Section V boys track and field results for the 2022 season

·66 min read

To report Section V boys track and field results: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send Section V boys track and field results as soon as possible by emailing sports@democratandchronicle.com. Please include a name and contact number.

The boys track and field results for the 2022 season will be listed below by date.

On social: Follow our sports coverage on Instagram

Section V boys track and field results for Saturday, June 11

State Championship meet

At Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero

Federation results

Section V athletes

(In bold - NYSPHSAA state champions)

(Italics - 2nd-place in NYSPHSAA final)

(Underline - 3rd-place in NYSPHSAA final)

Top finisher and Section V/Pentathlon: 1, Ian Szemcsak (East Rochester - Division II) 3,352 points; 2, Keefer Calkins (Bath Haverling - Div. II) 3,223; 14, Naim Abdullah (Fairport) 2,865; 3,000-meter steeplechase: 1, Nikhil DeNatale (Trinity School) 9:01.18; 6, Pierce Young (Arkport/Canaseraga) 9:35.43; 15, Connor Thomas (Webster Thomas) 10:01.04; 1,600: 1, Gitch Hayes (LaSalle Institute) 4:09.94; 6, Broden Haltiner (Newark) 4:14.59; 29, John Farrell (Fairport) 4:32.57; Section V Division I athlete: Nico Valentine (Pittsford Mendon)

110 high hurdles: 1, Michael Parks (East Syracuse-Minoa); Section V Division II athlete: Kameron Cusmano (Oakfield-Alabama); Section V Division I athlete: Jamaree Gibson (East High); 100: 1, Carter Cukerstein (Shenendehowa); Section V Division I athletes: Mekhi Christensen (Irondequoit), Judson Delany (Brockport); Section V Division II athletes: Mark McClary (UPrep), Norwood Hughes (Newark), Juelz Russell (UPrep), Khalid Salaam (UPrep), Rocco Salerno (Newark); 400: 1, Wesley Noble (Bishop Loughlin) 47.38; 2, Jacob Miller (Brockport- Div. I) 47.79; Section V Division I athlete: Caleb Passero (Edison); Section V Division II athletes: Gio Gonzalez (Aquinas - Div II); Jalen McCoy (East Rochester)

400 hurdles: 1, Elijah Mallard (Washingtonville) 52.72; 7, Ayden Grinon (Gates Chili) 56.12; 200: 1, Jermaine Thompson (Connetquot) 21.64; 4, Norwood Hughes (Newark - Div. II); Section V Division I athletes: OJ Singletary (Rush-Henrietta), Richardo Lagares (Churchville-Chili), Tai Reffell-Pugh (Penfield); Section V Division II athletes: Mark McClary (UPrep), Juelz Russell (UPrep)

3,200 (4x800) relay: 1, Corning 7:49.70; 3, Irondequoit 7:51.19 (Div. 1); 17, Batavia 8:20.38; 400 (4x100) relay: 1, Shenendehowa 41.89; 2, University Prep 42.41 (Div. 2); 5, Newark 42.73; Section V Division I relay: Rush-Henrietta; 1,600 (4x400) relay: 1, Cardinal Hayes 3:16.23; Section V Division I relay: Brockport; Section V Division II relay: Newark

High jump: 1, Chris Davis (Walt Whitman) 6 feet-7 inches; 3, Tyler Kell (Clyde-Savannah - Div. II) 6-5; 16, Mark Simmons (Hilton) 6-0; 23, Logan Buchanan (Dundee-Bradford) 5-10; Discus throw: 1, Alessandro Saltsman (Fonda-Fultonville) 182-5; 3, Matthew Auble (Warsaw - Div. II) 167-6; 4, William Trembley (Newark - Div. II) 165-4; 5, Evan Nesmith (Pittsford Mendon - Div.I) 160-4; 7, Erik Stephany (Webster Thomas - Div. I) 144-3

Long jump: 1, Neil Howard (Taconic Hills) 23-10 1/2; Section V Division I athletes: Howard Nix (Greece Arcadia), Ricardo Lagares (Churchville-Chilli); Section V Division II athletes: Manuel Sepulveda (East Rochester), Norwood Hughes (Newark), Rocco Salerno (Newark); Shot put: 1, Michael Pinckney (High School For Construction) 59-7; 7, Matthew Auble (Warsaw - Div. II) 51-0 3/4; 8, William Trembley (Newark - Div. II) 49-8 1/4; Section V Division I athlete: Jaylen Wims (Pittsford Sutherland); Triple jump: 1, Ryan John (Valley Stream North) 48-1 1/2; 2, Manuel Sepulveda (East Rochester) 46-10; 3, Alex Kagoro (Irondequoit - Div. I) 45-5; Section V Division I athlete: Richardo Lagares (Churchville-Chili); Section V Division II athlete: Rocco Salerno (Newark)

Section V boys track and field results for Friday, June 10

State Championship meet

At Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero

Federation results

Section V athletes

(In bold - NYSPHSAA state champions)

(Italics - 2nd-place in NYSPHSAA final)

(Underline - 3rd-place in NYSPHSAA final)

Top finisher and Section V/800-meter dash: 1, Gitch Hayes (LaSalle Institute) 1:53.69; 16, Gabe Watson (Rush-Henrietta) 2:00.04; 18, Nathan Canale (Batavia) 2:00.39; 3,200: 1, Myles Hogan (Fordham Prep) 8:52.42 (meet record); 24, Broden Haltiner (Newark) 9:46.06; 26, Evan Lacey (Webster Thomas) 9:49.76; Pole vault: 1, Nicholas Lourenco (Saint Anthony's) 16-7 1/2; 10, (tie) Joey Camblin (Newark) 12-6; Section V Division I athlete: Johnathan Mix (Pittsford Mendon).

Section V boys and track and field results for Friday, June 3

Meet of Champions

Section V's state qualifier meet

At Eastridge, Irondequoit

(Events winners automatically advance)

Division 1

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Mekhi Christensen (Irondequoit) 10.89; 2, Judson Delany (Brockport) 11.16; 3, Tai Reffell-Pugh (Penfield) 11:17; 200: 1, Ricardo Lagares (Churchville-Chili) 22.04; 2, Reffell-Pugh (Penfield) 22.24; 3, Delany (Brockport) 22.41; 400: OJ Singletary (Rush-Henrietta) 49.55; 2, Caleb Passero (Edison Tech) 50.08; 3, Gabriel Cromer (Pittsford Sutherland) 50.73

800: 1, Gabe Watson (Rush-Henrietta) 1:55.10; 2, Brendan McCollum (Irondequoit) 1:56.25; 3, Jacob Anderson (McQuaid) 1:57.85; 1,600: 1, John Farrell (Fairport) 4:15.09; 2, Nico Valentine (Pittsford Mendon) 4:16.14; 3, Cooper Branch (Irondequoit) 4:20.05; 3,200: 1, Evan Lacey (Webster Thomas) 9:27.15; 2, Jake Passalugo (Fairport) 9:27.49; 3, Anson Butler (Brighton) 9:36.83

110 hurdles: 1, Jamaree Gibson (East High) 15.28; 2, Jackson Gloskey (Webster Thomas) 15.30; 3, Carter Halpin (Pittsford Mendon) 15.61; 400 hurdles: 1, Ayden Grinion (Gates Chili) 57.00; 2, Alex Romanofsky (Webster Schroeder) 57.41; 3, Jonathan Williams (Irondequoit) 59.85; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Connor Thomas (Webster Thomas) 9:54.98; 2, Rousseau Gutierrez (Pittsford Sutherland) 10:15.81; 3, Ben Schwab (Fairport) 10:21.50

400 relay: 1, Rush-Henrietta 43.10; 2, Irondequoit 43.14; 3, Pittsford Mendon 44.71; 1,600 relay: 1, Brockport 3:25.99; 2, Gates Chili 3:30.39; 3, Franklin 3:36.15; 3,200 relay: 1, Irondequoit 8:02.71; 2, Rush-Henrietta 8:09.70; 3, Pittsford Mendon 8:16.04

High jump: 1, Mark Simmons (Hilton) 6 feet-2 inches; 2, Keegan Jackson (Canandaigua) 6-0 (less attempts to clear); 3, Dylan Buffum (Webster Schroeder) 6-0; Long jump: 1, Howard Nix (Greece Arcadia) 22-3 1/2; 2, Ajani Cook (Rush-Henrietta) 20-8 1/2; 3, Lagares (Churchville-Chili) 20-8; Triple jump: 1, Alex Kagoaro (Irondequoit) 46-6 1/2; 2, Lagares (Churchville-Chili) 44-6 1/2; 3, Adam Badre (Pittsford Sutherland) 43-7 1/2; Pole vault: 1, Johnathan Mix (Pittsford Mendon) 13-0; 2, Aiden Wood (Webster Schroeder) 12-6 (less attempts); 3, Drew Allocco (Webster Schroeder) 12-6

Shot put: 1, Jaylen Wims (Pittsford Sutherland) 48-7 1/2; 2, Zyaire Anderson (Eastridge) 47-11 1/4; 3, Martin Carey (Webster Thomas) 45-10 1/4; Discus throw: 1, Evan Nesmith (Pittsford Mendon) 167-2; 2, Erik Stephany (Webster Thomas) 153-8; 3, Chase Alexandre (Brighton) 137-10; Pentathlon: 1, Naim Abdullah (Fairport) 2,645 points; 2, Zachary Piper (Churchville-Chili) 2,587; 3, Julian Bement (Webster Thomas) 2,555

Division 2

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Mark McClary (UPrep) 10.78; 2, Simon Lamparelli (Attica) 10.88; 3, Norwood Hughes (Newark) 10.93; 200: 1, Hughes (Newark) 22.06; 2, Jalen McCoy (East Rochester) 22.75; 3, Gio Gonzalez (Aquinas) 22.76; 400: 1, Gonzalez (Aquinas) 50.27; 2, McCoy (East Rochester) 50.39; 3, Joey Rogers (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 52.36

800: 1, Nathan Canale (Batavia) 1:57.17; 2, Geoffrie Eisensmith (Attica) 1:58.99; 3, Zachary Rozelle (Midlakes) 2:00.41; 1,600: 1, Broden Haltiner (Newark) 9:40.27; 2, Connor Domoy (Oakfield-Alabama) 9:43.06; 3, James Tette (Penn Yan) 9:59.17

110 hurdles: 1, Kameron Cusmano (Oakfield-Alabama) 15.68; 2, Jacen Mitchell (East Rochester) 15.87; 3, Aaron Lund (Wheatland-Chili) 15.87; 400 hurdles: 1, Lund (Wheatland-Chili) 56.77; 2, Noah Seigel (Cuba-Rushford) 58.45; 3, Ian Johnson (Wayne) 59.19; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Pierce Young (Arkport) 9:44.85; 2, Tette (Penn Yan) 10:09.72; 3, Gage Carlenius (Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey eighth-grader) 10:53.73

400 relay: 1, UPrep 42.55; 2, East Rochester 44.47; 3, Oakfield-Alabama 44.91; 1,600 relay: 1, Newark 3:32.61; 2, Palmyra-Macedon 3:36.41; 3, Attica 3:37.01; 3,200 relay: 1, Batavia 8:15.61; 2, Arkport 8:22.56; 3, Wayland-Cohocton 8:42.61

High jump: 1, Tyler Kell (Clyde-Savannah) 6 feet-6 inches; 2, Zacarr Johnson (Bishop Kearney) 6-1 (less attempts to clear); 3, Logan Buchanan (Dundee) 6-1; Long jump: 1, Manuel Sepulveda (East Rochester) 22-2; 2, Hughes (Newark) 21-1 1/2; 3, Jarrod Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 20-11; Triple jump: 1, Sepulveda (East Rochester) 46-4; 2, Rocco Salerno (Newark) 44-1; 3, Dawsen Christensen (Marcus Whitman) 42-6; Pole vault: 1, Joey Camblin (Newark) 13-3; 2, Vanyo Nielsen (Wayland-Cohocton) 12-6 (less attempts to clear); 3, Ethan Welch (Marion) 12-6

Shot put: 1, Matthew Auble (Warsaw) 53-2 3/4; 2, William Trembley (Newark) 49-7 3/4; 3, Jimmy Stevens (Rochester Academy) 45-8 3/4; Discus throw: 1, Auble (Warsaw) 174-1; 2, Trembley (Newark) 166-7; 3, Jay Thomas (Campbell-Savona) 137-4; Pentathlon: 1, Ian Szemcsak (East Rochester) 3,166 points; 2, Keefer Calkins (Bath Haverling) 2,969; 3, Philipp Biermann (Greece Olympia) 2,851

Section V boys and track and field results for Saturday, May 28

Section V Class A1 Championships

Team scores: Webster Thomas 126 points, Rush-Henrietta 111, Victor 65, Webster Schroeder 55, Brighton 47, Fairport 46, Hilton 43, Penfield 38, Edison Tech 22, East High 18, Franklin 18

