Section V boys lacrosse scores for the 2022 season

·89 min read

To report Section V boys lacrosse scores: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send Section V boys lacrosse scores as soon as possible by emailing sports@democratandchronicle.com. Please include a name and contact number.

The boys lacrosse scores for the 2022 season will be listed below by date.

On social: Follow our sports coverage on Instagram

Section V boys lacrosse results for Saturday, May 28

Section V Tournament

Class B semifinals

No. 4 Canandaigua 6, No. 1 Victor 5

CA (13-5): Luke McCrobie 2 goals, 8 of 15 on faceoffs; Elliott Morton 2 goals, 1 assist; Drew Williamee 1 goal; Jaxon Grant 1 goal; Jack Faiola 6 saves.

V (17-1): Thomas Gravino 2 goals, 1 assist; Brady Robinson 1 save; Sam Ricci 1 goal; Liam Wheeler 2 goals; Jack Herendeen 1 assist.

No. 2 Irondequoit 11, No. 3 Webster Thomas 10 (OT)

I (16-2): Dan Buckley 2 goals including OT winner; Noah Gibson 2 goals; Nick Lepiane 6 saves; Oliver Grisdale 1 goal; Andre Bigham 2 goals; Cooper Moore 3 goals, 1 assist; Aiden Greco 1 goal, 2 assists.

WT (12-6): Nathan Hoban 1 assist; Evan Pashalidis 2 goals, 1 assist; Chase Gottstein 2 goals, 1 assist; Jack Burns 1 goa; David Petz 3 goals; Eli Adams 1 goal; Ethan Shappee 1 goal; Owen Dalberth 11 saves.

Canandaigua's Matt Bellis, left, drives against the defense of Victor's Thomas Gravino during Saturday's Class B semifinal.
Canandaigua's Matt Bellis, left, drives against the defense of Victor's Thomas Gravino during Saturday's Class B semifinal.

Class D semifinals

No. 1 Livonia/Avon 15, No. 4 Aquinas 13

L/A (13-5): Jackson McEnerney 5 goals, 2 assists; Shane Malead 2 goals; Justin Skelly 3 goals, 1 assist; Owen Weterrings 1 goal, 1 assist; Matt Beachel 7 saves; Nic Teachout 2 saves; Matthew Connor 2 goals.

A (7-10): Gio Valerie 6 goals, 1 assist; Noah Olbrich 3 goals, 2 assists; Tan Auriuso 1 goal, 6 assists, Angelo Palumbo 2 goals, 2 assists; Myles Blackwood 1 goal, 2 assists; Ryan Firmstone 1 goal; Robert Goodridge 11 saves.

No. 2 Penn Yan 12, No. 3 Marcus Whitman 4

MW (12-6): Connor Tomion 2 goals; Kyle Murphy 1 goal; Melkamu Blueye 1 goal; Blake Dunton 15 saves; Brody Royston 1 assist; Connor Gorton 1 assist; Rylan Weissinger 1 assist; Blake Du

PY (11-7): Braden Fingar 2 goals, 2 assists; Bryant VanHousen 2 goals, 2 assists; Carter Earl 4 goals; John Holly 1 goal; Tukker Fisher 2 goals; Teagen Fingar 1 goal, 1 assist; Griffin Emerson 10 saves..

Section V boys lacrosse results for Friday, May 27

Section V Tournament

Class A semifinals

No. 1 Pittsford 12, No. 5 Rush-Henrietta 11

P (14-3): James Cook 3 goals, Rex Kesserling 1 goal, 1 assist; Ben Steingass 5 goals, 1 assist; Brady Goetz 1 goal; Luke Fliss 2 goals, 1 assist.

RH (8-9): Tyler Bernarduci 1 goal, 3 assists; Killian Ceci 3 goals, 1 assist; Cody Coleman 2 goals; Chase Petschke 3 goals, 2 assists; Hayden Hobbs 1 goal; Connor Newberry 11 saves; Mike Valent 21-27 on faceoffs.

No. 3 Fairport 8, No. 2 McQuaid 7

F (15-3): Jackson Monte 1 goal; Mitchell Monte 2 goals, 1 assist; Billy Meagher 1 goal, 1 assist; Jake Koonmen 1 goal; Chase Rizzo 1 goal; Kyle Gould 2 goals; McLean Ralston 11 saves; Joey Giggie 14-19 on faceoffs.

McQuaid is 12-6.

Honeoye Falls-Lima players celebrate a goal against Wayne during Friday's Class C semifinal.
Honeoye Falls-Lima players celebrate a goal against Wayne during Friday's Class C semifinal.

Class C semifinals

No. 1 Palmyra-Macedon 20, No. 4 Geneva 10

PM (14-1): Logan Babcock 6 goals, 1 assist; Quinn Nolan 6 goals, 28-31 on faceoffs; Mike Halsey 1 goal, 1 assist; Keagan Hoesterey 1 goal, 1 assist; Damian Knaak 3 goals; Riley Lich 3 goals, 4 assists; Will Nichols 10 saves.

G (8-10): Max Heick 1 goal, 1 assist; Ryan Brown 3 goals, 3 assists; Max Miller 2 goals, 1 assist; Curtis Denison 4 goals, 1 assist; Garrett Kayser 13 saves.

No. 3 Honeoye Falls-Lima 14, No. 2 Wayne 7

HF-L (10-8): Chase Perryman 7 goals.

Wayne is 12-6.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Wednesday, May 25

Section V Tournament

Class A quarterfinals

No. 5 Rush-Henrietta 10, No. 4 Hilton 8

RH (8-8): Tyler Bernarducci 1 goal, 3 assists; Killian Ceci 2 goals; Cody Coleman 1 goal, 1 assist; Chase Petschke 3 goals, 1 assist; Mike Valent 1 goal, Connor Newberry 15 saves.

H (8-9): Chase Wilson 1 goal; Joseph Maneti 3 goals; Aiden Cawley 2 goals, 2 assists; William Salamone 1 goal; Colton Thorp 1 goal; Jason Mosher 16 saves.

No. 2 McQuaid 11, No. 7 East United/Eastridge 6

M (12-5): Vincent Giangreco 3 goals; Paul Chiariello 2 goals, 2 assists; John Harding 2 goals, 1 assist; Chris Woodard 2 goals; JP Gianforti 2 goals.

East United/Eastridge is 4-13.

No. 3 Fairport 14, No. 6 Greece 1

F (14-3): Jackson Monte 1 goal, 2 assists; Kyle Gould 1 goal; Jake Koonmen 1 goal, 2 assists; Chase Rizzo 3 goals; Mitchell Monte 3 goals; Bobby Cameron 1 goal; Jack DuBose 1 goal; Billy Meagher 2 goals, 1 assist; Brendan Riley 1 goal; McLean Ralston 3 saves; Frazer Boyum 2 saves.

G (4-13): Steven Laframboise 1 goal; Jonathan Bucciarelli 14 saves.

Class B quarterfinals

No. 4 Canandaigua 9, No. 5 Spencerport 8 (OT)

CA (12-5): Matt Belles 2 goals, including OT winner; Braden Gioseffi 1 goal; Jaxon Grant 2 goals, 1 assist; Sean Olvany 1 goal; Elliott Morgan 2 goals, 1 assist; Jack Faiola 4 saves; Nate Sheridan 1 goal, 2 assists.

S (10-6): Samuel Keens 1 goal; Anthony Rodriguez 1 goal, 1 assist; Justin Schnauber 1 goal; Austin Mandarano 4 goals; Jayden Rodriguez 1 goal, 3 assists; Taylor Kaye 9 saves.

No. 2 Irondequoit 5, No. 10 Brighton 4

I (15-2): Andrew Bigham 1 goal; Cooper Moore 1 goal; Aiden Greco 2 goals; Noah Gibson 1 goal, 1 assist; Nick Lepiane 2 saves.

Brighton is 4-13.

No. 1 Victor 23, No. 8 Webster Schroeder 5

V (17-0): Sam Gotham 3 goals, 1 assist; Pax Marshall 3 goals, 1 assist; Thomas Gravino 3 goals, 2 assists; Jack Herendeen 3 goals, 1 assist; Zach Cooney 3 goals, 1 assist; Kyle Saeger 2 goals; Ethan Lischerelli 2 goals; Drew McCandless 1 goal; Dom Pezzimenti 1 goal;

WS (6-12): Nick Hauman 1 goal; Nate Schilling 2 goals, 1 assist; Brady Ruffalo 1 goal, 1 assist; Colton Ugine 1 goal; Casey Berns 6 saves; Steven Redlinski 3 saves.

No. 3 Webster Thomas 13, No. 6 Penfield 5

WT (12-5): Nathan Hoban 1 goal, 1 assist; Evan Pashalidis 4 goals, 1 assist; Chase Gottstein 1 goal, 2 assists; Ethan Shappee 1 goal, 2 assists; Jack Burns 3 goals; Reid Doolittle 2 goals; Owen Dalberth 13 saves.

Penfield is 9-8.

Class C quarterfinals

No. 4 Geneva 17, No. 5 Newark 5

G (8-9): Max Heieck 3 goals, 1 assist; Ryan Brown 1 goal, 1 assist; Max Miller 3 goals, 1 assist; Curtin Denison 5 goals, 2 assists; Daniel Wright 5 goals, 4 assists; Garrett Kayser 4 saves.

N (9-8): Preston Steve 3 goals, 1 assist; Tristan Harris 1 goal; Devon Bulman 1 goal; Caleb George-Cady 14 saves.

No. 2 Wayne 18, No. 7 Batavia Notre Dame 2

W (12-5): Alex Garrow 2 goals, 2 assists; Nate Michel 2 goals, 1 assist; PJ Ostrowski 2 goals, 1 assist; Noah Means 2 goals, 1 assist; Tas Stricklan 2 goals, 1 assist; Ryan Stone 2 goals; Jake Johnson 1 goal; Jared Gammill 1 goal; Dylan Coene 1 save; Noah Gauvin 4 saves.

BND (1-16): Noah Burke 1 goal; Nicholas Grover 1 goal; Jaxson Tucker 11 saves.

No. 3 Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, No. 6 Brockport 0

HFL (9-8): Quinn Kailbourne 3 goals, 1 assist; Alex Steinhoff 1 goal; Joseph Lochner 1 goal; David Brassie 1 goal, 1 assist; Chase Perryman 4 goals, 3 assists; Matthew Brassie 2 goals; Owen Smith 1 goal; Patrick Donahoe 2 goals; Trevor Reese 5 saves.

Brockport is 1-16.

Class D quarterfinals

No. 3 Marcus Whitman 15, No. 6 Mynderse 2

MW (12-5): Jullien Cokely 1 goal; Connor Tomion 2 goals, 2 assists; Kyle Murphy 2 goals, 2 assists; Brody Royston 1 goal, 1 assist; Melkamu Blueye 1 goal; Connor Gorton 2 goals, 2 assists; Tariku Blueye 3 goals; Rylan Weissinger 2 goals, 1 assist; Tyler Tiffany 1 goal; Blake Dunton 8 saves.

M (5-11): Mason Buckley 1 goal, 1 assist; Lucas Stevers 1 goal; Dylan Tandle 1 assist; Logan Pettingil 12 saves.

No. 4 Aquinas 18, No. 5 Haverling 12

A (7-9): Angelo Palumbo 6 goals, 4 assists; Noah Olbrich 4 goals, 1 assist; Gio Valerie 4 goals, 1 assist; Myles Blackwood 2 goals, 1 assist; Tano Auriuso 1 goal, 2 assists; Carter Wegman 1 goal; Robert Goodridge 7 saves.

H (8-9): Brady Dickson 1 goal, 1 assist; Gavin Price 3 goals; Brody Baldwin 1 goal, 1 assist; Jamie O’Neil 4 goals, 1 assist; Ezra Hoad 3 goals; Ethan Narby 12 saves.

No. 1 Livonia/Avon 17, No. 8 Waterloo 3

L/A (12-5): Derrick Wigley 2 goals, 2 assists; Matthew Connor 2 goals, 3 assists; Shane Malead 4 goals; Justin Skelly 4 goals, 2 assists; Bryce Hoag 1 goal; Hunter Rumfola 2 goals; Matt Beachel 8 saves.

Waterloo is 7-11.

No. 2 Penn Yan 19, No. 7 Gananda 0

PY (10-7): Bryant VanHousen 2 goals, 1 assist; Tukker Fisher 1 goal, 3 assists; Teagan Fingar 4 goals, 1 assist; Jayden Reid 2 goals, 1 assist; Carter Earl 3 goals, 1 assist; John Holly 2 goals; Griffin Emerson 1 save; Oliver Connelly 1 goal, 2 assists.

G (8-10): Giorgio Catanzaro 2 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Monday, May 23

Section V Tournament, first round

Class B

No. 8 Webster Schroeder 17, No. 9 Gates Chili 3

WS (6-11): Tyler Gould 1 goal, 1 assist; Bryce Olsen 1 goal; Nick Hauman 5 goals, 4 assists; Brady Ruffalo 5 goals; Nate Schilling 2 goals, 5 assists; Noah Witmer 1 goal; Nick Mazza 1 goal; Steven Redlinski 2 saves; Nick Tumminelli 20-21 on faceoffs.

GC (7-10): Blake Fennell 1 goal; Jake Rogers 1 goal, 1 assist; Ayden Zugnoni 1 goal; Nathan Weise 18 saves.

No. 10 Brighton 10, No. 7 Churchville-Chili 9 (OT)

B (4-12): Cal Oberst 3 goals, 2 assists; Askel Stanat 1 goal, 1 assist; TJ Carl 3 goals; Liam McGuire 2 goals; Jett Richardsen 1 goal; Thomas D’Angelo 5 saves.

CC (10-7): Brett Seaman 2 goals; Colin Duncan 4 goals; Jaxon Leonard 1 goal; Brock Osborne 2 goals, 2 assists; Chris TerHaar 6 saves.

Class D first round

No. 7 Gananda 15, No. 10 Midlakes/Red Jacket 5

G (8-9): Drew Smith 5 goals, 1 assist; Brock Chasey 7 goals, 2 assists; Jacob Michaels 1 goal, 2 assists; Brayden Dohse 1 goal; Jordan Richards 1 goal; Giorgio Catanzaro 7 saves.

M/RJ (3-12): Hunter Black 2 goals; Theodore Raes 2 goals; Aiden Baldwin 1 goal.

No. 8 Waterloo 15, No. 9 Bloomfield/Honeoye 2

W (7-10): Scott Verdehem 2 goals, 2 assists; Caden Shangraw 2 goals; Jordan Kraft 3 goals, 4 assists; Peter Shangraw 7 goals; Colby MacCheyne 1 goal; Raymond Jones 6 saves.

B/H (4-13): JD Allen 1 goal, 1 assist; Cody Morse 1 goal; Dante Pezzimenti 1 assist; Keaton Brown 12 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Saturday, May 21

Non-league

Webster Thomas 15, Penn Yan 3

WT (11-5): Evan Pashalidis 3 goals, 3 assists; Reid Doolittle 1 goal, 1 assist; David Petz 2 goals; Jack Burns 1 goal, 2 assists; Nathan Hoban 3 goals, 1 assist; Joseph Tiberio 2 goals; Christopher Smith 1 goal; Zachary Isaac 3 saves.

PY (9-7): Bryant VanHousen 1 goal; Caden Dixon 2 goals; Griffin Emerson 4 saves; Will Thompson 3 saves.

East United/Eastridge 12, Batavia Notre Dame 3

EU/E (4-12): Jahmere James 2 goals, 2 assists; Kenneth Edwards 5 goals, 2 assists; Quaron Wright 2 goals; Victor Fuentes 1 assist; Mekhi Green 1 goal; Nayshaun Clark 2 goals, 2 assists; Justin Scott 1 assist; Sintral Jones 6 saves.

BND (1-15): Noah Whitcome 1 goal; Noah Burke 3 assists; Nicholas Grover 1 goal; Luke Geiger 1 goal; Jaxson Tucker 12 saves.

Aquinas 9, Greece 6

A (6-9): Drew Eddy 3 goals, 1 assist; Myles Blackwood 2 goals; Carter Wegman 1 goal, 2 assists; Angelo Palumbo 1 goal, 1 assist; Gio Valerie 1 goal, 1 assist; Ryan Firmston 1 goal, 1 assist; Robert Goodridge 9 saves.

G (4-12): Andrew Hill 3 goals, Zymier Jackson 1 assist; Aiden Early 2 goals; Jake Patrei 1 goal; Jonathan Bucciarelli 20 saves.

Fairport 7, McQuaid 4

F (13-3): Jackson Monte 3 goals, 1 assist; Kyle Gould 3 goals; Brendan Riley 1 goal; McLean Ralston 10 saves, 1 assist.

M (11-5): Paul Chiariello 1 goal; AJ Quagrello 1 goal; Chris Woodard 1 goal; Hunter Smith 1 goal; Will Gordon 12 saves.

Finger Lakes

Mynderse 7, Bloomfield/Honeoye 6

M (5-10): Mitchell Dekanski 1 goal; Chase Fitzgerald 2 goals, 1 assist; Dylan Tandle 1 goal, 1 assist; Mason Buckley 2 goals; Logan Pettingil 9 saves.

