River Hill softball holds off Wilde Lake rally in region semifinals | Howard County sports roundup

·20 min read

Jun. 10—After the regular-season matchup between River Hill and Wilde Lake saw a combined 31 runs in an extra-inning affair, Hawks' coach Marni Rosenbaum encouraged her team to ignore the scoreboard for most of the rematch in the 3A East Region II semifinals Wednesday afternoon.

Even as the Hawks surged ahead with three runs in the first and two more in the second, the mantra remained to keep tacking on.

In the end, every run mattered.

Host River Hill (8-4) held off a spirited Wilde Lake (8-5) rally in the top of the seventh inning, one which saw the Wildecats score three times and bring the go-ahead run to the plate, to earn a 9-6 victory and advance into the region finals.

"[Wilde Lake is] a talented team who has proven that they can put runs on the board, so we knew we couldn't take them lightly no matter what the score," Rosenbaum said. "Until that final out was recorded, they weren't going to stop playing and coming for us, so we had to have that same mentality. I was proud of the way we found ways to score runs in different ways today and built a lead that turned out to be just large enough."

River Hill ended with 14 hits and scored at least one run in five of its six turns at the plate. Eight of the team's nine batters had at least one hit, with multi-hit efforts coming from Ellie Hasegawa (2 for 4, RBI, run), Kathleen Maiorana (2 for 4, run), Sara Emig (2 for 2, walk, hit by pitch, double, four runs, RBI), Ella Wood (3 for 4, RBI), Abby Shim (2 for 4, two RBIs) and Ever Sheplee (2 for 3, walk, two runs, RBI).

Emig, who walked and scored in that first inning, said the fast start — with three runs after holding Wilde Lake scoreless in the top half — went a long way.

"That first game against them, they were the ones that scored two or three in the first inning and we played most of the game from behind. So getting those runs early this time helped us calm our nerves and settle in," Emig said.

Trailing 5-0 going to the third, Wilde Lake got on the board courtesy of a two-run double from Veronica Goode. River Hill added three more runs before the Wildecats crossed the plate again in the sixth on a solo home run by Nokomis Styers to make it 8-3.

In the bottom of the sixth, the Hawks added one more when Emig walked and later came around to score on an RBI single by Shim to make it 9-3.

That set up a memorable seventh inning, in which Wilde Lake rallied with two outs. Nokomis Styers doubled to put runners on second and third and then Morgan Baird walked to load them up. From there, Lauren Jascewsky hit a RBI infield single and then Erin Conover and Brooke Webster each drew RBI walks with the bases loaded to cut the deficit to three.

With the bases still loaded, Wilde Lake leadoff batter Heather McQueeney (1 for 4, walk, run) came up and Wood induced a pop up to center field to secure the victory.

"When our backs are against the wall and the pressure is on, that's when this team seems to turn it on. They just seem to love that last inning," Wilde Lake coach Tee Dronenburg said. "Right through the lineup, we had good at bats and put the pressure on them. Now, it would have been great if we hadn't waited until the seventh inning to string it all together, but if you are going to go out that's how you want to do it ... swinging and fighting."

River Hill now earns a meeting with top-seeded Reservoir (12-0) on Friday for the region championship. The county-champion Gators, who defeated Hammond in its semifinal game, won the regular-season contest against the Hawks by a score of 9-1.

"To me, we have nothing to lose. They are an excellent team, they are undefeated and have a great pitcher, great bats and great players in the field," Rosenbaum said. "But once you get to this point in the season, all I ask of the girls is to come out and play our best. See the ball, hit the ball and make the plays in the field that we are capable of making. ... That's all we can do."

No. 2 River Hill 9, No. 3 Wilde Lake 6 (3A East Region II Semis)

..... 123 456 7 R-H-E

WL 002 001 3 6-9-2

RH 321 201 x 9-14-0

OTHER SOFTBALL SCORES:

No. 1 Reservoir 10, No. 4 Hammond 0 (3A East Region II Semis)

Kylee Gunkel pitched a shutout in the circle with 11 strikeouts, while also delivering a pair of hits and 2 RBI at the plate, to lead the top-seeded Gators (12-0) to the six-inning victory over the Golden Bears (5-8).

Reservoir broke things open with nine runs in the bottom of the sixth inning to walk it off with the slaughter-rule win.