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, OJ Singletary (Rush-Henrietta) 11.04; 2, Will Vitale (Brighton eighth-grader) 11.13; 3, Jamaree Gibson 11.19; 200: 1, Singletary (Rush-Henrietta) 21.93; 2, Tai Reffell-Pugh (Penfield) 22.70; 3, Nasir Patton (Rush-Henrietta) 22.94; 400: 1, Dylan Buffum (Webster Schroeder) 50.82; 2, Colden Chierichella (Victor) 51.20; 3, Caleb Passero (Edison Tech) 51.20

800: 1, Gabe Watson (Rush-Henrietta) 1:59.09; 2, Jerry Lewis (Webster Thomas) 1:59.19; 3, Harrison Litzer (Fairport) 2:00.88; 1,600: 1, Anson Butler (Brighton) 4:25.08; 2, Michael Taranto (Fairport) 4:31.31; 3, JJ Montemaro (Webster Thomas) 4:34.61; 3,200: 1, Adam Barbato (Victor) 9:40.07; 2, Evan Lacey (Webster Thomas) 9:40.71; 3, Jake Passalugo (Fairport) 9:44.73

110 hurdles: 1, Gibson (East High) 15.27; 2, Jackson Gloskey (Webster Thomas) 15.35; 3, Cory Jarvis (Webster Thomas) 16.22; 400 hurdles: 1, Alex Romanofsky (Webster Schroeder) 57.29; 2, Pat Purcell (Victor) 58.54; 3, Jarvis (Webster Thomas) 59.15; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Connor Thomas (Webster Thomas) 10:03.59; 2, Timothy Sumarsono (Victor) 10:06.58; 3, Lacey (Webster Thomas) 10:07.55

400 relay: 1, Rush-Henrietta 43.54; 2, Franklin 44.22; 3, Hilton 44.99; 1,600 relay: 1, Rush-Henrietta 3:33.50; 2, Franklin 3:34.81; 3, Victor 3:35.44; 3,200 relay: 1, Fairport 8:04.84; 2, Rush-Henrietta 8:20.65; 3, Webster Thomas 8:36.31

High jump: 1, Mark Simmons (Hilton) 6 feet-2 inches (less attempts to clear); 2, Buffum 6-2; 3, Jack Roetker (Webster Thomas) 6-0; Long jump: 1, Canyon Frost (Rush-Henrietta) 20-5; 2, Jaden Simmons (Edison Tech) 20-1 3/4; 3, Robert Lowry (Hilton) 20-1 1/2; Triple jump: 1, Frost (Rush-Henrietta) 41-10; 2, Ajani Cook (Rush-Henrietta) 40-11; 3, Jarvis (Webster Thomas) 40-5 3/4; Pole vault: 1, Jacob Schindler (Hilton) 13-0 (less attempts); 2, Drew Allocco (Webster Schroeder) 13-0; 3, (tie) Hayden Penna (Hilton), Alex LaBarge (Victor) 13-0

Shot put: 1, Erik Stephany (Webster Thomas) 47-3 3/4; 2, Peter Northrup (Penfield) 44-7 3/4; 3, Brandon Lenhard (Rush-Henrietta) 43-0 1/2; Discus throw: 1, Stephany (Webster Thomas) 150-0; 2, Bryce Satter (Brighton) 125-4; 3, Michah Stephany (Webster Thomas) 124-11; Pentathlon: 1, Naim Abdullah (Fairport) 2,832 poitns; 2, Jaubert Black (Penfield freshman) 2,617; 3, Jacob Sukhenko (Webster Thomas) 2,539

Section V Class A2 Championships

Team scores: Pittsford Mendon 124 points, Irondequoit 99, Brockport 72, McQuaid 60, Canandaigua 50, Churchville-Chili 46, Gates Chili 42, Greece Arcadia 39, Pittsford Sutherland 26, Spencerport 17, Eastridge 13, Greece Athena 1

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Mekhi Christensen (Irondequoit) 10.90; 2, Ricardo Lagares (Churchville-Chili) 11.11; 3, Howard Nix (Greece Arcadia) 11.31; 200: 1, Lagares (Churchville-Chili) 22.27; 2, Elijah Evans (Greece Arcadia) 22.51; 3, Judson DeLany (Brockport) 22.52; 400: 1, Jacob Miller (Brockport) 48.76; 2, Brendan McCollum (Irondequoit) 50.34; 3, Evans (Greece Arcadia) 51.26

800: 1, McCollum (Irondequoit) 1:58.43; 2, Jacob Anderson (McQuaid) 2:02.00; 3, Lorenzo Luciano (Pittsford Mendon) 2:03.28; 1,600: 1, Nico Valentine (Pittsford Mendon) 4:25.23; 2, Cooper Branch (Irondequoit) 4:26.07; 3, Jacob Rightmyer (Brockport) 4:30.93; 3,200: 1, Valentine (Pittsford Mendon) 9:54.45; 2, Collin Brown (McQuaid) 9:56.85; 3, Colin Burke (Pittsford Mendon) 9:57.61

110 hurdles: 1, Carter Halpin (Pittsford Mendon) 15.44; 2, Francis Nwokonko (Brockport) 16.19; 3, Jonathan Browne (Gates Chili freshman) 16.54; 400 hurdles: 1, Miller (Brockport) 56.13; 2, Ayden Grinion (Gates Chili) 57.89; 3, Jonathan Williams (Irondequoit) 1:00.65; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Valentine (Pittsford Mendon) 9:51.76; 2, Brown (McQuaid) 9:53.72; 3, Simon Goldstein (Pittsford Mendon) 10:08.54

400 relay: 1, Irondequoit 43.64; 2, McQuaid 44.51; 3, Canandaigua 44.54; 1,600 relay: 1, Brockport 3:27.53; 2, Gates Chili 3:31.25; 3, McQuaid 3:33.15; 3,200 relay: Irondequoit 8:40.98; 2, McQuaid 8:49.86; 3, Spencerport 8:57.02

High jump: 1, Keegan Jackson (Canandaigua) 5 feet-11 inches; 2, Krystopher Maldonado (Gates Chili) 5-10 (less attempts to clear); 3, Alex Kagoro (Irondequoit) 5-10; Long jump: 1, Lagares (Churchville-Chili) 21-4; 2, Nix (Greece Arcadia) 21-1 1/2; 3, Bryan Boldrin (Canandaigua) 20-1 1/4; Triple jump: 1, Kagoro (Irondequoit) 44-5; 2, Lagares (Churchville-Chili) 43-2; 3, Adam Badre (Pittsford Sutherland) 41-7 1/2; Pole vault: 1, Johnathan Mix (Pittsford Mendon) 12-6 (less attempts); 2, Jason Bletsko (Spencerport) 12-6; 3, Jack Fruscello (Pittsford Mendon) 11-0

Shot put: 1, Zyaire Anderson (Eastridge) 46-8; 2, Evan Nesmith (Pittsford Mendon) 45-2; 3, Alex Colcord (Canandaigua) 43-11; Discus throw: 1, Nesmith (Pittsford Mendon) 143-1; 2, Jaylen Wims (Pittsford Sutherland) 124-8; 3, Bradley Pollard (Pittsford Mendon) 114-6; Pentathlon: 1, Zach Piper (Churchville-Chili) 2,681 points; 2, Nathan Hanshaw (Brockport) 2,647; 3, Hunter Robertson (Canandaigua) 2,452

Section V Class B1 Championships

Team scores: Newark 179 points, Batavia 165, Honeoye Falls-Lima 73, University Prep (UPrep) 47, Aquinas 34, Wayne 22, Palmyra-Macedon 20, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 16, Midlakes 14, Hornell 12, Geneva 6, Waterloo 1

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Mark McClary (UPrep) 10.79; 2, Norwood Hughes (Newark) 10.91; 3, Rocco Salerno (Newark) 10.91; 200: 1, N. Hughes (Newark) 21.47; 2, McClary (UPrep) 22.05; 3, Gio Gonzalez (Aquinas) 22.62; 400: 1, Gonzalez (Aquinas) 50.73; 2, Noah Kellog (Newark ) 51.47; 3, Joey Rogers (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 52.00

800: 1, Broden Haltiner (Newark) 2:00.38; 2, Nathan Canale (Batavia) 2:02.59; 3, Zachary Rozelle (Midlakes) 2:04.79; 1,600: 1, Haltiner (Newark) 4:33.28; 2, Canale (Batavia) 4:34.24; 3, Braden Bellizzi (Honeoye Falls-Lima freshman) 4:43.62; 3,200: 1, Haltiner (Newark) 10:31.22; 2, Bellizzi (Honeoye Falls-Lima freshman) 10:39.99; 3, Drew Larsen (Honeoye Falls-Lima freshman) 10:42.35

110 hurdles: 1, Fabian Vazquez (Batavia) 15.39; 2, Dominick Wilson (Newark) 16.23; 3, Ifran Armstrong (Batavia) 16.81; 400 hurdles: 1, Vazquez (Batavia) 56.87; 2, Armstrong (Batavia) 1:00.29; 3, Ian Johnson (Wayne) 1:02.24; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Drew Larsen (Honeoye Falls-Lima freshman) 10:53.16; 2, Cameron Garofalo (Batavia freshman) 10:58.58; 3, Gage Carlenius (Greece Olympia eighth-grader) 10:58.95

400 relay: 1, UPrep 42.67; 2, Newark 44.68; 3, Aquinas 45.43; 1,600 relay: Batavia 334.10; 2, Newark 3:34.32; 3, Palmyra-Macedon 3:40.26; 3,200 relay: 1, Batavia 8:54.22; 2, Newark 9:03.16; 3, Wayne 9:23.19

High jump: 1, Kayden Hughes (Newark) 5 feet-10 inches; 2, Jesse Reinhart (Batavia) 5-8 (less attempts to clear); 3, Zachary Rozelle (Midlakes) 5-8; Long jump: 1, N. Hughes (Newark) 22-5; 2, Vazquez (Batavia) 21-0 1/4; 3, Salerno (Newark) 20-8 1/4; Triple jump: 1, Salerno (Newark) 45-7; 2, K. Hughes (Newark) 41-10; 3, Reinhart (Batavia) 41-0; Pole vault: 1, Joseph Camblin (Newark) 11-6; 2, Cooper Konieczny (Batavia freshman) 10-0 (less attempts); 3, Knox Ackerman (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 10-0

Shot put: 1, William Trembley (Newark) 48-0; 2, Austyn Fernandez (Batavia) 46-4 1/2; 3, Sheldon Siverling (Batavia freshman) 45-3; Discus throw: 1, Trembley (Newark) 153-7; 2, Abel Hammer (Batavia) 131-7; 3, Fernandez (Batavia) 131-1; Pentathlon: 1, Philipp Biermann (Greece Olympia) 2,658 points; 2, Brennan Delany (Hornell) 2,641; 3, Rohan Armstrong (Batavia) 2,551

Section V Class B2 Championships

At Hilton

Team scores: Attica 128, LeRoy 72, Wayland-Cohocton 72, Marcus Whitman 57, Dansville 43, Rochester Academy Charter School 42, Penn Yan 41, North Rose-Wolcott 39, Williamson 26, Avon 18, Bath Haverling 17, Wellsville 16, Vertus Charter School 10, Bloomfield 5, Mynderse Academy 3

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Simon Lamparelli (Attica) 10.86; 2, Raziel O'Meally (Rochester Academy) 11.31; 3, Dawsen Christensen (Marcus Whitman) 11.63; 200: 1, Lamparelli (Attica) 22.32; 2, DeShawn Owens (Dansville) 23.26; 3, O'Meally (Rochester Academy) 23.49; 400: 1, Lamparelli (Attica) 50.93; 2, Geoffrie Eisensmith (Attica) 51.78; 3, Titan Rocha (Wayland-Cohocton) 52.67

800: 1, Eisensmith (Attica) 2:02.89; 2, Jack DeFeo (North Rose-Wolcott) 2:04.62; 3, Jonah Clark (Atica) 2:06.29; 1,600: 1, James Tette (Penn Yan) 4:43.38; 2, Wyatt Mastin (Wayland-Cohocton) 4:48.98; 3, Tyler Jordan (Wayland-Cohocton) 4:49.74; 3,200: Tette (Penn Yan) 10:29.77; 2, Erik Schwab (LeRoy) 11:04.10; 3, Alston Anaya-Hernandez (North Rose-Wolcott freshman) 11:14.40

110 hurdles: 1, Sam Belmont (Williamson) 16.39; 2, Brian Roblee (LeRoy) 16.41; 3, Evariste Omebe (Rochester Academy) 16.86; 400 hurdles: 1, Rocha (Wayland-Cohocton) 59.02; 2, Roblee (LeRoy) 1:00.04; 3, Belmont (Williamson) 1:00.21; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Tette (Penn Yan) 10:28.62; 2, Schwab (LeRoy) 11:04.84; 3, Brendan Laity (Marcus Whitman) 11:05.89