B/H (4-12): John Blair 2 goals; JD Allen 3 goals, 1 assist; Dane Pezzimenti 1 goal, 2 assists; Jonathan Nelson 1 assist; Keaton Brown 7 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Friday, May 20

Monroe County

Hilton 14, Honeoye Falls-Lima 9

H (8-8): Chase Wilson 1 goal; Cole Loewke 3 goals, 2 assists; Nicholas Fede 1 goal, 1 assist; Joseph Maneti 3 goals; Aiden Cawley 2 goals, 3 assists; Colton Thorp 1 goal; Robert Taddeo 1 goal; William Salamone 2 goals, 1 assist; Jason Mosher 9 saves; Ryan Douglas 5 saves.

HFL (8-8): Quinn Kailbourne 4 goals; David Brassie 2 assists; Chase Perryman 1 goal, 3 assists; Matthew Brassie 2 goals; Drew Angelo 2 goals; Trevor Reese 10 saves.

Finger Lakes

Geneva 14, Mynderse 0

G (7-9): Max Miller 5 goals, 3 assists; Tony Priano-Portillo 1 goal; Daniel Wright 1 goal, 3 assists; Curtis Denison 3 goals, 3 assists; Luke Choffin 1 goal; Austin Moore 1 goal, 1 assist; Ryan Brown 1 goal, 1 assist; Dakota Bajdas 1 goal; Garrett Kayser 5 saves; Paul Williams 2 saves.

M (4-10): Logan Pettingil 12 saves.

Non-league

Gates Chili 9, Newark 2

Gates Chili is 7-9; Newark is 9-7.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Thursday, May 19

Monroe County

Webster Thomas 14, Brighton 4

WT (10-5): Ethan Shappee 1 goal; Evan Pashalidis 5 goals, 2 assists; David Petz 2 goals, 3 assists; Chase Gottstein 3 goals, 1 assist; Nathan Hoban 1 goal, 2 assists; Owen Dalberth 8 saves; Reid Doolittle 2 goals.

B (3-12): Aksel Stanat 1 goal; Liam McGuire 1 goal, 1 assist; TJ Carl 2 goals; Thomas D’Angelo 10 saves.

Penfield 9, Irondequoit 3

P (9-7): Alec Constable 1 goal, 4 assists; Christian Brown 1 goal; Mark Henderson 2 goals; Sam Lublin 1 goal; Sean Smith 2 goals; Zach Shores 1 goal; Seamus Hand 18 saves; Ethan Hamilton 1 goal, 1 assist.

Irondequoit is 14-2.

Finger Lakes

Gananda 10, Midlakes/Red Jacket 5

G (7-8): Brock Chasey 4 goals, 2 assists; Steven LoTiempo 1 goal; Jacob Michaels 1 goal, 1 assist; Drew Smith 2 goals, 1 assist; Jase Smith 2 goals; Giorgio Catanzaro 7 saves.

Midlakes/Red Jacket is 3-11.

Non-league

Bloomfield/Honeoye 11, Batavia Notre Dame 4

B/H (4-11): Dante Pezzimenti 4 goals, 3 assists; JD Allen 3 goals, 3 assists; Tyler Bruder 1 goal, 2 assists; Jonathan Nelson 2 goals, 1 assist; John Blair 1 goal; Keaton Brown 2 saves; Ethan Stoddard 2 saves.

BND (1-14): Daniel Saeva 1 goal, 1 assist; Noah Burke 2 goals; Nicholas Grover 1 goal, 1 assist; Jaxson Tucker 21 saves.

Greece 8, Newark 6

G (4-11): Aiden Early 2 goals; Steven Laframboise 1 goal, 2 assists; Andrew Hill 4 goals; Evan Roesser 1 goal; Jonathan Bucciarelli 11 saves.

N (9-6): Devon Bulman 1 goal; Ondrayus Parrish 1 goal; Preston Steve 4 goals, 2 assists; Caleb George-Cady 19 saves.

Livonia/Avon 14, Wayne 9

L/A (11-5): Derrick Wigley 2 goals, 1 assist; Justin Skelly 2 goals, 1 assist; Jackson McEnerney 4 goals, 2 assists; Matthew Connor 3 goals, 1 assist; Christian Rumfola 2 goals, 1 assist; Matt Beachel 7 saves.

W (11-5): Nate Michel 2 goals, 4 assists; Alex Garrow 2 goals, 1 assist; Louis Profetta 2 goals, 1 assist; Dylan Coene 12 saves; Kaleb Glessing 1 goal; PJ Ostrowski 1 goal; Mason Michel 1 goal.

Aquinas 16, East United/Eastridge 4

A (5-9): Drew Eddy 1 goal, 1 assist; Gio Valerie 2 assists; Angelo Palumbo 6 goals, 3 assists; Myles Blackwood 3 goals, 2 assists; Ryan Firmstone 2 goals, 2 assists; Tommy Maggio 1 goal; Noah Olbrich 2 goals, 2 assists; Robert Goodridge 8 saves; Logan Schimmel 3 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results from Wednesday, May 18

Monroe County

Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, Brockport 0

HFL (8-7): Donnell Hall 1 goal; Quinn Kailbourne 2 goals; Avery McLaughlin 2 goals, 1 assist; Alex Steinhoff 1 goal, 1 assist; Joseph Lochner 3 goals; David Brassie 6 assists; Wyatt Huff 1 goal, 1 assist; Chase Perryman 2 goals; Matthew Brassie 1 goal, 1 assist; Madut Mathuc 2 goals; Trevor Reese 6 saves.

Brockport is 1-15.

Non-league

McQuaid 12, Geneva 4

G (6-9): Max Heieck 1 goal; Curtis Denison 3 goals, 1 assist; Garrett Kayser 15 saves; Max Miller 1 assist; Daniel Wright 1 assist.

McQuaid is 11-4.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Tuesday, May 17

Monroe County

Spencerport 16, Rush-Henrietta 15 (OT)

S (10-5): Anthony Rodriguez 6 goals, 4 assists and scores winning OT goal; Cam Mesh 2 goals; Austin Mandarano 3 goals, 1 assist; John Choate 1 goal, 1 assist; Taylor Kaye 12 saves.

RH (7-8): Killian Ceci 4 goals, 1 assist; Cody Coleman 1 goal, 2 assists; Chase Petschke 4 goals, 3 assists; Isaac Craft 5 saves; Connor Newberry 10 saves; Jack Nothnagle 2 goals, 1 assist; Mike Valent 29-35 on faceoffs.

Irondequoit 19, East United/Eastridge 4

I (14-1): Jamison Carrier 2 goals; Oliver Grisdale 4 goals; Jonah Carrier 1 goal, 1 assist, 9-11 on faceoffs; Cody Gates 2 goals; Cooper Moore 4 goals, 3 assists; Dan Buckley 3 goals; Aidan Greco 3 goals, 3 assists; Nick Lepiane 6 saves; Sven Habitzreuther 11 saves.

East United/Eastride is 3-11.

Fairport 17, Greece 4

F (12-3): Jackson Monte 3 goals; Kyle Gould 6 goals, 1 assist; Jake Koonmen 1 goal; Chase Rizzo 2 goals, 1 assist; Billy Meagher 1 goal, 3 assists; Mitchell Parker 1 goal; Brendan Riley 1 goal; Sam Pucci 1 goal, 2 assists; Bobby Cameron 1 goal; Joey Giggi 14-16 on faceoffs; McLean Ralston 3 saves; Frazer Boyum 2 saves; Cole Bossarte 1 save.

G (3-11): Andrew Hill 3 goals; Matthew Ranalletta 1 goal; Jonathan Morris 1 assist; Jonathan Bucciarelli 21 saves; Daniel Judkins 1 save.

Victor 15, Webster Thomas 2

V (16-0): Jack Herendeen 3 goals, 4 assists; Sam Gotham 2 goals, 1 assist; Kyle Saeger 1 goal, 1 assist; Liam Wheeler 1 goal, 1 assist; Sam Ricci 1 assist, 12-19 on faceoffs; Pax Marshall 2 goals; Brady Robinson 3 saves; Zach Pavia 1 save.

WT (9-5): Reid Doolittle 1 goal; Chase Gottstein 1 goal; Owen Dalberth 5 saves; Zachary Isaac 1 save.

Pittsford 7, Canandaigua 2

P (13-3): Ben Steingass 3 goalsl Luke Fliss 2 goals; James Cook 1 goal; Gustav Murphy 1 goal.

CA (11-5): Jaxon Grant 1 goal; Eric Platten 1 goal.

Hilton 10, Brighton 5

H (7-8): Aiden Cawley 4 goals; Cole Loewke 1 goal, 2 assists; Braydon Pike 1 goal, 1 assist; Joseph Maneti 1 goal; William Salamone 3 goals; Jason Mosher 12 saves.

B (3-11): Gavin Darks 1 goal; Aksel Stanat 2 goals; Jett Richardsen 1 goal; Cal Oberst 1 goal, 1 assist; Thomas D’Angelo 8 saves.

Churchville-Chili 12, Gates Chili 2

GC (6-9): Blake Fennell 1 goal; Michael Alley 1 goal; Nathan Weise 12 saves; Thomas Joseph-Phelan 5 saves.

Churchville-Chili is 10-6.

Penfield 8, Webster Schroeder 5

P (8-7): Alec Constable 1 goal, 2 assists; Christian Brown 3 goals; Sean Smith 3 goals, 1 assist; Ethan Hamilton 1 goal; Seamus Hand 10 saves.

WS (5-11): Nick Hauman 1 goal; Anthony DeRosa 1 goal, 2 assist; Brady Ruffalo 1 goal; Colton Ugine 2 goals.

Finger Lakes

Marcus Whitman 19, Bloomfield/Honeoye 3

MW (10-5): Connor Tomion 1 goal, 3 assists; Kyle Murphy 5 goals; Brody Royston 3 goals, 1 assist; Carson Soles 1 goal; Teague Gallogly 1 goal; Connor Gorton 1 goal; Jared Lee 1 goal; Tariku Blueye 3 goals, 3 assists; Rylan Weissinger 3 goals, 1 assist; Blake Dunton 4 saves.

B/H (3-11): JD Allen 2 goals; John Blair 1 goal; Dante Pezzimenti 2 assists; Keaton Brown 13 saves.

Wayne 11, Penn Yan 9

W (11-4): Nate Michel 5 goals, 1 assist; Louis Profetta 2 goals, 1 assist; Noah Means 1 goal, 2 assists; Izak Krajeski 1 goal; Logan DuVall Swartzenberg 7 saves.

PY (9-6): Caden Dixon 4 goals; Teagen Fingar 3 goals, 1 assist; Bryant VanHousen 1 goal; Tukker Fisher 2 assists; Braden Fingar 1 goal, 1 assist; Griffin Emerson 8 saves.

Waterloo 13, Midlakes/Red Jacket 6

W (6-10): Scott Verdehem 3 goals, 2 assists; Jordan Kraft 2 goals, 5 assists; Peter Shangraw 5 goals, 1 assist; Caden Shangraw 2 goals; Raymond Jones 6 saves; Bergren Aunkst-Park 2 saves; Cody Loucks 1 goal, 1 assist.

Midlakes/Red Jacket is 3-10.

Gananda 9, Mynderse 8

G (6-8): Brock Chasey 2 goals, 3 assists; Isaiah Espaillat 1 goal; Jacob Michaels 2 goals; Drew Smith 4 goals, 1 assist; Giorgio Catanzaro 5 saves.

M (4-9): Dylan Tandle 2 goals; Griffin Hilimire 2 goals, 1 assist; Logan Pettingil 7 saves; Mason Buckley 1 goal, 4 assists; Chase Fitzgerald 1 goal; Mitchell Dekanski 1 goal; Anthony Ryan 1 goal.

Greater Rochester

Livonia/Avon 19, Bishop Kearney 5

L/A (10-5): Derrick Wigley 4 goals, 1 assist; Jackson McEnerney 3 goals, 5 assists; Josh Schirtz 1 goal; Tanner Gray 1 goal; Shane Malead 1 goal, 2 assists; Colby Percey 1 goal; Justin Skelly 2 goals, 2 assists; Hunter Rumfola 3 goals; Matt Beachel 5 saves.

Bishop Kearney is 3-8.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Monday, May 16

Non-league

Spencerport 18, Aquinas 10

S (9-5): Cam Mesh 4 goals, 11-14 on faceoffs; Austin Mandarano 3 goals, 4 assists; Anthony Rodriguez 4 goals, 4 assists; Samuel Keens 1 goal, 1 assist; Ezra Schmeer 2 saves; Taylor Kaye 6 saves; Dylan Lewis 1 goal; John Choate 1 goal.

A (4-9): Angelo Palumbo 3 goals, 1 assist; Robert Goodridge 10 saves; Myles Blackwood 2 goals, 2 assists; Tano Auriuso 2 goals, 1 assist; Noah Olbrich 1 goal.

Haverling 19, Batavia Notre Dame 0

H (7-8): Keian McRae 2 goals, 1 assist; Maclain Wright 2 goals, 1 assist; Ezra Hoad 2 goals; Jamie O’Neil 8 goals, 1 assist; Connor Brundage 1 goal; Brody Baldwin 3 goals, 1 assist; Dyllan Becker 1 save.

BND (1-13): Jaxson Tucker 6 saves.

Finger Lakes

Palmyra-Macedon 20, Mynderse 0

Damian Knaak 4 goals, 2 assists; Aiden Nice 2 goals; Sage Hunter 2 goals; Devon McKoy 1 goal, 1 assist; Kyle Hoesterey 1 goal, 1 assist; Quinn Nolan 3 goals, 3 assists, 17-18 on faceoffs; Peyton Lich 4 saves; Jakob Day 1 goal, 1 assist; Riley Lich 1 goal; Matt D’Arduini 1 goal; Mike Halsey 1 goal, 4 assists.

M (4-8): Logan Pettingil 11 saves.

Geneva 13, Newark 2

G (6-8): Max Miller 4 goals, 1 assist; Max Heieck 2 goals, 2 assists; Daniel Wright 2 goals, 3 assists; Austin Moore 1 goal; Curtis Denison 4 goals, 2 assists; Garrett Kayser 3 saves; Paul Williams 2 saves.

N (9-5): San Underhill 1 goal; Preston Steve 1 goal, 1 assist; Caleb George-Cady 15 saves.

Gananda 16, Waterloo 7

G (5-8): Brock Chasey 2 goals, 2 assists; Brayden Dohse 3 goals, 1 assist; Steven LoTiempo 2 goals, 1 assist; Jacob Michaels 2 goals, 2 assists; Drew Smith 6 goals, 1 assist; Giorgio Catanzaro 13 saves.

W (5-10): Caden Shangraw 1 goal, 1 assist; Scott Verdehem 4 goals, 1 assist; Jordan Kraft 1 goal, 1 assist.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Saturday, May 14

Monroe County

Victor 14, Penfield 4

V (13-0): Jack Herendeen 2 assists; Sam Gotham 3 goals; JT Werkmesister 1 goal; Pax Marshall 6 goals, 1 assist; Thomas Gravino 3 goals, 5 assists; Kyle Saeger 1 goal; Brady Robinson 6 saves; Zach Pavia 6 saves.

P (7-6): Alec Constable 1 goal; Mark Henderson 1 goal; Elijah Utz 1 goal; Seamus Hand 1 goal + 17 saves.

Finger Lakes

Penn Yan 19, Bloomfield/Honeoye 1

PY (8-3): Frank Ochoa 5 goals, 2 assists; Teagen Fingar 4 goals, 3 assists; Carter Earl 3 goals, 1 assist; Oliver Connelly 2 goals, 3 assists; Jayden Reid 1 goal; Griffin Emerson 2 saves; Will Thompson 3 saves.

B/H (2-8): JD Allen 1 goal; Ethan Stoddard 3 saves; Keaton Brown 1 save.

Non-league

Honoeye Falls-Lima 5, Livonia/Avon 4

HFL (6-5): Drew Angelo 1 goa; Chase Perryman 2 goals; Madut Mathuc 1 goal; Alex Steinhoff 1 goal; Trevor Reese 10 saves.

L/A (6-5): Matthew Connor 1 goal; Jackson McEnerney 2 goals, 1 assist; Justin Skelly 1 goal; Matt Beachel 13 saves.

Gates Chili 18, Batavia Notre Dame 3

GC (5-7): Ayden Zugnoni 1 goal, 3 assists; Blake Fennell 5 goals; Andrew Hewitt 3 goals; Jory Knauf 3 goals; Quentin Cato 1 goal; Nathan Weise 9 saves; Thomas Joseph Phelan 2 saves.

BND (0-12): Noah Burke 3 goals; Jaxson Tucker 12 saves.

Brighton 9, Geneva 9

B (2-8): Aksel Stanat 3 goals; Jett Richardsen 1 goal, 3 assists; Cal Oberst 2 goals, 1 assist; Liam McGuire 2 goals, 1 assist; Thomas D’Angelo 2 saves.

G (5-7): Max Miller 1 goal, 1 assist; Daniel Wright 1 goal; Austin Moore 1 goal, 1 assist; Curtis Denison 4 goals; Dominick Vedora 1 goal; Garrett Kayser 17 saves.

Webster Schroeder 10, McQuaid 5

WS (5-8): Brady Ruffalo 2 goals; Nick Hauman 2 goals, 2 assists; Nick Mazza 2 goals; Bryce Olsen 2 goals; Anthony DeRosa 1 goal, 3 assists; Colton Ugine 1 goal; Casey Berns 11 saves.

M (8-4): Paul Chiariello 3 goals; Vincenzo Giangreco 2 goals, 1 assist; Will Gordon 23 saves.

Wayne 18, Haverling 13

W (7-3): Noah Means 4 goals, 4 assists; Nate Michel 5 goals, 2 assists; Avery Bustamante 1 goal; Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg 8 saves; Kaleb Glessing 2 goals, 2 assists.

