Section V girls cross country results for the 2022 season

To report Section V girls cross country results scores: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send Section V girls cross country results as soon as possible after meets by emailing sports@democratandchronicle.com. Please include a name and contact number.

The scores for the 2022 fall season will be listed below by date.

You can find scores for other Section V sports here: Football | Boys soccer | Girls soccer | Boys volleyball | Girls volleyball | Boys cross country | Girls cross country | Girls swimming | Girls tennis | Boys golf | Girls golf | Field hockey

On social: Follow our sports coverage on Instagram

Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, October 29

Wayne-Finger Lakes League Championships

At Red Creek High

Team scores: Honeoye 77, Williamson 89, Clyde-Savannah 121, Waterloo 135, Geneva 157, Midlakes 161, Harley Allendale Columbia 175, Red Creek 183, Wayne 184, Bloomfield-Naples 187, Newark 203, Marcus Whitman 268

Top individuals: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (Mid) 19:32; 2, Kylie Paylor (C-S) 19:53; 3, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 19:53; 4, Addi Bree (Water) 20:16; 5, Emma Ubbink (Mid) 20:58; 6, Ilianna Surowiec (Wayne) 21:16; 7, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 21:31

8, Lillyian Jacobs (Will) 21:56; 9, Meah Prutzman (Gan) 21:58; 10, Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC) 22:17; 11, Cora Gillette (H) 22:29; 12, Gweneth Haas (RC) 22:36; 13, Dayanna Heidrick (New) 22:37; 14, Aisha Randall (H) 22:39; 15, Ashlyn Bovee (Water) 22:38

Genesee Region-Livingston County League Championships

At Byron-Bergen High

Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 20:08.44; 2, Catherine Staley (Geneseo) 20:23.16; 3, Jadyn Mullen (Alexander) 20:59.05; 4, Caroline Luft (Oakfield-Alabama) 21:04.85; 5, Kayla Harding (Oakfield-Alabama) 21:16.46; 6, Bailey Nixon (Attica) 21:33.45; 7, Maggie Bacon (Dansville) 21:33.90; 8, Brooke Kennedy (Oakfield-Alabama) 21:35.32

9, Brianne Hurlburt (Dansville) 21:36.49; 10, Maria Geary (Avon) 21:38.78; 11, Jasmine Rozalski (Geneseo) 21:50.74; 12, Hannah Brundage (Kendall) 21:52.93; 13, Hope Ammarell (Wayland-Cohocton) 21:57.92; 14, Mallory Rice (Geneseo) 22:01.81; 15, Stephanie Onderdonk (Byron-Bergen) 22:04.80

Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, October 22

Monroe County Coaches Invitational

At Parma

Team scores: Fairport 120, Brighton 121, Honeoye Falls-Lima 131, Webster Thoams 158, Rush-Henrietta 168, Pittsford Sutherland 174, Churchville-Chili 187, Irondequoit 189, Victor 191, Penfield 239, Pittsford Mendon 252, Brockport 276, Batavia 282, Hilton 329, Canandaigua 332, Gates Chili 397, Greece Athena 486, Spencerport incomplete, Webster Schroeder incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Kyra Pellegrino (GC) 18:32.4; 2, Haylie Smith (R-H) 18:42.5; 3, Ari Reback (F) 18:54.3; 4, Lindsay Richardson (R-H) 19:04.1; 5, Sofia Magnera (WS) 19:11.7; 6, Hannah Devine (Bright) 19:28.9; 7, Cate Anzellotti (Bright) 19:39.4

8, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 19:52.0; 9, Zoe Marcus (F) 19:52.5; 10, Natalia Seremetis (WT) 19:53.1; 11, Campbell Riley (Bat) 19:57.8; 12, Reid Smith (PS) 19:59.8; 13, Aubrey Smith (I) 20:01.7; 14, Madelyn Sichak (C-C) 20:02.1; 15, Alia Spaker (HF-L) 20:02.8

Marion Invitational

At Marion High

Team scores: Bath Haverling 33, Midlakes 35, Bloomfield-Naples 52

Top individuals: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (M) 21:16; 2, Emma Ubbink (M) 22:03; 3, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 22:35; 4, Sarah Denzer (Bishop Kearney) 24:52; 5, Alexa Wolfe (BH) 25:02; 6, Jadyn Pragle (BH) 25:22; 7, Braydyn Gerrity (BH) 25.34; 8, Carleen Waltman (B-N) 25:41; 9, Clara Madison (North Rose-Wolcott) 27:02; 10, Gryce Peltz (School of the Arts) 27:07

Section V girls cross country results from Friday, October 21

Alexander Invitational

Team scores: West Seneca West (Section VI) 35, Geneseo 66, Avon 72, Byron-Bergen 80, Attica 97

Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 19:42.22; 2, Catherine Staley (G) 20:01.26; 3, Madison McMahon (WSW) 20:17.96; 4, Bailey Nixon (Attica) 20:40.83; 5, Maria Geary (Avon) 20:52.34; 6, Jadyn Mullen (Alex) 21:02.59; 7, Paige McMahon (WSW) 21:03.46; 8, Olivia Breeden (Pembroke) 21:31.90

9, Stephani Onderdonk (B-B) 21:39.70; 10, Mara Mariani (WSW) 21:48.34; 11, Kendal Roe (WSW) 21:50.51; 12, Leah Filter (Pembroke) 21:57.21; 13, Jasmine Rozalski (Geneseo) 22:01.07; 14, Mallory Rice (Geneseo) 22:09.59; 15, Hannah Brundage (Kendall) 22:14.21

Section V girls cross country results from Tuesday, October 18

Wayne-Finger Lakes

At Marion

Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Gananda incomplete; Wayne 15, Gananda incomplete

Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Newark inc.; Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Penn Yan inc.

Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Penn Yan inc.; Wayne 26, Harley Allendale Columbia 30

Wayne 15, Newark incomplete; Wayne 15, Penn Yan incomplete

Wayne 15, Sodus/Marion incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 21:17; 2, Ilianna Surowiec (W) 21:36; 3, Meah Prutzman (G) 21:51; 4, Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC) 22:26; 5, Dayanna Heidrick (N) 24:13

At Midlakes

Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 24, Midlakes 31; Midlakes 24, Bloomfield-Naples 31

Midlakes 15, Romulus-South Seneca incomplete; Midlakes 15, Dundee incomplete

Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 23, Bloomfield-Naples 32

Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Romulus-South Seneca incomplete

Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Dundee incomplete

Bloomfield-Naples 15, Romulus-South Seneca incomplete

Bloomfield-Naples 15, Dundee incomplete; Romulus-South Seneca inc., Dundee inc.

Top individuals: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (M) 20:21.6; 2, Kylie Paylor (C-S/L) 20:32.9; 3, Emma Ubbink (M) 21:28.0; 4, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 22:36.4; 5, Cadie Kidd (R-SS) 23:23.8

At Geneva High

Geneva 15, Mynderse Academy incomplete; Geneva 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete

Williamson 26, Geneva 29; Williamson 15, Mynderse Academy incomplete

Williamson 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Lillyian Jacobs (W) 22:30; 2, Delaney Brown (G) 22:37; 3, Marin Eighmey (G) 23:06; 4, Julia Weinschreider (W) 23:22; 5, Alexa Governor (W) 23:26

At Red Jacket

Team scores: Honeoye 39, Waterloo 49, Red Creek 74, Marcus Whitman 85, Red Jacket 93, East Palmyra Christian incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Addison Bree (W) 19:59.70; 2, Gweneth Haas (RC) 22:02.86; 3, Ashlyn Bovee (W) 22:13.28; 4, Olivia Hill (MW) 22:19.56; 5, Iris Jerome (H) 22:32.10

Genesee Region-Livingston County

At LeRoy High

Bath Haverling 15, Holley incomplete; Bath Haverling 15, Keshequa incomplete

Bath Haverling 15, LeRoy incomplete; Bath Haverling 15, Warsaw incomplete

Holley incomplete, Keshequa incomplete; Holley incomplete, LeRoy incomplete

Holley incomplete, Warsaw incomplete; Keshequa incomplete, LeRoy incomplete

Keshequa incomplete, Warsaw incomplete; LeRoy incomplete, Warsaw incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (L) 19:22; 2, Braydyn Gerrity (BH) 23:59; 3, Allison Elmore (BH) 25:19; 4, Alexa Wolfe (BH) 26:11; 5, Ashlee Young (BH) 26:12

At Genesee County Park 1

Byron-Bergen 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Byron-Bergen 18, Kendall 41

Byron-Bergen 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete; Byron-Bergen 15, Wheatland-Chili inc.

Kendall 15, Caledonia-Mumford inc.; Caledonia-Mumford inc., Batavia Notre Dame inc.

Caledonia-Mumford incomplete, Wheatland-Chili inc.; Kendall 15, Batavia Notre Dame inc.

Kendall 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Batavia Notre Dame inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.

Top individuals: 1, Stephanie Onderdonk (B-B) 23:43; 2, Emery Blum (BND) 24:35; 3, Katherine Rogoyski (B-B) 24:36; 4, Hannah Brundage (K) 24:39; 5, Hanna Loewke (B-B) 25:52

At Geneseo

Geneseo 15, Alexander incomplete; Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Alexander incomplete

Alexander incomplete, Pavilion/York incomplete; Alexander incomplete, Pembroke inc.

Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 24, Geneseo 34; Geneseo 15, Pavilion/York incomplete

Geneseo 15, Pembroke incomplete; Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Pavilion/York incomplete

Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Pembroke incomplete; Pavilion/York incomplete, Pembroke inc.

Top individuals: 1, Catherine Staley (G) 19:52; 2, Caroline Luft (O-A/E) 20:21; 3, Brisel Diaz-Tolentino (P/Y) 20:31; 4, Kayla Harding (O-A/E) 20:35; 5, Jadyn Mullen (A) 20:42

At Brae Burn Golf Course

Avon 25, Attica 34; Dansville 20, Attica 43

Attica 15, Livonia incomplete; Wayland-Cohocton 23, Attica 32

Dansville 20, Avon 41; Avon 15, Livonia incomplete

Wayland-Cohocton 28, Avon 29; Dansville 15, Livonia incomplete

Dansville 19, Wayland-Cohocton 40; Wayland-Cohocton 15, Livonia incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Bailey Nixon (Att) 21:01; 2, Maria Geary (Avon) 21:14; 3, Maggie Bacon (D) 21:32; 4, Brianna Hurlburt (D) 21:49; 5, Morgan Ball (D) 21:54

Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, October 15

Rush-Henrietta/Hilton Invitational

At Parma Park

Team scores: Honeoye Falls-Lima 20, Rush-Henrietta 42, Hilton 78

Top individuals (two miles): 1, Lindsay Richardson (R-H) 12:18; 2, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 12:25; 3, Madelyn Sichak (C-C) 12:38; 4, Oliver Kraynik (HF-L) 12:44; 5, Alia Spaker (HF-L) 12:59

Section V girls cross country results from Wednesday, October 12

Monroe County

At Shadow Pines

Fairport 21, Brighton 39; Fairport 24, Rush-Henrietta 36

Rush-Henrietta 25, Brighton 32

Fairport (11-0) clinches Division I league title.

Top individuals: 1, Haylie Smith (R-H) 18:49 (course record); 2, Ari Reback (F) 19:07; 3, Hannah Devine (B) 19:26; 4, Lindsay Richardson (R-H) 19:53; 5, Zoe Marcus (F) 19:59

At Black Creek Park

Batavia 15, Greece Arcadia 50; Batavia 17, Greece Athena 42

Batavia 15, Eastridge 44; Greece Athena 15, Greece Arcadia 50

Eastridge 15, Greece Arcadia 50; Eastridge 26, Greece Athena 29

Top individuals: 1, Campbell Riley (B) 23:19; 2, Izzy Scott (B) 23:30; 3, Mallory Boyce (B) 23:28; 4, Jocelyn Holman (Gr. Ath) 23:35; 5, Melanie Quinones-Santiago (B) 23:40

At Harris Whalen Park

Penfield 25, Hilton 30; Victor 24, Hilton 32

Victor 26, Penfield 29

Top individuals: 1, Briana Ostheller (P) 20:55; 2, Peyton Carter (H) 21:23; 3, Bailey Visingard (V) 21:28; 4, Kelsey Fahy (V) 21:41; 5, Mikayla Sabel (P) 21:53