400 relay: 1, Attica 45.03; 2, Dansville 45.69; 3, Avon 46.76; 1,600 relay: 1, Attica 3:36.35; 2, Dansville 3:37.18; 3, Wayland-Cohocton 3:39.54; 3,200 relay: 1, Wayland-Cohocton 8:28.05; 2, Attica 8:31.38; 3, LeRoy 9:04.83

High jump: 1, Nolan Lee (Marcus Whitman) 5 feet-10 inches; 2, (tie) Josiah Heyward (Rochester Academy), Andrew Morrow (Dansville) 5-8; Long jump: 1, Christensen (Marcus Whitman) 19-11 3/4; 2, Adam Mariani (Avon) 19-11 1/4; 3, Noah Wheeler (Attica) 18-10 3/4; Triple jump: 1, Christensen (Marcus Whitman) 43-11 1/2; 2, Gilbert Seager (North Rose-Wolcott) 41-11 1/2; 3, Wheeler (Attica) 39-9; Pole vault: 1, Vanyo Nielsen (Wayland-Cohocton) 12-6; 2, Colin Bannister (Attica) 11-0; 3, Joseph Mariotti (Wellsville) 11-0 (less attempts to clear)

Shot put: 1, Jimmy Stevens (Rochester Academy) 45-6; 2, Ethan Canfield (Dansville) 41-11; 3, Rahmeir Westbrooks (Vertus) 40-3 1/2; Discus throw: 1, Clayton Reed (North Rose-Wolcott) 118-10; 2, Anthony Sciallo (Penn Yan freshman) 117-08; 3, Michael Pillsbury (Wayland-Cohocton) 116-0; Pentathlon: 1, Keefer Calkins (Bath Haverling) 3,132 points; 2, Jacob Williams (LeRoy) 2,297; 3, Keenan Murray (Williamson) 2,174

Section V boys and track and field results for Friday, May 27

Section V Class B3 Championships

At Caledonia-Mumford

Team scores: Oakfield-Alabama 144, East Rochester 131, Letchworth 44, Clyde-Savannah 43, Pembroke 43, Alexander 40, Canisteo-Greenwood 39, Warsaw 37, Geneseo 24, Sodus 23, Addison 11, Kendall 6, Lyons 2, Pavilion 1, Gananda 1

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Manny Sepulveda (East Rochester) 11.15; 2, Keegan Foote (Canisteo-Greenwood) 11.25; 3, Jalen McCoy (East Rochester) 11.26; 200: 1, Sepulveda (East Rochester) 22.63; 2, McCoy (East Rochester) 23.01; 3, Foote (Canisteo-Greenwood) 23.24; 400: 1, McCoy (East Rochester) 50.17; 2, Cole Ferris (Canisteo-Greenwood) 52.43; 3, Nathan Schildwaster (Oakfield-Alabama) 52.55

800: 1, Connor Domoy (Oakfield-Alabama) 2:07.92; 2, Jose Venegas (Oakfield-Alabama) 2:12.44; 3, Jett Davis (Alexander) 2:12.73; 1,600: 1, Domoy (Oakfield-Alabama) 4:51.71; 2, Mitchel Felix (Warsaw) 4:56.59; 3, Colt Crooker (Addison) 4:58.52; 3,200: 1, Domoy (Oakfield-Alabama) 10:27.56; 2, Sebastian Kitt (Pembroke) 10:43.22; 3, Felix (Warsaw) 10:44.35

110 hurdles: 1, Kameron Cusmano (Oakfield-Alabama) 15.68; 2, Brayden Woods (Alexander) 16.22; 3, Ian Szemecsak (East Rochester) 16.30; 400 hurdles: 1, Jacen Mitchell (East Rochester) 59.23; 2, Quillan Shimp (Clyde-Savannah) 59.56; 3, Nik Eustace (Letchworth) 1:00.93; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Domoy (Oakfield-Alabama) 10:25.25; 2, Kyle Zerbe (Sodus) 10:56.38; 3, Eli Williams (Oakfield-Alabama freshman) 11:26.21

400 relay: 1, Oakfield-Alabama 44.94; 2, East Rochester 45.66; 3, Pembroke 45.79; 1,600 relay: 1, Oakfield-Alabama 3:39.46; 2, Clyde-Savannah 3:44.45; 3, Pembroke 3:45.61; 3,200 relay: 1, Clyde-Savannah 8:59.45; 2, Oakfield-Alabama 8:59.53; 3, Geneseo 9:07.35

High jump: 1, Tyler Kell (Clyde-Savannah) 6 feet-1 inch; 2, Cusmano (Oakfield-Alabama) 6-0; 3, (tie) Luke Kingston (Geneseo), Ian Szemcsak (East Rochester) 5-8 (less attempts to clear); Long jump: 1, Sepulveda (East Rochester) 22-6; 2, Foote (Canisteo-Greenwood) 21-1 1/4; 3, Adam Curtis (Pembroke) 20-7 1/4; Triple jump: 1, Sepulveda (East Rochester) 43-6 3/4; 2, Szemcsak (East Rochester) 40-4; 3, Cusmano (Oakfield-Alabama) 39-1; Pole vault: 1, Brayden Woods (Alexander) 11-0; 2, Mason Reisdorf (Pembroke) 9-6 (less attempts); 3, Kingston Woods (Alexander eighth-grade) 9-6 (less attempts)

Shot put: 1, Matthew Auble (Warsaw) 50-8 3/4; 2, Lucas Hansen (Letchworth) 47-0 1/2; 3, Luke Kingston (Geneseo) 44-0 3/4; Discus throw: 1, Auble (Warsaw) 171-2; 2, Hansen (Letchworth) 129-7; 3, Blaise Leone (Letchworth) 122-6; Pentathlon: 1, Antonio Raschiatore (East Rochester) 2,373 points; 2, Elijah Woodcock (Sodus) 2,199; 3, Colton Yasses (Oakfield-Alabama) 2,163

Section V Class B4 Championships

At Caledonia-Mumford

Team scores: Bolivar-Richburg 124 points, Byron-Bergen 117, Dundee-Bradford 69, Alfred-Almond 50, Bishop Kearney 37, Cuba-Rushford 36, Harley Allendale Columbia 35, York 34, Caledonia-Mumford 18, Red Jacket 17, Red Creek 16, Perry 15, Campbell-Savona 14, Lyndonville 4, Keshequa 2

Too finishers/100 meters: 1, Jarrod Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 11.49; 2, Tyler McCowan (Caledonia-Mumford) 11.62; 3, Camden Buchanan (Dundee-Bradford) 11.78; 200: 1, Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 23.15; 2, Ethan Coleman (Bolivar-Richburg) 23.73; 3, McCowan (Caledonia-Mumford) 24.11; 400: 1, Coleman (Bolivar-Richburg) 52.94; 2, Kadin Peete (York) 53.28; 3, David Whitfield (Bishop Kearney) 53.60

800: 1, Hunter Stuck (Bolivar-Richburg) 2:05.62; 2, Jaret Pagorek (Red Jacket) 2:06.86; 3, Josh Tardy (Byron-Bergen) 2:10.53; 1,600: 1, Oliver Simmons (Harley Allendale Columbia eighth-grader) 4:46.97; 2, Lincoln McGrath (Byron-Bergen) 4:51.65; 3, Tighe Grigg (Alfred-Almond) 5:15.91; 3,200: 1, McGrath (Byron-Bergen) 10:55.39; 2, Pierce Sullivan (Harley Allendale Columbia) 11:32.19; 3, Tardy (Byron-Bergen) 11:41.25

110 hurdles: 1, Noah Seigel (Cuba-Rushford) 16.44; 2, Corden Zimmerman (Byron-Bergen) 16.86; 3, Stuck (Bolivar-Richburg) 16.96; 400 hurdles: 1, Seigel (Cuba-Rushford) 58.08; 2, Stuck (Bolivar-Richburg) 1:00.03; 3, Ethan Peffers (York freshman) 1:03.36; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, McGrath (Byron-Bergen) 11:13.67; 2, Sam Mendola (Harley Allendale Columbia freshman) 11:20.60; 3, Alexander Leonard (Dundee-Bradford) 12:02.99

400 relay: 1, Dundee-Bradford 46.23; 2, Cuba-Rushford 46.63; 3, Bishop Kearney 46.86; 1,600 relay: 1, Alfred-Almond 3:43.18; 2, Bishop Kearney 3:47.82; 3, Byron-Bergen 3:49.32; 3,200 relay: 1, Alfred-Almond 8:57.90; 2, Byron-Bergen 9:24.30; 3, Red Jacket 9:30.52

High jump: 1, Logan Buchanan (Dundee-Bradford) 6 feet-2 inches; 2, Zacarr Johnson (Bishop Kearney) 6-1; 3, Jack Valentine (Bishop Kearney) 5-10 (less attempts to clear); Long jump: 1, Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 20-8 1/2; 2, Hayden Erick (Dundee-Bradford) 20-3 3/4; 3, Zimmerman (Byron-Bergen) 19-9 1/4; Triple jump: 1, Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 44-0 1/4; 2, Zimmerman (Byron-Bergen) 40-8 3/4; 3, Erick (Dundee-Bradford) 39-4 1/4; Pole vault: 1, Coleman (Bolivar-Richburg) 10-6 (less attempts); 2, Zack Ledbetter (Alfred-Almond) 10-6; 3, Zach Narowski (Perry) 10-0

Shot put: 1, Lloyd Kinnicutt (Bolivar-Richburg) 43-8 1/4; 2, Evan Ratchford (York) 40-9; 3, Jay Thomas (Campbell-Savona) 40-5 3/4; Discus throw: 1, Kinnicutt (Bolivar-Richburg) 129-4; 2, Thomas (Campbell-Savona) 129-1; 3, Riley Teeter (Dundee-Bradford) 104-8; Pentathlon: 1, Connor Moran (Byron-Bergen freshman) 1,721 points; 2, Cameron Carlson (Byron-Bergen) 1,697; 3, Sage Johnson (Byron-Bergen) 1,498

Section V Class B5 Championships

At South Seneca

Team scores: Arkport/Canaseraga 148, Wheatland-Chili 93, Marion 71, Hammondsport 61, Northstar Christian Academy 29, Genesee Valley 29, Batavia Notre Dame 29, Mount Morris 23, Jasper-Troupsburg 21, Scio/Friendship 20, South Seneca 19, Finney School 14, Avoca/Prattsburgh 14, Fillmore 11, Houghton Academy 4

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Nevin Davis (Hammondsport) 11.84; 2, Aaron Lund (Wheatland-Chili) 12.09; 3, Riley Shinebarger (Arkport/Canaseraga) 12.18; 200: 1 Davis (Hammondsport) 24.02; 2, Shinebarger (Arkport/Canaseraga) 24.38; 3, Jordan White (Scio/Friendship) 24.84; 400: 1, Davis (Hammondsport) 52.45; 2, Logan Karpp (Marion) 55.96; 3, Kyle Torrey (Northstar) 56.33

800: 1, Pierce Young (Arkport/Canaseraga) 2:04.99; 2, Trevor Nasso (Northstar) 2:06.08; 3, Braydon Brewster (Arkport/Canaseraga) 2:09.37; 1,600: 1, Joey Everts (Wheatland-Chili) 4:48.74; 2, Cameron Williams (Arkport/Canaseraga) 5:01.61; 3, Brewster (Arkport/Canaseraga) 5:02.75; 3,200: 1, Young (Arkport/Canaseraga) 11:22.56; 2, Ibrahim Ford (Arkport/Canaseraga eighth-grader) 11:24.30; 3, Landon Wertz (Marion) 11:28.03

110 hurdles: 1, Lund (Wheatland-Chili) 1:00.50; 2, Oren Welch (Marion) 1:05.96; 3, Lucas Lampman (Hammondsport) 1:06.43; 400 hurdles: 1, Lund (Wheatland-Chili) 1:00.50; 2, O. Welch (Marion) 1:05.96; 3, Lampman (Hammondsport) 1:06.43; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Young (Arkport/Canaseraga) 10:12.14; 2, Jacob Tyler (Avoca/Prattsburgh) 11:40.08; 3, Ethan Reesor (Marion) 11:55.87

400 relay: 1, Arkport/Canaseraga 48.36; 2, Finney 48.42; 3, Marion 48.55; 1,600 relay: 1, Arkport/Canaseraga 3:45.61; 2, Northstar Christian 3:47.77; 3, Hammondsport 3:49.20; 3,200 relay: 1, Arkport/Canaseraga 9:19.61; 2, Jasper-Troupsburg 9:35.00; 3, Fillmore 10:12.17

