.
Smith Tachenea from Moag Albert E & Rhonda, 1824 36th St NW, $205,000.
Spangler Michele Lynn from Towaco LLC, 3323 Norman Ave NW, $173,000.
Szakacs Jerry D from Szakacs Jacquelyn A & Jerry D Co Trustee, 2209 12th St SW, $34,720.
Szakacs Jerry D from Szakacs Jacquelyn A & Jerry D Co Trustee, parcel 222836 Harrison Ave SW, $34,720.
Tucker Joshua M Ttee from Dicola Christine, 229 44th St NW, $200,000.
Velk Eric D & Angela K Trustees from Semgen Holdings LLC, 2442 16th St NE, $69,900.
WLK Properties LLC from 360 Property Maintenance LLC, 1232 Ardmore Ave SW, $49,000.
WLK Properties LLC from Wengerd Myron T & Andrea R, 1126 Hoover PL NW, $40,000.
Zeeva Realty LLC from Premier Homes Inc, 2916 3rd St NW, $98,800.
Zeeva Realty LLC from Premier Homes Inc, 619 Maryland Ave SW, $125,900.
Canton Township
Butera Reva Jane from Alosi Joseph D, 4225 Dueber Ave SW, $189,900.
Christy Ronald & Linda from Higgins Judith G, 4516 Lincoln Way #6, $1,000.
Macey Stephanie & Andreadis Patricia Ann from Meacham Gary & Andreadis Patricia, 260 Ironwood St SW, $70,000.
Macey Stephanie from Macey Stephanie & Andreadis Patricia Ann, 260 Ironwood St SW, $70,000.
Minor Lake C & Eric D from Minor Daniel R & Robin A, 1503 Carnwise St SW, $136,000.
Perine Calvin J from Freeman Annette, 3239 Charlene Ave SW, $180,000.
Troyer Dan D & Anna E from Hershberger Sawing & Logging, parcel 1307468 Baum St SE, $70,000.
Jackson Township
Amendola Barbara A from Bell Daniel M, 4703 Hills and Dales Rd NW, $99,000.
Ammond Jennifer A & TJ from Shengle Mark A, 7770 Stuhldreher St NW, $175,000.
Arnold Lori from Mckeller Linda S, 3613 Barrington PL NW, $162,000.
Brown Jeffrey & Brittany from Stutzman Daniel, 7025 Waltham St NW, $299,900.
Company Andrea from Procario Gary J, parcel 1602902 Fleetwood Ave NW, $26,250.
Hoang Viet Thai & Tran Le Hang from Nagapradeep Nagajothi, 6703 Palmer Dr NW, $257,500.
Hoff Denzil W & Allison J Bragdon from Abel Randall J & Braucher Emily A, 8451 Fulton Dr NW, $309,000.
Hunter Tabatha Marie from Ginella Andy A Trustee, 8740 Milmont St NW, $150,000.
Long Bradley I & Marissa A from Blakney Matthew A & Megan M, 5285 Sawyer St NW, $224,900.
Postlethwait Sandra from Sherrod Tomoko, 9554 Strausser St NW, $230,500.
Reserve at Jackson Meadows LLC & from Yingling Ronald A Trustee & Wayne P, parcel 1602286 Stuhldreher St NW, $287,500.
Reserve at Jackson Meadows LLC from Reserve at Jackson Meadows LLC &, parcel 1602286 Stuhldreher St NW, $287,500.
Reserve at Jackson Meadows LLC from Yingling Ronald A Trustee, parcel 1620887 Stuhldreher St NW, $5,400.
Reusser Gertrude C from Whipple Glen A, 4672 Preserve Dr NW, $186,000.
RTL Real Estate Holdings LLC from Daut Tina, 1234 Leecrest St NW, $107,000.
Rubino Anthony J & Olivia R from Johnson Lori A & Johnson Raymond J, 3675 Barrington PL NW, $150,000.
Shankarappa Prasanna Kumar from Cassidy James P & Joan M, 6750 Shiloh St NW, $313,125.