H (6-6): Ezra Hoad 4 goals, 2 assists; Jamie O’Neil 4 goals, 2 assists; Brady Dickson 2 goals; Brody Baldwin 3 goals; Ethan Narby 13 saves.

Spencerport 18, Churchville-Chili 6

S (8-3): Samuel Keens 3 goals, 2 assists; Anthony Rodriguez 4 goals, 3 assists; Trevor Lewis 4 goals; Austin Mandarano 4 goals, 4 assists; Ezra Schmeer 2 saves; Taylor Kaye 6 saves.

CC (7-5): Dominic Hoch 2 goals, 1 assist; Brett Seaman 1 goal, 2 assists; Colin Duncan 2 goals; Brock Osborne 1 goal; Chris TerHaar 9 saves.

Newark 11, East United/Eastridge 10

N (6-4): Preston Steve 4 goals, 3 assists; Kaiden Schutt 2 goals; Tyler Deline 3 goals; Sam Underhill 2 goals; Caleb George-Cady 13 saves.

EU/E (2-9): Ryan LaRose 1 goal, 1 assist; Kenneth Edwards 5 goals; Jahmere James 2 goals, 1 assist; Fendi Curry 1 goal; Devon Alderman 1 goal; Ronald Dietz 10 saves.

Waterloo 8, Brockport 3

W (5-7): Rhylee Kierst 1 goal, 1 assist; Scott Verdehem 2 goals, 1 assist; Jordan Kraft 1 goal, 1 assist; Peter Shangraw 3 goals; Raymond Jones 9 saves.

B (1-11): Ryan Miller 2 goals, 1 assist; Isaiah Markel 1 goal; Danny Kucmerowski 8 saves.

Pittsford 5, Hamburg 3

P (10-3): James Cook 2 goals, 1 assist; Caleb Lewis 1 goal; Gustav Murphy 1 goal; Ben Steingass 1 goal; Nolan Dehan 4 saves.

Fairport 13, Orchard Park-VI 6

F (8-3): Kyle Gould 2 goals, 1 assist; Jackson Monte 4 goals; Mitchell Monte 1 goal, 3 assists; Jake Koonmen 2 goals; Billy Meagher 2 goals, 2 assists; Cody Kaiser 1 goal; Brendan Riley 1 goal; McLean Ralston 4 saves; Frazer Boyum 2 saves; Cole Bossarte 3 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Friday, May 13

Monroe County

Canandaigua 12, Penfield 6

CA (11-4): Matt Belles 6 goals, 1 assist; Sean Olvany 1 goal, 2 assists; Braden Gioseffi 1 goal; Jaxon Grant 1 assist; Drew Williamee 1 goal, 1 assist; Eric Platten 1 goal; Dom Gullace 1 goal; Nate Sheridan 1 goal; Elliott Morgan 2 assists; Jack Faiola 7 saves.

P (7-7): Derek Torres 2 goals; Elijah Utz 1 goal; Ethan Hamilton 3 goals; Seamus Hand 5 saves.

Finger Lakes 

Wayne 18, Gananda 3

W (10-3): Nate Michel 3 goals, 3 assists; Louis Profetta 3 goals, 2 assists; PJ Ostrowski 2 goals, 2 assists; Kaleb Glessing 3 goals; Mason Michel 2 goals, 1 assist; Izak Krajeski 2 goals; Noah Gauvin 3 saves.

Gananda is 3-8.

Non-league

Mynderse 10, Bishop Kearney 5

M (4-7): Carson Montoney 1 goal; Dylan Tandle 3 goals, 3 assists; Chase Fitzgerald 2 goals; Mitchell Dekanski 1 goal; Logan Pettingil 11 saves.s

BK (3-7): Dom Siesto wins 96% of faceoffs.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Thursday, May 12

Monroe County

Rush-Henrietta 16, Brighton 15

RH (6-7): Chris Caswell 3 goals, 1 assist; Cody Coleman 5 goals; Makai Hamilton 1 goal, 2 assists; Chase Petschke 2 goals, 2 assists; Jack Nothnagle 2 goals, 2 assists; Daniel Schmitz 5 saves; Mike Valent 2 goals, 1 assist, 31-34 on faceoffs.

Brighton is 2-10.

Irondequoit 18, Churchville-Chili 7

I (13-1): Sean Smith 1 goal; Oliver Grisdale 1 goal; Jonah Carrier 3 goals, 1 assist, 24-25 on faceoffs; Andre Bigham 2 goals; Nick Lepiane 6 saves; Noah Gibson 3 goals, 6 assists; Dan Buckley 3 goals, 1 assist; Aidan Greco 4 goals, 2 assists; Cooper Moore 1 goal, 5 assists.

Churchville-Chili is 8-6.

Irondequoit's Jonah Carrier wins the draw against Churchville's Camron Taylor.
Irondequoit's Jonah Carrier wins the draw against Churchville's Camron Taylor.

Victor 12, Webster Schroeder 8

V (14-0): Pax Marshall 4 goals; Sam Gotham 2 goals, 1 assist; Jack Herendeen 2 goals, 3 assists; Thomas Gravino 3 goals, 2 assists; Kyle Seager 1 goal, 2 assists; Sam Ricci 17-22 on faceoffs; Brady Robinson 3 saves.

WS (5-9): Nick Hauman 5 goals; Anthony DeRosa 1 goal, 1 assist; Tyler Gould 1 goal, 1 assist; Brady Ruffalo 1 goal.

Pittsford 14, Greece 5

P (12-3): Ben Steingass 1 goal; James Cook 2 goals; Ian Erskine 1 goal; Rex Kesselring 2 goals; Luke Fliss 2 goals; Anthony DeMeo 1 goal; Brady Goetz 1 goal, 3 assists; Will Martins 1 goal.

G (3-9): Aiden Early 1 goal; Andrew Hill 2 goal; Steven Laframboise 2 goals, 1 assist; Jonathan Bucciarelli 17 saves.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 12, Gates Chili 3

Quinn Kailbourne 3 goals; David Brassie 3 goals, 3 assists; Chase Perryman 3 goals, 1 assist; Matthew Brassie 2 goals, 2 assists; Drew Angelo 15-16 on faceoffs; Trevor Reese 4 saves.

Gates Chili is 6-8.

Fairport 9, Spencerport 5

F (10-3): Jackson Monte 2 goals; Billy Meagher 1 goal, 1 assist; Chase Rizzo 2 goals; Kyle Gould 2 goals; Brendan Riley 1 goal; Joey Giggie 13-18 on faceoffs.

S (8-5): Cam Mesh 1 goal; Anthony Rodriguez 1 goal; Ty Heaton 1 goal; Brenten Sheffield 1 goal; Justin Schnauber 1 goal; Taylor Kaye 6 saves.

Webster Thomas 9, Hilton 3

WT (9-4): Evan Pashalidis 1 goal, 1 assist; Jack Burns 1 goal, 1 assist; Nathan Hoban 2 goals; Ethan Shappee 3 goals; Chase Gottstein 2 goals, 1 assist; Owen Dalberth 5 saves.

H (5-8): Joseph Maneti 1 goal; Chase Wilson 1 goal; Braydon Pike 1 goal; Jason Mosher 17 saves.

Finger Lakes

Palmyra-Macedon 7, Penn Yan 3

PM (12-1): Keagan Hoesterey 2 goals, 1 assist; Quinn Nolan 2 goals, 13-14 on faceoffs; Mike Halsey 2 goals, 2 assists; Damian Knaak 1 goal; Peyton Lich 12 saves.

PY (9-4): Carter Earl 2 goals, 1 assist; Tukker Fisher 1 goal; Bryant VanHousen 2 assists; Griffin Emerson 15 saves.

Newark 10, Waterloo 6

N (8-4): Preston Steve 3 goals, 4 assists; Tyler Deline 1 goal, 2 assists; Devon Bulman 2 goals; Kaiden Schutt 2 goals; Sam Underhill 2 goals; Caleb George-Cady 13 saves.

W (5-8): Jordan Kraft 1 goal, 1 assist; Peter Shangraw 3 goals, 1 assist; Scott Verdehem 1 goal, 1 assist; Caden Shangraw 1 goal; Raymond Jones 9 saves.

Midlakes/Red Jacket 10, Bloomfield/Honeoye 8

M/RJ is 3-8; Bloomfield/Honeoye is 2-10.

Greater Rochester

Aquinas 19, Haverling 9

A (4-8): Noah Olbrich 5 goals, 3 assists; Drew Eddy 3 goals, 5 assists; Myles Blackwood 2 goals, 4 assists; Carter Wegman 2 goals, 2 assists; Angelo Palumbo 5 goals, 1 assist; Robert Goodridge 12 saves.

H (6-8): Brody Baldwin 4 goals; Jamie O’Neil 2 goals, 1 assist; Gavin Price 1 goal; Ezra Hoad 2 goals, 1 assist; Ethan Narby 9 saves; Dyllan Becker 4 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Wednesday, May 11

Non-league

Livonia/Avon 16, Bishop Kearney 3

L/A (8-5): Derrick Wigley 4 goals, 1 assist; Matthew Connor 1 goal, 3 assists; Logan Fogarty 1 goal; Jackson McEnerney 2 goals, 4 assists; Josh Schirtz 1 goal; Shane Malead 1 goal, 2 assists; Justin Skelly 2 goals, 1 assists; Hunter Rumfola 3 goals; Christian Rumfola 1 goal.

Bishop Kearney is 3-6.

Finger Lakes

Wayne 14, Mynderse 5

W (9-3): Nate Michel 3 goals, 3 assists; PJ Ostrowski 4 goals; Louis Profetta 3 goals, 1 assist; Noah Means 3 goals; Alex Garrow 1 goal, 1 assist; Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg 8 saves.

M (3-7): Lucas Stevers 2 goals, 1 assist; Dylan Tandle 2 goals; Griffin Hilimire 1 goal; Logan Pettingil 9 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Tuesday, May 10

Monroe County

Webster Thomas 14, Rush-Henrietta 13 (OT)

WT (8-4): Chase Gottstein 1 goal, 1 assist; Jack Burns 1 goal, 1 assist; Ethan Shapee 3 goals, 1 assist; Nathan Hoban 2 goals, 1 assist; Evan Pashalidis 2 goals, 1 assist; David Petz 4 goals, 1 assist; Reid Doolittle 1 goal; Owen Dalberth 6 saves; Zachary Isaac 1 save.

RH (5-7): Tyler Bernarduci 2 goals, 1 assist; Killian Ceci 2 goals, 2 assists; Cody Coleman 1 goal, 2 assists; Jack Nothnagle 2 goals, 1 assist; Mike Valent 2 goals, 1 assist, 26-31 on faceoffs; Chase Petschke 2 goals, 2 assists; Hayden Hobbs 2 goals; Daniel Schmitz 8 saves.

Fairport 15, Brighton 6

F (9-3): Jackson Monte 1 goal, 2 assists; Billy Meagher 2 goals, 3 assists; Chase Rizzo 1 goal; Kyle Gould 3 goals; Sam Pucci 1 goal; Brendan Riley 1 goal, 1 assist; Mitchell Monte 2 goals; Joey Giggie 17-19 on faceoffs; Bobby Cameron 1 goal; Mitchell Parker 3 goals.

B (2-9): Liam McGuire 1 goal; Cal Oberst 2 goal; Aksel Stanat 1 goal; Ethan Amidon 1 goal, 1 assist; Thomas D’Angelo 13 saves.

Hayden Hobbs (4) of Rush-Henrietta looks for an open teammate as Anthony Shura of Webster Thomas defends during Tuesday's game.
Hayden Hobbs (4) of Rush-Henrietta looks for an open teammate as Anthony Shura of Webster Thomas defends during Tuesday's game.

Canandaigua 19, Greece 0

CA (10-4): Braden Gioseffi 2 goals; Drew Williamee 4 goals, 2 assists; Matt Belles 1 goal, 1 assist; Sean Olvany 3 goals, 1 assist; Lucas Black 1 goal; Mason Bolster 1 goal; Reid Emerson 1 goal; Ethan Rheude 2 goals; Dom Gullace 1 goal, 1 assist; Connor McKenna 1 goal; Jack Faiola 1 save.

G (3-8): Jonathan Bucciarelli 22 saves; Daniel Judkins 1 save.

Irondequoit 11, Honeoye Falls-Lima 5

HFL (6-6): Chase Perryman 3 goals, 1 assist; Matthew Brassie 1 goal; Trevor Reese 6 saves; Quinn Kailbourne 1 goal; David Brassie 2 assists.

Irondequoit is 12-1.

Pittsford 8, Spencerport 7

P (11-3): Ben Steingass 4 goals, 1 assist; James Cook 2 goals; Rex Kesserling 1 goal; Luke Fliss 1 goal.

S (8-4): Cameron Mesh 1 goal, 1 assist; Samuel Keens 1 goal, 1 assist; Anthony Rodriguez 1 goal, 1 assist; Ty Heaton 1 goal; Justin Schnauber 1 goal, 1 assist; Austin Mandarano 2 goal; Taylor Kaye 6 saves.

Gates Chili 15, Brockport 6

GC (6-7): Blake Fennell 5 goals, 3 assists; Leo Sunday 1 goal; Ayden Zugnoni 3 goals; Owen Curley 4 goals; Jake Rogers 1 goal; Marlon Salmon 1 goal; Nathan Weise 13 saves.

Brockport is 1-12.

Finger Lakes

Newark 16, Bloomfield/Honeoye 11

N (7-4): Preston Steve 6 goals, 2 assists; Tyler Deline 4 goals, 1 assist; Ondrayus Parrish 1 goal; Tariq Joseph 2 goals; Devon Bulman 1 goal; Kaiden Schutt 1 goal; Caleb George-Cady 13 saves.

Bloomfield/Honeoye is 2-9.

Palmyra-Macedon 13, Marcus Whitman 4

PM (11-1): Logan Babcock 2 goals, 2 assists; Jakob Day 1 goal; Quinn Nolan 4 goals, 1 assist; Aiden Nice 1 goal; Will Nichols 1 save; Peyton Lich 10 saves; Devon McKoy 1 goal; Keagan Hoesterey 1 goal, 3 assists; Riley Lich 2 goals, 2 assists.

MW (8-5): Melkamu Blueye 1 goal; Connor Gorton 1 goal, 1 assist; Connor Tomion 1 goal; Rylan Weissinger 1 assist; Kyle Murphy 1 assis; Tariku Blueye 1 goal; Blake Dunton 21 saves.

Wayne 16, Midlakes/Red Jacket 0

W (8-3): Merrick Bosch 5 goals; Kaleb Glessing 5 assists; Noah Means 2 goals; Ryan Stone 2 goal; Tas Strickland 1 goal, 1 assist; PJ Ostrowski 1 goal, 1 assist; Alex Garrow 1 goal; Mason Michel 1 goal; Louis Profetta 1 goal; Noah Gauvin 2 saves; Izak Krajeski 1 goal; Dylan Coene 1 goal.

M/RJ (2-8): Nathaniel Jensen 16 saves.

Non-league

Penn Yan 8, Haverling 7

PY (9-3): Frank Ochoa 2 goals; Carter Earl 2 goals, 1 assist; Braden Fingar 1 goal, 1 assist; Teagen Fingar 1 goal, 2 assists; Caden Dixon 1 goal; Bryant VanHousen 1 goal; Griffin Emerson 12 saves.

H (6-7): Ezra Hoad 3 goals; Brady Yartym 1 goal; Jamie O’Neil 2 goals, 1 assist; Brody Baldwin 1 goal; Ethan Narby 7 saves.

Greater Rochester

Livonia/Avon 15, Aquinas 13

L/A (7-5): Derrick Wigley 2 goals, 2 assists; Jackson McEnerney 1 goal, 4 assists; Justin Skelly 3 goals, 1 assist; Shane Malead 5 goals; Hunter Rumfola 1 goal; Christian Rumfola 3 goals, 1 assist; Matt Beachel 17 saves.

A (3-8): Angelo Palumbo 4 goals, 2 assists; Myles Blackwood 2 goals, 3 assists; Tan Auriuso 4 goals; Noah Olbrich 2 goals, 1 assist; Robert Goodridge 10 saves; Carter Wegman 1 goal, 1 assist.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Saturday, May 7

Finger Lakes

Penn Yan 19, Bloomfield-Honeoye 1

PY (8-3): Frank Ochoa 5 goals, 2 assists; Teagen Fingar 4 goals, 3 assists; Carter Earl 3 goals, 1 assist; Oliver Connelly 2 goals, 3 assists; Griffin Emerson 2 saves.

B-H (2-8): JD Allen 1 goal; Ethan Stoddard 3 saves; Keaton Brown 1 save.

Monroe County

Webster Schroeder 10, McQuaid 5

WS (5-8): Brady Ruffalo 2 goal; Nick Hauman 2 goals, 2 assists; Nick Mazza 2 goals; Bryce Olsen 2 goals; Anthony DeRosa 1 goal, 3 assists; Colton Ugine 1 goal; Casey Berns 11 saves.

M (8-4): Paul Chiariello 3 goals; Vincenzo Giangreco 2 goals, 1 assist; Will Gordon 23 saves.

Victor 14, Penfield 4

V (13-0): Sam Gotham 3 goals; JT Werkmeister 1 goal; Pax Marshall 6 goals, 1 assist; Thomas Gravino 3 goals, 5 assists; Brady Robinson 6 saves; Zach Pavia 6 saves.