High jump: 1, Morgan Torrey (Genesee Valley) 5 feet-10 inches; 2, Andrew Badeau (Arkport/Canaseraga) 5-8; 3, Jaden Schwenebraten (Wheatland-Chili eighth-grader) 5-6 (less attempts to clear); Long jump: 1, Jordan White (Scio/Friendship) 19-4 1/2; 2, Badeau (Arkport/Canaseraga) 18-10; 3, Logan Karpp (Marion) 18-6 1/4; Triple jump: 1, Schwenebraten (Wheatland-Chili eighth-grader) 40-7 1/4; 2, Torrey (Genesee Valley) 39-9; 3, Badeau (Arkport/Canaseraga) 37-1 1/2; Pole vault: 1, Ethan Welch (Marion) 11-6; 2, Jack Snyder (South Seneca) 10-9 (less attempts); 3, O. Welch (Marion) 10-9 (less attempts)

Shot put: 1, Justin Gross (Wheatland-Chili) 39-4; 2, Darius Brewington (Marion) 38-0 1/2; 3, Mavrick Hall (Batavia Notre Dame) 37-1 3/4; Discus throw: 1, Aaron Treleaven (Batavia Notre Dame) 126-3; 2, Gross (Wheatland-Chili) 118-9; 3, Daniel Geffers (Arkport/Canaseraga) 106-1; Pentathlon: 1, Lance Warren (Mount Morris) 2,364 points; 2, Liam Kressly (Hammondsport) 2,264; 3, Paris Williams (Wheatland-Chili) 1,587

Section V boys and track and field results for Saturday, May 21

Monroe County Championships

At Rush-Henrietta

Team scores: Batavia 86, Irondequoit 81, Rush-Henrietta 58, Webster Thomas 53, Pittsford Mendon 50.5; Victor 49, Brockport 42, Brighton 41, Webster Schroeder 35.5, Hilton 33, Churchville-Chili 32, Greece Arcadia 31, Fairport 30, Pittsford Sutherland 24, Spencerport 24, Gates Chili 18, Penfield 15, Eastridge 14, Canandaigua 14, Greece Olympia 6, Honeoye Falls-Lima 4

Top finishers/100-meter dash: 1, OJ Singletary (Rush-Henrietta) 11.08, 2, Will Vitale (Brighton eighth-grader) 11.25; 3, Howard Nix (Greece Arcadia) 11.36; 200: 1, Singletary (Rush-Henrietta) 22.64; 2, Elijah Evans (Greece Arcadia) 22.85; 3, Mekhi Christensen (Irondequoit) 23.26; 400: 1, Jacob Miller (Brockport) 48.36; 2, Evans (Greece Arcadia) 49.87; 3, Dylan Buffum (Webster Schroeder) 50.45; 800: 1, Gabe Watson (Rush-Henrietta) 1:54.92; 2, Cooper Branch (Irondequoit) 1:55.10; 3, Brendan McCollum (Irondequoit) 1:57.56; 1,600: 1, Anson Butler (Brighton) 4:27.72; 2, Jacob Rightmyer (Brockport) 4:31.26; 3, Dylan Lyons (Irondequoit) 4:33.09; 3,200: 1, John Farrell (Fairport) 10:06.06; 2, Nathaniel Fisher (Brockport) 10:09.32; 3, Rousseau Gutierrez (Pittsford Sutherland) 10:19.71

110 hurdles: 1, Fabian Vazquez (Batavia) 15.60; 2, Carter Halpin (Pittsford Mendon) 15.65; 3, Cory Jarvis (Webster Thomas) 15.97; 400 hurdles: 1, Jacob Miller (Brockport) 55.64; 2, Vazquez (Batavia) 55.86; 3, Alex Romanofsky (Webster Schroeder) 58.14; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Timothy Sumarsono (Victor) 10:30.66; 2, Dante Mesh (Hilton) 10:55.37; 3, Ty Carey (Victor) 11:06.36

400 relay: 1, Irondequoit 43.95; 2, Canandaigua 44.74; 3, Brighton 45.66; 1,600 relay: 1, Pittsford Mendon 3:30.59; 2, Irondequoit 3:31.88; 3, Batavia 3:35.94; 3,200 relay: 1, Pittsford Mendon 8:04.68; 2, Fairport 8:13.72; 3, Rush-Henrietta 8:28.65

High jump: Alex Kagoro (Irondequoit) 6 feet-0 inches (cleared with less attempts); 2, Mark Simmons (Hilton) 6-0; 3, Jesse Reinhart (Batavia) 5-10; Long jump: 1, Ricardo Lagares (Churchville-Chili) 22-2 1/4; 2, Canyon Frost (Rush-Henrietta) 21-10; 3, Vasquez (Batavia) 21-4 1/2; Triple jump: 1, Lagares (Churchville-Chili) 45-5; 2, Kagoro (Irondequoit) 44-9; 3, Adam Badre (Pittsford Sutherland) 43-11; Pole vault: 1, Jacob Schindler (Hilton) 13-3; 2, Jason Bletsko (Spencerport) (less attempts) 13-0; 3, Drew Allocco (Webster Schroeder) 13-0

Shot put: 1, Erik Stephany (Webster Thomas) 47-4 3/4; 2, Austyn Fernandez (Batavia) 46-9 1/4; 3, Evan Nesmith (Pittsford Mendon) 46-2; Discus throw: 1, Nesmith (Pittsford Mendon) 158-7; 2, Stephany (Webster Thomas) 139-0; 3, Chase Alexandre (Brighton) 133-9; Mixed race walk: 1, Emmalyssa Nower (HIlton) 11:41.02; 2, No finishers; 3, No finishers; Pentathlon: 1, Naim Abdullah (Fairport) 2,807 points; 2, Zach Piper (Churchville-Chili) 2,705; 3, Philipp Bierman (Greece Olympia) 2,620

Genesee Region Championships

At Attica

Team scores: Oakfield-Alabama 181.5 points, Attica 148, Byron-Bergen 72.5, Pembroke 66, Wheatland-Chili 47, Alexander 40, Batavia Notre Dame 16, Holley 9, Lyndonville 5

Top finishers/100-meters: 1, Simon Lamparelli (Attica) 11.05; 2, Noah Currier (Oakfield-Alabama) 11.65; 3, Parker Dobson (Oakfield-Alabama) 11.69; 200: 1, Lamparelli (Attica) 22.69; 2, Currier (Oakfield-Alabama) 23.88; 3, Dobson (Oakfield-Alabama) 24.16; 400: Lamparelli (Attica) 51.07; 3, Kyle George (Attica) 53.28

800: 1, Geoffrie Eisensmith (Attica) 2:07.05; 2, Connor Domoy (Oakfield-Alabama) 2:09.61; 3, Jett Davis (Alexander) 2:12.01; 1,600: Connor Domoy (Oakfield-Alabama) 4:51.03; 3, Sebastian Kitt (Pembroke) 5:01.76; 3,200: 1, Domoy (Oakfield-Alabama) 11:00.85; 2, Kitt (Pembroke) 11:19.21; 3, Lincoln McGrath (Byron-Bergen) 11:41.72

110 hurdles: 1, Kameron Cusmano (Oakfield-Alabama) 15.49; 2, Aaron Lund (Wheatland-Chili) 15.62; 3, Brayden Woods (Alexander) 16.41; 400 hurdles: 1, Lund (Wheatland-Chili) 58.39; 2, Woods (Alexander) 1:01.44; 3, Nathan Schildwaster (Oakfield-Alabama) 1:02.09; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Domoy (Oakfield-Alabama) 10:05.79; 2, Logan Clark (Oakfield-Alabama freshman) 11:03.80; 3, McGrath (Byron-Bergen) 11:18.80

400 relay: 1, Attica 44.82; 2, Oakfield-Alabama 45.07; 3, Pembroke 46.58; 1,600 relay: 1, Attica 3:41.52; 2, Oakfield-Alabama 3:44.60; 3, Pembroke 4:00.72; 3,200 relay: 1, Attica 8:56.28; 2, Oakfield-Alabama 9:02.53; 3, Byron-Bergen 9:13.51

High jump: 1, Corden Zimmerman (Byron-Bergen) 5 feet-11 inches; 2, Cusmano (Oakfield-Alabama) 5-9; 3, Lund (Wheatland-Chili) 5-5; Long jump: 1, Zimmerman (Byron-Bergen) 20-7; 2, Adam Curtis (Pembroke) 20-0; 3, Noah Attebery (Attica freshman) 19-9; Triple jump: 1, Jaden Schwenebraten (Wheatland-Chili eighth-grader) 41-0; 2, Cusmano (Oakfield-Alabama) 40-10 1/2; 3, Zimmerman (Byron-Bergen) 40-2; Pole vault: 1, Woods (Alexander) 11-6; 2, Mason Reisdorf (Pembroke) 10-9; 3, Wyatt Librock (Pembroke) 9-6

Shot put: 1, Joe Parkhurst (Attica) 41-9; 2, Nathaniel Duttweiler (Pembroke) 40-6 3/4; 3, Justin Gross (Wheatland-Chili) 39-11 1/4; Discus throw: 1, Aaron Treleaven (Batavia Notre Dame) 116-5; 2, TJ Andrews (Oakfield-Alabama) 107-6; 3, Parkhurst (Attica) 107-4; Pentathlon: 1, Luke George (Attica) 2,218 points; 2, Malakai Martin (Oakfield-Alabama) 2,028; 3, Ethan Houghton (Attica) 1,916.

Section V boys and track and field results for Friday, May 20

Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships

At East Rochester

Team scores: Newark 146.5 points, East Rochester 94, Wayne 45, Penn Yan 34, Williamson 34, Palmyra-Macedon 33, Marcus Whitman 32.5, Clyde-Savannah 26, Midlakes 25, Dundee/Bradford 23, Marion 23, Sodus 19, North Rose-Wolcott 15, Geneva 14, South Seneca 8, Red Jacket 6, Mynderse Academy 5, Lyons 4, Harley Allendale Columbia 2

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Rocco Salerno (Newark) 11.21; 2, Manuel Sepulveda (East Rochester) 11.27; 3, Jalen McCoy (East Rochester) 11.37; 200: Sepulveda (East Rochester) 23.01; 2, McCoy (East Rochester) 23.18; 3, Mateo Sloan (Palmyra-Macedon) 23.53; 400: 1, McCoy (East Rochester) 50.30; 2, Sam Belmont (Williamson) 51.01; 3, Noah Kellog (Newark) 51.31

800: 1, Broden Haltiner (Newark) 2:00.82; 2, Zachary Rozelle (Midlakes) 2:02.18; 3, Jack DeFeo (North Rose-Wolcott) 2:04.06; 1,600: 1, Haltiner (Newark) 4:43.32; 2, Owen Crane (Palmyra-Macedon) 4:48.87; 3, James Tette (Penn Yan) 4:54.07; 3,200: 1, Tette (Penn Yan) 10:22.37; 2, Nicholas Pettit (Wayne) 10:29.76; 3, Kyle Zerbe (Sodus) 11:01.72

110 hurdles: 1, Sam Belmont (Williamson) 16.22; 2, Dominick Wilson (Newark) 16.31; 3, Jack Snyder (South Seneca) 16.99; 400 hurdles: 1, Belmont (Williamson) 58.17; 2, Jacen Mitchell (East Rochester) 1:00.40; 3, Aidan Mills (Wayne) 1:01.48; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Tette (Penn Yan) 10:17.61; 2, Zerbe (Sodus) 10:49.73; 3, Timothy Hansen (Marcus Whitman) 11:20.82

400 relay: 1, Newark 44.14; 2, East Rochester 46.19; 3, Wayne 46.59; 1,600 relay: 1, Newark 3:31.92; 2, Palmyra-Macedon 3:34.46; 3, Wayne 3:39.72; 3,200 relay: 1, Newark 8:57.39; 2, Wayne 9:10.91; 3, Clyde-Savannah 9:22.82

High jump: 1, Tyler Kell (Clyde-Savannah) 6 feet-0 inches; 2, Nolan Lee (Marcus Whitman) 5-10 (less attempts); 3, Kayden Hughes (Newark) 5-10; Long jump: 1, Salerno (Newark) 21-10 (less attempts); 2, Sepulveda (East Rochester) 21-10; 3, Hayden Erick (Dundee/Bradford) 20-6; Triple jump: 1, Sepulveda (East Rochester) 48-3 1/2; 2, Salerno (Newark) 44-9; 3, Dawsen Christensen (Marcus Whitman) 41-4; Pole vault: 1, Joseph Camblin (Newark) 12-0 (less attempts); 2, Ethan Welch (Marion) 12-0; 3, Oren Welch (Marion) 10-0

Shot put: 1, William Trembley (Newark) 48-0 1/2; 2, Zachary Crawford (Midlakes) 44-7; 3, Clayton Reed (North Rose-Wolcott) 39-2 (less attempts); Discus throw: 1, Trembley (Newark) 143-8; 2, Anthony Sciallo (Penn Yan freshman) 122-11; 3, Christopher Reed (Clyde-Savannah) 115-3; Pentathlon: 1, Ian Szemcsak (East Rochester) 2,880 points; 2, Elijah Malach (Newark) 2,410; 3, Antonio Raschiatore (East Rochester) 2,409

Allegany County Championships

At Wellsville

Team scores: Bolivar-Richburg 179, Fillmore 81, Genesee Valley 71, Cuba-Rushford 47, Scio 30, Houghton Academy 29.