Maggie Frisvold joined Gunkel with a big day offensively for Reservoir with two hits, including a triple, and a game-high 3 RBI. Kayla Ecker added 2 RBI, Alyssa Kelly had a RBI triple to go along with doubles from Maddy Davis and Madison Granzow.

Abbie Weirich had a game-high two hits to lead the way for Hammond in the loss.

.... 123 456 R-H-E

Ha 000 000 0-3-2

Re 001 009 10-11-0

No. 2 Glenelg 14, No. 3 Century 1 (2A West Region I)

After Century (7-4) scored in the top of the first, it was all Gladiators (9-3) the rest of the way. Glenelg tied the game in the bottom of the first before scoring five in the second and six in the third to break the game wide open.

Serafina Tinio and Sage Huber each delivered 3 RBI for the Gladiators, while Jamie Shaw had a game-high three hits. Megan Ortwein pitched the full five innings, striking out four, allowing five hits and just the one run.

Emma Zuckermann had a pair of doubles for the Knights.

The Gladiators advance to play on the road against No. 1 South Carroll, a 12-7 winner over No. 4 Francis Scott Key in its region semifinal, for the region championship on Friday at 4 p.m.

.. 123 45 R-H-E

C 100 00 1-5-2

G 156 2x 14-11-0

No. 3 Manchester Valley 7, No. 2 Mt. Hebron 5 (3A East Region I)

The Vikings (7-5) raced out to a 4-1 lead through the first two innings but Manchester Valley rallied to score twice in the fifth and once in the sixth to tie the game and force extra innings. Then the Mavericks scored three times in the top of the eighth to create the separation needed to earn the win.

Alex Wendt (2-4, double, 2 RBI, stolen base) and Sarah Ginty (2-4) each had multiple hits for Mt. Hebron. Erin Behel added a double, two stolen bases and two runs scored.

Emma Behel pitched for Mt. Hebron, striking out five in eight innings while allowing seven hits.

The Mavericks advance to play at No. 1 Westminster in the region final.

.. 123 456 78 R-H-E

MH 010 021 03 7-7-1

MV 220 000 01 5-8-4

BOYS LACROSSE:

No. 2 Glenelg 23, No. 6 Manchester Valley 3 (2A West Region I)

Kevin Doughty and Evan Whatley both scored four goals in the Gladaitors' playoff win. Fourteen Glenelg players scored. The Gladiators move on to play at No. 1 Century in the region final on Friday.

Box score:

Goals: G — K. Doughty 4, E. Whatley 4, T. Iannarino 2, A. Garcia 2, J. Strickland 2, C. Iannarino, C. Buch, R. Buescher, J. Nagle, N. Dalton, C. Hammond, M. Krohn, M. Gloth, T. Tracy; MV — N/A.

Assists: G — C. Iannarino 4, Doughty 3, Whatley, I. Iannarino, Buch, Buescher, Nagle, Dalton; MV — N/A.

No. 1 Westminster 16, No. 4 Centennial 7 (3A East Region I)

The Owls advance to host No. 2 Marriotts Ridge in the region championship Friday.

No. 2 Marriotts Ridge 13, No. 3 Mt. Hebron 10

CLICK HERE TO READ ABOUT THIS GAME

No. 3 River Hill 15, No. 2 Atholton 3 (3A East Region II)

Jack Burns scored six goals and had one assist to lead the Hawks to the playoff victory. River Hill (2-6) has won two straight games after opening the season 0-6 in the challenging Howard County Division A. Goalie Kyle Henry tallied 14 saves in the win. Spencer Krasnick led Atholton (3-4) with two goals.

The Hawks advance to play at No. 1 Reservoir (4-2) in the region final.

Box score:

Goals: RH — Jack Burns 6, Tyler Sutch 3, Ethan Varani 2, Jack McCormick, Wes Brunett, Zahin Ohza, Michael Crisitello; A — Spencer Krasnick 2, Ryan Hernandez.

Assists: RH — Jack Burns.

Saves: RH — Kyle Henry 14, Charlie Kluckhuhn 2; A — Andrew Marr 12.

Halftime: 7-2, RH.

No. 1 Arundel 8, No. 4 Howard 6 (4A East Region I)

The top-seeded Wildcats (6-2) got past the Lions (3-5) to advance to the region championship game against No. 3 North County.