P (7-6): Alec Constable 1 goal; Mark Henderson 1 goal; Elijah Utz 1 goal; Seamus Hand 1 goal + 17 saves.

Non-league

Gates Chili 18, Batavia Notre Dame 3

GC (5-7): Ayden Zugnoni 1 goal, 3 assists; Blake Fennell 5 goals; Andrew Hewitt 3 goals; Jory Knauf 3 goals; Owen Curley 2 goals, 2 assists; Nathan Weise 9 saves.

BND (0-12): Noah Burke 3 goals; Jaxson Tucker 12 saves.

Brighton 9, Geneva 8

B (2-8): Aksel Stanat 3 goals; Jett Richardsen 1 goal, 3 assists; Cal Oberst 2 goals, 1 assist; Liam McGuire 2 goals, 1 assist; Thomas D’Angelo 2 saves.

G (5-7): Max Miller 1 goal, 1 assist; Daniel Wright 1 goal; Austin Moore 1 goal, 1 assist; Curtis Denison 4 goals; Dominick Vedora 1 goal; Garrett Kayser 17 saves.

Wayne 18, Haverling 13

W (7-3): Noah Means 4 goals, 4 assists; Nate Michel 5 goals, 2 assists; Kaleb Glessing 2 goals, 2 assists; PJ Ostrowski 2 goals, 2 assists; Alex Garrow 2 goals; Mason Michel 2 goals; Avery Bustamente 1 goal; Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg 8 saves.

H (6-6): Ezra Hoad 4 goals, 2 assists; Brady Dickson 2 goals; Jamie O’Neil 4 goals, 2 assists; Brody Baldwin 3 goals; Ethan Narby 13 saves.

Spencerport 18, Churchville-Chili 6

S (8-3): Cam Mesh 1 goal; Sam Keens 3 goals, 2 assists; Anthony Rodriguez 4 goals, 3 assists; Trevor Lewis 4 goals; Justin Schnauber 2 goals, 4 assists; Austin Mandarano 4 goals, 4 assists; Ezra Schmeer 2 saves; Taylor Kaye 6 saves.

CC (7-5): Dominic Hoch 2 goals, 1 assist; Brett Seaman 1 goal, 2 assists; Colin Duncan 2 goals; Brock Osborne 1 goal; Chris TerHaar 9 saves.

Newark 11, East United-Eastridge 10 

N (6-4): Preston Steve 4 goals, 3 assists; Kaiden Schutt 2 goals; Tyler Deline 3 goals; Sam Underhill 2 goals; Caleb George-Cady 13 saves.

EU-E (2-9): Ryan LaRose 1 goal, 1 assist; Kenneth Edwards 5 goals; Jahmere James 2 goals, 1 assist; Ronald Dietz 10 saves; Devon Alderman 1 goal; Fendi Curry 1 goal.

Waterloo 8, Brockport 3

W (5-7): Rhylee Kierst 1 goal, 1 assist; Peter Shangraw 3 goals; Scott Verdehem 2 goals, 1 assist; Raymond Jones 9 saves; Caden Shangraw 1 goal.

Brockport is 1-11.

Pittsford 5, Hamburg-VI 3

P (10-3): James Cook 2 goals, 1 assist; Caleb Lewis 1 goal; Gustav Murphy 1 goal; Nolan Dehan 4 saves; Ben Steingass 1 goal.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 5, Livonia-Avon 4

HFL (6-5): Drew Angelo 1 goal, 12-13 on faceoffs; Alex Steinhoff 1 goal; Chase Perryman 2 goals; Madut Mathuc 1 goal.

L-A (6-5): Derrick Wigley 2 assists; Matthew Connor 1 goal; Jackson McEnerney 2 goals, 1 assist; Justin Skelly 1 goal; Matt Beachel 13 saves.

Fairport 13, Orchard Park-VI 6

F (8-3): Kyle Gould 2 goals, 1 assist; Jackson Monte 4 goals; Mitchell Monte 1 goal, 3 assists; Jake Koonman 2 goals; Billy Meagher 2 goals, 2 assists; Brendan Riley 1 goal.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Friday, May 6

Non-league

Greece 15, Gananda 9

Greece (3-7): Steven Laframboise 4 goals, 3 assists; Zymier Jackson 1 goal; Matthew Ranalletta 3 goals, 2 assists; Aiden Early 3 goals, 1 assist; Jonathan Morris 2 goals; Jonathan Bucciarelli 10 saves.

Gananda (3-7): Brayden Dohse 3 goals, 2 assists; Drew Smith 3 goals; Jase Smith 1 goal; Giorgio Catanzaro 9 saves; Jacob Michaels 1 goal.

Midlakes/Red Jacket 16, Batavia Notre Dame 1

Midlakes/Red Jacket is 2-7.

BND (0-11): Noah Burke 1 goal; Nicholas Grover 1 assist; Jaxson Tucker 11 saves.

Bishop Kearney 12, Mynderse 0

BK (3-3): Owen King 5 goals, 4 assists; Matt Judge 2 goals, 4 assists; Adam Power 4 goals; Joe Curtone 1 goal; Paul Dalessio 5 saves.

M (3-6): Logan Pattingil 10 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Thursday, May 5

Monroe County

Victor 7, Canandaigua 2

V (12-0): Sam Gotham 3 goals; Liam Wheeler 1 goal, 1 assist; Thomas Gravino 2 goals; Brady Robinson 11 saves; Jack Herendeen 1 goal; Sam Ricci 12-13 on faceoffs.

CA (9-4): Elliott Morgan 1 goal; Braden Gioseffi 1 goal; Jack Faiola 9 saves.

Rush-Henrietta 13, Webster Schroeder 11

RH (5-6): Daniel Schmitz 15 saves; Tyler Bernarduci 2 goals, 1 assist; Killian Ceci 3 goals; Mike Valent 2 goals, 17-23 on faceoffs; Chase Petschke 2 goals, 4 assists; Hayden Hobbs 1 goal; Justin Dey 1 goal, 1 assist; Jack Nothnagle 2 goals.

WS (4-8): Nick Hauman 3 goals; Tyler Gould 1 goal; Bryce Olsen 1 goal; Nate Schilling 1 goal, 2 assists; Casey Berns 11 saves; Steven Redlinski 1 save; Brady Ruffalo 5 goals, 1 assist.

Spencerport 17, Greece 3

S (7-3): Cam Mesh 2 goals, 2 assists, 10-12 on faceoffs; Samuel Keens 3 goals, 1 assist; Anthony Rodriguez 4 goals, 1 assist; Ty Heaton 1 goal; Trevor Lewis 1 goals, 1 assist; Ty Heaton 1 goal; Trevor Lewis 1 goal, 1 assist; Justin Schnauber 1 goal, 4 assists; Austin Mandarano 3 goals, 3 assists; Brenten Sheffield 1 goal; Jason Micklei 1 goal; Taylor Kaye 6 saves.

G (2-7): Aiden Early 2 goals; Steven Laframboise 1 goal, 1 assist; Jonathan Bucciarelli 15 saves.

Greece goalie Jonathan Bucciarelli makes a save on this shot against Spencerport.
Greece goalie Jonathan Bucciarelli makes a save on this shot against Spencerport.

Webster Thomas 10, Fairport 9 (OT)

WT (7-4): Evan Pashalidis 2 goals, 2 assists; David Petz 3 goals, 1 assist; Ethan Shappee 2 assists; Reid Doolittle 1 goal; Jack Burns 2 goals, 1 assist; Owen Dalberth 13 saves; Jagger Altieri 1 goal, 1 assist.

F (7-3): Jackson Monte 3 goals, 1 assist; Chase Rizzo 3 goals, 1 assist; Mitchell Monte 1 goal, 1 assist; Joey Giggie 1 goal; Brendan Riley 1 goal, 1 assist; McLean Ralston 10 saves.

Churchville-Chili 10, Honeoye Falls-Lima 9 (OT)

CC (7-4): Colin Duncan 3 goals, including OT winner; Liam Podszebka 1 goal; Brett Seaman 1 goals, 2 assists; Landon Smith 1 goal, 1 assist; Jaxon Leonard 3 goals, 1 assist; Brock Osborne 1 goal, 1 assist; Chris TerHaar 10 saves.

HFL (5-5): Drew Angelo 1 assist, 14-20 on faceoffs; David Brassie 2 goals, 2 assists; Quinn Kailbourne 2 goals, 2 assists; Chase Perryman 5 goals, 3 assists; Trevor Reese 5 saves.

Penfield 10, Hilton 9

Penfield is 7-5.

H (5-7): Nicholas Fede 1 goal; Chase Wilson 1 goal; Cole Loewke 2 goals, 1 assist; William Salamone 1 goal; Joseph Maneti 4 goals; Jason Mosher 13 saves.

Pittsford 14, Brighton 2

P (9-3): James Cook 6 goals; Gustav Murphy 1 goal; Luke Fliss 1 goal; Charlie DiBiase 1 goal; Avery Valenti 3 goals; Brennan Smith 1 goal; Colby Simonetti 1 goal.

Brighton is 1-8.

Finger Lakes

Palmyra-Macedon 20, Midlakes/Red Jacket 1

PM (10-1): Riley Lich 2 goals, 1 assist; Keagan Hoesterey 2 goals, 6 assists; Quinn Nolan 2 goals, 3 assists, 17-17 on faceoffs; Logan Babcock 3 goals, 1 assists; Andon Fedor 1 goal; Sage Hunter 1 goal; Mike Halsey 3 goals, 4 assists; Luke VanGorden 1 goal.

Midlakes/Red Jacket is 1-7.

Penn Yan 12, Marcus Whitman 3

PY (7-3): Frank Ochoa 4 goals, 1 assist; Teagen Fingar 2 goals, 3 assists; Carter Earl 3 goals, 3 assists; Tukker Fisher 2 goals, 1 assist; Bryant VanHousen 1 goal; Griffin Emerson 9 saves.

MW (7-4): Connor Tomion 1 goal; Blake Dunton 13 saves; Kyle Murphy 1 goal, 1 assist; Rylan Weissinger 1 goal; Reiner Gallogly 13-18 on faceoffs.

Bloomfield/Honeoye 9, Gananda 7

Bloomfield/Honeoye is 2-7; Gananda is 3-6.

Waterloo 6, Mynderse 4

W (4-7): Peter Shangraw 4 goals; Jordan Kraft 2 goals, 1 assist; Raymond Jones 13 saves.

M (3-5): Mason Buckley 1 goal, 2 assists; Lucas Stevens 2 goals, 1 assist; Mitchell Dekanski 1 goal; Logan Pettingil 5 saves.

Irondequoit 1, Brockport 0

I (11-1): team goal.

Brockport is 1-10.

Greater Rochester

Livonia/Avon 14, Haverling 9

L/A (6-4): Derrick Wigley 3 goals, 1 assist; Jackson McEnerney 2 goals, 3 assists; Justin Skelly 4 goals, 1 assist; Christian Rumfola 3 goals, 1 assist; Matt Beachel 9 saves; Matthew Connor 1 goal, 2 assists.

Haverling is 6-5.

Non-league

Aquinas 15, Geneva 9

A (3-7): Angelo Palumbo 4 goals, 2 assists; Tano Auriuso 3 goals, 3 assists; Myles Blackwood 2 goals, 4 assists; Noah Olbrich 3 goals, 2 assists; Drew Eddy 2 goals; Robert Goodridge 8 saves; Gio Valerie 1 goal.

G (5-6): Max Miller 2 goals, 1 assist; Austin Moore 2 goals; Curtis Denison 3 goals; Daniel Wright 1 goal, 2 assists; Felix Rivera 1 goal.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Wednesday, May 4

Non-league

Bishop Kearney 21, UPrep 5

BK (2-3): Owen King 8 goals, 3 assists; Matt Judge 4 goals, 6 assists; Jett Otwell 2 goals; Miles Meltzer 1 goal, 3 assists; Dom Siesto 1 assist; Mitch Kneidel 1 assist; John Baird-Gajdos 4 goals, 6 assists; Joe Curtone 2 goals.

UPrep is 0-2.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Tuesday, May 3

Monroe County 

Victor 20, Hilton 5

V (11-0): Jack Herendeen 3 goals, 4 assists; Sam Gotham 6 goals, 1 assist; Liam Wheeler 2 goals, 2 assists; Dom Pezzimenti 1 goal, 1 assist; Connor Magin 1 goal; Pax Marshall 4 goals; Thomas Gravino 2 goals, 4 assists; Zach Cooney 1 goal; Brady Robinson 2 saves; Zach Pavia 1 save; Sam Ricci 21-25 on faceoffs.

H (5-6): Aiden Cawley 2 goals; Joseph Maneti 1 goal; Chase Wilson 1 goal; Braydon Pike 1 goal; Jason Mosher 4 saves.

Penfield 13, Rush-Henrietta 8

P (4-6): Tyler Bernarduci 1 goal, 1 assist; Hayden Hobbs 1 goal; Chase Petschke 1 goal; Makai Hillmon 2 goals, 3 assists; Jack Nothnagle 2 goals; Daniel Schmitz 5 saves; Connor Newberry 2 saves.

RH (4-6): Alec Constable 3 goals, 3 assists; Mark Henderson 4 goals, 1 assist; Sean Smith 1 goal, 1 assist; Ethan Aust 2 goals, 1 assist; Sam Lublin 1 goal; Seamus Hand 11 saves.

Pittsford's James Cook (8) tries to back his way to the goal against Thomas' Eli Adams.
Pittsford's James Cook (8) tries to back his way to the goal against Thomas' Eli Adams.

Churchville-Chili 20, Brockport 1

CC (6-4): Dominic Hoch 5 goals, 1 assist; Brett Seaman 2 goals, 2 assists; Landon Smith 2 goals, 1 assist; Colin Duncan 2 goals, 2 assists; Jaxon Leonard 3 goals, 2 assists; Bradley Shaw 2 goals; Chris TerHaar 5 saves.

Brockport is 1-9.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 16, East United-Eastridge 4

Honeoye Falls-Lima is 5-4; East United-Eastridge is 2-7.

Spencerport 9, Canandaigua 8

S (6-3): Cameron Mesh 2 assists, 16-18 on faceoffs; Samuel Keens 3 goals; Anthony Rodriguez 1 goal, 2 assists; Justin Schnauber 3 goals, 1 assist; Austin Mandarano 2 goals, 1 assist; Taylor Kaye 4 saves.

CA (9-3): Elliott Morgan 2 goals, 3 assists; Braden Gioseffi 1 goal; Jaxon Grant 2 goals; Drew Williamee 1 assist; Sean Olvany 2 goals; Nate Sheridan 1 goal; Jack Faiola 4 saves.

Fairport 13, Webster Schroeder 3

F (7-2): Chase Rizzo 2 goals; Jake Koonmen 3 goals; Brendan Riley 2 goals, 1 assist; Jackson Monte 4 goals, 3 assists; Billy Meagher 1 goal, 1 assist; McLean Ralston 7 saves; Frazer Boyum 3 saves; Cole Bossarte 1 save; Joey Giggie 11-14 on faceoffs.

WS (4-7): Nick Hauman 2 assists; Nate Schilling 2 goals; Brady Ruffalo 1 goal.

Irondequoit 15, Gates Chili 1

I (10-1): Andre Bigham 1 goal; Cooper Moore 3 goals, 1 assist; Dan Buckley 2 goals; Aidan Greco 3 goals, 2 assists; Jack Donovan 1 goal; Noah Gibson 4 goals, 6 assists; Drew Kolger 1 goal; Nick Lepiane 5 saves; Caden vanDeusen 3 saves.

GC (3-7): Ayden Zugnoni 1 goal; Nathan Weise 13 saves; Thomas Joseph Phelan 3 saves.

Pittsford 4, Webster Thomas 2

Pittsford is 8-3.

WT (6-4): Reid Doolittle 1 goal; Nathan Hoban 1 goal; Owen Dalberth 6 saves.

Finger Lakes

Mynderse 17, Bloomfield/Honeoye 11

M (3-4): Griffin Hilimire 5 goals, 1 assist; Mason Buckley 3 goals, 3 assists; Carson Montoney 1 goals, 2 assists; Lucas Stevers 7 goals, 1 assist; Logan Pettingil 6 saves.

B/H (1-7): JD Allen 5 goals, 1 assist; John Blair 3 goals, 1 assist; Cody Whittaker 1 goal; Dante Pezzimenti 1 goal, 1 assist; Jonathan Nelson 1 goal, 1 assist; Ethan Stoddard 2 saves.

Palmyra-Macedon 17, Newark 2

PM (9-1): Keagan Hoesterey 1 goal, 4 assists; Jakob Day 1 goal, 1 assist; Logan Babcock 4 goals; Riley Lich 4 goals; Mike Halsey 2 goals, 4 assists; Quinn Nolan 1 goal, 1 assist, 16-17 on faceoffs; Devon McKoy 1 goal; Matt D’Arduini 2 goals; Aiden Nice 1 goal, 1 assist; Will Nichols 6 saves.

N (5-4): Tyler Deline 2 goals; Devon Bulman 1 assist; Caleb George-Cady 21 saves.

Penn Yan 19, Midlakes/Red Jacket 1

PY (6-3): Frank Ochoa 4 goals; Carter Earl 2 goals, 2 assists; Teagen Fingar 7 goals, 1 assist; Tukker Fisher 1 goal, 3 assists; Caden Dixon 3 goals; Griffin Emerson 1 save.

Midlakes/Red Jacket is 1-6.