At Mendon Ponds Park East

Pittsford Sutherland 25, Pittsford Mendon 34; Pittsford Sutherland 25, Honeoye Falls-Lima 30

Honeoye Falls-Lima 26, Pittsford Mendon 31

Top individuals: 1, Reid Smith (PS) 20:08; 2, Isabella Gallant (PM) 20:25; 3, Kate Brennan (HF-L) 20:33; 4, Ella Rice (PS) 20:50; 5, Cayla Lawrence (HF-L) 20:57

At Webster Park

Churchville-Chili 19, Webster Schroeder 42; Webster Thomas 19, Webster Schroeder 44

Webster Thomas 28, Churchville-Chili 28

Top individuals: 1, Natalia Seremetis (WT) 19:48; 2, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 19:57; 3, (no report); 4, Maddie Sichak (C-C) 20:15; 5, Lindsay Donner (C-C) 20:40

At Northampton Park

Team scores: No report

Top individuals: 1, Elizabeth Tytler (I) 20:28; 2, Aubrey Smith (I) 20:30; 3, no report; 4, no report; 5, Elizabeth Yoder (C) 21:54

Section V girls cross country results from Tuesday, October 11

Wayne-Finger Lakes

Honeoye 15, Mynderse Academy 50; Honeoye 20, Bloomfield-Naples 37

Honeoye 15, Penn Yan 50; Mynderse Academy incomplete, East Palmyra Christian incomplete

East Palmyra Christian incomplete, Penn Yan incomplete

Bloomfield-Naples 15, Mynderse Academy 50; Mynderse Academy incomplete, Penn Yan inc.

Bloomfield-Naples 15, East Palmyra Christian 50; Bloomfield-Naples 15, Penn Yan 50

Bloomfield-Naples 15, Palmyra-Macedon 50; Palmyra-Macedon incomplete, Penn Yan incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 22:59; 2, Iris Jerome (H) 24:37; 3, Aisha Randall (H) 24:30; 4, Cora Gillette (H) 24:57; 5, Kate Reynolds (H) 25:16

At North Rose-Wolcott

Midlakes 15, North Rose-Wolcott inc.; North Rose-Wolcott inc., Romulus/South Seneca inc.

Red Jacket 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete; Waterloo 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete

Wayne 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete; Midlakes 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete

Midlakes 24, Red Jacket 31; Waterloo 24, Midlakes 33

Red Jacket 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete; Waterloo 15, Romulus/South Seneca inc.

Wayne 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete; Waterloo 18, Red Jacket 41

Wayne 25, Red Jacket 34; Waterloo 19, Wayne 38

Top individuals: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (M) 20:20.0; 2, Addison Bree (W) 20:44.4; 3, Meah Prutzman (Gananda) 21:30.1; 4, Emma Ubbink (M) 21:46.0; 5, Ilianna Surowiec (Wayne) 22:28.6

At Allendale Columbia

Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Dundee-Bradford incomplete; Geneva 15, Dundee-Bradford inc.

Dundee-Bradford incomplete, Sodus-Marion inc.; Geneva 25, Harley Allendale Columbia 30

Geneva 15, Sodus-Marion incomplete; Harley Allendale Columbia 26, Red Creek 29

Red Creek 15, Dundee-Bradford incomplete; Red Creek 15, Sodus-Marion incomplete

Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Sodus-Marion incomplete; Geneva 23, Red Creek 32

Top individuals: 1, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 19:25; 2, Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC) 21:35; 3, Delaney Brown (G) 21:52; 4, Gweneth Haas (RC) 22:20; 5, Marin Eighmey (G) 22:40

Genesee Region-Livingston County

At GCP 2

Attica 15, Keshequa incomplete; Attica 15, Pavilion/York incomplete

Attica 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Keshequa incomplete, Pavilion/York incomplete

Keshequa incomplete, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Pavilion/York inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.

Top individuals: 1, Brisel Diaz-Tolentino (P/Y) 22:11; 2, Bailey Nixon (A) 22:30; 3, Grace Gocher (W-C) 25:24; 4, Isabell Alwardt (P/Y) 26:12; 5, Morgan Toland (A) 26:40

At Wayland-Cohocton

Batavia Notre Dame 15, Bath Haverling incomplete; Bath Haverling inc., Pembroke inc.

Wayland-Cohocton 15, Bath Haverling incomplete; Batavia Notre Dame 15, Pembroke incomplete

Batavia Notre Dame 19, Wayland-Cohocton 40; Wayland-Cohocton 15, Pembroke incomplete

At Holley Canal Falls

Avon 15, Alexander incomplete; Alexander incomplete, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete

Alexander incomplete, Holley incomplete; Avon 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete

Avon 15, Holley incomplete; Caledonia-Mumford incomplete, Holley incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Jadyn Mullen (A) 21:35; 2, Maria Geary (Avon) 21:50; 3, Kaitlyn Geary (Avon) 23:26; 4, Aaliyah Wright (A) 24:07; 5, Laurel Kania (A) 24:34

At Byron-Bergen

Geneseo 24, Byron-Bergen 33; Byron-Bergen 27, Livonia 28

Byron-Bergen 15, Warsaw incomplete; Geneseo 23, Livonia 33

Geneseo 15, Warsaw incomplete; Livonia 15, Warsaw incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Catherine Stayley (G) 20:51; 2, Stephanie Onderdonk (B-B) 22:20; 3, Jasmine Rozalski (G) 22:46; 4, Mallory Rice (G) 23:10; 5, Cameron Rode (Liv) 23:35

At LeRoy High

Team scores: Dansville Mustangs improved their record to 15-0.

Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 20:25.00; 2, Caroline Luft (Oakfield-Alabama) 20:50.00; 3, Maggie Bacon (Dansville) 20:58.00; 4, Morgan Ball (Dansville) 21:14.00; 5, Kayla Harding (Oakfield-Alabama) 21:24.00

Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, October 8

Rally the Valley Cross Country Invitational

At Marcus Whitman

Team scores: Addison 30, Midlakes 91, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 100, Bath Haverling 104, Bloomfield-Naples 108, Red Jacket 128, Marcus Whitman 142

Top individuals: 1, Faith Skowvron (A) 20:01; 2, Katelyn Wikes (M) 20:22; 3, Kylie Paylor (C-S/L) 20:25; 4, Emmy O'Neill (H) 21:08; 5, Emma Ubbink (M) 21:21; 7, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 22:01; 8, Anna Lyons (A) 22:01; 9, Sarah Lyons (A) 22:13; 10, Annaelle Smith-Fee (RJ) 23:12

Section V girls cross country results from Friday, October 7

At Mendon Ponds East course

Canandaigua 15, Greece Odyssey/Olympia 50; Canandaigua 15, Brighton 50

Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50; Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, Brighton 50

Webster Schroeder 15, Brighton 50; Webster Schroeder 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50

Webster Schroeder 19, Canandaigua 36; Honeoye Falls-Lima 21, Canandaigua 44

Webster Schroeder 25, Honeoye Falls-Lima 30

Top individuals: 1, Sophia Magnera (WS) 21:27; 2, Julia Vitelli (WS) 23:25; 3, Meghan Gruschow (HF-L) 24:11; 4, Morgan Campany (HF-L) 24:18; 5, Grace Miller (B) 24:41.

Section V girls cross country results from Thursday, October 6

At Barker Road

Webster Thomas 19, Brockport 40; Webster Thomas 22, Pittsford Mendon 35

Webster Thomas 21, Rush-Henrietta 37; Pittsford Mendon 23, Brockport 34

Pittsford Mendon 27, Rush-Henrietta 29; Rush-Henrietta 26, Brockport 31

Top individuals: 1, Natalia Seremetis (WT) 20:58; 2, Megan Smith (B) 21:06; 3, Caroline Montamaro (WT) 21:10; 4, Riana Heffron (PM) 21:12; 5, Haylie Smith (R-H) 21:15

Section V girls cross country results from Tuesday, October 4

Wayne-Finger Lakes

At Bullis Park

Midlakes 15, Romulus/South Seneca 50; Honeoye 25, Midlakes 30

Midlakes 26, Harley Allendale Columbia 29

Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Romulus/South Seneca 50

Honeoye 25, Harley Allendale Columbia 30

Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Eastern Palmyra Christian 50

Honeoye 15, Romulus/So. Seneca 50; East. Palmyra Chrisitian 15, Honeoye 50

Williamson 15, Eastern Palmyra Christian 50; Williamson 15, Sodus/Marion 50

Midlakes 15, Sodus/Marion 50

Eastern Palmrya Christian incomplete, Sodus/Marion incomplete

Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Sodus/Marion 50

Sodus/Marion incomplete, Romulus/SS incomplete

Midlakes 15, Eastern Palmyra Christian 50; Honeoye 15, Sodus/Marion 50

Midlakes 25, Williamson 36

Eastern Palmyra Christian incomplete, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete

Williamson 25, Harley Allendale Columbia 36

Williamson 15, Romulus/South Seneca 50; Williamson 21, Honeoye 34

Top individuals: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (M) 19:10; 2, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 19:26; 3, Emma Ubbink (M) 20:38; 4, Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC) 21:19; 5, Lily Jacobs (W) 21:26

At Ontario County Park

Geneva 25, Bloomfield/Naples 31; Bloomfield/Naples 15, Newark incomplete

Bloomfield/Naples 23, Red Jacket 32; Waterloo 23, Bloomfield/Naples 33

Geneva 15, Newark incomplete; Geneva 22, Red Jacket 36

Waterloo 27, Geneva 29; Red Jacket 15, Newark incomplete

Waterloo 15, Newark incomplete; Waterloo 21, Red Jacket 37

Top individuals: 1, Addison Bree (W) 21:24.0; 2, Eric Reigelsperger (B/N) 22:59.9; 3, Delaney Brown (G) 23:32.8; 4, Annaelle Smith-Fee (RJ) 24:07.6; 5, Dayanna Heirick (Newark) 24:37.3

At Clyde-Savannah/Lyons

Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete

Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Penn Yan inc.; Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 26, Red Creek 29

Red Creek 15, North Rose-Wolcott inc.; Red Creek 15, Penn Yan incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Kylie Paylor (C-S/L) 19:37; 2, Gweneth Haas (RC) 22:47; 3, Morgan Tompkins (RC) 23:53; 3, Jessica Montemorano (C-S/L) 23:53; 5, Megan Perkins (RC) 24:12

At Dundee High

Marcus Whitman 15, Dundee/Bradford incomplete; Wayne 15, Dundee-Bradford inc.

Marcus Whitman 15, Gananda incomplete; Wayne 15, Gananda incomplete

Wayne 23, Marcus Whitman 36

Top individuals: 1, Ilianna Suroweic (W) 22:34.35; 2, Meah Frutzman (G) 22:34.65; 3, Randi Hottinger (MW) 24:36.07; 4, Olivia Hill (MW) 25:09.92; 5, Kayla Dunstan (W) 26:04.57

Genesee Region-Livingston County

At Warsaw Village Park

Oakfield-Alabama 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete

Caledonia-Mumford incomplete, Warsaw incomplete

Wayland-Cohocton 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete

Oakfield-Alabama 15, Warsaw incomplete

Oakfield-Alabama 19, Wayland-Cohocton 39

Wayland-Cohocton 15, Warsaw incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Caroline Luft (O-A) 22:00.0; 2 Kayla Harding (O-A) 22:29.2; 3, Brooke Kennedy (O-A) 22:33.5; 4, Rachel Gray (Way-Co) 23:59.1; 5, Hope Ammarell (Way-Co) 24:01.1 At Bath Country Club

Attica 15, Alexander incomplete; Bath Haverling 15, Alexander incomplete

Byron-Bergen 15, Alexander incomplete; Attica 27, Bath Haverling 28

Byron-Bergen 24, Attica 31; Byron-Bergen 24, Bath Haverling 31

Top individuals: 1, Jadyn Mullen (A) 22:10; 2, Bailey Nixon (A) 22:12; 3, Stephanie Onderdonk (B-B) 23:13; 4, Laurel Kania (A) 24:29; 5, Alexa Wolfe (BH) 24:35

At LeRoy

Avon 20, LeRoy 42; Avon 15, Pembroke incomplete

Avon 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; LeRoy 15, Pembroke incomplete

LeRoy 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Pembroke inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.

Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (L) 20:15; 2, Maria Geary (A) 21:28; 3, Olivia Breeden (P) 21:50; 4, Leah Filter (P) 22:36; 5, Grace Gocher (W-C) 23:05

At Pavilion

Kendall 15, Holley incomplete; Livonia 15, Holley incomplete

Holley incomplete, Pavilion/York incomplete; Livonia 21, Kendall 34

Kendall 15, Pavilion/York incomplete; Livonia 15, Pavilion/York incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Brisel Diaz-Tolentino 22:07; 2, Hannah Brundage (K) 24:18; 3, Cameron Rode (L) 24:30; 4, Alyssa Healy (L) 24:38; 5, Carly Lang (L) 25:06

At Geneseo

Dansville 24, Geneseo 35; Dansville 15, Keshequa incomplete

Dansville 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete; Geneseo 15, Keshequa incomplete

Geneseo 15, Batavia Notre Dame inc.; Keshequa inc., Batavia Notre Dame inc.

Dansville Mustangs improve record to 12-0.

Top individuals: 1, Catherine Staley (G) 20:49; 2, Maggie Bacon (Dansville) 21:33; 3, Brianne Hurlburt (D) 21:50; 4, Morgan Ball (D) 22:03; 5, Jasmime Rozalski (G) 22:17

Section V girls cross country results from Monday, October 3

At Parma Park

Hilton 15, Eastridge 50; Hilton 15, Spencerport 50

Spencerport 15, Eastridge 50; Victor 15,Eastridge 50

Victor 15, Spencerport 50; Hilton 25, Victor 30

Top individuals: 1, Peyton Carter (H) 21:45; 2, Miranda Gioravanti (H) 22:09; 3, Sofia Beghini (H) 22:17; 4, Carlee Strouse Avery (H) 23:32; 5, Maria Beghini (H) 23:34

At Basil Marella Park

Greece Athena vs. Batavia vs. Fairport, vs. Penfield team scores: no report

Top individuals: 1, no report; 2, Nicole Doeringer (B) 21:23; 3, Izzy Scott (B) 21:27; 4, Siobhan Hanna (P) 21:37; 5, Rosalie Stinehour (P) 21:52

Section V girls cross country results from Wednesday, September 28

Monroe County

At Center Park

Fairport 17, Penfield 45; Fairport 21, Pittsford Mendon 36

Fairport 15, Eastridge inc.; Pittsford Mendon 25, Penfield 31

Pittsford Mendon 15, Eastridge inc.; Penfield 15, Eastridge inc.

Top individuals: 1, Ari Reback (F) 19:20; 2, Zoe Marcus (F) 20:34; 3, Hanna Casler (F) 20:52; 4, Briana Ostheller (P) 21:10; 5, Riana Heffron (PM) 21:34.

At Basil Marella Park

Churchville-Chili 19, Brockport 38

Brockport 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50

Churchville-Chili 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50

Top individuals: 1, Maddie Sichak (C-C) 20:48; 2, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 20:52; 3, Lindsay Donner (C-C) 21:03; 4, Megan Smith (B) 21:04; 5, Desi Dubois (B) 22:23

At Northampton Park

Irondequoit 15, Greece Arcadia 50

Irondequoit 18, Spencerport 42

Spencerport 15, Greece Arcadia 50

Webster Thomas 15, Spencerport 50

Webster Thomas 15, Greece Arcadia 50

Webster Thomas 24, Irondequoit 32

Top individuals: 1, Aubrey Smith (I) 20:56; 2, Natalia Seremet (WT) 21:06; 3, Kobli Spencer (WT) 21:33; 4, Caroline Monytemaro (WT) 21:35; 5, Kathryn Bauman (I) 22:32

At Mendon Ponds East

Canandaigua 17, Greece Athena 44

Canandaigua 22, Gates Chili 37

Canandaigua 15, Webster Schroeder 50

Greece Athena 26, Gates Chili 31

Greece Athena 15, Webster Schroeder 50

Gates Chili 15, Webster Schroeder 50

Top individuals: 1, Kyra Pellegrino (GC) 19:26 (course record); 2, Sofia Magnera (WS) 21:47; 3, Jessica Andrews(C) 22:39; 4, Elizabeth Yoder (C) 22:39; 5, Jordyn Canali (C) 22:39

Section V girls cross country results from Tuesday, September 27

Genesee Region-Livingston County

At Caledonia-Mumford

Attica 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Geneseo 24, Attica 33

Attica 21, LeRoy 39; Geneseo 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete

LeRoy 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Geneseo 20, LeRoy 42

Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (L) 20:58; 2, Catherine Staley (G) 21:45; 3, Bailey Nixon (A) 22:16; 4, Jasmine Rozalski (G) 22:58; 5, Mallory Rice (G) 23:30

At Livonia

Livonia 27, Bath-Haverling 28; Oakfield-Alabama 18, Bath Haverling 41

Bath Haverling 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Oakfield-Alabama 18, Livonia 41

Livonia 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Oakfield-Alabama 15, Wheatland-Chili inc.

Top individuals: 1, Caroline Luft (O-A) 22:08; 2, Kayla Harding (O-A) 22:53; 3, Brooke Kennedy (O-A) 23:05; 4, Cameron Rode (L) 24:34; 5, Alexa Wolfe (BH) 24:45

At Avon

Avon 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete; Avon 15, Pavilion/York incomplete

Avon 15, Warsaw incomplete; Batavia Notre Dame inc., Pavilion/York incomplete

Batavia Notre Dame incomplete, Warsaw incomplete; Pavilion/York inc., Warsaw inc.

Top individuals: 1, Brisel Diaz-Tolentino (P/Y) 22:14; 2, Maria Geary (A) 22:19; 3, Kaitlyn Geary (A) 24:02; 4, Taylen Bartholomew (A) 25:01; 5, Emery Blum (BND) 25:45

At Alexander High

Kendall 15, Alexander incomplete; Alexander inc., Keshequa inc.