GIRLS LACROSSE:

No. 1 Glenelg 20, No. 5 Wilde Lake 0 (2A West Region I)

The Gladiators (7-0) used a team effort, which included assists on all 20 of its goals, to earn the shutout win over the visiting Wildecats (5-4).

Lauren LaPoint led the offense with three goals and two assists, while Isa Torres helped dominate the draw with 6 draw controls.

Glenelg will host No. 2 Century, a 16-6 winner over No. 3 Manchester Valley in its semifinal game, for the region championship on Friday at 5:30 p.m.

Goals: G — LaPoint 3, Kennedy 2, Callahan 2, Sloan 2, Johnson 2, Allnutt 1, Metz 1, Eyre 1, Baehr 1, Torres 1, Birkhead 1, Cipolla 1, Ott 1, Brukiewar 1.

Assists: G — Murphy 3, Krohn 3, Kennedy 2, Key 2, LaPoint 2, Ott 2, Allnutt 1, Johnson 1, Torres 1, Cipolla 1, Henson 1, Brukiewar 1.

No. 1 Marriotts Ridge 8, No. 4 Centennial 5 (3A East Region I)

The Mustangs (6-1) got five goals from junior Hayley Lettinga, along with six saves from goalie Grace Hejeebu defensively, to lead the way past the Eagles (3-5). Louisa Lagera had three goals and an assist to pace the Centennial offense.

Marriotts Ridge will host No. 3 Mt. Hebron in the region final on Friday. When the two teams met in the regular-season opener, the Mustangs came from behind to earn a 9-7 victory.

Goals: MR — Lettinga 5, Clevenger, Merrill, Bender; C — Lagera 3, Kelly, Roybal.

Assists: MR — None; C — Cudzilo 3, Lagera.

Saves: MR — Hejeebu 6; C — Welsh 12.

No. 3 Mt. Hebron 13, No. 2 Westminster 12 OT (3A East Region I)

Ashley Unkenholz scored a team-high six goals, including the game-winning goal in overtime, to help the Vikings (5-3) outlast the Owls in the region semifinals. Freshman call up Ellie Smith (2 goals) had scored the game-tying goal late in regulation to force extra time.

Smith (6 draw controls) combined with Haley Kampert (7 draw controls) to help Mt. Hebron hold their own in the draw circle.

The Vikings advance to play at No. 1 Marriotts Ridge in the region final at 5 p.m.

Goals: MH — Ashley Unkenholz 6, Audrey Harrington 2, Michelle Pak 2, Ellie Smith 2, Jessie Barke 1; W — N/A.

Assists: MH — Barke 1, Pak 1, Kate Webb 1; W — N/A.

Saves: MH — Skyla Lloyd 4; W — N/A.

No. 1 Atholton 21, No. 5 Long Reach 3 (3A East Region II)

The Raiders (5-2) defeated the Lightning (2-8) to advance into a region final matchup on Friday at home against No. 3 River Hill at 5 p.m.

No. 3 River Hill 22, No. 2 Reservoir 10 (3A East Region II)

The Hawks (2-4) had four players score four or more goals — Schwab (6 goals, assist), Claire Slade (5 goals, 1 assist), Maddie Vasilios (4 goals, 2 assists) and Molly Maloney (4 goals, assist) — on the way to the win over the Gators (4-3) in the region semifinals.

Vasilios also contributed a game-high 13 draw controls, while Maloney added a team-leading five groundballs.

River Hill will travel to face top-seeded Atholton for the region title on Friday at 5 p.m.

Goals: RH — Schwab 6, Slade 5, Vasilios 4, Maloney 4, Deng 1, Ferrer 1, Kim 1; Re —

Assists: RH — Ferrer 4, Vasilios 2, Slade 2, Schwab 1, Maloney 1; Re —

Saves: RH — Thompson 5;

Halftime: 12-6 RH.

No. 1 Arundel 15, No. 5 Howard 8 (4A East Region I)

In a game delayed by lightning, the Wildcats (7-2) prevailed over the Lions (2-5) to advance to the Class 4A East Region I championship game.

Top-seeded Arundel will host second-seeded Old Mill for the region title on Friday.