Shirer Michael L & Marjorie Bagaipo from Wade Timothy W & Diana L Trustees, 7037 Emerald Bay Ave NW, $383,000.
Showalter Roy David & Darlene Lou from Greegor Anna M, 3625 Barrington PL NW, $145,000.
Swain Alison from Maxsam Investments LLC, 3313 Jackson Park Dr 10A, $242,993.
Syed Younus Saleen & Sheba Ziaulla from Maxsam Investments LLC, 3311 Jackson Park Dr 10B, $255,650.
Szink Katherine & Timothy Paul from Miller Scott A TRUSTEE/PATRICIA M Gyalog, 7071 Bentley CT NW, $231,000.
Taylor Daniel D & Christine L from Jones Sandra L, 310 Stuart St NW, $120,000.
Terry Thomas Francis III & Yvonne from Brunner David J & Cynthia A, 8399 Old Forest St NW, $329,900.
Willowdale Country Club Palsa Brandon from Willowdale Country Club Shamp Danielle, 158 Oak Dr NW, $104,000.
Zawada Ryan J from Reusser Gertrude C, 4500 Edwin Dr NW, $225,000.
Lake Township
Altimore Dawn M from Vega Tami, 8159 W Wadora Cir NW, $234,900.
Askew Kelsey & Miller Ryan Anthony from Bennett Linda I, 3080 Swamp St NE, $206,000.
Brukbaker Vicky Lynn from Eckbreth James Robert & Thomas Barbara, 1547 Danube Dr NW, $136,000.
Coblentz Marion & Nancy Ann from the Lake Woodland Properties LLC, parcel 10014173 Woodlands Glen Ave, $80,000.
Collings Elyse Mackenzie from Mace Thomas M, 3063 Rockingham St NW, $287,000.
Combs Bradley J & Dennis A from Wiskofske Victor J & Cynthia L Co Truste, 2139 Edison St NW, $259,900.
Furman Nicholas & Samantha from Nicoli Darrin, 9926 Guardian Cir NW, $375,000.
Harris Shelley A & Larry from Mace Don K, 13675 Cleveland Ave NW #31, $1,000.
Hartman Andrew P & Rachel A from Trompeter Daniel M & Rosemarie E, 3552 Falcon Chase St NW, $325,000.
Joseph Bryan & Erin from Capri Daniel J, parcel 2003351 Whiteridge Cir NW, $250,000.
Kirkbride Austin M & Britney G from Cain Naomi R, 2816 Brouse St NW, $180,000.
Miller Derwood S from Simmons Caroline Trustee / Park Family T, 3840 Edison St NW, $157,500.
Patterson Tina L from Barlow Donna J, 2585 Foxfire St NW, $190,000.
Phillips Matthew N & Theresa M from Kratzer Daniel M & Robin L, 37 West Dr NE, $850,000.
Rai Indrea Bahadur & Nir Maya from Devine Jill Susan, 2615 Country Squire St NW, $338,000.
Scheks Portfolio II LLC from Nichols Fred E & Margaret J, 12121 William Penn Ave NE, $140,000.
Schlabach Roy H & Karen E from the Lake Woodland Properties LLC, parcel 10014172 Woodlands Glen Ave, $80,000.
Vongunten Jessica & Eric from Cottrell Jason L & Jennifer L, 2353 Sesame St NW, $260,000.
Lawrence Township
Fenn Mickey H and Laura E from Fenn Mickey H and Laura E, 6301 Chiltern Rd NW, $31,475.
Jackson Brody B & Melanie E from Loerch Sarah J, 11397 Tritts St NW, $240,000.
Mcgee Steven from Larson Timothy A & Cynthia L COTTEES/LAR, 6501 Deveron Cir NW, $165,000.
Moag Albert E & Rhonda from Hostetler Andrew A, 11886 Mill Race St NW, $265,000.
Lexington Township
Crockett John F from Crockett John F & Jones Willa F, 15857 Toni St NE, $17,800.