Alexander inc., Wayland-Cohocton inc.; Kendall 15, Keshequa inc.

Kendall 15, Wayland-Cohocton incomplete

Keshequa incomplete, Wayland-Cohocton incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Jadyn Mullen (A) 21:43; 2, Hannah Brundage (K) 22:18; 3, Rachel Gray (Way-Co) 23:07; 4, Aaliyah Wright (A) 24:20; 5, Laurel Kania (A) 24:29

At Pembroke High

Dansville 17, Byron-Bergen 44; Byron-Bergen 15, Holley inc.

Byron-Bergen 15, Pembroke incomplete.; Dansville 15, Holley inc.

Dansville 15, Pembroke inc.; Holley incomplete, Pembroke inc.

Top individuals: 1, Maggie Bacon (D) 21:43; 2, Olivia Breeden (P) 22:10; 3, Brianne Hurlburt (D) 22:23; 4, Haley Beman (D) 22:28; 5, Stephanie Onderdonk (B-B) 22:31

Wayne-Finger Lakes

At Wayne high school

Wayne 22, Bloomfield-Naples 38; Williamson 21, Wayne 37

Red Creek 23, Wayne 34; Williamson 21, Bloomfield-Naples 37

Williamson 22, Red Creek 37; Red Creek 21, Bloomfield-Naples 39

Top individuals: 1, Illianna Suroweic (Way) 22:12; 2, Meah Pritzman (Gan) 22:52; 3, Gweneth Haas (RC) 23:17; 4, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 23:59; 5, Hanna Govner (Will) 24:15

At Clyde-Savannah

Harley Allendale Columbia 27, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 28

Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Mynderse Academy incomplete

Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Red Jacket incomplete

Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Sodus/Marion incomplete

Waterloo 27, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 28

Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Mynderse Academy incomplete

Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Red Jacket incomplete

Waterloo 27, Harley Allendale Columbia 28

Mynderse 15, Waterloo incomplete; Red Jacket 15, Waterloo inc.

Waterloo 15, Sodus/Marion incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 20:06; 2, Addi Bree (Water) 20:26; 3, Kylie Paylor (C-S/L) 20:36; 4, Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC) 21:37; 5, Ashlyn Bovee (Water 23:24

Section V girls cross country results from Monday, September 26

At Caledonia-Mumford High School

Attica 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Geneseo 24, Attica 33

Attica 21, LeRoy 39; Geneseo 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete

LeRoy 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Geneseo 20, LeRoy 42

Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (L) 20:58; 2, Catherine Staley (G) 21:45; 3, Bailey Nixon (A) 22:16; 4, Jasmine Rozalski (G) 22:58; 5, Mallory Rice (G) 23:30

Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, September 24

East Aurora Invitational

(Section VI - Buffalo region)

Small Schools team scores: Batavia 75, Addison 97, Arkport 98, Allegany-Limestone 104, Lancaster St. Mary's 161, Dansville 166, Oakfield-Alabama 185, Pioneer 199, Eden 212, Akron 227, Gowanda 298, Fredonia 322, Buffalo Nichols 353, Median 385, Springville-Griffith 397, Buffalo City Honors 422, Cleveland Hill 516

Top individuals: 1, Angelina Napoleon (A-L) 16:59.20; 2, Kirsten Melnik (S-G) 18:53.35; 3, Faith Skowvron (Add) 19:00.02; 4, Jenna Franklin (Ark) 19:36.61; 5, Campbell Riley (B) 19:42.75

Other Section V runners: 6, Kerrigan Driskell (Add) 19:43.59; 12, Caroline Luft (O-A) 20:32.88; 13, Lizzie Young (Ark) 20:41.26; 14, Izzy zscott (B) 20:45.17; 15, Anna Lyons (Add) 20:45.66; 16, Elisa Bodin (Hornell) 20:50.01; 17, Nicole Doeringer (B) 20:50.36; 22, Jadyn Boyce (B) 21:10.07; 24, Maggie Bacon (Dans) 21:18.10

  • No Section V large schools teams

Section V girls cross country results from Tuesday, September 20

Monroe County

At Harris Whalen Park

Brighton 15, Greece Athena 50; Brighton 20, Penfield 35

Irondequoit 24 Brighton 32; Irondequoit 15, Greece Athena 50

Irondequoit 27, Penfield 30; Penfield 15, Greece Athena 50

Top individuals: 1, Hannah Devine (B) 20:44; 2, Aubrey Smith (I) 21:30; 3, Elizabeth Tytler (I) 21:35; 4, Nora Babbitt (B) 21:46; 5, Briana Ostheller (P) 21:49

At Northampton Park

Batavia 15, Spencerport 50; Batavia 15, Webster Schroeder 50

Pittsford Mendon 15, Spencerport 48; Pittsford Mendon 15, Webster Schroeder 50

Pittsford Mendon 20, Batavia 36; Spencerport 15, Webster Schroeder 50

Top individuals: 1, Sophie Magnera (WS) 20:31; 2, Campbell Riley (B) 20:54; 3, Isabella Gallant (PM) 21:12; 4, Talia Goldstein (PM) 21:36; 5, Riana Heffron (PM) 21:43

At Mendon Ponds Park West

Fairport 16, Brockport 45; Fairport 17, Victor 36; Fairport 15, Greece incomplete

Victor 19, Brockport 40; Victor 15, Greece incomplete

Brockport 15, Greece incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Ari Reback (F) 18:34; 2, Hannah Casler (F) 19:11; 3, Bailey Visingard (V) 19:32; 4, Maggie Christenson (V) 19:35; 5, Kelsey Fahy (V) 19:39.

Wayne-Finger Lakes

At Marion High

Harley Allendale Columbia 26, Bloomfield-Naples 30; Bloomfield-Naples 26, Marcus Whitman 30

Bloomfield-Naples 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete

Bloomfield-Naples 15, Sodus/Marion incomplete; Harley Allendale Columbia 24, Marcus Whitman 33

Harley Allendale Columbia 15, North Rose-Wolcott inc.

Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Sodus/Marion inc.; Marcus Whitman 15, North Rose-Wolcott inc.

Marcus Whitman 15, Sodus/Marion inc.