Top individuals: 1, Jarrod Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 11.32; 2, Hunter Rix (Cuba-Rushford) 11.73; 3, Anderson Seigel (Cuba-Rushford) 12.24; 200: 1, Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 24.18; 2, Ethan Coleman (Bolivar-Richburg) 24.26; 3, Seigel (Cuba-Rushford) 25.21; 400: 1, Coleman (Bolivar-Richburg) 56.85; 2, Jack Cool (Fillmore) 58.64; 3, Sal Gambino (Genesee Valley) 1:00.67

800: 1, Hunter Stack (Bolivar-Richburg) 2:11.41; 2, Greg Wesche (Scio) 2:22.28; 3, Damon Wood (Fillmore) 2:26.11; 1,600: 1, Matt Majoros (Fillmore) 5:07.57; 2, Greg Wesche (Scio) 5:21.60; 3, Logan Pforter (Bolivar-Richburg) 5:34.39; 3,200: 1, Eli Strickland (Fillmore) 11:28.92; 2, Pforter (Bolivar-Richburg) 12:17.92; 3, No finishers.

110 hurdles: 1, Stuck (Bolivar-Richburg) 16.61; 2, Zach Bourne (Genesee Valley) 18.49; 3, No finishers; 400 hurdles: Stuck (Bolivar-Richburg) 1:03.83; 2, Bourne (Genesee Valley) 1:10.00; 3, Gary McDowell (Bolivar-Richburg) 1:16.22; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Jonathan Webb-Aylor (Genesee Valley) 13:56.08; 2, Caden Giardini (Bolivar-Richburg) 14:08.95; 3, No finishers

400 relay: 1, Cuba-Rushford (Brayden Lavery, Alex Baron, Seigel, Hunter Rix) 46.43; 2, Genesee Valley 49.17; 3, Houghton Academy 51.58; 1,600 relay: 1, Fillmore (Ben Beardsley, Majoros, Jack Cool, Strickland) 4:05.93; 2, Genesee Valley 4:12.28; 3, No finishers; 3,200 relay: 1, Fillmore (Strickland, Majoros, Wood, Cool) 10:15.80; 2, Bolivar-Richburg 10:55.58; 3, No finishers

High jump: 1, Morgan Torrey (Genesee Valley) 5 feet-4 inches; 2, Ray Muzaid-Omar (Fillmore) 4-7; 3, No heights cleared; Long jump: 1, Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 21-6; 2, Torrey (Genesee Valley) 18-4; 3, Henry Sardina (Houghton) 16-2 1/4; Triple jump: 1, Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 41-9 1/2; 2, Torrey (Genesee Valley) 38-8 3/4; Pole vault: Coleman (Bolivar-Richburg) 11-2; 2, McDowell (Bolivar-Richburg) 7-8; 3, No heights cleared

Shot put: 1, Lloyd Kinnicutt (Bolivar-Richburg) 42-5 3/4; 2, Brian Ashton (Fillmore) 34-1; 3, Tristan Clayson (Cuba-Rushford) 33-5 1/4; Discus throw: 1, Kinnicutt (Bolivar-Richburg) 143-10 1/4; Pentathlon: No event.

Section V boys and track and field results for Tuesday, May 17

Monroe County

Webster Schroeder 90, Penfield 51

WS: Dylan Buffum won the 400-meter (52.4) and 200 races (22.4), plus the long jump (19 feet-8 inches) and high jump (5-6) events; Andrew Scheible was the winner of the 1,600 (4:50.0) and 800 (2:09.1).

Livingston County

Letchworth 90, Warsaw 52

L: 4-0 dual meet record. Johnny Mertsock 100 (11.6) and 200 (23.1); Nick Eustace 400 hurdles (1:06.5) and 800 (2:16.6).

W: Tigers (2-2). Mitchel Felix 3,200 (11:01.9) and 1,600 (5:06.2); Matthew Auble shot put (49-3 1/2) and discus throw (175-8); Gabe Kahl long jump (18-2 1/2) and triple jump (37-5 1/2).

Dansville 82, Bath Haverling 56

D: Mustangs finish second in Division 1 with a 3-1 league record;

BH: DeShawn Owens 100 and 200; Tyler Harris 1,600 and 400 hurdles; Connor Knapp pole vault and ran with winning 3,200 relay; Dawson Woodsworth 800, triple jump, and ran a leg on the first-place 1,600 relay.

Non-league

Wellsvile 80, Hornell 73, Scio 37, Fillmore 34

H: Brennan DeLaney 100 hurdles (16.0), high jump (5-1), pole vault (11-1), triple jump (36-9); Ramsey Dean-Prince 100 (12.0) and 400 (57.7).

S: Jordan White 200 (24.9) and long jump (19-5).

Section V boys and track and field results for Saturday, May 14

Royal Comet Invitational

At Rush-Henrietta

Team scores: Newark 113, Rush-Henrietta 78, Webster Schroeder 65.5, Orchard Park (Section VI) 61, McQuaid 41, East Rochester 40, Williamsville North (Section VI) 32, Starpoint (Section VI) 31, Brighton 30, Gates Chili 28, Kenmore East (Section VI) 15, Clyde-Savannah 10, Greece Arcadia 8, Franklin 8, Geneseo 6, Edison Tech 6, Bishop Kearney 6, Aquinas 4.5, Buffalo Tapestry Charter 3, Pembroke 2, Marion 1

Event results/100-meters: Kyle Lewis (Starpoint) 11.38; 200: Norwood Hughes (Newark) 22.01; 400: OJ Singletary (Rush-Henrietta) 49.68; 800: Gabe Watson (Rush-Henrietta) 1:56.64; 1,600: Broden Haltiner (Newark) 4:49.76; 3,200: Nate Adams (Starpoint) 9:59.21

110 hurdles: Kegan Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 16.52; 400 hurdles: Ayden Grinion (Gates Chili) 57.33; 3,000 steeplechase: Christian Westcott (Rush-Henrietta) 11:17.40; 400 relay: Newark 43.42; 1,600 relay: Gates Chili 3:33.93; 3,200 relay: Starpoint 8:27.45

High jump: Tyler Kell (Clyde-Savannah) 6 feet-2 inches; Long jump: Rhoan Kaulder (McQuaid eighth-grader) 22-0; Triple jump: Manuel Sepulveda (East Rochester) 45-8; Shot put: William Trembley (Newark) 49-8; Discus throw: Trembley (Newark) 159-3; Pole vault: Mancabelli (Orchard Park) 14-4; Pentathlon: Antonio Raschiatore (East Rochester) 2,259 points.

Section V boys and track and field results for Friday, May 13

Victor Invitational

Team scores: Batavia 78, Victor 77, Fairport 66, Pittsford Mendon 61.5, Lockport 47.5, Penfield 47, Canandaigua 38, Pittsford Sutherland 28, Palmyra-Macedon 21, Clyde-Savannah 20, Honeoye Falls-Lima 20, Williamson 16, Letchworth 14, Midlakes 12, Arkport/Canaseraga 9, Penn Yan 9, Bath Haverling 8, McQuaid 6, Oakfield-Alabama 4, Brighton 4, Rush-Henrietta 3.

Event winners/100-meters: Matthew Schaffert (Lockport) 11.39; 200: Schaffert (Lockport) 22.52; 400: Colden Chierichella (Victor) 51.29; 800: Lorenzo Luciani (Pittsford Mendon) 2:06.36; 1,600: John Farrell (Fairport) 4:22.96; 3,200: Michael Taranto (Fairport) 9:56.81

110 hurdles: Fabian Vazquez (Batavia) 16.03; 400 hurdles: Vazquez (Batavia) 55.78 (meet record); 3,000 steeplechase: Ben Schwab (Fairport) 10:29.37; 400 relay: Lockport (Zion Cheatham, Schaffert, Sam Marquez, Shey Williams) 44.09; 1,600 relay: Batavia (Vazquez, Cody Harloff, Ryan Dillon, Ifran Armstrong) 3:32.46; 3,200 relay: Batavia (Harloff, Noah Pickard, Carter Havens, Nathan Canale) 8:39.55; 1,600 sprint medley: Fairport (Evan Pacer, Frank Dangleo, Grayson Marinaro, Quintarriuus Reed) 4:08.83

High jump: Tyler Kell (Clyde-Savannah) 5 feet-10 inches; Long jump: Vazquez (Batavia) 20-8; Triple jump: (tie) Alex LaBarge (Victor), Micha Davis (Penfield) 38-7; Pole vault: Johnathan Mix (Pittsford Mendon) 12-0; Shot put: Jaylen Wims (Pittsford Sutherland) 46-3 3/4; Discus throw: Evan Nesmith (Pittsford Mendon) 146-7; Pentathlon: Naim Abdullah (Fairport) 2,824 points.

Lancer Invitational

At Eastridge

Team scores: Webster Thomas 107, Irondequoit 92, Brockport 75.5, Attica 56, University Preparatory Charter School for Young Men (UPrep) 49.5, Spencerport 40, Eastridge 36, Hilton 36; LeRoy 30, Wayne 25, Byron-Bergen 21, Albion (Section VI) 20.5, Churchville-Chili 20, Brighton 19, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 18.5, Batavia 15, Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Greece Athena 12, Sodus 9, Northstar Christian Academy 4

Event winners/100-meters: Juelz Russell (UPrep) 10.94; 200: Simon Lamparelli (Attica) 22.07; 400: Geoffrie Eisensmith (Attica) 52.40; 800: Brendan McCollum (Irondequoit) 1:54.95; 1,600: JJ Montemaro (Webster Thomas) 4:42.56; 3,200: Nathaniel Fisher (Brockport) 10:02.26

110 hurdles: Brian Roblee (LeRoy) 16.35; 400 hurdles: Jacob Miller (Brockport) 55.13; 3,000 steeplechase: Connor Thomas (Webster Thomas) 10:19.94; 400 relay: UPrep 42.97; 1,600 relay: Brockport 3:28.46; 3,200 relay: Webster Thomas 8:26.39

High jump: Corden Zimmerman (Byron-Bergen) 6 feet 0 inches; Long jump: Bletsko (Spencerport) 20-9; Triple jump: Alex Kagoro (Irondequoit) 43-9 1/2; Pole vault: Jason Bletsko (Spencerport) 12-6 (less attempts); Shot put: Erik Stephany (Webster Thomas) 45-6 3/4; Discus throw: Stephany (Webster THomas) 140-1; Pentathlon: No event.

Livonia Invitational

Event winner/100 meters: DeShawn Owens (Dansville) 12.08; 200: Owens (Dansville) 24.05; 400: Daniel McCart (Mount Morris) 55.58; 800: Dawson Wadsworth (Dansville) 2:07.51; 1,600: Tyler Harris (Dansville) 5:01.67; 3,200: Mitchel Felix (Warsaw) 11:04.22

110 hurdles: Niko Williams (Livonia) 19.00; 400 hurdles: Matthew Connor (Livonia) 1:05.12; 400 relay: Dansville (Patrick Puffer, Aazhan Sohail, Jackson Zangerle, Owens) 49.31; 1,600 relay: Dansville (Collin Gray, Jeff Birmingham, Reese Dixon, Greg Young) 3:58.70; 3,200 relay: Dansville (Greg Young, Collin Gray, Dawson Wadsworth, Tyler Harris) 9:44.20

Long jump: Patrick Puffer (Dansville) 17 feet-10 1/2 inches; Triple jump: Mason Santini (Mount Morris) 36-0 1/2; High jump: Andrew Morrow (Dansville) 5-4; Shot put: Matthew Auble (Warsaw) 51-7; Discus throw: Auble (Warsaw) 156-2; Pole vault: Zach Narowski (Perry) 9-1; Pentathlon: Jacob Sawdey (Warsaw) 1,825 points.

South Seneca Invitational

Team scores: Tioga 93.5, South Seneca 87, Dundee/Bradford 86, Marcus Whitman 85, Campbell-Savona 49.5, Mynderse Academy 37, Hammondsport 37, Lyons 31, Batavia Notre Dame 29, North Rose-Wolcott 27.