BASEBALL:

No. 4 Howard 5, No. 1 North County 3 (4A East Region I)

CLICK HERE TO READ ABOUT THIS GAME

No. 3 Glenelg 9, No. 2 Liberty 0 (2A West Region I)

Pitcher Andrew Johnson twirled a magnificent game in the Gladiators' blowout win. The lefty allowed no runs and three hits in six innings, striking out 12 and walking only two. Johnson, a University of Maryland commit, is 6-0 on the season with 67 strikeouts and a 1.02 ERA. Freshman Zach Lafountain pitched a scoreless seventh to shut the door.

At the plate, Glenelg (10-3) got solid performances from Logan Pusheck, Johnson and Alfonse Dello Russo. Pusheck, a freshman, went 3 for 3 with a double, four RBIs, two runs a stolen base and a hit by pitch. Johnson went 2 for 4 with a two-run homer, and Dello Russo was 2 for 5 with a stolen base.

The Gladiators will travel to play No. 1 Century, which defeated No. 4 South Carroll 6-5 in its semifinal game, for the region championship on Friday.

No. 1 Centennial 9, No. 4 Mt. Hebron 2 (3A East Region I)

Conarie Steinbach, Qwynn Ahearn and Dylan Watson led the Eagles to the semifinal victory over the Vikings (5-8). Steinbach, who has been stellar all season for the Eagles, tossed a complete game for the win. The senior righty allowed only two runs and four hits in seven innings, punching out five.

With the bats, the Eagles totaled 12 hits in six trips to the plate. Ahearn and Watson both tallied two RBIs, while Chris Betler, Jack Pistner and Ahearn all smacked two hits.

The county-champion Eagles (11-1) advance to host No. 2 Marriotts Ridge (6-6) in the region final on Friday.

Box score:

MH — 000 002 0 — 2 4 1

C — 103 140 x — 9 12 2

No. 2 Marriotts Ridge 11, No. 3 Westminster 1 (3A East Region I)

The Mustangs had it all working in their mercy-rule win over the Owls in the region semifinals. Nick Russo was stellar on the mound with a one-hit shutout. Russo allowed one unearned run, struck out nine and walked none in the victory.

At the plate, the Mustangs scored in five of its six trips to the plate. Jordan Peguese paced the Stangs atop the order, going 1 for 3 with three runs, four RBIs, a walk and a triple. The junior center fielder also stole three bags on the basepaths. Blake Krupinsky also led the Mustangs' offense with two RBIs. Brandon Lake and Zach Rotter each added an RBI apiece.

The Mustangs (6-6) advance to play No. 1 Centennial (11-1) in the region final on Friday.

Box score:

W — 000 010 — 1 1 4

MR — 150 212 — 11 7 1

W: MR — N. Russo. L: W — A. Arnsmeyer.

2B: MR — C. Kamerman.

3B: MR — J. Peguese.

SB: MR — Peguese 3, B. Krupinsky, Kamerman.

No. 4 Reservoir 9, No. 1 River Hill 6 — 8 inn. (3A East Region II)

The Gators scored four in the top of the eighth to earn the playoff victory over the Hawks in the region semifinals. After River Hill (8-3) scored five runs in the final two innings to send the game to extras, Reservoir responded with four runs after starting the frame with a runner on second per the new extra-inning rules.

Jack Lloyd, who entered the game midway through the sixth, earned the win on the bump. Ryan Knisley threw five scoreless innings to start the game for Reservoir. Ben Davis had the Gators' lone extra-base hit with a double, while Jake Lee went 2 for 3 with an RBI and three runs. Ehi Okojie paced River Hill with a 2 for 4 day at the plate with a double.

The Gators (7-6) advance to play No. 2 Atholton (9-3) in the region final.

Box score:

Re — 022 010 04 — 9 8 2

RH — 000 004 11 — 6 6 3

W: Re — J. Lloyd; L: RH — M. Flaim.

2B: Re — B. Davis; RH — Eh. Okojie.

No. 2 Atholton 4, No. 3 Long Reach 3 (3A East Region II)

A two-RBI single by Tony D'Angeli in the bottom of the fifth ended up serving as the game-winning hit, as the Raiders (9-3) held off the Lightning in the region semifinals.

Branden Brown started and pitched into the fifth, where Liam Snow came in to help get out of the jam and eventually earn the win. Long Reach ended up scoring two in that fifth inning to tie the game at 2-2.

Snow pitched a scoreless sixth, while Diego Carrion pitched the seventh to earn the save. Long Reach scored a run in the top of the seventh to pull within a run but ended up stranding a runner on second.