Geneva 16, Waterloo 2

G (5-5): Max Heieck 2 goals, 2 assists; Max Miller 7 goals, 3 assists; Curtis Denisn 4 goals, 7 assists; Daniel Wright 1 assists; Ryan Brown 2 goals, 1 assist; Dakota Bajdas 1 goal; Paul Williams 9 saves.

W (3-7): Jordan Kraft 1 goal; Peter Shangraw 1 goal; Raymond Jones 6 saves.

Non-league

Marcus Whitman 11, Haverling 8

MW (7-3): Connor Tomion 2 goals; Kyle Murphy 3 goals; Connor Gorton 4 goals, 3 assists; Brody Royston 2 assists; Rylan Weissinger 2 goals, 1 assist; Blake Dunton 8 saves.

H (6-4): Jamie O’Neil 4 goals, 2 assists; Ezra Hoad 2 goals; Brady Dickson 1 goal; Brody Baldwin 1 goal; Ethan Narby 8 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Monday, May 2

Monroe County

Brighton 12, Greece 7

B (1-7): Jett Richardsen 5 goals, 1 assists; Aksel Stanat 2 goals, 7 assists; Cal Oberst 1 goal, 2 assists; Brendan Mariano 3 goals; Thomas D’Angelo 2 saves

G (2-6): Andrew Hill 1 goal, 1 assists; Aiden Early 1 goal; Carter Fabian 1 goal; Jonathan Bucciarelli 19 saves; Matthew Ranalletta 1 goal; Steven Laframboise 3 goals, 1 assists.

Non-league

Hilton 15, Livonia-Avon 9

H (5-5): Chase Wilson 2 goals; William Salamone 5 goals; Joseph Maneti 2 goals; Aiden Cawley 2 goals, 1 assist; Justin Guest 2 goals; Braydon Pike 2 goals; Jason Mosher 11 saves.

L-A (5-4): Shane Malead 4 goals; Justin Skelly 1 goal; Jackson McEnerney 3 goals, 1 assist; Matthew Connor 1 goal, 1 assist; Matt Beachel 5 saves.

Canisius 7, McQuaid 4

McQuaid is 8-3.

Aquinas 23, Wayne 14

Aquinas is 1-8; Wayne is 7-2.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Saturday, April 30

Finger Lakes

Palmyra-Macedon 18, Gananda 1

PM (8-1): Mike Halsey 2 goals, 5 assists; Riley Lich 3 goals, 1 assist; Quinn Nolan 1 goal, 2 assists, 17-18 on faceoffs; Matt D’Arduini 1 goal; Luke VanGorden 1 goal; Logan Babcock 7 goals, 2 assists; Keagan Hoesterey 1 goal, 2 assists; Aiden Nice 1 goal; Will Nichols 7 saves.

G (3-5): Drew Smith 1 goal; Brock Chasey 1 assists; Giorgio Catanzaro 14 saves.

Penn Yan 14, Newark 1

PY (5-3): Teagen Fingar 3 goals, 3 assists; Tukker Fisher 3 goals, 3 assists; Frank Ochoa 2 goals, 1 assist; John Holly 2 goals; Caden Dixon 1 goal; Griffin Emerson 3 saves.

N (5-3): Preston Steve 1 goal; Caleb George-Cady 15 saves.

Marcus Whitman 19, Midlakes/Red Jacket 3

MW (6-3): Julien Cokely 2 goals; Connor Tomion 2 goals, 3 assists; Kyle Murphy 4 goals, 3 assists; Melkamu Blueye 1 goal, 1 assist; Connor Gorton 2 goals, 3 assists; Tariku Blueye 2 goals; Rylan Weissinger 2 goals, 1 assist; Tyler Tiffany 4 goals, 2 assists; Blake Dunton 5 saves.

Midlakes/Red Jacket is 1-5.

Geneva 19, Bloomfield/Honeoye 2

G (4-5): Austin Moore 1 goal, 3 assists; Ryan Brown 3 goals, 6 assists; Curtis Denison 4 goals, 3 assists; Max Miller 5 goals, 2 assists; Jeremy Askin 17-21 on faceoffs; Daniel Wright 4 goals; Max Heieck 1 goal; Ethan Townsend 1 goal; Paul Williams 4 saves.

B/H (1-6): JD Allen 1 goal; Jonathan Nelson 1 assist; Dante Pezzimenti 1 goal; Tyler Bruder 1 assist; Ethan Stoddard 9 saves.

Wayne 17, Waterloo 2

Way (6-2): Noah Means 4 goals, 3 assists; PJ Ostrowski 3 goals, 1 assist; Nate Michel 3 goals, 1 assists; Alex Garrow 2 goals; Ryan Stone 2 goals, 1 assist.

Wat (3-6): Jordan Kraft 1 goal; Raymond Jones 9 saves; Bergren Aunkst-Park 6 saves; Cody Loucks 1 goal.

Non-league

Victor 9, Baldwinsville-III 6

V (10-1): Pax Marshall 3 goals, 1 assist; Thomas Gravino 2 goals; Liam Wheeler 2 goals; Sam Gotham 1 goal, 1 assist; Brady Robinson 6 saves; Sam Ricci 12-19 on faceoffs.

B (9-1): Trey Ordway 2 goals; Brayden Stevenson 2 goals; Carson Dyl 2 goals; Mason Clark 6 saves.

Canandaigua 10, Corning-IV 4

CA (9-2): Elliott Morgan 3 goals, 2 assists; Drew Williamee 1 goal, 1 assist; Braden Gioseffi 1 goal; Nate Sheridan 1 goal; Sean Olvany 3 goals; Eric Platten 1 assist; Jaxon Grant 1 goal; Jack Faiola 3 saves; Riley Williams 2 saves.

Canisius 15, Aquinas 12

A (1-7): Angelo Palumbo 4 goals, 1 assist; Tano Auriuso 3 goals, 1 assist; Noah Olbrich 2 goals, 2 assists; Robert Goodridge 9 saves.

East United-Eastridge 16, Batavia Notre Dame 7

EU-E (2-6): Fendi Curry 1 goal; Ryan LaRose 4 goals; Kenneth Edwards 6 goals, 1 assist; Devon Alderman 1 goal, 1 assist; Ronald Dietz 9 saves; Ethan Wright 4 saves; Nayshaun Clark 1 goal, 1 assist; Keenan Edwards 1 goal; Mekhi Green 1 goal.

BND (0-10): Quintin Cummings 2 goals, 1 assist; Daniel Saeva 1 goal; Noah Burke 2 goals; Nicholas Grover 2 goals; Jaxson Tucker 15 saves.

Livonia/Avon 21, Brockport 0

L/A (5-3): Justin Skelly 5 goals, 2 assists; Derrick Wigley 4 goals, 2 assists; Logan Fogarty 2 goals; Tanner Gray 1 goal; Shane Malead 3 goals, 1 assist; Jackson McEnerney 5 goals, 3 assists; Matt Beachel 2 saves.

Brockport is 1-8.

Penfield 16, Orchard Park-VI 4

P (5-5): Alec Constable 5 goals, 3 assists; Mark Henderson 1 goal, 2 assists; Sean Smith 1 goal, 1 assist; Ethan Aust 5 goals, 3 assists; Ethan Hamilton 2 goals, 1 assist; Seamus Hand 7 saves.

Irondequoit 14, Williamsville-North-VI 2

I (9-1): Cooper Moore 3 goas, 2 assists; Jonah Carrier 1 goal, 8-10 on faceoffs; Nick Lepiani 8 saves; Sven Habitzreuther 1 save; Noah Gibson 2 goals, 2 assists; Aidan Greco 2 goals, 1 assist; Andre Bigham 1 goal, 1 assist; Jack Donovan 1 goal; Jamison Carrier 1 goal; Cody Gates 1 goal.

McQuaid 8, Spencerport 7

M (8-2): Paul Chiariello 3 goals; AJ Quagrello 2 goals, 1 assists; Chris Woodard 1 goal; Vincenzo Giangreco 2 goals; Will Gordon 12 saves.

S (5-3): Cameron Mesh 2 goals; Anthony Rodriguez 3 goals; Austin Mandanaro 2 goals, 1 assist; Taylor Kaye 4 saves.

Hilton 7, Churchville-Chili 6 (OT)

H (4-5): Joseph Maneti 3 goals; Nicholas Fede 1 goal; Cole Loewke 2 goals, 1 assist; Chase Wilson 1 goal; Jason Mosher 16 saves.

CC (5-4): Brett Seaman 1 goal, 1 assist; Colin Duncan 3 goals; Jaxon Leonard 2 goals; Chris TerHaar 7 saves.

Pittsford 7, Christian Brothers Academy-III 5

P (7-3): Gustav Murphy 2 goals; James Cook 2 goals; Ben Steingass 1 goal; Avery Valenti 1 goal, 1 assist; Ian Erskine 1 goal; Nolan Dehan 10 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Friday, April 29

Non-league

Webster Thomas 8, Hamburg-VI 5

WT (6-3): Ethan Shappee 2 goals, 1 assist; Evan Pashalidis 1 goal, 1 assist; Nicolas Ange 1 assist; David Petz 3 goals, 1 assist; Chase Gottstein 1 goal; Nathan Hoban 1 goal, 1 assist; Owen Dalberth 9 saves.

H: Dylan Collins 2 goals; James Reif 2 goals, 1 assist; Bryce Hand 1 goal.

Haverling 18, Bishop Kearney 6

H (6-3): Jamie O’Neil 4 goals, 6 assists; Brody Baldwin 4 goals, 1 assist; Gavin Price 4 goals; Brady Dickson 3 goals, 2 assists; Ezra Hoad 3 goals, 1 assist; Ethan Narby 11 saves.

Bishop Kearney is 1-3.

Midlakes/Red Jacket 11, Batavia Notre Dame 7

M/RJ (1-4): Garrett Cooper 3 goals, 2 assists; Peter Mueller 3 goals, 2 assists; Noah Fiori 2 goals, 1 assist; Theodore Altman 1 goal; Hunter Black 2 goals, 2 assists; Nathaniel Jensen 11 saves.

BND (0-9): Noah Burke 2 goals, 1 assist; Quintin Cummings 1 goal; Noah Delcap 1 goal; Daniel Saeva 1 goal, 1 assist; Nicholas Grover 1 goal; Ryan Hamilton 1 goal; Jaxson Tucker 24 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Thursday, April 28

Monroe County

Spencerport 15, Brighton 8

S (5-2): Cam Mesh 2 goals, 14-16 on faceoffs; Sam Keens 3 goals; Anthony Rodriguez 5 goals; Austin Mandarano 5 goals, 1 assist; Taylor Kaye 8 saves.

B (0-7): Liam McGuire 4 goals, 2 assists; Cal Oberst 2 goals; Aksel Stanat 1 goal, 1 assist.

Pittsford 13, Webster Schroeder 8

Pittsford is 6-3.

WS (4-6): Brady Ruffalo 1 goal, 1 assist; Nick Hauman 3 goals, 1 assist; Colton Ugine 1 goal, 2 assists; Nate Schilling 1 goal; Anthony DeRosa 1 goal; Nick Mazza 1 goal.

Canandaigua 8, Hilton 3

CA (8-2): Jaxon Grant 4 goals; Sean Olvany 1 goal; Alex Rheude 1 goal; Drew Williamee 1 goal; Nate Sheridan 1 goal, 1 assist; Elliott Morgan 3 assists; Jack Faiola 7 saves; Tyler DeRue 3 saves; Luke McCrobie 7-10 on faceoffs.

Hilton is 3-5.

Victor 15, Rush-Henrietta 4

V (9-0): Sam Gotham 2 goals, 2 assists; Ethan Lischerelli 1 goal; Kyle Saeger 2 goals; Liam Wheeler 1 goal; Connor Magin 1 goal; Pax Marshall 4 goals; Thomas Gravino 2 goals, 3 assists; Drew McCandless 1 goal; Zach Cooney 1 goal; Brady Robinson 2 saves; Zach Pavia 3 saves.

RH (4-5): Cody Coleman 2 goals; Jack Nothnagle 1 goal, 1 assist; Killian Ceci 1 goal; Isaac Craft 3 saves.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 16, Brockport 1

HFL (4-4): Drew Angelo 1 goal, 11-15 on faceoffs; David Brassie 2 goals, 6 assists; Matthew Brassie 1 goal, 2 assists; Chase Perryman 3 goals, 1 assist; Trevor Reese 7 saves; Alex Steinhoff 1 goal; Joseph Lochner 3 goals.

Brockport is 1-7.

Webster Thomas 15, Greece 2

Webster Thomas is 5-3.

G (2-5): Aiden Early 1 goal; Steven Laframboise 1 assist; Andrew Hill 1 goal, Jonathan Bucciarelli 13 saves.

Churchville-Chili 10, Gates Chili 3

CC (5-3): Matthew Mitchell 1 goal, 2 assists; Brett Seaman 3 goals; Landon Smith 1 goal, 1 assists; Colin Duncan 4 goals; Jaxon Leonard 1 goal, 3 assists; Bradley Shaw 6 saves.

GC (3-6): Jory Knauf 1 goal; Jake Rogers 1 goal; Thien Nguyen 1 goal; Nathan Weise 20 saves.

Fairport 6, Penfield 4

F (6-2): Brendan Riley 2 goals; Billy Meagher 1 goal; Kyle Gould 1 goal; Jackson Monte 1 goal, 1 assist; Mitchell Monte 1 goal; McLean Ralston 6 saves; Joey Giggie 10-13 on faceoffs.

P (4-5): Mark Henderson 1 goal; Sean Smith 1 goal; Ethan Aust 1 goal; Elijah Utz 1 goal; Seamus Hand 14 saves.

JD Allen of Bloomfield/Honeoye drives for a shot on goal during Thursday's game against Waterloo.
JD Allen of Bloomfield/Honeoye drives for a shot on goal during Thursday's game against Waterloo.

Finger Lakes

Waterloo 12, Bloomfield/Honeoye 3

W (3-5): Peter Shangraw 2 goals, 2 assists; Scott Verdehem 3 gals, 4 assists; Jordan Kraft 5 goals, 1 assist; Caden Shangraw 1 goal, 1 assist; Rhylee Kierst 1 goal, 2 assists; Raymond Jones 4 saves; Bergren Aunkst-Park 4 saves.

Penn Yan 18, Gananda 3

PY (4-3): Frank Ochoa 5 goals; Tukker Fisher 3 goals, 1 assist; Oliver Connelly 2 goals, 2 assists; Jayden Reid 1 goal; Teagen Fingar 3 goals, 4 assists; Griffin Emerson 3 saves; Will Thompson 4 saves.

G (3-4): Brock Chasey 2 assists; Jacob Michaels 1 goal; Drew Smith 2 goals; Giorgio Catanzaro 3 saves.

Marcus Whitman 15, Newark 5

MW (5-3): Connor Tomion 2 goals, 4 assists; Kyle Murphy 4 goals, 2 assists; Brody Royston 3 goals, 1 assist; Melkamu Blueye 1 goal; Connor Gorton 3 goals; Rylan Weissinger 2 goals, 3 assists; Blake Dunton 10 saves.

Wayne 10, Geneva 4

W (5-2): Nate Michel 3 goals, 2 assists; PJ Ostrowski 3 goals, 1 assist; Kaleb Glessing 1 goal, 1 assist; Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg 8 saves.

Geneva is 3-5.

Non-league

Livonia/Avon 20, Batavia Notre Dame 1

L/A (4-3): Logan Fogarty 3 goals; Jackson McEnerny 4 goals, 3 assists; Tanner Gray 1 goal; Shane Malead 2 goals, 1 assist; Justin Skelly 4 goals, 1 assist; Matt Beachel 2 saves; Matthew Connor 2 goals, 1 assist.

BND (0-8): Nicholas Grover 1 goal; Patrick Suozzi 1 assist; Jaxson Tucker 16 saves.

Irondequoit 17, East United/Eastridge 1 

I (8-1): Cooper Moore 4 goals, 2 assists; Aidean Greco 2 goals, 2 assists; Noah Gibson 3 goals, 5 assists; Jamison Carrier 2 goals; Jonah Carrier 1 goal; Cody Gates 1 goal; Andrew Bigham 3 goals, Billy Pusey 1 goal.

East United/Eastridge is 1-6.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Tuesday, April 26

Monroe County

Hilton 13, Rush-Henrietta 12 (OT)

H (3-4): Aiden Cawley 2 goals, 3 assists; Cole Loewke 3 goals, 2 assists; William Salamone 2 goals, 2 assists; Joseph Maneti 5 goals, 1 assist; Jason Mosher 16 saves.

RH (4-4): Hayden Hobbs 1 goal; Isaac Craft 7 saves; Chase Petschke 3 goals, 2 assists; Jack Nothnagle 2 goals, 2 assists; Killian Ceci 2 goals, 1 assists.

Webster Schroeder 18, Greece Storm 4

WS (4-5): Nick Hauman 5 goals; Anthony DeRosa 3 goals, 2 assists; Bryce Olsen 4 goals; Brady Ruffalo 1 goal, 1 assist; Nick Mazza 2 goals; Nate Schilling 2 goals, 3 assists; Steven Redlinski 4 saves.

GS (2-4): Zymier Jackson 1 goal; Matthew Ranalletta 1 goal; Steven Laframboise 1 goal; Andrew Hill 1 goal; Jonathan Bucciarelli 16 saves; Daniel Judkins 2 saves.