Event winners/100-meters: Ryan VanVleck (Mynderse) 11.92; 200: Dawsen Christensen (Marcus Whitman) 23.89; 400: Nevin Davis (Hammondsport) 53.74; 800: Jack DeFeo (North Rose-Wolcott) 2:05.18; 1,600: Timothy Hansen (Marcus Whitman) 4:56.82; 3,200: Alson Anaya-Hernandez (North Rose-Wolcott freshman) 11:26.11

110 hurdles: Jack Snyder (South Seneca) 17.59; 400 hurdles: Quintin Demitry (Marcus Whitman) 1:08.32; 3,000 steeplechase: Brendan Laity (Marcus Whitman) 11:25.70; 400 relay: Tioga 46.02; 1,600 relay: North Rose-Wolcott 3:46.52; 3,200 relay: Hammondsport 9:55.21

High jump: Logan Buchanan (Dundee-Bradford) 5 feet-10 inches; Long jump: Christensen (Marcus Whitman) 20-4; Triple jump: Camden Buchanan (Dundee/Bradford) 42-3; Shot put: Jay Thomas (Campbell-Savona) 42-3 3/4; Discus throw: Thomas (Campbell-Savona) 129-11; Pole vault: Gavin Albrecht (Tioga eighth-grader) 12-0; Pentathlon: No event.

Section V boys track and field results for Wednesday, May 11

Monroe County

Pittsford Mendon 120, Greece Athena 21

PM: Vikings win a division title with a 5-0 league record; Lorenzo Luciani won the 400-meter (53.1) and 200-meter (23.4) races; Evan Nesmith placed first in the shot put (45-4 1/2) and discus throw (163-10, school record).

Canandaigua 79, Spencerport 61

C: Keegan Jackson 110 hurdles (17.1) and high jump (15-6); Levi Allen 400 (51.5) and 200 (23.2); Bryan Boldrin long jump (20-10 1/4); 400 relay (45.82); 1,600 relay (3:40.4).

S: Jason Marchincin triple jump (36-10); 3,200 relay (10:22.7).

Batavia 111, Honeoye Falls-Lima 30

B: Fabian Vazquez 100 (11.1), 110 hurdles (15.5) and long jump (19-10 3/4).

Section V boys track and field results for Tuesday, May 10

Monroe County

Victor 88, Penfield 53

V: Terreque Davis won the high jump (5 feet-6 inches) event and 110-meter high hurdles (16.34) race; Nathan Aparo the triple jump (33-10) and pole vault (10-6) events.

P: Jaubert Black 100 dash (11.82); Tai Reffell-Pugh 200 (23.00).

Brighton 115, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 25

B: Will Vitale 100 (11.0) and 200 (22.8); Chase Alexandre shot put (44-9 3/4) and discus (119-0).

Livingston County

LeRoy 90, Warsaw 49

L: Brian Roblee won the 400-meter intermediate hurdles (1:01.4), 200-meter dash (24.0) and 110 high hurdles (17-3); Erik Schwab won the 3,200 (11:22.4) and 1,600 (5:49.1) races; Brett Babcock the 800 (2:12.6) and 400 (55.9); Oatkan Knights (2-1).

W: Matthew Auble shot put (50 feet-5 1/2 inches) and discus throw (172-0); Tigers (2-1).

Letchworth 112, Geneseo 28

L: Nick Eustance 400 hurdles (1:02.5), 800 (2:16.9) and triple jump (36-0 1/2); Johnny Mertsock 100 (11.5), 200 (24.3) and high jump (5-9).

Dansville 102, Hornell 31

D: DeShawn Owens 100, 200 and long jump; Dawson Wadsworth 400 and 800; Ethan Canfield shot put and discus; Mustangs won all three relay races.

Perry 70, Caledonia-Mumford 48

P: Zach Narowski pole vault (9-7), 800 (2:19.0) and 1,600 (5:29.2), plus ran with the victorious 3,200 relay (10:11.5); Adi Monger 100 (12.5) and high jump (4-7); Connor Schreiber 400 hurdles (1:13.6) and 400 (58.2).

Section V boys track and field results for Saturday, May 7

Runnin' Cadet Classic

At Hilton

Event winners/100-meter dash: Rhoan Kaulder (McQuaid) 11:01; 200: Tai Reffell-Pugh (Penfield) 23.39; 400: Jacob Miller (Brockport) 49.07 (meet record); 800: Jacob Anderson (McQuaid) 2:00.71; 1,600: Jacob Rightmyer (Brockport) 4:36.82; 3,200: Brandon Mullholland (Westhill - Section III) 10:13.75; Glavin 3,200: Jack Gregorski (Corning - Section IV) 9:03.98 (meet record)

110 high hurdles: Carter Halpin (Pittsford Mendon) 15.82; 400 hurdles: Ryan Way (Penfield) 1:02.90; 3,000 steeplechase: Thomas Reid (Lancaster - Section VI) 10:53.96; 400 relay: Franklin 45.74; 1,600 relay: Brockport 3:32.70; 3,200 relay: Spencerport 8:58.28

High jump: Jack Valentine (Bishop Kearney) 5-8; Long jump: Kaulder (McQuaid) 20-11; Triple jump: Judson DeLany (Brockport) 40-7 1/2; Pole vault elite: Drew Allocco (Webster Schroeder) 13-0; Pole vault: Cole Gorman (Gates Chili) 11-1; Shot put: Matthew Auble (Warsaw) 51-1 3/4; Discus throw: Auble (Warsaw) 174-11; Pentathlon: Kameron Cusmano (Oakfield-Alabama) 2,916 points (meet record)

Sodus Showdown

Team scores: Rush-Henrietta 134, Victor 121, Webster Schroeder 100, Newark 92.5, Webster Thomas 78, University Prep 47, Clyde-Savannah 31, Midlakes 26, North Rose-Wolcott 18, Living Word Academy (Section III) 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 9.5, South Jefferson (Section III) 9, Geneva 6, Syracuse Henninger 6, Cato-Meridian (Section III) 3, Rochester Prep 2, Sodus 1

Event winners/100-meter dash: Mark McClary (UPrep) 10.87; 200: McClary (UPrep) 22.40; 400: Colden Chierichella (Victor) 52.13; 800: Zachary Rozelle (Midlakes) 2:03.53; 1,600: Gabe Watson (Rush-Henrietta) 4:36.80; 3,200: Christian Westcott (Rush-Henrietta) 10:34.59

110 hurdles: Cory Jarvis (Webster Thomas) 15.76; 400 hurdles: Alex Romanofsky (Webster Schroeder) 59.63; 3,000 steeplechase: Timothy Sumarsono (Victor) 10:30.76; 1,500 race walk: Neil Tyler (South Jefferson) 10:23.52; 400 relay: Newark 45.27; 1,600 relay: Webster Schroeder 3:38.57; 3,200 relay: Rush-Henrietta 8:54.99

High jump: Dylan Buffum (Webster Schroeder) 6-0; Pole vault: Luke Widor (Webster Thomas) 11-6; Long jump: Norwood Hughes (Newark) 21-10; Triple jump: Rocco Salerno (Newark) 46-1; Shot put: William Trembley (Newark) 49-8; Discus throw: Trembley (Newark) 161-2

Section V boys track and field results for Friday, May 6

Wayne Invitational

Event winners/100-meter dash: Manuel Sepulveda (East Rochester) 11.21; 200: Dakari Buchanan (Edison Tech) 23.23; 400: Sam Belmont (Williamson) 52.60; 800: Brendan McCollum (Irondequoit) 1:58.72; 1,600: Dylan Lyons (Irondequoit) 4:51.39; 3,200: Nicholas Pettit (Wayne) 10:41.50

110 high hurdles: Jamaree Gibson (East High) 15.23; 400 hurdles: Belmont 59.47; 3,000 steeplechase: Drew Larsen (Honeoye Falls-Lima freshman) 11:14.44; Pentathlon: Ian Szemcsak (East Rochester) 2,779

400 relay: East High (freshman Da'Mari Green, Jahmier Pray, Juan Rivera, Gibson) 45.46; 1,600 relay: Wayne (Aidan Mills, John Manne, Ian Johnson, Robert Armstrong) 3:42.32; 3,200 relay: Skaneateles (Seamus Fogerty, Nolan Gryzlo, Braden Gryzlo, Aidan Ward) 9:05.77

High jump: Alex Kagoro (Irondequoit) 5-8; Pole vault: Ethan Welch (Marion) 12-0; Long jump: Adam Reifsteck (Gates Chili) 19-11; Triple jump: Sepulveda (East Rochester) 45-1 1/2; Shot put: Jimmy Stevens (Rochester Academy) 42-1 1/2; Discus throw: Jericho Yates (Gates Chili) 117-0

Dansville Invitational

Event winners/100-meter dash: Ryan VanVleck (Mynderse) 11.80; 200: David Whitfield (Bishop Kearney) 24.08; 400: Zackary Sherry (South Seneca) 55.61; 800: Jarrett Pagorek (Red Jacket) 2:12.00; 1,600: Brendan Thompson (Marcus Whitman) 5:20.00; 3,200: no event.

110 high hurdles: Jack Snyder (South Seneca) 18.87; 400 hurdles: Quintin Demitry (Marcus Whitman) 1:11.89; 3,000 steeplechase: Timothy Hansen (Marcus Whitman) 10:59.58

400 relay: South Seneca 49.03; 1,600 relay: no event; 3,200 relay: no event; Shot put: Jay Thomas (Campbell-Savona) 42 feet-1 1/2 inches; Discus throw: Thomas (Campbell-Savona) 133-3; Pentathlon: Hayden Erick (Dundee-Bradford) 2,411

High jump: Jack Valentine (Bishop Kearney) 5-10; Pole vault: Snyder (South Seneca) 9-0; Long jump: Camden Buchanan (Dundee-Bradford) 20-2 1/2; Triple jump: Buchanan (Dundee-Bradford) 42-2

Pembroke Invitational

Team scores: Batavia 157, Alden (Section VI) 82, Albion (Section VI) 63.33, Attica 63, LeRoy 46.5, Byron-Bergen 44.33, Royalton-Hartland (Section VI) 40, Pembroke 37.33, Medina (Section VI) 32, Alexander 26, Lancaster St. Mary's 24, Geneseo 21, Northstar Christian Academy 15, Batavia Notre Dame 3.5, Lyndonville 3, Buffalo St. Joseph's 3, Tonawanda (Section VI) 2

Event winners/100-meter dash: Ozzie Matos (Albion) 11.55; 200: James Blake (LeRoy) 24.28; 400: Kyle George (Attica) 53.48; 800: Geoffrie Eisensmith (Attica) 2:09.42; 1,600: Nathan Canale (Batavia) 4:45.97; 3,200: Kyle Urban (Alden) 9:51.78

110 high hurdles: Fabian Vasquez (Batavia) 15.97; 400 hurdles: Vasquez (Batavia) 57.60; 400 relay: Albion 46.40; 1,600 relay: Batavia 3:37.25; 3,200 relay: Attica 8:53.56; Shot put: Austyn Fernandez (Batavia) 45-0; Discus throw: Abel Hammer (Batavia) 145-1

High jump: Corden Zimmerman (Byron-Bergen) 5-10; Pole vault: Brayden Woods (Alexander) 11-0; Long jump: Zimmerman (Byron-Bergen) 18-8; Triple jump: Quinn Grover (Alden) 38-0

Hornell Invitational

Team scores: Bolivar-Richburg 94, Wayland-Cohocton 66, Franklinville (Section VI) 53, Palmyra-Macedon 45, Allegany-Limestone (Section VI) 45, Canisteo-Greenwood 43, Dansville 40, McQuaid 35, Penn Yan 35, Bath Haverling 28, Salamanca (Section VI) 25, Addison 21, North Tonawanda 20, Hornell 17, Hammondsport 10, Jasper-Troupsburg 5, Alfred-Almond 4, Wellsville 3.

Meet MVPs: James Tette (Penn Yan) track; Jarrod Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) and Lloyd Kinnicutt (Bolivar-Richburg) co-field.

Event winners/100-meter dash: Keegan Foote (Canisteo-Greenwood) 11.43 seconds; 200: Jarrod Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 23.19; 400: Keefer Calkins (Bath Haverling) 52.77; 800: Arlen Newark (Salamanca) 2:05.14; 1,600: Wyatt Mastin (Wayland-Cohocton) 4:52.34; 3,200: James Tette (Penn Yan) 10:21.86

110 high hurdles: Hunter Stuck (Bolivar-Richburg) 16.38; 400 hurdles: Cayden Hatch (Franklinville) 59.54; 3,000 steeplechase: Tette (Penn Yan) 10:45.30

400 relay: Bath Haverling (Damien Hall, William Clarke, Calkins, DJ Smith) 46.44; 1,600 relay: Wayland-Cohocton (Tyler Jordan, Jordan Kelly, Titan Rocha, Vanyo Nielsen) 3:41.08; 3,200 relay: Wayland-Cohocton (Jordan, Mastin, Nielsen, Rocha) 8:42.59; 400 throwers relay: Allegany-Limestone (Matt Rohrabacher, Ahren Faller, Josh Lea, Kevin Edwards-Hardy) 49.75

High jump: Malchi Gadson (Addison) 5 feet-6 inches); Long jump: Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 20-8; Triple jump: Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 41-1; Pole vault: Brenna Delany (Hornell) 11-6); Discus throw: Lloyd Kinnicutt (Bolivar-Richburg 131-4; Shot put: Kinnicutt (Bolivar-Richburg) 45-10

Section V boys track and field results for Wednesday, May 4

Monroe County

Webster Thomas 89, Brighton 52

WT: Titans 4-0 overall record; Cory Jarvis won the 110- high hurdles (16.6 seconds) and 400-meter intermediate hurdles races (1:02.4), plus the triple jump (38 feet-8 inches) event.