Louisville
Carter Steven Paul & Stacey from Misorski Gus D Jr, 245 S Nickel Plate St, $139,500.
Geier Trudy M & Timothy from Silagy John Jr, parcel 3602147 Mill St S, $80,000.
Geier Trudy M & Timothy from Silagy John, 203 E Broad St, $80,000.
Joseph James M & Zina M from Kress Dwight D Sr &Rhonda R, 112 Orchard Ave, $94,000.
Laughlin James R & Ashley S from Todd Joshua A & Trista M, 325 Lincoln Ave, $93,000.
Loy Kelly L & Thomas M from Fladung Thomas A & Tina L, 1231 Century Hill St, $320,000.
Malt LLC from Kramer Paul J, 1559 California Ave, $135,300.
Williams Brock B from Smith Michael P & Sarah E, 915 Hazel Ave, $195,000.
Marlboro Township
Wetlands Resource Center LLC from Booher Howard, parcel 3200022 Pinedale St NE, $1,500,000.
Massillon
Bergener Michael & Jackie from Williams Joyce A, 157 23rd St NW, $126,001.
Buch Tammra from Lamonia Joseph, 1700 Manchester Ave NW Lot #08, $1,000.
Bulgrin Donald from Bodiford Donna M, 1006 13th St SE, $14,500.
Bulgrin Donald from Bodiford Donna M, 805 11th St SE, $7,000.
Bulgrin Donald from Jones Edna B, 1255 16th St SE, $18,500.
Carter Wayne & Breanna from Konopa Jack Stanley, 1545 1st St NE, $169,900.
Davis Melissa & Thomas from Allebach Allen D & Carol A, 2002 Tremont Ave SW, $122,000.
Fath William & Barb from Murray Nancy L, 2182 University Commons Dr SE, $216,000.
Johnson Tiffany & Eric from Edwards Robert E & Denette Y, parcel 700782 Cyprus Dr SE, $39,800.
May Richard from Plastow Richard A & Kara J, 856 Cornell St NE, $113,000.
MD Enterprises of Apple Creek Inc from Tocor Investments Ltd, 108 Woodland Ave SE, $212,000.
MD Enterprises of Apple Creek Inc from Tocor Investments Ltd, 510 4th St SW, $212,000.
MD Enterprises of Apple Creek Inc from Tocor Investments Ltd, 514 4th St SW, $212,000.
MD Enterprises of Apple Creek Inc from Tocor Investments Ltd, 812 Green Ave SW, $212,000.
Nichols Dennis W & Marilyn S from Dubert Marie R, 3015 Sunnybrook St NW, $225,000.
Nichols Dennis W & Marilyn S from Dubert Marie R, parcel 618357 Sunnybrook Ave NW, $225,000.
Privette Richard Ernest & Valerie from Dixon Denise E TSTEE/DENISE E Dixon Rev, 1531 Merino Cir NE, $315,000.
Reese Kyrstin from Denbow Deanna K, 735 9th St SW, $121,500.
Riley Craig from Fichter Thomas R, 33 State Ave NE, $60,000.
Scioto Properties SP-16 LLC from Knetzer Properties LLC, 1608 Forest Ave SE, $800,000.
Wimsatt Keith from Young Benjamin, 1258 Burd Ave NE, $330,000.
Nimishillen Township
Bondoni Chadd T & Hess Tessa M from Michel Jocquilline A, 5164 Oakridge Dr, $197,000.
King Inga Tuve from Burchfield Carolyn L, 3201 Mckimm Ave, $152,500.
North Canton
Emro Properties LLC from Zell John T, 502 Whittier Ave NW, $177,500.
Hipp Kaleigh & Huff Stephen T from Gerber Bryan J, 311 Fairview St SE, $114,000.
Hisrich Matthew & Heidi from Kratzer Robin & Mark, 1607 S Main St Unit 12, $175,000.
Jones Nathan v & Schweigert Ashley G from Fox Timothy L & Malissa S, 134 Walsh Ave SE, $285,000.
