The SC high school baseball playoffs schedule is almost set. Here is what we know
The South Carolina High School League and SC Independent School baseball playoffs are set to begin next week across the state.
The SCISA championship series will begin on May 15 and the SCHSL championship series starts on May 20.
There are some matchups that have yet to be determined but here is a look at the matchups for both playoffs:
SCHSL
Class 5A
Tuesday
Upper State
District 1
Dutch Fork at TL Hanna/Hillcrest
Fort Mill/Nation Ford at Byrnes
District 2
Mauldin/JL Mann/Woodmont at Lexington
Dorman at Clover
District 3
Rock Hill at Boiling Springs
Fort Mill/Nation Ford at Woodmont/Mauldin
District 4
At-large at Blythewood
Spartanburg at TL Hanna/Hillcrest
Lower State
District 5
At-large at Carolina Forest
Ashley Ridge at Region 6 No. 2
District 6
Sumter at West Ashley
Cane Bay/Stratford at River Bluff
District 7
Fort Dorchester at Berkeley
Chapin at Socastee
District 8
At-large at Summerville
Cane Bay/Stratford at St. James
Class 4A
Monday
Upper State Bracket 1
Aiken at Greenwood
Northwestern at Laurens
Eastside at Indian Land
Westside at North Augusta
Upper State Bracket 2
Wade Hampton at Catawba Ridge
Easley at Airport
York at Riverside
South Aiken at Greenville
Lower State Bracket 1
At-large at Lugoff-Elgin
May River at Hartsville
Irmo at South Florence
At-large at Hilton Head Island
Lower State Bracket 2
At-large at North Myrtle Beach
Colleton County at Richland Northeast
At-Large at James Island
West Florence at AC Flora
Class 3A
Tuesday
Upper State
District 1
Palmetto/Fountain Inn at Crescent
Travelers Rest at Union County
District 2
Broome at Clinton
Pendleton at Wren
District 3
Emerald at Blue Ridge
Powdersville at Seneca
District 4
Daniel at Belton Honea Path
Woodruff at Chapman
Lower State
District 5
Battery Creek at Brookland-Cayce
Waccamaw/Loris at Camden
District 6
Waccamaw/Loris at Lake City
Gilbert at Beaufort
District 7
Orangeburg-Wilkinson at Hanahan
Marlboro Couty at Aynor
District 8
Darlington at Georgetown
Philip Simmons at Dreher
Class 2A
Tuesday
Upper State
District 1
Abbeville/Ninety Six at Blacksburg
Keenan at Pelion
District 2
Fox Creek at Mid-Carolina
Liberty at Fairfield Central
District 3
Columbia at Strom Thurmond
Newberry at Chesnee
District 4
Landrum at Gray Collegiate
Batesburg-Leesville at Saluda
Lower State
District 5
Edisto at Andrew Jackson
Lee Central at Bishop England
District 6
Academic Magnet at Wade Hampton (H)
Cheraw at Marion
District 7
Kingstree at Oceanside Collegiate
Barnwell at Buford
District 8
North Central at Andrews
Timberland at Woodland
Class A
Tuesday
Upper State
District 1
Calhoun Falls at Christ Church
Ridge Spring-Monetta at McBee
District 2
CA Johnson at Dixie
Southside Christian at Calhoun County/Williston-Elko
District 3
Wagener-Salley at Lewisville
Whitmire at St. Joseph’s
District 4
Brashier MC at Calhoun County/Williston-Elko
Great Falls at Ware Shoals
Lower State
District 5
Hannah-Pamplico at East Clarendon
Charleston M&S at Bamberg Ehrhardt
District 6
Bethune-Bowman/Estill at Lake View
Carvers Bay at Low Country Leadership
District 7
Region 8 No. 4 at Branchville
Green Sea Floyds at Johnsonville
District 8
Hemingway at St. John’s
Whale Branch at Latta
SCISA
Class 4A
Monday
Upper Bracket
Porter-Gaud at Laurence Manning
Tuesday
Porter-Gaud/Laurence Manning winner at Augusta Christian
Ben Lippen at Wilson Hall
Lower Bracket
Monday
Porter-Gaud at Trinity Collegiate
Tuesday
Porter-Gaud/Trinity Collegiate winner at Hammond
Pinewood Prep at Cardinal Newman
Class 3A
Upper Bracket
Monday
Spartanburg Christian at Hilton Head Christian
Tuesday
Spartanburg Christian/Hilton Head Christian winner at Williamsburg Academy
Florence Christian at Orangeburg Prep
Lower Bracket
Monday
Northside Christian at Carolina Academy
Tuesday
Northside Christian/Carolina Academy winner at Hilton Head Prep
Greenwood Christian at Pee Dee Academy
Class 2A
Best-of-3 Series
Monday
Clarendon Hall at Lee Academy
Colleton Prep at Calhoun Academy
The King’s Academy at Dorchester Academy
St. John’s Christian at Patrick Henry
Class A
Best-of-3 Series
Monday
Oconee Academy at Richard Winn
Community Christian at WW King
Newberry Academy at Jefferson Davis
Wardlaw Academy at Holly Hill Academy