B: Will Vitale won the 100 (11.6) dash and 200 (23.9) dashes.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 83, Greece Athena 49

HF-L: Aidan Goold long jump (19-7) and triple jump (38-5); Zac Meacham 110 hurdles (17.2) and 400 hurdles (1:06.00); Joey Rogers 400 (55.2) and 200 (24.2).

Webster Schroeder 90, Victor 50

WS: Dylan Buffum open 400 (51.7), 200 (23.4) and long jump (19-11); Alex Romanofsky 110 hurdles (16.5) and 400 hurdles (1:00.6); Drew Allocco pole vault (12-0) and triple jump (40-2).

Section V boys track and field results for Tuesday, May 3

Monroe County

Pittsford Mendon 83, Canandaigua 58

PM: Vikings (4-0); Nico Valentine won the 800- (2 minutes, 4.6 seconds) and 1,600-meter (4:38.6) races.

C: Ryan Gavette the 100 (11.4) and ran a leg on the first-place 400 relay (44.9).

Spencerport 71, Greece Arcadia 67

S: Jason Bletsko pole vault (12 feet) and long jump (19-10).

Brockport 90, Pittsford Sutherland 44

B: Judson DeLany 100, 200, long jump and triple jump.

Livingston County

Mount Morris 92, Keshequa 38

MM: Dan MacArt won the 100-, 200- and 400-meter races.

K: Ian Hinrich won the long jump and triple jump.

York 104.5, Perry 35.5

Y: Kadin Peete 100 (11.8), 200 (24.4) and 400 (55.8); Evan Carroll shot put (35-5) and discus (88-8 3/4); Golden Knights won all three relay races.

P: Zac Narowski 800 (2:23.0) and 1,600 (5:38.3).

Bath Haverling 70, Livonia 66

BH: Keefer Calkins 400 (55.5), 110 hurdles (18.6), high jump and long jump (18-11 1/2); DJ Smith 100 (12.0) and 200 (24.9).

L: TJ Gause shot put (35-0 1/4); Bulldogs (1-2).

Letchworth 74, Dansville 58

D: DeShawn Owens 100-meter dash and ran a leg on the team's winning 400 relay; Dawson Wadsworth 800 and legs on winning 1,600 relay and 3,200 relay; Jeff Birmingham 1,600 and leg on 1,600 relay.

Section V boys track and field results for Saturday, April 30

His and Her Invitational

At Penfield

Team scores: Rush-Henrietta 89, East Rochester 68, Pittsford Mendon 66.5, Webster Schroeder 63, Webster Thomas 55, Fairport 47, Brockport 44, McQuaid Jesuit 40, University Prep 37, Irondequoit 33.5, Penfield 27, Clyde-Savannah 21, Spencerport 18, Hilton 18, Brighton 17, Aquinas 17, Skaneateles (Section III) 16, Churchville-Chili 11, Greece Arcadia 11, Starpoint 10, Gates Chili 9.5, Canandaigua 7, Eastridge 5, Marion 4, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 3, LeRoy 2, Bishop Kearney 1.5

Event winners/100-meter dash: Mark McClary (University Prep) 10.91; 200: Manuel Sepulveda (East Rochester) 22.27; 400: OJ Singletary (Rush-Henrietta) 49.97; 800: Jayson Chichelli (McQuaid) 1:57.39; 1,600: Cooper Branch (Irondequoit) 4:29.48; 3,200: Jake Passalugo (Fairport) 9:45.61

110 hurdles: Carter Halpin (Pittsford Mendon) 15.85; 400 hurdles: Jacob Miller (Brockport) 56.15; 3,000 steeplechase: Nico Valentine (Pittsford Mendon) 9:54.54; 1,600 race walk: Isaac Gray (Brighton) 7:26.91

400 relay: University Prep 43.17; 1,600 relay: Pittsford Mendon 3:34.58; 3,200 relay: Rush-Henrietta 8:48.72; Shot put: Nicholas DiStefano (Webster Schroeder) 44-4; Discus throw: Evan Nesmith (Pittsford Mendon) 156-1

High jump: Tyler Kell (Clyde-Savannah) 6-2; Long jump: Sepulveda (East Rochester) 22-6 1/4; Triple jump: Sepulveda (East Rochester) 46-11 1/4; Pole vault: Drew Allocco (Webster Schroeder) 13-0; Pentathlon: Ian Szemcsak (East Rochester) 2,838

Tiger Invitational

At Warsaw

Event winners/100-meter dash: Keegan Foote (Canisteo-Greenwood) 11.71; 200: DeShawn Owens (Dansville) 24.02; 400: Cole Ferris (Canisteo-Greenwood) 54.11; 800: Dawson Wadsworth (Dansville) 2:07.98; 1,600: Braden Bellizzi (Honeoye Falls-Lima freshman) 5:02.08; 3,200: Drew Larsen (Honeoye Falls-Lima freshman) 10:52.46

400 relay: Canisteo-Greenwood (Mitchell Hosmer, Ferris, Tyler Woodworth, Foote) 46.52; 800 relay: Batavia (Cooper Fix, Aidan Anderson, freshman Trevor Tryon, fourth runner not listed) 1:40.61; 1,600 relay: Batavia (Ayden Currier, freshman Aeden Gabbey, Michael Marchese, fourth runner not listed) 3:38.38; 3,200 relay: Dansville (Tyler Harris, Jeff Birmingham, Andrew Morrow, Wadsworth) 9:05.26

110 hurdles: Jesse Reinhart (Batavia) 18.28; 400 hurdles: Lance Warren (Mount Morris) 1:03.60; Shot put: Matthew Auble (Warsaw) 44-11 1/2; Discus throw: Auble (Warsaw) 153-8.

Triple jump: Jackson Feltham (York) 38-5 1/2; High jump: Reinhart (Batavia) 5-7; Long jump: Foote (Canisteo-Greenwood) 19-6 3/4; Pole vault: Cooper Konieczny (Batavia freshman) 10-1.

Pentathlon-Steeplechase Invitational

At Wellsville Sports Complex

Event winners/Discus throw: John Layfield (Wellsville) 98-2; Shot put: Grady Ball (Wellsville) 33-7; 3,000-meter steeplechase: Grant Cornell (Franklinville-Section VI) 11:45.55; Pentathlon: Arlen Newark (Salamanca-Section VI) 2,503 points

Section V boys track and field results for Friday, April 29

Brighton Relays

(All events are "relays", teammates results are combined for scoring).

(More results at http://www.sectionvtrack.com/outdoor-track/results)

Team scores: Brighton 124, East High 84, Rush-Henrietta 69.5, Edison Tech 54, Franklin 50, Byron-Bergen 26, Rochester Prep 20, Waterloo 6.5

Event winners/400-meter relay: East High 45.03; 1,000 sprint medley: Edison 2:08.00; 1,600 sprint medley: Franklin 3:38.43; 1,600 relay: East High 3:46.25; 3,200 (4x800): Franklin 9:10.09; 3,200 (two person): Lincoln McGrath (Byron-Bergen) 10:44.19; Distance medley: Franklin 11:50.81; 400 throwers: Brighton 46.83

110 hurdles: Jamaree Gibson (East High) 15.51; 400 hurdles: Gibson (East High) 1:01.48; Shot put: Chase Alexandre (Brighton) 43-6 1/4; Discus throw: Bryce Satter (Brighton) 116-8

High jump: Whitman Brown (Brighton) 5-4; Long jump: Juan Rivera (East) 20-4 1/2; Triple jump: Isaiah Santiago-Washington (Rush-Henrietta) 35-3; Pole vault: Van Voss (Brighton) 7-0

Ferd Stenta Invitational

At Bath Haverling

Event winners/100-meter dash: Jarrod Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 11.44; 200: Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 23.41; 400: Titan Rocha (Wayland-Cohocton) 52.49; 800: No race; 1,600: Wyatt Mastin (Wayland-Cohocton) 4:53.78

400 relay: Bath Haverling 47.87; 1,600 relay: Wayland-Cohocton 3:42.13; 1,600 sprint medley: Addison 4:18.41; Distance medley relay: Arkport-Canaseraga 11:36.62; 400 throwers relay: Addison 56.08

110 hurdles: Brennan Delany (Hornell) 16.88; 400 hurdles: Noah Magin (Wayland-Cohocton) 1:01.09; Shot put: Lloyd Kinnicutt (Bolivar-Richburg) 46-10; Discus throw: Kinnicutt (Bolivar-Richburg) 115-6

Long jump: Delany (Hornell) 18-9 1/2; Triple jump: Polk (Bolivar-Richburg) 41-9 1/2; High jump: Keefer Calkins (Bath Haverling) 5-8; Pole vault: Delany (Hornell) 11-6

Section V boys track and field results for Thursday, April 28

Monroe County

Canandaigua 82, Greece Athena 42

C: Brian Boldrin won the 400-meter dash (57 seconds) and long jump events (19 feet-6 3/4 inches); Brennan Farr the 1,600 (5:00.2) and 3,200 (11:52.0) races; Hunter Robertson high jump (5-2) and triple jump (37-0 1/2); Levi Allen 100 (11.3) and 200 (23.6).

Section V boys track and field results for Wednesday, April 27

Monroe County

Batavia 103, Pittsford Sutherland 18

B: Ifran Armstrong won the 110- (16.6 seconds) and 400-meter (1:08.0) hurdles races; Carter Havens the 400 (58.8) and triple jump (37-2 1/2); Abel Hammer shot put (47-7) and discus (131-2).

Section V boys track and field results for Tuesday, April 26

Monroe County

Irondequoit 79, Brighton 62

I: Cooper Branch won the 400- (51.8) and 800-meter (2:03.8) races; Mekhi Christensen the 100 (10.9) and long jump (20 feet-9 1/2 inches); Alex Kagoro triple jump (41-9) and high jump (5-8).

B: Chase Alexandre shot put (41-3 1/4) and discus throw (120-4).

Webster Schroeder 92, Fairport 49

WS: Dylan Buffum open 400 (54.7), 100 (11.0), 200 (23.7) and high jump (6-2); Nick DeStafano discus (113-0) and shot put (43-11).

Livingston County

Warsaw 69, Geneseo 63

W: Milan Tuxen won the 100- (11.7) and 200-meter (24.7) races; Matthew Auble the discus (159-7) and shot put (47-2 1/4).

G: Caleb Rice 800 (2:19.2) and 1,600 (5:13.6); Jake Bucci 400 hurdles (1:05.8) and 400 (59.3).

Wayland-Cohocton 73.5, Dansville 67.5

D: DeShawn Owens 100; Andrew Morrow high jump; Preston Bell discus.

Livonia 79, Hornell 57

L: Sean Spezzano 400 (58.9); Niko Williams 110 hurdles (18.8); Bulldogs (1-1).

H: Brennan DeLany pole vault (10-4), long jump (17-6) and triple jump (34-9); Ramsey Dean-Prince 100 (12.3) and 200 (26.0).

Mount Morris 71, Perry 62

P: Zach Natrowski 800 and 1,600, plus ran with the meet's top 3,200 relay; Andy Kelly shot put, discus and 400 relay; Trent True 3,200 and 3,200 relay.

Monroe County

Webster Thomas 119, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 22

WT: Titans improve overall record to 3-0

Section V boys track and field results for Monday, April 25

Monroe County

Brockport 99, Honeoye Falls-Lima 37

B: Judson DeLany won the 100- (11.1) and 200-meters (22.7) races, plus the long jump (20 feet-3 1/4 inches) and triple jump (41-3 1/2) events.

Section V boys track and field results for Saturday, April 23

Webster Invitational

Event winners/100-meter: Sam Mellinger (Baldwinsville-Section III) 11.26; 200: Manuel Sepulveda (East Rochester) 22.51; 400: Pat Ames (Williamsville-Section VI) 50.91; 800: Jack McAllister (Baldwinsville-Section III) 2:01.22; 1,600: Solomon Holden-Betts (Baldwinsville-III) 4:30.60; 3,200: Jerry Lewis (Webster Thomas) 9:52.56

400 relay: Baldwinsville-Section III 44.08; 1,600 relay: Baldwinsville 3:30.71; 3,200 relay: Baldwinsville 8:26.50; Shot put: Jaylen Wims (Pittsford Sutherland) 45-6 1/4; Discus: Erik Stephany (Webster Thomas) 139-9; Pentathlon: Mark Simmons (Hilton) 2,409 points

110 hurdles: Kameron Cusmano (Oakfield-Alabama) 15.96; 400 hurdles: Cory Jarvis (Webster Thomas) 59.40; 3,000 steeplechase: Peter McMahon (West Genesee-Section III) 9:37.20; High jump: Jack Roetker (Webster Thomas) 5-11; Pole vault: Jacob Schindler (Hilton) 12-6; Long jump: Jackson Gloskey (Webster Thomas) 22-1 3/4; Triple jump: Sepulveda (East Rochester) 45-10 1/2

Batavia Blue Devil Invitational

Team scores: Batavia 258 points, Attica 129.5; Kenmore East-Section VI) 83; University Prep 73.5; Byron-Bergen 57.5, Alexander 43, Clyde-Savannah 37, Mynderse Academy 19.5, Batavia Notre Dame 15.5, Buffalo Cardinal O'Hara 15, Buffalo Canisius 12, Caledonia-Mumford 9.5, Holley 7.