Top individuals: 1, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 21:02.85; 2, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 22:49.68; 3, Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC) 23:33.50; 4, Olivia Hill (MW) 25:27.67; 5, Carleen Waltman (B-N) 25:32.60

At Bullis Park, Macedon

Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 27, Geneva 28; Geneva 27, Wayne 28

Geneva 15, East Palmyra Christian 50; Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 20, Wayne 35

Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, East Palmyra Christian 50; Wayne 15, East Palmyra Christian 50

Honeoye 20, Wayne 35; Honeoye 22, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 37

Honeoye 25, Geneva 30; Honeoye 15, East Palmyra Christian 50

Top individuals: 1, Kylie Paylor (C-S) 20:06; 2, Illiana Surowiec (Wayne) 20:48; 3, Meah Prutzman (Gan) 20:59; 4, Delaney Brown (Geneva) 21:56; 5, Iris Horome (H) 22:07

At Yates County Recreation Center

Waterloo 15, Penn Yan 50; Williamson 15, Penn Yan 50

Waterloo 15, Dundee 50; Williamson 25, Waterloo 32

Waterloo 15, Red Jacket 50; Williamson 15, Dundee 50

Williamson 15, Red Jacket 50

Top individuals: 1, Addie Bree (Water) 21:48.57; 2, Ashlyn Bovee (Water) 23:56.53; 3, Hanna Govenor (Will) 24:03.69; 5, Brea Shaver (Will) 24:10.85

At Cayuga Lake State Park

Newark 27, Midlakes 28; Newark 23, Red Creek 34

Newark 15, Mynderse 50; Newark 15, South Seneca/Romulus 50

Midlakes 25, Red Creek 30; Midlakes 15, Mynderse 50

Midlakes 15, South Seneca/Romulus 50; Red Creek 15, Mynderse 50

Red Creek 15, South Seneca/Romulus 50

Top individuals: 1, Kaitlyn Wilkes (Mid) 21:40; 2, Emma Ubbink (Mid) 21:43; 3, Gwenweth Haas (RC) 22:38; 4, Cadie K. (SS/R) 24:21; 5, Dayana Heidrick (N) 24:30.

Genesee Region-Livingston County

At Kendall High

Attica 23, Kendall 38; Attica 15, Pembroke incomplete

Attica 15, Warsaw incomplete; Kendall 15, Pembroke incomplete

Kendall 15, Warsaw incomplete; Pembroke incomplete, Warsaw incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Bailey Nixon (A) 23:02; 2, Leah Filter (P) 23:56; 3, Hannah Brundage (K) 24:02; 4, Rylee Seelau (P) 25:05; 5, Olivia Breeden (P) 25:18

At Oatka Creek Park

Geneseo 15, Holley incomplete; Geneseo 15, Wayland-Cohocton incomplete

Geneseo 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Holley inc., Wayland-Cohocton inc.

Holley inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.; Wayland-Cohocton inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.

Top individuals: 1, Catherine Staley (G) 21:35; 2, Mallory Rice (G) 22:49; 3, Jasmine Rozalski (G) 23:35; 4, Rachel Gray (Way-Co) 24:12; 5, Grace Gocher (W-C) 24:20

At Alexander High

LeRoy 15, Alexander incomplete; Livonia 15, Alexander incomplete

Alexander incomplete, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete

Livonia 20, LeRoy 35; LeRoy 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete

Livonia 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (L) 19:57; 2, Jadyn Mullen (A) 20:37; 3, Aaliyah Wright (A) 22:45; 4, Cameron Rode (L) 23:26; 5, Laurel Kania (A) 24:00

At Caledonia-Mumford High

Bath Haverling 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Dansville 15, Bath Haverling 48

Bath 15, Pavilion/York incomplete; Dansville 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete

Caledonia-Mumford inc., Pavilion/York incomplete; Dansville 15, Pavilion/York inc.

At Oakfield-Alabama High

Byron-Bergen 25, Avon 30; Avon 15, Keshequa incomplete

Oakfield-Alabama 17, Avon 43; Byron-Bergen 15, Keshequa incomplete

Oakfield-Alabama 19, Byron-Bergen 40; Oakfield-Alabama 15, Keshequa inc.

Oakfield-Alabama 17, Avon 43; Byron-Bergen 15, Keshequa incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Caroline Luft (O-A) 21:44; 2, Kayla Harding (O-A) 22:10; 3, Brooke Kennedy (O-A) 22:35; 4, Maria Geary (A) 22:46; 5, Stephanie Onderdonk (B-B) 22:50

Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, September 17

Kota-Reis Invitational

At Byron-Bergen

Team scores: Churchville-Chili 22, Batavia 44, Byron-Bergen 78, Avon 80

Top individuals: 1, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 20:08.69; 2, Madelyn Sichak (C-C) 20:52.94; 3, Izzy Scott (B) 21:54.25; 4, Nicole Doeringer (B) 22:11.97; 5, Jadyn Mullen (Alexander) 22:23.53

Section V girls cross country results from Tuesday, September 13

Monroe County

At Finger Lakes Community College

Canandaigua 15, Greece Arcadia 50; Pittsford Mendon 15, Greece Arcadia 50

Pittsford Mendon 28, Canandaigua 29

Top reported individuals: 1, Jordyn Canali (C) 22:08; 2, Sarah Hanfland (PM) 22:23; 3, Elizabeth Yoder (C) 22:26; 4, Isabella Gallant (PM) 22:34; 5, Riana Heffron (PM) 22:35.

At Northampton Park

Batavia 25, Irondequoit 32; Pittsford Sutherland 25, Batavia 33

Pittsford Sutherland 24, Irondequoit 35

Top reported individuals: 1, Reid Smith (PS) 21:02; 2, Campbell Riley (B) 21:12; 3, Aubrey Smith (I) 21:14; 4, Elizabeth Tytler (I) 21:20; 5, Mary Anne Sprya (PS) 22:07. Sutherland Knights (2-0), Batavia (1-1) and Irondequoit (0-2).