Spencerport 13, Webster Thomas 9

S (4-2): Cameron Mesh 1 goal, 1 assist, 13-21 on faceoffs; Anthony Rodriguez 4 goals; Austin Mandarano 4 goals, 1 assist; Taylor Kaye 3 saves; John Choate 1 goal, 1 assist.

WT (4-3): Chase Gottstein 4 goals, 1 assist; Nathan Hoban 2 goals; Ethan Shappee 1 goal; Michael Dowden 1 goal; Jack Burns 1 goal.

Victor 10, Fairport 9

V (8-0): Jack Herendeen 3 goals, 2 assists; Pax Marsall 3 goals; Brady Robinson 7 saves; Sam Gotham 1 goal, 1 assist; Kyle Saeger 1 assist; Liam Wheeler 2 goals, Sam Ricci 1 goal, 11-23 on faceoffs.

F (5-2): Billy Meagher 3 goals; Chase Rizzo 2 goal; Brendan Riley 1 goal; Kyle Gould 3 goals; McLean Ralston 14 saves.

Canandaigua 9, Brighton 2

CA (7-2): Drew Williamee 1 goal, 1 assist; Jaxon Grant 2 goals, 2 assists; Sean Olvany 1 goal, 1 assist; Luke McCrobie 2 goals, 13-15 on faceoffs; Braden Gioseffi 2 goals; Nate Sheridan 1 goal; Jack Faiola 3 saves.

B (0-6): Brendan Mariano 1 goal; Liam McGuire 1 goal.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 12, Gates Chili 1

HFL (3-4): Drew Angelo 3 goals, 1 assist, 14-17 on facreoffs; David Brassie 1 goal, 3 assists; Matthew Brassie 2 goals, 1 assist; Patrick Donahoe 1 goal; Quinn Kalibourne 1 goal, 1 assist; Chase Perryman 4 goals, 3 assists.

Gates Chili is 3-5.

Pittsford 5, Penfield 4 (OT)

Pitt (5-3): James Cook 3 goals; Rex Kesserling 1 goal; Ian Erskine scores OT winner.

Pen (4-4): Sean Smith 1 goal; Ethan Hamilton 2 goals; Seamus Hand 15 saves; Elijah Utz 1 goal.

Irondequoit 15, Churchville-Chili 4

Irondequoit is 7-1; Churchville-Chili is 4-3.

Finger Lakes

Haverling 19, Bloomfield/Honeoye 7

H (5-3): Jamie O’Neil 9 goals, 3 assists; Brady Dickson 4 goals, 3 assists; Gavin Price 3 goals; Ethan Narby 4 saves; Dyllan Becker 1 save; Keian McRae 1 goal, 2 assists.

Palmyra-Macedon 14, Geneva 4

PM (7-1): Mike Halsey 2 goals, 4 assists; Quinn Nolan 5 goals, 14-21 on faceoffs; Riley Lich 2 goals; Keagan Hoesterey 3 goals, 2 assists; Logan Babcock 1 goal, 2 assists; Will Nichols 9 saves.

Penn Yan 13, Mynderse 3

PY (3-3): Carter Earl 2 goals, 2 assists; Tukker Fisher 3 goals, 3 assists; Teagen Fingar 2 goals, 2 assists; Bryant VanHousen 2 goals; Oliver Connelly 1 goal; Griffin Emerson 4 saves; Caden Dixon 2 goals, 1 assist.

M (2-4): Chase Fitzgerald 2 goals; Anthony Luffman 1 goal; Logan Pettingil 10 saves.

Newark 11, Midlakes/Red Jacket 1

N (5-1): Preston Steve 4 goals, 1 assist; Sam Underhill 1 goal; Tyler Deline 3 goals, 2 assists; Caleb George-Cady 9 saves; Tariq Joseph 1 goal; Tristan Harris 1 goal, 1 assist; Devon Bulman 1 goal, 1 assist.

Midlakes/Red Jacket is 0-4.

Non-league

Aquinas 19, Bishop Kearney 14

A (1-6): Tano Auriuso 7 goals; Noah Olbrich 4 goals, 2 assists; Carter Wegman 2 goals; Angelo Palumbo 3 goals, 3 assists; Myles Blackwood 2 goals, 5 assists; Robert Goodridge 4 saves.

Bishop Kearney is 1-2.

McQuaid 15, Livonia/Avon 7

McQuaid is 7-2; Livonia/Avon is 3-3.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Monday, April 25

Non-league

Greece 10, East United-Eastridge 8

G (2-3): Andrew Hill 1 goal, 2 assists; Aiden Early 2 goals; Steven Laframboise 4 goals, 1 assist; Evan Roesser 1 goal; Matthew Ranalletta 2 goals, 2 assists; Jonathan Bucciarelli 6 saves.

East United-Eastridge is 0-5.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Saturday, April 23

Monroe County

Irondequoit 15, Honeye Falls-Lima 9

I (6-1): Noah Gibson 3 goals, 1 assist.

HFL: Chase Perryman 5 goals.

Finger Lakes

Mynderse 10, Waterloo 5

M (2-3): Phillip Love 1 goal, 1 assist; Mason Buckley 4 goals, 2 assists; Lucas Stevers 3 goals, 1 assist; Dylan Tandle 1 goal, 3 assists; Logan Pettingil 13 saves.

W (2-5): Peter Shangraw 3 goals, 1 assist; Jordan Kraft 1 goal, 1 assist; Scott Verdehem 1 goal; Raymond Jones 14 saves.

Non-league

Livonia/Avon 17, Marcus Whitman 4

L/A (3-2): Jackson McEnerny 4 goals, 1 assist; Matt Beachel 3 saves; Nic Teachout 1 save; Matthew Connor 2 goals, 3 assists, 10-for-11 on faceoffs; Justin Skelly 5 goals, 1 assist; Matthew Connor 2 goals, 3 assists.

MS (4-3): Kyle Murphy 3 goals; Melkamu Blueye 1 assist; Connor Gorton 1 assist; Rylan Weissinger 1 goal, 1 assist; Blake Dunton 15 saves.

Fairport 13, Penn Yan 1

F (5-1): Jackson Monte 4 goals, 2 assists; Kyle Gould 3 goals, 1 assist; Billy Meagher 1 goal; Mitchell Parker 2 goals; McLean Ralston 1 save; Frazer Boyum 1 save; Brendan Riley 2 goals.

PY (2-3): Tukker Fisher 1 goal; Griffin Emerson 5 saves; Will Thompson 2 saves.

Victor 9, Brother Rice 5

V (7-0): Jack Herendeen 3 assists; Sam Gotham 4 goals, 1 assist; Liam Wheeler 2 goals, 1 assist; Pax Marshall 2 goals; Brady Robinson 8 saves.

Baldwinsville-III 15, Webster Thomas 6

WT (4-2): Evan Pashalidis 1 goal; Eli Adams 1 goal; Ethan Shappee 1 gola; Joseph Tiberio 1 goal; Owen Daltberth 15 saves.

Gananda 11, Sweet Home-VI 10 (OT)

G (3-3): Drew Smith 2 goals, including OT winner; Brock Chasey 3 goals, 2 assists; Brayden Dohse 2 goals, 1 assist; Isaiah Espaillat 1 goal; Jacob Michaels 3 goals, 1 assist; Giorgio Catanzaro 5 saves.

Bloomfield/Honeoye 16, Batavia Notre Dame 5

Bloomfield/Honeoye is 1-3.

BND (0-7): Daniel Saeva 2 goals; Noah Burke 2 goals; Nicholas Grover 1 goal, 1 assist; Jaxson Tucker 19 saves.

Canisius 15, Aquinas 4

A (0-6): Myles Blackwood 2 goals, 1 assist; Tano Auriuso 1 goal, 2 assists; Gio Valerie 1 goal; Robert Goodridge 13 saves.

McQuaid 15, Horseheads-IV 4

M (6-2): Paul Chiariello 5 goals, 2 assists; Vincenzo Giangreco 3 goals, 2 assists; AJ Quagrello 2 goals, 2 assists; Chris Woodard 1 goal, 1 assist; Jack Bovenzi 2 goals; Liam Sisson 10 saves.

Wayne 10, Gates Chili 2

W (4-2): Nate Michel 4 goals, 1 assist; Louis Profetta 2 goals, 2 assists; Noah Means 1 goal, 2 assists; Dylan Coene 3 saves; Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg 6 saves.

GC (3-4): Jake Rogers 1 goal; Jake Hamilton 1 goal, 1 assist; Nathan Weise 10 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Friday, April 22

Finger Lakes

Palmyra-Macedon 20, Waterloo 0

PM (6-1): Damian Knaak 5 goals; Riley Lich 4 goals, 2 assists; Logan Babcock 2 goals; Mike Halsey 3 goals, 2 assists; Devon McKoy 1 goal; Aiden Nice 2 goals, 1 assist; Quinn Nolan 1 goal, 4 assists, 13-14 on faceoffs; Mike D’Arduini 1 goal, 2 assists; Keagan Hoesterey 1 goal, 5 assists; Will Nichols 2 saves.

W (2-4): Raymond Jones 14 saves; Bergren Aunkst-Park 1 saves.

Non-league

Pittsford 10, Orchard Park-VI 3

Pittsford is 4-3.

Brother Rice (Mich.) 5, Canandaigua 2

Canandaigua is 6-2.

Boys lacrosse results for Thursday, April 21

Monroe County

Webster Thomas 12, Irondequoit 6

WT (4-1): Ethan Shapee 4 goals; Owen Dalberth 10 saves.

Irondequoit 5-1.

Finger Lakes

Wayne 16, Bloomfield/Honeoye 2

W (3-2): Nate Michel 2 goals, 2 assists; Alex Garrow 2 goals, 1 assist; Noah Means 2 goals, 1 assist; Tas Strickland 2 goals; Ryan Stone 2 goals; Noah Gauvin 2 saves; Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg 1 save; Louis Profetta 2 goals, 1 assist.

Bloomfield/Honeoye is 0-3.

Marcus Whitman 14, Mynderse 4

MW (4-2): Connor Gorton 2 goals, 1 assist; Tariku Blueye 3 goals; Rylan Weissinger 2 goals, 1 assist; Blake Dunton 9 saves; Kyle Murphy 3 goals; Jullien Conkley 1 goal, 1 assist; Connor Tomion 3 goals, 2 assists.

M (1-3): Mason Buckley 1 goal; Griffin Hillmire 1 goal, 1 assist; Lucas Stevers 1 goal; Chase Fitzgerald 1 goal; Logan Pettingil 11 saves.

Thomas senior Nathan Hoban celebrates his goal against Irondequoit.
Thomas senior Nathan Hoban celebrates his goal against Irondequoit.

Penn Yan 8, Geneva 6

PY (2-2): Bryant VanHousen 2 goals; Carter Earl 4 goals; Braden Fingar 1 goal; Teagen Fingar 1 goal; Caden Dixon 1 assist; Griffin Emerson 12 saves.

G (3-3): Curtis Denison 1 goal, 1 assist; Ryan Brown 2 goals, 1 assist; Max Miller 2 goals; Austin Moore 1 goal; Garrett Kayser 5 saves.

Non-league

Victor 16, Jamesville-DeWitt 6

V (6-0): Jack Herendeen 3 goals, 5 assists; Liam Wheeler 3 goals, 2 assists; Thomas Gravino 5 goals, 1 assist; Pax Marshall 3 goals; Sam Ricci 20-24 on faceoffs; Brady Robinson 4 saves; Rylan Seager 2 saves.

JD (3-1): Gannon Kessler 3 goals; Sam Brazell 3 goals; Ian McIntyre 16 saves.

Comsewogue 8, Penfield 6

P (4-3): Sean Smith 1 goal; Ethan Hamilton 2 goals; Elijah Utz 2 goals, 2 assists; Seamus Hand 16 saves; Ethan Aust 1 goal, 1 assist.

Haverling 14, Aquinas 13

H (4-3): Jamie O’Neil 4 goals, 6 assists; Ezra Hoad 3 goals, 2 assists; Brody Baldwin 3 goals, 1 assist; Brady Dickson 3 goals; Lawrence Duncan 1 goal; Ethan Narby 15 saves.

Aquinas is 0-5.

Wilson-VI 18, Batavia Notre Dame 4

BND (0-6): Luke Geiger 2 goals; Noah Burke 2 goals; Jaxson Tucker 13 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Wednesday, April 20

Monroe County

Canandaigua 9, Fairport 5

Canandaigua is 6-1.

F (4-1): Kyle Gould 3 goals; Chase Rizzo 1 goal; Mitchell Monte 1 goal; Jackson Monte 2 assists; McLean Ralston 5 saves.

Non-league

Webster Schroeder 16, Livonia/Avon 9

WS (3-5): Nick Hauman 3 goals, 1 assist; Anthony DeRosa 2 goals; Tyler Gould 4 goals; Nate Schilling 3 goals, 5 assists; Brady Ruffalo 2 goals, 2 assists; Drew Pagano 1 goal; Colton Ugine 1 goal, 1 assist; Casey Berns 13 saves; Noah Whitmer 12-14 on faceoffs.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Tuesday, April 19

Finger Lakes

Palmyra-Macedon 20, Bloomfield/Honeoye 1

PM (5-1): Logan Babcock 4 goals, 2 assists; Quinn Nolan 1 goal, 4 assists, 14-1 on faceoffs; Damian Knaak 1 goal, 1 assist; Keagan Hoesterey 3 goals, 2 assists; Riley Lich 4 goals, 1 assist; Will Nichols 6 saves; Devon McKoy 1 goal; Mike Halsey 2 goals, 2 assists; Mike D’Arduini 2 goals; Matt D’Arduini 2 goals, 1 assist.

Bloomfield/Honeoye is 0-2.

Geneva 10, Marcus Whitman 6

MW (3-2): Connor Tomion 2 assists; Melkamu Blueye 2 goals; Connor Gorton 1 goal, 2 assists; Tariku Blueye 1 assist; Blake Dunton 10 saves; Rylan Weissinger 2 goals; Kyle Murphy 1 goal, 1 assist.

Geneva is 3-2.

Mynderse 11, Midlakes/Red Jacket 1

M (1-2): Mason Buckley 2 goals, 1 assist; Chase Fitzgerald 2 goal; Dylan Tandle 2 goals, 1 assist; Logan Pettingil 5 saves; Lucas Stevers 1 goal.

Midlakes/Red Jacket is 0-3.

Newark 15, Gananda 10

N (4-1): Sam Underhill 5 goals; Preston Steve 3 goals, 2 assists; Tyler Deline 1 goal, 4 assists; Ondrayus Parrish 1 goal; Tariq Joseph 2 goals; Tristan Harris 1 goal; Kaiden Schutt 2 goals; Caleb George-Cady 16 saves.

Penn Yan 17, Waterloo 2

PY (1-2): Bryan VanHousen 2 goals; Caden Dixon 3 goals, 1 assist; Carter Earl 4 goals; Braden Fingar 1 goal, 4 assists; Frank Ochoa 3 goals; Teagen Fingar 3 goals; Griffin Emerson 3 saves; Will Thompson 2 saves.

W (2-3): Peter Shangraw 2 goals; Raymond Jones 4 saves; Bergren Aunkst-Park 5 saves.

Monroe County

Irondequoit 10, Pittsford 5

I (5-0): Cooper Moore 1 goal, 2 assists; Aidan Greco 2 goals, 1 assist; Noah Gibson 4 goals, 2 assists; Oliver Grisdale 1 assist; Jonah Carrier 1 goal; Andrew Bigham 1 goal; Dan Buckley 1 goal; Nick Lepiani 16 saves.

P (3-3): Jackson Green 1 goal; James Cook 2 goals; Ben Steingass 2 goals, 1 assist; Luke Fliss 1 assist; Nolan Dehan 8 saves.

Non-league

Haverling 12, Gates Chili 1

H (3-3): Brady Dickson 6 goals, 2 assists; Jamie O’Neil 4 goals, 4 assists; Dyllan Becker 2 saves; Gavin Price 1 goal, 1 assist; Ezra Hoad 1 goal; Ethan Narby 7 saves.

GC (3-3): Jake Rogers 1 goal.

Hilton 7, McQuaid 4

H (2-4): Aiden Cawley 2 goals, 1 assist; Joseph Maneti 3 goals, 2 assists; Cole Loewke 1 goal; Braydon Pike 1 assist; Andrew Ward 1 assist; Jason Mosher 23 saves; Chase Wilson 1 goal.

M (5-2): Paul Chiariello 1 goal; AJ Quagrello 1 goal; Nick Bianchi 1 goal; Henry Coke 1 goal; Chris Woodard 1 assist; Will Gordon 9 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Saturday, April 16

Non-league

Canandaigua 8, Penn Yan 0

C: Braden Gioseffi 2 goals; Elliott Morgan 2 goals; Drew Williamee 1 goal, 2 assist; Nate Sheridan 1 goal; Eric P:latten 1 goal; Sean Olvany 1 goal; goalie Jack Faiola 5 saves; goalie Tyler DeRue 1 save; goalie Riley Williams 1 save.

PY: Griffin Emerson 15 saves.

Palmyra-Macedon 9, Brighton 5

B: Cal Oberst 2 goals, 4 assists; Dan Johnson 2 goals; Brendon Schell 2 goals.

Victor 11, Niskayuna (Section II) 5

V: Thomas Gravino 3 goals, 1 asisst; Kyle Saeger 3 goals; Pax Marshall 3 goals; Jack Herendeen 1 goal, 4 assists; Sam Gotham 1 goal, 1 assist; goalie Brady Robinson 5 goals allowed, 5 saves.