Event winners/100-meter: Khalid Salaam (University Prep) 11.15; 200: Simon Lamparelli (Attica) 22.19; 400: Juelz Russell (UPrep) 52.41; 800: Henry Morris (Kenmore East) 2:07.87;

1,600: Nathan Canale (Batavia) 4:45.17; 3,200: Lincoln McGrath (Byron-Bergen) 10:41.58; 400 relay: Attica 45.29; 1,600 relay: 3:39.08; 3,200 relay: Batavia 8:38.76

110 hurdles: Fabian Vazquez (Batavia) 15.85; 400 hurdles: Vazquez (Batavia) 56.81; 3,000 steeplechase: Dominic Grillo (Batavia)11:36.98; High jump: Tyler Kell (Clyde-Savannah) 6-7; Long jump: Vazquez (Batavia) 21-1 1/2; Triple jump: Jesse Reinhart (Batavia) 40-5; Pole vault: Tyler Umlauf (Batavia) 11-3 (less attempts)

Shot put: Austyn Fernandez (Batavia) 45-1; Discus: Abel Hammer (Batavia) 138-2; Pentathlon: Rohan Armstrong (Batavia) 2,361 points.

Rush-Henrietta Relays

Team scores: Rush-Henrietta 97 points, Newark 95, Pittsford Mendon 88, McQuaid 59, Tully (Section III) 47, Brockport 46, Gates Chili 45, Edison Tech 42, Liverpool (Section III) 34, Wayne 33, Penfield 21, Waterloo 8, Rochester Prep 2

Top performances in each event/1,600-meter relay: Ryan Hagan (Liverpool) 4:18.88; 400 hurdles relay: Ian Johnson (Wayne) 1:03.79; 400 relay: Newark 44.36; 1,600 relay: Pittsford Mendon 3:37.36; 3,200 relay: McQuaid 9:21.62

800 sprint medley relay: Edison 1:40.61; 1,000 sprint medley relay: Rush-Henrietta 2:04.40; 1,600 sprint medley: Rush-Henrietta 3:45.75; Distance medley: McQuaid 10:57.53; 440 shuttle hurdle: Pittsford Mendon 1:16.51.

High jump relay: Kayden Hughes (Newark) 6-0; Pole vault: Joseph Camblin (Newark) 12-3; Long jump relay: Norwood Hughes (Newark) 20-9; Triple jump relay: Rocco Salerno (Newark) 43-5 1/4

Shot put relay: William Trembley (Newark) 51-9; Discus throw relay: Trembley (Newark) 167-5; Javelin throw relay: Evan Nesmith (Pittsford Mendon) 110-5.

John Reed Invitational

At Addison

Team scores: Canisteo-Greenwood 98, Addison 94.5, Dundee/Bradford 77, Penn Yan 60, Hornell 53, Hammondsport 42, Genesee Valley 38, Jasper-Troupsburg 36.5, Alfred-Almond 33, Avoca/Prattsburgh 20

Event winners/100 meter: Keegan Foote (Canisteo-Greenwood) 11.46; 200: Foote (Canisteo-Greenwood) 23.46; 400: Cole Ferris (Canisteo-Greenwood) 54.52; 800: Anthony Wheeler (Penn Yan) 2:14.64; 1,600: Colt Crooker (Addison) 5:27.79; 3,200: James Tette (Penn Yan) 10:44.63

110 hurdles: Brennan Delany (Hornell) 16.79; 400 hurdles: Jacob Phillips (Hornell) 1:08.32; 3,000 steeplechase: Tette (Penn Yan) 10:30.77; 400 relay: Canisteo-Greenwood 47.39; 400 throwers relay: Addison 59.27; 1,600 relay: Hammondsport 3:52.99; 3,200 relay: Jasper-Troupsburg 10:07.97

High jump: Morgan Torrey (Genesee Valley) 5-8 (less attempts); Pole vault: (Hornell) 11-0; Long jump: Foote (Canisteo-Greenwood) 21-1; Triple jump: Camden Buchanan (Dundee/Bradford) 42-0 1/2; Shot put: Riley Teeter (Dundee/Bradford) 38-8; Discus throw: Teeter (Dundee/Bradford) 103-11

Section V boys track and field results for Thursday, April 21

Livingston County

Dansville 112, Livonia 29

D: DeShawn Owens won the 100-meter dash (11.7 seconds), 110 hurdles (18.8) and long jump (18 feet-4 inches) events; Andrew Morrow high jump (5-3) and triple jump (36-2 1/4); Tyler Harris 400 hurdles (1:02.06) and 1,600.

Perry 81, Keshequa 46

P: Connor Schreiber 400 hurdles (1:11.1), 100 hurdles (23.9) and ran with the winning 1,600 relay; Zac Narowski 800 (2:32.2), pole vault (7-7) and ran with the winning 3,200 relay; Parker Vinyard 400 (1:01.9) and 1,600 relay (4:29.8); Andy Kelly shot put (33-7) and discus (92-6).

Section V girls track and field results for Wednesday, April 20

Victor Pentathlon/Steeplechase Invitational

Event winners/Pentathlon: Cole Santiago (Rush-Henrietta) 2,300 points; 3,000 steeplchase: Owen Willard (Fairport) 10:39.88

Section V boys track and field results for Friday, April 15

Gates Chili Invitational

Top finishers/100-meter dash: Juelz Russell (UPrep) 10.96; 200: OJ Singletary (Rush-Henrietta) 22.02; 400: Gabe Watson (Rush-Henrietta) 53.23; 800: Samuel Yacob (Rush-Henrietta) 2:09.98.

1,600: Zachary Terrano (Rush-Henrietta) 4:59.41; 3,200: Ciaran Keane (Franklin) 11:28.98; 400 relay: Franklin 46.97; 1,600 relay: Gates Chili "B" 3:50.73; 3,200 relay: Rush-Henrietta 9:29.08; 400 relay throwers: UPrep 53.45

110 high hurdles: Jonathan Browne (Gates Chili freshman) 16.71; 400 hurdles: Mike Thammavong (Gates Chili) 1:06.78; 3,000 steeplechase: Christian Westcott (Rush-Henrietta) 11:35.83; High jump: Jordan Kujawski (Rush-Henrietta) 5-4; Long jump: Ajani Cook (Rush-Henrietta) 20-4 1/4; Triple jump: De'Andre Leonard (Franklin) 41-7 1/2

Pole vault: Cole Gorman (Gates Chili freshman) 11-0; Shot put: Isaiah Moonshein (UPrep) 42-5 1/4; Discus throw: Jericho Yates (Gates Chili) 117-0.

Section V boys track and field results for Thursday, April 14

Monroe County

Webster Thomas 88, Irondequoit 53

WT: Corey Jarvis won the 110-meter high hurdles, 400 hurdles and triple jump events; Eric Stephany shot put and discus.

I: Cooper Branch 3,200 and 1,600.

Section V boys track and field results for Tuesday, April 12

Monroe County

Honeoye Falls-Lima 77, Pittsford Sutherland 61

HF-L: Zac Meacham won the 110- and 400-meter hurdle races; Aidan Goold triple jump (38 feet-8 1/4) and long jump (19-6); Matt Ross 400 (54.0) and 200 (24.6).

PS: Jaylen Wims shot put (43-2) and discus (111-2).

Pittsford Mendon 103, Spencerport 37

PM: Evan Nesmith discus (145-10) and shot put (45-0 1/2); Lorenzo Luciani 400 (52.8) and 200 (23.5); Nico Valentine 800 (1:57.6) and 3,200 (11:30.8); Vikings (2-0).

S: Rangers (1-1).

Wayne-Finger Lakes

Harley Allendale Columbia, Bishop Kearney at East Rochester

ER: Manny Sepulveda 100 (11.23), 200 (22.87) and triple jump (45 feet-6 3/4 inches). Jacen Mitchell 110 hurdles (16.95) and 400 hurdles (1:05.28).

Section V boys track and field results for Saturday, April 9

Mercy Invitational

Event winners/100-meter dash: Tamaree Gibson (East) 11.59; 200: Shamar Henderson-Knight (East) 23.71; 400: Gio Gonzalez (Aquinas) 51.50; 800: Trevor Nasso (Northstar Christian Academy) 2:12.83.

1,600: Alex Steele (McQuaid) 5:08.94; 3,200: Collin Brown (McQuaid) 10:33.37; 400 relay: Aquinas 46.01; 1,600 relay: East 3:54.92; 3,200 relay: McQuaid 9;17.61

110 hurdles: Gibson 15.78; 400 hurdles: Jaheem Barnes (East) 1:06.89; High jump: Zacarr Johnson (Bishop Kearney) 5-10 (less attempts); Long jump: Juan Rivera (East) 19-9; Triple jump: Joshua Watson (Aquinas) 37-1 1/2

Shot put: Jimmy Stevens (Rochester Academy) 40-3 1/4; Discus throw: Owen Begemann (McQuaid) 120-5.

Section V boys track and field results for Thursday, April 7

Monroe County

Brighton 96, Churchville-Chili 44

B: Anson Butler won the 800-meter race (2:04.0) and 1,600 (4:33.0).

C-C: Ricardo Lagares 100 (11.1), 200 (23.0), long jump (20-0 1/2) and triple jump (40-4 1/2).

Livingston County

Dansville 108, Keshequa 18; Letchworth 84, Dansville 66

D: Tyler Harris won the 400-meter hurdles race and 1,600. He also ran with the 3,200 relay that finished in first-place.

Section V boys track and field results for Wednesday, April 6

Monroe County

Pittsford Mendon 80, Batavia 61

PM: Nico Valentine won the 1,600-meter race (4:33.8) and 800 (2:01.4); Carter Halpin 110 hurdles (15.8) and high jump (5-6).

B: Vazquez long jump (21-4 1/2) and 400 hurdles (57.9).

Irondequoit 111, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 30

I: Johnathan Williams 110 hurdles and 400 hurdles; Brandon Yanguas 1,600 and 3,200.

Genesee Region

Alexander 79, Wheatland-Chili 58; Alexander 93.5, Lyndonville 39.5; Wheatland-Chili 85.5, Lyndonville 33.5

A: Jaden Snyder won discus throw (94-8) and 200 (26.8), plus ran a leg on the team's winning 400 relay (50.1).

W-C: Aaron Lund 110 hurdles (16.4), 400 (56.4) and high jump (5-7); Joey Everts 1,600 (5:02.0), 3,200 (11:43.4) and 800 (2:20.2).

L: Noah Neff long jump (18-3) and was part of the meet's top 1,600 relay (4:09.6).

Section V boys track and field results for Tuesday, April 5

Monroe County

Webster Thomas 87, Gates Chili 54

WT: Cory Jarvis 110 hurdles (16.5) and 400 hurdles (1:03.5); Evan Lacey 1,600 (4:35.5) and 3,200 (10:57.5).

GC: Adam Reifsteck long jump (18-11 1/2) and triple jump (39-9 1/2).

Victor 93, Fairport 48

V: Colden Chierichella 200 (23.47) and 400 (54.16), plus a leg on team's first-place 1,600 relay (3:45.20). Alex LaBarge pole vault (10-0) and long jump (18-6 3/4).

F: John Farrell 1,600 (4:41.98).

Spencerport 86, Greece Athena 51

S: Jason Marchinson triple jump (36-11) and high jump (5-2), also ran with the first-place 400 relay; Jason Bletsko pole vault (12-0), long jump (19-0) and 400 relay; Mark Lancia 110 hurdles (18-2), 400 hurdles (1:03.7) and 1,600 relay.

GA: Josh Mitchell 3,200 and 800.

Finger Lakes

At Wayne

Clyde-Savannah senior Tyler Kell cleared 6 feet-5 inches in the high jump, one of the best performances in the state this season. Geneva junior Colin Matthews earned first-place finishes in the 100-meter dash (11.91) and open 400 (54.47).

Wayne senior Nicholas Pettit won the 800 (2:20.40) and 1,600 (5:09.96). Williamson junior Sam Belmont swept the hurdles races, the 110 (16.51) and 400 (1:03.71).

This article originally appeared on Rochester Democrat and Chronicle: Section V boys track and field results for the 2022 season