Kaur Rajvir from JK Whitmer Inc, 1501 Salway Ave SW, $360,000.
Keener Roben from Schweigert Ashley G, 151 Hallum St SW, $195,000.
Lee Margot from Harmon William D Jr & Shawnee L, 124 6th St NE, $145,500.
Metzger Jean from Sumser Donna J Trustee, 2020 Wynstone Cir NE, $284,900.
Stolicny Lori A from Martin Properties Ltd, 336 Lindy Lane Ave NW, $93,500.
Osnaburg Township
Bock Thomas from NVR Inc A Virginia Corporation DBA, 6006 Quarry Lake Dr SE, $462,460.
Foss Robert D II & Paula from Lombardi Daniel D, 365 Orchard St NW, $114,000.
Ickes Timothy from Snyder Jerry A, 5121 12th St NE, $50,000.
Mayle Martin & Newman Crystal from Dalton Randy, 7687 Lincoln St SE, $112,500.
Paris Township
Kerstetter Trisha M from Knoch Ashley A., 100 Liberty St, $82,500.
Miller Marilyn M from Fox Russell T & Shirley M, 1235 Fox Ave SE, $2,000.
Perry Township
Block 55 LLC from Ho Jo Holdings LLC, 1501 Perry Dr SW, $396,200.
Carter Wayne & Breanna from Konopa Jack Stanley, parcel 4600014 1st St NE, $169,900.
Depasquale Christopher M & Toni M from Bausher Chris B & Riddle Brooke C, 4632 5th St NW, $170,000.
Elberty Jeffrey M & Jessica from Epps Kariuki X, 5945 Longbrook St SW, $189,000.
Flinner Derek from Newport Danny H, 4440 Emma PL NW, $160,000.
Greiner Baylee L from Integrity’s Legacy Holding Makirra LLC, 182 Victoria Ave NW, $175,000.
Irwin Howard Ralph & Susan from Mertz Paul E, 1437 Brooklyn Ave SW, $180,000.
Kirkbride Blake T & Bridgette from Sima Wesley N, 1239 Delverne Ave SW, $155,000.
Loucks Michael A & Kristen Lynn & from NVR Inc. A Virginia Corp. DBA Ryan Homes, 6079 Longview St SW, $349,195.
Piciacchio Joel A from S.J. Real Estate Holdings LLC, 1138 Singing Brook Ave NW, $255,000.
Ruiz Oswaldo from Paxos Elias M, 4181 Eldridge Ave SW, $125,000.
Smith James Raymond & Sharon Ann from Williams Custom Homes LLC, 6031 Wentworth Rd SW, $269,900.
Stull Vaughn William & Cable Caitlin L from Glover Glen E III, 4868 Glenhurst St SW, $158,000.
Teixeira Andre & Danielle & Adelaide from NVR Inc. A Virginia Corp. DBA Ryan Homes, 6082 Lavenham Rd SW, $284,190.
Williams Custom Homes LLC from Perry Hills Associates, 6031 Wentworth Rd SW, $22,500.
Wolfe Bryce D & Michelle R from Benedict Shirley A, 6211 Dodge Rd SW, $104,500.
Zeus Equities LLC from Atlantic Real Estate Properties LLC, 228 Bernower Ave SW, $118,000.
Pike Township
Brunner Ruth M from Baxter Sharon Kay, 5725 Sherbourne Dr SW, $65,000.
Frakes Sandra R from Turner William Dean, 1028 Overlook Dr SW, $42,000.
Plain Township
Abraham Kassy E from Abraham Pamela Lynn & Kassy E, 3253 Forestview St NE, $143,000.
Allatzas Mark Austin & Kristen Ann from NVR Inc. A Virginia Corp. DBA Ryan Homes, 1240 Fountain View St NE, $363,365.
Ams Real Estate Holdings LLC from Krueck Melana Chan, 2325 44th St NW, $70,000.
Brady Cole & Sasha from Vandorsten Eric & Rebish Angela, 4801 Orchard Dale Dr NW, $153,000.
