Results of the Sun 'N Run 3.45-mile race at Lakeland Linder Airport

·3 min read
ap
ap

Results of the Sun ‘N Run 3.45 mile race at Lakeland Linder Airport:

MEN

Top 5 Overall

1. Henry Chaparro, Hollywood, 21:40. 2. Michael Ittleman, Davenport, 21:54. 3. Matthew Nipper, Lakeland, 21:56. 4. John Muse, Lakeland, 22:04. 5. Joshua Mayoral, Fulton, Md., 22:08.

Top 3 Masters (40 and over)

1. Nipper. 2. Mayoral. 3. Scott Starr, Tampa, 22:51.

Top 3 Grand Masters (50 and over)

1. Starr. 2. John Kern, Spring Hill, 23:29. 3. Jose Almaraz, Plant City, 24:39.

9-and-under

Luke Jensen, Lakeland, 34:59; Teddy Thompson, Lakeland, 39:27; Colin Vessels, Lakeland, 40:14.

10-14

Elijah Clague, Brandon, 26:57; Aiden Tucker, Lakeland, 27:33; David Casanova, Lakeland, 28:21.

15-19

Elijah Fulford, Plant City, 22:28; Josiah Chadwell, Valrico, 24:13; Calen Nowroozi, Winter Haven, 25:18.

20-24

Killian Ribeiro, Wesley Chapel, 27:06; Alex Wilson, St. Petersburg, 30:36; Paul Vess, Lakeland, 32:03.

25-29

Muse; Nicholas Schaut, Orlando, 24:19; Jeffrey O’Connell, Champlin, Minn., 25:48.

30-34

Michael Kleissler, Lakeland, 23:26; Jonathan Sieg, Lakeland, 27:58; Mitchell Boyer, Lakeland, 28:30.

35-39

Ittleman; Ryan Williams, Lakeland, 22:44; Bryan Grullon, Winter Haven, 23:00.

40-44

Mayoral; Frankie McDermond, Wesley Chapel, 25:05; Kyle Francesconi, Dacula, Ga., 25:47.

45-49

Justin Miller, Lakeland, 23:15; Mauricio Moreno, Tampa, 23:20; Marc Zimmerman, Lakeland, 31:16.

50-54

Jerry Rains, Bartow, 27:39; Miguel V. Reyes, Lakeland, 28:03; Kevin Kleist, Valrico, 28:24.

55-59

Kyle Anderson, Brandon, 26:15; Marshall Babbitt, Winter Haven, 27:55; Richard Brown, Hoofddorp, Netherlands, 28:13.

60-64

Kern; Carlos Orellana, Lakeland, 25:58; Rick Grewe, Apollo Beach, 26:39.

65-69

Almaraz; Steven Conley, Indian Lake Estates, 28:34; Barry Acor, Lakeland, 30:07.

70-74

George Poppenwimer, Kissimmee, 31:31; Daniel Windley, Lakeland, 35:56; Lewis Bobbitt, Lakeland, 37:34.

75-79

Roger Anderson, Tampa, 29:18; Will Strouse, Lakeland, 31:52; Rob Mason, Lakeland, 36:50.

80 and over

Fritz Elmhorst, Lakeland, 51:42.

WOMEN

Top 5 Overall

1. Heathergrace McLoughlin, Lakeland, 25:56. 2. Lindsey Smith, Lakeland, 26:00. 3. Mary Anderson, Brandon, 26:24. 4. Wendy Hooth, Lakeland, 26:35. 5. Traci Weston, Tampa, 27:16.

Top 3 Masters

1. Anderson. 2. Hooth. 3. Weston.

Top 3 Grand Masters

1. Weston. 2. Yvonne Robinson, Mulberry, 27:52. 3. Karen Spurlock, Frostproof, 27:57.

9-and-under

Shoshana Mayoral, Fulton, Md., 33:41; Isabella Casanova, Lakeland, 41:33; Christine Ehlenbeck, Lakeland, 42:21.

10-14

Alayna Fulford, Plant City, 28:52; Jadyn Justice, Onalaska, Texas, 30:54; Kailer Dampier, Lakeland, 40:26.

15-19

Camille Eason, Brandon, 28:48; Ellie Nowroozi, Winter Haven, 31:01; Schuyler Dayner, Odessa, 31:46.

20-24

Erin McQuade, Lakeland, 27:31; Nicole Lund, Omaha, Neb., 28:44; Lane McClelland, Winter Haven, 33:09.

25-29

Hayley Chase, Plant City, 33:58; Becca Leeseberg, Lakeland, 34:45; Cassie Doran, Pompano Beach, 35:06.

30-34

Carol Pope, Lakeland, 29:29; Caroline Nipper, Lakeland, 29:50; Leah Harvard, Winter Haven, 29:58.

35-39

Smith; Erica Waters, Mulberry, 27:49; Laurie Getz, Reading, Penn., 31:47.

40-44

Tabitha Jensen, Lakeland, 27:26; Kelly Webster, Lakeland, 29:05; Leandra Bennett, Lakeland, 30:48.

45-49

Hooth; Tracie Groff, Auburndale, 29:31; Kelley Souther, Lakeland, 29:48.

50-54

Spurlock; Rebecca Shearer, Jacksonville, 30:29; Chris Pawlus, Winter Haven, 37:57.

55-59

Betsy Wildman, Lakeland, 29:41; Shirlee Finch, Zephyrhills, 31:02; Tracy Finch, Zephyrhills, 31:14.

60-64

Glenda Babbitt, Winter Haven, 32:56; Lynn Adams, Lakeland, 33:48; Tracy Peck, Lakeland, 39:58.

65-69

Robinson; Trish Standard, Lakeland, 33:06; Pat LaFleur, Lakeland, 41:00.

70-74

Marsha West, Lakeland, 40:49; Carol Walden, Lakeland, 45:19; Rebie Allen, Lakeland, 47:50.

75-79

Dorothy Johnson, Lakeland, 44:37; Suzanne Garszczynski, Lakeland, 46:56; Ruthe Jameson, Lakeland, 47:05.

80 and over

Nanette Rodgers, Winter Haven, 51:40; Anita Moor, Lakeland, 59:42.

This article originally appeared on The Ledger: Results of the Sun 'N Run 3.45-mile race at Lakeland Linder Airport