Carrion added a double at the plate.

The Raiders will host No. 4 Reservoir in the region final.

LR — 000 020 2 — 3

A — 010 120 x — 4

TRACK & FIELD:

Seven Howard County schools competed in sectionals on Tuesday, with the top four finishers in each event moving on to the region competitions. Atholton, Hammond, Long Reach, Oakland Mills, Reservoir and River Hill competed in the 3A East Section II meet, while Howard ran in the 4A East Section I competition. At regionals, the top two finishers in each event will move on to the state meet.

Here are the athletes who are moving on to regionals on Saturday:

Atholton

GIRLS: 200-meter dash: Farah Nasir. 400: Nasir. 3,200: Aanchal Kasargod; Chiara Sforza. 4x100: Jorden Price, Madison Millwood, Tiara Kidd, Kayla Ferguson. 4x400: Mia Hargrett, Aminah Coleman, Sophia Urdinola, Neve Schulmeyer. 4x800: Michelle Kavka, Kylie McNamara, Caroline Perret, Delaney Hammill. Discus: Katherine Wood; Kalina Cochran. Shot put: Wood. High jump: Isabella Valles. Pole vault: Olivia Struble.

BOYS: 100: Jamel Mins. 200: Mins. 400: Darian Tarver. 3,200: Zachary Shord. 4x100: Joshua Ruley, Mins, Tarver, Andre' Richmond. 4x200: Ruley, Charles Ngansi, Harlem Morton, Jerome Colbert. 4x400: Vinay Kumar, Luke Nelson, Noah McCormick, Colbert. 4x800: Shord, Kumar, Ethan Mulcahy, Jason Jankoski. Discus: Miguel Moran; Juan Macatangay. Shot put: Moran, Macatangay. High jump: Adrian Nwakalor, Richmond. Pole vault: Alec Zaller.

Hammond

GIRLS: 100 hurdles: Morgan Lane. 300 hurdles: Lane. 4x100: Lane, Lydia Morales, Meion Ligons, Kaisle Williams.

BOYS: 100 hurdles: J'Marcus Hines; Jaylen Griffin. 300 hurdles: Hines. 4x100: Rafael Oliva, John James, Anthony Jackson, Hines. 4x800: Benjamin Johnson, Charles Bierce, Sebastian Hurt, Josh Speich. Discus: Ali Ahmed. Pole vault: Justin Martin.

Howard

GIRLS: 100: Michaela Greene; Kiara Murray. 200: Greene. 400: Dakota West. 100 hurdles: Tahlea Murray. 300 hurdles: Jaida Adkins. 800: Hayley Long; Nimrit Ahuja. 1,600: Sara Kindbom; Ahuja. 3,200: Hannah Schwab; Jasmine Wilson. 4x100: Faith Kandie, Olivia Hammond, T. Murray, Kiara Betanga. 4x200: Greene, Hammond, K. Murray, Sheena Haroon. 4x400: Ahuja, Long, Greene, West. 4x800: Elizabeth Holcombe, Kiley Mann, Long, Wilson. High jump: Ruth Smith; Annaliese Mmari. Long jump: K. Murray, T. Murray. Triple jump: T. Murray; Mmari. Pole vault: Abby Dua.

BOYS: 100: Emmanuel Omole. 400: Eian Butler; Christian Randolph. 110 hurdles: Christian Do. 300 hurdles: Do. 800: Joseph Raudabaugh. 1,600: Ryan O'Byrne. 3,200: Kendall Phillips; Jakob Werdell. 4x100: Sang Lee, Emmanuel Omole, Lane Carter, Ibrahim Khairat. 4x200: Ameen Salih, Randolph, Lee, Do. 4x400: Phillips, Butler, Randolph, Raudabaugh. 4x800: Werdell, Butler, Phillips, Robbie Ryerson. Discus: CJ Marthins. Shot put: Marthins; Tomi Folorunso. Long jump: Khairat. High jump: Omole; Khairat. Triple jump: Khairat. Pole vault: Jacob Bland; S. Lee.

Long Reach

GIRLS: 4x100: Saniya Curtis, Amari Rodriguez, Mackenzie Rich, Aniyah Toppin. Long jump: Toppin. High jump: Amari Rodriguez; Ciara Amon-Nicholls. Triple jump: Toppin.