N: freshman Dillon Licht 2 goals; Tanner WIlliams 1 goal, 1 assist.

Canandaigua's Drew Williamee (12) protects the ball as Penn Yan's Wyatt Walters defends during Saturday's game.
Canandaigua's Drew Williamee (12) protects the ball as Penn Yan's Wyatt Walters defends during Saturday's game.

Monroe County

Irondequoit 9, Webster Schroeder 8 

WS: Nick Hauman 3 goals, 1 assist; Brady Ruffalo 2 goals; Nate Schilling 1 goal, 1 assist.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Thursday, April 14

Monroe County 

Spencerport 10, Webster Schroeder 7

S: Samuel Keens 4 goals; Anthony Rodriguez 3 goals, 2 assists; Trevor Lewis 2 goals; goalie Taylor Kaye 7 goals allowed, 7 saves; Rangers (3-2).

WS: Nate Schilling 3 goals; Nick Hauman 2 goals, 1 assist; Anthony DeRosa 1 goal, 1 assist; Warriors (2-4).

Victor 10, Pittsford 3

V: Pax Marshall 3 goals, 3 assists; Sam Gotham 2 goals; Jack Herendeen 1 goal, 2 assists; Thomas Gravino 2 goals; goalie Brady Robinson 3 goals allowed, 10 saves; Blue Devils (4-0).

P: Jackson Green 2 goals; Ian Erskine 1 goal; Ben Steingass 1 assist; Gustav Murphy 1 assist; Panthers (3-2).

Fairport 10, Hilton 7

F: Billy Meagher 3 goals; Joey Giggie 2 goals; Kyle Gould 1 goal, 1 assist; Jake Koonmen 1 goal; Mitchell Monte 1 goal; goalie McLean Ralston 7 goals allowed, 6 saves; Red Raiders (4-0).

H: Cole Loewke 2 goals, 2 assists; William Salamone 2 goals; Chase Wilson 1 goal; Joseph Maneti 1 goal; Aiden Cawley 1 goal; Cadets (1-4).

Canandaigua 7, Rush-Henrietta 3

C: Elliott Morgan 3 goals, 1 assist; Jaxon Grant 2 goals; Drew Williamee 1 goal; goalie Jack Faiola 3 goals allowed, 4 saves. Canandaigua (4-1).

R-H: Killian Ceci 1 goal, 1 assist; Makai Hillmon 1 goal; Tyler Bernarduci 1 goal; goalie Connor Newberry 7 goals allowed, 10 saves; Royal Comets (4-3).

Gates Chili 10, Brockport 5

GC: Thien Nguyen 3 goals; Jory Knauf 2 goals; Michael Alley 1 goal, 1 assist; Owen Curley 1 goal 2 assists; Blake Farrell 1 goal, 1 assist; goalie Nathan Weise 5 goals allowed, 12 saves; Spartans (3-2).

B: Noah Thomas 2 goals; Ryan Miller 2 goals; Matt Grome 1 goal; Blue Devils (1-5).

Penfield 15, Greece 2

P: Ethan Aust 5 goals; Alex Constable 3 goals, 2 assists; Sam Lublin 3 goals; Mark Henderson 2 goals, 2 assists; Elijah Utz 1 goal, 5 assists; goalie Seamus Hand 2 goals allowed, 8 saves;

G: Aidan Early 2 goals; Storm (1-3).

Churchville-Chili 13, East United/Eastridge 1

C-C: Brett Seaman 4 goals; Jaxon Leonard 3 goals, 3 assists; Landon Smith 2 goals; Cameron Gefell 2 goals, 1 assist; goalie Chris TerHaar 1 goal allowed, 5 saves; Saints (4-2).

EU/E: East United/Eastridge (0-4).

Non-league

Buffalo Nichols 17, Aquinas 10

A: Myles Blackwood 3 goals, 3 assists; Gio Valerie 2 goals; Angelo Palumbo 2 goals, 1 assist; Ryan Firmstone 1 goal 2 assists; Aquinas (0-4).

Section V boys lacrosse results for Wednesday, April 13

Non-league

McQuaid 15, Chenango Forks (Section IV) 7 

McQ: Paul Chiarello 6 goals, 1 assist; Vincent Giangreco 3 goals, 2 assists; Chris Woodard 2 goals, 2 assists; Hunter Smith 1 goal, 1 assist; Knights (5-1).

Section V boys lacrosse results for Tuesday, April 12

Monroe County 

Canandaigua 11, Webster Thomas 8

C: Elliott Morgan 4 goals, 1 assist; Jaxon Grant 3 goals, 1 assist; Sean Olvany 2 goals; Braden Gioseffi 1 goal; Nate Sheridan 1 goal; Drew Williamee 2 assists.

WT: Ethan Shappee 3 goals; Chase Gottstein 2 goals; Evan Pashalidis 2 goals; Nathan Hoban 1 goal, 1 assist; David Petz 1 assist.

Penfield 10, Spencerport 9

P: Patriots strung together five goals to lead 10-7; Alec Constable 3 goals, 2 assists; Ethan Aust 3 goals, 1 assist; Derek Torres 2 goals; Sean Smith 1 goal, 1 assist.

S: Rangers led 7-5 after a run of six goals; Anthony Rodriguez 3 goals; Austin Mandarano 2 goals, 2 assists; Justin Schnauber 1 goal, 3 assists.

Pittsford 6, Hilton 5 (OT)

P: Luke Fliss scored game-winner; James Cook 2 goals; Jackson Green 2 goals; Ben Steingass 1 goals, 1 assist; goalie Nolan Dehan 5 goals allowed, 4 saves.

H: Cadets trailed 5-3 before William Salamone scored twice to force overtime, 3 goals total; Braydon Pike 1 goal; Colton Thorp 1 goal; Cole Loewke 1 assist; Jason Mosher 6 goals allowed, 15 saves.

Fairport 16, Rush-Henrietta 5

F: Kyle Gould 4 goals; Jake Koonmen 3 goals, 1 assist; Brendan Riley 3 goals; Chase Rizzo 2 goals; goalie McLean Ralston 8 saves, 5 goals allowed.

R-H: Chase Petschke 3 goals; Jack Nothnagle 1 goal, 1 assist; Makai Hillmon 1 goal.

Gates Chili 5, East United/Eastridge 2

GC: Owen Curley 3 goals; Andrew Hewitt 1 goal, 1 assist; Ayden Zugnoni 1 goal, 1 assist; Spartans led 1-0 at the half.

Webster Schroeder 13, Brighton 6

WS: Nate Schilling 3 goals, 1 assist; Tyler Gould 3 goals; Colton Aguine 2 goals, 2 assists; Nick Hauman 1 goals, 5 assists; goalie Steven Redlinski 5 saves, 3 goals allowed; goalie Casey Berns 3 saves, 3 goals allowed.

B: Aksel Stanat 2 goals, Cal Oberst 2 goals; Liam McGuire 2 goals, 1 assist.

Irondequoit 19, Brockport 3

I: Cooper Moore 4 goals; Aidan Greco 3 goals, 3 assist; Noah Gibson 3 goals, 3 assists; Oliver Grisdale 2 goals, 2 assists; Dan Buckley 3 goals, 1 assist; goalie Sven Habitzreuther 3 goals allowed, 3 saves.

B: Noah Thomas 2 goals; Isaiah Markel 1 goal, 1 assist; Ryan Miller 1 assist.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Monday, April 11

Monroe County 

Churchville-Chili 11, Honeoye Falls-Lima 10 (OT)

C-C: Landon Smith scored game-winner and goal that led to overtime, 2 goals; Jaxon Leonard 4 goals, 1 assist; Brett Seaman 2 goals, 1 assist; Matthew Mitchell 1 goal, 1 assist.

HF-L: Chase Perryman 4 goals, 3 assists; Mathew Brassie 3 goals; Braydyn Trybuskiewicz 2 goals, 1 assist; David Brassie 3 assists;

Non-league

Skaneateles (Section III) 10, Geneva 6

S: Colin Morrissey 3 goals; Grayson Brunelle 3 goals, 3 assists; Ethan Hunt 3 goals, 2 assists.

G: Curtis Denison 2 goals, 1 assist; Daniel Wright 2 goals 1 assist; Max Miller 1 goal, 1 assist; Austin Moore 1 goal.

Victor 13, McQuaid 3

V: Eight Blue Devils scored; Sam Gotahm 3 goals, 3 assists; Pax Marshall 3 goals, 1 assist; Thomas Gravino 2 goals, 1 assist. goalie Brady Anderson 8 saves, 1 goal allowed; goalie Zach Pavia 4 saves, 2 goals allowed.

McQ: Henry Coke 1 goal; Vincenzo Giangreco 1 goal; Nick Bianchi 1 goal.

Bishop Kearney 20, University Prep 1

BK: Michael Sandruck 6 goals, 4 assists; Jack Fialkoff 6 goals, 2 assists; Owen King 2 goals, 6 assists; John Baird-Gajdos 2 goals; Matt Judge 2 goals; goalie Paul Dalessio 6 saves, 1 goal allowed.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Saturday, April 9

Monroe County

Rush-Henrietta 15, Churchville-Chili 6

R-H: Chase Petschke 4 goals, 4 assists; Makai Hillmon 2 goals, 1 assist; Tyler Bernarduci 2 goals, 1 assist; Cody Coleman 2 goals; Killian Ceci 2 goals, 1 assist; Mike Valent 2 goals, 1 assist; Dominic Migliorini 1 goal; goalie Daniel Schmitz 10 saves, 4 goals allowed.

C-C: Jaxon Leonard 3 goals, Brett Seaman 1 goal, 1 assist; Colin Duncan 2 goals, 1 assist.

Non-league

Carthage (Section III) 9, Penn Yan 7

PY: Ochoa 2 goals; T. Fingar 2 goals, 1 assist; Earl 2 goals; Van Housen 1 goal; Emerson 11 saves.

Gananda 10, Brockport 8

G: Drew Smith 4 goals; Brock Chasey 2 goals, 3 assists; Isaiah Espaillat 2 goals, 1 assist; Brayden Dohse 1 goal, 2 assist.

B: Ryan Miller 2 goals; Isaiah Markel 2 goals, 1 assist; Steven Miller 2 goals; Noah Thomas 2 goals, 1 assist.

Greece 13, Wayne 12

G: Andrew Hill 5 goals, 2 assists; Carter Fabian 1 goal; Matthew Ranalletta 4 goals, 2 assists; Aiden Early 1 goal, 3 assists.

W: Noah Means 2 goals, 3 assists; Kaleb Glessing 3 goals; Nate Michel 2 goals; Alex Garrow 2 goals; PJ Ostrowski 2 goals; Louis Profetta 1 goal, 1 assist.

Pittsford 13, Fayetteville-Manlius (Section III) 8

P: James Cook 4 goals; Ben Steingass 3 goals, 1 assist; Jackson Green 2 goals; Colin Cahill 1 goal; Gustav Murphy 1 goal; Rex Kesselring 1 goal; Avery Valenti 1 goal; Anthony DeMeo 1 assist.

West Genesee (Section III) 8, Penfield 7

WG: Nolan Bellotti 1 goal, 1 assist; Liam Burns 3 goals, 1 assist; Jack Mellen 1 goal, 1 assist; Ryan Mahoney 1 goal; Teshale Kelly 1 goal; Patrick Linton 1 goal, 1 assist.

P: Mark Henderson 1 goal; Alex Constable 2 assists; Sam Lubin 1 goal; Sean Smith 1 goal, 1 oasst; Ethan Aust 2 goals; Elijah Utz 1 goal; Ethan Hamilton 1 goal.

Irondequoit 15, Palmyra-Macedon 3

Pal-Mac: Jakob Day 1 goal; Keagan Hoesterey 2 goals; Keagan Hoesterey 2 goals; Mike Halsey 1 assist; Aiden Nice 1 assist.

I: Aidan Greco 4 goals, 1 assist; Noah Gibson 3 goals, 2 assists; Cooper Moore 2 goals, 2 assists; Dan Buckley 2 goals, 2 assists; Oliver Grisdale 2 goals; Jonah Carrier 1 goal, 1 assist; Andre Bigham 1 goal; goalie Nick Lepiani 12 saves, 3 goals allowed.

McQuaid 9, Buffalo Nichols 3

McQ: goalie Will Gordon 12 saves, 3 goals allowed; Liam Palmer 2 goals; Henry Coke 2 goals; Vincenzo Giangreco 1 goal; Hunter Smith 1 goal; Paul Chiariello 3 goals, 1 assist;

Baldwinsville (Section III) 6, Canandaigua 0

B: goalie Mason Clark 6 saves; goalie Nicholas Cary 2 saves; Carson Dyl 2 goals, 1 assist; Ryan Hollenbeck 2 goals; Leo Johnson 2 goals; Jacob Czyz won 10 of 10 face-offs.

C: goalie Jack Faiola 9 saves, 6 goals allowed.

Buffalo Saint Francis (Section VI) 13, Aquinas 3

AQ: Angelo Palumbo 2 goals, 1 assist; Myles Blackwood 1 goal; Tano Auriuso 1 assist.

Fairport 20, Bishop Kearney 4

F: Alex Goldan 4 goals; Jake Koonmen 3 goals, 2 assists; Chase Rizzo 2 goals, 2 assists; Kyle Gould 2 goals, 2 assists; Brendan Riley 2 goals, 1 assist; Cody Kaiser 1 goal, 1 assist; Bobby Cameron 3 assists; goalie McLean Ralson 1 assist, 2 goals allowed; goalie Cole Bossarte 2 saves, 2 goals allowed;

Liverpool 18, Hilton 8

L: Jackson Furr 6 goals, 2 assists; Jalen Graham 4 goals; Aaron Clouthier 2 goals, 2 assists; Joseph Sacco 2 goals, 1 assist; Gavin Kenna 2 goals; Jake Socker 1 goal, 1 assist.

H: Cole Loewke 3 goals; Nicholas Fede 2 goals, 1 assist; Colton Thorp 1 goal; Aiden Cawley 1 goal, 1 assist; Joseph Manieti 1 goal.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Friday, April 8

Monroe County

Victor 17, Spencerport 6

V: Pax Marshall 6 goals, 3 assists; Thomas Gravino 5 goals, 1 assist; Liam Whller 2 goals; Kyle Saeger 2 goals.

S: Austin Mandarano 2 goals.

Non-league

Marcus Whitman 18, Batavia-Notre Dame 0

MW (3-1): Kyle Murphy 4 goals, 2 assists; Jullien Cokely 2 goals; Tariku Blueye 2 goals, 1 assist; Tyler Tiffany 1 goal, 2 assists; Brody Royston 1 goal, 2 assists; Teague Gallogly 1 goal, 1 assist; Blake Dunton 3 saves; Reiner Gallogly 1 goal; Rylan Weissinger 1 goal; Melkamu Blueye 1 goal.

BND (0-5): Jaxson Tucker 13 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Thursday, April 7

Monroe County

Churchville-Chili 22, Brockport 1

CC (2-1): Colin Duncan 6 goals, 5 assists; Jaxon Leonard 2 goals, 6 assists; Chris TerHaar 3 saves; Brett Seaman 5 goals; Matthew Mitchell 2 goals.

B (1-2): Ryan Miller 1 goal; Danny Kucmerowski 7 saves.

Victor 17, Spencerport 6

V (2-0): Thomas Gravino 5 goals, 1 assist; Pax Marshall 5 goals, 2 assists; Sam Gothan 2 goals; Jack Herendeen 1 goal, 3 assists; Liam Wheeler 2 goals; Kyle Saeger 2 goals.

S (2-1): Austin Mandarano 2 goals; Anthony Rodriguez 1 goal, 1 assist.

Webster Thomas 15, Webster Schroeder 4

WT (3-0): Ethan Shappee 5 goals, 1 assist; Chase Gottstein 2 goals, 3 assists; Evan Pashalidis 2 goals, 3 assists; Nathan Hoban 1 goal, 3 assists; Jack Burns 1 goal; Jagger Altieri 1 goal; Steven Zielke 1 goal; Owen Dalberth 5 saves; Zacahary Isaac 3 saves.

WS (1-3): Anthony DeRosa 1 goal; Nate Schilling 1 goal; Nick Hauman 1 goal, 1 assist; Casey Berns 8 saves; Brady Ruffalo 1 goal.

Hilton 16, Greece 3

H (1-1): Aiden Cawley 2 goals, 1 assist; Joseph Maneti 3 goals; William Salamone 4 goals, 1 assist; Jason Mosher 6 saves; Ryan Douglas 3 saves; Cole Loewke 2 goals, 1 assist; Joseph Maneti 3 goals.

G (0-2): Andrew Hill 1 goal; Mattjew Ranalletta 1 goal; Carter Fabian 1 goal; Jonathan Bucciarelli 13 saves; Daniel Judkins 2 aves.

Pittsford 11, Rush-Henrietta 5

P (1-1): Ben Steingass 4 goals; Ian Erskine 2 goals; Colin Cahill 1 goal, 1 assist; Gustav Murphy 1 goal; James Cook 1 goal; Avery Valenti 1 goal; Max McGee 1 goal; Nolan Dehan 7 saves; Jack Garland 3 saves.

RH (3-1): Cody Coleman 1 goal; Chase Petschke 2 goals; Isaac Craft 7 saves; Makai Hamilton 1 goal, 1 assist; Mike Valent 15-20 on faceoffs.