Campbell Timothy Todd from Randazzo Vincent A & Stella M, 3801 Eaton Rd NW, $230,000.
Ciccarelli Jessica from Mehaffie Thomas A & Nancy S Ttees, parcel 5211974 Boettler St NE, $18,500.
Evans Gilbert P & Evers Joanne I from Fernandez Kathy A, 1186 Keats St NE, $249,900.
Geitgey Donald W Jr & Sueanne S from Givler Matthew E Trustee, 5735 Sandalwood Ave NE, $178,750.
Haggarty Candace L Aka Haggerty Candace from Haggerty Candace L & Storsin Paul v, 4407 Harmont Ave NE, $45,000.
Jewel Dana L from Souliere Timothy K, 2945 19th St NW, $100,000.
Joseph Bryan & Erin from Capri Daniel J, 8294 Whiteridge Cir NW, $250,000.
Karovic Alexis & Erika from Searfoss Thomas E & Jeanette, 4148 Martindale Rd NE, $105,000.
King Amy & Anthony John from Bentley Rentals LLC, 2543 44th St NW, $126,250.
Marino John & Allyson from Bush Ben R, 2544 Hyacinth Dr NW, $215,000.
Minarik Holly Lynn from Malson William M & Denise L, 1529 34th St NE, $130,000.
NVR Inc D/B/A Ryan Homes from Mckinley Edgewood Development Company LL, 1267 Fountain View St NE, $72,000.
NVR Inc., A Virginia Corporation, DBA from Wicker Creek North LLC, parcel 10013780 Cobbler Ave NE, $48,801.
Roudybush Brittani Nicole & David from Martino Tabatha L, 8171 Turquoise Ave NE, $200,000.
Scheatzle Brandon J & Stacy R from Stach Robert L & Pamela S Trustees, 5310 Aster Ave NE, $215,000.
Wharmby Amy T & James from Engel Elisabeth A, 6387 Strawberry Fields Cir NE, $168,000.
Sandy Township
Rohrig Zane & Brooke R from Umstead Donna J, 6586 Mottice Dr SE, $150,000.
Winter Traci from Welker Cody, 311 Mann Dr NE, $114,900.
Sugarcreek Township
Cozy Acres LLC from T & K Properties LLC, 950 Main St W, $118,000.
Crilow Jeffrey S & Lisa M from Mast Paul J & Luella E, 503 Maple St W, $117,500.
JB Yoder Enterprises LLC from White Charles C R, 324 6th Ave NW, $13,000.
Murphy Jasmin from Murphy Steve C, 123 Glick St NW, $150,000.
Tuscarawas Township
Barron Gretta from Jacobs Jerry L & Vicky L, 1317 Bison St NW, $60,500.
Brown Stephen M from Brown-Siegenthaler Cory A, 1685 Alabama Ave SW, $110,000.
Feichter Grant Edward from Heimann David E Trustee of the David E H, 2333 Upland Ave SW, $159,900.
Helmick Sandra from R & G Leasing LLC, 1165 Bison St NW, $175,000.
Hildreth Corey from Halco Michael & Julia L Trusteestrustees, parcel 7204110 Pigeon Run Ave SW, $12,400.
Wade Sara from Wolford Mandy J, 1205 Bison St NW, $130,000.
Willow Switch Properties Ltd from Gill Johnny R & Brenda L, 14099 Lincoln St, $53,000.
Washington Township
Haney Derek A & Worley Mackenna R from Santos William P & Amanda S Greschwindt, 16036 Cenfield St NE, $225,000.
Shank Jacob & Gina from Irwin Howard R & Susan, 3541 Greenbriar Ave, $162,000.
Shank Jacob & Gina from Irwin Howard R & Susan, parcel 7501689 Greenbriar Ave NE, $162,000.
Worcester Steven H & Hilliard Debra E from Moneypenny Gloria Ann, parcel 7502892 Oswalt Ave NE, $4,000.
This article originally appeared on The Repository: Stark County real estate transfers Oct. 16-22