BOYS: 1,600: Christian Brower. 3,200: Cameron Hindle; Alejandro Cabrera. 4x200: Divine Rice, Larry Brent, Jourdin Washington, Jaylen Etheridge. 4x400: Theodore Richmond, Jayden Thompson, Paul Waddy, Brent. Pole vault: Christian Bowens.

Oakland Mills

GIRLS: 400: Oba Aofolaju; Olivia Porter. 300 hurdles: Arianna Marshall. 800: Frankie Moore; Ella Harris. 1,600: Moore. 3,200: Harris. 4x200: Marshall, Aliya Murray, Fisayo Sule, Alana Oppermann. 4x400: Aofolaju, Porter, Marshall, Oppermann. 4x800: Harris, Marina Blackman, Lily Decker, Moore. Discus: MaKayla Pritchett; Keliana Miller. Shot put: Morayo Adeniyi; Pritchett. High jump: Marshall; Zhenzhu Nelson. Long jump: Nelson; Jordan Dumas. Pole vault: Rosalie Rosenberg.

BOYS: 100: Judson Lincoln IV; Shane King. 200: Lincoln; Quincy Julien. 400: Lincoln; John Tatum IV. 110 hurdles: Isiah Rucker. 300 hurdles: Rucker. 800: Baidy Ba; Ethan Aidam. 1,600: Aidam. 3,200: Ba. 4x100: Trevin McHargh, Julien, Malachi Rogers, King. 4x200: McHargh, Julien, Kanye Holland, King. 4x400: Rucker, Lincoln, Tatum, Ba. Discus: Brighton Barker. Shot put: Victor Santana; Barker. High jump: Aki Harvey; Abdur Hassan. Long jump: Holland; Kylik Perry. Triple jump: Perry; Holland.

Reservoir

GIRLS: 100: Mecca Jackson; Sophie Davidson. 200: Jamie Adams. 400: Katelyn Herberholz. 100 hurdles: Kat Parris; Jannah Hall. 300 hurdles: Parris. 800: Lillian Baumann. 1,600: Leilah Clark. 3,200: Isabella Pham. 4x100: Davidson, Jackson, Breyonna Young, Jamie Adams. 4x200: Adams, Davidson, Adeola Opadina, Margot Laughner. 4x400: Sabrina Zaleski, Cambel Howard, Opadina, Clark. 4x800: Zaleski, Pham, Clark, Baumann. Long jump: Jackson. Triple jump: Laughner; Kiersten Jewell. Pole vault: Herberholz.

BOYS: 100: Jalen Booth-Mitchell. 200: Julian Vissering. 400: Vissering. 110 hurdles: Okechukwu Tabugbo. 300 hurdles: Christian Maiorana. 800: Owen Bennertz. 1,600: William Chapman. 4x100: Myles Harrington, Booth-Mitchell, Dylan Bradford, Vissering. 4x200: Booth-Mitchell, Bradford, Harrington, Samuel Akinrebiyo. 4x800: Logan Kim, Kidus Zeleke, Arjun Banerjee, Owen Bennertz. Long jump: Jalen Jerry, Vissering. Triple jump: Tabugbo. Pole vault: Elijah Johnson.

River Hill

GIRLS: 100: Janasia Buckner; Araoluwa Omitowoju. 200: J. Buckner; Omitowoju. 100 hurdles: Larasia Buckner. 300 hurdles: Rishika Patibandla. 800: Faith Meininger. 1,600: Meininger. 4x100: L. Buckner, J. Buckner, Teniola Adejana, Omitowoju. 4x200: J. Buckner, L. Buckner, Khadijah Mumuney, Omitowoju. 4x400: Mumuney, Rishika Patibandla, Annika Przyzycki, Maddie Edmonds. 4x800: Maire Crooks, Przyzycki, Alma Hagstrom, Elizabeth Kitzinger. Shot put: Mumuney.

BOYS: 300 hurdles: Alexander Thompson. 800: Bryce Handa. 1,600: Handa. 4x400: Samuel Akolo, Alexander Thompson, Caleb Sirak, Handa; 4x800: Kevin Sanchez-Velazquez, Daniel Wang, Kevin McAllister, Kian Mostoufi. Triple jump: McAllister.

Don't see scores or stats from your favorite team? Send results and any game information to Brent Kennedy at bkennedy@baltsun.com and Jacob Meyer at jameyer@baltsun.com.