Irondequoit 15, Gates Chili 1

I (1-0): Noah Gibson 6 goals, 2 assists; Aidan Greco 3 goals, 3 assists; Cooper Moore 2 goals, 3 assists; Dan Buckley 1 goal, 1 assist; Jonah Carrier 1 goal.

GC (1-2): Owen Curley 1 goal; Nathan Weise 13 saves; Thomas Joseph Phelan 1 saves.

Penfield 7, Brighton 6

P (2-1): Ethan Hamilton 2 goals; Ethan Aust 2 goals; Alec Constable 1 goal, 1 assist; Elijah Utz 1 goal.

B (0-3): Liam McGuire 3 goals, 1 assist; TJ Carl 1 goal; Aksel Stanat 1 goal; Cal Oberst 1 goal; Thomas D’Angelo 7 saves.

Finger Lakes

Marcus Whitman 14, Waterloo 6

MW (2-1): Connor Tomion 3 goals, 2 assists; Connor Gorton 2 goals, 2 assists; Rylan Weissinger 2 goals; Kyle Murphy 1 goal, 1 assist; Brody Royston 1 goal, 2 assists; Jared Lee 1 goal; Blake Dunton 4 saves.

W (2-2): Peter Shangraw 2 goals, 1 assist; Scott Verdehem 3 goals, 1 assist; Jordan Kraft 1 goal, 1 assist; Raymond Jones 17 saves; Bergren Aunkst-Park 6 saves.

Palmyra-Macedon 15, Wayne 5

PM (3-0): Damian Knaak 4 goals; Keagan Hoesterey 2 goals, 1 assist; Mike Halsey 1 goal, 5 assists; Logan Babcock 2 goals, 1 assist; Quinn Nolan 3 goals, 1 assist, 18-20 on faceoffs, 14 ground balls; Riley Lich 1 goal; Aiden Nice 1 goal; Devon McKoy 1 goal; Will Nichols 9 saves.

Newark 9, Mynderse 3

N (3-1): Sam Underhill 3 goals; Preston Steve 4 goals, 1 assist; Devon Bulman 1 goal; Jream Brown 1 goal; Caleb George-Cady 10 saves.

Mynderse is 0-2.

Geneva 20, Gananda 5

Geneva (2-1): Ryan Brown 5 goals, 3 assists; Max Miller 4 goals, 3 assists; Curtis Denison 5 goals, 2 assists; Daniel Wright 2 goals, 2 assists; Garrett Kayser 7 saves.

Gananda (1-2): Hunter Groh 1 goal; Drew Smith 3 goals, 1 assist; Brock Chasey 1 goal; Giorgio Catanzaro 7 saves.

Non-league

Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, East United-Eastridge 2

HFL (2-2): Quinn Kalibournne 2 goals; Matthew Brassie 3 goals 2 assists; Madut Mathuc 1 goal; Patrick Donahoe 1 goal; Trevor Reese 4 saves; Rowan Lyle 1 goals, 1 assist; Chance Bears 1 goal; Alex Steinhoff 1 goal; Bradyn Trybuskiewicz 2 goals, 2 assists; Drew Angelo 11-14 on faceoffs.

Wilson-VI 13, Batavia Notre Dame 7

BND is 0-4.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Wednesday, April 6

Finger Lakes

Geneva 18, Midlakes-Red Jacket 2

G (1-1): Max Miller 6 goals, 3 assists; Garrett Kayser 4 saves; Ryan Brown 3 goals, 4 assists; Curtis Denison 3 goals, 3 assists; Austin Moore 2 goals, 1 assist; Dakota Bajdas 2 goals, 2 assists; Max Heieck 1 goal; Daniel Wright 1 goal, 2 assists.

Midlakes-Red Jacket is 0-2.

Non-league

Salamanca 22, Haverling 21

Haverling is 2-3.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Tuesday, April 5

Monroe County

Spencerport 16, Hilton 10

S (2-0): Cam Mesh 1 goal, 17-26 on faceoffs; Samuel Keens 4 goals, 1 assist; Anthony Rodriguez 3 goals, 3 assists; Justin Schnauber 3 goals, 3 assists; Austin Mandarano 5 goals; Taylor Kaye 9 saves.

H (0-1): Aiden Cawley 3 goals, 2 assists; Nicholas Fede 2 goals; Joseph Maneti 2 goals; William Salamone 2 goals; Jason Mosher 20 saves.

Webster Thomas 13, Penfield 12

WT (2-0): Chase Gottstein 2 goals, 3 assists; Nathan Hoban 4 goals, 3 assists; David Petz 2 goals, 1 assist; Owen Dalberth 10 saves.

P (1-1): Ethan Aust 3 goals; Mark Henderson 1 goal, 2 assists; Derek Torres 2 goals, 1 assist; Elijah Utz 2 goals; Seamus Hand 12 saves.

Rush-Henrietta 17, Greece 4

RH (3-0): Tyler Bernarducci 3 goals; Cody Coleman 2 goals, 1 assist; Mike Valent 3 goals, 1 assist, 23-27 on faceoffs; Daniel Schmitz 2 saves; Connor Newberry 2 saves; Jack Nothnagle 3 goals; Makai Hillmon 3 goals, 3 assists.

Victor 16, Brighton 4

V (1-0): Pax Marshall 4 goals; Jack Herendeen 2 goal, 4 assists; Thomas Gravino 5 goals, 1 assist; Ethan Lischerelli 2 goals; Sam Ricci 21-21 on faceoffs; Brady Robinson 7 saves.

B (0-2): Aksel Stanat 1 goal; Thomas D’Angelo 16 saves; TJ Carl 2 goals; Cal Oberst 1 goal.

Elliott Morgan of Canandaigua tries to drive on Drew Pagano of Schroeder in the first half on April 5, 2022.
Elliott Morgan of Canandaigua tries to drive on Drew Pagano of Schroeder in the first half on April 5, 2022.

Canandaigua 7, Webster Schroeder 3

CA (2-0): Jaxon Grant 2 goals, 1 assist; Elliott Morgan 1 goal; Nate Sheridan 2 goals; Drew Williamee 2 goals, 1 assist; Jack Faiola 9 saves; Luke McCrobie 12-14 on faceoffs.

WS (1-2): Nick Hauman 2 goals; Anthony DeRosa 1 assist; Nate Schilling 1 goal; Casey Berns 7 saves.

Fairport 8, Pittsford 7

F (1-0): Mitchell Monte 5 goals; Jake Koonmen 2 goals; Billy Meagher 1 goal, 1 assist; McLean Ralston 8 saves.

P (0-1): Brady Goetz 1 goal, 1 assist; Gustav Murphy 1 goal; James Cook 2 goals, 1 assist; Ben Steingass 2 goals, 1 assist; Luke Fiss 1 goal; Nolan Dehan 6 saves.

Finger Lakes

Wayne 12, Marcus Whitman 5

W (2-0): PJ Ostrowski 5 goals; Alex Garrow 3 goals; Louis Profetta 1 goal, 2 assists; Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg 5 saves.

MW (1-1): Connor Gorton 1 goal, 2 assists; Tariku Blueye 2 goals; Ryan Weissinger 1 goal; Blake Dunton 17 saves; Brody Royston 1 assist.

Non-league

Haverling 17, Bloomfield-Honeoye 6

H (2-2): Jamie O’Neil 8 goals, 1 assist; Keian McRae 3 goals, 1 assist; Ethan Narby 2 saves; Dyllan Becker 3 saves; Ezra Hoad 2 goals, 1 assist.

BH (0-1): JD Allen 4 goals; Dante Pezzimenti 1 goal, 3 assists; Liam Roach 1 goal.

Brockport 9, Waterloo 6

B (1-1): Ryan Miller 2 goals; Steven Miller 3 goals; Noah Thomas 1 goal, 1 assist; Isaiah Markel 3 goals, 2 assists; Danny Kucmerowski 7 saves.

Waterloo is 2-1.

Newark 4, Gates Chili 3

N (2-1): Devon Bulman 1 goal; Sam Underhill 1 goal, 1 assist; Preston Steve 2 goals, 1 assist; Caleb George-Cady 13 saves.

GC (1-1): Blake Fennell 2 goals; Jake Rogers 1 goal; Ayden Zugnoni 1 assist; Nathan Weise 10 saves.

McQuaid 14, Honeoye Falls-Lima 4

HFL (1-2): Chase Perryman 2 goals, 2 assists; Matthew Brassie 1 goal; Trevor Reese 21 saves; Drew Angelo 18-22 on faceoffs, 15 ground balls.

McQuaid is 3-0.

Gananda 16, Batavia Notre Dame 2

G (1-1): Brock Chasey 3 goals, 3 assists; Drew Smith 8 goals; Giorgio Catanzaro 1 save; Brayden Dohse 2 goals, 2 assists.

BND (0-3): Nicholas Grover 2 goals; Dustin Forsha 3 saves; Jaxson Tucker 5 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Saturday, April 2

Non-league

Webster Schroeder 10, Honeoye Falls-Lima 8

WS (1-1): Nick Hauman 3 goals, 1 assist; Nate Schilling 4 goals; Casey Berns 10 saves; Brady Ruffalo 1 goal.

HF-L is 1-1.

Webster Thomas 18, Clarence-VI 2

WT (1-0): Ethan Shappee 2 goals, 2 assists; Evan Pashalidis 3 goals, 3 assists; Chase Gottstein 1 goal, 3 assists; Nathan Hoban 2 goals, 2 assists; David Petz 3 goals; Jack Burns 3 goals; Reid Doolittle 3 goals; Owen Dalberth 1 save.

Waterloo 15, Batavia-Notre Dame 5

W (2-0): Scott Verdehem 3 goals, 2 assists; Jordan Kraft 1 goal, 2 assists; Peter Shangraw 6 goals; Caden Shangraw 3 goals; Raymond Jones 5 saves; Bergren Aunkst-Park 5 saves.

BND (0-2): Noah Burke 2 goals, 1 assist; Tyler Burns 1 goal; Jaxson Tucker 21 saves.

Penfield 15, West Seneca East 2

P (1-0): Alec Constable 2 goals, 8 assists; Ethan Aust 5 goals; Mark Henderson 3 goals; Sean Smith 2 goals, 1 assist.

Haverling 18, Mynderse 5

H (1-2): Jamie O’Niel 8 goals, 5 assists; Brady Dickson 3 goals; Brody Baldwin 2 goals; Ezra Hoad 2 goals; Dyllan Becker 6 saves.

M (0-1): Dylan Tandle 3 goals, 1 assist; Lucas Stevers 1 goal, 1 assist; Logan Pettingill 11 saves.

McQuaid 11, St. Francis 4

M (2-0): Vincenzo Giangreco 4 goals; John Harding 2 goals, 2 assists; Paul Chiariello 3 goals, 1 assist; Henry Coke 2 goals, 1 assist; Will Gordon 4 saves.

Rush-Henrietta 19, Aquinas 10

RH (2-0): Cody Coleman 4 goals, 1 assist; Tyler Bernarduci 2 goals, 3 assists; Mike Valent 2 goals, 2 assists; Chase Petschke 4 goals, 1 assist, 24-30 faceoffs won; Killian Ceci 4 goals, 1 assist; Isaac Craft 5 saves.

Aquinas is 0-2.

Medina-VI 8, Brockport 5

B (0-1): Ryan Miller 1 goal; Noah Thomas 1 goal; Steven Miller 3 goals; Danny Kucmerowski 11 saves.

Canandaigua 10, Geneva 2

CA (1-0): Drew Williamee 3 goals, 2 assists; Jaxon Grant 3 goals, 2 assists; Elliott Morton 3 goals, 1 assist; Sean Olvany 1 goal, 1 assist; Dom Gullace 1 assist; Connor McKenna 1 assist; Jack Faiola 6 saves.

G (0-1): Curtis Denison 2 goals; Ryan Brown 1 assist; Garrett Kayser 7 saves.

Marcus Whitman 19, Watkins Glen-IV 0

MW (1-1): Connor Gorton 5 goals, 3 assists; Brody Royston 3 goals, 2 assists; Kyle Murphy 4 goals; Melkamu Blueye 2 gals; Blake Dunton 1 save.

Spencerport 15, East Aurora 2

S (1-0): Cam Mesh 1 goal, 1 assist, 11-12 on faceoffs; Justin Schnauber 3 goals, 3 assists; Austin Mandarano 4 goals; Anthony Rodriguez 2 goals, 3 assists.

Churchville-Chili 17, Williamsville-North-VI 3

CC (1-1): Colin Duncan 6 goals, Jaxon Leonard 3 goals, 2 assists; Liam Podszebka 2 goals; Chris TerHaar 8 saves.

Hamburg-VI 7, Brighton 5

B (0-1): Liam McGuire 2 goals, 2 assists; Aksel Stanat 2 goals, Cal Oberst 1 goal, 1 assist; Thomas D’Angelo 8 saves.

Finger Lakes

Wayne 16, Newark 4

W (1-0): Noah Means 3 goals, 2 assists; Alex Garrow 3 goals, 1 assist; Mason Michel 3 goals; Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg 3 saves; Louis Profetta 2 goals, 1 assist.

N (1-1): Preston Steve 3 goals, 1 assist; Ondrayus Parrish 1 goal; Sam Underhill 2 assists; Caleb George-Cady 12 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Friday, April 1

Non-league

Palmyra-Macedon 8, Livonia-Avon 7

PM (2-0): Damian Knakk 2 goals; Logan Babcock 1 goal, 1 assist; Quinn Nolan 2 goal, 1 assist, 16-17 faceoffs; Keagan Hoesterey 2 goals; Will Nichols 12 saves.

Livonia-Avon is 2-1.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Thursday, March 31

GRALL

Livonia/Avon 20, Haverling 7

L/A (2-0): Derrick Wigley 6 goals, 2 assists; Matthew Connor 3 goals, 3 assists, 11-13 faceoffs; Justin Skelly 4 goals, 2 assists; Matt Beachel 4 saves; Nich Teachout 2 saves; Jackson McEnerny 4 goals, 1 assist; Christian Rumfola 1 goal, 3 assists.

H (0-2): Jamie O’Neil 4 goals, 3 assists; Brady Dickson 1 goal, 3 assists; Ezra Hoad 1 goal, 1 assist; Ethan Narby 6 saves.; Dyllan Becker 7 saves.

Non-league

Newark 16, Batavia Notre Dame 0

N (1-0): Sam Underhill 3 goals, 1 assist; Tyler Deline 3 goals, 1 assist; Preston Steve 7 goals, 5 assists; Tariq Joseph 2 assists; Devon Bulman 2 goals; Caleb George-Cady 4 saves.

BND is 0-1.

Gates Chili 8, Gananda 4

GC (1-0): Blake Fennell 3 goals, 2 assists; Owen Curly 2 goals; Andrew Hewitt 1 goal; Nathan Weise 9 saves; Michael Alley 1 goal; Thien Nguyen 1 goal.

G (0-1): Brock Chasey 1 goal, 1 assist; Drew Smith 3 goals; Giorgio Catanzaro 13 saves.

Finger Lakes

Waterloo 6, Midlakes/Red Jacket 4

W (1-0): Cody Loucks 2 goals; Colby MacCheyene 1 goal, 1 assist; Peter Shangraw 1 goal, 1 assist; Scott Verdehem 1 goal, 1 assist; Jordan Kraft 1 goal; Raymond Jones 15 saves.

Midlakes/Red Jacket is 0-1.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Wednesday, March 30

Non-league

St. Francis 12, Webster Schroeder 11

Section V boys lacrosse results for Saturday, March 26

Non-league

Palmyra-Macedon 10, Churchville-Chili 6

PM (1-0): Logan Babcock 1 goal, 1 assist; Quinn Nolan 4 goals, 2 assists, 17-18 faceoffs won, 14 ground balls; Mike Halsey 5 assists; Damian Knaak 3 goals, 1 assist; Will Nichols 9 saves; Keagan Hoesterey 2 goals.

CC: Colin Duncan 3 goals; Chris TerHaar 12 saves; Matthew Mitchell 1 goal; Brett Seaman 2 assists; Landon Smith 1 goal; Jaxon Leonard 1 goal.

McQuaid 10, Orchard Park 3

M (1-0): Nick Bianchi 1 goal, 2 assists; John Harding 2 goals, 2 assists; Vincenzo Giangreco 3 goals; Paul Chiariello 1 goal, 1 assist; Alex Saracene 2 goals; Will Gordon 9 saves.

Section V boys lacrosse results for Thursday, March 24

Non-league

Livonia-Avon 19, Aquinas 7

L-A (1-0): Derrick Wigley 4 goals, 2 assists; Justin Skelly 7 goals; Christian Rumfola 3 goals; Matt Beachel 6 saves; Nic Teachout 3 saves; Jackson McEnerney 2 goals, 3 assists.

A (0-1): Tano Auriuso 2 goals, 1 assist; Noah Olbrich 2 goals; Carter Wegman 1 goal; Michael Cerame 8 saves; Ryan Firmstone 1 goal, 2 assists.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 10, Haverling 9

HF-L (1-0): Bradyn Trybuskiewicz 4 goals, 1 assist; David Brassie 7 assists; Chase Perryman 3 goals, 2 assists; Trevor Reese 9 saves; Drew Angelo wins 20 of 23 faceoffs.

Haverling (0-1): Jamie O’Neil 3 goals, 3 assists; Brady Dickson 2 goals; Brody Baldwin 2 goals; Ezra Hoad 1 goal, 1 assists; Ethan Narby 10 saves; Keian McRae 1 goal, 1 assist.

This article originally appeared on Rochester Democrat and Chronicle: Section V boys lacrosse scores for the 2022 season