At Shadow Pines

Brighton 20, Gates Chili 43; Brighton 25, Webster Thomas 30

Brighton 26, Victor 29; Webster Thomas 20, Gates Chili 43

Victor 20, Gates Chili 43; Victor 27, Webster Thomas 28

Top reported individuals: 2, Hanna Devine (B) 20:21; 3, Natalia Seremetis (WT) 20:49.

At Center Park

Fairport 18, Webster Schroeder 43; Fairport 17, Hilton 46

Fairport 15, Greece incomplete; Hilton 24, Webster Schroeder 35

Hilton 15, Greece inc.; Webster Schroeder 15, Greece inc.

Top individuals: 1, Ari Reback (F) 15:29; 2, Hannah Casler (F) 16:15; 3, Sofia Magnera (WS) (no report); 4, Mary Kate Fish (F) 16:53.

At Black Creek Park

Churchville-Chili 15, Spencerport 46; Churchville-Chili 19, Penfield 36

Churchville-Chili 26, Rush-Henrietta 29; Penfield 15, Spencerport 49

Rush-Henrietta 15, Spencerport 49; Rush-Henrietta 18, Penfield 37

Top reported individuals: 1, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 20:18; 2, Lindsay Richardson (R-H) 20:37; 3, Haylie Smith (R-H) 20:42; 4, Brian Ostheller (P) 21:05; 5, Lindsay Donner (C-C) 21.14.

At Basil A. Marella Park

Team scores: no report

Top individuals: 1, Alia Spaker (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 20:33; 2, Kate Brenna (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 20:55; 3, Cayla Lawrence (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 21:11; 4, Desilets Dubois (Brockport) 21:15; 5, Megan Smith (Brockport) 21:33

Genesee Region-Livingston County

At Holley Canal Falls

Attica 15, Holley incomplete; Attica 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete

Oakfield-Alabama 20, Attica 39; Holley inc, Batavia Notre Dame inc.

Oakfield-Alabama 15, Holley inc.;

Oakfield-Alabama 15, Batavia Notre Dame inc.

Top individuals: 1, Bailey Nixon (A) 22:10; 2, Caroline Luft (O-A) 22:41; 3, Brooke Kennedy (O-A) 22:46; 4, Kayla Harding (O-A) 22:55; 5, Angelina Luker (O-A) 25:00

At Warsaw Village Park

Dansville 15, Alexander incomplete; Wheatland-Chili 15, Alexander inc.

Dansville 15, Wheatland-Chili 50

Top individuals: 1, Jadyn Mullen (A) 22:24.1; 2, Maggie Bacon (D) 23:10.3; 3, Brianne Hurlburt (D) 23:56.9; 4, Haley Beman (D) 24:11.7; 5, Morgan Ball (D) 24:16.3

At Geneseo

Avon 20, Bath Haverling 39; Geneseo 23, Avon 32

Avon 15, Kendall incomplete; Geneseo 19, Bath Haverling 40

Bath 15, Kendall incomplete; Geneseo 15, Kendall incomplete

Top individuals: 1, Catherine Staley (G) 20:35; 2, Mallory Rice (G) 22:08; 3, Jasmine Rozalski (G) 22:19; 4, Kaitlyn Geary (A) 22:42; 5, Maria Geary (A) 23:03.

Wayne-Finger Lakes

At Williamson

Williamson 27, Wayne 48; Newark incomplete, Sodus/Marion inc.

Palmyra-Macedon incomplete, East Palmyra Christian incomplete

Harley Allendale Columbia 55, Gananda incomplete

Top individuals: Illianna Suroweic (Way) 21:42; 2, Tea Malone Bonacci (HAC) 22:11; 3, M. Prutzman (Gan) 22:30; 4, Hannah Gavernor (Will) 23:15; 5, Lilly Jacobs (Will) 23:19

At Marcus Whitman

Team scores: Midlakes 33, Bloomfield-Naples 40, Marcus Whitman 53

Top individuals: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (M) 21:21; 2, Emma Ubbink (M) 22:25; 3, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 23:24; 4, Annaelle Smith-Fee (Red Jacket) 24:48; 5, Olivia Hill (MW) 25:54.

At Geneva

Team scores: Red Creek 43, Geneva 44, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 52, Waterloo 74

Top individuals: 1, Kylie Paylor (C-S/L) 21:42; 2, Delaney Brown (G) 23:15; 3, Gweneth Haas (RC) 24:06; 4, Ashlyn Bovee (W) 24:46; 5, Marin Eighmey (G) 24:52

At Williamson

Team scores: Williamson 27, Wayne 48, Harley Allendale Columbia 55, Newark incomplete, Sodus/Marion incomplete, Palmyra-Macedon incomplete, EPCS incomplete, Gananda incomplete

Top individuals: 1, I Suroweic (Wayne) 21:42; 2, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 22:11; 3, Meah Pritzman (G) 22:30; 4, Hannah Gavernor (Will) 23:15; 5, Lilly Jacobs (Will) 23:19.

Genesee Region-Livingston County

At Holley Canal Falls

Attica 15, Holley incomplete; Attica 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete

Oakfield-Alabama 20, Attica 39; Holley incomplete, Batavia Notre Dame inc.

Oakfield-Alabama 15, Holley inc.; Oakfield-Alabama 15, Batavia Notre Dame inc.

Top individuals: 1, Bailey Nixon (A) 22:10; 2, Caroline Luft (O-A) 22:41; 3, Brooke Kennedy (O-A) 22:46; 4, Kayla Harding (O-A) 22:55; 5, Angelina Luker (O-A) 25:00

Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, September 10

Bob Goodell Invitational

At Red Jacket

Team scores: Rush-Henrietta 58, Pittsford Sutherland 74, Victor 82, Clarence (Section VI) 102, Pittsford Mendon 107, Penfield 121, Williamson 197, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 213, Alden (Section VI) 227, Midlakes 246, Waterloo 311, Marcus Whitman 325, Wayne 327

Top individuals: 1, Haylie Smith (R-H) 19:41; 2, Lindsay Richardson (R-H) 19:45; 3, Reid Smith (Suther) 20:09; 4, Katelyn Wilkes (Midlakes) 20:25; 5, Kylie Paylor (Clyde-Savannah/Lyons) 20:30.

This article originally appeared on Rochester Democrat and Chronicle: Section V girls cross country results for the 2022 season